Bus Times

31 - East Craigs - Bonnyrigg or Polton Mill

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

East Craigs - Bonnyrigg or Polton Mill

E Craigs East Craigs Centre (Stop 3) 00:00 00:20 07:26 07:46 08:11 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:00 10:30 then every 30 minutes until 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:02 20:36 21:08 then every 30 minutes until 23:08 23:30
North Bughtlin Neuk (at) 00:01 00:21 07:27 07:47 08:12 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:01 10:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:03 20:37 21:09 23:09 23:31
Hillside Elm Row (Stop EB) 05:48 06:28 06:58 07:25
Bughtlin Drive (after) 00:02 00:22 07:28 07:48 08:13 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:02 10:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:04 20:38 21:10 23:10 23:32
Bughtlin, before Burnside 00:02 00:22 07:28 07:48 08:13 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:03 10:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:05 20:38 21:10 23:10 23:32
Bughtlin, opp Almond Green 00:03 00:23 07:29 07:49 08:14 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:04 10:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:06 20:39 21:11 23:11 23:33
W Craigs, after Craigs Road 00:03 00:23 07:29 07:49 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:05 10:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:07 20:40 21:12 23:12 23:33
W Craigs, before North Gyle Terrace 00:04 00:24 07:30 07:50 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:06 10:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:08 20:41 21:13 23:13 23:34
Maybury Road (after) 00:05 00:25 07:31 07:51 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:07 10:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:09 20:42 21:14 23:14 23:35
Maybury, after Dechmont Road 00:06 00:26 07:32 07:52 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:08 10:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:10 20:43 21:15 23:15 23:36
Maybury, nr North Gyle Road 00:06 00:26 07:33 07:53 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:09 10:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:11 20:44 21:16 23:16 23:36
Maybury, before Craigs Avenue 00:07 00:27 07:33 07:53 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:09 10:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:11 20:44 21:16 23:16 23:37
Corstorphine, after Drum Brae South 00:07 00:27 07:34 07:54 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:10 10:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:12 20:45 21:17 23:17 23:37
Corstorphine, before St Ninians Road 00:08 00:28 07:35 07:55 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:11 10:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:13 20:46 21:18 23:18 23:38
Corstorphine, opp Glebe Road 00:08 00:28 07:35 07:55 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:12 10:42 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:13 20:46 21:18 23:18 23:38
Corstorphine, opp Station Road 00:09 00:29 07:36 07:56 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:12 10:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:14 20:47 21:19 23:19 23:39
Corstorphine, after Belgrave Road 00:09 00:29 07:36 07:56 08:21 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:13 10:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:15 20:48 21:20 23:20 23:39
Corstorphine Edinburgh Zoo (Stop 1) 00:10 00:30 07:37 07:57 08:22 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:15 10:45 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:16 20:49 21:21 23:21 23:40
Corstorphine, opp Pinkhill 00:10 00:30 07:38 07:58 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:15 10:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:17 20:49 21:21 23:21 23:40
Corstorphine, opp Balgreen Road 00:11 00:31 07:39 07:59 08:24 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:17 10:47 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:18 20:50 21:22 23:22 23:41
Corstorphine, nr Belmont Crescent 00:12 00:32 07:39 07:59 08:24 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:17 10:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:19 20:51 21:23 23:23 23:42
Murrayfield Western Corner (E-bound) 00:12 00:32 07:40 08:00 08:25 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:18 10:48 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:19 20:51 21:23 23:23 23:42
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JB) 05:49 06:29 06:59 07:26
Murrayfield Road (before) 00:13 00:33 07:40 08:00 08:25 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:19 10:49 18:19 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:20 20:52 21:24 23:24 23:43
Roseburn, after Ormidale Terrace 00:13 00:33 07:41 08:01 08:26 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:20 10:50 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:21 20:53 21:25 23:25 23:43
Roseburn Gardens (opp) 00:14 00:34 07:42 08:02 08:27 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:21 10:51 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:22 20:54 21:26 23:26 23:44
Wester Coates (E-bound) 00:15 00:35 07:43 08:03 08:28 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:22 10:52 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:23 20:54 21:26 23:26 23:45
Coates, after Magdala Crescent 00:15 00:35 07:43 08:03 08:28 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:23 10:53 18:23 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:24 20:55 21:27 23:27 23:45
Haymarket Station (Stop HB) 00:16 00:36 07:44 08:04 08:29 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:24 10:54 18:24 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:25 20:56 21:28 23:28 23:46
Haymarket West Maitland Street (Stop HC) 00:17 00:37 07:45 08:05 08:30 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:26 10:56 18:26 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:26 20:57 21:29 23:29 23:47
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SA) 00:19 00:39 07:47 08:07 08:32 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:28 10:58 18:28 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:29 20:59 21:31 23:31 23:49
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PC) 00:20 00:40 07:49 08:09 08:34 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:30 11:01 18:31 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:31 21:01 21:33 23:33 23:50
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PJ) 00:22 00:42 07:51 08:11 08:36 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:33 11:04 18:34 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:35 23:35 23:52
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NE) 05:51 06:31 07:01 07:28 07:53 08:13 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:36 11:07 18:37 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:38 23:38
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 2) 05:52 06:32 07:02 07:29 07:54 08:14 08:39 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:38 11:09 18:39 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:39 23:39
S Side, after Surgeons' Hall 05:53 06:33 07:03 07:30 07:55 08:15 08:40 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:40 11:11 18:41 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:41 23:41
S Side, after St Patrick Square 05:54 06:34 07:04 07:31 07:56 08:16 08:41 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:41 11:13 18:43 19:12 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:43 23:43
S Side, after Bernard Terrace 05:55 06:35 07:05 07:32 07:57 08:17 08:42 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:43 11:15 18:45 19:14 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:44 23:44
Newington Road (SE-bound) 05:56 06:36 07:06 07:33 07:58 08:18 08:43 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:44 11:16 18:46 19:15 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:45 23:45
Mayfield, opp Salisbury Place 05:56 06:36 07:06 07:34 07:59 08:19 08:44 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:45 11:17 18:47 19:16 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:46 23:46
Mayfield Minto Street (SE-bound) 05:57 06:37 07:07 07:34 07:59 08:19 08:44 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:46 11:18 18:48 19:17 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 23:46
Mayfield Gardens (SE-bound) 05:57 06:37 07:07 07:35 08:00 08:20 08:45 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:47 11:19 18:49 19:17 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:47 23:47
Mayfield, before East Savile Road 05:58 06:38 07:08 07:35 08:00 08:20 08:45 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:48 11:20 18:50 19:18 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 23:47
Hillside Elm Row (Stop ED) 00:26 00:46 23:56
Mayfield Suffolk Road (NW-bound) 05:58 06:38 07:08 07:36 08:01 08:21 08:46 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:49 11:21 18:51 19:19 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 23:48
Mayfield, opp Lygon Road 05:59 06:39 07:09 07:37 08:02 08:22 08:47 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:50 11:22 18:52 19:20 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 23:49
Nether Liberton, after Lady Road 05:59 06:39 07:09 07:37 08:02 08:22 08:47 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:50 11:22 18:52 19:20 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 23:49
Nether Liberton, before Mid Liberton 05:59 06:39 07:09 07:38 08:03 08:23 08:48 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:51 11:23 18:53 19:21 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 23:50
Liberton, opp Gordon Terrace 06:00 06:40 07:10 07:38 08:03 08:23 08:48 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:51 11:23 18:53 19:21 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 23:50
Liberton, at Mossgiel Walk 06:01 06:41 07:11 07:39 08:04 08:24 08:49 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:52 11:25 18:55 19:23 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 23:51
Liberton, opp Kirk Park 06:01 06:41 07:11 07:40 08:05 08:25 08:50 09:30 10:00 10:30 10:53 11:26 18:56 19:24 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 23:52
Liberton, after Kirkgate 06:02 06:42 07:12 07:40 08:05 08:25 08:50 09:31 10:01 10:31 10:54 11:26 18:56 19:24 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 23:52
Liberton, at Yewlands Gardens 06:02 06:42 07:12 07:41 08:06 08:26 08:51 09:31 10:01 10:31 10:54 11:27 18:57 19:25 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 23:53
Liberton, before Malbet Park 06:03 06:43 07:13 07:41 08:06 08:26 08:51 09:32 10:02 10:32 10:55 11:28 18:58 19:26 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 23:53
Gracemount, at Liberton Hospital 06:03 06:43 07:13 07:42 08:07 08:27 08:52 09:33 10:03 10:33 10:56 11:28 18:58 19:26 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 23:54
Gracemount, before Ellen's Glen Road 06:03 06:43 07:13 07:42 08:07 08:27 08:52 09:33 10:03 10:33 10:56 11:29 18:59 19:27 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 23:54
Gracemount High School (opp) 06:04 06:44 07:14 07:43 08:08 08:28 08:53 09:34 10:04 10:34 10:57 11:30 19:00 19:28 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 23:55
Gracemount, before Gilmerton Dykes Street 06:04 06:44 07:14 07:43 08:08 08:28 08:53 09:34 10:04 10:34 10:57 11:30 19:00 19:28 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 23:55
Gilmerton, opp The Murrays 06:05 06:45 07:15 07:44 08:09 08:29 08:54 09:35 10:05 10:35 10:58 11:31 19:01 19:29 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 23:56
Gilmerton Dykes Road (at) 06:05 06:45 07:15 07:44 08:09 08:29 08:54 09:36 10:06 10:36 10:59 11:32 19:02 19:30 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 23:57
Gilmerton, opp West Edge Farm 06:06 06:46 07:16 07:45 08:10 08:30 08:55 09:36 10:06 10:36 10:59 11:32 19:02 19:30 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 23:57
Lasswade, opp Wester Melville 06:07 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:12 08:32 08:57 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:02 11:35 19:05 19:33 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 23:59
Wadingburn Lasswade Road (E-bound) 06:08 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:13 08:33 08:58 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:03 11:36 19:06 19:34 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 00:01
Lasswade, opp Laird and Dog 06:09 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:14 08:34 08:59 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:04 11:37 19:07 19:35 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 00:02
Lasswade Elm Row (NE-bound) 06:09 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:14 08:34 08:59 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:05 11:38 19:08 19:36 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 00:02
Broomieknowe Gardens (at) 06:10 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:15 08:35 09:00 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:06 11:39 19:09 19:37 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 00:03
Bonnyrigg, opp Rockville Terrace 06:11 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:16 08:36 09:01 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:06 11:39 19:09 19:37 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 00:04
Bonnyrigg, opp Park Road 06:11 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:16 08:36 09:01 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:07 11:40 19:10 19:38 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 00:04
Bonnyrigg Toll (at) 06:12 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:17 08:37 09:02 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:08 11:41 19:11 19:39 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 00:05
Bonnyrigg, at Waverley Terrace 06:12 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:17 08:37 09:03 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:09 11:42 19:12 19:40 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 00:05
Bonnyrigg, nr Wolsey Avenue 06:13 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:18 08:38 09:03 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:09 11:42 19:12 19:40 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 00:06
Bonnyrigg, at Bairds Way 06:13 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:18 08:38 09:04 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:10 11:43 19:13 19:41 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 00:06
Cockpen, at Brixwold Bank 06:14 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:19 08:39 09:04 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:10 11:43 19:13 19:41 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 00:07
Bonnyrigg, opp Burnbrae Road 06:15 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:20 08:40 09:05 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:11 11:44 19:14 19:42 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 00:08
Bonnyrigg, opp Sawmill Terrace 06:15 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:20 08:40 09:06 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:12 11:45 19:15 19:43 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 00:08
Bonnyrigg, at Burnbrae Walk 06:16 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:21 08:41 09:06 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:12 11:45 19:15 19:43 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 00:09
Bonnyrigg, opp Burnbrae Primary 06:17 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:22 08:42 09:07 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:13 11:46 19:16 19:44 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 00:10
Bonnyrigg, opp Auld Coal Bank 06:17 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:22 08:42 09:08 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:14 11:47 19:17 19:45 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 00:10
Bonnyrigg, at Burnbrae Terminus 06:18 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:23 08:43 09:09 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:15 11:48 19:18 19:46 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 00:11

Bonnyrigg or Polton Mill - East Craigs

Bonnyrigg, at Burnbrae Terminus 00:15 06:22 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 then every 30 minutes until 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:53 20:18 then every 30 minutes until 22:48 23:18 23:45
Bonnyrigg, at Burnbrae Primary 00:16 06:24 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 19:55 20:20 22:50 23:20 23:46
Bonnyrigg, opp Little Wood Grove 00:17 06:24 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 19:56 20:20 22:50 23:20 23:47
Bonnyrigg, opp Burnbrae Walk 00:18 06:25 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 19:56 20:21 22:51 23:21 23:48
Bonnyrigg, nr Sawmill Terrace 00:18 06:26 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 19:57 20:22 22:52 23:22 23:48
Cockpen, opp Brixwold Bank 00:19 06:27 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 19:58 20:23 22:53 23:23 23:49
Bonnyrigg, opp Bairds Way 00:20 06:27 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 19:59 20:23 22:53 23:23 23:50
Bonnyrigg, opp Wolsey Avenue 00:20 06:28 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:00 20:24 22:54 23:24 23:50
Bonnyrigg, opp Waverley Terrace 00:21 06:29 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:00 20:25 22:55 23:25 23:51
Bonnyrigg, opp Dundas Park 00:21 06:29 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:01 20:25 22:55 23:25 23:51
Bonnyrigg, at High Street 00:22 06:30 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:02 20:26 22:56 23:26 23:52
Bonnyrigg, at Park Road 00:22 06:30 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:02 20:26 22:56 23:26 23:52
Bonnyrigg, at Rockville Terrace 00:22 06:30 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:03 20:27 22:57 23:26 23:52
Broomieknowe Gardens (opp) 00:23 06:31 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:03 20:27 22:57 23:27 23:53
Lasswade Elm Row (SW-bound) 00:24 06:32 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:04 20:28 22:58 23:28 23:54
Lasswade, at Laird and Dog 00:24 06:32 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:04 20:28 22:58 23:28 23:54
Wadingburn Lasswade Road (W-bound) 00:24 06:33 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:05 20:29 22:59 23:29 23:54
Lasswade, at Haveral Wood 00:25 06:34 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:06 20:30 23:00 23:30 23:55
Gilmerton, at West Edge Farm 00:27 06:36 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:08 20:32 23:02 23:32 23:57
Gilmerton Dykes Road (opp) 00:27 06:36 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:09 20:33 23:03 23:32 23:57
Gilmerton, adj The Murrays 00:28 06:37 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:10 20:34 23:04 23:33 23:58
Gracemount, after Gilmerton Dykes Street 00:29 06:38 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:11 20:35 23:05 23:34 23:59
Gracemount High School (at) 00:29 06:38 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:11 20:35 23:05 23:34 23:59
Gracemount, opp Ellen's Glen Road 00:30 06:39 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:12 20:36 23:06 23:35 00:00
Gracemount, opp Liberton Hospital 00:30 06:39 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:13 20:36 23:06 23:35 00:00
Liberton, opp Malbet Park 00:31 06:40 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:13 20:37 23:07 23:36 00:01
Liberton, after Yewlands Gardens 00:31 06:40 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:14 20:37 23:07 23:36 00:01
Liberton, nr Kirk Park 00:32 06:41 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:14 20:38 23:08 23:37 00:02
Liberton, opp Mossgiel Walk 00:33 06:42 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:16 20:39 23:09 23:38 00:03
Liberton, nr Gordon Terrace 00:34 06:43 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:17 20:40 23:10 23:39 00:04
Nether Liberton, opp Mid Liberton 00:34 06:43 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:17 20:40 23:10 23:39 00:04
Nether Liberton, opp Lady Road 00:35 06:44 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:18 20:41 23:11 23:40 00:05
Mayfield, at Lygon Road 00:35 06:45 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:19 20:42 23:12 23:40 00:05
Mayfield Suffolk Road (SE-bound) 00:36 06:45 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:20 20:42 23:12 23:41 00:06
Mayfield, after East Savile Road 00:36 06:46 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:20 20:43 23:13 23:41 00:06
Mayfield Gardens (NW-bound) 00:36 06:47 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:21 20:44 23:14 23:41 00:06
Mayfield Minto Street (NW-bound) 00:37 06:47 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:22 20:44 23:14 23:42 00:07
Mayfield, before Salisbury Place 00:37 06:47 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:22 20:44 23:14 23:42 00:07
Newington Road (NW-bound) 00:37 06:48 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:23 20:45 23:15 23:42 00:07
S Side, opp Bernard Terrace 00:38 06:49 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:24 20:46 23:16 23:43 00:08
S Side, at St Patrick Square 00:39 06:50 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:26 20:48 23:18 23:44 00:09
S Side, opp Surgeons' Hall 00:41 06:52 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:28 20:49 23:19 23:46 00:11
Old Town South Bridge (N-Bound 2) 00:42 06:53 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:30 20:51 23:21 23:47 00:12
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NB) 00:44 06:55 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:32 20:53 23:23 23:49 00:14
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PS) 06:57 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:34 20:55 23:25 23:51
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PX) 06:59 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:36 20:57 23:27 23:53
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SE) 07:01 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:38 20:59 23:29 23:55
Hillside Elm Row (Stop ED) 00:48 00:18
Haymarket Atholl Crescent (Stop SG) 07:02 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:39 21:00 23:30 23:56
Haymarket Station (Stop HJ) 07:05 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:43 21:04 23:34 23:59
Coates, opp Magdala Crescent 07:05 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:43 21:04 23:34 23:59
Wester Coates (W-bound) 07:06 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:44 21:05 23:35 00:00
Coates, at Kew Terrace 07:06 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:44 21:05 23:35 00:00
Roseburn Gardens (after) 07:07 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:45 21:06 23:36 00:01
Roseburn, opp Ormidale Terrace 07:07 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:46 21:07 23:37 00:01
Murrayfield Road (opp) 07:08 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:47 21:08 23:38 00:02
Murrayfield Western Corner (W-bound) 07:09 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:48 21:09 23:39 00:03
Corstorphine, nr Balgreen Road 07:10 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:31 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:49 21:10 23:40 00:04
Corstorphine, before Pinkhill 07:11 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:32 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:50 21:11 23:41 00:05
Corstorphine, opp Edinburgh Zoo 07:11 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:59 10:29 11:00 11:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:30 20:00 20:30 20:50 21:11 23:41 00:05
Corstorphine, at Forestry Commission 07:12 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:33 18:03 18:32 19:02 19:30 20:00 20:30 20:51 21:12 23:42 00:06
Corstorphine, opp Belgrave Road 07:12 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 10:00 10:30 11:01 11:34 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:31 20:01 20:31 20:51 21:12 23:42 00:06
Corstorphine, after St John's Terrace 07:13 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:34 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:31 20:01 20:31 20:52 21:13 23:43 00:07
Corstorphine, o/s Kirk Loan 07:13 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 10:01 10:31 11:02 11:35 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:32 20:02 20:32 20:52 21:13 23:43 00:07
Corstorphine, opp St Ninians Road 07:14 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 10:02 10:32 11:03 11:36 18:06 18:35 19:05 19:33 20:03 20:33 20:53 21:14 23:44 00:08
Corstorphine, opp Drum Brae South 07:15 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 10:03 10:33 11:04 11:37 18:07 18:36 19:06 19:34 20:04 20:34 20:54 21:15 23:45 00:09
Maybury, opp Craigs Avenue 07:15 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 10:03 10:33 11:04 11:37 18:07 18:36 19:06 19:34 20:04 20:34 20:54 21:15 23:45 00:09
Maybury, opp Craigs Gardens 07:16 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 10:04 10:34 11:05 11:38 18:08 18:37 19:07 19:35 20:05 20:35 20:55 21:16 23:46 00:10
Maybury, after North Gyle Road 07:16 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 10:04 10:34 11:05 11:38 18:08 18:37 19:07 19:35 20:05 20:35 20:55 21:16 23:46 00:10
Maybury, opp Dechmont Road 07:17 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 10:05 10:35 11:06 11:39 18:09 18:38 19:08 19:36 20:06 20:36 20:56 21:17 23:47 00:11
Maybury Road (opp) 07:18 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 10:06 10:36 11:07 11:40 18:10 18:39 19:09 19:37 20:07 20:37 20:57 21:18 23:48 00:12
W Craigs, opp North Gyle Terrace 07:18 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 10:06 10:36 11:07 11:40 18:10 18:39 19:09 19:37 20:07 20:37 20:57 21:18 23:48 00:12
W Craigs, opp Craigs Road 07:20 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:08 10:38 11:09 11:42 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:39 20:09 20:39 20:59 21:20 23:50 00:14
Bughtlin, before Almond Green 07:20 08:00 08:30 09:01 09:31 10:09 10:39 11:10 11:43 18:13 18:42 19:12 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:00 21:21 23:51 00:14
Bughtlin, opp Burnside 07:21 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:10 10:40 11:11 11:44 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:01 21:21 23:51 00:15
Bughtlin Drive (before) 07:21 08:01 08:31 09:02 09:32 10:11 10:41 11:12 11:45 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:02 21:22 23:52 00:15
North Bughtlin Neuk (at) 07:22 08:02 08:32 09:03 09:33 10:11 10:41 11:12 11:45 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:02 21:23 23:53 00:16
E Craigs East Craigs Centre (Stop 1) 07:23 08:03 08:33 09:04 09:34 10:13 10:43 11:14 11:47 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:04 21:24 23:54 00:17
E Craigs East Craigs Centre (Stop 3) 07:23 08:03 08:33 09:04 09:34 10:13 10:43 11:14 11:47 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:04 21:24 23:54 00:17

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information