bustimes.org

VH1 - Wollaston - Northampton

A bus service operated by Cogenhoe and Whiston Parish Council

Map

Outbound

Wollaston, adj Priory Road 07:25 09:30 13:34 16:50
Wollaston, adj Holyoake Road 07:26 09:31 13:35 16:51
Wollaston, o/s Nags Head Inn 07:27 09:32 13:36 16:52
Bozeat, adj Allens Hill 07:30 09:35 13:39 16:55
Bozeat, adj Hensmans Lane 07:31 09:36 13:40 16:56
Bozeat, adj Camden Square 07:32 09:37 13:41 16:57
Bozeat, opp Phone Box 07:33 09:38 13:42 16:58
Easton Maudit, opp St Peter and St Paul's Church 07:40 09:42 13:46 17:02
Grendon, opp Parsons Close 07:42 09:44 13:48 17:04
Whiston, opp The Green 07:46 09:48
Cogenhoe, o/s The Royal Oak PH 07:50 09:52 11:00 13:52 17:08
Cogenhoe, opp Post Office 07:50 09:52 11:00 13:52 17:08
Cogenhoe, opp Glebe Road 07:51 09:53 11:01 13:53 17:09
Cogenhoe Station Road (o/s 107) 07:51 09:53 11:01 13:53 17:09
Brafield-on-the-Green, adj Grove Road 07:56 09:58 11:06 13:58 17:14
Little Houghton Bedford Road Layby (NW-bound) 07:57 09:59 11:07 13:59 17:15
Little Houghton, nr St Mary's Church 07:58 10:00 11:08 14:00 17:16
Great Houghton, adj Bus Shelter 08:03 10:05 11:13 14:05 17:21
Great Houghton Turn (adj) 08:04 10:06 11:14 14:06 17:22
Brackmills, opp Footpath to The Lakes 08:07 10:09 11:17 14:09 17:25
Brackmills, opp Holiday Inn 08:07 10:09 11:17 14:09 17:25
Northampton, opp Cliftonville Middle School 08:09 10:11 11:19 14:11 17:27
Northampton General Hospital (Stop A) 08:13 10:14 11:22 14:14 17:30
Northampton General Hospital (Stop C) 08:14 10:15 11:23 14:15 17:31
Northampton General Hospital (Stop E) 08:15 10:15 11:23 14:15 17:32
Northampton, o/s Post Office 08:17 10:17 11:25 14:17 17:34
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 14) 08:20 10:20 11:28 14:20 17:37

Inbound

Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 14) 08:30 12:45 14:30 16:00 18:00
Northampton Abington Square (Stop A3) 08:32 12:47 14:32 16:02 18:02
Northampton Abington Square (Stop A4) 08:33 12:48 14:33 16:03 18:03
Northampton General Hospital (Stop F) 08:34 12:49 14:34 16:05 18:05
Northampton General Hospital (Stop B) 08:36 12:51 14:36 16:07 18:07
Northampton, o/s Cliftonville Middle School 08:37 12:52 14:37 16:08 18:08
Brackmills, o/s Holiday Inn 08:40 12:55 14:40 16:11 18:11
Brackmills, adj Footpath to The Lakes 08:42 12:57 14:42 16:13 18:13
Great Houghton, adj Bus Shelter 08:46 13:01 14:46 16:17 18:17
Great Houghton, adj Lime Farm Way 08:47 13:02 14:47 16:18 18:18
Great Houghton Turn (opp) 08:49 13:04 14:49 16:20 18:20
Little Houghton, o/s St Mary's Church 08:51 13:06 14:51 16:22 18:22
Little Houghton Bedford Road Layby (SE-bound) 08:52 13:07 14:52 16:23 18:23
Brafield-on-the-Green, opp Grove Road 08:53 13:08 14:53 16:24 18:24
Cogenhoe Station Road (opp 107) 08:56 13:11 14:56 16:27 18:27
Cogenhoe, adj Glebe Road 08:57 13:12 14:57 16:28 18:28
Cogenhoe, o/s Post Office 08:58 13:13 14:58 16:29 18:29
Cogenhoe, opp The Royal Oak PH 08:59 13:14 14:59 16:30 18:30
Whiston, adj The Green 13:18 16:34 18:34
Grendon, adj Parsons Close 09:03 13:22 16:38 18:38
Easton Maudit, o/s St Peter and St Paul's Church 09:05 13:24 16:40 18:40
Bozeat, adj Camden Square 09:07 13:26 16:42 18:42
Bozeat, opp Phone Box 09:08 13:27 16:43 18:43
Bozeat, opp Hensmans Lane 09:09 13:28 16:44 18:44
Bozeat, opp Allens Hill 09:10 13:29 16:45 18:45
Wollaston, opp Nags Head Inn 09:17 18:50
Wollaston, opp Holyoake Road 09:18 18:51
Wollaston, opp Priory Road 09:19 18:52
Wollaston, adj Priory Road 13:34 16:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cogenhoe and Whiston Parish Council