bustimes.org

N31 - Bonnyrigg - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Bonnyrigg - Edinburgh

Haymarket West Maitland Street (Stop HC) 00:2001:35
West End Shandwick Place (Stop SA) 00:2201:37
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PC) 00:2401:39
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PJ) 00:2601:41
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NE) 00:3001:45
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 2) 00:3101:46
South Side, after Surgeons' Hall 00:3201:47
South Side, after St Patrick Square 00:3301:48
South Side, after Bernard Terrace 00:3401:49
Newington Road (SE-bound) 00:3401:49
Mayfield, opp Salisbury Place 00:3501:50
Mayfield Minto Street (SE-bound) 00:3601:51
Mayfield Gardens (SE-bound) 00:3701:52
Mayfield, before East Savile Road 00:3701:52
Mayfield Suffolk Road (NW-bound) 00:3801:53
Nether Liberton, after Lady Road 00:3901:54
Liberton, opp Gordon Terrace 00:4001:55
Liberton, at Mossgiel Walk 00:4101:56
Liberton, opp Kirk Park 00:4201:57
Liberton, after Kirkgate 00:4201:57
Liberton, at Yewlands Gardens 00:4301:58
Liberton, before Malbet Park 00:4301:58
Gracemount, at Liberton Hospital 00:4401:59
Gracemount, before Ellen's Glen Road 00:4401:59
Gracemount High School (opp) 00:4502:00
Gracemount, before Gilmerton Dykes Street 00:4502:00
Gilmerton, opp The Murrays 00:4602:01
Gilmerton Dykes Road (at) 00:4602:01
Gilmerton, opp West Edge Farm 00:4702:02
Lasswade, opp Wester Melville 00:4802:03
Wadingburn Lasswade Road (E-bound) 00:4902:04
Lasswade, opp Laird and Dog 00:5002:05
Lasswade Elm Row (NE-bound) 00:5002:05
Broomieknowe Gardens (at) 00:5102:06
Bonnyrigg, opp Rockville Terrace 00:5202:07
Bonnyrigg, opp Park Road 00:5202:07
Bonnyrigg Toll (at) 00:5302:08
Bonnyrigg, at Waverley Terrace 00:5302:08
Bonnyrigg Wolsey Avenue (near) 00:5402:09
Bonnyrigg, at Bairds Way 00:5402:09
Cockpen, at Brixwold Bank 00:5502:10
Bonnyrigg, opp Burnbrae Road 00:5602:11
Bonnyrigg, opp Sawmill Terrace 00:5702:12
Bonnyrigg, at Burnbrae Walk 00:5702:12
Bonnyrigg Burnbrae Avenue (near) 00:5802:13

Edinburgh - Bonnyrigg

Bonnyrigg Burnbrae Avenue (near) 00:5902:14
Poltonhall, opp Dalhousie Chesters 01:0202:17
Poltonhall, opp Cockpen Place 01:0202:17
Poltonhall, opp Skeltiemuir Avenue 01:0302:18
Bonnyrigg, at Hopefield Place 01:0302:18
Bonnyrigg, opp Hazel Drive 01:0302:18
Bonnyrigg, at Dobbies Road 01:0402:19
Bonnyrigg, at High Street 01:0402:19
Bonnyrigg, at Park Road 01:04
Bonnyrigg, at Rockville Terrace 01:04
Broomieknowe Gardens (opp) 01:05
Lasswade Elm Row (SW-bound) 01:05
Lasswade, at Laird and Dog 01:06
Wadingburn Lasswade Road (W-bound) 01:06
Lasswade, at Haveral Wood 01:07
Gilmerton Dykes Road (opp) 01:09
Gilmerton, adj The Murrays 01:09
Gracemount, after Gilmerton Dykes Street 01:10
Gracemount High School (at) 01:10
Gracemount, opp Ellen's Glen Road 01:11
Gracemount, opp Liberton Hospital 01:11
Liberton, opp Malbet Park 01:11
Liberton, after Yewlands Gardens 01:11
Liberton Kirk Park (near) 01:12
Liberton, opp Mossgiel Walk 01:13
Liberton Gordon Terrace (near) 01:13
Nether Liberton, opp Mid Liberton 01:14
Nether Liberton, opp Lady Road 01:14
Mayfield Suffolk Road (SE-bound) 01:15
Mayfield, after East Savile Road 01:15
Mayfield Gardens (NW-bound) 01:16
Mayfield Minto Street (NW-bound) 01:17
Mayfield, before Salisbury Place 01:17
Newington Road (NW-bound) 01:18
South Side, opp Bernard Terrace 01:18
South Side, at St Patrick Square 01:19
South Side, opp Surgeons' Hall 01:20
Old Town, at National Museum of Scotland 01:21
Old Town, before Victoria Street 01:22
Edinburgh The Mound (foot) (Stop MB) 01:24
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PT) 01:26

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses