bustimes.org

W4 - Meppershall - Shefford - Clifton - Langford - Henlow - Stotfold - Welwyn Garden City

A bus service operated by Wanderbus

Map

Polehanger Farm - Bus Station

Meppershall, adj Polehanger Farm 08:45
Shefford, opp Queen Elizabeth Close 08:47
Shefford, adj Fire Station 08:48
Shefford, adj Purcell Way 08:49
Shefford, opp The Steamer 08:49
Shefford, opp Samuel Whitbread School 08:50
Clifton, opp Knolls Way 08:51
Clifton, opp The Post Office 08:53
Clifton Park (adj) 08:55
Clifton, o/s All Saints' Church 08:55
Stanford The Crescent (N-bound) 08:59
Stanford, adj Old School Lane 09:01
Stanford, opp The Green Man 09:03
Southill, adj Memorial 09:04
Broom, adj Bancroft Avenue 09:07
Broom, opp The Woodlands 09:07
Broom, adj Kings Road 09:08
Holme Mills, opp Broom Turn 09:10
Holme Mills, opp Greenacres 09:10
Holme Mills, opp Langford Road Farm 09:11
Langford Ivel Cottages (S-bound) 09:11
Langford, adj East Road 09:12
Langford, adj Lower School 09:13
Langford, opp Pound Close 09:13
Langford, adj Prospect Road 09:14
Langford, adj Windsor Way 09:15
Langford, adj Jubilee Lane 09:15
Langford, opp Bentley Close 09:15
Langford, opp Flexmore Way 09:16
Langford, adj Southland Rise 09:17
Langford, opp Riverside Gardens 09:17
Clifton, o/s Langford Road 09:19
Henlow Newtown (S-bound) 09:21
Henlow, opp The Five Bells 09:22
Henlow, opp War Memorial 09:22
Henlow, adj Park Lane 09:22
Henlow, o/s The Crown - North 09:23
Stotfold, opp Pix Road 09:27
Stotfold, opp Recreation Ground 09:28
Stotfold, opp Hallworth Drive 09:29
Stotfold, opp Upperstone Close 09:30
Stotfold, adj The Avenue 09:31
Stotfold, opp The Post Office 09:32
Stotfold, opp Elizabeth House 09:32
Stotfold, adj Groveland Way 09:33
Digswell Park, nr Sherrardswood School 09:52
Digswell Park, opp Pumping Station 09:52
Digswell Park Digswell Road (SW-bound) 09:53
Digswell Park, adj Knightsfield 09:53
Welwyn Garden City, opp Pentley Park 09:54
Welwyn Garden City, nr Campus East 09:54
Welwyn Garden City Bus Station (Stop A) 09:55

Bus Station - Polehanger Farm

Welwyn Garden City Bus Station (Stop B) 12:15
Welwyn Garden City John Lewis (Stop J) 12:15s
Welwyn Garden City, nr Campus West 12:15s
Welwyn Garden City, adj Pentley Park 12:15s
Digswell Park, nr Pumping Station 12:16s
Digswell Park, opp Sherrardswood School 12:17s
Stotfold, opp Groveland Way 12:35s
Stotfold Baldock Road (W-bound) 12:35s
Stotfold, o/s Elizabeth House 12:36s
Stotfold Co Operative (NW-bound) 12:36s
Stotfold, opp The Avenue 12:37s
Stotfold, adj Upperstone Close 12:37s
Stotfold, adj Hallworth Drive 12:38s
Stotfold, adj Recreation Ground 12:40s
Stotfold, adj Pix Road 12:41s
Arlesey Bridge (W-bound) 12:42s
Henlow, opp The Crown - North 12:44s
Henlow, opp Park Lane 12:44s
Henlow, o/s War Memorial 12:44s
Henlow, o/s The Five Bells 12:45s
Henlow Newtown (N-bound) 12:46s
Clifton, o/s Langford Road 12:47s
Langford, o/s Riverside Gardens 12:50s
Langford, opp Southland Rise 12:50s
Langford, adj Flexmore Way 12:51s
Langford, adj Bentley Close 12:51s
Langford, opp Jubilee Lane 12:51s
Langford, opp Windsor Way 12:52s
Langford, opp Prospect Road 12:52s
Langford, adj Pound Close 12:53s
Langford, opp Lower School 12:54s
Langford, opp East Road 12:55s
Holme Mills, o/s Langford Road Farm 12:55s
Holme Mills, adj Greenacres 12:55s
Broom, opp Kings Road 12:59s
Broom, adj The Woodlands 12:59s
Broom, opp Bancroft Avenue 13:00s
Southill, opp Memorial 13:03s
Stanford, adj The Green Man 13:04s
Stanford, opp Old School Lane 13:05s
Stanford The Crescent (S-bound) 13:08s
Clifton, opp All Saints' Church 13:12s
Clifton Park (adj) 13:13s
Clifton, o/s The Post Office 13:14s
Clifton, adj Knolls Way 13:15s
Shefford, o/s Samuel Whitbread School 13:17s
Shefford, o/s The Steamer 13:17s
Shefford, opp Purcell Way 13:18s
Shefford, opp Fire Station 13:19s
Shefford, adj Queen Elizabeth Close 13:20s
Meppershall, opp Polehanger Farm 13:22

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Wanderbus