bustimes.org

49 - Rosewell - Fort Kinnaird

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Fort Kinnaird - Rosewell

Newcraighall Fort Kinnaird (E-bound) 06:35 06:52 07:12 07:30 then every 20 minutes until 17:10 17:30 18:00 18:37 19:07 19:22 19:37 20:07 then every 30 minutes until 22:37 23:07 23:37
Newcraighall, after Fort Kinnaird East 06:36 06:53 07:13 07:31 17:11 17:31 18:01 18:38 19:08 19:23 19:38 20:08 22:38 23:08 23:38
Magdalene, after Milton Link 06:38 06:56 07:16 07:34 17:14 17:34 18:04 18:40 19:10 19:25 19:40 20:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Magdalene, before Corbiewynd 06:39 06:57 07:17 07:35 17:15 17:35 18:05 18:41 19:11 19:26 19:41 20:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Magdalene, before Parrotshot 06:39 06:57 07:17 07:36 17:16 17:36 18:06 18:41 19:11 19:26 19:41 20:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Bingham, opp The Jewel 06:40 06:58 07:18 07:37 17:17 17:37 18:07 18:42 19:12 19:27 19:42 20:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Bingham, nr Magdalene Drive 06:41 06:59 07:19 07:37 17:17 17:37 18:07 18:43 19:13 19:28 19:43 20:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Bingham, nr Milton Road 06:41 06:59 07:19 07:38 17:18 17:38 18:08 18:43 19:13 19:28 19:43 20:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Durham Place Lane (nr) 06:43 07:01 07:21 07:40 17:20 17:40 18:10 18:45 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:14 22:44 23:14 23:44
Durham Southfield Place (NE-bound) 06:44 07:02 07:22 07:42 17:22 17:42 18:12 18:46 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Portobello Brighton Place (NE-bound) 06:44 07:03 07:23 07:43 17:23 17:43 18:13 18:47 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Portobello Town Hall (NW-bound 2) 06:45 07:04 07:24 07:44 17:24 17:44 18:14 18:48 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:17 22:47 23:17 23:47
Portobello, opp Bridge Street 06:46 07:05 07:25 07:45 17:25 17:45 18:15 18:49 19:19 19:34 19:49 20:17 22:47 23:17 23:47
Portobello, before King's Road 06:47 07:06 07:26 07:46 17:26 17:46 18:16 18:50 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:18 22:48 23:18 23:48
Craigentinny, after Portobello Road 04:01 04:31 05:01 05:21 05:41 05:56 06:11 06:23 06:37 06:49 07:08 07:28 07:48 17:28 17:48 18:18 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:19 22:49 23:19 23:49
Craigentinny, before Bryce Avenue 04:02 04:32 05:02 05:22 05:42 05:57 06:12 06:24 06:38 06:50 07:09 07:29 07:49 17:29 17:49 18:19 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:20 22:50 23:20 23:50
Craigentinny, before Vandaleur Avenue 04:03 04:33 05:03 05:23 05:43 05:58 06:13 06:25 06:39 06:51 07:10 07:30 07:50 17:30 17:50 18:20 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:20 22:50 23:20 23:50
Craigentinny, after Christiemillar Avenue 04:03 04:33 05:03 05:23 05:43 05:58 06:13 06:25 06:39 06:51 07:10 07:30 07:50 17:30 17:50 18:20 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:21 22:51 23:21 23:51
Craigentinny Crossroads (after) 04:04 04:34 05:04 05:24 05:44 05:59 06:14 06:26 06:40 06:52 07:11 07:31 07:51 17:31 17:51 18:21 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:21 22:51 23:21 23:51
Craigentinny, after Loganlea Road 04:04 04:34 05:04 05:24 05:44 05:59 06:14 06:26 06:40 06:52 07:11 07:31 07:51 17:31 17:51 18:21 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:21 22:51 23:21 23:51
Craigentinny, before Loaning Road 04:05 04:35 05:05 05:25 05:45 06:00 06:15 06:27 06:41 06:53 07:12 07:32 07:52 17:32 17:52 18:22 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:22 22:52 23:22 23:52
Restalrig Drive (after) 04:05 04:35 05:05 05:25 05:45 06:00 06:15 06:27 06:41 06:53 07:12 07:32 07:52 17:32 17:52 18:22 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:22 22:52 23:22 23:52
Restalrig, opp Findlay Avenue 04:06 04:36 05:06 05:26 05:46 06:01 06:16 06:28 06:42 06:54 07:13 07:33 07:53 17:33 17:53 18:23 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:23 22:53 23:23 23:53
Lochend Drive (SW-bound) 04:07 04:37 05:07 05:27 05:47 06:02 06:17 06:29 06:43 06:56 07:15 07:35 07:55 17:35 17:55 18:25 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:24 22:54 23:24 23:54
Lochend Quadrant (after) 04:08 04:38 05:08 05:28 05:48 06:03 06:18 06:30 06:44 06:56 07:15 07:35 07:55 17:35 17:55 18:25 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
Lochend Gardens (before) 04:09 04:39 05:09 05:29 05:49 06:04 06:19 06:31 06:45 06:57 07:16 07:36 07:56 17:36 17:56 18:26 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:26 22:56 23:26 23:56
Lochend Castle Barns (after) 04:09 04:39 05:09 05:29 05:49 06:04 06:19 06:31 06:46 06:59 07:18 07:38 07:58 17:38 17:58 18:28 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:26 22:56 23:26 23:56
Lochend Park (after) 04:10 04:40 05:10 05:30 05:50 06:05 06:20 06:32 06:47 07:00 07:19 07:39 07:59 17:39 17:59 18:29 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:27 22:57 23:27 23:57
Lochend, after Hermitage Park Grove 04:11 04:41 05:11 05:31 05:51 06:06 06:21 06:33 06:48 07:01 07:20 07:40 08:00 17:40 18:00 18:30 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:28 22:58 23:28 23:58
Lochend, opp Woodville Terrace 04:11 04:41 05:11 05:31 05:51 06:06 06:21 06:33 06:49 07:01 07:20 07:40 08:00 17:40 18:00 18:30 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:28 22:58 23:28 23:58
Lochend, opp Burns Street 04:12 04:42 05:12 05:32 05:52 06:07 06:22 06:34 06:50 07:03 07:22 07:42 08:02 17:42 18:02 18:32 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:29 22:59 23:29 23:59
Leith Duke Street (NW-bound) 04:13 04:43 05:13 05:33 05:53 06:08 06:23 06:35 06:51 07:03 07:22 07:42 08:02 17:42 18:02 18:32 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:30 23:00 23:30 00:00
Leith Foot of the Walk (SW-bound) 04:14 04:44 05:14 05:34 05:54 06:09 06:24 06:36 06:52 07:05 07:24 07:44 08:04 17:44 18:04 18:34 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:31 23:01 23:31 00:01
Leith, opp Stead's Place 04:15 04:45 05:15 05:35 05:55 06:10 06:25 06:37 06:53 07:06 07:25 07:45 08:05 17:45 18:05 18:35 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:32 23:02 23:32 00:02
Pilrig, opp Balfour Street 04:17 04:47 05:17 05:37 05:57 06:12 06:27 06:39 06:55 07:08 07:27 07:47 08:07 17:47 18:07 18:37 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:33 23:03 23:33 00:03
Pilrig Street (opp) 04:18 04:48 05:18 05:38 05:58 06:13 06:28 06:40 06:57 07:10 07:29 07:49 08:09 17:49 18:09 18:39 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:34 23:04 23:34 00:04
Hillside Shrubhill (SW-bound) 04:19 04:49 05:19 05:39 05:59 06:14 06:29 06:41 06:58 07:11 07:30 07:50 08:10 17:50 18:10 18:40 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:34 23:04 23:34 00:04
Hillside Elm Row (Stop EB) 04:21 04:51 05:21 05:41 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:43 07:00 07:13 07:32 07:52 08:12 17:52 18:12 18:42 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:36 23:06 23:36 00:06
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JB) 04:24 04:54 05:24 05:44 06:04 06:19 06:34 06:46 07:03 07:16 07:35 07:55 08:15 17:55 18:15 18:45 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:38 23:08
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NC) 04:26 04:56 05:26 05:46 06:06 06:21 06:36 06:49 07:06 07:19 07:38 07:58 08:18 17:58 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:40 23:10
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 1) 04:28 04:58 05:28 05:48 06:08 06:23 06:38 06:51 07:08 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 18:01 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:42 23:12
S Side, at Surgeons' Hall 04:29 04:59 05:29 05:49 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:53 07:10 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 18:03 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:44 23:14
S Side, opp St Partick Square 04:31 05:01 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:55 07:12 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 18:05 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:45 23:15
S Side, before Bernard Terrace 04:32 05:02 05:32 05:52 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:56 07:13 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 18:06 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:46 23:16
Newington Road (SE-bound) 04:33 05:03 05:33 05:53 06:13 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:15 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 18:08 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:48 23:18
Mayfield, opp Salisbury Place 04:34 05:04 05:34 05:54 06:14 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:16 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 18:09 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:49 23:19
Mayfield Minto Street (SE-bound) 04:34 05:04 05:34 05:54 06:14 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:16 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 18:10 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:49 23:19
Mayfield Gardens (SE-bound) 04:35 05:05 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:17 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 18:11 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:50 23:20
Mayfield, before East Savile Road 04:35 05:05 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:30 06:46 07:01 07:18 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 18:11 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 20:50 23:20
Mayfield Suffolk Road (NW-bound) 04:36 05:06 05:36 05:56 06:16 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:18 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 18:12 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 20:51 23:21
Nether Liberton Lady Road (NE-bound) 04:37 05:07 05:37 05:57 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:19 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 18:13 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 20:52 23:22
Nether Liberton, opp Cameron Toll Centre 04:37 05:07 05:37 05:57 06:17 06:32 06:48 07:03 07:20 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 18:14 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 20:52 23:22
Nether Liberton, nr Cameron Toll 04:38 05:08 05:38 05:58 06:18 06:33 06:49 07:04 07:21 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 18:15 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 20:53 23:23
Nether Liberton, at Bridgend Cottages 04:38 05:08 05:38 05:58 06:18 06:33 06:49 07:04 07:21 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 18:16 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 20:53 23:23
The Inch, at Craigmillar Cemetery 04:39 05:09 05:39 05:59 06:19 06:34 06:50 07:05 07:22 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 18:16 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 20:54 23:24
The Inch, opp Walter Scott Avenue 04:40 05:10 05:40 06:00 06:20 06:35 06:51 07:06 07:23 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 18:17 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 20:55 23:25
The Inch, before Kingston Avenue 04:40 05:10 05:40 06:00 06:20 06:35 06:52 07:07 07:24 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 18:19 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:35 20:55 23:25
Little France Craigmillar Castle Road (Stop IJ) 04:41 05:11 05:41 06:01 06:21 06:36 06:52 07:07 07:24 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 18:19 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 20:56 23:26
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary RH Sick Children (Stop IL) 04:41 05:11 05:41 06:01 06:21 06:36 06:53 07:08 07:25 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 18:20 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:36 20:56 23:26
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IP) 04:43 05:13 05:43 06:03 06:23 06:38 06:55 07:10 07:27 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 18:22 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:38 20:58 23:28
Little France Road (before) 04:44 05:14 05:44 06:04 06:24 06:40 06:57 07:12 07:29 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 18:24 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:39 20:59 23:29
Moredun, opp Fernieside Drive 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:41 06:58 07:13 07:30 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 18:25 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:40 21:00 23:30
Moredun, opp Fernieside Grove 04:46 05:16 05:46 06:06 06:26 06:41 06:58 07:13 07:31 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 18:26 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:41 21:01 23:31
Danderhall, at The Wisp 04:47 05:17 05:47 06:07 06:27 06:43 07:00 07:15 07:33 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 18:28 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:42 21:02 23:32
Danderhall Old Dalkeith Road (SE-bound) 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:08 06:28 06:44 07:01 07:16 07:34 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 18:29 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:43 21:03 23:33
Danderhall Sheriffhall Park and Ride (Stop C) 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:46 07:03 07:18 07:36 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 18:31 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:44 21:04 23:34
Danderhall, at Campend 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:47 07:04 07:19 07:37 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 18:32 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:45 21:05 23:35
Dalkeith, opp Melville Gate Road 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:49 07:06 07:21 07:39 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 18:34 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:47 21:07 23:37
Dalkeith, at Lugton Brae 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:50 07:07 07:22 07:40 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 18:35 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:47 21:07 23:37
Dalkeith, opp Bridgend Court 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:52 07:09 07:24 07:43 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 18:38 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:49 21:09 23:39
Dalkeith, at Jarnac Court 04:56 05:26 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:53 07:10 07:25 07:44 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 18:39 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:50 21:10 23:40
Dalkeith, at Kings Park 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:54 07:11 07:26 07:45 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 18:40 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:51 21:11 23:41
Dalkeith, opp Glenesk Crescent 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:55 07:12 07:27 07:46 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 18:41 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:51 21:11 23:41
Dalkeith, at Eskbank Toll 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:55 07:12 07:27 07:47 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 18:42 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:52 21:12 23:42
Eskbank, nr Station Road 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:19 06:39 06:56 07:13 07:28 07:47 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 18:42 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:52 21:12 23:42
Eskbank, at Westfield Park 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:40 06:57 07:14 07:29 07:48 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 18:43 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:53 21:13 23:43
Eskbank, at Muirpark 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:41 06:58 07:15 07:30 07:49 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 18:44 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:54 21:14 23:44
Eskbank, at Tesco 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:22 06:42 06:59 07:16 07:31 07:51 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 18:46 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 20:55 21:15 23:45
Bonnyrigg, opp Mayshade Garden Centre 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:01 07:18 07:33 07:53 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 18:48 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 20:57 21:17 23:47
Bonnyrigg, opp Pendreich Avenue 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:02 07:19 07:34 07:54 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 18:49 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:33 20:57 21:17 23:47
Bonnyrigg, at Waverley Crescent 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:03 07:20 07:35 07:55 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 18:50 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:34 20:58 21:18 23:48
Bonnyrigg, nr Maryfield Place 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:04 07:21 07:36 07:56 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 18:51 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:35 20:59 21:19 23:49
Bonnyrigg, opp Dobbies Road 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:05 07:22 07:37 07:57 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 18:52 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:36 21:00 21:20 23:50
Bonnyrigg, at Hazel Drive 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:06 07:23 07:38 07:58 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 18:53 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:37 21:01 21:21 23:51
Bonnyrigg, opp Hopefield Place 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:07 07:24 07:39 07:59 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 18:54 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:38 21:02 21:22 23:52
Poltonhall, nr Rosewell Road 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:08 07:25 07:40 08:00 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 18:55 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:38 21:02 21:22 23:52
Poltonhall, opp Dalhousie Drive 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:08 07:25 07:40 08:00 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 18:55 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:39 21:03 21:23 23:53
Poltonhall, opp Farm Avenue 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:10 07:27 07:42 08:02 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 18:57 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:40 21:04 21:24 23:54
Poltonhall, opp St Annes Avenue 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:11 07:28 07:43 08:03 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 18:58 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:41 21:05 21:25 23:55
Poltonhall, at Midfield House 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:12 07:29 07:44 08:04 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 18:59 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:42 21:06 21:26 23:56
Rosewell, at St Joseph's 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:15 07:33 07:48 08:08 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 19:03 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:45 21:09 21:29 23:59
Rosewell, opp Prestonhall Road 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:34 07:49 08:09 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 19:04 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:45 21:09 21:29 23:59
Rosewell, opp Gorton Road 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:34 07:49 08:09 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 19:04 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:45 21:09 21:29 23:59
Rosewell, at Terminus 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:35 07:50 08:10 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 19:05 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:46 21:10 21:30 00:00

Rosewell - Fort Kinnaird

Rosewell, at Terminus 04:50 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:45 07:05 then every 20 minutes until 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:28 18:58 19:13 19:28 20:03 20:35 then every 30 minutes until 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Rosewell, at Gorton Road 04:51 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:46 07:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:29 18:59 19:14 19:29 20:04 20:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Rosewell, at Prestonhall Road 04:51 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:46 07:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:29 18:59 19:14 19:29 20:04 20:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Rosewell, opp St Joseph's 04:52 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:47 07:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:30 19:00 19:15 19:30 20:05 20:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Poltonhall, opp Midfield House 04:55 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:50 07:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:33 19:03 19:18 19:33 20:08 20:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Poltonhall, at St Annes Avenue 04:56 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:34 19:04 19:19 19:34 20:09 20:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Poltonhall, at Farm Avenue 04:57 05:32 06:02 06:32 06:52 07:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:35 19:05 19:20 19:35 20:10 20:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Poltonhall, at Pentland Road 04:58 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:35 19:05 19:20 19:35 20:10 20:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Poltonhall, at Dalhousie Drive 04:59 05:34 06:04 06:34 06:54 07:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:36 19:06 19:21 19:36 20:11 20:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Poltonhall, opp Skeltiemuir Avenue 05:00 05:35 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:37 19:07 19:22 19:37 20:12 20:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Bonnyrigg, at Hopefield Place 05:01 05:36 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:38 19:08 19:23 19:38 20:13 20:44 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44
Bonnyrigg, opp Hazel Drive 05:02 05:37 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:39 19:09 19:24 19:39 20:14 20:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Bonnyrigg, at Dobbies Road 05:02 05:37 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:39 19:09 19:24 19:39 20:14 20:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Bonnyrigg, at Douglas Crescent 05:03 05:38 06:08 06:38 06:58 07:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:40 19:10 19:25 19:40 20:15 20:46 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Bonnyrigg, opp Maryfield Place 05:04 05:39 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:41 19:11 19:26 19:41 20:16 20:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:47
Bonnyrigg, opp Waverley Crescent 05:04 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:00 07:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:41 19:11 19:26 19:41 20:16 20:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:47
Bonnyrigg, at Pendreich Avenue 05:05 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:42 19:12 19:27 19:42 20:17 20:48 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:48
Bonnyrigg, at Viewbank Avenue 05:06 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:43 19:13 19:28 19:43 20:18 20:49 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:49
Bonnyrigg, at Mayshade Garden Centre 05:06 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:02 07:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:43 19:13 19:28 19:43 20:18 20:49 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:49
Eskbank, at Tesco 05:08 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:04 07:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:45 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:20 20:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51
Eskbank, opp Muirpark 05:10 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:06 07:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:47 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:22 20:53 22:23 22:53 23:23 23:53
Eskbank Bonnyrigg Road (at 20) 05:10 05:45 06:15 06:46 07:07 07:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:22 20:53 22:23 22:53 23:23 23:53
Eskbank, opp Westfield Park 05:11 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:07 07:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:27 18:48 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:23 20:53 22:23 22:53 23:23 23:53
Dalkeith, at Glenesk Crescent 05:12 05:47 06:17 06:48 07:09 07:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:19 19:34 19:49 20:24 20:55 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
Dalkeith, opp Croft Street 05:13 05:48 06:18 06:49 07:10 07:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:30 18:50 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:25 20:56 22:26 22:56 23:26 23:56
Dalkeith, at Buccleuch Street 05:14 05:49 06:19 06:50 07:11 07:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:31 18:51 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:26 20:56 22:26 22:56 23:26 23:56
Dalkeith, at South Street 05:15 05:50 06:20 06:51 07:12 07:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:32 18:52 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:27 20:57 22:27 22:57 23:27 23:57
Dalkeith, at Bridgend Court 05:16 05:51 06:21 06:52 07:13 07:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:33 18:53 19:23 19:38 19:53 20:28 20:58 22:28 22:58 23:28 23:58
Dalkeith, opp Lugton Brae 05:17 05:52 06:22 06:54 07:15 07:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:34 18:54 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:29 20:59 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:59
Dalkeith, at Melville Gate Road 05:18 05:53 06:23 06:54 07:15 07:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:55 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:30 21:00 22:30 23:00 23:30 00:00
Dalkeith, at Summerside 05:19 05:54 06:24 06:56 07:17 07:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:36 18:56 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:31 21:01 22:31 23:01 23:31 00:01
Danderhall Sheriffhall Park and Ride (Stop A) 05:21 05:56 06:26 06:58 07:19 07:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:38 18:58 19:28 19:43 19:58 20:33 21:03 22:33 23:03 23:33 00:03
Danderhall Old Dalkeith Road (NW-bound) 05:23 05:58 06:28 07:00 07:21 07:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:40 19:00 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:35 21:05 22:35 23:05 23:35 00:05
Danderhall, opp The Wisp 05:24 05:59 06:29 07:01 07:22 07:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:41 19:01 19:31 19:46 20:01 20:36 21:06 22:36 23:06 23:36 00:06
Moredun, nr Fernieside Grove 05:26 06:01 06:31 07:03 07:24 07:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:43 19:03 19:33 19:48 20:03 20:37 21:07 22:37 23:07 23:37 00:07
Moredun, at Fernieside Drive 05:27 06:02 06:32 07:04 07:25 07:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:44 19:04 19:34 19:49 20:04 20:38 21:08 22:38 23:08 23:38 00:08
Little France Road (after) 05:28 06:03 06:33 07:05 07:26 07:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:45 19:05 19:35 19:50 20:05 20:39 21:09 22:39 23:09 23:39 00:09
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IC) 05:30 06:05 06:35 07:07 07:28 07:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:47 19:07 19:37 19:52 20:07 20:40 21:10 22:40 23:10 23:40 00:10
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary RH Sick Children (Stop IE) 05:32 06:07 06:37 07:09 07:30 07:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:49 19:09 19:39 19:54 20:09 20:42 21:12 22:42 23:12 23:42 00:12
Little France Craigmillar Castle Road (Stop IG) 05:32 06:07 06:37 07:09 07:31 07:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:31 18:49 19:09 19:39 19:54 20:09 20:42 21:12 22:42 23:12 23:42 00:12
The Inch, after Kingston Avenue 05:33 06:08 06:38 07:10 07:31 07:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:50 19:10 19:40 19:55 20:10 20:43 21:13 22:43 23:13 23:43 00:13
The Inch, after Walter Scott Avenue 05:34 06:09 06:39 07:11 07:32 07:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:51 19:11 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:44 21:14 22:44 23:14 23:44 00:14
The Inch, opp Craigmillar Cemetery 05:34 06:09 06:39 07:11 07:33 07:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:33 18:51 19:11 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:44 21:14 22:44 23:14 23:44 00:14
Nether Liberton, opp Bridgend Cottages 05:35 06:10 06:40 07:12 07:34 07:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:34 18:52 19:12 19:42 19:57 20:12 20:45 21:15 22:45 23:15 23:45 00:15
Nether Liberton, at Cameron Toll 05:36 06:11 06:41 07:13 07:35 07:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:53 19:13 19:43 19:58 20:13 20:46 21:16 22:46 23:16 23:46 00:16
Nether Liberton, at Cameron Toll Centre 05:37 06:12 06:42 07:14 07:36 07:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:36 18:54 19:14 19:44 19:59 20:14 20:47 21:17 22:47 23:17 23:47 00:17
Mayfield Suffolk Road (SE-bound) 05:38 06:13 06:43 07:16 07:38 07:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:37 18:55 19:15 19:45 20:00 20:15 20:48 21:18 22:48 23:18 23:48 00:18
Mayfield, after East Savile Road 05:39 06:14 06:44 07:17 07:39 08:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:38 18:56 19:16 19:46 20:01 20:16 20:49 21:19 22:49 23:19 23:49 00:19
Mayfield Gardens (NW-bound) 05:40 06:15 06:45 07:18 07:41 08:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:39 18:57 19:17 19:47 20:02 20:17 20:50 21:20 22:50 23:20 23:50 00:20
Mayfield Minto Street (NW-bound) 05:41 06:16 06:46 07:18 07:41 08:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:40 18:58 19:18 19:48 20:03 20:18 20:50 21:20 22:50 23:20 23:50 00:20
Mayfield, before Salisbury Place 05:41 06:16 06:46 07:19 07:42 08:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:40 18:58 19:18 19:48 20:03 20:18 20:50 21:20 22:50 23:20 23:50 00:20
Newington Road (NW-bound) 05:42 06:17 06:47 07:20 07:43 08:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:41 18:59 19:19 19:49 20:04 20:19 20:51 21:21 22:51 23:21 23:51 00:21
S Side, opp Bernard Terrace 05:44 06:19 06:49 07:22 07:45 08:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:43 19:01 19:21 19:51 20:06 20:21 20:53 21:23 22:53 23:23 23:53 00:23
S Side, at St Patrick Square 05:45 06:20 06:51 07:24 07:47 08:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:45 19:03 19:23 19:53 20:08 20:23 20:54 21:24 22:54 23:24 23:54 00:24
S Side, opp Surgeons' Hall 05:47 06:22 06:53 07:26 07:49 08:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:47 19:05 19:25 19:55 20:10 20:25 20:56 21:26 22:56 23:26 23:56 00:26
Old Town South Bridge (N-bound 1) 05:49 06:24 06:55 07:28 07:51 08:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:49 19:07 19:27 19:57 20:12 20:27 20:58 21:28 22:58 23:28 23:58 00:28
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NA) 05:50 06:25 06:56 07:29 07:53 08:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:51 19:09 19:29 19:59 20:14 20:29 20:59 21:29 22:59 23:29 23:59 00:29
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 05:52 06:27 06:59 07:32 07:56 08:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:54 19:12 19:32 20:02 20:17 20:31 21:01 21:31 23:01 23:31 00:01 00:31
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EG) 05:55 06:30 07:02 07:35 07:59 08:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 18:57 19:15 19:35 20:05 20:20 20:34 21:04 21:34 23:04 23:34 00:04 00:34
Hillside, before Brunswick Road 05:58 06:33 07:06 07:39 08:03 08:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:01 19:19 19:39 20:09 20:24 20:37 21:07 21:37 23:07 23:37 00:07
Leith, nr Albert Street 05:59 06:34 07:07 07:40 08:04 08:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:02 19:20 19:40 20:10 20:25 20:38 21:08 21:38 23:08 23:38 00:08
Leith, after St Clair Avenue 06:01 06:36 07:08 07:42 08:06 08:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:46 19:03 19:21 19:41 20:11 20:26 20:39 21:09 21:39 23:09 23:39 00:09
Leith, opp Academy Park 06:01 06:36 07:09 07:43 08:07 08:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:47 19:04 19:22 19:42 20:12 20:27 20:40 21:10 21:40 23:10 23:40 00:10
Lochend, after Burns Street 06:02 06:37 07:10 07:44 08:08 08:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:48 19:05 19:23 19:43 20:13 20:28 20:41 21:11 21:41 23:11 23:41 00:11
Lochend, after Woodville Terrace 06:03 06:38 07:12 07:45 08:09 08:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:07 19:25 19:45 20:15 20:29 20:42 21:12 21:42 23:12 23:42 00:12
Lochend, before Hermitage Park Grove 06:04 06:39 07:12 07:46 08:10 08:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:50 19:07 19:25 19:45 20:15 20:30 20:42 21:12 21:42 23:12 23:42 00:12
Lochend Park (opp) 06:05 06:40 07:13 07:47 08:11 08:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:51 19:08 19:26 19:46 20:16 20:31 20:43 21:13 21:43 23:13 23:43 00:13
Lochend Castle Barns (opp) 06:05 06:40 07:14 07:48 08:12 08:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:52 19:09 19:27 19:47 20:17 20:31 20:44 21:14 21:44 23:14 23:44 00:14
Lochend Gardens (after) 06:06 06:41 07:15 07:49 08:13 08:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:53 19:10 19:28 19:48 20:18 20:32 20:44 21:14 21:44 23:14 23:44 00:14
Lochend Quadrant (before) 06:07 06:42 07:15 07:49 08:13 08:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:53 19:10 19:28 19:48 20:18 20:33 20:45 21:15 21:45 23:15 23:45 00:15
Lochend Drive (NE-bound) 06:07 06:42 07:16 07:50 08:14 08:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:54 19:11 19:29 19:49 20:19 20:33 20:45 21:15 21:45 23:15 23:45 00:15
Restalrig Sleigh Drive (E-bound) 06:08 06:43 07:17 07:51 08:15 08:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:55 19:12 19:30 19:50 20:20 20:34 20:46 21:16 21:46 23:16 23:46 00:16
Restalrig, after Findlay Avenue 06:08 06:43 07:17 07:51 08:15 08:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:55 19:12 19:30 19:50 20:20 20:34 20:46 21:16 21:46 23:16 23:46 00:16
Restalrig Drive (opp) 06:09 06:44 07:18 07:52 08:16 08:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:56 19:13 19:31 19:51 20:21 20:35 20:47 21:17 21:47 23:17 23:47 00:17
Craigentinny, opp Loaning Road 06:09 06:45 07:19 07:53 08:17 08:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:57 19:14 19:32 19:52 20:22 20:35 20:47 21:17 21:47 23:17 23:47 00:17
Craigentinny, opp Loganlea Road 06:10 06:45 07:19 07:53 08:17 08:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:57 19:14 19:32 19:52 20:22 20:36 20:48 21:18 21:48 23:18 23:48 00:18
Craigentinny Crossroads (before) 06:10 06:46 07:20 07:54 08:18 08:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:58 19:15 19:33 19:53 20:23 20:36 20:48 21:18 21:48 23:18 23:48 00:18
Craigentinny, opp Christiemillar Avenue 06:10 06:46 07:20 07:54 08:18 08:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:58 19:15 19:33 19:53 20:23 20:36 20:48 21:18 21:48 23:18 23:48 00:18
Craigentinny, opp Vandaleur Avenue 06:11 06:47 07:21 07:55 08:19 08:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 18:59 19:16 19:34 19:54 20:24 20:37 20:49 21:19 21:49 23:19 23:49 00:19
Craigentinny, opp Bryce Avenue 06:11 06:47 07:21 07:55 08:19 08:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 18:59 19:16 19:34 19:54 20:24 20:37 20:49 21:19 21:49 23:19 23:49 00:19
Craigentinny, before Portobello Road 06:12 06:48 07:22 07:56 08:20 08:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:00 19:17 19:35 19:55 20:25 20:38 20:50 21:20 21:50 23:20 23:50 00:20
Portobello, nr King's Road 06:14 06:50 07:24 07:59 08:23 08:44 18:04 18:24 18:43 19:02 19:19 19:37 19:57 20:27 20:52 21:22 21:52 23:22
Portobello, nr Bridge Street 06:15 06:51 07:25 08:00 08:24 08:45 18:05 18:25 18:44 19:03 19:20 19:38 19:58 20:28 20:53 21:23 21:53 23:23
Portobello Town Hall (SE-bound 2) 06:16 06:52 07:26 08:01 08:25 08:46 18:06 18:26 18:45 19:04 19:21 19:39 19:59 20:29 20:53 21:23 21:53 23:23
Portobello Brighton Place (SW-bound) 06:16 06:52 07:27 08:02 08:26 08:47 18:07 18:27 18:45 19:04 19:21 19:39 19:59 20:29 20:54 21:24 21:54 23:24
Durham, after Southfield Place 06:17 06:54 07:28 08:04 08:28 08:49 18:09 18:28 18:47 19:06 19:23 19:41 20:01 20:31 20:55 21:25 21:55 23:25
Durham Place Lane (after) 06:18 06:54 07:29 08:04 08:28 08:49 18:09 18:29 18:47 19:06 19:23 19:41 20:01 20:31 20:55 21:25 21:55 23:25
Durham, before Milton Road 06:19 06:55 07:30 08:05 08:29 08:50 18:10 18:30 18:48 19:07 19:24 19:42 20:02 20:32 20:56 21:26 21:56 23:26
Bingham, after Magdalene Drive 06:20 06:56 07:31 08:07 08:31 08:52 18:12 18:31 18:49 19:08 19:25 19:43 20:03 20:33 20:57 21:27 21:57 23:27
Bingham, before The Jewel 06:20 06:57 07:32 08:08 08:32 08:53 18:13 18:32 18:50 19:09 19:26 19:44 20:04 20:34 20:57 21:27 21:57 23:27
Magdalene, after Parrotshot 06:21 06:58 07:32 08:08 08:32 08:53 18:13 18:32 18:51 19:10 19:27 19:45 20:05 20:35 20:58 21:28 21:58 23:28
Magdalene, opp Corbiewynd 06:21 06:58 07:33 08:09 08:33 08:54 18:14 18:33 18:51 19:10 19:27 19:45 20:05 20:35 20:59 21:29 21:59 23:29
Magdalene, before Milton Link 06:22 06:59 07:34 08:10 08:34 08:55 18:15 18:34 18:52 19:11 19:28 19:46 20:06 20:36 20:59 21:29 21:59 23:29
Newcraighall, before Fort Kinnaird East 06:25 07:02 07:37 08:13 08:37 08:58 18:18 18:37 18:55 19:14 19:31 19:49 20:09 20:39 21:02 21:32 22:02 23:32
Newcraighall, after Whitehill Road 06:25 07:03 07:38 08:14 08:38 08:59 18:19 18:37 18:55 19:14 19:31 19:49 20:09 20:39 21:02 21:32 22:02 23:32
Newcraighall Fort Kinnaird (E-bound) 06:26 07:04 07:39 08:15 08:39 09:00 18:20 18:38 18:56 19:15 19:32 19:50 20:10 20:40 21:03 21:33 22:03 23:33

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses