🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

7 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Newhaven

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Newhaven - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary

Newhaven Craighall Road (S-bound) 04:56 then every 30 minutes until 06:56 07:16 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:46 09:01 then every 15 minutes until 17:46 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:49 then every 30 minutes until 23:19
Newhaven Stanley Road (E-bound) 04:57 06:57 07:17 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:47 09:02 17:47 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:50 23:20
Newhaven, before Dudley Crescent 04:58 06:58 07:18 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:48 09:03 17:48 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:51 23:21
Newhaven, opp Victoria Park 04:59 06:59 07:19 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:49 09:05 17:50 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:25 19:52 23:22
Newhaven Road (adj) 05:00 07:00 07:20 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:50 09:06 17:51 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:26 19:53 23:23
Newhaven, after Dudley Avenue South 05:01 07:01 07:21 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:51 09:07 17:52 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:27 19:54 23:24
Newhaven, before Leith Theatre 05:01 07:01 07:21 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:52 09:07 17:52 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:54 23:24
Leith, before Mill Lane 05:02 07:02 07:22 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:53 09:09 17:54 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:29 19:55 23:25
Leith, before Cables Wynd 05:03 07:03 07:23 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:54 09:10 17:55 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:30 19:56 23:26
Leith, at Kirkgate Centre 05:05 07:05 07:25 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 08:56 09:12 17:57 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:32 19:58 23:28
Leith Foot of the Walk (SW-bound) 05:05 07:05 07:25 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 08:56 09:12 17:57 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:32 19:58 23:28
Leith, opp Stead's Place 05:06 07:06 07:26 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 08:57 09:13 17:58 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:33 19:59 23:29
Pilrig, opp Balfour Street 05:07 07:07 07:27 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 08:58 09:15 18:00 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:34 20:00 23:30
Pilrig Street (opp) 05:08 07:08 07:28 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:00 09:16 18:01 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:35 20:01 23:31
Hillside Shrubhill (SW-bound) 05:08 07:08 07:28 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:00 09:17 18:02 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:35 20:01 23:31
Hillside Elm Row (Stop EB) 05:10 07:10 07:30 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:03 09:20 18:05 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:37 20:03 23:33
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JB) 05:12 07:12 07:32 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:05 09:22 18:07 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:38 20:04 23:34
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NE) 05:15 07:15 07:35 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:08 09:25 18:10 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:41 20:07 23:37
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 2) 05:16 07:16 07:36 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:09 09:26 18:11 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:42 20:08 23:38
S Side, after Surgeons' Hall 05:18 07:18 07:38 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:12 09:29 18:14 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:29 19:44 20:10 23:40
S Side, after St Patrick Square 05:19 07:19 07:40 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:14 09:31 18:16 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:31 19:45 20:11 23:41
S Side, after Bernard Terrace 05:21 07:21 07:42 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:16 09:33 18:18 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:33 19:47 20:13 23:43
Newington Road (SE-bound) 05:22 07:22 07:43 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:18 09:35 18:20 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:34 19:48 20:14 23:44
Mayfield, opp Salisbury Place 05:23 07:23 07:44 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:19 09:36 18:21 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:35 19:49 20:15 23:45
Mayfield Minto Street (SE-bound) 05:23 07:23 07:44 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:19 09:36 18:21 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:35 19:49 20:15 23:45
Mayfield Gardens (SE-bound) 05:24 07:24 07:45 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:20 09:37 18:22 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:36 19:50 20:16 23:46
Mayfield, before East Savile Road 05:24 07:24 07:45 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:04 09:21 09:38 18:23 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:36 19:50 20:16 23:46
Mayfield Suffolk Road (NW-bound) 05:25 07:25 07:46 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:05 09:22 09:39 18:24 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:37 19:51 20:17 23:47
Mayfield, opp Lygon Road 05:26 07:26 07:47 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:06 09:23 09:40 18:25 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:38 19:52 20:18 23:48
Nether Liberton, after Lady Road 05:26 07:26 07:47 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:06 09:23 09:40 18:25 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:38 19:52 20:18 23:48
Liberton, opp Gordon Terrace 05:27 07:27 07:48 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:07 09:24 09:41 18:26 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:39 19:53 20:19 23:49
Liberton, nr Orchardhead Road 05:28 07:28 07:49 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:08 09:25 09:42 18:27 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:40 19:54 20:20 23:50
Liberton, before Orchardhead Loan 05:29 07:29 07:50 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:09 09:26 09:43 18:28 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:41 19:55 20:21 23:51
Liberton, after Wolridge Road 05:29 07:29 07:51 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:10 09:27 09:44 18:29 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:41 19:55 20:21 23:51
Liberton Cemetery (o/s) 05:29 07:29 07:51 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:10 09:27 09:44 18:29 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:41 19:55 20:21 23:51
Liberton Place (after) 05:30 07:30 07:51 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:11 09:28 09:45 18:30 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:42 19:56 20:22 23:52
Gracemount, after Little Road 05:30 07:30 07:52 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:12 09:29 09:46 18:31 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:42 19:56 20:22 23:52
Gracemount, before St Katherine's Brae 05:31 07:31 07:53 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:12 09:29 09:46 18:31 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:43 19:57 20:23 23:53
Kaimes, opp Mortonhall Crematorium 05:32 07:32 07:53 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:13 09:30 09:47 18:32 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:44 19:58 20:24 23:54
Kaimes Crossroads (adj) 05:33 07:33 07:55 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:15 09:32 09:49 18:34 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:45 19:59 20:25 23:55
Gracemount, opp Southhouse Loan 05:34 07:34 07:56 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:16 09:33 09:50 18:35 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:46 20:00 20:26 23:56
Gracemount Drive (before) 05:34 07:34 07:57 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:17 09:34 09:51 18:36 18:52 19:12 19:31 19:46 20:00 20:26 23:56
Gracemount Leisure Centre (o/s) 05:35 07:35 07:57 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:17 09:34 09:51 18:36 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:47 20:01 20:27 23:57
Gracemount, opp Lasswade Grove 05:36 07:36 07:58 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:18 09:35 09:52 18:37 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:48 20:02 20:28 23:58
Gilmerton Dykes Crescent (adj) 05:36 07:36 07:59 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:19 09:36 09:53 18:38 18:54 19:14 19:33 19:48 20:02 20:28 23:58
Gilmerton Dykes Avenue (before) 05:37 07:37 07:59 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:19 09:36 09:53 18:38 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:49 20:03 20:29 23:59
Gilmerton, o/s Burndale Place 05:37 07:37 08:00 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:20 09:37 09:54 18:39 18:55 19:15 19:34 19:49 20:03 20:29 23:59
Gilmerton, before Hyvot Park 05:38 07:38 08:01 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:21 09:38 09:55 18:40 18:56 19:16 19:35 19:50 20:04 20:30 00:00
Gilmerton Newtoft Street (NE-bound) 05:38 07:38 08:01 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:21 09:38 09:55 18:40 18:56 19:16 19:35 19:50 20:04 20:30 00:00
Gilmerton, before Ferniehill Avenue 05:39 07:39 08:03 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:23 09:40 09:57 18:42 18:58 19:18 19:36 19:51 20:05 20:31 00:01
Gilmerton, o/s Ferniehill Place 05:40 07:40 08:03 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:23 09:40 09:57 18:42 18:58 19:18 19:37 19:52 20:06 20:32 00:02
Moredun, after Ferniehill Road 05:41 07:41 08:04 08:22 08:42 09:03 09:25 09:42 09:59 18:44 19:00 19:20 19:38 19:53 20:07 20:33 00:03
Moredun, nr Fernieside Grove 05:42 07:42 08:05 08:23 08:43 09:04 09:26 09:43 10:00 18:45 19:01 19:21 19:39 19:54 20:08 20:34 00:04
Moredun, at Fernieside Drive 05:42 07:42 08:06 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:26 09:43 10:00 18:45 19:01 19:21 19:39 19:54 20:08 20:34 00:04
Little France Road (after) 05:43 07:43 08:07 08:25 08:45 09:06 09:28 09:45 10:02 18:47 19:03 19:23 19:40 19:55 20:09 20:35 00:05
Little France (Stop IF) 05:44 07:44 08:07 08:25 08:45 09:06 09:28 09:45 10:02 18:47 19:03 19:23 19:41 19:56 20:10 20:36 00:06
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary RH Sick Children (Stop IL) 05:44 07:44 08:08 08:26 08:46 09:07 09:29 09:46 10:03 18:48 19:04 19:24 19:41 19:56 20:10 20:36 00:06
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IO) 05:46 07:46 08:10 08:28 08:48 09:09 09:31 09:48 10:05 18:50 19:06 19:26 19:43 19:58 20:12 20:38 00:08

Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Newhaven

Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IO) 05:20 then every 30 minutes until 06:50 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:16 08:36 08:56 then every 15 minutes until 17:56 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:15 19:45 then every 30 minutes until 23:15 23:45
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary RH Sick Children (Stop IE) 05:22 06:52 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:18 08:38 08:58 17:58 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:17 19:47 23:17 23:46
Little France (Stop IK) 05:22 06:52 07:22 07:43 08:03 08:19 08:39 08:59 17:59 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:18 19:48 23:18 23:47
Little France Road (before) 05:23 06:53 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:19 08:39 09:00 18:00 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:19 19:48 23:18 23:48
Moredun, opp Fernieside Drive 05:24 06:54 07:24 07:45 08:05 08:21 08:41 09:01 18:01 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:20 19:50 23:20 23:49
Moredun, opp Fernieside Grove 05:25 06:55 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:21 08:41 09:02 18:02 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:21 19:50 23:20 23:49
Moredun, opp Ferniehill Road 05:25 06:55 07:25 07:46 08:06 08:22 08:42 09:02 18:02 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:21 19:51 23:21 23:49
Gilmerton, opp Ferniehill Place 05:26 06:56 07:26 07:47 08:07 08:23 08:43 09:04 18:04 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:23 19:52 23:22 23:50
Gilmerton, opp Ferniehill Avenue 05:27 06:57 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:23 08:43 09:04 18:04 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:23 19:52 23:22 23:51
Gilmerton Newtoft Street (SW-bound) 05:27 06:57 07:27 07:48 08:08 08:24 08:44 09:05 18:05 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:24 19:53 23:23 23:51
Gilmerton, opp Burndale Place 05:28 06:58 07:28 07:49 08:09 08:25 08:45 09:06 18:06 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:25 19:54 23:24 23:52
Gilmerton Dykes Avenue (opp) 05:29 06:59 07:29 07:50 08:10 08:26 08:46 09:07 18:07 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:26 19:55 23:25 23:53
Gilmerton Dykes Crescent (opp) 05:29 06:59 07:29 07:51 08:11 08:27 08:47 09:08 18:08 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:27 19:55 23:25 23:53
Gracemount, after Lasswade Grove 05:30 07:00 07:30 07:52 08:12 08:28 08:48 09:09 18:09 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:28 19:56 23:26 23:54
Gracemount Leisure Centre (opp) 05:30 07:00 07:31 07:52 08:12 08:28 08:48 09:10 18:10 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:28 19:56 23:26 23:54
Gracemount, nr Southhouse Loan 05:31 07:01 07:32 07:54 08:14 08:30 08:50 09:11 18:11 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:30 19:57 23:27 23:55
Kaimes Crossroads (after) 05:33 07:03 07:34 07:56 08:16 08:32 08:52 09:14 18:14 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:32 19:59 23:29 23:57
Kaimes, at Mortonhall Crematorium 05:33 07:03 07:34 07:56 08:16 08:32 08:52 09:14 18:14 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:32 19:59 23:29 23:57
Gracemount, after Alnwickhill Road 05:34 07:04 07:35 07:57 08:17 08:33 08:53 09:15 18:15 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:33 20:00 23:30 23:58
Gracemount, opp St Katherine's Brae 05:35 07:05 07:36 07:58 08:18 08:34 08:54 09:16 18:16 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:34 20:01 23:31 23:59
Gracemount, opp Little Road 05:35 07:05 07:36 07:58 08:18 08:34 08:54 09:17 18:17 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34 20:01 23:31 23:59
Liberton Place (opp) 05:36 07:06 07:37 07:59 08:19 08:35 08:55 09:17 18:17 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:35 20:02 23:32 00:00
Liberton Cemetery (opp) 05:36 07:06 07:37 07:59 08:19 08:35 08:55 09:18 18:18 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35 20:02 23:32 00:00
Liberton, opp Orchardhead Loan 05:37 07:07 07:38 08:00 08:20 08:36 08:56 09:19 18:19 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:36 20:03 23:33 00:01
Liberton, before Orchardhead Road 05:38 07:08 07:39 08:01 08:21 08:37 08:57 09:20 18:20 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37 20:04 23:34 00:02
Liberton, nr Gordon Terrace 05:39 07:09 07:40 08:02 08:22 08:38 08:58 09:21 18:21 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:38 20:05 23:35 00:03
Nether Liberton, opp Mid Liberton 05:39 07:09 07:40 08:02 08:22 08:38 08:58 09:22 18:22 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:38 20:05 23:35 00:03
Nether Liberton, opp Lady Road 05:40 07:10 07:41 08:03 08:23 08:39 08:59 09:23 18:23 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:39 20:06 23:36 00:04
Mayfield, at Lygon Road 05:41 07:11 07:42 08:04 08:24 08:40 09:00 09:24 18:24 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:40 20:07 23:37 00:05
Mayfield Suffolk Road (SE-bound) 05:41 07:11 07:43 08:05 08:25 08:41 09:01 09:25 18:25 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:40 20:07 23:37 00:05
Mayfield, after East Savile Road 05:42 07:12 07:43 08:05 08:25 08:41 09:01 09:25 18:25 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:41 20:08 23:38 00:05
Mayfield Gardens (NW-bound) 05:43 07:13 07:44 08:06 08:26 08:42 09:02 09:26 18:26 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:42 20:09 23:39 00:06
Mayfield Minto Street (NW-bound) 05:43 07:13 07:45 08:07 08:27 08:43 09:03 09:27 18:27 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:42 20:09 23:39 00:06
Mayfield, before Salisbury Place 05:43 07:13 07:45 08:07 08:27 08:43 09:03 09:27 18:27 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:42 20:09 23:39 00:07
Newington Road (NW-bound) 05:44 07:14 07:46 08:08 08:28 08:44 09:04 09:28 18:28 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:43 20:10 23:40 00:07
S Side, opp Bernard Terrace 05:45 07:15 07:47 08:09 08:29 08:45 09:05 09:29 18:29 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:44 20:11 23:41 00:08
S Side, at St Patrick Square 05:46 07:16 07:49 08:11 08:31 08:47 09:07 09:31 18:31 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:46 20:13 23:43 00:10
S Side, opp Surgeons' Hall 05:47 07:17 07:50 08:12 08:32 08:48 09:09 09:33 18:33 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:47 20:14 23:44 00:11
Old Town South Bridge (N-bound 1) 05:49 07:19 07:53 08:15 08:35 08:51 09:12 09:36 18:36 18:53 19:13 19:32 19:50 20:17 23:47 00:14
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NA) 05:50 07:20 07:54 08:16 08:36 08:52 09:14 09:38 18:38 18:55 19:15 19:34 19:51 20:18 23:48 00:15
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 05:52 07:22 07:56 08:18 08:38 08:54 09:16 09:40 18:40 18:57 19:17 19:36 19:53 20:20 23:50 00:17
Hillside Elm Row (Stop ED) 00:19
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EG) 05:54 07:24 07:58 08:20 08:40 08:56 09:19 09:43 18:43 19:00 19:20 19:38 19:55 20:22 23:52
Hillside, before Brunswick Road 05:58 07:28 08:02 08:24 08:44 09:01 09:24 09:48 18:48 19:05 19:25 19:42 19:59 20:26 23:56
Leith, nr Albert Street 05:59 07:29 08:03 08:25 08:45 09:02 09:25 09:49 18:49 19:06 19:26 19:43 20:00 20:27 23:57
Leith, after St Clair Avenue 06:01 07:31 08:05 08:27 08:47 09:04 09:27 09:51 18:51 19:08 19:28 19:45 20:02 20:29 23:59
Leith, opp Academy Park 06:02 07:32 08:06 08:28 08:48 09:05 09:28 09:52 18:52 19:09 19:29 19:46 20:03 20:30 00:00
Leith, opp Kirkgate Centre 06:03 07:33 08:07 08:29 08:49 09:06 09:29 09:53 18:53 19:10 19:30 19:47 20:04 20:31 00:01
Leith, after Junction Place 06:04 07:34 08:08 08:30 08:50 09:07 09:30 09:54 18:54 19:11 19:31 19:48 20:05 20:32 00:02
Leith, opp Cables Wynd 06:04 07:34 08:08 08:30 08:50 09:08 09:31 09:55 18:55 19:12 19:31 19:48 20:05 20:32 00:02
Leith, opp Mill Lane 06:05 07:35 08:09 08:31 08:51 09:09 09:32 09:56 18:56 19:13 19:32 19:49 20:06 20:33 00:03
Newhaven, opp Leith Theatre 06:06 07:36 08:10 08:32 08:52 09:10 09:33 09:57 18:57 19:14 19:33 19:50 20:07 20:34 00:04
Newhaven, before South Fort Street 06:06 07:36 08:11 08:33 08:53 09:11 09:34 09:58 18:58 19:15 19:33 19:50 20:07 20:34 00:04
Newhaven, opp Dudley Avenue South 06:07 07:37 08:11 08:33 08:53 09:11 09:34 09:58 18:58 19:15 19:34 19:51 20:08 20:35 00:05
Newhaven, after Ferry Road 06:08 07:38 08:13 08:35 08:55 09:13 09:36 10:00 19:00 19:17 19:35 19:52 20:09 20:36 00:06
Newhaven, o/s Victoria Park 06:09 07:39 08:14 08:36 08:56 09:14 09:37 10:01 19:01 19:18 19:36 19:53 20:10 20:37 00:07
Newhaven, after Dudley Crescent 06:10 07:40 08:15 08:37 08:57 09:15 09:38 10:02 19:02 19:19 19:37 19:54 20:11 20:38 00:08
Newhaven Stanley Road (W-bound) 06:11 07:41 08:16 08:38 08:58 09:16 09:39 10:03 19:03 19:20 19:38 19:55 20:12 20:39 00:09
Newhaven Craighall Road (N-bound) 06:12 07:42 08:17 08:39 08:59 09:18 09:41 10:05 19:05 19:22 19:39 19:56 20:13 20:40 00:10

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses