bustimes.org

S310 - Hertford - Waltham Cross

A service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Map

Monday to Friday, school days

Waltham Cross - Hertford

Waltham Cross Bus Station (Stop D) 07:30 08:00 08:15 08:30 09:00 14:45 15:30
Waltham Cross, nr The Vine PH 07:32 08:02 08:17 08:32 09:02 14:47 15:32
Theobalds Grove Railway Station (Stop B) 07:33 08:03 08:18 08:33 09:03 14:48 15:33
Theobalds Grove, nr The Roman Urn PH 07:35 08:05 08:20 08:35 09:05 14:50 15:35
Cheshunt Old Pond (Stop B) 07:37 08:07 08:22 08:37 09:07 14:52 15:37
Cheshunt, nr Police Station 07:38 08:08 08:23 08:38 09:08 14:53 15:38
Cheshunt, o/s The Old English Gentleman PH 07:39 08:09 08:24 08:39 09:09 14:54 15:39
Cheshunt, opp Cadmore Lane 07:40 08:10 08:25 08:40 09:10 14:55 15:40
Cheshunt, opp Mill Lane 07:41 08:11 08:26 08:41 09:11 14:56 15:41
Turnford, opp Mayfield School 07:43 08:13 08:28 08:43 09:13 14:58 15:43
Turnford, opp Thomas Rochford Way 07:44 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:14 14:59 15:44
Turnford, nr Bulls Head PH 07:46 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:16 15:01 15:46
Turnford, opp Hertford Regional College 07:47 08:17 15:02 15:47
Wormley, o/s The Queens Head PH 07:49 08:19 15:04 15:49
Wormley, nr Old Star PH 07:49 08:19 15:04 15:49
Broxbourne, opp New River Garage 07:50 08:20 15:05 15:50
Broxbourne, nr Bell Lane 07:51 08:21 15:06 15:51
Broxbourne, adj Grenville Avenue 07:53 08:23 15:08 15:53
Broxbourne Station Road (Stop N) 07:54 08:24 15:09 15:54
Spitalbrook, nr St David's Drive 07:55 08:25 15:10 15:55
Hoddesdon, nr Lowewood Museum 07:56 08:26 15:11 15:56
Hoddesdon, nr Brocket Road 07:56 08:26 15:11 15:56
Hoddesdon Sainsbury's (Stop C) 07:58 08:28 15:13 15:58
Hoddesdon Clock Tower (Stop A) 07:59 08:29 15:14 15:59
Hoddesdon, opp Middlefield Road 08:00 08:30 15:15 16:00
Hoddesdon, nr Briscoe Road 08:01 08:31 15:16 16:01
Hoddesdon, opp The Drive 08:01 08:31 15:16 16:01
Hoddesdon Bridle Way (E-bound) 08:03 08:33 15:18 16:03
Hoddesdon, nr Bridle Close 08:03 08:33 15:18 16:03
Hoddesdon, opp Cranbourne School 08:04 08:34 15:19 16:04
Hoddesdon, opp Field Way 08:05 08:35 15:20 16:05
Hoddesdon, adj St Margaret's Road 08:06 08:36 15:21 16:06
St Margarets St Mary's Church (Stop D) 08:08 08:38 15:23 16:08
St Margarets, opp Hillside Lane 08:08 08:38 15:23 16:08
Great Amwell Amwell Roundabout (N-bound) 08:10 08:40 15:25 16:10
Great Amwell, nr Van Hage Garden Centre 08:11 08:41 15:26 16:11
Great Amwell, opp Lower Road 08:13 08:43 15:28 16:13
Ware, nr Gilpin Mews 08:15 08:45 15:30 16:15
Ware Hertford Regional College (Stop A) 08:16 08:46 15:31 16:16
Chadwell, opp Pumping Station 08:17 08:47 15:32 16:17
Chadwell, opp Springs 08:18 08:48 15:33 16:18
Chadwell Viaduct (SW-bound) 08:19 08:49 15:34 16:19
Hertford, adj Kings Road 08:20 08:50 15:35 16:20
Hertford, opp Fairfax Road 08:21 08:51 15:36 16:21
Hertford, opp Raynham Street 08:22 08:52 15:37 16:22
Hertford, nr Caxton Hill 08:22 08:52 15:37 16:22
Hertford Bus Station (Stop 2) 08:25 08:55 15:40 16:25

Hertford - Waltham Cross

Hertford Bus Station (Stop 2) 08:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 15:45
Hertford Tesco (Stop 12) 08:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 15:46
Hertford, adj Raynham Street 08:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 15:47
Hertford, nr Fairfax Road 08:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 15:48
Hertford, opp Kings Road 08:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 15:50
Chadwell Viaduct (NE-bound) 08:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 15:51
Chadwell, nr Springs 08:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 15:52
Chadwell, adj Pumping Station 08:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 15:53
Ware Hertford Regional College (Stop C) 08:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 15:55
Ware, opp Gilpin Road 08:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 15:56
Great Amwell, nr Lower Road 08:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 15:57
Great Amwell, opp Van Hage Garden Centre 08:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 15:58
Great Amwell Amwell Roundabout (S-bound) 08:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 15:59
St Margarets, adj Hillside Lane 08:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:01
St Margarets St Mary's Church (Stop C) 08:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:02
Hoddesdon, opp St Margaret's Road 08:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:03
Hoddesdon, nr Field Way 08:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:03
Hoddesdon, opp Caxton Road 08:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:04
Hoddesdon, o/s Cranbourne School 08:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:04
Hoddesdon, opp Bridle Close 08:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:05
Hoddesdon Bridle Way (W-bound) 08:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:06
Hoddesdon, nr The Drive 08:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:07
Hoddesdon, opp Briscoe Road 08:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:08
Hoddesdon, nr Middlefield Road 08:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:09
Hoddesdon Clock Tower (Stop B) 08:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:11
Hoddesdon Sainsbury's (Stop D) 08:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:11
Hoddesdon, nr Priory Close 08:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:13
Hoddesdon, opp Lowewood Museum 08:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:14
Spitalbrook, opp St David's Drive 08:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:15
Broxbourne Station Road (Stop S) 08:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:16
Broxbourne, opp Grenville Avenue 08:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:17
Broxbourne, opp Bell Lane 08:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:17
Broxbourne, nr New River Garage 08:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:19
Wormley, opp Old Star PH 08:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:20
Wormley, opp The Queens Head PH 08:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:21
Turnford, nr Hertford Regional College 08:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:22
Turnford, opp Bulls Head PH 08:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:24
Turnford, nr Thomas Rochford Way 08:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:25
Turnford, nr Mayfield School 08:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:27
Cheshunt, nr Mill Lane 08:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:27
Cheshunt, nr Cadmore Lane 08:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:29
Cheshunt, opp The Old English Gentleman PH 08:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:30
Cheshunt, opp Police Station 08:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:32
Cheshunt Old Pond (Stop A) 08:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:33
Waltham Cross Bus Station (Stop D) 08:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:40

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 12 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Herts and Essex