bustimes.org

TW6 - Badgers Mount - Knockholt - Riverhead - Tunbridge Wells Schools

A bus service operated by Go-Coach Hire

Map

Badgers Mount - Knockholt - Riverhead - Tunbridge Wells Schools

Badgers Mount, adj Foxes Garage 06:55
Knockholt Kent Station, adj Knockholt Railway Station 06:59
Badgers Mount, opp Watercroft Road 07:00
Badgers Mount, adj Badgers Rise 07:00
Badgers Mount Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:02
Halstead, adj The Cock 07:04
Halstead, adj Meadway 07:05
Halstead Lane (S-bound) 07:07
Knockholt Pound Park Corner (SW-bound) 07:08
Knockholt Pound, opp The Three Horseshoes 07:10
Knockholt Pound, opp Hampton Cottages 07:10
Knockholt Pound Star Hill Road (SE-bound) 07:12
Knockholt Pound, adj Star Hill Road Cottages 07:12
Dunton Green, adj Rose and Crown 07:15
Dunton Green Motorway Bridge (just after) 07:15
Dunton Green, adj The Dukes Head 07:16
Dunton Green, adj Lennard Road 07:16
Dunton Green, adj The Miners Arms 07:18
Riverhead, adj Tesco 07:19
Riverhead, opp Chesterfield Drive 07:19
Chipstead Witches Lane (S-bound) 07:19
Riverhead Worships Hill (NE-bound) 07:20
Riverhead, adj Village Hall 07:20
Sevenoaks, opp Braeside Avenue 07:21
Sevenoaks Railway Station (opp) 07:22
Sevenoaks, adj Medical Centre 07:22
Sevenoaks St Botolph's Road (E-bound) 07:23
Sevenoaks, opp The Drive 07:24
Sevenoaks Bus Station (Stop A) 07:25
Sevenoaks, opp The Chequers 07:25
Sevenoaks School (adj) 07:26
Sevenoaks, opp Solefields Road 07:26
Sevenoaks Turners Nursery (S-bound) 07:27
Sevenoaks, opp The White Hart 07:28
Sevenoaks, adj Julians Hill 07:29
Sevenoaks Weald Morleys Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:32
Hildenborough, adj Bank Lane 07:33
Hildenborough, adj Oakridge Farm 07:34
Hildenborough, opp The Cock Horse 07:35
Hildenborough Watt's Cross (SE-bound) 07:36
Hildenborough, adj Church 07:39
Hildenborough, adj The Half Moon 07:39
Hildenborough, adj Coldharbour Lane 07:40
Hildenborough, adj The Flying Dutchman 07:41
Hilden Park, adj Hilden Avenue 07:43
Hilden Park, opp Hilden Manor 07:43
Hilden Park, adj High Hilden Close 07:44
Tonbridge, adj Dry Hill Park Road 07:46
Tonbridge School (opp) 07:47
Tonbridge Castle (Stop E) 07:49
Tonbridge High Street (Stop F) 07:50
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop J1) 07:51
Tonbridge, adj Springwell Road 07:52
Tonbridge, adj Baltic Road 07:53
Tonbridge, opp Mabledon 07:54
Southborough Hangmans Hill (SW-bound) 07:56
Southborough Bidborough Corner (S-bound) 07:58
Southborough, opp Birchwood Avenue 07:59
Southborough, opp The Fountain 08:01
Southborough, adj Sheffield Road 08:02
Southborough, adj Hythe Close 08:05
Southborough, nr Library 08:08
St John’s, opp Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School 08:11
St John’s, opp Ymca 08:13
St John’s, adj East Cliff Road 08:15
St John’s, adj The Skinners' School 08:17
Tunbridge Wells, o/s Bennett Memorial School Grounds 08:21
Schooldays only
School students only (COVID-19 restrictions)

Tunbridge Wells Schools - Riverhead - Knockholt - Badgers Mount

Tunbridge Wells, o/s Bennett Memorial School Grounds 15:45
St John’s, adj Beltring Road 15:47
St John’s, opp East Cliff Road 15:47
St John’s, adj TA Centre 15:48
St John’s, opp Southfields Park 15:50
Southborough, opp Library 15:51
Southborough, opp Hythe Close 15:52
Southborough, opp Sheffield Road 15:54
Southborough, adj The Fountain 15:55
Southborough, adj Birchwood Avenue 15:56
Southborough Bidborough Corner (N-bound) 15:57
Southborough Hangmans Hill (NE-bound) 15:59
Tonbridge, opp Baltic Road 16:02
Tonbridge, opp Springwell Road 16:04
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop I) 16:04
Tonbridge High Street (Stop G) 16:05
Tonbridge Castle (Stop B) 16:07
Tonbridge, opp Dry Hill Road 16:08s
Tonbridge, opp Dry Hill Park Road 16:09s
Hilden Park, opp High Hilden Close 16:10s
Hilden Park, adj Hilden Manor 16:11s
Hilden Park, adj BP Garage 16:12s
Hildenborough, opp The Flying Dutchman 16:14s
Hildenborough, opp Coldharbour Lane 16:15s
Hildenborough, opp The Half Moon 16:15s
Hildenborough, opp Church 16:17s
Hildenborough Watt's Cross (NW-bound) 16:18s
Hildenborough, adj The Cock Horse 16:20s
Hildenborough, opp Oakridge Farm 16:21s
Hildenborough, opp Bank Lane 16:21s
Sevenoaks Weald Morleys Roundabout (NW-bound) 16:23s
Sevenoaks, adj The White Hart 16:27s
Sevenoaks Turners Nursery (N-bound) 16:28s
Sevenoaks, adj Solefields Road 16:29s
Sevenoaks School (opp) 16:29s
Sevenoaks, adj The Chequers 16:30s
Sevenoaks Bus Station (Stop A) 16:31s
Sevenoaks, adj Tubs Hill Shops 16:32s
Sevenoaks Railway Station (adj) 16:34s
Sevenoaks, adj Braeside Avenue 16:34s
Riverhead, opp Village Hall 16:35s
Chipstead Lane (adj) 16:36s
Riverhead, adj Chesterfield Drive 16:36s
Riverhead, adj Tesco 16:37s
Dunton Green, opp The Miners Arms 16:37s
Dunton Green, opp Lennard Road 16:39s
Dunton Green, opp The Dukes Head 16:40s
Dunton Green, opp Rose and Crown 16:40s
Knockholt Pound, opp Star Hill Road Cottages 16:43s
Knockholt Pound Star Hill Road (NW-bound) 16:43s
Knockholt Pound, adj Hampton Cottages 16:45s
Knockholt Pound, adj Pound Lane 16:46s
Knockholt Pound Park Corner (NE-bound) 16:47s
Halstead Lane (N-bound) 16:48s
Halstead, opp Meadway 16:49s
Halstead, opp The Cock 16:52s
Halstead Shoreham Lane (NE-bound) 16:52s
Badgers Mount, adj Foxes Garage 16:54s
Knockholt Kent Station, adj Knockholt Railway Station 16:57s
Badgers Mount, opp Watercroft Road 16:58s
Badgers Mount, adj Badgers Rise 16:59s
Badgers Mount Roundabout (SE-bound) 17:01
Schooldays only
School students only (COVID-19 restrictions)

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Go-Coach Hire