Bus Times

X17 - Matlock - Chesterfield - Sheffield

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Outbound

Holymoorside, adj Village Hall then hourly until
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand C) 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Matlock Causeway Lane (E-bound) 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Matlock Green, adj Red Lion 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Matlock Green Lime Tree Road (N-bound) 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Matlock Green, opp Lynholmes Road 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Matlock, adj Smedley Street East 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Matlock, adj Duke Of Wellington 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Matlock, adj Sandy Lane 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Matlock, opp Lumsdale 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Matlock Moor, opp Quarry Lane 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Matlock Moor, adj Golf Club 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Matlock Moor, opp Wayside Farm 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
Amber Hill, opp Lant Lane 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Amber Hill, opp Slack Lane 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Amber Hill, adj Amberlane Farm 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Kelstedge, adj Inn 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24
Kelstedge, adj Peglant 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Kelstedge, opp Hall Moor 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Spancarr, adj Hardwick Lane 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Spancarr, opp Birkin Lane 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Spancarr, adj Sheeplea Lane 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Stone Edge, opp High Ashes Lane 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28
Stone Edge, adj Darley Road 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29
Stone Edge Matlock Road (NE-bound) 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29
Stone Edge, adj High Lane 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Walton, adj Lodge Cottages 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31
Walton, adj Acorn Ridge 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32
Walton, opp Cherry Tree Farm 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33
Walton, adj Blue Stoops 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34
Walton, adj Davian Way 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34
Walton, opp Hospital 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
Boythorpe, opp Whitecotes School 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36
Boythorpe, adj The Whitecotes 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37
Boythorpe, opp Maynard Road 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38
Boythorpe, opp Sports Centre 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40
Chesterfield, adj Boythorpe Road Bottom 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop E) 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41
Chesterfield Coach Station (Bay C) 18:43 19:43
Chesterfield Coach Station (Bay C) 07:50 08:50 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Chesterfield Coach Station (Bay C) 07:50 08:50 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop T2) 07:53 08:53 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:45 19:45
Stonegravels, adj Stagecoach Bus Depot 07:55 08:55 09:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Whittington Moor, opp Donkey Derby 07:58 08:58 09:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Whittington Moor Lidl (Stop 2) 08:01 09:01 10:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Meadowhead, opp Hunstone Avenue 08:12 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Woodseats Library (at) 08:14 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Woodseats Road (adj) 08:15 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Heeley Retail Park (at) 08:19 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Heeley, opp Valley Road 08:19 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Heeley, opp Gleadless Road 08:19 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Sheffield Centre, at Moor Market ES6 08:21 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Sheffield Centre Moor Market ES3 (ES3) 08:22 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Sheffield Centre, adj Arundel Lane 08:25 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Sheffield Centre Showroom Cinema (SS2) 08:27 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange (C1) 08:30 09:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange (C1) 08:35 09:35 16:30 17:30 18:30
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange (C1) 10:30 15:30
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange (C1) 10:35 15:35
Carbrook, opp Arena Square 08:45 09:45 10:45 15:45
Meadowhall Interchange (C4) 08:57 09:57 10:57 15:57
Birdwell, adj Chapel Street 09:11 10:11 11:11 16:11
Barnsley Stand A1 (A1) 09:27 10:27 11:27 16:27

Sheffield - Chesterfield - Matlock

Barnsley Stand A1 (A1) 09:38 then hourly until 16:38 17:47
Birdwell, opp Chapel Street 09:53 16:53 18:02
Meadowhall Interchange (A4) 10:08 17:08 18:17
Carbrook, adj Arena Square 10:18 17:18 18:26
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange (D4) 08:40 09:40 10:30 17:30 18:38
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange (D4) 08:40 09:40 10:40 17:40 18:40
Sheffield Centre Ag12 (AG12) 08:43 09:43 10:43 17:43 18:43
Sheffield Centre Howard Street (AG10) 08:44 09:44 10:44 17:44 18:44
Sheffield Centre Moorhead ES4 (ES4) 08:45 09:45 10:45 17:45 18:45
Sheffield Centre Moor Market ES5 (ES5) 08:46 09:46 10:46 17:46 18:46
Heeley, adj Well Road 08:51 09:51 10:51 17:51 18:51
Heeley, adj Albert Road 08:52 09:52 10:52 17:52 18:52
Heeley, adj Beeton Road 08:54 09:54 10:54 17:54 18:54
Woodseats, adj Scarsdale Road 08:56 09:56 10:56 17:56 18:56
Woodseats, adj Cobnar Road 08:59 09:59 10:59 17:59 18:59
Meadowhead, adj Hunstone Avenue 09:00 10:00 11:00 18:00 19:00
Whittington Moor Lidl (Stop 3) 09:12 10:12 11:12 18:12 19:11
Whittington Moor, adj Donkey Derby 09:15 10:15 11:15 18:15 19:13
Stonegravels, opp Stagecoach Bus Depot 09:19 10:19 11:19 18:19 19:17
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop U1) 09:23 10:23 11:23 18:23 19:20
Chesterfield Coach Station (Bay D) 19:22
Chesterfield Coach Station (Bay D) 08:30 09:25 10:25 11:25 18:25
Chesterfield Coach Station (Bay D) 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 18:30
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop D) 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 18:31
Chesterfield, opp Boythorpe Road Bottom 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 18:31
Boythorpe, adj Sports Centre 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 18:32
Boythorpe, adj Maynard Road 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 18:33
Boythorpe, adj Park Road 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 18:34
Boythorpe, opp The Whitecotes 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 18:35
Boythorpe, adj Whitecotes School 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 18:35
Walton, adj Hospital 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 18:37
Walton, opp Davian Way 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 18:37
Walton, opp Blue Stoops 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 18:37
Walton, adj Cherry Tree Farm 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 18:38
Walton, opp Acorn Ridge 08:38 09:39 10:39 11:39 18:39
Walton, opp Lodge Cottages 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 18:40
Stone Edge, opp High Lane 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 18:41
Stone Edge Matlock Road (SW-bound) 08:41 09:42 10:42 11:42 18:42
Stone Edge, opp Darley Road 08:42 09:43 10:43 11:43 18:43
Stone Edge, adj High Ashes Lane 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 18:43
Spancarr, opp Sheeplea Lane 08:44 09:45 10:45 11:45 18:45
Spancarr, adj Birkin Lane 08:44 09:45 10:45 11:45 18:45
Spancarr, opp Hardwick Lane 08:45 09:46 10:46 11:46 18:46
Kelstedge, adj Hall Moor 08:45 09:46 10:46 11:46 18:46
Kelstedge, opp Peglant 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 18:46
Kelstedge, adj Inn 08:47 09:48 10:48 11:48 18:48
Amber Hill, opp Amberlane Farm 08:47 09:49 10:49 11:49 18:49
Amber Hill, adj Slack Lane 08:48 09:49 10:49 11:49 18:49
Amber Hill, adj Lant Lane 08:49 09:50 10:50 11:50 18:50
Matlock Moor, adj Wayside Farm 08:50 09:52 10:52 11:52 18:52
Matlock Moor, opp Golf Club 08:51 09:53 10:53 11:53 18:53
Matlock Moor, adj Quarry Lane 08:51 09:53 10:53 11:53 18:53
Matlock, adj Lumsdale 08:52 09:54 10:54 11:54 18:54
Matlock, opp Sandy Lane 08:52 09:54 10:54 11:54 18:54
Matlock, opp Duke Of Wellington 08:53 09:55 10:55 11:55 18:55
Matlock, opp Smedley Street East 08:54 09:57 10:57 11:57 18:57
Matlock Green, adj Lynholmes Road 08:56 09:58 10:58 11:58 18:58
Matlock Green Lime Tree Road (S-bound) 08:56 09:59 10:59 11:59 18:59
Matlock Green, opp Red Lion 08:57 10:00 11:00 12:00 19:00
Matlock Causeway Lane (N-bound) 08:58 10:02 11:02 12:02 19:02
Matlock, adj Imperial Road 08:59s 10:03s 11:03s 12:03s 19:03s
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand C) 09:00 10:04 11:04 12:04 19:04

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also