bustimes.org

47 - Penicuik - Granton Harbour

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Penicuik - Granton Harbour

Ladywood, at Wyvis Park 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 13:56 then every 30 minutes until 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:20 18:50 19:10 19:36 then every 30 minutes until 21:06 22:06
Ladywood, at Yarrow Court 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 13:57 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:21 18:51 19:11 19:37 21:07 22:07
Ladywood, opp Teviot Grove 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:33 13:58 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:22 18:51 19:11 19:37 21:07 22:07
Ladywood, at Eastfield Farm Road 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 13:58 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:22 18:52 19:12 19:38 21:08 22:08
Ladywood, at Windsor Drive 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 13:59 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:23 18:52 19:12 19:38 21:08 22:08
Ladywood, opp Strathesk Road 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:35 14:00 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:24 18:53 19:13 19:39 21:09 22:09
Ladywood Windsor Road (S-bound) 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:36 14:01 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:25 18:54 19:14 19:40 21:10 22:10
Ladywood, opp Dunlop Terrace 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:01 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:25 18:54 19:14 19:40 21:10 22:10
Penicuik, at Kirkhill Gardens 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:38 14:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:27 18:55 19:15 19:41 21:11 22:11
Penicuik, opp Imrie Place 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:39 14:04 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:28 18:56 19:16 19:42 21:12 22:12
Penicuik Town Centre (Stop C) 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:40 14:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:29 18:57 19:17 19:43 21:13 22:13
Penicuik, at Wilson Street 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:40 14:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:29 18:57 19:17 19:43 21:13 22:13
Penicuik, at John Street Lane 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:41 14:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:30 18:58 19:18 19:44 21:14 22:14
Penicuik, at Angle Park 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:41 14:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:30 18:58 19:18 19:44 21:14 22:14
Penicuik, at Cuiken Avenue 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:42 14:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:31 18:59 19:19 19:45 21:15 22:15
Penicuik Queensway (near) 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:44 14:09 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:32 19:00 19:20 19:46 21:16 22:16
Mauricewood Road (at) 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:44 14:09 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:32 19:00 19:20 19:46 21:16 22:16
Mauricewood, opp Beeslack High School 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:45 14:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:33 19:01 19:21 19:47 21:17 22:17
Mauricewood Samoa Terrace (near) 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:46 14:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:33 19:01 19:21 19:47 21:17 22:17
Glencorse Barracks (opp) 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:46 14:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:34 19:02 19:22 19:48 21:18 22:18
Milton Bridge, opp Golf Club 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:47 14:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:35 19:03 19:23 19:49 21:19 22:19
Milton Bridge, at Milton Cottages 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:48 14:13 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:36 19:04 19:24 19:49 21:19 22:19
Gowkley Moss, at Bush Access 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:50 14:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:37 19:05 19:25 19:51 21:21 22:21
Bilston Ploverhall Cottages (near) 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:51 14:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:39 19:07 19:27 19:52 21:22 22:22
Bilston, at Castlelaw Crescent 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:52 14:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:39 19:07 19:27 19:52 21:22 22:22
Bilston, at Moorfoot View 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:53 14:18 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:40 19:08 19:28 19:53 21:23 22:23
Bilston, opp Roslin Road 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:53 14:18 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:40 19:08 19:28 19:53 21:23 22:23
Bilston, at Seafield Road 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:54 14:19 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:40 19:08 19:28 19:53 21:23 22:23
Loanhead, at Nivensknowe Park 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:55 14:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:42 19:10 19:30 19:54 21:24 22:24
Loanhead, at New Pentland Road 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:56 14:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:42 19:10 19:30 19:55 21:25 22:25
Straiton Cottages (at) 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:58 14:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:44 19:12 19:32 19:56 21:26 22:26
Straiton Park and Ride (Citybound) 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:59 14:24 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:45 19:13 19:33 19:57 21:27 22:27
Straiton, opp Loanhead Road 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 14:00 14:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:46 19:14 19:34 19:58 21:28 22:28
Burdiehouse Village (at) 09:26 09:56 10:26 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:02 14:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:48 19:16 19:36 19:59 21:29 22:29
Burdiehouse, at Janefield 09:27 09:57 10:27 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:03 14:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:49 19:17 19:37 20:00 21:30 22:30
Burdiehouse Road (N-bound) 09:27 09:57 10:27 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:32 14:04 14:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:49 19:17 19:37 20:00 21:30 22:30
Kaimes Crossroads (after) 09:28 09:58 10:28 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:33 14:05 14:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:50 19:18 19:38 20:01 21:31 22:31
Kaimes, at Mortonhall Crematorium 09:28 09:58 10:28 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:33 14:05 14:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:50 19:18 19:38 20:01 21:31 22:31
Gracemount, after Alnwickhill Road 09:29 09:59 10:29 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:34 14:06 14:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:51 19:19 19:39 20:02 21:32 22:32
Gracemount, opp St Katherine's Brae 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:35 14:07 14:32 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:52 19:20 19:40 20:02 21:32 22:32
Gracemount, opp Little Road 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:36 14:08 14:33 17:33 18:03 18:32 18:52 19:20 19:40 20:03 21:33 22:33
Liberton Place (opp) 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:36 14:08 14:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:53 19:21 19:41 20:03 21:33 22:33
Liberton Cemetery (opp) 09:31 10:01 10:32 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:37 14:09 14:34 17:34 18:04 18:34 18:54 19:22 19:42 20:04 21:34 22:34
Liberton, opp Orchardhead Loan 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:38 14:10 14:35 17:35 18:05 18:34 18:54 19:22 19:42 20:04 21:34 22:34
Liberton, before Orchardhead Road 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:39 14:11 14:36 17:36 18:06 18:35 18:55 19:23 19:43 20:05 21:35 22:35
Liberton Gordon Terrace (near) 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:40 14:12 14:37 17:37 18:07 18:36 18:56 19:24 19:44 20:06 21:36 22:36
Nether Liberton, opp Mid Liberton 09:34 10:04 10:35 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:41 14:13 14:38 17:38 18:08 18:37 18:57 19:25 19:45 20:06 21:36 22:36
Nether Liberton, opp Lady Road 09:35 10:05 10:36 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:42 14:14 14:39 17:39 18:09 18:38 18:58 19:26 19:46 20:07 21:37 22:37
Mayfield Suffolk Road (SE-bound) 09:36 10:06 10:37 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:43 14:15 14:40 17:40 18:10 18:39 18:59 19:27 19:47 20:08 21:38 22:38
Mayfield, after East Savile Road 09:37 10:07 10:38 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:44 14:16 14:41 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:00 19:28 19:48 20:09 21:39 22:39
Mayfield Gardens (NW-bound) 09:37 10:07 10:39 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:45 14:17 14:42 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:01 19:29 19:49 20:09 21:39 22:39
Mayfield Minto Street (NW-bound) 09:38 10:08 10:40 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:46 14:18 14:43 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:02 19:30 19:50 20:10 21:40 22:40
Mayfield, before Salisbury Place 09:38 10:08 10:40 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:46 14:18 14:43 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:02 19:30 19:50 20:10 21:40 22:40
Newington Road (NW-bound) 09:39 10:09 10:41 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:47 14:19 14:44 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:03 19:31 19:51 20:11 21:41 22:41
South Side, opp Bernard Terrace 09:40 10:10 10:42 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:18 13:49 14:21 14:46 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:04 19:32 19:52 20:12 21:42 22:42
South Side, at St Patrick Square 09:42 10:12 10:44 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:20 13:51 14:23 14:48 17:48 18:18 18:46 19:06 19:34 19:54 20:14 21:44 22:44
South Side Surgeons' Hall (near) 09:44 10:14 10:46 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:22 13:53 14:25 14:50 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:08 19:36 19:56 20:15 21:45 22:45
South Side, at Bristo Square 09:45 10:15 10:47 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:24 13:55 14:27 14:52 17:52 18:22 18:49 19:09 19:37 20:16 21:46 22:46
South Side, before Lauriston Place 09:47 10:17 10:49 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:25 13:56 14:28 14:53 17:53 18:23 18:51 19:11 19:39 20:18 21:48 22:48
Lauriston Building (before) 09:47 10:17 10:50 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:26 13:57 14:29 14:54 17:54 18:24 18:52 19:12 19:40 20:18 21:48 22:48
Lauriston, after Chalmers Street 09:48 10:18 10:51 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:28 13:59 14:31 14:56 17:56 18:26 18:53 19:13 19:41 20:19 21:49 22:49
Fountainbridge, opp Bread Street 09:51 10:21 10:54 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:31 14:02 14:34 14:59 17:59 18:29 18:56 19:16 19:44 20:22 21:52 22:52
West End Usher Hall (Stop XA) 09:52 10:22 10:54 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:32 14:03 14:35 15:00 18:00 18:30 18:56 19:16 19:44 20:23 21:53 22:53
West End Lothian Road (Stop XC) 09:53 10:23 10:56 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:34 14:05 14:37 15:02 18:02 18:32 18:58 19:18 19:46 20:24 21:54 22:54
West End Queensferry Street (Stop QD) 09:56 10:26 11:00 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:06 13:39 14:10 14:42 15:07 18:07 18:36 19:02 19:22 19:50 20:27 21:57 22:57
West End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QF) 09:57 10:27 11:01 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:07 13:40 14:11 14:43 15:08 18:08 18:37 19:03 19:23 19:51 20:28 21:58 22:58
Dean Bridge (after) 09:58 10:28 11:02 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:08 13:41 14:12 14:44 15:09 18:09 18:38 19:04 19:24 19:52 20:29 21:59 22:59
Orchard Brae, opp Learmonth Terrace 09:59 10:29 11:03 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:09 13:42 14:13 14:45 15:10 18:10 18:39 19:05 19:25 19:53 20:30 22:00 23:00
Comely Bank, opp Flora Stevenson School 10:00 10:31 11:05 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:11 13:44 14:15 14:47 15:12 18:12 18:40 19:06 19:26 19:54 20:31 22:01 23:01
Craigleith, at Comely Bank Cemetery 10:01 10:32 11:06 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:12 13:45 14:16 14:48 15:13 18:13 18:41 19:07 19:27 19:55 20:32 22:02 23:02
Craigleith, at Western General 10:02 10:33 11:07 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:13 13:46 14:17 14:49 15:14 18:14 18:42 19:08 19:28 19:56 20:33 22:03 23:03
Craigleith, opp West Woods 10:03 10:33 11:07 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:13 13:46 14:17 14:49 15:14 18:14 18:43 19:09 19:29 19:57 20:34 22:04 23:04
Craigleith, opp North Werber Park 10:03 10:34 11:08 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:14 13:47 14:18 14:50 15:15 18:15 18:43 19:09 19:29 19:57 20:34 22:04 23:04
Craigleith Crewe Toll (NW-bound) 10:04 10:35 11:09 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:15 13:48 14:19 14:51 15:16 18:16 18:44 19:10 19:30 19:58 20:35 22:05 23:05
Crewe Toll (N-bound) Roundabout 10:05 10:36 11:10 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:16 13:49 14:20 14:52 15:17 18:17 18:45 19:11 19:31 19:59 20:36 22:06 23:06
Pilton, before Crewe Road Gardens 10:05 10:36 11:10 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:16 13:49 14:20 14:52 15:17 18:17 18:45 19:11 19:31 19:59 20:36 22:06 23:06
Pilton, before Crewe Road West 10:05 10:37 11:11 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:17 13:50 14:21 14:53 15:18 18:18 18:46 19:12 19:32 20:00 20:36 22:06 23:06
Pilton, opp Boswall Parkway 10:06 10:37 11:11 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:17 13:50 14:21 14:53 15:18 18:18 18:46 19:12 19:32 20:00 20:37 22:07 23:07
Pilton, opp Royston Mains Crescent 10:06 10:38 11:12 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:18 13:51 14:22 14:54 15:19 18:19 18:47 19:13 19:33 20:01 20:37 22:07 23:07
Granton Waterfront Broadway (N-bound) 10:08 10:40 11:14 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:20 13:53 14:24 14:56 15:21 18:21 18:49 19:15 19:35 20:03 20:39 22:09 23:09
Granton, at Scottish Gas HQ 10:08 10:41 11:15 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:21 13:54 14:25 14:57 15:22 18:22 18:50 19:16 19:36 20:04 20:39 22:09 23:09
Granton, at Saltire Square 10:09 10:42 11:16 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:22 13:55 14:26 14:58 15:23 18:23 18:51 19:17 19:37 20:05 20:40 22:10 23:10
Granton, opp Waterfront Lighthouse 10:10 10:43 11:17 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:23 13:56 14:27 14:59 15:24 18:24 18:52 19:18 19:38 20:06 20:41 22:11 23:11
Granton Harbour Chestnut Street (N-bound) 10:11 10:43 11:17 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:23 13:56 14:27 14:59 15:24 18:24 18:52 19:18 19:38 20:06 20:42 22:12 23:12
Granton Harbour (at) 10:11 10:44 11:18 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:24 13:57 14:28 15:00 15:25 18:25 18:53 19:19 19:39 20:07 20:42 22:12 23:12

Granton Harbour - Penicuik

Granton Harbour (at) 07:47 08:42 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 11:52 12:12 then every 30 minutes until 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:09 19:49 20:49
Granton Square (N-bound) 07:48 08:43 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 11:53 12:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:10 19:50 20:50
Granton Waterfront Lighthouse (near) 07:49 08:44 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 11:54 12:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:11 19:51 20:51
Granton, opp Saltire Square 07:50 08:45 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 11:55 12:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:12 19:52 20:52
Granton, opp Scottish Gas HQ 07:51 08:46 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 11:57 12:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:13 19:53 20:53
Granton Waterfront Broadway (S-bound) 07:51 08:46 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 11:57 12:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:14 19:53 20:53
Pilton, before Royston Mains Crescent 07:53 08:48 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 11:59 12:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:15 19:55 20:55
Pilton, after Boswall Parkway 07:53 08:48 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:00 12:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:16 19:55 20:55
Pilton, opp Crewe Road West 07:54 08:49 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:00 12:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:16 19:56 20:56
Pilton, opp Crewe Road Gardens 07:54 08:49 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:01 12:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:17 19:56 20:56
Crewe Toll (S-bound) Roundabout 07:54 08:49 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:01 12:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:17 19:56 20:56
Crewe Toll (SE-bound) Roundabout 07:55 08:50 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:02 12:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:18 19:57 20:57
Craigleith, before North Werber Park 07:55 08:50 09:41 10:11 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:03 12:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:21 18:51 19:18 19:57 20:57
Craigleith, before West Woods 07:56 08:51 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:03 12:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:19 19:58 20:58
Craigleith, opp Western General 07:57 08:52 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:04 12:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:20 19:59 20:59
Craigleith, opp Comely Bank Cemetery 07:57 08:52 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:05 12:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:21 19:59 20:59
Comely Bank, at Flora Stevenson School 07:58 08:53 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:06 12:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:22 20:00 21:00
Comely Bank, opp Orchard Brae Avenue 07:59 08:54 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:07 12:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:26 18:56 19:23 20:01 21:01
Orchard Brae, o/s Learmonth Terrace 08:00 08:55 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:08 12:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:27 18:57 19:24 20:02 21:02
Dean Bridge (before) 08:01 08:56 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:09 12:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:28 18:58 19:25 20:03 21:03
West End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QA) 08:02 08:57 09:49 10:19 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:11 12:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:29 18:59 19:26 20:04 21:04
West End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 08:03 08:58 09:50 10:20 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:12 12:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:30 19:00 19:27 20:05 21:05
West End Lothian Road (Stop XE) 08:06 09:02 09:54 10:24 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:16 12:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:33 19:03 19:30 20:08 21:08
West End Usher Hall (Stop XF) 08:07 09:03 09:55 10:25 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:17 12:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:34 19:04 19:31 20:09 21:09
Fountainbridge, after Bread Street 08:08 09:04 09:56 10:26 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:18 12:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:35 19:05 19:32 20:10 21:10
Lauriston, opp Glen Street 08:09 09:05 09:57 10:28 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:20 12:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:37 19:07 19:34 20:11 21:11
Lauriston Building (opp) 08:10 09:07 09:59 10:29 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:22 12:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:38 19:08 19:35 20:12 21:12
Old Town, at Bristo Place 08:12 09:09 10:01 10:32 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:25 12:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:41 19:11 19:38 20:14 21:14
South Side Potterrow (SE-bound) 08:14 09:10 10:02 10:33 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:26 12:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:42 19:12 19:39 20:16 21:16
South Side Nicolson Square (NE-bound) 08:14 09:11 10:03 10:34 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:27 12:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:43 19:13 19:40 20:16 21:16
South Side, after Surgeons' Hall 08:15 09:12 09:43 10:04 10:35 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:28 12:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:44 19:14 19:41 20:17 21:17
South Side, after St Patrick Square 08:16 09:13 09:44 10:05 10:36 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:29 12:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:45 19:15 19:42 20:18 21:18
South Side, after Bernard Terrace 08:17 09:15 09:45 10:07 10:38 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:31 12:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:47 19:17 19:44 20:20 21:20
Newington Road (SE-bound) 08:18 09:16 09:46 10:08 10:39 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:32 12:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:48 19:18 19:45 20:21 21:21
Mayfield, opp Salisbury Place 08:19 09:17 09:47 10:09 10:40 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:33 12:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:49 19:19 19:46 20:22 21:22
Mayfield Minto Street (SE-bound) 08:19 09:17 09:47 10:09 10:40 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:33 12:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:49 19:19 19:46 20:22 21:22
Mayfield Gardens (SE-bound) 08:20 09:18 09:48 10:10 10:41 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:34 12:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:50 19:20 19:47 20:23 21:23
Mayfield, before East Savile Road 08:20 09:19 09:49 10:11 10:42 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:35 12:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:51 19:21 19:48 20:24 21:24
Mayfield Suffolk Road (NW-bound) 08:21 09:19 09:49 10:11 10:42 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:35 12:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:51 19:21 19:48 20:24 21:24
Nether Liberton, after Lady Road 08:22 09:21 09:51 10:13 10:44 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:37 12:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:53 19:23 19:50 20:26 21:26
Liberton, opp Gordon Terrace 08:23 09:22 09:52 10:14 10:45 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:38 12:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:54 19:24 19:51 20:27 21:27
Liberton Orchardhead Road (near) 08:24 09:23 09:53 10:15 10:46 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:39 13:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:55 19:25 19:52 20:28 21:28
Liberton, before Orchardhead Loan 08:24 09:24 09:54 10:16 10:47 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:40 13:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:56 19:26 19:53 20:29 21:29
Liberton, after Wolridge Road 08:25 09:24 09:54 10:16 10:48 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:41 13:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:57 19:27 19:54 20:29 21:29
Liberton Cemetery (o/s) 08:25 09:24 09:54 10:16 10:48 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:41 13:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:57 19:27 19:54 20:29 21:29
Liberton Place (after) 08:25 09:25 09:55 10:17 10:49 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:42 13:03 17:33 18:03 18:32 18:57 19:27 19:54 20:30 21:30
Gracemount, after Little Road 08:26 09:25 09:55 10:17 10:50 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:43 13:04 17:34 18:04 18:33 18:58 19:28 19:55 20:30 21:30
Gracemount, before St Katherine's Brae 08:26 09:26 09:56 10:18 10:50 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:43 13:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 18:59 19:29 19:56 20:31 21:31
Kaimes, opp Mortonhall Crematorium 08:27 09:27 09:57 10:19 10:51 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:44 13:05 17:35 18:05 18:34 18:59 19:29 19:56 20:32 21:32
Kaimes Crossroads (adj) 08:28 09:28 09:58 10:20 10:53 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:46 13:07 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:01 19:31 19:58 20:33 21:33
Burdiehouse Road (S-bound) 08:28 09:28 09:58 10:20 10:53 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:46 13:07 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:01 19:31 19:58 20:33 21:33
Burdiehouse, opp Janefield 08:29 09:29 09:59 10:21 10:54 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:47 13:08 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:02 19:32 19:59 20:34 21:34
Burdiehouse Terminus (at) 08:29 09:29 09:59 10:21 10:54 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:47 13:08 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:02 19:32 19:59 20:34 21:34
Burdiehouse Village (opp) 08:30 09:30 10:00 10:22 10:55 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:48 13:09 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:03 19:33 20:00 20:35 21:35
Straiton, at Loanhead Road 08:32 09:32 10:02 10:24 10:57 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:50 13:12 17:42 18:12 18:40 19:05 19:35 20:02 20:36 21:36
Straiton Park and Ride (S-bound) 08:34 09:34 10:04 10:26 10:59 11:31 12:01 12:31 12:52 13:14 17:44 18:14 18:42 19:07 19:37 20:04 20:38 21:38
Straiton Cottages (opp) 08:34 09:34 10:04 10:26 11:00 11:32 12:02 12:32 12:53 13:15 17:45 18:15 18:42 19:07 19:37 20:04 20:38 21:38
Loanhead, opp New Pentland Road 08:36 09:36 10:06 10:28 11:01 11:33 12:03 12:33 12:54 13:16 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:09 19:39 20:06 20:40 21:40
Loanhead, at Asda Straiton 08:37 09:37 10:07 10:29 11:02 11:34 12:04 12:34 12:55 13:17 17:47 18:17 18:45 19:10 19:40 20:07 20:41 21:41
Loanhead, opp Nivensknowe Park 08:38 09:38 10:08 10:30 11:03 11:35 12:05 12:35 12:56 13:18 17:48 18:18 18:46 19:11 19:41 20:08 20:42 21:42
Bilston, opp Seafield Road 08:39 09:39 10:09 10:31 11:05 11:37 12:07 12:37 12:58 13:20 17:50 18:20 18:47 19:12 19:42 20:09 20:43 21:43
Bilston, at Roslin Road 08:40 09:40 10:10 10:32 11:06 11:38 12:08 12:38 12:59 13:21 17:51 18:21 18:48 19:13 19:43 20:10 20:44 21:44
Bilston, opp Moorfoot View 08:40 09:40 10:10 10:32 11:06 11:38 12:08 12:38 12:59 13:21 17:51 18:21 18:48 19:13 19:43 20:10 20:44 21:44
Bilston, opp Ploverhall Cottages 08:41 09:41 10:11 10:33 11:07 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:00 13:22 17:52 18:22 18:49 19:14 19:44 20:11 20:45 21:45
Gowkley Moss, opp Bush Access 08:42 09:42 10:12 10:34 11:08 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:01 13:23 17:53 18:23 18:50 19:15 19:45 20:12 20:46 21:46
Milton Bridge, opp Milton Cottages 08:43 09:43 10:13 10:35 11:09 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:03 13:25 17:55 18:25 18:51 19:16 19:46 20:13 20:47 21:47
Milton Bridge, at Golf Club 08:44 09:44 10:14 10:36 11:10 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:04 13:26 17:56 18:26 18:52 19:17 19:47 20:14 20:48 21:48
Glencorse Barracks (at) 08:44 09:44 10:14 10:37 11:11 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:05 13:27 17:57 18:27 18:52 19:17 19:47 20:14 20:48 21:48
Mauricewood, opp Samoa Terrace 08:45 09:45 10:15 10:38 11:12 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:05 13:27 17:57 18:27 18:53 19:18 19:48 20:15 20:49 21:49
Mauricewood Beeslack High School (near) 08:45 09:45 10:15 10:38 11:12 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:06 13:28 17:58 18:28 18:53 19:18 19:48 20:15 20:49 21:49
Mauricewood Road (opp) 08:46 09:46 10:16 10:39 11:13 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:07 13:29 17:59 18:29 18:54 19:19 19:49 20:16 20:50 21:50
Penicuik, opp Queensway 08:47 09:47 10:17 10:40 11:14 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:08 13:30 18:00 18:30 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:17 20:51 21:51
Penicuik, opp Cuiken Avenue 08:48 09:48 10:18 10:41 11:15 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:09 13:31 18:01 18:30 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:17 20:51 21:51
Penicuik, opp Angle Park 08:48 09:48 10:18 10:41 11:15 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:09 13:31 18:01 18:31 18:56 19:21 19:51 20:18 20:52 21:52
Penicuik, opp Wilson Street 08:49 09:49 10:19 10:42 11:16 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:10 13:32 18:02 18:31 18:56 19:21 19:51 20:18 20:52 21:52
Penicuik Town Centre (Stop B) 08:50 09:50 10:20 10:43 11:17 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:11 13:33 18:03 18:32 18:57 19:22 19:52 20:19 20:53 21:53
Penicuik, at Imrie Place 08:50 09:50 10:20 10:43 11:17 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:11 13:33 18:03 18:32 18:57 19:22 19:52 20:19 20:53 21:53
Penicuik, opp Kirkhill Gardens 08:51 09:51 10:21 10:44 11:18 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:13 13:35 18:05 18:33 18:58 19:23 19:53 20:20 20:54 21:54
Ladywood, at Dunlop Terrace 08:52 09:52 10:22 10:45 11:19 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:14 13:36 18:06 18:34 18:59 19:24 19:54 20:21 20:55 21:55
Ladywood Windsor Road (N-bound) 08:53 09:53 10:23 10:46 11:20 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:15 13:37 18:07 18:35 19:00 19:25 19:55 20:22 20:56 21:56
Ladywood, at Avon Grove 08:54 09:54 10:24 10:47 11:21 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:16 13:38 18:08 18:36 19:01 19:26 19:56 20:23 20:57 21:57
Ladywood, at Cruachan Court 08:55 09:55 10:25 10:48 11:22 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:16 13:38 18:08 18:37 19:02 19:27 19:57 20:24 20:58 21:58
Ladywood, at Nevis Gardens 08:55 09:55 10:25 10:48 11:22 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:17 13:39 18:09 18:37 19:02 19:27 19:57 20:24 20:58 21:58
Ladywood, at Wyvis Park 08:56 09:56 10:26 10:49 11:23 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:18 13:40 18:10 18:38 19:03 19:28 19:58 20:25 20:59 21:59

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses