bustimes.org

8 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Muirhouse

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Muirhouse - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary

Granton, after Waterfront Gait 04:50 then every 30 minutes until 06:50 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:54 then every 20 minutes until 17:54 18:14 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 then every 30 minutes until 21:42 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
Granton, o/s Edinburgh College 04:50 06:50 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:54 17:54 18:14 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 21:42 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
Granton Mains East (opp) 04:51 06:51 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 08:55 17:55 18:15 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 21:43 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:33
Granton, after Caroline Park Grove 04:52 06:52 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 08:56 17:56 18:16 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:13 21:43 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:33
Granton, after Royston Mains Street 04:52 06:52 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 08:56 17:56 18:16 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 21:44 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34
Granton, after Royston Mains Road 04:53 06:53 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 08:57 17:57 18:17 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:14 21:44 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34
Pilton Drive North (S-bound) 04:54 06:54 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 08:58 17:58 18:18 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:15 21:45 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Pilton, at Granton Primary School 04:54 06:54 07:23 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 08:59 17:59 18:19 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:15 21:45 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Pilton Crescent (opp) 04:55 06:55 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 08:59 17:59 18:19 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:16 21:46 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Wardie Crescent (E-bound) 04:56 06:56 07:25 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:01 18:01 18:21 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:17 21:47 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37
Wardie, opp Grierson Avenue 04:57 06:57 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:02 18:02 18:22 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:18 21:48 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:38
Wardie, opp Boswall Green 04:58 06:58 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:03 18:03 18:23 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:19 21:49 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Wardie, after Fraser Avenue 04:58 06:58 07:27 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:04 18:04 18:24 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:19 21:49 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Wardie Road (before) 04:59 06:59 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:04 18:04 18:24 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:20 21:50 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Inverleith, after St James Church 05:00 07:00 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:06 18:06 18:26 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:21 21:51 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Inverleith, after Goldenacre Terrace 05:00 07:00 07:29 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:06 18:06 18:26 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:21 21:51 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Inverleith, after Warriston Gardens 05:01 07:01 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:07 18:07 18:27 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:22 21:52 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Inverleith, after Warriston Drive 05:01 07:01 07:30 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:08 18:08 18:28 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:22 21:52 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Inverleith, opp Royal Botanic Garden 05:02 07:02 07:31 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:08 18:08 18:28 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:23 21:53 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Canonmills (at) 05:03 07:03 07:32 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:10 18:10 18:30 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:24 21:54 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44
Broughton Rodney Street (SE-bound) 05:04 07:04 07:33 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:11 18:11 18:31 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:25 21:55 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Broughton Mansfield Place (SE-bound) 05:06 07:06 07:35 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:13 18:13 18:33 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:26 21:56 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Broughton Place (before) 05:06 07:06 07:35 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:14 18:14 18:34 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:27 21:57 22:17 22:47 23:17
Broughton Street (Stop YA) 05:07 07:07 07:36 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:16 18:16 18:35 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:28 21:58 22:18 22:48 23:18
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JB) 05:09 07:09 07:38 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 18:19 18:38 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:31 22:01 22:21 22:51 23:21
Old Town North Bridge (Stop ND) 05:12 07:12 07:41 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:24 18:24 18:41 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:34 22:04 22:24 22:54 23:24
S Side, nr Surgeons' Hall 22:27 22:57 23:27
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 1) 05:13 07:13 07:42 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:25 18:25 18:42 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:35 22:05
S Side, at Surgeons' Hall 05:15 07:15 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:46 09:06 09:28 18:28 18:45 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:37 22:07
S Side, opp St Partick Square 05:17 07:17 07:46 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:30 18:30 18:46 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:39 22:09
S Side, before Bernard Terrace 05:18 07:18 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:49 09:09 09:32 18:32 18:48 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:40 22:10
Newington Road (SE-bound) 05:20 07:20 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:51 09:11 09:34 18:34 18:50 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:42 22:12
Mayfield, opp Salisbury Place 05:21 07:21 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:52 09:12 09:35 18:35 18:51 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:43 22:13
Mayfield Minto Street (SE-bound) 05:21 07:21 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:52 09:12 09:35 18:35 18:51 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:43 22:13
Mayfield Gardens (SE-bound) 05:22 07:22 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:53 09:13 09:36 18:36 18:52 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:44 22:14
Mayfield, before East Savile Road 05:23 07:23 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:54 09:14 09:37 18:37 18:53 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:45 22:15
Mayfield Suffolk Road (NW-bound) 05:23 07:23 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:54 09:14 09:37 18:37 18:53 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:45 22:15
Nether Liberton, after Lady Road 05:25 07:25 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:56 09:16 09:39 18:39 18:55 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:47 22:17
Nether Liberton Lane (after) 05:25 07:25 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:56 09:16 09:39 18:39 18:55 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:47 22:17
Nether Liberton, opp Orrok Park 05:26 07:26 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:57 09:17 09:40 18:40 18:56 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:48 22:18
The Inch, after Glenallan Drive 05:26 07:26 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:57 09:17 09:40 18:40 18:56 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:48 22:18
The Inch, opp Glenvarloch Crescent 05:27 07:27 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:59 09:19 09:42 18:42 18:57 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:49 22:19
The Inch, opp Claverhouse Drive 05:28 07:28 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:59 09:19 09:42 18:42 18:58 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:50 22:20
Greenend, after Liberton High School 05:29 07:29 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:01 09:21 09:44 18:44 18:59 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:51 22:21
Greenend, opp Moredun Park Gardens 05:30 07:30 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:01 09:21 09:44 18:44 19:00 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:52 22:22
Greenend, opp Moredunvale Green 05:30 07:30 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:02 09:22 09:45 18:45 19:00 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:52 22:22
Greenend, opp Moredunvale Loan 05:31 07:31 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:03 09:23 09:46 18:46 19:01 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:53 22:23
Moredun, before Nether Craigour 05:32 07:32 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:04 09:24 09:47 18:47 19:02 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:54 22:24
Little France (Stop IF) 05:33 07:33 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:04 09:24 09:47 18:47 19:03 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:55 22:25
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary RH Sick Children (Stop IL) 05:34 07:34 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:05 09:25 09:48 18:48 19:04 19:30 20:00 20:30 20:56 22:26
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IB) 05:36 07:36 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:08 09:28 09:51 18:51 19:06 19:32 20:02 20:32 20:58 22:28

Outbound

S Side, nr Surgeons' Hall then every 30 minutes until then every 20 minutes until then every 20 minutes until then every 30 minutes until 23:31
S Side Nicolson Square (NE-bound) 23:32
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IB) 05:45 08:15 08:37 17:17 17:37 17:57 19:17 19:40 20:10 22:40
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary RH Sick Children (Stop IE) 05:47 08:17 08:39 17:19 17:39 17:59 19:19 19:42 20:12 22:42
Little France (Stop IK) 05:48 08:18 08:40 17:20 17:40 18:00 19:20 19:43 20:13 22:43
Moredun, opp Nether Craigour 05:48 08:18 08:40 17:20 17:40 18:00 19:20 19:43 20:13 22:43
Moredun Craigour Drive (SE-bound) 05:49 08:19 08:41 17:21 17:41 18:01 19:21 19:44 20:14 22:44
Moredun Craigour Avenue (SW-bound) 05:49 08:19 08:41 17:21 17:41 18:01 19:21 19:44 20:14 22:44
Moredun, after Craigour Grove 05:50 08:20 08:42 17:22 17:42 18:02 19:22 19:45 20:15 22:45
Moredun Park Drive (before) 05:50 08:20 08:43 17:23 17:43 18:03 19:23 19:46 20:15 22:45
Moredun Park Road (after) 05:51 08:21 08:44 17:24 17:44 18:04 19:24 19:47 20:16 22:46
Greenend, opp Moredunvale Road 05:52 08:22 08:44 17:24 17:44 18:04 19:24 19:47 20:17 22:47
Greenend, before Liberton High School 05:52 08:22 08:45 17:25 17:45 18:05 19:25 19:48 20:17 22:47
The Inch, before Claverhouse Drive 05:53 08:23 08:46 17:26 17:46 18:06 19:26 19:49 20:18 22:48
The Inch, after Glenvarloch Crescent 05:54 08:24 08:46 17:26 17:46 18:06 19:26 19:49 20:19 22:49
The Inch, at Ivanhoe Crescent 05:54 08:24 08:47 17:27 17:47 18:07 19:27 19:50 20:19 22:49
The Inch, before Glenallan Drive 05:55 08:25 08:48 17:28 17:48 18:08 19:28 19:51 20:20 22:50
Nether Liberton, after Orrok Park 05:56 08:26 08:48 17:28 17:48 18:08 19:28 19:51 20:21 22:51
Nether Liberton Lane (opp) 05:56 08:26 08:49 17:29 17:49 18:09 19:29 19:52 20:21 22:51
Nether Liberton, opp Lady Road 05:57 08:27 08:50 17:30 17:50 18:10 19:30 19:53 20:22 22:52
Mayfield Suffolk Road (SE-bound) 05:58 08:28 08:51 17:31 17:51 18:11 19:31 19:54 20:23 22:53
Mayfield, after East Savile Road 05:59 08:29 08:52 17:32 17:52 18:12 19:32 19:55 20:23 22:53
Mayfield Gardens (NW-bound) 06:00 08:30 08:53 17:33 17:53 18:13 19:33 19:56 20:24 22:54
Mayfield Minto Street (NW-bound) 06:00 08:30 08:53 17:33 17:53 18:13 19:33 19:56 20:25 22:55
Mayfield, before Salisbury Place 06:01 08:31 08:54 17:34 17:54 18:14 19:34 19:57 20:25 22:55
Newington Road (NW-bound) 06:02 08:32 08:55 17:35 17:55 18:15 19:35 19:58 20:26 22:56
S Side, opp Bernard Terrace 06:03 08:33 08:56 17:36 17:56 18:16 19:36 19:59 20:27 22:57
S Side, at St Patrick Square 06:05 08:35 08:58 17:38 17:58 18:18 19:38 20:01 20:28 22:58
S Side, opp Surgeons' Hall 06:06 08:36 08:59 17:39 17:59 18:19 19:39 20:02 20:30 23:00
Old Town South Bridge (N-bound 1) 06:09 08:39 09:02 17:42 18:02 18:22 19:42 20:05 20:32 23:02 23:33
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NA) 06:11 08:41 09:04 17:44 18:04 18:24 19:44 20:07 20:34 23:04 23:34
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 06:13 08:43 09:07 17:47 18:07 18:27 19:47 20:10 20:36 23:06 23:36
Broughton Street (Stop YK) 06:15 08:45 09:09 17:49 18:09 18:29 19:49 20:12 20:38 23:08 23:38
Broughton Mansfield Place (NW-bound) 06:17 08:47 09:12 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:52 20:15 20:40 23:10 23:40
Broughton, o/s Bellevue Crescent 06:17 08:47 09:12 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:52 20:15 20:40 23:10 23:40
Broughton Rodney Street (NW-bound) 06:18 08:48 09:13 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:53 20:16 20:41 23:11 23:41
Inverleith Terrace (before) 06:20 08:50 09:15 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:55 20:18 20:43 23:13 23:43
Inverleith, at Royal Botanic Garden 06:21 08:51 09:16 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:56 20:19 20:44 23:14 23:44
Inverleith, opp Warriston Drive 06:21 08:51 09:17 17:57 18:17 18:36 19:56 20:19 20:44 23:14 23:44
Inverleith, opp Warriston Gardens 06:22 08:52 09:17 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:57 20:20 20:45 23:15 23:45
Inverleith, opp Goldenacre Terrace 06:22 08:52 09:18 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:58 20:21 20:45 23:15 23:45
Inverleith, at St James Church 06:23 08:53 09:19 17:59 18:19 18:38 19:58 20:21 20:46 23:16 23:46
Wardie Road (opp) 06:23 08:53 09:19 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:59 20:22 20:46 23:16 23:46
Wardie, opp Rosebank Grove 06:24 08:54 09:20 18:00 18:20 18:39 19:59 20:22 20:47 23:17 23:47
Wardie, nr Fraser Avenue 06:25 08:55 09:21 18:01 18:21 18:40 20:00 20:23 20:48 23:18 23:48
Wardie, after Boswall Green 06:25 08:55 09:22 18:02 18:22 18:41 20:01 20:24 20:48 23:18 23:48
Wardie, after Grierson Avenue 06:26 08:56 09:23 18:03 18:23 18:42 20:02 20:25 20:49 23:19 23:49
Wardie Crescent (adj) 06:27 08:57 09:24 18:04 18:24 18:43 20:03 20:26 20:50 23:20 23:50
Pilton Crescent (after) 06:28 08:58 09:26 18:06 18:26 18:44 20:04 20:27 20:51 23:21 23:51
Pilton, opp Granton Primary School 06:29 08:59 09:26 18:06 18:26 18:44 20:04 20:27 20:52 23:22 23:52
Pilton Drive North (N-bound) 06:30 09:00 09:28 18:08 18:28 18:46 20:06 20:29 20:53 23:23 23:53
Granton, before Royston Mains Road 06:31 09:01 09:29 18:09 18:28 18:46 20:06 20:29 20:53 23:23 23:53
Granton, before Royston Mains Street 06:31 09:01 09:29 18:09 18:29 18:47 20:07 20:30 20:54 23:24 23:54
Granton, opp Caroline Park Grove 06:32 09:02 09:30 18:10 18:29 18:47 20:07 20:30 20:54 23:24 23:54
Granton Mains East (before) 06:33 09:03 09:31 18:11 18:30 18:48 20:08 20:31 20:55 23:25 23:55
Granton Edinburgh College (op) 06:33 09:03 09:31 18:11 18:31 18:49 20:09 20:32 20:56 23:26 23:56
Granton, before Waterfront Gait 06:34 09:04 09:32 18:12 18:31 18:49 20:09 20:32 20:56 23:26 23:56
Granton, opp Pennywell Cottages 06:35 09:05 09:33 18:13 18:32 18:50 20:10 20:33 20:57 23:27 23:57
Granton, at Pennywell Cottages 06:35 09:05 09:33 18:13 18:32 18:50 20:10 20:33 20:57 23:27 23:57
Granton, after Waterfront Gait 06:36 09:06 09:34 18:14 18:33 18:51 20:11 20:34 20:58 23:28 23:58

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses