bustimes.org

47B - Penicuik Ladywood - Granton Harbour

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Granton Harbour - Penicuik Ladywood

Granton Harbour (at) 05:40 06:04 06:24 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12
Granton Square (N-bound) 05:41 06:05 06:25 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13
Granton, nr Waterfront Lighthouse 05:42 06:06 06:26 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14
Granton, opp Saltire Square 05:43 06:07 06:27 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15
Granton, opp Scottish Gas HQ 05:44 06:08 06:28 06:56 07:16 07:37 07:57 08:17
Granton Waterfront Broadway (S-bound) 05:44 06:08 06:28 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17
Pilton, before Royston Mains Crescent 05:46 06:10 06:30 06:58 07:18 07:39 07:59 08:19
Pilton, after Boswall Parkway 05:46 06:10 06:30 06:59 07:19 07:40 08:00 08:20
Pilton, opp Crewe Road West 05:47 06:11 06:31 06:59 07:19 07:40 08:00 08:20
Pilton, opp Crewe Road Gardens 05:47 06:11 06:31 07:00 07:20 07:41 08:01 08:21
Crewe Toll (S-bound) Roundabout 05:47 06:11 06:31 07:00 07:20 07:41 08:01 08:21
Crewe Toll (SE-bound) Roundabout 05:48 06:12 06:32 07:01 07:21 07:42 08:02 08:22
Craigleith, before North Werber Park 05:48 06:12 06:32 07:01 07:21 07:43 08:03 08:23
Craigleith, before West Woods 05:49 06:13 06:33 07:02 07:22 07:43 08:03 08:23
Craigleith, opp Western General 05:50 06:14 06:34 07:03 07:23 07:44 08:04 08:24
Craigleith, opp Comely Bank Cemetery 05:50 06:14 06:35 07:04 07:24 07:45 08:05 08:25
Comely Bank, at Flora Stevenson School 05:51 06:15 06:36 07:05 07:25 07:46 08:06 08:26
Comely Bank, opp Orchard Brae Avenue 05:52 06:16 06:36 07:05 07:25 07:47 08:07 08:27
Orchard Brae, o/s Learmonth Terrace 05:53 06:17 06:38 07:07 07:27 07:48 08:08 08:28
Dean Bridge (before) 05:54 06:18 06:39 07:08 07:28 07:49 08:09 08:29
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QA) 05:55 06:19 06:40 07:09 07:29 07:51 08:11 08:31
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 05:56 06:20 06:41 07:10 07:30 07:52 08:12 08:32
W End Lothian Road (Stop XE) 05:59 06:11 06:23 06:44 06:59 07:13 07:34 07:56 08:16 08:36
W End Usher Hall (Stop XF) 06:00 06:12 06:24 06:45 07:00 07:14 07:35 07:57 08:17 08:37
Fountainbridge, after Bread Street 06:01 06:13 06:25 06:46 07:01 07:15 07:36 07:58 08:18 08:38
Lauriston, opp Glen Street 06:02 06:14 06:26 06:47 07:02 07:16 07:38 08:00 08:20 08:40
Lauriston Building (opp) 06:03 06:15 06:27 06:49 07:04 07:18 07:40 08:02 08:22 08:42
Old Town, at Bristo Place 06:05 06:17 06:29 06:51 07:06 07:20 07:43 08:05 08:25 08:45
S Side Potterrow (SE-bound) 06:07 06:19 06:31 06:52 07:07 07:21 07:44 08:06 08:26 08:46
S Side Nicolson Square (NE-bound) 06:07 06:19 06:31 06:53 07:08 07:22 07:45 08:07 08:27 08:47
S Side, after Surgeons' Hall 06:08 06:20 06:32 06:54 07:09 07:23 07:46 08:08 08:28 08:48
S Side, after St Patrick Square 06:09 06:21 06:33 06:55 07:10 07:24 07:47 08:09 08:29 08:49
S Side, after Bernard Terrace 06:10 06:22 06:35 06:57 07:12 07:26 07:49 08:11 08:31 08:51
Newington Road (SE-bound) 06:11 06:23 06:36 06:58 07:13 07:27 07:50 08:12 08:32 08:52
Mayfield, opp Salisbury Place 06:12 06:24 06:37 06:59 07:14 07:28 07:51 08:13 08:33 08:53
Mayfield Minto Street (SE-bound) 06:12 06:24 06:37 06:59 07:14 07:28 07:52 08:14 08:34 08:54
Mayfield Gardens (SE-bound) 06:13 06:24 06:38 07:00 07:15 07:29 07:53 08:15 08:35 08:55
Mayfield, before East Savile Road 06:13 06:25 06:39 07:01 07:16 07:30 07:53 08:15 08:35 08:55
Mayfield Suffolk Road (NW-bound) 06:14 06:25 06:39 07:01 07:16 07:30 07:54 08:16 08:36 08:56
Nether Liberton, after Lady Road 06:15 06:26 06:41 07:03 07:18 07:32 07:56 08:18 08:38 08:58
Liberton, opp Gordon Terrace 06:16 06:27 06:42 07:04 07:19 07:33 07:57 08:19 08:39 08:59
Liberton, nr Orchardhead Road 06:17 06:28 06:43 07:05 07:20 07:34 07:58 08:20 08:40 09:00
Liberton, before Orchardhead Loan 06:17 06:29 06:44 07:06 07:21 07:35 07:59 08:21 08:41 09:01
Liberton, after Wolridge Road 06:18 06:29 06:44 07:06 07:21 07:36 08:00 08:22 08:42 09:02
Liberton Cemetery (o/s) 06:18 06:29 06:44 07:06 07:21 07:36 08:00 08:22 08:42 09:02
Liberton Place (after) 06:18 06:30 06:45 07:07 07:22 07:37 08:01 08:23 08:43 09:03
Gracemount, after Little Road 06:19 06:30 06:45 07:07 07:22 07:38 08:02 08:24 08:44 09:04
Gracemount, before St Katherine's Brae 06:19 06:31 06:46 07:08 07:23 07:38 08:02 08:24 08:44 09:04
Kaimes, opp Mortonhall Crematorium 06:20 06:32 06:47 07:09 07:24 07:39 08:03 08:25 08:45 09:05
Kaimes Crossroads (adj) 06:21 06:33 06:48 07:10 07:25 07:41 08:05 08:27 08:47 09:07
Burdiehouse Road (S-bound) 06:21 06:33 06:48 07:10 07:25 07:41 08:05 08:27 08:47 09:07
Burdiehouse, opp Janefield 06:22 06:34 06:49 07:11 07:26 07:42 08:06 08:28 08:48 09:08
Burdiehouse Terminus (at) 06:22 06:34 06:49 07:11 07:26 07:42 08:06 08:28 08:48 09:08
Burdiehouse Village (opp) 06:23 06:35 06:50 07:12 07:27 07:43 08:07 08:29 08:49 09:09
Straiton, at Loanhead Road 06:24 06:37 06:52 07:14 07:29 07:46 08:10 08:32 08:52 09:12
Straiton Park and Ride (S-bound) 06:26 06:39 06:54 07:16 07:31 07:48 08:12 08:34 08:54 09:14
Straiton Cottages (opp) 06:26 06:39 06:54 07:16 07:32 07:49 08:13 08:35 08:55 09:15
Loanhead, opp New Pentland Road 06:28 06:41 06:56 07:18 07:33 07:50 08:14 08:36 08:56 09:16
Loanhead, at Asda Straiton 06:28 06:41 06:56 07:18 07:34 07:51 08:15 08:37 08:57 09:17
Loanhead, opp Nivensknowe Park 06:29 06:42 06:57 07:19 07:35 07:52 08:16 08:38 08:58 09:18
Bilston, opp Seafield Road 06:30 06:43 06:58 07:20 07:37 07:54 08:18 08:40 09:00 09:20
Bilston, at Roslin Road 06:31 06:44 06:59 07:21 07:38 07:55 08:19 08:41 09:01 09:21
Bilston, opp Moorfoot View 06:32 06:45 07:00 07:22 07:39 07:56 08:20 08:42 09:02 09:22
Bilston, opp Ploverhall Cottages 06:33 06:46 07:01 07:23 07:40 07:57 08:21 08:43 09:03 09:23
Seafield Moor Road (nr) 06:34 06:47 07:02 07:24 07:41 07:58 08:22 08:44 09:04 09:24
Bush Estate, at Midlothian Innovation Centre 06:35 06:48 07:03 07:25 07:42 07:59 08:23 08:45 09:05 09:25
Bush Estate, at Veterinary Centre 06:36 06:49 07:04 07:26 07:43 08:00 08:24 08:46 09:06 09:26
Bush Estate, opp Technopole 06:37 06:50 07:05 07:27 07:44 08:01 08:25 08:47 09:07 09:27
Bush Estate, opp Bush Research Park 06:37 06:50 07:05 07:27 07:44 08:01 08:25 08:47 09:07 09:27
Bush Estate, opp Pentland Science Park 06:38 06:51 07:06 07:28 07:45 08:02 08:26 08:48 09:08 09:28
Bush Estate Gowkley Moss (E-bound) 06:39 06:52 07:07 07:29 07:46 08:03 08:27 08:49 09:09 09:29
Milton Bridge, opp Milton Cottages 06:40 06:53 07:08 07:30 07:47 08:04 08:28 08:50 09:10 09:30
Milton Bridge, at Golf Club 06:41 06:54 07:09 07:31 07:48 08:05 08:29 08:51 09:11 09:31
Glencorse Barracks (at) 06:42 06:55 07:10 07:32 07:49 08:06 08:30 08:52 09:12 09:32
Mauricewood, opp Samoa Terrace 06:42 06:55 07:10 07:32 07:49 08:06 08:30 08:52 09:12 09:32
Mauricewood, nr Beeslack High School 06:43 06:56 07:11 07:33 07:50 08:07 08:31 08:53 09:13 09:33
Mauricewood Road (opp) 06:44 06:57 07:12 07:34 07:51 08:08 08:32 08:54 09:14 09:34
Penicuik, opp Queensway 06:45 06:58 07:13 07:35 07:52 08:09 08:33 08:55 09:15 09:35
Penicuik, opp Cuiken Avenue 06:45 06:58 07:13 07:36 07:53 08:10 08:34 08:56 09:16 09:36
Penicuik, opp Angle Park 06:46 06:59 07:14 07:36 07:53 08:10 08:34 08:56 09:16 09:36
Penicuik, opp Wilson Street 06:46 06:59 07:14 07:37 07:54 08:11 08:35 08:57 09:17 09:37
Penicuik Town Centre (Stop B) 06:47 07:00 07:15 07:38 07:55 08:12 08:36 08:58 09:18 09:38
Penicuik, at Imrie Place 06:47 07:00 07:15 07:38 07:55 08:12 08:36 08:58 09:18 09:38
Penicuik, opp Kirkhill Gardens 06:48 07:01 07:16 07:40 07:57 08:14 08:38 09:00 09:20 09:40
Ladywood, at Dunlop Terrace 06:49 07:02 07:17 07:41 07:58 08:15 08:39 09:01 09:21 09:41
Ladywood Windsor Road (N-bound) 06:50 07:03 07:18 07:42 07:59 08:16 08:40 09:02 09:22 09:42
Ladywood, at Avon Grove 06:51 07:04 07:19 07:43 08:00 08:17 08:41 09:03 09:23 09:43
Ladywood, at Cruachan Court 06:52 07:05 07:20 07:43 08:00 08:17 08:41 09:03 09:23 09:43
Ladywood, at Nevis Gardens 06:52 07:05 07:20 07:44 08:01 08:18 08:42 09:04 09:24 09:44
Ladywood, at Wyvis Park 06:53 07:06 07:21 07:45 08:02 08:19 08:43 09:05 09:25 09:45
Journey operates via Easter Bush Campus.

Penicuik Ladywood - Granton Harbour

Ladywood, at Wyvis Park 15:49 then every 20 minutes until 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49
Ladywood, at Yarrow Court 15:50 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50
Ladywood, opp Teviot Grove 15:50 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50
Ladywood, at Eastfield Farm Road 15:51 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51
Ladywood, at Windsor Drive 15:52 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52
Ladywood, opp Strathesk Road 15:52 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52
Ladywood Windsor Road (S-bound) 15:53 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53
Ladywood, opp Dunlop Terrace 15:54 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54
Penicuik, at Kirkhill Gardens 15:55 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55
Penicuik, opp Imrie Place 15:56 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56
Penicuik Town Centre (Stop C) 15:57 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57
Penicuik, at Wilson Street 15:57 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57
Penicuik, at John Street Lane 15:58 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58
Penicuik, at Angle Park 15:58 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58
Penicuik, at Cuiken Avenue 15:59 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59
Penicuik, nr Queensway 16:01 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01
Mauricewood Road (at) 16:01 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01
Mauricewood, opp Beeslack High School 16:02 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02
Mauricewood, nr Samoa Terrace 16:02 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02
Glencorse Barracks (opp) 16:03 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03
Milton Bridge, opp Golf Club 16:04 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04
Milton Bridge, at Milton Cottages 16:05 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05
Bush Estate Gowkley Moss (W-bound) 16:06 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06
Bush Estate, at Pentland Science Park 16:07 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07
Bush Estate, at Bush Research Park 16:07 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07
Bush Estate Technopole (NE-bound) 16:08 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08
Bush Estate, opp Veterinary Centre 16:09 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09
Bush Estate, opp Midlothian Innovation Centre 16:10 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10
Seafield, opp Bush Road end 16:11 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11
Bilston, nr Ploverhall Cottages 16:12 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12
Bilston, at Castlelaw Crescent 16:13 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13
Bilston, at Moorfoot View 16:14 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14
Bilston, opp Roslin Road 16:14 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14
Bilston, at Seafield Road 16:15 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15
Loanhead, at Nivensknowe Park 16:16 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16
Loanhead, at New Pentland Road 16:17 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17
Straiton Cottages (at) 16:19 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19
Straiton Park and Ride (Citybound) 16:20 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20
Straiton, opp Loanhead Road 16:21 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21
Burdiehouse Village (at) 16:23 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23
Burdiehouse, at Janefield 16:24 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24
Burdiehouse Road (N-bound) 16:24 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24
Kaimes Crossroads (after) 16:25 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25
Kaimes, at Mortonhall Crematorium 16:25 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25
Gracemount, after Alnwickhill Road 16:26 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26
Gracemount, opp St Katherine's Brae 16:27 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27
Gracemount, opp Little Road 16:28 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28
Liberton Place (opp) 16:28 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28
Liberton Cemetery (opp) 16:29 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29
Liberton, opp Orchardhead Loan 16:30 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30
Liberton, before Orchardhead Road 16:31 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31
Liberton, nr Gordon Terrace 16:32 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32
Nether Liberton, opp Mid Liberton 16:33 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33
Nether Liberton, opp Lady Road 16:34 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34
Mayfield Suffolk Road (SE-bound) 16:35 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35
Mayfield, after East Savile Road 16:36 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36
Mayfield Gardens (NW-bound) 16:37 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:36
Mayfield Minto Street (NW-bound) 16:38 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:37
Mayfield, before Salisbury Place 16:38 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:37
Newington Road (NW-bound) 16:39 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:38
S Side, opp Bernard Terrace 16:41 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:39
S Side, at St Patrick Square 16:43 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:41
S Side, nr Surgeons' Hall 16:45 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:43
S Side, at Bristo Square 16:47 17:47 18:06 18:26 18:44
S Side, before Lauriston Place 16:48 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:46
Lauriston Building (before) 16:49 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:47
Lauriston, after Chalmers Street 16:50 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:48
Fountainbridge, opp Bread Street 16:53 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:51
W End Usher Hall (Stop XA) 16:54 17:54 18:13 18:33 18:51
W End Lothian Road (Stop XC) 16:56 17:56 18:15 18:35 18:53
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QD) 17:00 18:00 18:18 18:38
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QF) 17:00 18:00 18:18 18:38
Dean Bridge (after) 17:02 18:02 18:20 18:40
Orchard Brae, opp Learmonth Terrace 17:03 18:03 18:20 18:40
Comely Bank, opp Flora Stevenson School 17:05 18:05 18:22 18:42
Craigleith, at Comely Bank Cemetery 17:06 18:06 18:23 18:43
Craigleith, at Western General 17:07 18:07 18:24 18:44
Craigleith, opp West Woods 17:07 18:07 18:25 18:45
Craigleith, opp North Werber Park 17:08 18:08 18:25 18:45
Craigleith Crewe Toll (NW-bound) 17:09 18:09 18:26 18:46
Crewe Toll (N-bound) Roundabout 17:10 18:10 18:27 18:47
Pilton, before Crewe Road Gardens 17:10 18:10 18:27 18:47
Pilton, before Crewe Road West 17:11 18:11 18:27 18:47
Pilton, opp Boswall Parkway 17:11 18:11 18:28 18:48
Pilton, opp Royston Mains Crescent 17:12 18:12 18:28 18:48
Granton Waterfront Broadway (N-bound) 17:14 18:14 18:31 18:51
Granton, at Scottish Gas HQ 17:15 18:15 18:31 18:51
Granton, at Saltire Square 17:16 18:16 18:32 18:52
Granton, opp Waterfront Lighthouse 17:17 18:17 18:33 18:53
Granton Harbour Chestnut Street (N-bound) 17:17 18:17 18:33 18:53
Granton Harbour (at) 17:18 18:18 18:34 18:54
Journey operates via Easter Bush Campus.

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses