bustimes.org

7 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Newhaven

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Newhaven - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary

Newhaven Craighall Road (S-bound) 04:57 05:57 06:32 07:02 then every 30 minutes until 09:02 09:27 09:47 then every 20 minutes until 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:05 then every 30 minutes until 23:35
Newhaven Stanley Road (E-bound) 04:58 05:58 06:33 07:03 09:03 09:28 09:48 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:06 23:36
Newhaven, before Dudley Crescent 04:59 05:59 06:34 07:04 09:04 09:29 09:49 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:07 23:37
Newhaven, opp Victoria Park 05:00 06:00 06:35 07:05 09:05 09:30 09:50 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:08 23:38
Newhaven Road (adj) 05:00 06:00 06:35 07:05 09:05 09:30 09:51 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:08 23:38
Newhaven, after Dudley Avenue South 05:01 06:01 06:36 07:06 09:06 09:31 09:52 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:09 23:39
Newhaven, before Leith Theatre 05:02 06:02 06:37 07:07 09:07 09:32 09:53 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:10 23:40
Leith, before Mill Lane 05:03 06:03 06:38 07:08 09:08 09:33 09:54 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:11 23:41
Leith, before Cables Wynd 05:03 06:03 06:38 07:08 09:08 09:33 09:55 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:11 23:41
Leith, at Kirkgate Centre 05:05 06:05 06:40 07:10 09:10 09:35 09:57 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:13 23:43
Leith Foot of the Walk (SW-bound) 05:05 06:05 06:40 07:10 09:10 09:35 09:57 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:13 23:43
Leith, opp Stead's Place 05:06 06:06 06:41 07:11 09:11 09:36 09:58 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:14 23:44
Pilrig, opp Balfour Street 05:07 06:07 06:42 07:12 09:12 09:37 09:59 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:15 23:45
Pilrig Street (opp) 05:08 06:08 06:43 07:14 09:14 09:39 10:01 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:16 23:46
Hillside Elm Row (Stop EB) 05:11 06:11 06:46 07:17 09:17 09:42 10:04 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:19 23:49
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JB) 05:12 06:12 06:47 07:19 09:19 09:44 10:06 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:20 23:50
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NE) 05:15 06:15 06:50 07:22 09:22 09:47 10:10 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:23 23:53
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 2) 05:16 06:16 06:51 07:23 09:23 09:48 10:11 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:24 23:54
S Side, after Surgeons' Hall 05:18 06:18 06:53 07:25 09:25 09:50 10:14 17:54 18:14 18:33 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:26 23:56
S Side, after St Patrick Square 05:19 06:19 06:54 07:27 09:27 09:52 10:16 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:27 23:57
S Side, after Bernard Terrace 05:21 06:21 06:56 07:29 09:29 09:54 10:18 17:58 18:18 18:37 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:29 23:59
Newington Road (SE-bound) 05:22 06:22 06:57 07:30 09:30 09:55 10:19 17:59 18:19 18:38 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:30 00:00
Mayfield, opp Salisbury Place 05:23 06:23 06:58 07:31 09:31 09:56 10:20 18:00 18:20 18:39 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:31 00:01
Mayfield Minto Street (SE-bound) 05:23 06:23 06:58 07:32 09:32 09:57 10:21 18:01 18:21 18:40 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:31 00:01
Mayfield Gardens (SE-bound) 05:24 06:24 06:59 07:33 09:33 09:58 10:22 18:02 18:22 18:41 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:32 00:02
Mayfield, before East Savile Road 05:25 06:25 07:00 07:34 09:34 09:59 10:23 18:03 18:23 18:42 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:33 00:03
Mayfield Suffolk Road (NW-bound) 05:25 06:25 07:00 07:34 09:34 09:59 10:23 18:03 18:23 18:42 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:33 00:03
Nether Liberton, after Lady Road 05:26 06:26 07:01 07:35 09:35 10:00 10:24 18:04 18:24 18:43 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:34 00:04
Liberton, opp Gordon Terrace 05:27 06:27 07:02 07:36 09:36 10:01 10:25 18:05 18:25 18:44 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:35 00:05
Liberton, nr Orchardhead Road 05:28 06:28 07:03 07:37 09:37 10:02 10:26 18:06 18:26 18:45 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:36 00:06
Liberton, before Orchardhead Loan 05:29 06:29 07:04 07:38 09:38 10:03 10:27 18:07 18:27 18:46 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:37 00:07
Liberton, after Wolridge Road 05:29 06:29 07:04 07:38 09:38 10:04 10:28 18:08 18:28 18:46 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:37 00:07
Liberton Cemetery (o/s) 05:29 06:29 07:04 07:38 09:38 10:04 10:28 18:08 18:28 18:46 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:37 00:07
Liberton Place (after) 05:30 06:30 07:05 07:39 09:39 10:04 10:28 18:08 18:28 18:47 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:38 00:08
Gracemount, after Little Road 05:30 06:30 07:05 07:39 09:39 10:05 10:29 18:09 18:29 18:47 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:38 00:08
Gracemount, before St Katherine's Brae 05:31 06:31 07:06 07:40 09:40 10:06 10:30 18:10 18:30 18:48 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:39 00:09
Kaimes, opp Mortonhall Crematorium 05:32 06:32 07:07 07:41 09:41 10:06 10:30 18:10 18:30 18:49 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:40 00:10
Kaimes Crossroads (adj) 05:33 06:33 07:08 07:42 09:42 10:08 10:32 18:12 18:32 18:50 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:41 00:11
Gracemount, opp Southhouse Loan 05:34 06:34 07:09 07:43 09:43 10:09 10:33 18:13 18:33 18:51 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:42 00:12
Gracemount Drive (before) 05:34 06:34 07:09 07:43 09:43 10:09 10:34 18:14 18:33 18:51 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:42 00:12
Gracemount Leisure Centre (o/s) 05:35 06:35 07:10 07:44 09:44 10:10 10:34 18:14 18:34 18:52 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:43 00:13
Gracemount, opp Lasswade Grove 05:36 06:36 07:11 07:45 09:45 10:11 10:35 18:15 18:35 18:53 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:44 00:14
Gilmerton Dykes Crescent (adj) 05:36 06:36 07:11 07:45 09:45 10:11 10:36 18:16 18:35 18:53 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:44 00:14
Gilmerton Dykes Avenue (before) 05:37 06:37 07:12 07:46 09:46 10:12 10:36 18:16 18:36 18:54 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:45 00:15
Gilmerton, o/s Burndale Place 05:37 06:37 07:12 07:46 09:46 10:12 10:37 18:17 18:36 18:54 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:45 00:15
Gilmerton, before Hyvot Park 05:38 06:38 07:13 07:47 09:47 10:13 10:38 18:18 18:37 18:55 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:46 00:16
Gilmerton Newtoft Street (NE-bound) 05:38 06:38 07:13 07:47 09:47 10:13 10:38 18:18 18:37 18:55 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:46 00:16
Gilmerton, before Ferniehill Avenue 05:39 06:39 07:14 07:48 09:48 10:14 10:39 18:19 18:38 18:56 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:47 00:17
Gilmerton, o/s Ferniehill Place 05:39 06:39 07:14 07:48 09:48 10:14 10:40 18:20 18:38 18:56 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:47 00:17
Moredun, after Ferniehill Road 05:40 06:40 07:15 07:49 09:49 10:15 10:41 18:21 18:39 18:57 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:48 00:18
Moredun, nr Fernieside Grove 05:40 06:40 07:15 07:50 09:50 10:16 10:42 18:22 18:40 18:58 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 00:18
Moredun, at Fernieside Drive 05:41 06:41 07:16 07:50 09:50 10:16 10:42 18:22 18:40 18:58 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:49 00:19
Little France Road (after) 05:42 06:42 07:17 07:51 09:51 10:17 10:43 18:23 18:41 18:59 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:50 00:20
Little France (Stop IF) 05:42 06:42 07:17 07:51 09:51 10:17 10:44 18:24 18:41 18:59 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:50 00:20
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary RH Sick Children (Stop IL) 05:43 06:43 07:18 07:53 09:53 10:19 10:45 18:25 18:43 19:01 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 00:21
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IO) 05:45 06:45 07:20 07:55 09:55 10:21 10:48 18:28 18:45 19:03 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 00:23

Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Newhaven

Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IO) 05:55 06:55 07:30 then every 30 minutes until 09:00 09:20 09:46 10:06 10:26 11:06 then every 20 minutes until 17:46 18:06 then every 20 minutes until 19:06 19:35 20:05 20:35 then every 30 minutes until 23:05 23:35
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary RH Sick Children (Stop IE) 05:57 06:57 07:32 09:02 09:22 09:48 10:08 10:28 11:08 17:48 18:08 19:08 19:37 20:07 20:37 23:07 23:37
Little France (Stop IK) 05:57 06:57 07:33 09:03 09:23 09:49 10:09 10:29 11:09 17:49 18:09 19:09 19:38 20:08 20:37 23:07 23:37
Little France Road (before) 05:58 06:58 07:33 09:03 09:23 09:49 10:10 10:30 11:10 17:50 18:09 19:09 19:38 20:08 20:38 23:08 23:38
Moredun, opp Fernieside Drive 05:59 06:59 07:35 09:05 09:25 09:51 10:11 10:31 11:11 17:51 18:11 19:11 19:40 20:10 20:39 23:09 23:39
Moredun, opp Fernieside Grove 06:00 07:00 07:35 09:05 09:25 09:51 10:12 10:32 11:12 17:52 18:11 19:11 19:40 20:10 20:40 23:10 23:40
Moredun, opp Ferniehill Road 06:00 07:00 07:36 09:06 09:26 09:52 10:12 10:32 11:12 17:52 18:12 19:12 19:41 20:11 20:40 23:10 23:40
Gilmerton, opp Ferniehill Place 06:01 07:01 07:37 09:07 09:27 09:53 10:14 10:34 11:14 17:54 18:13 19:13 19:42 20:12 20:41 23:11 23:41
Gilmerton, opp Ferniehill Avenue 06:02 07:02 07:37 09:07 09:27 09:53 10:14 10:34 11:14 17:54 18:13 19:13 19:42 20:12 20:42 23:12 23:42
Gilmerton Newtoft Street (SW-bound) 06:02 07:02 07:38 09:08 09:28 09:54 10:15 10:35 11:15 17:55 18:14 19:14 19:43 20:13 20:42 23:12 23:42
Gilmerton, opp Burndale Place 06:03 07:03 07:39 09:09 09:29 09:55 10:16 10:36 11:16 17:56 18:15 19:15 19:44 20:14 20:43 23:13 23:43
Gilmerton Dykes Avenue (opp) 06:04 07:04 07:40 09:10 09:30 09:56 10:17 10:37 11:17 17:57 18:16 19:16 19:45 20:15 20:44 23:14 23:44
Gilmerton Dykes Crescent (opp) 06:04 07:04 07:40 09:10 09:30 09:56 10:18 10:38 11:18 17:58 18:16 19:16 19:45 20:15 20:44 23:14 23:44
Gracemount, after Lasswade Grove 06:05 07:05 07:41 09:11 09:31 09:57 10:19 10:39 11:19 17:59 18:17 19:17 19:46 20:16 20:45 23:15 23:45
Gracemount Leisure Centre (opp) 06:06 07:06 07:42 09:12 09:32 09:58 10:20 10:40 11:20 18:00 18:18 19:18 19:47 20:17 20:46 23:16 23:46
Gracemount, nr Southhouse Loan 06:07 07:07 07:43 09:13 09:33 09:59 10:21 10:41 11:21 18:01 18:19 19:19 19:48 20:18 20:47 23:17 23:47
Kaimes Crossroads (after) 06:09 07:09 07:45 09:15 09:35 10:01 10:24 10:44 11:24 18:04 18:21 19:21 19:50 20:20 20:49 23:19 23:49
Kaimes, at Mortonhall Crematorium 06:09 07:09 07:45 09:15 09:35 10:01 10:24 10:44 11:24 18:04 18:21 19:21 19:50 20:20 20:49 23:19 23:49
Gracemount, after Alnwickhill Road 06:10 07:10 07:46 09:16 09:36 10:02 10:25 10:45 11:25 18:05 18:22 19:22 19:51 20:21 20:50 23:20 23:50
Gracemount, opp St Katherine's Brae 06:10 07:10 07:47 09:17 09:37 10:03 10:26 10:46 11:26 18:06 18:23 19:23 19:52 20:22 20:50 23:20 23:50
Gracemount, opp Little Road 06:11 07:11 07:47 09:17 09:37 10:04 10:27 10:47 11:27 18:07 18:23 19:23 19:52 20:22 20:51 23:21 23:51
Liberton Place (opp) 06:11 07:11 07:48 09:18 09:38 10:04 10:27 10:47 11:27 18:07 18:24 19:24 19:53 20:23 20:51 23:21 23:51
Liberton Cemetery (opp) 06:12 07:12 07:48 09:18 09:38 10:05 10:28 10:48 11:28 18:08 18:24 19:24 19:53 20:23 20:52 23:22 23:52
Liberton, opp Orchardhead Loan 06:12 07:12 07:49 09:19 09:39 10:06 10:29 10:49 11:29 18:09 18:25 19:25 19:54 20:24 20:52 23:22 23:52
Liberton, before Orchardhead Road 06:13 07:13 07:50 09:20 09:40 10:07 10:30 10:50 11:30 18:10 18:26 19:26 19:55 20:25 20:53 23:23 23:53
Liberton, nr Gordon Terrace 06:14 07:14 07:51 09:21 09:41 10:08 10:31 10:51 11:31 18:11 18:27 19:27 19:56 20:26 20:54 23:24 23:54
Nether Liberton, opp Mid Liberton 06:14 07:14 07:51 09:21 09:41 10:09 10:32 10:52 11:32 18:12 18:27 19:27 19:56 20:26 20:54 23:24 23:54
Nether Liberton, opp Lady Road 06:15 07:15 07:52 09:22 09:42 10:10 10:33 10:53 11:33 18:13 18:28 19:28 19:57 20:27 20:55 23:25 23:55
Mayfield Suffolk Road (SE-bound) 06:16 07:16 07:53 09:23 09:43 10:11 10:34 10:54 11:34 18:14 18:29 19:29 19:58 20:28 20:56 23:26 23:56
Mayfield, after East Savile Road 06:17 07:17 07:54 09:24 09:44 10:12 10:35 10:55 11:35 18:15 18:30 19:30 19:59 20:29 20:57 23:27 23:57
Mayfield Gardens (NW-bound) 06:17 07:17 07:55 09:25 09:45 10:14 10:37 10:57 11:37 18:17 18:31 19:31 20:00 20:30 20:57 23:27 23:57
Mayfield Minto Street (NW-bound) 06:18 07:18 07:56 09:26 09:46 10:14 10:37 10:57 11:37 18:17 18:32 19:32 20:01 20:31 20:58 23:28 23:58
Mayfield, before Salisbury Place 06:18 07:18 07:56 09:26 09:46 10:15 10:38 10:58 11:38 18:18 18:32 19:32 20:01 20:31 20:58 23:28 23:58
Newington Road (NW-bound) 06:19 07:19 07:57 09:27 09:47 10:16 10:39 10:59 11:39 18:19 18:33 19:33 20:02 20:32 20:59 23:29 23:59
S Side, opp Bernard Terrace 06:20 07:20 07:58 09:28 09:48 10:18 10:41 11:01 11:41 18:21 18:34 19:34 20:03 20:33 21:00 23:30 00:00
S Side, at St Patrick Square 06:22 07:22 08:00 09:30 09:50 10:20 10:43 11:03 11:43 18:23 18:36 19:36 20:05 20:35 21:02 23:32 00:02
S Side, opp Surgeons' Hall 06:23 07:23 08:02 09:32 09:52 10:22 10:45 11:05 11:45 18:25 18:38 19:38 20:06 20:36 21:03 23:33 00:03
Old Town South Bridge (N-bound 1) 06:26 07:26 08:04 09:34 09:54 10:25 10:48 11:08 11:48 18:28 18:40 19:40 20:09 20:39 21:06 23:36 00:06
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NA) 06:27 07:27 08:06 09:36 09:56 10:27 10:50 11:10 11:50 18:30 18:42 19:42 20:10 20:40 21:07 23:37 00:07
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 06:29 07:29 08:08 09:38 09:58 10:30 10:53 11:13 11:53 18:33 18:44 19:44 20:12 20:42 21:09 23:39 00:09
Broughton Annandale Street (Stop ED) 00:11
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EG) 06:31 07:31 08:11 09:41 10:01 10:33 10:56 11:16 11:56 18:36 18:47 19:47 20:14 20:44 21:11 23:41
Hillside, before Brunswick Road 06:35 07:35 08:15 09:45 10:05 10:37 11:00 11:20 12:00 18:40 18:51 19:51 20:18 20:48 21:15 23:45
Leith, nr Albert Street 06:36 07:36 08:16 09:46 10:06 10:38 11:01 11:21 12:01 18:41 18:52 19:52 20:19 20:49 21:16 23:46
Leith, after St Clair Avenue 06:37 07:37 08:17 09:47 10:08 10:40 11:03 11:23 12:03 18:43 18:54 19:54 20:20 20:50 21:17 23:47
Leith, opp Academy Park 06:38 07:38 08:18 09:48 10:09 10:41 11:04 11:24 12:04 18:44 18:55 19:55 20:21 20:51 21:18 23:48
Leith, opp Kirkgate Centre 06:39 07:39 08:19 09:49 10:10 10:42 11:05 11:25 12:05 18:45 18:56 19:56 20:22 20:52 21:19 23:49
Leith, after Junction Place 06:40 07:40 08:20 09:50 10:11 10:43 11:06 11:26 12:06 18:46 18:57 19:57 20:23 20:53 21:20 23:50
Leith, opp Cables Wynd 06:40 07:40 08:20 09:50 10:11 10:43 11:06 11:26 12:06 18:46 18:57 19:57 20:23 20:53 21:20 23:50
Leith, opp Mill Lane 06:41 07:41 08:21 09:51 10:12 10:44 11:07 11:27 12:07 18:47 18:58 19:58 20:24 20:54 21:21 23:51
Newhaven, opp Leith Theatre 06:41 07:41 08:21 09:51 10:13 10:45 11:08 11:28 12:08 18:48 18:58 19:58 20:24 20:54 21:21 23:51
Newhaven, before South Fort Street 06:42 07:42 08:22 09:52 10:13 10:45 11:08 11:28 12:08 18:48 18:59 19:59 20:25 20:55 21:22 23:52
Newhaven, opp Dudley Avenue South 06:43 07:43 08:23 09:53 10:14 10:46 11:09 11:29 12:09 18:49 19:00 20:00 20:26 20:56 21:23 23:53
Newhaven, after Ferry Road 06:44 07:44 08:24 09:54 10:15 10:47 11:10 11:30 12:10 18:50 19:01 20:01 20:27 20:57 21:24 23:54
Newhaven, o/s Victoria Park 06:44 07:44 08:24 09:54 10:16 10:48 11:11 11:31 12:11 18:51 19:01 20:01 20:27 20:57 21:24 23:54
Newhaven, after Dudley Crescent 06:45 07:45 08:25 09:55 10:17 10:49 11:12 11:32 12:12 18:52 19:02 20:02 20:28 20:58 21:25 23:55
Newhaven Stanley Road (W-bound) 06:46 07:46 08:26 09:56 10:18 10:50 11:13 11:33 12:13 18:53 19:03 20:03 20:29 20:59 21:26 23:56
Newhaven Craighall Road (N-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:27 09:57 10:19 10:51 11:14 11:34 12:14 18:54 19:04 20:04 20:30 21:00 21:27 23:57

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses