bustimes.org

47 - Penicuik - Granton Harbour

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Granton Harbour - Penicuik

Granton Harbour (at) 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:08 then every 30 minutes until 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:14 19:49 20:49 21:49
Granton Square (N-bound) 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:09 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:15 19:50 20:50 21:50
Granton, nr Waterfront Lighthouse 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:10 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:16 19:51 20:51 21:51
Granton, opp Saltire Square 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:11 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:17 19:52 20:52 21:52
Granton, opp Scottish Gas HQ 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:13 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:53 20:53 21:53
Granton Waterfront Broadway (S-bound) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:13 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:53 20:53 21:53
Pilton, before Royston Mains Crescent 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:15 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:55 20:55 21:55
Pilton, after Boswall Parkway 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:16 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:20 19:55 20:55 21:55
Pilton, opp Crewe Road West 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:16 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:56 20:56 21:56
Pilton, opp Crewe Road Gardens 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:17 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:21 19:56 20:56 21:56
Crewe Toll (S-bound) Roundabout 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:17 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:21 19:56 20:56 21:56
Crewe Toll (SE-bound) Roundabout 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:18 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:22 19:57 20:57 21:57
Craigleith, before North Werber Park 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:19 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:53 19:22 19:57 20:57 21:57
Craigleith, before West Woods 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:19 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:23 19:58 20:58 21:58
Craigleith, opp Western General 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:20 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:24 19:59 20:59 21:59
Craigleith, opp Comely Bank Cemetery 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:21 17:21 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:24 19:59 20:59 21:59
Comely Bank, at Flora Stevenson School 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:22 17:22 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:25 20:00 21:00 22:00
Comely Bank, opp Orchard Brae Avenue 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:23 17:23 17:58 18:28 18:57 19:26 20:01 21:01 22:01
Orchard Brae, o/s Learmonth Terrace 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:24 17:24 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:27 20:02 21:02 22:02
Dean Bridge (before) 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:25 17:25 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:28 20:03 21:03 22:03
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QA) 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:27 17:27 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:29 20:04 21:04 22:04
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:28 17:28 18:03 18:33 19:02 19:30 20:05 21:05 22:05
W End Lothian Road (Stop XE) 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:32 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:05 19:33 20:08 21:08 22:08
W End Usher Hall (Stop XF) 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:33 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:06 19:34 20:09 21:09 22:09
Fountainbridge, after Bread Street 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:34 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:07 19:35 20:10 21:10 22:10
Lauriston, opp Glen Street 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:58 08:28 08:59 09:36 17:36 18:11 18:41 19:08 19:36 20:11 21:11 22:11
Lauriston Building (opp) 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:38 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:09 19:37 20:12 21:12 22:12
Old Town, at Bristo Place 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:02 08:32 09:03 09:41 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:11 19:39 20:14 21:14 22:14
S Side Potterrow (SE-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:03 08:33 09:04 09:42 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:13 19:41 20:16 21:16 22:16
S Side Nicolson Square (NE-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:04 08:34 09:05 09:43 17:43 18:18 18:48 19:13 19:41 20:16 21:16 22:16
S Side, after Surgeons' Hall 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:05 08:35 09:06 09:44 17:44 18:19 18:49 19:14 19:42 20:17 21:17 22:17
S Side, after St Patrick Square 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:06 08:36 09:07 09:45 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:15 19:43 20:18 21:18 22:18
S Side, after Bernard Terrace 06:33 07:03 07:34 08:08 08:38 09:09 09:47 17:47 18:22 18:52 19:17 19:45 20:20 21:20 22:20
Newington Road (SE-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:35 08:09 08:39 09:10 09:48 17:48 18:23 18:53 19:18 19:46 20:21 21:21 22:21
Mayfield, opp Salisbury Place 06:35 07:05 07:36 08:10 08:40 09:11 09:49 17:49 18:24 18:54 19:19 19:47 20:22 21:22 22:22
Mayfield Minto Street (SE-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:36 08:10 08:40 09:11 09:49 17:49 18:24 18:54 19:19 19:47 20:22 21:22 22:22
Mayfield Gardens (SE-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:37 08:11 08:41 09:12 09:50 17:50 18:25 18:55 19:20 19:48 20:23 21:23 22:23
Mayfield, before East Savile Road 06:36 07:06 07:38 08:12 08:42 09:13 09:51 17:51 18:26 18:56 19:21 19:49 20:24 21:24 22:24
Mayfield Suffolk Road (NW-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:38 08:12 08:42 09:13 09:51 17:51 18:26 18:56 19:21 19:49 20:24 21:24 22:24
Nether Liberton, after Lady Road 06:38 07:08 07:40 08:14 08:44 09:15 09:53 17:53 18:28 18:58 19:23 19:51 20:26 21:26 22:26
Liberton, opp Gordon Terrace 06:39 07:09 07:41 08:15 08:45 09:16 09:54 17:54 18:29 18:59 19:24 19:52 20:27 21:27 22:27
Liberton, nr Orchardhead Road 06:40 07:10 07:42 08:16 08:46 09:17 09:55 17:55 18:30 19:00 19:25 19:53 20:28 21:28 22:28
Liberton, before Orchardhead Loan 06:40 07:10 07:42 08:17 08:47 09:18 09:56 17:56 18:31 19:01 19:26 19:54 20:29 21:29 22:29
Liberton, after Wolridge Road 06:41 07:11 07:43 08:17 08:47 09:19 09:57 17:57 18:32 19:01 19:26 19:54 20:29 21:29 22:29
Liberton Cemetery (o/s) 06:41 07:11 07:43 08:17 08:47 09:19 09:57 17:57 18:32 19:01 19:26 19:54 20:29 21:29 22:29
Liberton Place (after) 06:41 07:11 07:43 08:18 08:48 09:20 09:58 17:58 18:33 19:02 19:27 19:55 20:30 21:30 22:30
Gracemount, after Little Road 06:42 07:12 07:44 08:18 08:48 09:21 09:59 17:59 18:34 19:02 19:27 19:55 20:30 21:30 22:30
Gracemount, before St Katherine's Brae 06:42 07:12 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:21 09:59 17:59 18:34 19:03 19:28 19:56 20:31 21:31 22:31
Kaimes, opp Mortonhall Crematorium 06:43 07:13 07:45 08:20 08:50 09:22 10:00 18:00 18:35 19:04 19:29 19:57 20:32 21:32 22:32
Kaimes Crossroads (adj) 06:44 07:14 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:24 10:02 18:02 18:37 19:05 19:30 19:58 20:33 21:33 22:33
Burdiehouse Road (S-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:24 10:02 18:02 18:37 19:05 19:30 19:58 20:33 21:33 22:33
Burdiehouse, opp Janefield 06:45 07:15 07:46 08:22 08:52 09:25 10:03 18:03 18:38 19:06 19:31 19:59 20:34 21:34 22:34
Burdiehouse Terminus (at) 06:45 07:15 07:47 08:22 08:52 09:25 10:03 18:03 18:38 19:06 19:31 19:59 20:34 21:34 22:34
Burdiehouse Village (opp) 06:46 07:16 07:47 08:23 08:53 09:26 10:04 18:04 18:39 19:07 19:32 20:00 20:35 21:35 22:35
Straiton, at Loanhead Road 06:47 07:17 07:49 08:25 08:55 09:28 10:06 18:06 18:41 19:08 19:33 20:01 20:36 21:36 22:36
Straiton Park and Ride (S-bound) 06:49 07:19 07:50 08:27 08:57 09:30 10:08 18:08 18:43 19:10 19:35 20:03 20:38 21:38 22:38
Straiton Cottages (opp) 06:49 07:19 07:50 08:28 08:58 09:31 10:09 18:09 18:44 19:10 19:35 20:03 20:38 21:38 22:38
Loanhead, opp New Pentland Road 06:51 07:21 07:52 08:29 08:59 09:32 10:10 18:10 18:45 19:12 19:37 20:05 20:40 21:40 22:40
Loanhead, at Asda Straiton 06:51 07:21 07:52 08:30 09:00 09:33 10:11 18:11 18:46 19:13 19:38 20:06 20:41 21:41 22:41
Loanhead, opp Nivensknowe Park 06:52 07:22 07:53 08:31 09:01 09:34 10:12 18:12 18:47 19:14 19:39 20:07 20:42 21:42 22:42
Bilston, opp Seafield Road 06:53 07:23 07:54 08:33 09:03 09:36 10:14 18:14 18:49 19:15 19:40 20:08 20:43 21:43 22:43
Bilston, at Roslin Road 06:54 07:24 07:55 08:34 09:04 09:37 10:15 18:15 18:50 19:16 19:41 20:09 20:44 21:44 22:44
Bilston, opp Moorfoot View 06:54 07:24 07:55 08:34 09:04 09:37 10:15 18:15 18:50 19:16 19:41 20:09 20:44 21:44 22:44
Bilston, opp Ploverhall Cottages 06:55 07:25 07:56 08:35 09:05 09:38 10:16 18:16 18:51 19:17 19:42 20:10 20:45 21:45 22:45
Gowkley Moss, opp Bush Access 06:56 07:26 07:57 08:36 09:06 09:39 10:17 18:17 18:52 19:18 19:43 20:11 20:46 21:46 22:46
Milton Bridge, opp Milton Cottages 06:57 07:27 07:58 08:37 09:07 09:40 10:18 18:18 18:53 19:19 19:44 20:12 20:47 21:47 22:47
Milton Bridge, at Golf Club 06:58 07:28 07:59 08:38 09:08 09:41 10:19 18:19 18:54 19:20 19:45 20:13 20:48 21:48 22:48
Glencorse Barracks (at) 06:58 07:28 07:59 08:39 09:09 09:42 10:20 18:20 18:55 19:20 19:45 20:13 20:48 21:48 22:48
Mauricewood, opp Samoa Terrace 06:59 07:29 08:00 08:40 09:10 09:43 10:21 18:21 18:56 19:21 19:46 20:14 20:49 21:49 22:49
Mauricewood, nr Beeslack High School 06:59 07:29 08:00 08:40 09:10 09:43 10:21 18:21 18:56 19:21 19:46 20:14 20:49 21:49 22:49
Mauricewood Road (opp) 07:00 07:30 08:01 08:41 09:11 09:44 10:22 18:22 18:57 19:22 19:47 20:15 20:50 21:50 22:50
Penicuik, opp Queensway 07:01 07:31 08:02 08:42 09:12 09:45 10:23 18:23 18:58 19:23 19:48 20:16 20:51 21:51 22:51
Penicuik, opp Cuiken Avenue 07:01 07:32 08:02 08:43 09:13 09:46 10:24 18:24 18:59 19:23 19:48 20:16 20:51 21:51 22:51
Penicuik, opp Angle Park 07:02 07:32 08:03 08:43 09:13 09:46 10:24 18:24 18:59 19:24 19:49 20:17 20:52 21:52 22:52
Penicuik, opp Wilson Street 07:02 07:33 08:03 08:44 09:14 09:47 10:25 18:25 19:00 19:24 19:49 20:17 20:52 21:52 22:52
Penicuik Town Centre (Stop B) 07:03 07:34 08:04 08:45 09:15 09:48 10:26 18:26 19:01 19:25 19:50 20:18 20:53 21:53 22:53
Penicuik, at Imrie Place 07:03 07:34 08:04 08:45 09:15 09:48 10:26 18:26 19:01 19:25 19:50 20:18 20:53 21:53 22:53
Penicuik, opp Kirkhill Gardens 07:04 07:35 08:05 08:46 09:16 09:49 10:27 18:27 19:02 19:26 19:51 20:19 20:54 21:54 22:54
Ladywood, at Dunlop Terrace 07:05 07:36 08:06 08:47 09:17 09:50 10:28 18:28 19:03 19:27 19:52 20:20 20:55 21:55 22:55
Ladywood Windsor Road (N-bound) 07:06 07:37 08:07 08:48 09:18 09:51 10:29 18:29 19:04 19:28 19:53 20:21 20:56 21:56 22:56
Ladywood, at Avon Grove 07:07 07:38 08:08 08:49 09:19 09:52 10:30 18:30 19:05 19:29 19:54 20:22 20:57 21:57 22:57
Ladywood, at Cruachan Court 07:08 07:39 08:09 08:50 09:20 09:53 10:31 18:31 19:06 19:30 19:55 20:23 20:58 21:58 22:58
Ladywood, at Nevis Gardens 07:08 07:39 08:09 08:50 09:20 09:53 10:31 18:31 19:06 19:30 19:55 20:23 20:58 21:58 22:58
Ladywood, at Wyvis Park 07:09 07:40 08:10 08:51 09:21 09:54 10:32 18:32 19:07 19:31 19:56 20:24 20:59 21:59 22:59

Penicuik - Granton Harbour

Ladywood, at Wyvis Park 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:59 09:39 then every 30 minutes until 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:20 18:50 19:36 then every 30 minutes until 21:06 22:06 23:06
Ladywood, at Yarrow Court 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 09:00 09:40 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:21 18:51 19:37 21:07 22:07 23:07
Ladywood, opp Teviot Grove 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 09:00 09:40 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:21 18:51 19:37 21:07 22:07 23:07
Ladywood, at Eastfield Farm Road 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 09:01 09:41 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:22 18:52 19:38 21:08 22:08 23:08
Ladywood, at Windsor Drive 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 09:02 09:42 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:23 18:53 19:38 21:08 22:08 23:08
Ladywood, opp Strathesk Road 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 09:02 09:42 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:23 18:53 19:39 21:09 22:09 23:09
Ladywood Windsor Road (S-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 09:03 09:43 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:24 18:54 19:40 21:10 22:10 23:10
Ladywood, opp Dunlop Terrace 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 09:04 09:44 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:25 18:55 19:40 21:10 22:10 23:10
Penicuik, at Kirkhill Gardens 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 09:05 09:45 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:26 18:56 19:41 21:11 22:11 23:11
Penicuik, opp Imrie Place 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:06 09:46 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:27 18:57 19:42 21:12 22:12 23:12
Penicuik Town Centre (Stop C) 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:07 09:47 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:28 18:58 19:43 21:13 22:13 23:13
Penicuik, at Wilson Street 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:07 09:47 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:28 18:58 19:43 21:13 22:13 23:13
Penicuik, at John Street Lane 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:08 09:48 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:29 18:59 19:44 21:14 22:14 23:14
Penicuik, at Angle Park 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:08 09:48 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:29 18:59 19:44 21:14 22:14 23:14
Penicuik, at Cuiken Avenue 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:09 09:49 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:30 19:00 19:45 21:15 22:15 23:15
Penicuik, nr Queensway 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:11 09:51 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:32 19:02 19:46 21:16 22:16 23:16
Mauricewood Road (at) 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:11 09:51 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:32 19:02 19:46 21:16 22:16 23:16
Mauricewood, opp Beeslack High School 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:12 09:52 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:33 19:03 19:47 21:17 22:17 23:17
Mauricewood, nr Samoa Terrace 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:12 09:52 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:33 19:03 19:47 21:17 22:17 23:17
Glencorse Barracks (opp) 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:13 09:53 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:34 19:04 19:48 21:18 22:18 23:18
Milton Bridge, opp Golf Club 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:14 09:54 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:35 19:05 19:49 21:19 22:19 23:19
Milton Bridge, at Milton Cottages 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:15 09:55 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:36 19:05 19:49 21:19 22:19 23:19
Gowkley Moss, at Bush Access 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:16 09:56 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:37 19:07 19:51 21:21 22:21 23:21
Bilston, nr Ploverhall Cottages 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:18 09:58 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:39 19:08 19:52 21:22 22:22 23:22
Bilston, at Castlelaw Crescent 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:18 09:58 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:39 19:08 19:52 21:22 22:22 23:22
Bilston, at Moorfoot View 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:19 09:59 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:40 19:09 19:53 21:23 22:23 23:23
Bilston, opp Roslin Road 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:19 09:59 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:40 19:09 19:53 21:23 22:23 23:23
Bilston, at Seafield Road 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:20 10:00 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:41 19:09 19:53 21:23 22:23 23:23
Loanhead, at Nivensknowe Park 06:36 07:06 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:21 10:01 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:42 19:10 19:54 21:24 22:24 23:24
Loanhead, at New Pentland Road 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:22 10:02 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:43 19:11 19:55 21:25 22:25 23:25
Straiton Cottages (at) 06:38 07:08 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:24 10:04 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:45 19:12 19:56 21:26 22:26 23:26
Straiton Park and Ride (Citybound) 06:39 07:09 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:25 10:05 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:46 19:13 19:57 21:27 22:27 23:27
Straiton, opp Loanhead Road 06:40 07:10 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:26 10:06 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:47 19:14 19:58 21:28 22:28 23:28
Burdiehouse Village (at) 06:41 07:11 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:28 10:08 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:49 19:15 19:59 21:29 22:29 23:29
Burdiehouse, at Janefield 06:42 07:12 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:29 10:09 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:50 19:16 20:00 21:30 22:30 23:30
Burdiehouse Road (N-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:29 10:09 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:50 19:16 20:00 21:30 22:30 23:30
Kaimes Crossroads (after) 06:43 07:13 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:30 10:10 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:51 19:17 20:01 21:31 22:31 23:31
Kaimes, at Mortonhall Crematorium 06:43 07:13 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:30 10:10 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:51 19:17 20:01 21:31 22:31 23:31
Gracemount, after Alnwickhill Road 06:44 07:14 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:31 10:11 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:52 19:18 20:02 21:32 22:32 23:32
Gracemount, opp St Katherine's Brae 06:44 07:14 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:32 10:12 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:53 19:18 20:02 21:32 22:32 23:32
Gracemount, opp Little Road 06:45 07:15 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:33 10:13 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:54 19:19 20:03 21:33 22:33 23:33
Liberton Place (opp) 06:45 07:15 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:33 10:13 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:54 19:19 20:03 21:33 22:33 23:33
Liberton Cemetery (opp) 06:46 07:16 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:34 10:14 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:55 19:20 20:04 21:34 22:34 23:34
Liberton, opp Orchardhead Loan 06:46 07:16 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:35 10:15 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:56 19:20 20:04 21:34 22:34 23:34
Liberton, before Orchardhead Road 06:47 07:17 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:36 10:16 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:57 19:21 20:05 21:35 22:35 23:35
Liberton, nr Gordon Terrace 06:48 07:18 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:37 10:17 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:58 19:22 20:06 21:36 22:36 23:36
Nether Liberton, opp Mid Liberton 06:48 07:18 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:38 10:18 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:59 19:22 20:06 21:36 22:36 23:36
Nether Liberton, opp Lady Road 06:49 07:19 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:39 10:19 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:00 19:23 20:07 21:37 22:37 23:37
Mayfield Suffolk Road (SE-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:40 10:20 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:01 19:24 20:08 21:38 22:38 23:38
Mayfield, after East Savile Road 06:50 07:20 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:41 10:21 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:02 19:25 20:09 21:39 22:39 23:38
Mayfield Gardens (NW-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:42 10:22 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:02 19:25 20:09 21:39 22:39 23:39
Mayfield Minto Street (NW-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:43 10:23 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:03 19:26 20:10 21:40 22:40 23:39
Mayfield, before Salisbury Place 06:52 07:22 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:43 10:23 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:03 19:26 20:10 21:40 22:40 23:40
Newington Road (NW-bound) 06:52 07:22 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:44 10:24 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:04 19:27 20:11 21:41 22:41 23:40
S Side, opp Bernard Terrace 06:53 07:23 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:45 10:25 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:05 19:28 20:12 21:42 22:42 23:41
S Side, at St Patrick Square 06:54 07:24 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:47 10:27 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:07 19:30 20:14 21:44 22:44 23:42
S Side, nr Surgeons' Hall 06:55 07:25 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:49 10:29 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:08 19:31 20:15 21:45 22:45 23:43
S Side, at Bristo Square 06:56 07:26 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:50 10:30 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:09 19:32 20:16 21:46 22:46
S Side, before Lauriston Place 06:57 07:27 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:52 10:32 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:11 19:34 20:18 21:48 22:48
Lauriston Building (before) 06:58 07:28 08:03 08:33 09:04 09:53 10:33 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:11 19:34 20:18 21:48 22:48
Lauriston, after Chalmers Street 06:59 07:29 08:04 08:34 09:05 09:54 10:34 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:12 19:35 20:19 21:49 22:49
Fountainbridge, opp Bread Street 07:01 07:31 08:07 08:37 09:08 09:57 10:37 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:15 19:38 20:22 21:52 22:52
W End Usher Hall (Stop XA) 07:02 07:32 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:57 10:37 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:16 19:39 20:23 21:53 22:53
W End Lothian Road (Stop XC) 07:03 07:33 08:09 08:39 09:10 09:59 10:39 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:17 19:40 20:24 21:54 22:54
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QD) 07:06 07:36 08:12 08:42 09:14 10:03 10:43 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:20 19:43 20:27 21:57 22:57
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QF) 07:06 07:36 08:12 08:42 09:14 10:03 10:43 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:20 19:43 20:27 21:57 22:57
Dean Bridge (after) 07:07 07:37 08:14 08:44 09:16 10:05 10:45 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:22 19:45 20:29 21:59 22:59
Orchard Brae, opp Learmonth Terrace 07:08 07:38 08:14 08:44 09:17 10:06 10:46 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:22 19:45 20:29 21:59 22:59
Comely Bank, opp Flora Stevenson School 07:10 07:40 08:16 08:46 09:19 10:08 10:48 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:24 19:47 20:31 22:01 23:01
Craigleith, at Comely Bank Cemetery 07:11 07:41 08:17 08:47 09:20 10:09 10:49 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:25 19:48 20:32 22:02 23:02
Craigleith, at Western General 07:11 07:41 08:18 08:48 09:21 10:10 10:50 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:26 19:49 20:33 22:03 23:03
Craigleith, opp West Woods 07:12 07:42 08:19 08:49 09:21 10:10 10:50 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:27 19:50 20:34 22:04 23:04
Craigleith, opp North Werber Park 07:12 07:42 08:19 08:49 09:22 10:11 10:51 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:27 19:50 20:34 22:04 23:04
Craigleith Crewe Toll (NW-bound) 07:13 07:43 08:20 08:50 09:23 10:12 10:52 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:28 19:51 20:35 22:05 23:05
Crewe Toll (N-bound) Roundabout 07:14 07:44 08:21 08:51 09:24 10:13 10:53 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:29 19:52 20:36 22:06 23:06
Pilton, before Crewe Road Gardens 07:14 07:44 08:21 08:51 09:24 10:13 10:53 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:29 19:52 20:36 22:06 23:06
Pilton, before Crewe Road West 07:14 07:44 08:21 08:51 09:25 10:14 10:54 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:58 19:29 19:52 20:36 22:06 23:06
Pilton, opp Boswall Parkway 07:15 07:45 08:22 08:52 09:25 10:14 10:54 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:30 19:53 20:37 22:07 23:07
Pilton, opp Royston Mains Crescent 07:15 07:45 08:22 08:52 09:26 10:15 10:55 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:59 19:30 19:53 20:37 22:07 23:07
Granton Waterfront Broadway (N-bound) 07:17 07:47 08:24 08:54 09:28 10:17 10:57 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 19:55 20:39 22:09 23:09
Granton, at Scottish Gas HQ 07:17 07:47 08:24 08:54 09:29 10:18 10:58 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:02 19:32 19:55 20:39 22:09 23:09
Granton, at Saltire Square 07:18 07:48 08:25 08:55 09:30 10:19 10:59 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:03 19:33 19:56 20:40 22:10 23:10
Granton, opp Waterfront Lighthouse 07:19 07:49 08:26 08:56 09:31 10:20 11:00 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:04 19:34 19:57 20:41 22:11 23:11
Granton Harbour Chestnut Street (N-bound) 07:20 07:50 08:27 08:57 09:31 10:20 11:00 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:04 19:35 19:58 20:42 22:12 23:12
Granton Harbour (at) 07:20 07:50 08:27 08:57 09:32 10:21 11:01 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:05 19:35 19:58 20:42 22:12 23:12

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses