bustimes.org

TW6 - Badgers Mount - Knockholt - Riverhead - Tunbridge Wells Schools

A bus service operated by Go-Coach Hire

Map

Badgers Mount - Knockholt - Riverhead - Tunbridge Wells Schools

Badgers Mount, adj Foxes Garage 07:10
Knockholt Kent Station, adj Knockholt Railway Station 07:15
Badgers Mount, opp Watercroft Road 07:15
Badgers Mount, adj Badgers Rise 07:16
Badgers Mount Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:18
Halstead, adj The Cock 07:23
Halstead, adj Meadway 07:24
Halstead Lane (S-bound) 07:26
Knockholt Pound Park Corner (SW-bound) 07:27
Knockholt Pound, opp The Three Horseshoes 07:29
Knockholt Pound, opp Hampton Cottages 07:29
Knockholt Pound Star Hill Road (SE-bound) 07:31
Knockholt Pound, adj Star Hill Road Cottages 07:32
Dunton Green, adj Rose and Crown 07:35
Dunton Green Motorway Bridge (just after) 07:36
Dunton Green, adj The Dukes Head 07:37
Dunton Green, adj Lennard Road 07:37
Dunton Green, adj The Miners Arms 07:39
Riverhead, adj Tesco 07:40
Riverhead, opp Chesterfield Drive 07:42
Chipstead Witches Lane (S-bound) 07:43
Bessels Green, adj Cold Arbor Road 07:44
Bessels Green, adj The Kings Head 07:46
Bessels Green Chipstead Corner (W-bound) 07:46
Tonbridge, opp Mabledon 08:00
Southborough Hangmans Hill (SW-bound) 08:01
Southborough Bidborough Corner (S-bound) 08:02s
Southborough, opp Birchwood Avenue 08:05s
Southborough, opp The Fountain 08:07s
Southborough, adj Sheffield Road 08:08s
Southborough, adj Hythe Close 08:10s
Southborough, nr Library 08:12s
St John’s, opp Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School 08:15s
St John’s, opp Ymca 08:17s
St John’s, adj East Cliff Road 08:19s
St John’s, adj The Skinners' School 08:21s
St John's Church (adj) 08:22s
St John’s, adj Woodbury Park Road 08:24s
Tunbridge Wells, o/s Bennett Memorial School Grounds 08:30
Schooldays only
School students only (COVID-19 restrictions)

Tunbridge Wells Schools - Riverhead - Knockholt - Badgers Mount

Tunbridge Wells, o/s Bennett Memorial School Grounds 15:45
Tunbridge Wells Culverden Park (SE-bound) 15:46
St John’s, opp Woodbury Park Road 15:50
St John’s, adj Culverden Down 15:53
St John’s, adj Beltring Road 15:56
St John’s, opp East Cliff Road 15:56
St John’s, adj TA Centre 15:57
St John’s, opp Southfields Park 15:59
Southborough, opp Library 16:01
Southborough, opp Hythe Close 16:02
Southborough, opp Sheffield Road 16:05
Southborough, adj The Fountain 16:07
Southborough, adj Birchwood Avenue 16:07
Southborough Bidborough Corner (N-bound) 16:09
Southborough Hangmans Hill (NE-bound) 16:09
Bessels Green Chipstead Corner (SE-bound) 16:24s
Bessels Green, opp The Kings Head 16:26s
Bessels Green, opp Cold Arbor Road 16:26s
Chipstead Lane (adj) 16:28s
Riverhead, adj Chesterfield Drive 16:29s
Riverhead, adj Tesco 16:32s
Dunton Green, opp The Miners Arms 16:32s
Dunton Green, opp Lennard Road 16:34s
Dunton Green, opp The Dukes Head 16:34s
Dunton Green, opp Rose and Crown 16:36s
Knockholt Pound, opp Star Hill Road Cottages 16:39s
Knockholt Pound Star Hill Road (NW-bound) 16:40s
Knockholt Pound, adj Hampton Cottages 16:42s
Knockholt Pound, adj Pound Lane 16:44s
Knockholt Pound Park Corner (NE-bound) 16:44s
Halstead Lane (N-bound) 16:46s
Halstead, opp Meadway 16:47s
Halstead, opp The Cock 16:49s
Halstead Shoreham Lane (NE-bound) 16:49s
Badgers Mount, adj Foxes Garage 16:52s
Knockholt Kent Station, adj Knockholt Railway Station 16:57s
Badgers Mount, opp Watercroft Road 16:57s
Badgers Mount, adj Badgers Rise 16:58s
Badgers Mount Roundabout (SE-bound) 17:00
Schooldays only
School students only (COVID-19 restrictions)

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Go-Coach Hire