bustimes.org

8 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Muirhouse

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Muirhouse - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary

Granton, after Waterfront Gait 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:02 07:15 then every 15 minutes until 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:22 19:42 20:12 then every 30 minutes until 21:42 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
Granton, o/s Edinburgh College 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:02 07:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:22 19:42 20:12 21:42 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
Granton Mains East (opp) 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:03 07:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:23 19:43 20:13 21:43 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:33
Granton, after Caroline Park Grove 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:04 07:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:24 19:44 20:13 21:43 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:33
Granton, after Royston Mains Street 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:04 07:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:24 19:44 20:14 21:44 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34
Granton, after Royston Mains Road 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:05 07:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:25 19:45 20:14 21:44 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34
Pilton Drive North (S-bound) 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:06 07:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:26 19:46 20:15 21:45 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Pilton, at Granton Primary School 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:14 06:35 06:54 07:07 07:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:27 19:47 20:15 21:45 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Pilton Crescent (opp) 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:07 07:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:27 19:47 20:16 21:46 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Wardie Crescent (E-bound) 04:56 05:26 05:56 06:16 06:37 06:56 07:09 07:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:29 19:49 20:17 21:47 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37
Wardie, opp Grierson Avenue 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:17 06:38 06:57 07:10 07:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:29 19:49 20:18 21:48 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:38
Wardie, opp Boswall Green 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:18 06:39 06:58 07:11 07:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:30 19:50 20:19 21:49 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Wardie, after Fraser Avenue 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:18 06:40 06:58 07:12 07:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:31 19:51 20:19 21:49 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Wardie Road (before) 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:19 06:40 06:59 07:12 07:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:31 19:51 20:20 21:50 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Inverleith, after St James Church 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:42 07:00 07:14 07:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:32 19:52 20:21 21:51 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Inverleith, after Goldenacre Terrace 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:42 07:00 07:14 07:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:33 19:53 20:21 21:51 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Inverleith, after Warriston Gardens 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:43 07:01 07:15 07:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:33 19:53 20:22 21:52 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Inverleith, after Warriston Drive 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:44 07:01 07:16 07:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:34 19:54 20:22 21:52 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Inverleith, opp Royal Botanic Garden 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:22 06:44 07:02 07:16 07:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:35 19:55 20:23 21:53 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Canonmills (at) 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:46 07:03 07:18 07:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:36 19:56 20:24 21:54 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44
Broughton Rodney Street (SE-bound) 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:47 07:04 07:19 07:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:37 19:57 20:25 21:55 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Broughton Mansfield Place (SE-bound) 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:49 07:06 07:21 07:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:39 19:59 20:26 21:56 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Broughton Place (before) 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:50 07:07 07:22 07:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:27 21:57 22:17 22:47 23:17
Broughton Street (Stop YA) 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:28 06:51 07:08 07:23 07:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:36 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:28 21:58 22:18 22:48 23:18
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JB) 05:09 05:39 06:00 06:09 06:30 06:41 06:54 07:12 07:27 07:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:39 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:31 22:01 22:21 22:51 23:21
Old Town North Bridge (Stop ND) 05:12 05:42 06:02 06:12 06:33 06:43 06:58 07:16 07:31 07:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:42 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:34 22:04 22:24 22:54 23:24
S Side, nr Surgeons' Hall 18:34 22:27 22:57 23:27
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 1) 05:13 05:43 06:03 06:13 06:34 06:44 06:59 07:17 07:32 07:47 18:02 18:17 18:43 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:35 22:05
S Side, at Surgeons' Hall 05:15 05:45 06:05 06:15 06:37 06:47 07:02 07:20 07:35 07:50 18:05 18:20 18:46 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:37 22:07
S Side, opp St Partick Square 05:17 05:47 06:07 06:17 06:39 06:49 07:04 07:22 07:37 07:52 18:07 18:22 18:47 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:39 22:09
S Side, before Bernard Terrace 05:18 05:48 06:08 06:18 06:41 06:51 07:06 07:24 07:39 07:54 18:09 18:24 18:49 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:40 22:10
Newington Road (SE-bound) 05:20 05:50 06:10 06:20 06:43 06:53 07:08 07:26 07:41 07:56 18:11 18:26 18:51 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:42 22:12
Mayfield, opp Salisbury Place 05:21 05:51 06:11 06:21 06:44 06:54 07:09 07:27 07:42 07:57 18:12 18:27 18:52 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:43 22:13
Mayfield Minto Street (SE-bound) 05:21 05:51 06:11 06:21 06:44 06:54 07:09 07:27 07:42 07:57 18:12 18:27 18:52 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:43 22:13
Mayfield Gardens (SE-bound) 05:22 05:52 06:12 06:22 06:45 06:55 07:10 07:28 07:43 07:58 18:13 18:28 18:53 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:44 22:14
Mayfield, before East Savile Road 05:23 05:53 06:13 06:23 06:46 06:56 07:11 07:29 07:44 07:59 18:14 18:29 18:54 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:45 22:15
Mayfield Suffolk Road (NW-bound) 05:23 05:53 06:13 06:23 06:46 06:56 07:11 07:29 07:44 07:59 18:14 18:29 18:54 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:45 22:15
Nether Liberton, after Lady Road 05:25 05:55 06:15 06:25 06:48 06:58 07:13 07:31 07:46 08:01 18:16 18:31 18:56 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:47 22:17
Nether Liberton Lane (after) 05:25 05:55 06:15 06:25 06:48 06:58 07:13 07:31 07:46 08:01 18:16 18:31 18:56 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:47 22:17
Nether Liberton, opp Orrok Park 05:26 05:56 06:16 06:26 06:49 06:59 07:14 07:32 07:47 08:02 18:17 18:32 18:57 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:48 22:18
The Inch, after Glenallan Drive 05:26 05:56 06:16 06:26 06:49 06:59 07:14 07:32 07:47 08:02 18:17 18:32 18:57 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:48 22:18
The Inch, opp Glenvarloch Crescent 05:27 05:57 06:17 06:28 06:51 07:01 07:16 07:34 07:49 08:04 18:19 18:33 18:58 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:49 22:19
The Inch, opp Claverhouse Drive 05:28 05:58 06:18 06:28 06:51 07:01 07:16 07:34 07:49 08:04 18:19 18:34 18:59 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:50 22:20
Greenend, after Liberton High School 05:29 05:59 06:19 06:30 06:53 07:03 07:18 07:36 07:51 08:06 18:21 18:35 19:00 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:51 22:21
Greenend, opp Moredun Park Gardens 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:30 06:53 07:03 07:18 07:36 07:51 08:06 18:21 18:36 19:01 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:52 22:22
Greenend, opp Moredunvale Green 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:31 06:54 07:04 07:19 07:37 07:52 08:07 18:22 18:36 19:01 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:52 22:22
Greenend, opp Moredunvale Loan 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:32 06:55 07:05 07:20 07:38 07:53 08:08 18:23 18:37 19:02 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:53 22:23
Moredun, before Nether Craigour 05:32 06:02 06:22 06:33 06:56 07:06 07:21 07:39 07:54 08:09 18:24 18:38 19:03 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:54 22:24
Little France (Stop IF) 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:33 06:56 07:06 07:21 07:39 07:54 08:09 18:24 18:39 19:04 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:55 22:25
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary RH Sick Children (Stop IL) 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:34 06:57 07:07 07:22 07:40 07:55 08:10 18:25 18:40 19:05 19:30 20:00 20:30 20:56 22:26
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IB) 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:37 07:00 07:10 07:25 07:43 07:58 08:13 18:28 18:42 19:07 19:32 20:02 20:32 20:58 22:28

Outbound

S Side, nr Surgeons' Hall then every 15 minutes until then every 30 minutes until 23:31
S Side Nicolson Square (NE-bound) 23:32
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IB) 05:45 06:15 06:36 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:11 19:40 20:10 22:40
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary RH Sick Children (Stop IE) 05:47 06:17 06:38 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:13 19:42 20:12 22:42
Little France (Stop IK) 05:48 06:18 06:39 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:14 19:43 20:13 22:43
Moredun, opp Nether Craigour 05:48 06:18 06:39 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:14 19:43 20:13 22:43
Moredun Craigour Drive (SE-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:40 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:15 19:44 20:14 22:44
Moredun Craigour Avenue (SW-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:41 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:40 18:55 19:15 19:44 20:14 22:44
Moredun, after Craigour Grove 05:50 06:20 06:41 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:16 19:45 20:15 22:45
Moredun Park Drive (before) 05:50 06:20 06:42 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:17 19:46 20:15 22:45
Moredun Park Road (after) 05:51 06:21 06:43 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:18 19:47 20:16 22:46
Greenend, opp Moredunvale Road 05:52 06:22 06:44 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:43 18:58 19:18 19:47 20:17 22:47
Greenend, before Liberton High School 05:52 06:22 06:45 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:44 18:59 19:19 19:48 20:17 22:47
The Inch, before Claverhouse Drive 05:53 06:23 06:46 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:45 19:00 19:20 19:49 20:18 22:48
The Inch, after Glenvarloch Crescent 05:54 06:24 06:46 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:45 19:00 19:20 19:49 20:19 22:49
The Inch, at Ivanhoe Crescent 05:54 06:24 06:47 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:46 19:01 19:21 19:50 20:19 22:49
The Inch, before Glenallan Drive 05:55 06:25 06:47 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:22 19:51 20:20 22:50
Nether Liberton, after Orrok Park 05:56 06:26 06:48 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:47 19:02 19:22 19:51 20:21 22:51
Nether Liberton Lane (opp) 05:56 06:26 06:49 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:48 19:03 19:23 19:52 20:21 22:51
Nether Liberton, opp Lady Road 05:57 06:27 06:50 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:49 19:04 19:24 19:53 20:22 22:52
Mayfield Suffolk Road (SE-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:51 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:50 19:05 19:25 19:54 20:23 22:53
Mayfield, after East Savile Road 05:59 06:29 06:52 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:51 19:06 19:26 19:55 20:23 22:53
Mayfield Gardens (NW-bound) 06:00 06:30 06:53 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:52 19:07 19:27 19:56 20:24 22:54
Mayfield Minto Street (NW-bound) 06:00 06:30 06:54 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:38 18:52 19:07 19:27 19:56 20:25 22:55
Mayfield, before Salisbury Place 06:01 06:31 06:55 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:39 18:53 19:08 19:28 19:57 20:25 22:55
Newington Road (NW-bound) 06:02 06:32 06:56 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:40 18:54 19:09 19:29 19:58 20:26 22:56
S Side, opp Bernard Terrace 06:03 06:33 06:57 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:41 18:55 19:10 19:30 19:59 20:27 22:57
S Side, at St Patrick Square 06:05 06:35 06:59 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:43 18:57 19:12 19:32 20:01 20:28 22:58
S Side, opp Surgeons' Hall 06:06 06:36 07:01 18:01 18:16 18:30 18:44 18:58 19:13 19:33 20:02 20:30 23:00
Old Town South Bridge (N-bound 1) 06:09 06:39 07:04 18:04 18:19 18:33 18:47 19:01 19:16 19:36 20:05 20:32 23:02 23:33
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NA) 06:11 06:41 07:06 18:06 18:21 18:35 18:49 19:03 19:18 19:38 20:07 20:34 23:04 23:34
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 06:13 06:44 07:10 18:10 18:25 18:38 18:52 19:06 19:21 19:41 20:10 20:36 23:06 23:36
Broughton Street (Stop YK) 06:15 06:45 07:11 18:11 18:26 18:40 18:54 19:08 19:23 19:43 20:12 20:38 23:08 23:38
Broughton Mansfield Place (NW-bound) 06:17 06:48 07:15 18:15 18:30 18:43 18:57 19:11 19:26 19:46 20:15 20:40 23:10 23:40
Broughton, o/s Bellevue Crescent 06:17 06:48 07:15 18:15 18:30 18:43 18:57 19:11 19:26 19:46 20:15 20:40 23:10 23:40
Broughton Rodney Street (NW-bound) 06:18 06:49 07:16 18:16 18:31 18:44 18:58 19:12 19:27 19:47 20:16 20:41 23:11 23:41
Inverleith Terrace (before) 06:20 06:51 07:18 18:18 18:33 18:46 19:00 19:14 19:29 19:49 20:18 20:43 23:13 23:43
Inverleith, at Royal Botanic Garden 06:21 06:52 07:19 18:19 18:34 18:47 19:01 19:15 19:30 19:50 20:19 20:44 23:14 23:44
Inverleith, opp Warriston Drive 06:21 06:53 07:20 18:20 18:34 18:47 19:01 19:15 19:30 19:50 20:19 20:44 23:14 23:44
Inverleith, opp Warriston Gardens 06:22 06:53 07:20 18:20 18:35 18:48 19:02 19:16 19:31 19:51 20:20 20:45 23:15 23:45
Inverleith, opp Goldenacre Terrace 06:22 06:54 07:21 18:21 18:36 18:49 19:03 19:17 19:32 19:52 20:21 20:45 23:15 23:45
Inverleith, at St James Church 06:23 06:54 07:21 18:21 18:36 18:49 19:03 19:17 19:32 19:52 20:21 20:46 23:16 23:46
Wardie Road (opp) 06:23 06:55 07:22 18:22 18:37 18:50 19:04 19:18 19:33 19:53 20:22 20:46 23:16 23:46
Wardie, opp Rosebank Grove 06:24 06:56 07:23 18:23 18:37 18:50 19:04 19:18 19:33 19:53 20:22 20:47 23:17 23:47
Wardie, nr Fraser Avenue 06:25 06:57 07:24 18:24 18:38 18:51 19:05 19:19 19:34 19:54 20:23 20:48 23:18 23:48
Wardie, after Boswall Green 06:25 06:58 07:25 18:25 18:39 18:52 19:06 19:20 19:35 19:55 20:24 20:48 23:18 23:48
Wardie, after Grierson Avenue 06:26 06:58 07:25 18:25 18:40 18:53 19:07 19:21 19:36 19:56 20:25 20:49 23:19 23:49
Wardie Crescent (adj) 06:27 07:00 07:27 18:27 18:41 18:54 19:08 19:22 19:37 19:57 20:26 20:50 23:20 23:50
Pilton Crescent (after) 06:28 07:01 07:28 18:28 18:42 18:55 19:09 19:23 19:38 19:58 20:27 20:51 23:21 23:51
Pilton, opp Granton Primary School 06:29 07:01 07:28 18:28 18:42 18:55 19:09 19:23 19:38 19:58 20:27 20:52 23:22 23:52
Pilton Drive North (N-bound) 06:30 07:03 07:30 18:30 18:44 18:57 19:11 19:25 19:40 20:00 20:29 20:53 23:23 23:53
Granton, before Royston Mains Road 06:31 07:04 07:31 18:31 18:44 18:57 19:11 19:25 19:40 20:00 20:29 20:53 23:23 23:53
Granton, before Royston Mains Street 06:31 07:04 07:31 18:31 18:45 18:58 19:12 19:26 19:41 20:01 20:30 20:54 23:24 23:54
Granton, opp Caroline Park Grove 06:32 07:05 07:32 18:32 18:45 18:58 19:12 19:26 19:41 20:01 20:30 20:54 23:24 23:54
Granton Mains East (before) 06:33 07:06 07:33 18:33 18:46 18:59 19:13 19:27 19:42 20:02 20:31 20:55 23:25 23:55
Granton Edinburgh College (op) 06:33 07:06 07:33 18:33 18:47 19:00 19:14 19:28 19:43 20:03 20:32 20:56 23:26 23:56
Granton, before Waterfront Gait 06:34 07:07 07:34 18:34 18:47 19:00 19:14 19:28 19:43 20:03 20:32 20:56 23:26 23:56
Granton, opp Pennywell Cottages 06:35 07:08 07:35 18:35 18:48 19:01 19:15 19:29 19:44 20:04 20:33 20:57 23:27 23:57
Granton, at Pennywell Cottages 06:35 07:08 07:35 18:35 18:48 19:01 19:15 19:29 19:44 20:04 20:33 20:57 23:27 23:57
Granton, after Waterfront Gait 06:36 07:09 07:36 18:36 18:49 19:02 19:16 19:30 19:45 20:05 20:34 20:58 23:28 23:58

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses