bustimes.org

47B - Penicuik Ladywood - Granton Harbour

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Monday to Friday

Penicuik Ladywood - Granton Harbour

Ladywood, at Wyvis Park 15:50 16:10 16:33 16:55 17:15 17:35 18:00
Ladywood, at Yarrow Court 15:51 16:11 16:34 16:56 17:16 17:36 18:01
Ladywood, opp Teviot Grove 15:52 16:12 16:35 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:02
Ladywood, at Eastfield Farm Road 15:52 16:12 16:35 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:02
Ladywood, at Windsor Drive 15:53 16:13 16:36 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:03
Ladywood, opp Strathesk Road 15:54 16:14 16:37 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:04
Ladywood Windsor Road (S-bound) 15:55 16:15 16:38 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:05
Ladywood, opp Dunlop Terrace 15:55 16:15 16:38 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:05
Penicuik, at Kirkhill Gardens 15:57 16:17 16:40 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:07
Penicuik, opp Imrie Place 15:58 16:18 16:41 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:08
Penicuik Town Centre (Stop C) 15:59 16:19 16:42 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:09
Penicuik, at Wilson Street 15:59 16:19 16:42 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:09
Penicuik, at John Street Lane 16:00 16:20 16:43 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:10
Penicuik, at Angle Park 16:00 16:20 16:43 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:10
Penicuik, at Cuiken Avenue 16:01 16:21 16:44 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:11
Penicuik Queensway (near) 16:03 16:23 16:46 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:13
Mauricewood Road (at) 16:03 16:23 16:46 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:13
Mauricewood, opp Beeslack High School 16:04 16:24 16:47 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:14
Mauricewood Samoa Terrace (near) 16:05 16:25 16:48 17:10 17:30 17:49 18:14
Glencorse Barracks (opp) 16:05 16:25 16:48 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:15
Milton Bridge, opp Golf Club 16:06 16:26 16:49 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:16
Milton Bridge, at Milton Cottages 16:07 16:27 16:50 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:17
Bush Estate Gowkley Moss (W-bound) 16:09 16:29 16:52 17:14 17:34 17:53 18:18
Bush Estate, at Pentland Science Park 16:10 16:30 16:53 17:15 17:35 17:54 18:19
Bush Estate, at Bush Research Park 16:10 16:30 16:53 17:15 17:35 17:54 18:19
Bush Estate Technopole (NE-bound) 16:11 16:31 16:54 17:16 17:36 17:55 18:20
Bush Estate, opp Veterinary Centre 16:12 16:32 16:55 17:17 17:37 17:56 18:21
Bush Estate, opp Midlothian Innovation Centre 16:13 16:33 16:56 17:18 17:38 17:57 18:22
Seafield, opp Bush Road end 16:14 16:34 16:57 17:19 17:39 17:58 18:23
Bilston Ploverhall Cottages (near) 16:15 16:35 16:58 17:20 17:40 17:59 18:24
Bilston, at Castlelaw Crescent 16:16 16:36 16:59 17:21 17:41 18:00 18:25
Bilston, at Moorfoot View 16:17 16:37 17:00 17:22 17:42 18:01 18:26
Bilston, opp Roslin Road 16:17 16:37 17:00 17:22 17:42 18:01 18:26
Bilston, at Seafield Road 16:18 16:38 17:01 17:23 17:43 18:02 18:27
Loanhead, at Nivensknowe Park 16:19 16:39 17:02 17:24 17:44 18:03 18:28
Loanhead, at New Pentland Road 16:20 16:40 17:03 17:25 17:45 18:04 18:29
Straiton Cottages (at) 16:23 16:43 17:06 17:28 17:48 18:06 18:31
Straiton Park and Ride (Citybound) 16:24 16:44 17:07 17:29 17:49 18:07 18:32
Straiton, opp Loanhead Road 16:25 16:45 17:08 17:30 17:50 18:08 18:33
Burdiehouse Village (at) 16:27 16:47 17:10 17:32 17:52 18:10 18:35
Burdiehouse, at Janefield 16:28 16:48 17:11 17:33 17:53 18:11 18:36
Burdiehouse Road (N-bound) 16:29 16:49 17:12 17:34 17:54 18:12 18:36
Kaimes Crossroads (after) 16:30 16:50 17:13 17:35 17:55 18:13 18:37
Kaimes, at Mortonhall Crematorium 16:30 16:50 17:13 17:35 17:55 18:13 18:37
Gracemount, after Alnwickhill Road 16:31 16:51 17:14 17:36 17:56 18:14 18:38
Gracemount, opp St Katherine's Brae 16:32 16:52 17:15 17:37 17:57 18:15 18:39
Gracemount, opp Little Road 16:33 16:53 17:16 17:38 17:58 18:16 18:39
Liberton Place (opp) 16:33 16:53 17:16 17:38 17:58 18:16 18:40
Liberton Cemetery (opp) 16:34 16:54 17:17 17:39 17:59 18:17 18:41
Liberton, opp Orchardhead Loan 16:35 16:55 17:18 17:40 18:00 18:18 18:41
Liberton, before Orchardhead Road 16:36 16:56 17:19 17:41 18:01 18:19 18:42
Liberton Gordon Terrace (near) 16:37 16:57 17:20 17:42 18:02 18:20 18:43
Nether Liberton, opp Mid Liberton 16:38 16:58 17:21 17:43 18:03 18:21 18:44
Nether Liberton, opp Lady Road 16:39 16:59 17:22 17:44 18:04 18:22 18:45
Mayfield Suffolk Road (SE-bound) 16:40 17:00 17:23 17:45 18:05 18:23 18:46
Mayfield, after East Savile Road 16:41 17:01 17:24 17:46 18:06 18:24 18:47
Mayfield Gardens (NW-bound) 16:42 17:02 17:25 17:47 18:07 18:25 18:48
Mayfield Minto Street (NW-bound) 16:43 17:03 17:26 17:48 18:08 18:26 18:49
Mayfield, before Salisbury Place 16:43 17:03 17:26 17:48 18:08 18:26 18:49
Newington Road (NW-bound) 16:44 17:04 17:27 17:49 18:09 18:27 18:50
South Side, opp Bernard Terrace 16:46 17:06 17:29 17:51 18:11 18:29 18:51
South Side, at St Patrick Square 16:48 17:08 17:31 17:53 18:13 18:31 18:53
South Side Surgeons' Hall (near) 16:50 17:10 17:33 17:55 18:15 18:33 18:55
South Side, at Bristo Square 16:52 17:12 17:35 17:57 18:17 18:34 18:56
South Side, before Lauriston Place 16:54 17:14 17:37 17:58 18:18 18:36 18:58
Lauriston Building (before) 16:55 17:15 17:38 17:59 18:19 18:37 18:59
Lauriston, after Chalmers Street 16:56 17:16 17:39 18:01 18:21 18:38 19:00
Fountainbridge, opp Bread Street 17:00 17:20 17:43 18:04 18:24 18:41 19:03
West End Usher Hall (Stop XA) 17:01 17:21 17:44 18:05 18:25 18:41 19:03
West End Lothian Road (Stop XC) 17:03 17:23 17:46 18:07 18:27 18:43 19:05
West End Queensferry Street (Stop QD) 17:08 17:28 17:51 18:12 18:32 18:48 19:10
West End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QF) 17:09 17:29 17:52 18:13 18:33 18:49 19:11
Dean Bridge (after) 17:10 17:30 17:53 18:14 18:34 18:50 19:12
Orchard Brae, opp Learmonth Terrace 17:12 17:32 17:54 18:15 18:35 18:51 19:13
Comely Bank, opp Flora Stevenson School 17:13 17:33 17:56 18:17 18:37 18:52 19:14
Craigleith, at Comely Bank Cemetery 17:15 17:35 17:57 18:18 18:38 18:53 19:15
Craigleith, at Western General 17:16 17:36 17:58 18:19 18:39 18:54 19:16
Craigleith, opp West Woods 17:16 17:36 17:58 18:19 18:39 18:55 19:17
Craigleith, opp North Werber Park 17:17 17:37 17:59 18:20 18:40 18:55 19:17
Craigleith Crewe Toll (NW-bound) 17:18 17:38 18:00 18:21 18:41 18:56 19:18
Crewe Toll (N-bound) Roundabout 17:19 17:39 18:01 18:22 18:42 18:57 19:19
Pilton, before Crewe Road Gardens 17:19 17:39 18:01 18:22 18:42 18:57 19:19
Pilton, before Crewe Road West 17:20 17:40 18:02 18:23 18:43 18:58 19:20
Pilton, opp Boswall Parkway 17:20 17:40 18:02 18:23 18:43 18:58 19:20
Pilton, opp Royston Mains Crescent 17:21 17:41 18:03 18:24 18:44 18:59 19:21
Granton Waterfront Broadway (N-bound) 17:23 17:43 18:05 18:26 18:46 19:01 19:23
Granton, at Scottish Gas HQ 17:24 17:44 18:06 18:27 18:47 19:02 19:24
Granton, at Saltire Square 17:25 17:45 18:07 18:28 18:48 19:03 19:25
Granton, opp Waterfront Lighthouse 17:26 17:46 18:08 18:29 18:49 19:04 19:26
Granton Harbour Chestnut Street (N-bound) 17:26 17:46 18:08 18:29 18:49 19:04 19:26
Granton Harbour (at) 17:27 17:47 18:09 18:30 18:50 19:05 19:27
Operates via Easter Bush Campus.

Granton Harbour - Penicuik Ladywood

Granton Harbour (at) 05:39 06:19 06:33 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:04
Granton Square (N-bound) 05:40 06:20 06:34 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:06
Granton Waterfront Lighthouse (near) 05:41 06:21 06:35 06:50 07:10 07:31 07:51 08:07
Granton, opp Saltire Square 05:42 06:22 06:36 06:51 07:11 07:32 07:52 08:08
Granton, opp Scottish Gas HQ 05:43 06:23 06:37 06:52 07:12 07:33 07:53 08:10
Granton Waterfront Broadway (S-bound) 05:43 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:13 07:34 07:54 08:10
Pilton, before Royston Mains Crescent 05:45 06:25 06:39 06:54 07:14 07:36 07:56 08:12
Pilton, after Boswall Parkway 05:45 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:15 07:36 07:56 08:13
Pilton, opp Crewe Road West 05:46 06:26 06:40 06:55 07:15 07:37 07:57 08:14
Pilton, opp Crewe Road Gardens 05:46 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:16 07:38 07:58 08:14
Crewe Toll (S-bound) Roundabout 05:46 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:16 07:38 07:58 08:15
Crewe Toll (SE-bound) Roundabout 05:47 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:17 07:39 07:59 08:16
Craigleith, before North Werber Park 05:47 06:27 06:43 06:58 07:18 07:40 08:00 08:17
Craigleith, before West Woods 05:48 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:18 07:40 08:00 08:17
Craigleith, opp Western General 05:49 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:19 07:42 08:02 08:19
Craigleith, opp Comely Bank Cemetery 05:49 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:20 07:42 08:03 08:20
Comely Bank, at Flora Stevenson School 05:50 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:21 07:44 08:04 08:21
Comely Bank, opp Orchard Brae Avenue 05:51 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:22 07:45 08:05 08:22
Orchard Brae, o/s Learmonth Terrace 05:52 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:23 07:46 08:07 08:24
Dean Bridge (before) 05:53 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:24 07:47 08:08 08:25
West End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QA) 05:54 06:35 06:51 07:06 07:26 07:49 08:10 08:27
West End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 05:55 06:36 06:52 07:07 07:27 07:50 08:11 08:28
West End Lothian Road (Stop XE) 05:58 06:39 06:55 07:10 07:30 07:54 08:16 08:33
West End Usher Hall (Stop XF) 05:59 06:40 06:56 07:11 07:31 07:55 08:17 08:34
Fountainbridge, after Bread Street 06:00 06:41 06:57 07:12 07:32 07:56 08:19 08:36
Lauriston, opp Glen Street 06:01 06:42 06:58 07:13 07:34 07:58 08:20 08:37
Lauriston Building (opp) 06:02 06:44 07:00 07:15 07:35 08:00 08:22 08:39
Old Town, at Bristo Place 06:04 06:46 07:02 07:17 07:38 08:03 08:26 08:43
South Side Potterrow (SE-bound) 06:06 06:47 07:03 07:18 07:39 08:04 08:27 08:44
South Side Nicolson Square (NE-bound) 06:06 06:48 07:04 07:19 07:40 08:05 08:28 08:45
South Side, after Surgeons' Hall 06:07 06:49 07:05 07:20 07:41 08:06 08:29 08:46
South Side, after St Patrick Square 06:08 06:50 07:06 07:21 07:42 08:08 08:31 08:48
South Side, after Bernard Terrace 06:09 06:51 07:07 07:22 07:44 08:10 08:33 08:50
Newington Road (SE-bound) 06:10 06:52 07:08 07:23 07:45 08:11 08:34 08:51
Mayfield, opp Salisbury Place 06:11 06:53 07:09 07:24 07:46 08:12 08:35 08:52
Mayfield Minto Street (SE-bound) 06:11 06:53 07:09 07:24 07:46 08:13 08:36 08:53
Mayfield Gardens (SE-bound) 06:12 06:54 07:10 07:25 07:47 08:14 08:37 08:54
Mayfield, before East Savile Road 06:12 06:55 07:11 07:26 07:48 08:14 08:37 08:54
Mayfield Suffolk Road (NW-bound) 06:13 06:55 07:11 07:26 07:48 08:15 08:38 08:55
Nether Liberton, after Lady Road 06:14 06:57 07:13 07:28 07:50 08:17 08:40 08:57
Liberton, opp Gordon Terrace 06:15 06:58 07:14 07:29 07:51 08:18 08:41 08:58
Liberton Orchardhead Road (near) 06:16 06:59 07:15 07:30 07:52 08:19 08:42 08:59
Liberton, before Orchardhead Loan 06:16 07:00 07:16 07:31 07:53 08:20 08:43 09:00
Liberton, after Wolridge Road 06:17 07:00 07:16 07:32 07:54 08:21 08:44 09:01
Liberton Cemetery (o/s) 06:17 07:00 07:16 07:32 07:54 08:21 08:44 09:01
Liberton Place (after) 06:17 07:01 07:17 07:32 07:54 08:21 08:44 09:02
Gracemount, after Little Road 06:18 07:01 07:17 07:33 07:55 08:22 08:45 09:03
Gracemount, before St Katherine's Brae 06:18 07:02 07:18 07:34 07:56 08:23 08:46 09:03
Kaimes, opp Mortonhall Crematorium 06:19 07:03 07:19 07:34 07:56 08:23 08:46 09:04
Kaimes Crossroads (adj) 06:20 07:04 07:20 07:36 07:58 08:25 08:48 09:06
Burdiehouse Road (S-bound) 06:20 07:04 07:20 07:36 07:58 08:25 08:48 09:06
Burdiehouse, opp Janefield 06:21 07:05 07:21 07:37 07:59 08:26 08:49 09:07
Burdiehouse Terminus (at) 06:21 07:05 07:21 07:37 07:59 08:26 08:49 09:07
Burdiehouse Village (opp) 06:22 07:06 07:22 07:38 08:00 08:27 08:50 09:08
Straiton, at Loanhead Road 06:23 07:08 07:24 07:40 08:02 08:29 08:52 09:11
Straiton Park and Ride (S-bound) 06:25 07:10 07:26 07:42 08:04 08:31 08:54 09:13
Straiton Cottages (opp) 06:25 07:10 07:26 07:42 08:04 08:31 08:54 09:14
Loanhead, opp New Pentland Road 06:27 07:12 07:28 07:44 08:06 08:33 08:56 09:15
Loanhead, at Asda Straiton 06:27 07:12 07:28 07:45 08:07 08:34 08:57 09:16
Loanhead, opp Nivensknowe Park 06:28 07:13 07:29 07:46 08:08 08:35 08:58 09:17
Bilston, opp Seafield Road 06:29 07:14 07:30 07:47 08:09 08:36 08:59 09:19
Bilston, at Roslin Road 06:30 07:15 07:31 07:48 08:10 08:37 09:00 09:20
Bilston, opp Moorfoot View 06:30 07:15 07:32 07:49 08:11 08:38 09:00 09:20
Bilston, opp Ploverhall Cottages 06:31 07:16 07:33 07:50 08:12 08:39 09:01 09:21
Seafield Moor Road (near) 06:33 07:18 07:34 07:51 08:13 08:40 09:03 09:23
Bush Estate, at Midlothian Innovation Centre 06:33 07:18 07:35 07:52 08:14 08:41 09:03 09:23
Bush Estate, at Veterinary Centre 06:34 07:19 07:36 07:53 08:15 08:42 09:04 09:24
Bush Estate, opp Technopole 06:35 07:20 07:37 07:54 08:16 08:43 09:05 09:25
Bush Estate, opp Bush Research Park 06:35 07:20 07:37 07:54 08:16 08:43 09:05 09:25
Bush Estate, opp Pentland Science Park 06:36 07:21 07:38 07:55 08:17 08:44 09:06 09:26
Bush Estate Gowkley Moss (E-bound) 06:36 07:21 07:39 07:56 08:18 08:45 09:07 09:27
Milton Bridge, opp Milton Cottages 06:37 07:22 07:40 07:57 08:19 08:46 09:08 09:28
Milton Bridge, at Golf Club 06:38 07:23 07:41 07:58 08:20 08:47 09:09 09:29
Glencorse Barracks (at) 06:39 07:24 07:42 07:59 08:21 08:48 09:10 09:30
Mauricewood, opp Samoa Terrace 06:40 07:25 07:42 07:59 08:21 08:48 09:10 09:30
Mauricewood Beeslack High School (near) 06:40 07:25 07:43 08:00 08:22 08:49 09:11 09:31
Mauricewood Road (opp) 06:41 07:26 07:44 08:01 08:23 08:50 09:12 09:32
Penicuik, opp Queensway 06:42 07:27 07:45 08:02 08:24 08:51 09:13 09:33
Penicuik, opp Cuiken Avenue 06:42 07:27 07:46 08:03 08:25 08:52 09:14 09:34
Penicuik, opp Angle Park 06:43 07:28 07:46 08:03 08:25 08:52 09:14 09:34
Penicuik, opp Wilson Street 06:43 07:28 07:47 08:04 08:26 08:53 09:15 09:35
Penicuik Town Centre (Stop B) 06:44 07:29 07:48 08:05 08:27 08:54 09:16 09:36
Penicuik, at Imrie Place 06:44 07:29 07:48 08:05 08:27 08:54 09:16 09:36
Penicuik, opp Kirkhill Gardens 06:45 07:30 07:49 08:06 08:28 08:55 09:18 09:38
Ladywood, at Dunlop Terrace 06:46 07:31 07:50 08:07 08:29 08:56 09:19 09:39
Ladywood Windsor Road (N-bound) 06:47 07:32 07:51 08:08 08:30 08:57 09:20 09:40
Ladywood, at Avon Grove 06:48 07:33 07:52 08:09 08:31 08:58 09:21 09:41
Ladywood, at Cruachan Court 06:49 07:34 07:53 08:10 08:32 08:59 09:21 09:41
Ladywood, at Nevis Gardens 06:49 07:34 07:53 08:10 08:32 08:59 09:22 09:42
Ladywood, at Wyvis Park 06:50 07:35 07:54 08:11 08:33 09:00 09:23 09:43
Operates via Easter Bush Campus.

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses