bustimes.org

8 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Muirhouse

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Muirhouse - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary

Granton, after Waterfront Gait 04:55 05:55 06:55 07:53 then every 30 minutes until 09:23 09:53 then every 30 minutes until 17:23 17:51 18:21 18:46 19:12 then every 30 minutes until 21:42 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
Granton, o/s Edinburgh College 04:55 05:55 06:55 07:53 09:23 09:53 17:23 17:51 18:21 18:46 19:12 21:42 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
Granton Mains East (opp) 04:56 05:56 06:56 07:54 09:24 09:54 17:24 17:52 18:22 18:47 19:13 21:43 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:33
Granton, after Caroline Park Grove 04:57 05:57 06:57 07:55 09:25 09:55 17:25 17:53 18:22 18:47 19:13 21:43 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:33
Granton, after Royston Mains Street 04:57 05:57 06:57 07:55 09:25 09:55 17:25 17:53 18:23 18:48 19:14 21:44 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34
Granton, after Royston Mains Road 04:58 05:58 06:58 07:56 09:26 09:56 17:26 17:54 18:23 18:48 19:14 21:44 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34
Pilton Drive North (S-bound) 04:59 05:59 06:59 07:57 09:27 09:57 17:27 17:55 18:24 18:49 19:15 21:45 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Pilton, at Granton Primary School 04:59 05:59 06:59 07:57 09:27 09:58 17:28 17:56 18:24 18:49 19:15 21:45 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Pilton Crescent (opp) 05:00 06:00 07:00 07:58 09:28 09:58 17:28 17:56 18:25 18:50 19:16 21:46 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Wardie Crescent (E-bound) 05:01 06:01 07:01 07:59 09:29 10:00 17:30 17:58 18:26 18:51 19:17 21:47 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37
Wardie, opp Grierson Avenue 05:02 06:02 07:02 08:00 09:30 10:01 17:31 17:58 18:27 18:52 19:18 21:48 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:38
Wardie, opp Boswall Green 05:03 06:03 07:03 08:01 09:31 10:02 17:32 17:59 18:28 18:53 19:19 21:49 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Wardie, after Fraser Avenue 05:03 06:03 07:03 08:01 09:31 10:03 17:33 18:00 18:28 18:53 19:19 21:49 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Wardie Road (before) 05:04 06:04 07:04 08:02 09:32 10:03 17:33 18:00 18:29 18:54 19:20 21:50 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Inverleith, after St James Church 05:05 06:05 07:05 08:03 09:33 10:05 17:35 18:01 18:30 18:55 19:21 21:51 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Inverleith, after Goldenacre Terrace 05:05 06:05 07:05 08:03 09:33 10:05 17:35 18:02 18:30 18:55 19:21 21:51 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Inverleith, after Warriston Gardens 05:06 06:06 07:06 08:04 09:34 10:06 17:36 18:02 18:31 18:56 19:22 21:52 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Inverleith, after Warriston Drive 05:06 06:06 07:06 08:04 09:34 10:07 17:37 18:03 18:31 18:56 19:22 21:52 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Inverleith, opp Royal Botanic Garden 05:07 06:07 07:07 08:05 09:35 10:07 17:37 18:04 18:32 18:57 19:23 21:53 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Canonmills (at) 05:08 06:08 07:08 08:06 09:36 10:09 17:39 18:05 18:33 18:58 19:24 21:54 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44
Broughton Rodney Street (SE-bound) 05:09 06:09 07:09 08:07 09:37 10:10 17:40 18:06 18:34 18:59 19:25 21:55 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Broughton Mansfield Place (SE-bound) 05:11 06:11 07:11 08:09 09:39 10:12 17:42 18:07 18:35 19:00 19:26 21:56 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Broughton Place (before) 05:11 06:11 07:11 08:09 09:39 10:12 17:42 18:07 18:35 19:00 19:26 21:56 22:16 22:46 23:16
Broughton Street (Stop YA) 05:12 06:12 07:12 08:10 09:40 10:14 17:44 18:08 18:36 19:01 19:27 21:57 22:17 22:47 23:17
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JB) 05:14 06:14 07:14 08:12 09:42 10:16 17:46 18:10 18:38 19:03 19:29 21:59 22:19 22:49 23:19
Old Town North Bridge (Stop ND) 05:17 06:17 07:17 08:15 09:45 10:19 17:49 18:13 18:41 19:06 19:32 22:02 22:22 22:52 23:22
S Side, nr Surgeons' Hall 22:25 22:55 23:25
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 1) 05:18 06:18 07:18 08:16 09:46 10:20 17:50 18:14 18:42 19:07 19:33 22:03
S Side, at Surgeons' Hall 05:20 06:20 07:20 08:18 09:48 10:23 17:53 18:16 18:44 19:09 19:35 22:05
S Side, opp St Partick Square 05:22 06:22 07:22 08:20 09:50 10:24 17:54 18:18 18:46 19:11 19:37 22:07
S Side, before Bernard Terrace 05:23 06:23 07:23 08:21 09:51 10:26 17:56 18:19 18:47 19:12 19:38 22:08
Newington Road (SE-bound) 05:25 06:25 07:25 08:23 09:53 10:28 17:58 18:21 18:49 19:14 19:40 22:10
Mayfield, opp Salisbury Place 05:26 06:26 07:26 08:24 09:54 10:29 17:59 18:22 18:50 19:15 19:41 22:11
Mayfield Minto Street (SE-bound) 05:26 06:26 07:26 08:24 09:54 10:29 17:59 18:22 18:50 19:15 19:41 22:11
Mayfield Gardens (SE-bound) 05:27 06:27 07:27 08:25 09:55 10:30 18:00 18:23 18:51 19:16 19:42 22:12
Mayfield, before East Savile Road 05:28 06:28 07:28 08:26 09:56 10:31 18:01 18:24 18:52 19:17 19:43 22:13
Mayfield Suffolk Road (NW-bound) 05:28 06:28 07:28 08:26 09:56 10:31 18:01 18:24 18:52 19:17 19:43 22:13
Nether Liberton, after Lady Road 05:30 06:30 07:30 08:28 09:58 10:33 18:03 18:26 18:54 19:19 19:45 22:15
Nether Liberton Lane (after) 05:30 06:30 07:30 08:28 09:58 10:33 18:03 18:26 18:54 19:19 19:45 22:15
Nether Liberton, opp Orrok Park 05:31 06:31 07:31 08:29 09:59 10:34 18:04 18:27 18:55 19:20 19:46 22:16
The Inch, after Glenallan Drive 05:31 06:31 07:31 08:29 09:59 10:34 18:04 18:27 18:55 19:20 19:46 22:16
The Inch, opp Glenvarloch Crescent 05:32 06:32 07:32 08:30 10:00 10:36 18:06 18:28 18:56 19:21 19:47 22:17
The Inch, opp Claverhouse Drive 05:33 06:33 07:33 08:31 10:01 10:36 18:06 18:29 18:57 19:22 19:48 22:18
Greenend, after Liberton High School 05:34 06:34 07:34 08:32 10:02 10:38 18:08 18:30 18:58 19:23 19:49 22:19
Greenend, opp Moredun Park Gardens 05:35 06:35 07:35 08:33 10:03 10:38 18:08 18:31 18:59 19:24 19:50 22:20
Greenend, opp Moredunvale Green 05:35 06:35 07:35 08:33 10:03 10:39 18:09 18:31 18:59 19:24 19:50 22:20
Greenend, opp Moredunvale Loan 05:36 06:36 07:36 08:34 10:04 10:40 18:10 18:32 19:00 19:25 19:51 22:21
Moredun, before Nether Craigour 05:37 06:37 07:37 08:35 10:05 10:41 18:11 18:33 19:01 19:26 19:52 22:22
Little France (Stop IF) 05:38 06:38 07:38 08:36 10:06 10:41 18:11 18:34 19:02 19:27 19:53 22:23
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary RH Sick Children (Stop IL) 05:39 06:39 07:39 08:37 10:07 10:42 18:12 18:35 19:03 19:28 19:54 22:24
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IB) 05:41 06:41 07:41 08:39 10:09 10:45 18:15 18:37 19:05 19:30 19:56 22:26

Outbound

S Side, nr Surgeons' Hall then hourly until then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until 23:31
S Side Nicolson Square (NE-bound) 23:32
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IB) 05:45 08:45 09:20 09:50 17:20 17:50 19:20 19:40 22:40
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary RH Sick Children (Stop IE) 05:47 08:47 09:22 09:52 17:22 17:52 19:22 19:42 22:42
Little France (Stop IK) 05:48 08:48 09:23 09:53 17:23 17:53 19:23 19:43 22:43
Moredun, opp Nether Craigour 05:48 08:48 09:23 09:53 17:23 17:53 19:23 19:43 22:43
Moredun Craigour Drive (SE-bound) 05:49 08:49 09:24 09:54 17:24 17:54 19:24 19:44 22:44
Moredun Craigour Avenue (SW-bound) 05:49 08:49 09:24 09:54 17:24 17:54 19:24 19:44 22:44
Moredun, after Craigour Grove 05:50 08:50 09:25 09:55 17:25 17:55 19:25 19:45 22:45
Moredun Park Drive (before) 05:50 08:50 09:25 09:56 17:26 17:55 19:25 19:45 22:45
Moredun Park Road (after) 05:51 08:51 09:26 09:57 17:27 17:56 19:26 19:46 22:46
Greenend, opp Moredunvale Road 05:52 08:52 09:27 09:57 17:27 17:57 19:27 19:47 22:47
Greenend, before Liberton High School 05:52 08:52 09:27 09:58 17:28 17:57 19:27 19:47 22:47
The Inch, before Claverhouse Drive 05:53 08:53 09:28 09:59 17:29 17:58 19:28 19:48 22:48
The Inch, after Glenvarloch Crescent 05:54 08:54 09:29 09:59 17:29 17:59 19:29 19:49 22:49
The Inch, at Ivanhoe Crescent 05:54 08:54 09:29 10:00 17:30 17:59 19:29 19:49 22:49
The Inch, before Glenallan Drive 05:55 08:55 09:30 10:01 17:31 18:00 19:30 19:50 22:50
Nether Liberton, after Orrok Park 05:56 08:56 09:31 10:01 17:31 18:01 19:31 19:51 22:51
Nether Liberton Lane (opp) 05:56 08:56 09:31 10:02 17:32 18:01 19:31 19:51 22:51
Nether Liberton, opp Lady Road 05:57 08:57 09:32 10:03 17:33 18:02 19:32 19:52 22:52
Mayfield Suffolk Road (SE-bound) 05:58 08:58 09:33 10:04 17:34 18:03 19:33 19:53 22:53
Mayfield, after East Savile Road 05:59 08:59 09:34 10:05 17:35 18:03 19:33 19:53 22:53
Mayfield Gardens (NW-bound) 06:00 09:00 09:35 10:06 17:36 18:04 19:34 19:54 22:54
Mayfield Minto Street (NW-bound) 06:00 09:00 09:35 10:06 17:36 18:05 19:35 19:55 22:55
Mayfield, before Salisbury Place 06:01 09:01 09:36 10:07 17:37 18:05 19:35 19:55 22:55
Newington Road (NW-bound) 06:02 09:02 09:37 10:08 17:38 18:06 19:36 19:56 22:56
S Side, opp Bernard Terrace 06:03 09:03 09:38 10:09 17:39 18:07 19:37 19:57 22:57
S Side, at St Patrick Square 06:05 09:05 09:40 10:11 17:41 18:08 19:38 19:58 22:58
S Side, opp Surgeons' Hall 06:06 09:06 09:41 10:12 17:42 18:10 19:40 20:00 23:00
Old Town South Bridge (N-bound 1) 06:09 09:09 09:44 10:15 17:45 18:12 19:42 20:02 23:02 23:33
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NA) 06:11 09:11 09:46 10:17 17:47 18:14 19:44 20:04 23:04 23:34
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 06:13 09:13 09:48 10:20 17:50 18:16 19:46 20:06 23:06 23:36
Broughton Street (Stop YK) 06:15 09:15 09:50 10:21 17:51 18:18 19:48 20:08 23:08 23:38
Broughton Mansfield Place (NW-bound) 06:17 09:17 09:52 10:24 17:54 18:20 19:50 20:10 23:10 23:40
Broughton, o/s Bellevue Crescent 06:17 09:17 09:52 10:24 17:54 18:20 19:50 20:10 23:10 23:40
Broughton Rodney Street (NW-bound) 06:18 09:18 09:53 10:25 17:55 18:21 19:51 20:11 23:11 23:41
Inverleith Terrace (before) 06:20 09:20 09:55 10:27 17:57 18:23 19:53 20:13 23:13 23:43
Inverleith, at Royal Botanic Garden 06:21 09:21 09:56 10:28 17:58 18:24 19:54 20:14 23:14 23:44
Inverleith, opp Warriston Drive 06:21 09:21 09:56 10:29 17:59 18:24 19:54 20:14 23:14 23:44
Inverleith, opp Warriston Gardens 06:22 09:22 09:57 10:29 17:59 18:25 19:55 20:15 23:15 23:45
Inverleith, opp Goldenacre Terrace 06:22 09:22 09:58 10:30 18:00 18:25 19:55 20:15 23:15 23:45
Inverleith, at St James Church 06:23 09:23 09:58 10:30 18:00 18:26 19:56 20:16 23:16 23:46
Wardie Road (opp) 06:23 09:23 09:59 10:31 18:01 18:26 19:56 20:16 23:16 23:46
Wardie, opp Rosebank Grove 06:24 09:24 09:59 10:32 18:02 18:27 19:57 20:17 23:17 23:47
Wardie, nr Fraser Avenue 06:25 09:25 10:00 10:33 18:03 18:28 19:58 20:18 23:18 23:48
Wardie, after Boswall Green 06:25 09:25 10:01 10:34 18:04 18:28 19:58 20:18 23:18 23:48
Wardie, after Grierson Avenue 06:26 09:26 10:02 10:34 18:04 18:29 19:59 20:19 23:19 23:49
Wardie Crescent (adj) 06:27 09:27 10:03 10:36 18:06 18:30 20:00 20:20 23:20 23:50
Pilton Crescent (after) 06:28 09:28 10:04 10:37 18:07 18:31 20:01 20:21 23:21 23:51
Pilton, opp Granton Primary School 06:29 09:29 10:04 10:37 18:07 18:32 20:02 20:22 23:22 23:52
Pilton Drive North (N-bound) 06:30 09:30 10:06 10:39 18:09 18:33 20:03 20:23 23:23 23:53
Granton, before Royston Mains Road 06:31 09:31 10:07 10:40 18:10 18:33 20:03 20:23 23:23 23:53
Granton, before Royston Mains Street 06:31 09:31 10:07 10:40 18:10 18:34 20:04 20:24 23:24 23:54
Granton, opp Caroline Park Grove 06:32 09:32 10:08 10:41 18:11 18:34 20:04 20:24 23:24 23:54
Granton Mains East (before) 06:33 09:33 10:09 10:42 18:12 18:35 20:05 20:25 23:25 23:55
Granton Edinburgh College (op) 06:33 09:33 10:09 10:42 18:12 18:36 20:06 20:26 23:26 23:56
Granton, before Waterfront Gait 06:34 09:34 10:10 10:43 18:13 18:36 20:06 20:26 23:26 23:56
Granton, opp Pennywell Cottages 06:35 09:35 10:11 10:44 18:14 18:37 20:07 20:27 23:27 23:57
Granton, at Pennywell Cottages 06:35 09:35 10:11 10:44 18:14 18:37 20:07 20:27 23:27 23:57
Granton, after Waterfront Gait 06:36 09:36 10:12 10:45 18:15 18:38 20:08 20:28 23:28 23:58

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Lothian Buses