bustimes.org

N37 - Silverknowes - Penicuik

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Silverknowes - Penicuik

Drylaw, opp Silverknowes Neuk 00:31 then every 30 minutes until 03:01 03:31 04:01
Drylaw, after Muirhouse Green 00:32 03:02 03:32 04:02
Drylaw, opp Groathill Road North 00:32 03:02 03:32 04:02
Drylaw Police Station (opp) 00:32 03:02 03:32 04:02
Pilton, before Ferry Road Drive 00:33 03:03 03:33 04:03
Crewe Toll (NE-bound) Roundabout 00:34 03:04 03:34 04:04
Crewe Toll (SE-bound) Roundabout 00:34 03:04 03:34 04:04
Craigleith, before North Werber Park 00:35 03:05 03:35 04:05
Craigleith, before West Woods 00:35 03:05 03:35 04:05
Craigleith, opp Western General 00:35 03:05 03:35 04:05
Craigleith, opp Comely Bank Cemetery 00:36 03:06 03:36 04:06
Comely Bank, at Flora Stevenson School 00:36 03:06 03:36 04:06
Comely Bank, opp Orchard Brae Avenue 00:37 03:07 03:37 04:07
Orchard Brae, o/s Learmonth Terrace 00:37 03:07 03:37 04:07
Dean Bridge (before) 00:38 03:08 03:38 04:08
West End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QA) 00:39 03:09 03:39 04:09
West End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 00:09 00:39 03:09 03:39 04:09
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PC) 00:10 00:40 03:10 03:40 04:10
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PJ) 00:12 00:42 03:12 03:42 04:12
00:15 00:45 03:15
Broughton Annandale Street (Stop ED) 03:47 04:17
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NC) 00:19 00:49 03:19
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 2) 00:20 00:50 03:20
South Side, after Surgeons' Hall 00:21 00:51 03:21
South Side, after St Patrick Square 00:22 00:52 03:22
South Side, after Bernard Terrace 00:23 00:53 03:23
Newington Road (SE-bound) 00:23 00:53 03:23
Mayfield, opp Salisbury Place 00:24 00:54 03:24
Mayfield Minto Street (SE-bound) 00:25 00:55 03:25
Mayfield Gardens (SE-bound) 00:26 00:56 03:26
Mayfield, before East Savile Road 00:26 00:56 03:26
Mayfield Suffolk Road (NW-bound) 00:27 00:57 03:27
Nether Liberton, after Lady Road 00:28 00:58 03:28
Liberton, opp Gordon Terrace 00:29 00:59 03:29
Liberton Orchardhead Road (near) 00:30 01:00 03:30
Liberton, before Orchardhead Loan 00:30 01:00 03:30
Liberton, after Wolridge Road 00:31 01:01 03:31
Liberton Cemetery (o/s) 00:31 01:01 03:31
Liberton Place (after) 00:31 01:01 03:31
Gracemount, after Little Road 00:32 01:02 03:32
Gracemount, before St Katherine's Brae 00:33 01:03 03:33
Kaimes, opp Mortonhall Crematorium 00:33 01:03 03:33
Kaimes Crossroads (adj) 00:34 01:04 03:34
Burdiehouse Road (S-bound) 00:34 01:04 03:34
Burdiehouse, opp Janefield 00:35 01:05 03:35
Burdiehouse Terminus (at) 00:35 01:05 03:35
Burdiehouse Village (opp) 00:35 01:05 03:35
Straiton, at Lang Loan 00:36 01:06 03:36
Straiton, opp Retail Park 00:37 01:07 03:37
Loanhead, at Mayshade Road 00:37 01:07 03:37
Loanhead Hawthorn Gardens (SE-bound) 00:38 01:08 03:38
Loanhead, at Edgefield Road 00:38 01:08 03:38
Loanhead, opp George Drive 00:39 01:09 03:39
Loanhead, at Muirfield Gardens 00:39 01:09 03:39
Loanhead, opp George Avenue 00:39 01:09 03:39
Loanhead, opp McNeil Avenue 00:40 01:10 03:40
Loanhead, at Park Avenue 00:40 01:10 03:40
Loanhead, at Herd Terrace 00:41 01:11 03:41
Loanhead, at Dryden Road 00:41 01:11 03:41
Loanhead Nivensknowe Road (W-bound) 00:42 01:12 03:42
Bilston, opp Seafield Road 00:43 01:13 03:43
Bilston, at Roslin Road 00:43 01:13 03:43
Bilston Cottages (at) 00:43 01:13 03:43
Roslin, at Langhill Farm 00:44 01:14 03:44
Roslin Institute (at) 00:45 01:15 03:45
Roslin, at Springfield Place 00:45 01:15 03:45
Roslin, at Station Road 00:46 01:16 03:46
Roslin, at Original Rosslyn Hotel 00:46 01:16 03:46
Roslin Penicuik Road (opp 40) 00:46 01:16 03:46
Roslin, opp Woodend Park 00:47 01:17 03:47
Roslin Surgery (Opp) 00:48 01:18 03:48
Roslin Gowkley Moss (W-bound) 00:48 01:18 03:48
Milton Bridge, opp Milton Cottages 00:49 01:19 03:49
Milton Bridge, at Golf Club 00:50 01:20 03:50
Glencorse Barracks (at) 00:50 01:20 03:50
Mauricewood, opp Samoa Terrace 00:51 01:21 03:51
Mauricewood Beeslack High School (near) 00:52 01:22 03:52
Mauricewood Road (opp) 00:52 01:22 03:52
Penicuik, opp Queensway 00:53 01:23 03:53
Penicuik, opp Cuiken Avenue 00:53 01:23 03:53
Penicuik, opp Angle Park 00:53 01:23 03:53
Penicuik, opp Wilson Street 00:54 01:24 03:54
Penicuik Town Centre (Stop B) 00:54 01:24 03:54
Penicuik, opp Lambs Pend 00:55 01:25 03:55
Penicuik, at Navaar House Hotel 00:55 01:25 03:55
Penicuik, at Craigiebield Crescent 00:55 01:25 03:55
Penicuik, opp Harlaw Grove 00:56 01:26 03:56
Deanburn, opp Clerk Road 00:57 01:27 03:57
Deanburn, opp Ravendean Gardens 00:58 01:28 03:58
Deanburn, opp Lowrie Avenue 00:58 01:28 03:58
Deanburn, opp Ravelsykes Road 00:59 01:29 03:59
Deanburn, opp Monksrig Road 00:59 01:29 03:59
Deanburn, opp Gardeners Walk 01:00 01:30 04:00
Deanburn, at Silverburn Drive 01:00 01:30 04:00
Deanburn, opp Laverlock Drive 01:01 01:31 04:01
Deanburn, opp Royal Court 01:01 01:31 04:01
Deanburn, at Terminus 01:02 01:32 04:02

Penicuik - Silverknowes

Greenside Leith Street (Stop JA) 00:04 then every 30 minutes until
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 00:08
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PR) 00:10
Deanburn, at Terminus 01:04 03:04 03:34 04:04
Penicuik Queensway (near) 01:05 03:05 03:35 04:05
Mauricewood Road (at) 01:05 03:05 03:35 04:05
Mauricewood, opp Beeslack High School 01:06 03:06 03:36 04:06
Mauricewood Samoa Terrace (near) 01:06 03:06 03:36 04:06
Glencorse Barracks (opp) 01:07 03:07 03:37 04:07
Milton Bridge, opp Golf Club 01:07 03:07 03:37 04:07
Milton Bridge, at Milton Cottages 01:08 03:08 03:38 04:08
Roslin Gowkley Moss (E-bound) 01:09 03:09 03:39 04:09
Roslin Surgery (At) 01:09 03:09 03:39 04:09
Roslin, at Woodend Park 01:10 03:10 03:40 04:10
Roslin Penicuik Road (at 32) 01:11 03:11 03:41 04:11
Roslin, opp Original Rosslyn Hotel 01:11 03:11 03:41 04:11
Roslin, opp Station Road 01:11 03:11 03:41 04:11
Roslin, opp Springfield Place 01:12 03:12 03:42 04:12
Roslin Institute (opp) 01:12 03:12 03:42 04:12
Roslin, opp Langhill Farm 01:13 03:13 03:43 04:13
Bilston Cottages (opp) 01:14 03:14 03:44 04:14
Bilston, opp Roslin Road 01:14 03:14 03:44 04:14
Bilston, at Seafield Road 01:14 03:14 03:44 04:14
Loanhead Nivensknowe Road (E-bound) 01:15 03:15 03:45 04:15
Loanhead, opp Dryden Road 01:16 03:16 03:46 04:16
Loanhead, opp Herd Terrace 01:16 03:16 03:46 04:16
Loanhead, at McNeil Avenue 01:17 03:17 03:47 04:17
Loanhead, at George Avenue 01:17 03:17 03:47 04:17
Loanhead, opp Muirfield Gardens 01:18 03:18 03:48 04:18
Loanhead, at George Drive 01:18 03:18 03:48 04:18
Loanhead, opp Edgefield Road 01:19 03:19 03:49 04:19
Loanhead Hawthorn Gardens (NW-bound) 01:19 03:19 03:49 04:19
Loanhead, opp Mayshade Road 01:19 03:19 03:49 04:19
Straiton, at Retail Park 01:20 03:20 03:50 04:20
Straiton, opp Lang Loan 01:20 03:20 03:50 04:20
Burdiehouse Village (at) 01:22 03:22 03:52 04:22
Burdiehouse, at Janefield 01:22 03:22 03:52 04:22
Burdiehouse Road (N-bound) 01:23 03:23 03:53 04:23
Kaimes Crossroads (after) 00:53 01:23 03:23 03:53 04:23
Kaimes, at Mortonhall Crematorium 00:54 01:24 03:24 03:54 04:24
Gracemount, after Alnwickhill Road 00:54 01:24 03:24 03:54 04:24
Gracemount, opp St Katherine's Brae 00:54 01:24 03:24 03:54 04:24
Gracemount, opp Little Road 00:55 01:25 03:25 03:55 04:25
Liberton Place (opp) 00:55 01:25 03:25 03:55 04:25
Liberton Cemetery (opp) 00:55 01:25 03:25 03:55 04:25
Liberton, opp Orchardhead Loan 00:56 01:26 03:26 03:56 04:26
Liberton, before Orchardhead Road 00:56 01:26 03:26 03:56 04:26
Liberton Gordon Terrace (near) 00:57 01:27 03:27 03:57 04:27
Nether Liberton, opp Mid Liberton 00:58 01:28 03:28 03:58 04:28
Nether Liberton, opp Lady Road 00:58 01:28 03:28 03:58 04:28
Mayfield Suffolk Road (SE-bound) 00:59 01:29 03:29 03:59 04:29
Mayfield, after East Savile Road 00:59 01:29 03:29 03:59 04:29
Mayfield Gardens (NW-bound) 01:00 01:30 03:30 04:00 04:30
Mayfield Minto Street (NW-bound) 01:01 01:31 03:31 04:01 04:31
Mayfield, before Salisbury Place 01:01 01:31 03:31 04:01 04:31
Newington Road (NW-bound) 01:02 01:32 03:32 04:02 04:32
South Side, opp Bernard Terrace 00:30 01:02 01:32 03:32 04:02 04:32
South Side, at St Patrick Square 00:32 01:03 01:33 03:33 04:03 04:33
South Side, opp Surgeons' Hall 00:33 01:04 01:34 03:34 04:04 04:34
Old Town, at National Museum of Scotland 00:35 01:05 01:35 03:35 04:05 04:35
Old Town, before Victoria Street 00:36 01:06 01:36 03:36 04:06 04:36
Edinburgh The Mound (foot) (Stop MB) 00:38 01:08 01:38 03:38 04:08 04:38
Edinburgh George Street (The Dome) (Stop GL) 04:09 04:39
Edinburgh York Place (Stop YJ) 04:12 04:42
Broughton Annandale Street (Stop ED) 04:13 04:43
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 00:12 00:41 01:11 01:41 03:41
West End Queensferry Street (Stop QD) 00:14 00:44 01:14 01:44 03:44
West End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QF) 00:14 00:44 01:14 01:44 03:44
Dean Bridge (after) 00:15 00:45 01:15 01:45 03:45
Orchard Brae, opp Learmonth Terrace 00:16 00:46 01:16 01:46 03:46
Comely Bank, opp Flora Stevenson School 00:17 00:47 01:17 01:47 03:47
Craigleith, at Comely Bank Cemetery 00:18 00:48 01:18 01:48 03:48
Craigleith, at Western General 00:19 00:49 01:19 01:49 03:49
Craigleith, opp West Woods 00:19 00:49 01:19 01:49 03:49
Craigleith, opp North Werber Park 00:20 00:50 01:20 01:50 03:50
Craigleith Crewe Toll (NW-bound) 00:20 00:50 01:20 01:50 03:50
Crewe Toll (W-bound) Roundabout 00:21 00:51 01:21 01:51 03:51
Pilton, opp Ferry Road Drive 00:21 00:51 01:21 01:51 03:51
Drylaw Police Station (before) 00:22 00:52 01:22 01:52 03:52
Drylaw, at Craigroyston Health Centre 00:22 00:52 01:22 01:52 03:52
West Pilton, before Muirhouse Avenue 00:23 00:53 01:23 01:53 03:53
West Pilton, o/s Muirhouse Hub 00:23 00:53 01:23 01:53 03:53
Muirhouse, opp Pennywell Grove 00:23 00:53 01:23 01:53 03:53
Muirhouse Loan (near) 00:24 00:54 01:24 01:54 03:54
Muirhouse, before Martello Court 00:24 00:54 01:24 01:54 03:54
Muirhouse View (after) 00:25 00:55 01:25 01:55 03:55
Muirhouse Gardens (near) 00:25 00:55 01:25 01:55 03:55
Silverknowes Place (after) 00:26 00:56 01:26 01:56 03:56
Silverknowes, after Lauriston Farm Road 00:26 00:56 01:26 01:56 03:56
Silverknowes Court (o/s) 00:26 00:56 01:26 01:56 03:56
Silverknowes Crescent (opp) 00:27 00:57 01:27 01:57 03:57
Silverknowes Midway (near) 00:27 00:57 01:27 01:57 03:57
Silverknowes Road East (E-bound) 00:27 00:57 01:27 01:57 03:57
Drylaw, opp Silverknowes Neuk 00:28 00:58 01:28 01:58 03:58

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses