🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

U9 - Townhill Park - University - General Hospital

A service operated by Bluestar and Uni-Link

Map

Townhill Park - General Hospital

Townhill Park Hillgrove Road (adj 348) 07:10
Townhill Park Community Centre (SE-bound) 07:10
Townhill Park, nr The Ark 07:11
Townhill Park, opp Wakefield Road 07:11
Midanbury Townhill Way (SE-bound) 07:12
Bitterne Mousehole Lane (SW-bound) 07:13
Midanbury, adj Montgomery Road 07:13
Midanbury Vale Drive (N-bound) 07:14
Midanbury Barton Crescent (NW-bound) 07:15
Midanbury Witts Hill Shops (NW-bound) 07:16
Townhill Park Cornwall Road (N-bound) 07:16
Bitterne Park Northfield Road (NW-bound) 07:17
Bitterne Park, nr Hop Inn 07:17
Bitterne Park Dimond Road (SW-bound) 07:18
Bitterne Park Wellington Road (SW-bound) 07:18
Bitterne Park Ashtree Road (SE-bound) 07:19
Bitterne Park Bond Road (S-bound) 07:19
Bitterne Park Cobden Avenue (S-bound) 07:20
Bitterne Park Triangle (W-bound) 07:21
Bitterne Park Priory Road (W-bound) 07:22
St Denys Church (o/s) 07:22
Portswood Belmont Road (NW-bound) 07:23
Portswood The Mitre (Stop PK) 07:24
Portswood Highfield Crescent (N-bound) 07:25
Highfield Upper Shaftesbury Avenue (W-bound) 07:26
Highfield Jubilee Sports Hall (N-bound) 07:28
Highfield Southampton Uni Interchange (NW-bound) 07:29
Highfield Southampton Uni Interchange (NW-bound) 07:30
Bassett Glen Eyre Road (SW-bound) 07:32
Highfield, opp Global Technology Centre 07:33
Bassett Butterfield Road (W-bound) 07:35
Upper Shirley Burgess Road (S-bound) 07:37
Upper Shirley Leicester Road (S-bound) 07:38
Upper Shirley The Bellemoor (SE-bound) 07:40
Upper Shirley Kineton Road (S-bound) 07:40
Upper Shirley Wilton Road (S-bound) 07:42
Shirley Atherley Bowling Club (S-bound) 07:42
Shirley Greville Road (W-bound) 07:43
Shirley St John's Church (NW-bound) 07:44
Shirley Bridlington Avenue (NW-bound) 07:45
Upper Shirley Shirley Avenue (NW-bound) 07:46
Upper Shirley, o/s St James Park 07:47
Shirley Warren Dale Road (NW-bound) 07:48
Southampton General General Hospital A&E (Stop H) 07:49
Southampton General General Hospital and Cemetery (Stop D) 07:50

General Hospital - Townhill Park

Southampton General General Hospital and Cemetery (Stop C) 16:05
Southampton General General Hospital A&E (Stop G) 16:05
Shirley Warren Dale Valley Road (SE-bound) 16:06
Upper Shirley, opp St James Park 16:09
Shirley Bridlington Avenue (SE-bound) 16:11
Shirley St John's Church (SE-bound) 16:12
Shirley Atherley Bowling Club (E-bound) 16:14
Upper Shirley Wilton Road (N-bound) 16:15
Upper Shirley King Edward School (N-bound) 16:16
Upper Shirley Kineton Road (N-bound) 16:16
Upper Shirley Richard Taunton College (NW-bound) 16:18
Upper Shirley Leicester Road (NW-bound) 16:21
Upper Shirley Burgess Road (N-bound) 16:23
Bassett Butterfield Road (E-bound) 16:25
Highfield, o/s Global Technology Centre 16:29
Bassett Glen Eyre Road (NE-bound) 16:30
Highfield Future Worlds (S-bound) 16:32
Highfield Southampton Uni Interchange (NW-bound) 16:35
Highfield Southampton Uni Interchange (NW-bound) 16:40
Highfield Jubilee Sports Hall (S-bound) 16:41
Highfield Upper Shaftesbury Avenue (E-bound) 16:43
Portswood Highfield Crescent (S-bound) 16:44
Portswood Broadway (Stop PA) 16:46
Portswood Belmont Road (SE-bound) 16:47
St Denys Church (opp) 16:48
Bitterne Park Priory Road (E-bound) 16:49
Bitterne Park Triangle (N-bound) 16:50
Bitterne Park Nursery Road (E-bound) 16:50
Bitterne Park Wellington Road (NE-bound) 16:51
Bitterne Park Dimond Road (NE-bound) 16:52
Bitterne Park, o/s Hop Inn 16:52
Bitterne Park River Walk (E-bound) 16:53
Bitterne Park Broadwater Road (E-bound) 16:53
Townhill Park Hillgrove Road (adj 348) 16:54
Townhill Park Community Centre (SE-bound) 16:54
Townhill Park, nr The Ark 16:55
Townhill Park, opp Wakefield Road 16:55
Midanbury Townhill Way (SE-bound) 16:56
Bitterne Mousehole Lane (SW-bound) 16:57
Midanbury, adj Montgomery Road 16:57
Midanbury Vale Drive (N-bound) 16:58
Midanbury Barton Crescent (NW-bound) 16:59
Midanbury Witts Hill Shops (NW-bound) 17:00

Timetable data from Bluestar, 10 July 2020

Bluestar

Uni-Link