bustimes.org

U9 - Townhill Park - General Hospital

A bus service operated by Bluestar and Uni-Link

Map

Monday to Friday

Townhill Park - General Hospital

Townhill Park, opp Pinefield Road 06:59 07:29
Townhill Park Community Centre (SE-bound) 06:59 07:29
Townhill Park, adj Benhams Road 07:00 07:30
Townhill Park, opp Wakefield Road 07:00 07:30
Midanbury Townhill Way (SE-bound) 07:01 07:31
Bitterne, adj Bramble Mews 07:03 07:33
Midanbury, adj Montgomery Road 07:03 07:33
Midanbury Vale Drive (N-bound) 07:04 07:34
Midanbury Barton Crescent (NW-bound) 07:05 07:35
Midanbury Witts Hill Shops (NW-bound) 07:06 07:36
Townhill Park, opp Cornwall Road 07:07 07:37
Bitterne Park Northfield Road (NW-bound) 07:08 07:38
Bitterne Park, nr Hop Inn 07:09 07:39
Bitterne Park Dimond Road (SW-bound) 07:10 07:40
Bitterne Park Wellington Road (SW-bound) 07:12 07:42
Bitterne Park Ashtree Road (SE-bound) 07:13 07:43
Bitterne Park Bond Road (S-bound) 07:14 07:44
Bitterne Park Cobden Avenue (S-bound) 07:15 07:45
Bitterne Park Triangle (W-bound) 07:16 07:46
Bitterne Park Priory Road (W-bound) 07:17 07:47
St Denys Church (o/s) 07:18 07:48
Portswood Belmont Road (NW-bound) 07:19 07:49
Portswood The Mitre (Stop PK) 07:21 07:51
Portswood Highfield Crescent (N-bound) 07:22 07:52
Highfield Upper Shaftesbury Avenue (W-bound) 07:23 07:53
Highfield Jubilee Sports Hall (N-bound) 07:25 07:55
Highfield Southampton Uni Interchange (Stop A) 07:27 07:57
Highfield Southampton Uni Interchange (Stop A) 07:29 07:59
Bassett Glen Eyre Road (SW-bound) 07:30 08:00
Highfield, opp Global Technology Centre 07:32 08:02
Bassett Butterfield Road (W-bound) 07:34 08:04
Upper Shirley Burgess Road (S-bound) 07:35 08:05
Upper Shirley Leicester Road (S-bound) 07:37 08:07
Upper Shirley The Bellemoor (SE-bound) 07:39 08:09
Upper Shirley Kineton Road (S-bound) 07:39 08:09
Upper Shirley Wilton Road (S-bound) 07:41 08:11
Shirley Atherley Bowling Club (S-bound) 07:41 08:11
Shirley Greville Road (W-bound) 07:42 08:12
Shirley St John's Church (NW-bound) 07:43 08:13
Shirley Bridlington Avenue (NW-bound) 07:44 08:14
Upper Shirley Shirley Avenue (NW-bound) 07:45 08:15
Upper Shirley, o/s St James Park 07:46 08:16
Shirley Warren Dale Road (NW-bound) 07:47 08:17
Southampton General General Hospital A&E (Stop H) 07:48 08:18
Southampton General General Hospital and Cemetery (Stop D) 07:50 08:20

General Hospital - Townhill Park

Southampton General General Hospital and Cemetery (Stop C) 16:10
Southampton General General Hospital A&E (Stop G) 16:10
Shirley Warren Dale Valley Road (SE-bound) 16:11
Upper Shirley, opp St James Park 16:13
Shirley Bridlington Avenue (SE-bound) 16:14
Shirley St John's Church (SE-bound) 16:16
Shirley Atherley Bowling Club (E-bound) 16:17
Upper Shirley Wilton Road (N-bound) 16:18
Upper Shirley King Edward School (N-bound) 16:18
Upper Shirley Kineton Road (N-bound) 16:19
Upper Shirley Richard Taunton College (NW-bound) 16:20
Upper Shirley Leicester Road (NW-bound) 16:22
Upper Shirley Burgess Road (N-bound) 16:24
Bassett Butterfield Road (E-bound) 16:26
Highfield, o/s Global Technology Centre 16:30
Bassett Glen Eyre Road (NE-bound) 16:31
Highfield Future Worlds (S-bound) 16:32
Highfield Southampton Uni Interchange (Stop B) 16:35
Highfield Southampton Uni Interchange (Stop B) 16:40
Highfield Jubilee Sports Hall (S-bound) 16:41
Highfield Upper Shaftesbury Avenue (E-bound) 16:43
Portswood Highfield Crescent (S-bound) 16:44
Portswood Broadway (Stop PA) 16:46
Portswood Belmont Road (SE-bound) 16:47
St Denys Church (opp) 16:49
Bitterne Park Priory Road (E-bound) 16:50
Bitterne Park Triangle (N-bound) 16:53
Bitterne Park Nursery Road (E-bound) 16:53
Bitterne Park Wellington Road (NE-bound) 16:54
Bitterne Park Dimond Road (NE-bound) 16:55
Bitterne Park, o/s Hop Inn 16:55
Bitterne Park River Walk (E-bound) 16:56
Bitterne Park Broadwater Road (E-bound) 16:57
Townhill Park, opp Pinefield Road 16:58
Townhill Park Community Centre (SE-bound) 16:58
Townhill Park, adj Benhams Road 16:59
Townhill Park, opp Wakefield Road 16:59
Midanbury Townhill Way (SE-bound) 17:00
Bitterne, adj Bramble Mews 17:02
Midanbury, adj Montgomery Road 17:02
Midanbury Vale Drive (N-bound) 17:03
Midanbury Barton Crescent (NW-bound) 17:04
Midanbury Witts Hill Shops (NW-bound) 17:05

Timetable data from Bluestar, 8 June 2021

Bluestar

Uni-Link