bustimes.org

X24 - Livingston Deans - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by First South East and Central Scotland

Map

Livingston Deans - Edinburgh

Deans, opp Nu Moves Dance Studios 05:27 05:57 06:37 07:17 07:37 07:57 then every 30 minutes until 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:18 19:13 20:13 21:13
Deans, opp Burnsknowe 05:27 05:57 06:37 07:17 07:37 07:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:18 19:13 20:13 21:13
Deans, at Meldrum Primary School 05:27 05:57 06:37 07:17 07:37 07:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:18 19:13 20:13 21:13
Deans, opp Jubilee Avenue 05:28 05:58 06:38 07:18 07:38 07:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:19 19:14 20:14 21:14
Deans, opp Masonic Lodge 05:28 05:58 06:38 07:18 07:38 07:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:19 19:14 20:14 21:14
Deans Primary School (opp) 05:28 05:58 06:38 07:18 07:38 07:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:19 19:14 20:14 21:14
Deans Muirfield Way (Opp and After) 05:29 05:59 06:39 07:19 07:39 07:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:20 19:15 20:15 21:15
Eliburn, opp Lochshot Place 05:33 06:03 06:43 07:23 07:43 08:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:24 19:19 20:19 21:19
Eliburn, after Kilne Place 05:34 06:04 06:44 07:24 07:44 08:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:25 19:20 20:20 21:20
Eliburn, after Oldwood Place 05:34 06:04 06:44 07:24 07:44 08:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:25 19:20 20:20 21:20
Eliburn, after Lady Place 05:35 06:05 06:45 07:25 07:45 08:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:26 19:21 20:21 21:21
Eliburn, after Gavin Place 05:36 06:06 06:46 07:26 07:46 08:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:27 19:22 20:22 21:22
Eliburn, before Peel Roundabout 05:37 06:07 06:47 07:27 07:47 08:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:28 19:23 20:23 21:23
Howden, before Braehead Junction 05:38 06:08 06:48 07:28 07:48 08:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:29 19:24 20:24 21:24
Livingston, opp Quarrywood Court 05:39 06:09 06:49 07:29 07:49 08:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:30 19:25 20:25 21:25
Livingston, opp Almondvale Stadium 05:40 06:10 06:50 07:30 07:50 08:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:30 19:25 20:25 21:25
Livingston, before Campus Roundabout 05:41 06:11 06:51 07:31 07:51 08:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:31 19:26 20:26 21:26
Livingston, opp Alderstone Business Park 05:41 06:11 06:51 07:31 07:51 08:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:32 19:27 20:27 21:27
Livingston, opp Homebase 05:42 06:12 06:52 07:32 07:52 08:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:33 19:28 20:28 21:28
Livingston, opp Aldi 05:43 06:13 06:53 07:33 07:53 08:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:34 19:29 20:29 21:29
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance D) 05:46 06:16 06:56 07:36 07:56 08:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:36 19:31 20:31 21:31
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance D) 05:51 06:21 07:01 07:41 08:01 08:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:41 19:36 20:36 21:36
Livingston, opp The Centre 05:52 06:22 07:02 07:42 08:02 08:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:42 19:37 20:37 21:37
Howden, at Club Earth Nightclub 05:53 06:23 07:03 07:43 08:03 08:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:43 19:38 20:38 21:38
Howden, at Fastlink 05:56 06:26 07:06 07:46 08:06 08:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:46 19:41 20:41 21:41
Ladywell, at Fastlink 05:57 06:27 07:07 07:47 08:07 08:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:47 19:42 20:42 21:42
Pumpherston, opp Wyman Gordon 05:59 06:29 07:09 07:49 08:09 08:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:49 19:44 20:44 21:44
Pumpherston, at Napier Square 06:01 06:31 07:11 07:51 08:11 08:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:50 19:45 20:45 21:45
Pumpherston, at Turning Circle 06:03 06:33 07:13 07:53 08:13 08:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:52 19:47 20:47 21:47
Uphall Station Summerville Court (Opp and Before) 06:04 06:34 07:14 07:54 08:14 08:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:53 19:48 20:48 21:48
Uphall Station, before Primary School 06:05 06:35 07:15 07:55 08:15 08:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:53 19:48 20:48 21:48
Uphall Station, opp Railway Station 06:06 06:36 07:16 07:56 08:16 08:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:55 19:50 20:50 21:50
Uphall, opp Stankards Road 06:08 06:38 07:18 07:58 08:18 08:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:56 19:51 20:51 21:51
Uphall, before St Andrews Drive 06:09 06:39 07:19 07:59 08:19 08:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:57 19:52 20:52 21:52
Uphall, opp Oatridge Hotel 06:10 06:40 07:20 08:00 08:20 08:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:58 19:53 20:53 21:53
Uphall, o/s Scotmid 06:11 06:41 07:21 08:01 08:21 08:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:59 19:54 20:54 21:54
Uphall, at Cemetery 06:12 06:42 07:22 08:02 08:22 08:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 19:00 19:55 20:55 21:55
Broxburn, after Freeland Avenue 06:13 06:43 07:23 08:03 08:23 08:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 19:01 19:56 20:56 21:56
Broxburn, after Cardross Road 06:14 06:44 07:24 08:04 08:24 08:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 19:02 19:57 20:57 21:57
Broxburn, before Kirkhill Road 06:16 06:46 07:26 08:06 08:26 08:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:04 19:59 20:59 21:59
Broxburn, opp New Holygate 06:16 06:46 07:26 08:06 08:26 08:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:04 19:59 20:59 21:59
Broxburn, at Post Office 06:18 06:48 07:28 08:08 08:28 08:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:06 20:01 21:01 22:01
Broxburn, before Church Street 06:18 06:48 07:28 08:08 08:28 08:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:06 20:01 21:01 22:01
Broxburn, before Aitken Orr Drive 06:19 06:49 07:29 08:09 08:29 08:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 19:07 20:02 21:02 22:02
Broxburn, at Thistle Business Park 06:20 06:50 07:30 08:10 08:30 08:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:08 20:03 21:03 22:03
Broxburn, after Dunnet Way 06:21 06:51 07:31 08:11 08:31 08:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:09 20:04 21:04 22:04
Broxburn, at Glenmorangie 06:23 06:53 07:33 08:13 08:33 08:53 17:23 19:11 20:06 21:06 22:06
Newbridge, after Old Liston Road 06:27 06:57 07:37 08:17 08:37 08:57 17:27 19:15 20:10 21:10 22:10
Ratho Station, after Lochend Road 06:28 06:58 07:38 08:18 08:38 08:59 17:29 19:17 20:12 21:12 22:12
Ratho Station, opp Station Road 06:30 07:00 07:40 08:20 08:40 09:01 17:31 19:19 20:14 21:14 22:14
Ingliston Showground (at) 06:31 07:01 07:41 08:21 08:41 09:02 17:32 19:20 20:15 21:15 22:15
Ingliston Road (before) 06:32 07:02 07:42 08:22 08:42 09:03 17:33 19:20 20:15 21:15 22:15
Ingliston Airport Junction (E-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:42 08:22 08:42 09:03 17:33 19:21 20:16 21:16 22:16
Gogarstone Road (opp) 06:33 07:03 07:43 08:23 08:43 09:04 17:34 19:21 20:16 21:16 22:16
Gogarburn A8 (NE-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:45 08:25 08:45 09:06 17:36 19:23 20:18 21:18 22:18
Maybury Road (after) 06:36 07:06 07:46 08:26 08:46 09:07 17:37 19:25 20:20 21:20 22:20
Maybury, after North Gyle Road 06:38 07:08 07:48 08:28 08:48 09:09 17:39 19:26 20:21 21:21 22:21
Corstorphine, after Drum Brae South 06:39 07:09 07:49 08:29 08:49 09:10 17:40 19:27 20:22 21:22 22:22
Corstorphine, opp Glebe Road 06:39 07:09 07:49 08:29 08:49 09:11 17:41 19:28 20:23 21:23 22:23
Corstorphine, opp Station Road 06:40 07:10 07:50 08:30 08:50 09:11 17:41 19:28 20:23 21:23 22:23
Corstorphine Edinburgh Zoo (Stop 1) 06:41 07:11 07:51 08:31 08:51 09:13 17:43 19:30 20:25 21:25 22:25
Corstorphine, opp Balgreen Road 06:43 07:13 07:53 08:33 08:53 09:15 17:45 19:31 20:26 21:26 22:26
Murrayfield Western Corner (E-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:54 08:34 08:54 09:16 17:46 19:32 20:27 21:27 22:27
Murrayfield Road (before) 06:44 07:14 07:54 08:34 08:54 09:17 17:47 19:33 20:28 21:28 22:28
Roseburn Gardens (opp) 06:45 07:15 07:55 08:35 08:55 09:18 17:48 19:34 20:29 21:29 22:29
Haymarket Station (Stop HB) 06:48 07:18 07:58 08:38 08:58 09:21 17:51 19:37 20:32 21:32 22:32
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SC) 06:51 07:21 08:01 08:41 09:01 09:24 17:54 19:40 20:35 21:35 22:35
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PF) 06:54 07:24 08:04 08:44 09:04 09:27 17:57 19:43 20:38 21:38 22:38
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PM) 06:57 07:27 08:07 08:47 09:07 09:30 18:00 19:46 20:41 21:41 22:41
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZK) 06:58 07:28 08:08 08:48 09:08 09:31 18:01 19:47 20:42 21:42 22:42
Edinburgh, opp St Andrew's House 06:59 07:29 08:09 08:49 09:09 09:32 18:02 19:48 20:43 21:43 22:43

Edinburgh - Livingston Deans

Edinburgh, at St Andrew's House 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:11 then every 30 minutes until 16:41 17:26 17:41 18:11 19:26 20:26 21:26
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZG) 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:11 16:41 17:26 17:41 18:11 19:26 20:26 21:26
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:12 16:42 17:27 17:42 18:12 19:27 20:27 21:27
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PX) 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:17 16:47 17:32 17:47 18:17 19:31 20:31 21:31
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SD) 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:20 16:50 17:35 17:50 18:20 19:33 20:33 21:33
Haymarket Station (Stop HH) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:25 16:55 17:40 17:55 18:25 19:37 20:37 21:37
Roseburn Gardens (after) 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:27 16:57 17:42 17:57 18:27 19:39 20:39 21:39
Murrayfield Road (opp) 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:28 16:58 17:43 17:58 18:28 19:40 20:40 21:40
Murrayfield Western Corner (W-bound) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:30 17:00 17:45 18:00 18:30 19:41 20:41 21:41
Corstorphine, nr Balgreen Road 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:31 17:01 17:46 18:01 18:31 19:42 20:42 21:42
Corstorphine, opp Edinburgh Zoo 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:32 17:02 17:47 18:02 18:32 19:43 20:43 21:43
Corstorphine, o/s Kirk Loan 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:34 17:04 17:49 18:04 18:34 19:45 20:45 21:45
Corstorphine, opp Drum Brae South 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:36 17:06 17:51 18:06 18:36 19:47 20:47 21:47
Maybury, opp North Gyle Road 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:37 17:07 17:52 18:07 18:37 19:48 20:48 21:48
Maybury Road (opp) 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:38 17:08 17:53 18:08 18:38 19:48 20:48 21:48
Gogarburn A8 (W-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:40 17:10 17:55 18:10 18:40 19:51 20:51 21:51
Gogarstone Road (after) 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:41 17:11 17:56 18:11 18:41 19:52 20:52 21:52
Ingliston Airport Junction (W-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:42 17:12 17:57 18:12 18:42 19:52 20:52 21:52
Ingliston Road (opp) 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:43 17:13 17:58 18:13 18:43 19:53 20:53 21:53
Ingliston Showground (opp) 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:43 17:13 17:58 18:13 18:43 19:53 20:53 21:53
Ratho Station, before Station Road 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:45 17:15 18:00 18:15 18:45 19:55 20:55 21:55
Ratho Station, opp Lochend Road 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:46 17:16 18:01 18:16 18:46 19:56 20:56 21:56
Newbridge, before Old Liston Road 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 17:18 18:03 18:18 18:48 19:58 20:58 21:58
Broxburn, opp Glenmorangie 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:52 17:22 18:07 18:22 18:52 20:01 21:01 22:01
Broxburn, opp Dunnet Way 06:45 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:54 17:24 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:54 20:03 21:03 22:03
Broxburn, opp Thistle Business Park 06:45 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:54 17:24 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:54 20:03 21:03 22:03
Broxburn, opp Aitken Orr Drive 06:46 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:55 17:25 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:55 20:04 21:04 22:04
Broxburn, adj Aitken Orr Drive 06:46 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:55 17:25 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:55 20:04 21:04 22:04
Broxburn, opp Church Street 06:47 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:56 17:26 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:56 20:05 21:05 22:05
Broxburn, opp Post Office 06:48 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:57 17:27 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:57 20:06 21:06 22:06
Broxburn, at New Holygate 06:48 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:57 17:27 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:57 20:06 21:06 22:06
Broxburn, opp Kirkhill Road 06:49 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:58 17:28 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:58 20:07 21:07 22:07
Broxburn, opp Cardross Road 06:51 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 17:30 18:00 18:15 18:30 19:00 20:08 21:08 22:08
Broxburn, adj Cardross Road 06:51 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 17:30 18:00 18:15 18:30 19:00 20:09 21:09 22:09
Broxburn, opp Freeland Avenue 06:53 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 17:32 18:02 18:17 18:32 19:02 20:10 21:10 22:10
Uphall, opp Cemetery 06:53 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 17:32 18:02 18:17 18:32 19:02 20:10 21:10 22:10
Uphall, before Alexander Street 06:54 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:03 17:33 18:03 18:18 18:33 19:03 20:12 21:12 22:12
Uphall, before Oatridge Hotel 06:56 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:05 17:35 18:05 18:20 18:35 19:05 20:13 21:13 22:13
Uphall, opp St Andrews Drive 06:56 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:05 17:35 18:20 18:35 19:05 20:13 21:13 22:13
Uphall, after Millbank Place 06:57 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:06 17:36 18:21 18:36 19:06 20:14 21:14 22:14
Uphall, at Stankards Road 06:57 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:06 17:36 18:21 18:36 19:06 20:14 21:14 22:14
Uphall Station, at Railway Station 06:59 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:08 17:38 18:23 18:38 19:08 20:16 21:16 22:16
Uphall Station Primary School (opp and after) 07:00 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:09 17:39 18:24 18:39 19:09 20:17 21:17 22:17
Uphall Station, after Summerville Court 07:01 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:10 17:40 18:25 18:40 19:10 20:18 21:18 22:18
Pumpherston, at Turning Circle 07:03 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:12 17:42 18:27 18:42 19:12 20:20 21:20 22:20
Pumpherston, opp Napier Square 07:04 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:13 17:43 18:28 18:43 19:13 20:21 21:21 22:21
Pumpherston, at Wyman Gordon 07:06 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:15 17:45 18:30 18:45 19:15 20:22 21:22 22:22
Ladywell, opp Fastlink 07:08 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:17 17:47 18:32 18:47 19:17 20:24 21:24 22:24
Craigshill, at Fastlink 07:10 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:19 17:49 18:34 18:49 19:19 20:26 21:26 22:26
Livingston, opp Asda 07:13 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:22 17:52 18:37 18:52 19:22 20:28 21:28 22:28
Livingston, at Bank of Scotland 07:14 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:23 17:53 18:38 18:53 19:23 20:29 21:29 22:29
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance B) 07:17 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:26 17:56 18:41 18:56 19:26 20:32 21:32 22:32
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance B) 07:22 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:31 18:01 18:46 19:01 19:31 20:36 21:36 22:36
Livingston, at Lime Kiln 07:23 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:32 18:02 18:47 19:02 19:32 20:37 21:37 22:37
Livingston, opp Travelodge 07:24 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:33 18:03 18:48 19:03 19:33 20:37 21:37 22:37
Livingston, after Campus Roundabout 07:25 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:34 18:04 18:49 19:04 19:34 20:38 21:38 22:38
Livingston, at Almondvale Stadium 07:26 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:35 18:05 18:50 19:05 19:35 20:39 21:39 22:39
Livingston, at Quarrywood Court 07:26 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:35 18:05 18:50 19:05 19:35 20:40 21:40 22:40
Howden, after Braehead Junction 07:28 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:37 18:07 18:52 19:07 19:37 20:41 21:41 22:41
Eliburn, after Peel Roundabout 07:29 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:38 18:08 18:53 19:08 19:38 20:42 21:42 22:42
Eliburn, o/s Ward Place 07:30 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:39 18:09 18:54 19:09 19:39 20:43 21:43 22:43
Eliburn Lady Place (opp and after) 07:31 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:40 18:10 18:55 19:10 19:40 20:44 21:44 22:44
Eliburn, opp Oldwood Place 07:31 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:40 18:10 18:55 19:10 19:40 20:44 21:44 22:44
Eliburn, opp Kilne Place 07:33 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:42 18:12 18:57 19:12 19:42 20:46 21:46 22:46
Deans, at Muirfield Way 07:39 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:48 18:18 19:03 19:18 19:48 20:51 21:51 22:51
Deans Primary School (at) 07:39 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:48 18:18 19:03 19:18 19:48 20:51 21:51 22:51
Deans, at Masonic Lodge 07:39 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:48 18:18 19:03 19:18 19:48 20:51 21:51 22:51
Deans, at Jubilee Avenue 07:40 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:49 18:19 19:04 19:19 19:49 20:52 21:52 22:52
Deans Meldrum Primary School (opp and after) 07:40 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:49 18:19 19:04 19:19 19:49 20:52 21:52 22:52
Deans, before Burnsknowe 07:40 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:49 18:19 19:04 19:19 19:49 20:52 21:52 22:52
Deans, at Nu Moves Dance Studios 07:41 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:50 18:20 19:05 19:20 19:50 20:53 21:53 22:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First South East and Central Scotland