bustimes.org

X22 - West Kirby Station - Chester Bus Interchange

A bus service operated by Al’s Coaches

Map

W Kirby West Kirby Station (Stop A) 07:03 07:03
W Kirby, adj Black Horse Hill 07:04 07:04
Grange, adj Beacon Drive 07:04 07:04
Grange, adj Gourleys Lane 07:05 07:05
Grange, opp Fleck Lane 07:06 07:05
Caldy, adj Montgomery Hill 07:08 07:07
Thurstaston, nr Caldy Sports Club 07:10 07:08
Dawpool, adj Telegraph Road 07:11 07:10
Dawpool, adj School Lane 07:12 07:10
Irby, adj Sandy Lane 07:12 07:11
Irby, opp Lyndhurst Road 07:13 07:11
Irby Heath, adj Thingwall Road 07:14 07:12
Irby Heath, adj Woodlands Road 07:14 07:12
Pensby, adj Somerset Road 07:15 07:13
Pensby, nr Fishers Lane 07:16 07:14
Pensby, adj Kylemore Drive 07:16 07:14
Poll Hill, adj Pensall Drive 07:17 07:15
Poll Hill, adj Richmond Way 07:18 07:15
Poll Hill, adj Tower Road North 07:18 07:16
Poll Hill, opp Thurstaston Road 07:19 07:16
Poll Hill, opp Tesco 07:20 07:17
Heswall Bus Station (Stop B) 07:21 07:18
07:21
Heswall, opp Beacon Lane 07:21 07:22
Heswall Telegraph Road (SE-bound) 07:22
Gayton, adj Boundary Lane 07:22 07:22
Gayton, nr Barnston Road 07:24 07:24
Gayton Lane (opp) 07:24 07:24
Gayton, opp Queensway 07:25 07:25
Gayton, opp Boathouse Lane 07:26
Parkgate, o/s Gayton Parkway 07:26
Parkgate Wood Lane (cnr) 07:29 07:29
Parkgate Regency Court (cnr) 07:31 07:30
Parkgate, opp Boat House 07:31 07:31
Parkgate Bevyl Road (cnr) 07:32 07:31
Parkgate Mostyn Square (cnr) 07:33 07:32
Parkgate, o/s Ship Hotel 07:33 07:33
Parkgate, opp The Old Quay 07:34 07:33
Parkgate Springcroft (cnr) 07:34 07:34
Neston Earle Drive (cnr) 07:35 07:34
Neston, opp United Reformed Church 07:36 07:35
Neston Cross (at) 07:37 07:36
Neston, o/s Railway Station 07:37 07:37
Neston, o/s Tesco 07:38 07:38
Little Neston, nr Thirlmere Road 07:40 07:41
Little Neston, o/s West Vale Shops 07:41 07:42
Little Neston West Vale (cnr) 07:42 07:43
Little Neston Marshlands Road (cnr) 07:44 07:44
Little Neston The Court (cnr) 07:44 07:44
Little Neston, opp Bull Hill 07:45 07:45
Little Neston, o/s Royal Oak 07:45 07:45
Neston, opp Health Centre 07:46 07:46
Neston, opp The Quillet 07:46 07:46
Neston Breezehill Road (cnr) 07:46
Hinderton Arms PH (opp) 07:48 07:48
Hinderton Mount (opp) 07:48 07:48
Windle Hill Quarry Road (cnr) 07:50 07:50
Willaston, nr Lydiate Lane 07:51 07:51
Willaston, o/s Primary School 07:52 07:52
Willaston, opp The Village Green 07:53 07:53
Willaston Neston Road (S-bound) 07:53 07:53
Willaston, nr Station Museum 07:53 07:53
Willaston, opp Hadlow Wood Cottage 07:55 07:54
Willaston Hadlow Road (cnr) 07:56 07:56
Willaston, opp Gordale Garden Centre 07:57 07:59
Puddington, o/s Badgersrake Farm 07:59 08:00
Puddington Lane (opp) 08:00 08:01
Two Mills Tudor Rose (SE-bound) 08:02 08:02
Two Mills Chapel Lane (cnr) 08:03 08:02
Woodbank, opp Yacht Inn PH 08:04 08:03
Woodbank, o/s Rose Farm 08:04 08:04
Saughall Mill Farm (o/s) 08:06 08:05
Saughall, opp Woodside Farm 08:07 08:06
Saughall, opp Long Lane 08:07 08:07
Saughall, o/s Oakcroft 08:08 08:08
Saughall, opp Fiddler's Lane 08:09 08:09
Mollington, opp The Red Lodge 08:10
Mollington, opp Hotel & Spa 08:11 08:11
Mollington, nr Canal Bridge 08:13 08:13
Mollington Parkgate Road (opp 305) 08:14 08:14
Chester, o/s Aldi Superstore 08:16 08:16
Chester Abbots Park (cnr) 08:17 08:17
Chester Moss Bank (cnr) 08:18 08:18
Chester, opp St Thomas Canterbury Church 08:20 08:20
Chester Delamere Street (Stop 3) 08:22
Chester, o/s Stagecoach Depot 08:21
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand M) 08:24 08:24

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset