Newington Road (SE-bound)
On Newington Road, near at 19-21
Buses point south-east ↘
- Map
- Street View
- 36234784
- 6200208640
31 |
Bonnyrigg
1090 - SJ19 OXF
|
07:02⚡️ |
31 | Polton Mill | 07:19 |
31 |
Bonnyrigg
1085 - SJ19 OXA
|
07:31⚡️ |
31 | Polton Mill | 07:49 |
29 | Gorebridge | 07:05⚡️ |
29 |
Gorebridge
459 - SJ66 LRE
|
07:18⚡️ |
29 |
Gorebridge
452 - SJ66 LPO
|
07:54⚡️ |
29 |
Gorebridge
446 - SJ66 LPC
|
08:27 |
3 |
Mayfield
626 - SJ21 MZN
|
07:05⚡️ |
3 |
Mayfield
666 - SJ71 HKC
|
07:26⚡️ |
3 |
Mayfield
662 - SJ71 HJX
|
07:46⚡️ |
3 |
Mayfield
667 - SJ71 HKD
|
08:06⚡️ |
49 |
Royal Infirmry
647 - SJ21 NBZ
|
07:08⚡️ |
49 |
Royal Infirmry
650 - SJ21 NCD
|
07:18⚡️ |
49 |
Royal Infirmry
644 - SJ21 NBN
|
07:55⚡️ |
49 | Royal Infirmry | 08:15 |
47B |
Penicuik Ladywood
1118 - SJ19 OYW
|
07:08⚡️ |
47B | Penicuik Ladywood | 07:33 |
47B |
Penicuik Ladywood
1124 - SJ19 OZC
|
08:02⚡️ |
47B | Easter Bush | 08:13 |
37 |
Penicuik Deanburn
695 - SJ71 HLP
|
07:14⚡️ |
37 |
Penicuik Deanburn
672 - SJ71 HKK
|
07:32⚡️ |
37 |
Penicuik Deanburn
696 - SJ71 HLR
|
07:59⚡️ |
37 |
Penicuik Deanburn
684 - SJ71 HKZ
|
08:19 |
5 |
Hunters Tryst
1011 - LXZ 5394
|
07:16⚡️ |
5 | Hunters Tryst | 07:42 |
5 |
Hunters Tryst
1018 - LXZ 5402
|
08:10⚡️ |
5 |
Hunters Tryst
1026 - LXZ 5411
|
08:46 |
7 |
Royal Infirmry
394 - SN11 EEG
|
07:21⚡️ |
7 |
Royal Infirmry
397 - SN11 EEM
|
07:46⚡️ |
7 | Royal Infirmry | 08:11 |
7 | Royal Infirmry | 08:31 |
8 |
Royal Infirmry
689 - SJ71 HLF
|
07:25⚡️ |
8 |
Royal Infirmry
671 - SJ71 HKH
|
07:59⚡️ |
8 | Royal Infirmry | 08:29 |
8 |
Royal Infirmry
681 - SJ71 HKW
|
08:59 |
47 |
Penicuik Ladywood
1109 - SJ19 OYL
|
09:39 |
47 | Penicuik Ladywood | 10:00 |
⚡️ denotes ‘live’ times guessed (sometimes badly) from buses’ actual locations
Bus services
- 3 Clovenstone - Mayfield Lothian Buses
- 5 Oxgangs - The Jewel Lothian Buses
- 7 Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Newhaven Lothian Buses
- 8 Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - West Granton Lothian Buses
- 29 Gorebridge - Silverknowes Lothian Buses
- 31 East Craigs - Bonnyrigg or Polton Mill Lothian Buses
- 37 Penicuik or Gowkley Moss - Silverknowes Lothian Buses
- 47 Penicuik - Cammo Lothian Buses
- 47B Penicuik Ladywood - Cammo Lothian Buses
- 49 Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Fort Kinnaird Lothian Buses
- N3 Edinburgh - Gorebridge Lothian Buses
- N31 Bonnyrigg - Edinburgh Lothian Buses
- N37 Silverknowes - Penicuik Lothian Buses
- X29 Gorebridge - Silverknowes Lothian Buses
- X31 Edinburgh - Rosewell Lothian Buses
- X37 Penicuik Deanburn - Western Harbour Lothian Buses