bustimes.org

X23 - Livingston Deans - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by First Scotland East

Outbound

Deans, opp Nu Moves Dance Studios 04:35 05:35 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:12 then every 30 minutes until 14:42 15:12 then every 30 minutes until 16:42 17:17 17:47
Deans, opp Burnsknowe 04:35 05:35 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:12 14:42 15:12 16:42 17:17 17:47
Deans, at Meldrum Primary School 04:35 05:35 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:12 14:42 15:12 16:42 17:17 17:47
Deans, opp Jubilee Avenue 04:35 05:35 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:12 14:42 15:12 16:42 17:17 17:47
Deans, opp Masonic Lodge 04:36 05:36 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:13 14:43 15:13 16:43 17:18 17:48
Deans Primary School (opp) 04:36 05:36 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:13 14:43 15:13 16:43 17:18 17:48
Deans Muirfield Way (Opp and After) 04:37 05:37 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:14 14:44 15:14 16:44 17:19 17:49
Eliburn, opp Lochshot Place 04:41 05:41 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:18 14:48 15:18 16:48 17:23 17:53
Eliburn, after Kilne Place 04:42 05:42 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:19 14:49 15:19 16:49 17:24 17:54
Eliburn, after Oldwood Place 04:42 05:42 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:19 14:49 15:19 16:49 17:24 17:54
Eliburn, after Lady Place 04:43 05:43 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:20 14:50 15:20 16:50 17:25 17:55
Eliburn, after Gavin Place 04:44 05:44 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:21 14:51 15:20 16:50 17:26 17:56
Eliburn, before Peel Roundabout 04:45 05:45 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:22 14:52 15:21 16:51 17:27 17:57
Howden, before Braehead Junction 04:46 05:46 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:23 14:53 15:22 16:52 17:28 17:58
Howden, opp St Margarets Academy 04:47 05:47 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:24 14:54 15:23 16:53 17:29 17:59
Howden, opp Civic Centre 04:47 05:47 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:25 14:55 15:24 16:54 17:30 18:00
Howden, before Manitoba Avenue 04:48 05:48 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:26 14:56 15:25 16:55 17:31 18:01
Howden, opp Club Earth Nightclub 04:49 05:49 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:28 14:58 15:27 16:57 17:33 18:03
Livingston, after The Centre 04:51 05:51 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:29 14:59 15:29 16:59 17:34 18:04
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance F) 04:52 05:52 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:31 15:01 15:31 17:01 17:36 18:06
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance F) 04:53 05:53 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:35 15:05 15:35 17:05 17:40 18:09
Livingston, opp Bank of Scotland 04:54 05:54 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:37 15:07 15:37 17:07 17:42 18:10
Dedridge, before Herald Rise 04:56 05:56 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:39 15:09 15:39 17:09 17:44 18:12
Dedridge, after Primary School 04:57 05:57 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:40 15:10 15:40 17:10 17:45 18:13
Dedridge, opp Ambrose Rise 04:58 05:58 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:41 15:11 15:41 17:11 17:46 18:14
Dedridge, before Lizzie Bryces Roundabout 04:59 05:59 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:42 15:12 15:42 17:12 17:47 18:15
Mid Calder, after Caroline Park 05:00 06:00 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:43 15:13 15:44 17:14 17:48 18:16
Mid Calder, at Ochiltree Crescent 05:02 06:02 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:45 15:15 15:46 17:16 17:50 18:18
Mid Calder, opp Cunnigar House 05:04 06:04 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:47 15:17 15:48 17:18 17:52 18:20
Mid Calder, opp Police Station 05:04 06:04 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:47 15:17 15:48 17:18 17:52 18:20
Mid Calder Torphichen Inn (opp and before) 05:04 06:04 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:48 15:18 15:49 17:19 17:53 18:21
E Calder, at Bowling Green 05:06 06:06 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:50 15:20 15:51 17:21 17:55 18:23
E Calder, opp Oakbank Road 05:07 06:07 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:51 15:21 15:52 17:22 17:56 18:24
E Calder, opp Langton Gardens 05:08 06:08 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:52 15:22 15:53 17:23 17:57 18:25
E Calder, opp Langton View 05:08 06:08 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:52 15:22 15:53 17:23
E Calder, before Overton Crescent 05:09 06:09 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:53 15:23 15:54 17:24
Wilkieston, at Post Office 05:14 06:14 06:48 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:58 15:28 15:59 17:29
Wilkieston, at Burnwynd 05:15 06:15 06:49 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:59 15:29 16:00 17:30
Ratho Dalmahoy (NE-bound) 05:17 06:17 06:51 07:23 07:53 08:23 09:01 15:31 16:03 17:33
Ratho, opp Addistoun House 05:19 06:19 06:53 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:03 15:33 16:05 17:35
Hermiston House Road (after) 05:22 06:22 06:56 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:06 15:36 16:09 17:39
Hermiston, before Roundabout 05:23 06:23 06:57 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:07 15:37 16:10 17:40
Hermiston Park & Ride (NE-bound) 05:25 06:25 06:59 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:09 15:39 16:12 17:42
Sighthill, at Burtons Biscuits Factory 05:28 06:28 07:02 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:12 15:42 16:15 17:45
Napier University (Sighthill) (nr) 05:29 06:29 07:03 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:13 15:43 16:17 17:47
Sighthill Green (before) 05:30 06:30 07:04 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:14 15:44 16:18 17:48
Broomhouse Road (after) 05:31 06:31 07:05 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:15 15:45 16:19 17:49
Broomhouse, opp Sighthill Post Office 05:31 06:31 07:05 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:15 15:45 16:19 17:49
Saughton Mains (o/s) 05:33 06:33 07:07 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:17 15:47 16:21 17:51
Saughton Mains Avenue (after) 05:34 06:34 07:08 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:18 15:48 16:22 17:52
Saughton, opp HMP Edinburgh 05:34 06:34 07:08 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:18 15:48 16:22 17:52
Stenhouse, opp Chesser Avenue 05:37 06:37 07:11 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:21 15:51 16:25 17:55
Gorgie, adj Balgreen Road 05:38 06:38 07:12 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:22 15:52 16:26 17:56
Gorgie, opp Stewart Terrace 05:40 06:40 07:14 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:24 15:54 16:28 17:58
Dalry, opp Gorgie City Farm 05:41 06:41 07:15 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:25 15:55 16:29 17:59
Dalry Primary School (before) 05:42 06:42 07:16 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:26 15:56 16:30 18:00
Haymarket Station (Stop HA) 05:44 06:44 07:18 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:28 15:58 16:32 18:02
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SC) 05:46 06:46 07:21 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:31 16:01 16:35 18:05
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PF) 05:49 06:49 07:24 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:34 16:04 16:38 18:08
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PM) 05:52 06:52 07:27 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:37 16:07 16:41 18:11
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZK) 05:53 06:53 07:28 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:38 16:08 16:42 18:12
Edinburgh, opp St Andrew's House 05:54 06:54 07:29 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:39 16:09 16:43 18:13

Inbound

Edinburgh, at St Andrew's House 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:34 then every 30 minutes until 14:34 15:09 15:39 then every 30 minutes until 17:39 18:09 18:39
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZH) 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:34 14:34 15:09 15:39 17:39 18:09 18:39
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:35 14:35 15:10 15:41 17:41 18:10 18:40
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PY) 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:41 14:41 15:16 15:47 17:47 18:16 18:46
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SD) 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:43 14:43 15:18 15:49 17:49 18:18 18:48
Haymarket Station (Stop HF) 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 14:48 15:23 15:54 17:54 18:23 18:53
Dalry Primary School (opp) 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 14:49 15:24 15:55 17:55 18:24 18:54
Dalry, nr Gorgie City Farm 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 14:50 15:25 15:57 17:57 18:25 18:55
Gorgie, adj Stewart Terrace 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 14:51 15:26 15:58 17:58 18:26 18:56
Gorgie, o/s Balgreen Road 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 14:53 15:28 16:00 18:00 18:28 18:58
Stenhouse, before Chesser Avenue 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 14:55 15:30 16:02 18:02 18:30 19:00
Saughton, at HMP Edinburgh 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 14:56 15:31 16:04 18:04 18:31 19:01
Saughton Mains Avenue (opp) 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 14:57 15:32 16:05 18:05 18:32 19:02
Broomhouse, at Parkhead Terrace 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 14:59 15:34 16:06 18:06 18:34 19:04
Broomhouse, at Sighthill Post office 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 14:59 15:34 16:07 18:07 18:34 19:04
Sighthill Gardens (before) 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 15:01 15:36 16:09 18:09 18:36 19:06
Napier University (Sighthill) (opp) 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 15:02 15:37 16:10 18:10 18:37 19:07
Sighthill, after Wester Hailes Road 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 15:03 15:38 16:11 18:11 18:38 19:08
Sighthill Calder View (East Stop) 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 15:04 15:39 16:12 18:12 18:39 19:09
Hermiston Park & Ride (SW-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 15:07 15:42 16:16 18:16 18:42 19:12
Hermiston Walk (at) 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 15:07 15:42 16:17 18:17 18:42 19:12
Ratho, at Addistoun House 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 15:10 15:45 16:20 18:20 18:45 19:15
Ratho Dalmahoy (SW-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 15:11 15:46 16:21 18:21 18:46 19:16
Wilkieston, opp Burnwynd 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 15:13 15:48 16:24 18:24 18:48 19:18
Wilkieston, opp Post Office 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 15:15 15:50 16:26 18:26 18:50 19:20
E Calder, opp Overton Crescent 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 15:19 15:54 16:30 18:30 18:54 19:24
E Calder, at Langton View 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 15:20 15:55 16:31 18:31 18:55 19:25
E Calder, after Langton Gardens 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 15:21 15:56 16:32 18:32 18:56 19:26
E Calder, after Oakbank Road 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 15:21 15:56 16:32 18:32 18:56 19:26
E Calder, opp Bowling Green 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 15:22 15:57 16:33 18:33 18:57 19:27
Mid Calder, at Torphichen Inn 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 15:24 15:59 16:35 18:35 18:59 19:29
Mid Calder, at Cunnigar House 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 15:25 16:00 16:36 18:36 19:00 19:30
Mid Calder, opp Ochiltree Crescent 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 15:28 16:03 16:39 18:39 19:03 19:33
Mid Calder, opp Caroline Park 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 15:28 16:03 16:39 18:39 19:03 19:33
Dedridge, after Lizzie Bryces Roundabout 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 15:30 16:05 16:41 18:41 19:05 19:35
Dedridge, after Ambrose Rise 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 15:32 16:07 16:43 18:43 19:07 19:37
Dedridge, opp Primary School 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 15:32 16:07 16:43 18:43 19:07 19:37
Dedridge Herald Rise (opp and after) 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 15:33 16:08 16:44 18:44 19:08 19:38
Livingston, at Bank of Scotland 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 15:35 16:10 16:46 18:46 19:10 19:40
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance B) 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 15:37 16:12 16:48 18:48 19:12 19:42
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance B) 07:08 07:41 08:11 08:41 15:41 16:16 16:52 18:52 19:16 19:46
Livingston, opp The Centre 07:09 07:42 08:12 08:42 15:42 16:17 16:53 18:53 19:17 19:47
Howden, at Club Earth Nightclub 07:10 07:43 08:13 08:43 15:43 16:18 16:54 18:54 19:18 19:48
Howden Manitoba Avenue (opp and after) 07:12 07:45 08:15 08:45 15:45 16:20 16:56 18:56 19:20 19:50
Howden, at Civic Centre 07:13 07:46 08:16 08:46 15:46 16:21 16:57 18:57 19:21 19:51
Howden, at St Margarets Academy 07:15 07:48 08:18 08:48 15:48 16:23 16:59 18:59 19:23 19:53
Howden, after Braehead Junction 07:16 07:49 08:19 08:49 15:49 16:24 17:00 19:00 19:24 19:54
Eliburn, after Peel Roundabout 07:16 07:49 08:19 08:49 15:49 16:24 17:00 19:00 19:24 19:54
Eliburn, o/s Ward Place 07:17 07:50 08:20 08:50 15:50 16:25 17:01 19:01 19:25 19:55
Eliburn Lady Place (opp and after) 07:18 07:51 08:21 08:51 15:51 16:26 17:02 19:02 19:26 19:56
Eliburn, opp Oldwood Place 07:19 07:52 08:22 08:52 15:52 16:27 17:03 19:03 19:27 19:57
Eliburn, opp Kilne Place 07:20 07:53 08:23 08:53 15:53 16:28 17:04 19:04 19:28 19:58
Deans, at Muirfield Way 07:26 07:59 08:29 08:59 15:59 16:34 17:10 19:10 19:34 20:04
Deans Primary School (at) 07:26 07:59 08:29 08:59 15:59 16:34 17:10 19:10 19:34 20:04
Deans, at Masonic Lodge 07:26 07:59 08:29 08:59 15:59 16:34 17:10 19:10 19:34 20:04
Deans, at Jubilee Avenue 07:27 08:00 08:30 09:00 16:00 16:35 17:11 19:11 19:35 20:05
Deans Meldrum Primary School (opp and after) 07:27 08:00 08:30 09:00 16:00 16:35 17:11 19:11 19:35 20:05
Deans, before Burnsknowe 07:27 08:00 08:30 09:00 16:00 16:35 17:11 19:11 19:35 20:05
Deans, at Nu Moves Dance Studios 07:28 08:01 08:31 09:01 16:01 16:36 17:12 19:12 19:36 20:06

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Scotland East