bustimes.org

N31 - Bonnyrigg - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Edinburgh - Bonnyrigg

Haymarket West Maitland Street (Stop HC) 00:20 01:30
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SA) 00:22 01:32
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PC) 00:24 01:34
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PJ) 00:26 01:36
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NE) 00:30 01:40
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 2) 00:31 01:41
S Side, after Surgeons' Hall 00:32 01:42
S Side, after St Patrick Square 00:33 01:43
S Side, after Bernard Terrace 00:34 01:44
Newington Road (SE-bound) 00:34 01:44
Mayfield, opp Salisbury Place 00:35 01:45
Mayfield Minto Street (SE-bound) 00:36 01:46
Mayfield Gardens (SE-bound) 00:37 01:47
Mayfield, before East Savile Road 00:37 01:47
Mayfield Suffolk Road (NW-bound) 00:38 01:48
Nether Liberton, after Lady Road 00:39 01:49
Liberton, opp Gordon Terrace 00:40 01:50
Liberton, at Mossgiel Walk 00:41 01:51
Liberton, opp Kirk Park 00:42 01:52
Liberton, after Kirkgate 00:42 01:52
Liberton, at Yewlands Gardens 00:43 01:53
Liberton, before Malbet Park 00:43 01:53
Gracemount, at Liberton Hospital 00:44 01:54
Gracemount, before Ellen's Glen Road 00:44 01:54
Gracemount High School (opp) 00:45 01:55
Gracemount, before Gilmerton Dykes Street 00:45 01:55
Gilmerton, opp The Murrays 00:46 01:56
Gilmerton Dykes Road (at) 00:46 01:56
Gilmerton, opp West Edge Farm 00:47 01:57
Lasswade, opp Wester Melville 00:48 01:58
Wadingburn Lasswade Road (E-bound) 00:49 01:59
Lasswade, opp Laird and Dog 00:50 02:00
Lasswade Elm Row (NE-bound) 00:50 02:00
Broomieknowe Gardens (at) 00:51 02:01
Bonnyrigg, opp Rockville Terrace 00:52 02:02
Bonnyrigg, opp Park Road 00:52 02:02
Bonnyrigg Toll (at) 00:53 02:03
Bonnyrigg, at Waverley Terrace 00:53 02:03
Bonnyrigg, nr Wolsey Avenue 00:54 02:04
Bonnyrigg, at Bairds Way 00:54 02:04
Cockpen, at Brixwold Bank 00:55 02:05
Bonnyrigg, opp Burnbrae Road 00:56 02:06
Bonnyrigg, opp Sawmill Terrace 00:57 02:07
Bonnyrigg, at Burnbrae Walk 00:57 02:07
Bonnyrigg, nr Burnbrae Avenue 00:58 02:08

Bonnyrigg - Edinburgh

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses