🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X17 - Matlock - Chesterfield - Sheffield - Barnsley

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Map

Matlock - Chesterfield - Sheffield - Barnsley

Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand C) 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Matlock Causeway Lane (E-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Matlock Green, adj Red Lion 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Matlock Green Lime Tree Road (N-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Matlock Green, opp Lynholmes Road 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Matlock, adj Smedley Street East 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
Matlock, adj Duke Of Wellington 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Matlock, adj Sandy Lane 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Matlock, opp Lumsdale 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Matlock Moor, opp Quarry Lane 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Matlock Moor, adj Golf Club 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Matlock Moor, opp Wayside Farm 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Amber Hill, opp Lant Lane 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24
Amber Hill, opp Slack Lane 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Amber Hill, adj Amberlane Farm 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Kelstedge, adj Inn 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27
Kelstedge, adj Peglant 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:28 18:27 19:27
Kelstedge, opp Hall Moor 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28
Spancarr, adj Hardwick Lane 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28
Spancarr, opp Birkin Lane 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29
Spancarr, adj Sheeplea Lane 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29
Stone Edge, opp High Ashes Lane 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:31 18:30 19:30
Stone Edge, adj Darley Road 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:32 18:31 19:31
Stone Edge Matlock Road (NE-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32
Stone Edge, adj High Lane 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:33 18:32 19:32
Walton, adj Lodge Cottages 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:34 18:33 19:33
Walton, adj Acorn Ridge 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:35 18:34 19:34
Walton, opp Cherry Tree Farm 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:36 18:35 19:35
Walton, adj Blue Stoops 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:37 18:36 19:36
Walton, adj Davian Way 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:37 18:36 19:36
Walton, opp Hospital 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:38 18:37 19:37
Boythorpe, opp Whitecotes School 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38
Boythorpe, adj The Whitecotes 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39
Boythorpe, adj Park Road 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:40 18:39 19:39
Boythorpe, opp Maynard Road 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:40 18:39 19:39
Boythorpe, opp Sports Centre 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41
Chesterfield, adj Boythorpe Road Bottom 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop E) 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:43 18:42 19:42
Chesterfield Coach Station (Bay C) 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44
Chesterfield Coach Station (Bay C) 05:53 06:53 07:53 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop T2) 05:56 06:56 07:56 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:46 19:46
Stonegravels, adj Stagecoach Bus Depot 05:58 07:58 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:51
Whittington Moor, opp Donkey Derby 06:00 08:00 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Whittington Moor Lidl (Stop 2) 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:03
Meadowhead, opp Hunstone Avenue 06:13 08:13 09:11 10:11 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:11 18:11 19:15
Woodseats Library (at) 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:13 10:13 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:13 18:13 19:17
Woodseats Road (adj) 06:16 08:16 09:14 10:14 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:14 18:14 19:18
Heeley Retail Park (at) 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:18 10:18 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:18 18:18 19:22
Heeley, opp Valley Road 06:20 08:20 09:19 10:19 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:19 18:19 19:23
Heeley, opp Gleadless Road 06:21 08:21 09:20 10:20 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:20 18:20 19:24
Sheffield Centre, at Moor Market ES6 06:26 08:26 09:25 10:25 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:25 18:25 19:30
Sheffield Centre Moor Market ES3 (ES3) 06:27 08:27 09:26 10:26 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:26 18:26 19:30
Sheffield Centre, adj Arundel Lane 06:28 08:28 09:27 10:27 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:27 18:27 19:31
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station SS2 (SS2) 06:28 08:28 09:27 10:27 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:27 18:27 19:32
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange C2 (C2) 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:29 10:29 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:29 18:29 19:34
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange C2 (C2) 06:35 06:35 07:35 07:35 08:35 08:35 09:35 09:35 10:35 10:35 11:35 11:35 12:35 12:35 13:35 13:35 14:35 14:35 15:35 15:35 16:50 16:50
Sheffield Centre Cg22 (CG22) 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:51
Sheffield Centre Wk1 (WK1) 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:52
Sheffield Centre, at Tesco 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:53
Atlas, opp 12 O Clock Court 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:54
Atlas, opp Windsor Street 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:55
Atlas, adj Carrwood Road 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:56
Atlas Way (adj) 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:57
Brightside, adj Newhall Road 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:59
Brightside, opp Fell Street 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:00
Brightside, adj Upwell Street 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:00
Carbrook, opp Arena Square 06:48 06:48 07:48 07:48 08:48 08:48 09:48 09:48 10:48 10:48 11:48 11:48 12:48 12:48 13:48 13:48 14:48 14:48 15:48 15:48 17:03 17:03
Carbrook Street (nr) 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 17:03
Carbrook, at Weedon Street 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 17:04
Carbrook, adj Weedon Street 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:05
Tinsley, at Vulcan Road 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:07
Meadowhall Centre (o/s) 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:09
Meadowhall Interchange C4 (C4) 06:57 06:57 07:57 07:57 08:57 08:57 09:57 09:57 10:57 10:57 11:57 11:57 12:57 12:57 13:57 13:57 14:57 14:57 15:57 15:57 17:12 17:12
Birdwell, at The Drill Hall 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:23
Birdwell, adj The Walk 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:24
Birdwell, adj Wentworth Street 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:24
Birdwell, adj Chapel Street 07:10 07:10 08:10 08:10 09:10 09:10 10:10 10:10 11:10 11:10 12:10 12:10 13:10 13:10 14:10 14:10 15:10 15:10 16:10 16:10 17:25 17:25
Birdwell, opp Worsbrough Road 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:25
Birdwell, opp Miller Hall 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:27
Worsbrough Bridge, adj Edmund Street 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:32
Worsbrough Bridge, opp Bluebell Bank 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:35
Worsbrough Common, nr Park Road 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:37
Barnsley, nr West Way 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:38
Barnsley, on Schwabish Gmund Way 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:39
Barnsley Interchange A1 (A1) 07:25 07:25 08:25 08:25 09:25 09:25 10:25 10:25 11:25 11:25 12:25 12:25 13:25 13:25 14:25 14:25 15:25 15:25 16:25 16:25 17:40 17:40

Barnsley - Sheffield - Chesterfield - Matlock

Barnsley Interchange A1 (A1) 07:40 07:40 08:40 08:40 09:40 09:40 10:40 10:40 11:40 11:40 12:40 12:40 13:40 13:40 14:40 14:40 15:40 15:40 16:43 16:43 17:47 17:47
Worsbrough Common, adj Brinckman Street 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:44 17:48
Worsbrough Common, adj Pinder Oaks Lane 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:46 17:50
Worsbrough Bridge, adj John Street 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:49 17:53
Birdwell, nr Castle View 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:55 17:59
Birdwell, adj Worsbrough Road 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:56 18:00
Birdwell, opp Chapel Street 07:54 07:54 08:54 08:54 09:54 09:54 10:54 10:54 11:54 11:54 12:54 12:54 13:54 13:54 14:54 14:54 15:54 15:54 16:57 16:57 18:01 18:01
Birdwell, adj Rockingham Street 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:57 18:01
Birdwell, opp The Walk 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:57 18:01
Birdwell, adj Wood View 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:58 18:02
Meadowhall Interchange A4 (A4) 08:11 08:11 09:11 09:11 10:11 10:11 11:11 11:11 12:11 12:11 13:11 13:11 14:11 14:11 15:11 15:11 16:11 16:11 17:14 17:14 18:18 18:18
Meadowhall Centre (at) 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:15 18:19
Tinsley, opp Vulcan Road 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:17 18:21
Carbrook, at Meadowhall Retail Park 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:19 18:23
Carbrook, adj Meadowhall Retail Park 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:20 18:24
Carbrook, adj Arena Square 08:18 08:18 09:18 09:18 10:18 10:18 11:18 11:18 12:18 12:18 13:18 13:18 14:18 14:18 15:18 15:18 16:18 16:18 17:21 17:21 18:25 18:25
Brightside, nr Hawke Street 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:22 18:26
Brightside, adj Fell Street 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:23 18:27
Brightside, nr Newhall Road 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:24 18:28
Atlas, nr East Coast Road 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:26 18:30
Atlas, adj Princess Street 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:26 18:30
Atlas, nr Windsor Street 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:27 18:31
Attercliffe, at Norfolk Bridge 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:28 18:32
Attercliffe, adj 12 O Clock Court 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:29 18:33
Sheffield Centre, opp Spital Hill 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:30 18:34
Sheffield Centre Wk2 (WK2) 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:31 18:35
Sheffield Centre Cg19 (CG19) 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:31 18:35
Sheffield Centre, at Fitzalan Square 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:32 18:36
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange D4 (D4) 08:30 08:30 09:30 09:30 10:30 10:30 11:30 11:30 12:30 12:30 13:30 13:30 14:30 14:30 15:30 15:30 16:30 16:30 17:33 17:33 18:37 18:37
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange D4 (D4) 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Sheffield Centre Ag12 (AG12) 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Sheffield Centre Howard Street (AG10) 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Sheffield Centre Moorhead ES4 (ES4) 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Sheffield Centre Moor Market ES5 (ES5) 08:45 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:45 18:46
Heeley, adj Well Road 08:50 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:50 18:51
Heeley, adj Albert Road 08:50 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:51 18:52
Heeley, adj Beeton Road 08:52 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:53 18:54
Woodseats, adj Scarsdale Road 08:54 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:55 18:56
Woodseats, adj Cobnar Road 08:57 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:58 18:59
Meadowhead, adj Hunstone Avenue 08:58 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:59 19:00
Whittington Moor Lidl (Stop 3) 09:10 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:11 19:11
Whittington Moor, adj Donkey Derby 09:13 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:14 19:13
Stonegravels, opp Stagecoach Bus Depot 09:17 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:18 19:17
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop U1) 09:21 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:22 19:20
Chesterfield Stephenson Place (Stop K3) 17:23 18:22 19:20
Chesterfield Coach Station (Bay D) 09:23 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:24 19:22
Chesterfield Coach Station (Bay D) 06:30 07:30 09:30 08:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:28
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop D) 06:30 07:30 09:30 08:30 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:28
Chesterfield, opp Boythorpe Road Bottom 06:31 07:31 09:31 08:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:29
Boythorpe, adj Sports Centre 06:32 07:32 09:32 08:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:30
Boythorpe, adj Maynard Road 06:33 07:33 09:33 08:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:31
Boythorpe, opp The Whitecotes 06:34 07:34 09:34 08:34 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:32
Boythorpe, adj Whitecotes School 06:34 07:34 09:34 08:34 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:32
Walton, adj Hospital 06:36 07:36 09:36 08:36 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:34
Walton, opp Davian Way 06:36 07:36 09:36 08:36 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:34
Walton, opp Blue Stoops 06:36 07:36 09:36 08:36 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:34
Walton, adj Cherry Tree Farm 06:37 07:37 09:37 08:37 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:35
Walton, opp Acorn Ridge 06:37 07:37 09:38 08:37 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:35
Walton, opp Lodge Cottages 06:39 07:39 09:39 08:39 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:37
Stone Edge, opp High Lane 06:40 07:40 09:40 08:40 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:38
Stone Edge Matlock Road (SW-bound) 06:40 07:40 09:41 08:40 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:38
Stone Edge, opp Darley Road 06:41 07:41 09:42 08:41 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:39
Stone Edge, adj High Ashes Lane 06:42 07:42 09:42 08:42 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:40
Spancarr, opp Sheeplea Lane 06:43 07:43 09:44 08:43 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:41
Spancarr, adj Birkin Lane 06:43 07:43 09:44 08:43 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:41
Spancarr, opp Hardwick Lane 06:44 07:44 09:45 08:44 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:42
Kelstedge, adj Hall Moor 06:44 07:44 09:45 08:44 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:42
Kelstedge, opp Peglant 06:45 07:45 09:45 08:45 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:43
Kelstedge, adj Inn 06:46 07:46 09:47 08:46 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:44
Amber Hill, opp Amberlane Farm 06:46 07:46 09:47 08:46 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:44
Amber Hill, adj Slack Lane 06:47 07:47 09:48 08:47 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:45
Amber Hill, adj Lant Lane 06:48 07:48 09:49 08:48 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:46
Matlock Moor, adj Wayside Farm 06:49 07:49 09:50 08:49 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:47
Matlock Moor, opp Golf Club 06:50 07:50 09:51 08:50 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:48
Matlock Moor, adj Quarry Lane 06:50 07:50 09:51 08:50 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:48
Matlock, adj Lumsdale 06:51 07:51 09:52 08:51 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:49
Matlock, opp Sandy Lane 06:51 07:51 09:52 08:51 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:49
Matlock, opp Duke Of Wellington 06:52 07:52 09:53 08:52 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:50
Matlock, opp Smedley Street East 06:53 07:53 09:55 08:53 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:52
Matlock Green, adj Lynholmes Road 06:55 07:55 09:56 08:55 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:53
Matlock Green Lime Tree Road (S-bound) 06:55 07:55 09:57 08:55 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:54
Matlock Green, opp Red Lion 06:56 07:56 09:58 08:56 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:54
Matlock Causeway Lane (N-bound) 06:57 07:57 10:00 08:57 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:56
Matlock, adj Imperial Road 06:58s 07:58s 10:01s 08:58s 11:02s 12:02s 13:02s 14:02s 15:02s 16:02s 17:02s 18:02s 18:57s
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand C) 06:59 07:59 10:02 08:59 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:58

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Chesterfield