bustimes.org

U6C - General Hospital - Southampton

A bus service operated by Bluestar and Uni-Link

Map

Lordswood Aldermoor Turning Circle (SW-bound) 07:03 08:35 09:32 then hourly until 18:32 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Aldermoor Lyburn Court (SW-bound) 07:03 08:35 09:32 18:32 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Aldermoor Springford Crescent (SW-bound) 07:04 08:36 09:33 18:33 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Shirley Warren General Hospital (Stop B) 07:05 08:37 09:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Southampton General General Hospital and Cemetery (Stop C) 07:05 08:37 09:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Southampton General General Hospital A&E (Stop G) 07:06 08:38 09:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Shirley Warren Dale Valley Road (SE-bound) 07:07 08:39 09:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Shirley Warren The Range (NE-bound) 07:08 08:40 09:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Upper Shirley, o/s The Malvern 07:09 08:41 09:40 18:40 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Upper Shirley Hill Lane (NE-bound) 07:10 08:42 09:41 18:41 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Bassett Butterfield Road (NE-bound) 07:12 08:44 09:43 18:43 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Bassett Great Oaks School (NE-bound) 07:13 08:45 09:44 18:44 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Bassett Crescent (S-bound) 07:13 08:46 09:45 18:45 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Bassett Crossroads (S-bound) 07:14 08:47 09:46 18:46 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Highfield, o/s Global Technology Centre 07:15 08:48 09:47 18:47 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Bassett Glen Eyre Road (NE-bound) 07:16 08:48 09:47 18:47 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Highfield Future Worlds (S-bound) 07:17 08:50 09:49 18:49 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Highfield Southampton Uni Interchange (Stop B) 07:19 08:52 09:51 18:51 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Highfield Southampton Uni Interchange (Stop B) 07:20 08:53 09:53 18:53 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Highfield Library (E-bound) 07:21 08:54 09:54 18:54 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Highfield Bealing Close (E-bound) 07:22 08:56 09:56 18:56 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Swaythling Tulip Road (E-bound) 07:22 08:56 09:56 18:56 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Swaythling Woodcote Road (E-bound) 07:23 08:57 09:57 18:57 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Swaythling Aster Road (E-bound) 07:23 08:58 09:58 18:58 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Swaythling, opp McDonalds 07:25 09:00 10:00 19:00 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Swaythling, nr Woodmill Lane 07:26 09:01 10:01 19:01 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Swaythling Mayfield Road (SW-bound) 07:27 09:02 10:02 19:02 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Swaythling Sirdar Road (SW-bound) 07:27 09:03 10:03 19:03 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Portswood Bowden Lane (S-bound) 07:29 09:05 10:05 19:05 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Portswood Sainsbury (Stop PJ o/s) 07:31 09:07 10:07 19:07 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Portswood Broadway (Stop PB) 07:32 09:08 10:08 19:08 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Portswood Waitrose (Stop PC) 07:33 09:09 10:09 19:09 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Portswood Spring Crescent (S-bound) 07:34 09:11 10:11 19:11 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Bevois Valley Forster Road (S-bound) 07:34 09:12 10:12 19:12 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Bevois Valley Aldi Store (SW-bound) 07:35 09:13 10:13 19:13 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Bevois Valley Denzil Avenue (SW-bound) 07:36 09:14 10:14 19:14 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Nicholstown RSH Hospital (S-bound) 07:37 09:16 10:16 19:16 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Southampton Solent University (Stop IC) 07:38 09:18 10:18 19:18 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Southampton Park Walk (Stop AA) 07:40 09:19 10:19 19:19 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Southampton Civic Centre (Stop AI) 07:41 09:20 10:20 19:20 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Southampton Marlands (Stop AK) 07:41 09:21 10:21 19:21 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Southampton WestQuay (Stop BP) 07:43 09:23 10:23 19:23 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Southampton Holyrood Church (Stop BE) 21:16 22:16 23:16
Town Quay Telephone House (Stop TF) 21:16 22:16 23:16
Town Quay Platform Tavern (Stop TD) 21:17 22:17 23:17
Eastern Docks, o/s Southampton NOCS 21:20 22:20 23:20

Timetable data from Bluestar, 8 June 2021

Bluestar

Uni-Link