bustimes.org

X37 - Penicuik Deanburn - Western Harbour

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Monday to Friday from Monday 31 January 2022

Penicuik Deanburn - Western Harbour

Deanburn, at Terminus 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:56
Deanburn, at Royal Court 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:57
Deanburn, at Laverlock Drive 07:17 07:28 07:38 07:58
Deanburn, opp Silverburn Drive 07:18 07:29 07:39 07:59
Deanburn, at Gardeners Walk 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:59
Deanburn Ravelsykes Road (near) 07:20 07:31 07:41 08:00
Deanburn, at Ravendean Gardens 07:21 07:32 07:42 08:02
Deanburn, at Clerk Road 07:22 07:33 07:43 08:02
Penicuik, at Harlaw Grove 07:22 07:34 07:44 08:03
Penicuik, opp Craigiebield Crescent 07:23 07:35 07:45 08:04
Penicuik, opp Navaar House Hotel 07:24 07:36 07:46 08:05
Penicuik, at Lambs Pend 07:24 07:36 07:46 08:05
Penicuik Town Centre (Stop C) 07:25 07:37 07:47 08:06
Penicuik, at Wilson Street 07:26 07:38 07:48 08:07
Penicuik, at John Street Lane 07:26 07:38 07:48 08:07
Penicuik, at Angle Park 07:27 07:39 07:49 08:08
Penicuik, at Cuiken Avenue 07:28 07:40 07:50 08:09
Penicuik Queensway (near) 07:29 07:41 07:51 08:10
Mauricewood Road (at) 07:30 07:42 07:52 08:11
Mauricewood, opp Beeslack High School 07:30 07:42 07:52 08:11
Mauricewood Samoa Terrace (near) 07:31 07:43 07:53 08:12
Glencorse Barracks (opp) 07:32 07:44 07:54 08:13
Milton Bridge, opp Golf Club 07:33 07:45 07:55 08:14
Milton Bridge, at Milton Cottages 07:34 07:46 07:56 08:15
Gowkley Moss, at Bush Access 07:36 07:48 07:58 08:17
Bilston Ploverhall Cottages (near) 07:37 07:49 07:59 08:18
Bilston Castlelaw Crescent (At) 07:38 07:50 08:00 08:19
Bilston, at Moorfoot View 07:39 07:51 08:01 08:20
Bilston, opp Roslin Road 07:39 07:51 08:01 08:20
Bilston, at Seafield Road 07:40 07:52 08:02 08:21
Loanhead, at Nivensknowe Park 07:41 07:53 08:03 08:22
Loanhead, at New Pentland Road 07:42 07:54 08:04 08:23
Straiton Cottages (at) 07:44 07:57 08:07 08:26
Straiton Park and Ride (Citybound) 07:45 07:58 08:08 08:27
Kaimes Crossroads (after) 07:51 08:04 08:14 08:33
Newington Road (NW-bound) 08:02 08:15 08:25 08:44
S Side, opp Surgeons' Hall 08:06 08:19 08:29 08:48
Old Town, at National Museum of Scotland 08:08 08:21 08:31 08:50
Edinburgh The Mound (foot) (Stop MB) 08:14 08:27 08:37 08:56
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 08:17 08:30 08:40 08:59
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QD) 08:20 08:33 08:43 09:02
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QF) 08:21 08:34 08:44 09:03
Dean Bridge (after) 08:23 08:36 08:46 09:05
Orchard Brae, opp Learmonth Terrace 08:24 08:37 08:47 09:06
Comely Bank, opp Flora Stevenson School 08:26 08:39 08:49 09:08
Craigleith, at Comely Bank Cemetery 08:27 08:40 08:50 09:09
Craigleith, at Western General 08:28 08:41 08:51 09:10
Craigleith, opp West Woods 08:29 08:42 08:52 09:11
Craigleith, opp North Werber Park 08:29 08:42 08:52 09:11
Craigleith Crewe Toll (NW-bound) 08:30 08:43 08:53 09:12
Crewe Toll (N-bound) Roundabout 08:31 08:44 08:54 09:13
Pilton, before Crewe Road Gardens 08:31 08:44 08:54 09:13
Pilton, before Crewe Road West 08:32 08:45 08:55 09:14
Pilton, opp Boswall Parkway 08:32 08:45 08:55 09:14
Pilton, opp Royston Mains Crescent 08:33 08:46 08:56 09:15
Granton Waterfront Broadway (N-bound) 08:35 08:48 08:58 09:17
Granton, at Scottish Gas HQ 08:35 08:48 08:58 09:17
Granton, at Saltire Square 08:36 08:49 08:59 09:18
Granton, opp Waterfront Lighthouse 08:37 08:50 09:00 09:19
Granton Harbour Chestnut Street (N-bound) 08:37 08:50 09:00 09:19
Granton Harbour (at) 08:38 08:51 09:01 09:20

Western Harbour - Penicuik Deanburn

Granton Harbour (at) 16:00 16:24 16:44
Granton Square (N-bound) 16:01 16:25 16:45
Granton Waterfront Lighthouse (near) 16:02 16:26 16:46
Granton, opp Saltire Square 16:03 16:27 16:47
Granton, opp Scottish Gas HQ 16:05 16:29 16:49
Granton Waterfront Broadway (S-bound) 16:05 16:29 16:49
Pilton, before Royston Mains Crescent 16:07 16:31 16:51
Pilton, after Boswall Parkway 16:08 16:32 16:52
Pilton, opp Crewe Road West 16:08 16:32 16:52
Pilton, opp Crewe Road Gardens 16:09 16:33 16:53
Crewe Toll (S-bound) Roundabout 16:09 16:33 16:53
Crewe Toll (SE-bound) Roundabout 16:10 16:34 16:54
Craigleith, before North Werber Park 16:11 16:35 16:55
Craigleith, before West Woods 16:12 16:36 16:56
Craigleith, opp Western General 16:13 16:37 16:57
Craigleith, opp Comely Bank Cemetery 16:14 16:38 16:58
Comely Bank, at Flora Stevenson School 16:15 16:39 16:59
Comely Bank, opp Orchard Brae Avenue 16:16 16:40 17:00
Orchard Brae, o/s Learmonth Terrace 16:17 16:41 17:01
Dean Bridge (before) 16:18 16:42 17:02
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QA) 16:20 16:44 17:04
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 16:21 16:45 17:05
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PC) 16:24 16:48 17:08
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PJ) 16:28 16:52 17:12
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 2) 16:34 16:58 17:18
S Side, after Surgeons' Hall 16:37 17:01 17:21
Newington Road (SE-bound) 16:40 17:04 17:24
Kaimes Crossroads (adj) 16:51 17:15 17:35
Straiton Park and Ride (S-bound) 16:58 17:22 17:42
Straiton Cottages (opp) 16:59 17:23 17:43
Loanhead, opp New Pentland Road 17:01 17:25 17:45
Loanhead, at Asda Straiton 17:01 17:25 17:45
Loanhead, opp Nivensknowe Park 17:03 17:27 17:47
Bilston, opp Seafield Road 17:04 17:28 17:48
Bilston, at Roslin Road 17:05 17:29 17:49
Bilston, opp Moorfoot View 17:06 17:30 17:50
Bilston, opp Ploverhall Cottages 17:06 17:30 17:50
Gowkley Moss, opp Bush Access 17:07 17:31 17:51
Milton Bridge, opp Milton Cottages 17:09 17:33 17:53
Milton Bridge, at Golf Club 17:10 17:34 17:54
Glencorse Barracks (at) 17:11 17:35 17:55
Mauricewood, opp Samoa Terrace 17:12 17:36 17:56
Mauricewood Beeslack High School (near) 17:12 17:36 17:56
Mauricewood Road (opp) 17:13 17:37 17:57
Penicuik, opp Queensway 17:14 17:38 17:58
Penicuik, opp Cuiken Avenue 17:15 17:39 17:59
Penicuik, opp Angle Park 17:16 17:40 18:00
Penicuik, opp Wilson Street 17:16 17:40 18:00
Penicuik Town Centre (Stop B) 17:17 17:41 18:01
Penicuik, opp Lambs Pend 17:18 17:42 18:02
Penicuik, at Navaar House Hotel 17:18 17:42 18:02
Penicuik, at Craigiebield Crescent 17:19 17:43 18:03
Penicuik, opp Harlaw Grove 17:20 17:44 18:04
Deanburn, opp Clerk Road 17:21 17:45 18:05
Deanburn, opp Ravendean Gardens 17:21 17:45 18:05
Deanburn, opp Lowrie Avenue 17:22 17:46 18:06
Deanburn, opp Ravelsykes Road 17:23 17:47 18:07
Deanburn, opp Monksrig Road 17:23 17:47 18:07
Deanburn, opp Gardeners Walk 17:24 17:48 18:08
Deanburn, at Silverburn Drive 17:24 17:48 18:08
Deanburn, opp Laverlock Drive 17:25 17:49 18:09
Deanburn, opp Royal Court 17:26 17:50 18:10
Deanburn, at Terminus 17:27 17:51 18:11

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses