bustimes.org

X11 - Norwich - Belton

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 29 November 2020

Belton - Norwich

Belton, adj Amhurst Gardens 07:05 07:25 then every 30 minutes until 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:00 then every 30 minutes until 19:30
Belton, adj Selwyn Drive 07:05 07:25 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:00 19:30
Belton, adj Sandy Lane 07:06 07:27 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:01 19:31
Belton, adj Station Road North 07:07 07:28 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:02 19:32
Belton, opp Dashwood Close 07:07 07:29 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:02 19:32
Belton, adj River Way 07:08 07:29 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:03 19:33
Belton, opp Berry Close 07:09 07:30 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:04 19:34
Belton, adj Bure Close 07:10 07:32 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:05 19:35
Belton, adj Kings Head 07:10 07:32 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:05 19:35
Belton, o/s Playing Fields 07:11 07:34 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:07 19:37
Gorleston, opp Excalibur Road 07:17 07:40 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:13 19:43
James Paget Hospital Bus Shelter (Stand A) 07:20 07:44 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:17 19:47
Gorleston, adj James Paget Hospital 07:21 07:45 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:18 19:48
Gorleston Lowestoft Road (o/s 228) 07:21 07:45 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:18 19:48
Gorleston, adj Pound Lane 07:23 07:47 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:20 19:50
Gorleston, opp Poplar Avenue 07:23 07:47 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:20 19:50
Gorleston, adj St Catherines Way 07:24 07:49 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:21 19:51
Gorleston, opp Suffield Road 07:25 07:49 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:22 19:52
Gorleston, opp Clarke's Road 07:25 07:50 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:22 19:52
Gorleston, opp Roslyn Road 07:26 07:51 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:23 19:53
Gorleston Town Centre (N-bound) 07:27 07:52 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:24 19:54
Gorleston, adj School Lane 07:27 07:52 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:24 19:54
Gorleston, adj Trafalgar Road 07:28 07:53 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:25 19:55
Gorleston, adj Addison Road 07:29 07:54 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:26 19:56
Gorleston, adj Highfield Road 07:29 07:55 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:26 19:56
Gorleston, adj Alpha Road 07:30 07:56 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:27 19:57
Great Yarmouth, adj Waveney Road 07:31 07:57 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:28 19:58
Great Yarmouth, adj Rumbold Arms 07:32 07:58 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:29 19:59
Great Yarmouth, adj Gordon Road 07:33 07:59 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:30 20:00
Great Yarmouth, adj Anson Road 07:33 08:00 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 20:00
Great Yarmouth, adj Station Road 07:34 08:01 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 20:01
Great Yarmouth, adj Stonecutters Way 07:35 08:02 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 20:02
Great Yarmouth, adj Fitzalan Close 07:36 08:04 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:33 20:03
Great Yarmouth Market Gates (Stand D) 07:39 08:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:36 20:06
Great Yarmouth Market Gates (Stand D) 08:15 17:15
Acle, opp Kings Head 08:31 17:31
Norwich Outside County Hall (Stop D) 08:50 17:50
Norwich Bus Station (Stand D) 08:55 17:55

Norwich - Belton

Norwich Bus Station (Stand D) then every 30 minutes until 09:25 then every 30 minutes until 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:15
Norwich King Street (Stop C) 09:29 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:19
Acle, adj Kings Head 09:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:39
Great Yarmouth Market Gates (Stand B) 08:10 09:40 10:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:55
Great Yarmouth Market Gates (Stand B) 07:45 08:15 09:45 10:15 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:00
Great Yarmouth, adj Town Hall 07:47 08:17 09:47 10:17 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:01
Great Yarmouth, adj Southtown Road 07:47 08:17 09:47 10:17 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:02
Great Yarmouth, o/s St. Mary's Church 07:48 08:18 09:48 10:18 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:03
Great Yarmouth, adj St Marys Lane 07:49 08:19 09:49 10:19 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:03
Great Yarmouth, opp Gordon Road 07:50 08:20 09:50 10:20 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:04
Great Yarmouth, opp Rumbold Arms 07:51 08:21 09:51 10:21 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:05
Great Yarmouth, opp Waveney Road 07:51 08:21 09:51 10:21 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:05
Gorleston, opp Alpha Road 07:53 08:23 09:53 10:23 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:06
Gorleston, adj Ferry Side 07:53 08:23 09:53 10:23 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:07
Gorleston, opp Addison Road 07:54 08:24 09:54 10:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:07
Gorleston, opp Trafalgar Road 07:55 08:25 09:55 10:25 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:08
Gorleston, opp School Lane 07:55 08:25 09:55 10:25 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:09
Gorleston Town Centre (S-bound) 07:57 08:27 09:57 10:27 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:10
Gorleston, adj Roslyn Road 07:57 08:27 09:57 10:27 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:10
Gorleston, adj Clarke's Road 07:57 08:27 09:57 10:27 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:10
Gorleston, adj Suffield Road 07:58 08:28 09:58 10:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:11
Gorleston, opp St Catherines Way 07:58 08:28 09:58 10:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:11
Gorleston, adj Poplar Avenue 07:59 08:29 09:59 10:29 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:12
Gorleston, opp Pound Lane 08:00 08:30 10:00 10:30 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:13
Gorleston Lowestoft Road (opp 228) 08:01 08:31 10:01 10:31 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:14
Gorleston, opp James Paget Hospital 08:01 08:31 10:01 10:31 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:14
James Paget Hospital Bus Shelter (Stand A) 08:04 08:34 10:04 10:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:17
Gorleston, adj Links Road 08:05 08:35 10:05 10:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:18
Gorleston, adj Excalibur Road 08:06 08:36 10:06 10:36 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:19
Belton, opp Playing Fields 08:11 08:41 10:11 10:41 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:23
Belton, opp Kings Head 08:12 08:42 10:12 10:42 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:24
Belton, opp Bure Close 08:13 08:43 10:13 10:43 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:48
Belton, adj Dashwood Close 08:15 08:45 10:15 10:45 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:50
Belton, adj Amhurst Gardens 08:17 08:47 10:17 10:47 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:26

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First Norfolk & Suffolk