🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

U2B - Southampton - University - Bassett Green

A service operated by Bluestar and Uni-Link

Map

Southampton Central Station (Stop SA) 08:03 then hourly until 12:03 13:03 14:08 then hourly until 19:08
Southampton Mayflower Halls (Stop SG) 08:04 12:04 13:04 14:09 19:09
Southampton Mayflower Halls (Stop SG) 08:07 12:07 13:12 14:12 19:12
Southampton Art Gallery (Stop HE) 08:07 12:07 13:12 14:12 19:12
Southampton Cenotaph (Stop HD) 08:09 12:09 13:14 14:14 19:14
Bedford Place Giddy Bridge (NE-bound) 08:10 12:10 13:15 14:15 19:15
Bedford Place Law Courts (N-bound) 08:11 12:11 13:16 14:16 19:16
Banister Park, adj Archers Road 08:12 12:12 13:17 14:17 19:17
Banister Park Stag Gates (N-bound) 08:12 12:12 13:17 14:17 19:17
Banister Park Northlands Road (N-bound) 08:13 12:13 13:18 14:18 19:18
Highfield Oakmount Avenue (N-bound) 08:14 12:14 13:19 14:19 19:19
Highfield, opp Avenue Campus 08:15 12:15 13:20 14:20 19:20
Highfield Omdurman Road (N-bound) 08:16 12:16 13:21 14:21 19:21
Highfield Furzedown Road (NW-bound) 08:17 12:17 13:22 14:22 19:22
Highfield, o/s Global Technology Centre 08:19 12:19 13:24 14:24 19:24
Bassett Glen Eyre Road (NE-bound) 08:20 12:20 13:25 14:25 19:25
Highfield Future Worlds (S-bound) 08:21 12:21 13:26 14:26 19:26
Highfield Southampton Uni Interchange (NW-bound) 08:23 12:23 13:28 14:28 19:28
Highfield Southampton Uni Interchange (NW-bound) 08:25 12:25 13:30 14:30 19:30
Bassett Elmsleigh Gardens (NW-bound) 08:27 12:27 13:32 14:32 19:32
Bassett Hartley Grove (NW-bound) 08:28 12:28 13:33 14:33 19:33
Bassett Chamberlain Halls (W-bound) 08:29 12:29 13:34 14:34 19:34
Bassett, o/s Cantell School 08:29 12:29 13:34 14:34 19:34
Bassett Green Daisy Road (E-bound) 08:30 12:30 13:35 14:35 19:35
Bassett Green Daisy Dip (N-bound) 08:32 12:32 13:37 14:37 19:37
Bassett Green Carnation Road (N-bound) 08:33 12:33 13:38 14:38 19:38
Bassett Green Poppy Road (N-bound) 08:34 12:34 13:39 14:39 19:39
Bassett Green Crematorium (NW-bound) 08:36 12:36 13:41 14:41 19:41

Timetable data from Unilink, 23 July 2020

Bluestar

Uni-Link