bustimes.org

TW6 - Badgers Mount - Tunbridge Wells

A bus service operated by Go-Coach Hire

Map

Badgers Mount - Tunbridge Wells

Knockholt Kent Station, adj Knockholt Railway Station 07:08
Badgers Mount, opp Watercroft Road 07:09
Badgers Mount, adj Badgers Rise 07:10
Badgers Mount Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:12
Halstead, adj The Cock 07:16
Halstead, adj Meadway 07:17
Halstead Lane (S-bound) 07:19
Knockholt Pound Park Corner (SW-bound) 07:20
Knockholt Pound, opp The Three Horseshoes 07:22
Knockholt Pound, opp Hampton Cottages 07:22
Knockholt Pound Star Hill Road (SE-bound) 07:24
Knockholt Pound, adj Star Hill Road Cottages 07:25
Dunton Green, adj Rose and Crown 07:29
Dunton Green Motorway Bridge (just after) 07:29
Dunton Green, adj The Dukes Head 07:30
Dunton Green, adj Lennard Road 07:30
Dunton Green, adj The Miners Arms 07:31
Riverhead, adj Tesco 07:33
Riverhead, opp Chesterfield Drive 07:35
Chipstead Witches Lane (S-bound) 07:37
Bessels Green, adj Cold Arbor Road 07:38
Bessels Green, adj The Kings Head 07:39
Bessels Green Chipstead Corner (W-bound) 07:39
Tonbridge, opp Mabledon 07:52
Southborough Hangmans Hill (SW-bound) 07:53
Southborough Bidborough Corner (S-bound) 07:54s
Southborough, opp Birchwood Avenue 07:56s
Southborough, opp The Fountain 07:58s
Southborough, adj Sheffield Road 08:00s
Southborough, adj Hythe Close 08:02s
Southborough, nr Library 08:03s
St John’s, opp Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School 08:06s
St John’s, opp YMCA 08:08s
St John’s, adj East Cliff Road 08:10s
St John’s, adj The Skinners' School 08:13s
St John's Church (adj) 08:14s
St John’s, adj Woodbury Park Road 08:15
Schooldays only

Tunbridge Wells - Badgers Mount

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from GO-Coach Hire Ltd/Bus Open Data Service, 20 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Go-Coach Hire