bustimes.org

X29 - Gorebridge - Silverknowes

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Monday to Friday

Outbound

Birkenside, at Terminus 06:48 07:08 07:48
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (at 89) 06:49 07:09 07:49
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (at 8) 06:49 07:09 07:49
Gorebridge Inn (at) 06:50 07:10 07:50
Gorebridge, at Police Station 06:50 07:10 07:50
Gorebridge, at Gore Avenue 06:52 07:12 07:52
Gorebridge Newbyres Crescent (W-bound) 06:52 07:12 07:52
Gorebridge, opp Leisure Centre 06:53 07:13 07:53
Arniston Engine (at) 06:54 07:14 07:54
New Hunterfield (at) 06:54 07:15 07:55
Greenhall, opp Barleyknowe Crescent 06:55 07:15 07:55
Greenhall, at Hogarth Avenue 06:55 07:15 07:55
Gowkshill, opp St Andrews Primary School 06:56 07:16 07:56
Gowkshill Farm (at) 06:56 07:17 07:57
Gowkshill, opp The Crescent 06:57 07:17 07:57
Newtongrange, opp McGahey Court 06:58 07:19 07:59
Newtongrange, at Mining Museum 06:59 07:19 07:59
Newtongrange, opp Fourth Street 07:00 07:20 08:00
Newtongrange, at Dean Park Place 07:00 07:21 08:01
Newtongrange, at Station Road 07:01 07:22 08:02
Newtongrange, at Dalhousie Road 07:01 07:22 08:02
Lothianbridge, at Dalhousie Road 07:02 07:23 08:03
Newbattle, opp Kings Gate 07:03 07:24 08:04
Melville Nursery, at Dobbies Garden World 07:07 07:28 08:08
Gilmerton Junction (after) 07:09 07:30 08:10
Gilmerton Station Road (before) 07:11 07:32 08:12
Gilmerton, at Drum Cottages 07:12 07:33 08:13
Gilmerton Drum Street (NW-bound) 07:13 07:34 08:14
Gilmerton Crossroads (after) 07:14 07:35 08:15
Newington Road (NW-bound) 07:26 07:47 08:27
S Side, opp Surgeons' Hall 07:30 07:51 08:31
Old Town South Bridge (N-Bound 2) 07:33 07:54 08:34
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NB) 07:35 07:56 08:36
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 07:37 07:58 08:38
Edinburgh Frederick Street (Stop GT) 07:40 08:01 08:41
Edinburgh Hill Street (Stop GU) 08:02 08:42
New Town Howe Street (N-bound) 08:03 08:43
New Town Royal Circus (W-bound) 08:04 08:44
New Town Kerr Street (NW-bound) 08:05 08:45
Stockbridge Raeburn Place (W-bound) 08:06 08:46
Stockbridge, after Dean Park Street 08:07 08:47
Comely Bank, before Learmonth Grove 08:08 08:48
Comely Bank, before Flora Stevenson School 08:09 08:49
Craigleith, at Comely Bank Cemetery 08:10 08:50
Craigleith, at Western General 08:11 08:51
Craigleith, opp West Woods 08:12 08:52
Craigleith, opp North Werber Park 08:13 08:53
Craigleith Crewe Toll (NW-bound) 08:14 08:54
Crewe Toll (N-bound) Roundabout 08:15 08:55
Pilton, before Crewe Road Gardens 08:16 08:56
Pilton, before Crewe Road West 08:16 08:56
Pilton, opp Boswall Parkway 08:17 08:57
Pilton, opp Royston Mains Crescent 08:17 08:57
Granton Mains East (before) 08:18 08:58
Granton Edinburgh College (op) 08:19 08:59
Granton, before Waterfront Gait 08:19 08:59
Granton, opp Pennywell Cottages 08:20 09:00

Inbound

Granton, after Waterfront Gait 15:52 16:52
Granton, o/s Edinburgh College 15:53 16:53
Granton Mains East (opp) 15:54 16:54
Pilton, before Royston Mains Crescent 15:55 16:55
Pilton, after Boswall Parkway 15:55 16:55
Pilton, opp Crewe Road West 15:56 16:56
Pilton, opp Crewe Road Gardens 15:57 16:57
Crewe Toll (S-bound) Roundabout 15:58 16:58
Crewe Toll (SE-bound) Roundabout 15:59 16:59
Craigleith, before North Werber Park 16:00 17:00
Craigleith, before West Woods 16:00 17:00
Craigleith, opp Western General 16:01 17:01
Craigleith, opp Comely Bank Cemetery 16:02 17:02
Comely Bank, nr Flora Stevenson School 16:03 17:03
Comely Bank, opp Learmonth Grove 16:04 17:04
Stockbridge, before Dean Park Street 16:05 17:05
Stockbridge, opp Cheyne Street 16:06 17:06
Stockbridge, after Raeburn Place 16:07 17:07
New Town Kerr Street (SE-bound) 16:08 17:08
New Town, after Circus Lane 16:09 17:09
New Town Royal Circus (E-bound) 16:09 17:09
New Town Howe Street (S-bound) 16:10 17:10
New Town Queen Street Gardens West (S-bound) 16:11 17:11
Edinburgh Frederick Street (Stop GE) 16:14 17:14
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PH) 16:17 17:17
Old Town North Bridge (Stop ND) 16:22 17:22
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 1) 16:24 17:24
S Side, at Surgeons' Hall 16:27 17:27
Newington Road (SE-bound) 16:31 17:31
Gilmerton Crossroads (before) 16:41 17:41
Gilmerton Drum Street (SE-bound) 16:42 17:42
Gilmerton, opp Drum Cottages 16:43 17:43
Gilmerton Station Road (opp) 16:44 17:44
Gilmerton Junction (before) 16:45 17:45
Melville Nursery, opp Dobbies Garden World 16:47 17:47
Newbattle, at Kings Gate 16:53 17:53
Lothianbridge, on Dalhousie Road 16:55 17:55
Newtongrange, on Dalhousie Road 16:56 17:56
Newtongrange, opp Station Road 16:56 17:56
Newtongrange, at St Anne's Court 16:56 17:56
Newtongrange, opp Dean Park Place 16:57 17:57
Newtongrange, at Fourth Street 16:57 17:57
Newtongrange, opp Mining Museum 16:58 17:58
Newtongrange, at McGahey Court 16:59 17:59
Gowkshill, at The Crescent 17:00 18:00
Gowkshill Farm (opp) 17:01 18:01
Gowkshill, at St Andrews Primary School 17:01 18:01
Greenhall Road (at 38) 17:02 18:02
Greenhall, at Barleyknowe Crescent 17:03 18:03
Hunterfield Greenhall Crescent (at 6) 17:03 18:03
Arniston Engine (opp) 17:03 18:03
Gorebridge, at Leisure Centre 17:04 18:04
Gorebridge, at Gore Avenue 17:06 18:06
Gorebridge Newbyres Crescent (W-bound) 17:07 18:07
Gorebridge, opp Police Station 17:07 18:07
Gorebridge Inn (opp) 17:08 18:08
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (near 3) 17:09 18:09
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (at 43) 17:09 18:09
Birkenside, at Terminus 17:11 18:11

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Lothian Buses