bustimes.org

29 - Gorebridge - Silverknowes

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Silverknowes - Gorebridge

Silverknowes Promenade (at) 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:40 06:55 07:20 07:41 then every 20 minutes until 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:29 21:06 then every 30 minutes until 22:36 23:06 23:36
Silverknowes, after Lauriston Farm Road 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:42 06:58 07:23 07:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:31 21:08 22:38 23:08 23:38
Silverknowes Court (o/s) 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:43 06:58 07:24 07:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:32 21:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Silverknowes Crescent (opp) 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:43 06:59 07:24 07:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:32 21:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Silverknowes Midway (nr) 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:44 06:59 07:24 07:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:33 21:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Silverknowes Road East (E-bound) 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:44 06:59 07:25 07:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:33 21:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Drylaw, opp Silverknowes Neuk 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:44 07:00 07:26 07:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:33 21:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Drylaw, after Muirhouse Green 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:45 07:01 07:26 07:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:34 21:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Drylaw, opp Groathill Road North 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:46 07:01 07:27 07:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:35 21:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Drylaw Police Station (opp) 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:46 07:02 07:28 07:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:35 21:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Pilton, before Ferry Road Drive 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:47 07:02 07:28 07:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:36 21:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Crewe Toll (NE-bound) Roundabout 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:47 07:03 07:29 07:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:36 21:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Crewe Toll (SE-bound) Roundabout 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:48 07:04 07:30 07:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:37 21:14 22:44 23:14 23:44
Craigleith, before North Werber Park 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:48 07:05 07:31 07:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:31 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:37 21:14 22:44 23:14 23:44
Craigleith, before West Woods 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:49 07:05 07:31 07:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:38 21:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Craigleith, opp Western General 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:50 07:07 07:33 07:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:33 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:39 21:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Craigleith, opp Comely Bank Cemetery 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:51 07:07 07:33 07:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:39 21:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Comely Bank, nr Flora Stevenson School 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:52 07:09 07:35 07:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:35 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:40 21:17 22:47 23:17 23:47
Comely Bank, opp Learmonth Grove 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:53 07:10 07:36 07:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:36 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:41 21:18 22:48 23:18 23:48
Stockbridge, before Dean Park Street 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:54 07:11 07:37 07:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:37 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:42 21:19 22:49 23:19 23:49
Stockbridge, opp Cheyne Street 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:54 07:12 07:38 07:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:37 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:43 21:20 22:50 23:20 23:50
Stockbridge, after Raeburn Place 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:55 07:12 07:38 07:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:38 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:43 21:20 22:50 23:20 23:50
New Town Kerr Street (SE-bound) 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:56 07:14 07:40 08:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:39 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:44 21:21 22:51 23:21 23:51
New Town, after Circus Lane 05:32 06:02 06:32 06:57 07:15 07:41 08:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:40 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:45 21:22 22:52 23:22 23:52
New Town Royal Circus (E-bound) 05:32 06:02 06:32 06:57 07:16 07:42 08:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:41 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:45 21:22 22:52 23:22 23:52
New Town Howe Street (S-bound) 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:58 07:17 07:43 08:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:41 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:46 21:23 22:53 23:23 23:53
New Town Queen Street Gardens West (S-bound) 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:58 07:18 07:44 08:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:42 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:46 21:23 22:53 23:23 23:53
Edinburgh Frederick Street (Stop GE) 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:00 07:20 07:46 08:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:44 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:48 21:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PH) 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:03 07:23 07:49 08:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:47 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:51 21:28 22:58 23:27 23:57
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 23:29 23:59
Hillside Elm Row (Stop ED) 23:31 00:01
Old Town North Bridge (Stop ND) 04:13 04:43 05:13 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:40 07:00 07:08 07:28 07:54 08:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:52 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:32 23:02
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 1) 04:14 04:44 05:14 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:41 07:01 07:09 07:29 07:55 08:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:53 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:33 23:03
S Side, at Surgeons' Hall 04:15 04:45 05:15 05:42 06:12 06:32 06:42 07:04 07:12 07:32 07:58 08:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:38 18:55 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:35 23:05
S Side, opp St Partick Square 04:16 04:46 05:16 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:43 07:05 07:13 07:33 07:59 08:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 18:57 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:37 23:07
S Side, before Bernard Terrace 04:17 04:47 05:17 05:44 06:14 06:34 06:44 07:07 07:15 07:35 08:01 08:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:41 18:58 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:38 23:08
Newington Road (SE-bound) 04:18 04:48 05:18 05:45 06:15 06:35 06:45 07:09 07:17 07:37 08:03 08:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:43 19:00 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:40 23:10
Mayfield, opp Salisbury Place 04:19 04:49 05:19 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:46 07:10 07:18 07:38 08:04 08:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:44 19:01 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:41 23:11
Mayfield Minto Street (SE-bound) 04:19 04:49 05:19 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:46 07:11 07:19 07:39 08:05 08:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:45 19:02 19:35 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:41 23:11
Mayfield Gardens (SE-bound) 04:20 04:50 05:20 05:47 06:17 06:37 06:47 07:12 07:20 07:40 08:06 08:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:46 19:03 19:36 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:42 23:12
Mayfield, before East Savile Road 04:21 04:51 05:21 05:48 06:18 06:38 06:48 07:13 07:21 07:41 08:07 08:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:47 19:04 19:37 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:43 23:13
Mayfield Suffolk Road (NW-bound) 04:21 04:51 05:21 05:48 06:18 06:38 06:48 07:13 07:21 07:41 08:07 08:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:47 19:04 19:37 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:43 23:13
Nether Liberton, after Lady Road 04:22 04:52 05:22 05:49 06:19 06:39 06:49 07:14 07:22 07:42 08:08 08:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:48 19:05 19:38 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:44 23:14
Nether Liberton Lane (after) 04:22 04:52 05:22 05:49 06:19 06:39 06:49 07:14 07:22 07:42 08:08 08:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:48 19:05 19:38 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:44 23:14
Nether Liberton, opp Orrok Park 04:23 04:53 05:23 05:50 06:20 06:40 06:50 07:15 07:23 07:43 08:09 08:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:49 19:06 19:39 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:45 23:15
The Inch, after Glenallan Drive 04:23 04:53 05:23 05:50 06:20 06:40 06:50 07:15 07:23 07:43 08:09 08:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:49 19:06 19:39 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:45 23:15
The Inch, opp Glenvarloch Crescent 04:24 04:54 05:24 05:51 06:21 06:41 06:51 07:16 07:24 07:44 08:10 08:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:50 19:07 19:40 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:46 23:16
The Inch, opp Claverhouse Drive 04:24 04:54 05:24 05:51 06:21 06:41 06:51 07:17 07:25 07:45 08:11 08:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:51 19:08 19:41 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:47 23:17
Greenend, after Liberton High School 04:25 04:55 05:25 05:52 06:22 06:42 06:52 07:18 07:26 07:46 08:12 08:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:52 19:09 19:42 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:48 23:18
Greenend, before Moredunvale Road 04:26 04:56 05:26 05:53 06:23 06:43 06:53 07:19 07:27 07:47 08:13 08:34 17:54 18:14 18:33 18:52 19:09 19:42 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:48 23:18
Moredun Park Road (nr) 04:26 04:56 05:26 05:53 06:23 06:43 06:53 07:20 07:28 07:48 08:14 08:35 17:55 18:15 18:34 18:53 19:10 19:43 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:49 23:19
Gilmerton, opp Gaurdwell Glen 04:27 04:57 05:27 05:54 06:24 06:44 06:54 07:20 07:28 07:48 08:14 08:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:54 19:11 19:44 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:50 23:20
Gilmerton Primary School (opp) 04:27 04:57 05:27 05:54 06:24 06:44 06:54 07:21 07:29 07:49 08:15 08:36 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:54 19:11 19:44 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:50 23:20
Gilmerton Crossroads (before) 04:28 04:58 05:28 05:55 06:25 06:45 06:55 07:22 07:30 07:50 08:16 08:37 17:57 18:17 18:36 18:55 19:12 19:45 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:51 23:21
Gilmerton Drum Street (SE-bound) 04:29 04:59 05:29 05:56 06:26 06:46 06:56 07:22 07:30 07:50 08:16 08:37 17:57 18:17 18:36 18:55 19:12 19:45 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:51 23:21
Gilmerton, opp Drum Cottages 04:29 04:59 05:29 05:56 06:26 06:46 06:56 07:23 07:31 07:51 08:17 08:38 17:58 18:18 18:37 18:56 19:13 19:46 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:52 23:22
Gilmerton Station Road (opp) 04:30 05:00 05:30 05:57 06:27 06:47 06:57 07:24 07:32 07:52 08:18 08:39 17:59 18:19 18:38 18:57 19:14 19:47 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:53 23:23
Gilmerton Junction (before) 04:31 05:01 05:31 05:58 06:28 06:48 06:58 07:25 07:33 07:53 08:19 08:40 18:00 18:20 18:39 18:58 19:15 19:48 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:54 23:24
Melville Nursery, opp Dobbies Garden World 04:33 05:03 05:33 06:00 06:30 06:50 07:01 07:28 07:36 07:56 08:22 08:43 18:03 18:22 18:41 19:00 19:17 19:50 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:56 23:26
Eskbank, at Tesco 04:38 05:08 05:38 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:06 07:33 07:41 08:01 08:27 08:48 18:08 18:26 18:46 19:05 19:22 19:55 20:24 20:54 21:24 22:01 23:31
Newbattle, at Kings Gate 04:41 05:11 05:41 06:08 06:38 06:58 07:09 07:36 07:44 08:04 08:30 08:51 18:11 18:29 18:49 19:08 19:25 19:58 20:27 20:57 21:27 22:04 23:34
Lothianbridge, on Dalhousie Road 04:42 05:12 05:42 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:10 07:37 07:45 08:05 08:31 08:52 18:12 18:30 18:50 19:09 19:26 19:59 20:28 20:58 21:28 22:05 23:35
Newtongrange, on Dalhousie Road 04:43 05:13 05:43 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:11 07:38 07:46 08:06 08:32 08:53 18:13 18:31 18:51 19:10 19:27 20:00 20:29 20:59 21:29 22:06 23:36
Newtongrange, opp Station Road 04:43 05:13 05:43 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:11 07:38 07:46 08:06 08:32 08:53 18:13 18:31 18:51 19:10 19:27 20:00 20:29 20:59 21:29 22:06 23:36
Newtongrange, at St Anne's Court 04:43 05:13 05:43 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:11 07:38 07:46 08:06 08:32 08:53 18:13 18:31 18:51 19:10 19:27 20:00 20:29 20:59 21:29 22:06 23:36
Newtongrange, opp Dean Park Place 04:44 05:14 05:44 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:12 07:39 07:47 08:07 08:33 08:54 18:14 18:32 18:52 19:11 19:28 20:01 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:07 23:37
Newtongrange, at Fourth Street 04:44 05:14 05:44 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:12 07:39 07:47 08:07 08:33 08:54 18:14 18:32 18:52 19:11 19:28 20:01 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:07 23:37
Newtongrange, opp Mining Museum 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:12 06:42 07:02 07:13 07:40 07:48 08:08 08:34 08:55 18:15 18:33 18:53 19:12 19:29 20:02 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:08 23:38
Newtongrange, at McGahey Court 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:12 06:42 07:02 07:14 07:41 07:49 08:09 08:35 08:56 18:16 18:34 18:54 19:13 19:30 20:03 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:08 23:38
Gowkshill, at The Crescent 04:46 05:16 05:46 06:13 06:43 07:03 07:15 07:42 07:50 08:10 08:36 08:57 18:17 18:35 18:55 19:14 19:31 20:04 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:09 23:39
Gowkshill Farm (opp) 04:46 05:16 05:46 06:13 06:43 07:03 07:15 07:42 07:50 08:10 08:36 08:57 18:17 18:35 18:55 19:14 19:31 20:04 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:09 23:39
Gowkshill, at St Andrews Primary School 04:47 05:17 05:47 06:14 06:44 07:04 07:16 07:43 07:51 08:11 08:37 08:58 18:18 18:36 18:56 19:15 19:32 20:05 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:10 23:40
Greenhall Road (at 38) 04:47 05:17 05:47 06:14 06:44 07:04 07:16 07:43 07:51 08:11 08:37 08:58 18:18 18:36 18:56 19:15 19:32 20:05 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:10 23:40
Greenhall, at Barleyknowe Crescent 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:17 07:44 07:52 08:12 08:38 08:59 18:19 18:37 18:57 19:16 19:33 20:06 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:11 23:41
Hunterfield Greenhall Crescent (at 6) 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:17 07:44 07:52 08:12 08:38 08:59 18:19 18:37 18:57 19:16 19:33 20:06 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:11 23:41
Arniston Engine (opp) 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:18 07:45 07:53 08:13 08:39 09:00 18:20 18:38 18:58 19:17 19:34 20:07 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:11 23:41
Gorebridge, at Leisure Centre 04:49 05:19 05:49 06:16 06:46 07:06 07:19 07:46 07:54 08:14 08:40 09:01 18:21 18:39 18:59 19:18 19:35 20:08 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:12 23:42
Gorebridge, at Gore Avenue 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:20 07:47 07:55 08:15 08:41 09:02 18:22 18:40 19:00 19:19 19:36 20:09 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:13 23:43
Gorebridge Newbyres Crescent (W-bound) 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:21 07:48 07:56 08:16 08:42 09:03 18:23 18:41 19:01 19:20 19:37 20:10 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:13 23:43
Gorebridge, opp Police Station 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:18 06:48 07:08 07:21 07:48 07:56 08:16 08:42 09:03 18:23 18:41 19:01 19:20 19:37 20:10 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:14 23:44
Gorebridge Inn (opp) 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:18 06:48 07:08 07:22 07:49 07:57 08:17 08:43 09:04 18:24 18:42 19:02 19:21 19:38 20:11 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:14 23:44
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (near 3) 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:23 07:50 07:58 08:18 08:44 09:05 18:25 18:43 19:03 19:22 19:39 20:12 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:15 23:45
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (at 43) 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:23 07:50 07:58 08:18 08:44 09:05 18:25 18:43 19:03 19:22 19:39 20:12 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:15 23:45
Birkenside, at Terminus 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:25 07:52 08:00 08:20 08:46 09:07 18:27 18:45 19:05 19:24 19:41 20:14 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:16 23:46

Gorebridge - Silverknowes

Birkenside, at Terminus 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:18 then every 20 minutes until 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:51 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:21 then every 30 minutes until 22:51 23:21 23:51
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (at 89) 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:19 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:52 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:22 22:52 23:22 23:52
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (at 8) 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:19 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:52 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:22 22:52 23:22 23:52
Gorebridge Inn (at) 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:20 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 18:53 19:23 19:38 19:53 20:23 22:53 23:23 23:53
Gorebridge, at Police Station 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:20 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 18:53 19:23 19:38 19:53 20:23 22:53 23:23 23:53
Gorebridge, at Gore Avenue 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:22 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 18:55 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
Gorebridge Newbyres Crescent (W-bound) 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:22 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 18:55 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
Gorebridge, opp Leisure Centre 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:23 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 18:56 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:26 22:56 23:26 23:56
Arniston Engine (at) 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:24 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 18:57 19:27 19:42 19:57 20:27 22:57 23:27 23:57
New Hunterfield (at) 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:04 07:25 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:44 18:57 19:27 19:42 19:57 20:27 22:57 23:27 23:57
Greenhall, opp Barleyknowe Crescent 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:25 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 18:58 19:28 19:43 19:58 20:27 22:57 23:27 23:57
Greenhall, at Hogarth Avenue 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:25 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 18:58 19:28 19:43 19:58 20:28 22:58 23:28 23:58
Gowkshill, opp St Andrews Primary School 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:26 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 18:59 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:28 22:58 23:28 23:58
Gowkshill Farm (at) 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:06 07:27 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:46 18:59 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:29 22:59 23:29 23:59
Gowkshill, opp The Crescent 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:27 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:00 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:29 22:59 23:29 23:59
Newtongrange, opp McGahey Court 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:08 07:29 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:48 19:01 19:31 19:46 20:01 20:30 23:00 23:30 00:00
Newtongrange, at Mining Museum 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:29 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:02 19:32 19:47 20:02 20:31 23:01 23:31 00:01
Newtongrange, opp Fourth Street 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:30 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:03 19:33 19:48 20:03 20:32 23:02 23:32 00:02
Newtongrange, at Dean Park Place 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:10 07:31 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:50 19:03 19:33 19:48 20:03 20:32 23:02 23:32 00:02
Newtongrange, at Station Road 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:11 07:32 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:51 19:04 19:34 19:49 20:04 20:33 23:03 23:33 00:03
Newtongrange, at Dalhousie Road 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:11 07:32 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:51 19:04 19:34 19:49 20:04 20:33 23:03 23:33 00:03
Lothianbridge, at Dalhousie Road 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:12 07:33 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:52 19:05 19:35 19:50 20:05 20:34 23:04 23:34 00:04
Newbattle, opp Kings Gate 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:13 07:34 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:53 19:06 19:36 19:51 20:06 20:35 23:05 23:35 00:05
Eskbank, at Tesco 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:17 07:38 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:57 19:10 19:40 19:55 20:10 20:38 23:08 23:38 00:08
Melville Nursery, at Dobbies Garden World 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:22 07:43 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:02 19:15 19:45 20:00 20:15 20:42 23:12 23:42 00:12
Gilmerton Junction (after) 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:24 07:45 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:04 19:17 19:47 20:02 20:17 20:44 23:14 23:44 00:14
Gilmerton Station Road (before) 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:26 07:47 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:06 19:19 19:49 20:04 20:19 20:46 23:16 23:46 00:16
Gilmerton, at Drum Cottages 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:43 07:04 07:27 07:48 17:48 18:08 18:27 18:47 19:06 19:19 19:49 20:04 20:19 20:46 23:16 23:46 00:16
Gilmerton Drum Street (NW-bound) 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:27 07:48 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:07 19:20 19:50 20:05 20:20 20:47 23:17 23:47 00:17
Gilmerton Crossroads (after) 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:28 07:49 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:08 19:21 19:51 20:06 20:21 20:48 23:18 23:48 00:18
Gilmerton Primary School (at) 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:29 07:50 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:49 19:08 19:21 19:51 20:06 20:21 20:48 23:18 23:48 00:18
Gilmerton, before Gaurdwell Glen 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:46 07:07 07:30 07:51 17:51 18:11 18:30 18:50 19:09 19:22 19:52 20:07 20:22 20:49 23:19 23:49 00:19
Moredun Park Road (after) 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:31 07:52 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:51 19:10 19:23 19:53 20:08 20:23 20:50 23:20 23:50 00:20
Greenend, opp Moredunvale Road 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:48 07:09 07:32 07:53 17:53 18:13 18:32 18:52 19:11 19:24 19:54 20:09 20:24 20:50 23:20 23:50 00:20
Greenend, before Liberton High School 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:10 07:33 07:54 17:54 18:14 18:33 18:52 19:11 19:24 19:54 20:09 20:24 20:51 23:21 23:51 00:21
The Inch, before Claverhouse Drive 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:50 07:11 07:34 07:55 17:55 18:15 18:34 18:53 19:12 19:25 19:55 20:10 20:25 20:52 23:22 23:52 00:22
The Inch, after Glenvarloch Crescent 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:34 07:55 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:54 19:13 19:26 19:56 20:11 20:26 20:52 23:22 23:52 00:22
The Inch, at Ivanhoe Crescent 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:12 07:35 07:56 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:54 19:13 19:26 19:56 20:11 20:26 20:53 23:23 23:53 00:23
The Inch, before Glenallan Drive 05:32 06:02 06:32 06:52 07:13 07:36 07:57 17:57 18:17 18:36 18:55 19:14 19:27 19:57 20:12 20:27 20:53 23:23 23:53 00:23
Nether Liberton, after Orrok Park 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:14 07:37 07:58 17:58 18:18 18:37 18:56 19:15 19:28 19:58 20:13 20:28 20:54 23:24 23:54 00:24
Nether Liberton Lane (opp) 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:14 07:37 07:58 17:58 18:18 18:37 18:56 19:15 19:28 19:58 20:13 20:28 20:54 23:24 23:54 00:24
Nether Liberton, opp Lady Road 05:34 06:04 06:34 06:54 07:15 07:38 07:59 17:59 18:19 18:38 18:57 19:16 19:29 19:59 20:14 20:29 20:55 23:25 23:55 00:25
Mayfield Suffolk Road (SE-bound) 05:35 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:16 07:39 08:00 18:00 18:20 18:39 18:58 19:17 19:30 20:00 20:15 20:30 20:56 23:26 23:56 00:26
Mayfield, after East Savile Road 05:36 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:17 07:40 08:01 18:01 18:21 18:40 18:59 19:18 19:31 20:01 20:16 20:31 20:57 23:27 23:57 00:27
Mayfield Gardens (NW-bound) 05:36 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:18 07:41 08:02 18:02 18:22 18:41 19:00 19:19 19:32 20:02 20:17 20:31 20:57 23:27 23:57 00:27
Mayfield Minto Street (NW-bound) 05:37 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:19 07:42 08:03 18:03 18:23 18:42 19:01 19:20 19:33 20:03 20:18 20:32 20:58 23:28 23:58 00:28
Mayfield, before Salisbury Place 05:37 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:19 07:42 08:03 18:03 18:23 18:42 19:01 19:20 19:33 20:03 20:18 20:32 20:58 23:28 23:58 00:28
Newington Road (NW-bound) 05:38 06:08 06:38 06:58 07:20 07:43 08:04 18:04 18:24 18:43 19:02 19:21 19:34 20:04 20:19 20:33 20:59 23:29 23:59 00:29
S Side, opp Bernard Terrace 05:39 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:21 07:44 08:05 18:05 18:25 18:44 19:03 19:22 19:35 20:05 20:20 20:34 21:00 23:30 00:00 00:30
S Side, at St Patrick Square 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:23 07:46 08:07 18:07 18:27 18:46 19:05 19:24 19:37 20:07 20:22 20:36 21:02 23:32 00:02 00:32
S Side, opp Surgeons' Hall 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:03 07:25 07:48 08:09 18:09 18:29 18:48 19:07 19:26 19:39 20:09 20:24 20:37 21:03 23:33 00:03 00:33
Old Town South Bridge (N-Bound 2) 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:06 07:28 07:51 08:12 18:12 18:32 18:50 19:09 19:28 19:41 20:11 20:26 20:39 21:05 23:35 00:05 00:35
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NB) 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:08 07:30 07:53 08:14 18:14 18:34 18:52 19:11 19:30 19:43 20:13 20:28 20:41 21:07 23:37 00:07 00:37
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 20:30 00:08 00:38
Hillside Elm Row (Stop ED) 20:33 00:10 00:40
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:10 07:32 07:55 08:16 18:16 18:36 18:54 19:13 19:32 19:45 20:15 20:42 21:08 23:38
Edinburgh Frederick Street (Stop GT) 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:14 07:36 07:59 08:20 18:20 18:40 18:58 19:17 19:36 19:49 20:19 20:46 21:12 23:42
Edinburgh Hill Street (Stop GU) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:15 07:37 08:00 08:21 18:21 18:41 18:59 19:18 19:37 19:50 20:20 20:47 21:13 23:43
New Town Howe Street (N-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:16 07:38 08:01 08:22 18:22 18:42 19:00 19:19 19:38 19:51 20:21 20:48 21:14 23:44
New Town Royal Circus (W-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:17 07:39 08:02 08:23 18:23 18:43 19:01 19:20 19:39 19:52 20:22 20:49 21:15 23:45
New Town Kerr Street (NW-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:19 07:41 08:04 08:25 18:25 18:45 19:03 19:22 19:41 19:54 20:24 20:50 21:16 23:46
Stockbridge Raeburn Place (W-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:20 07:42 08:05 08:26 18:26 18:46 19:04 19:23 19:42 19:55 20:25 20:50 21:16 23:46
Stockbridge, after Dean Park Street 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:21 07:43 08:06 08:27 18:27 18:47 19:05 19:24 19:43 19:56 20:26 20:51 21:17 23:47
Comely Bank, before Learmonth Grove 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:22 07:44 08:07 08:28 18:28 18:48 19:06 19:25 19:44 19:57 20:27 20:52 21:18 23:48
Comely Bank, before Flora Stevenson School 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:23 07:45 08:08 08:29 18:29 18:48 19:06 19:25 19:44 19:57 20:27 20:53 21:19 23:49
Craigleith, at Comely Bank Cemetery 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:24 07:46 08:09 08:30 18:30 18:50 19:08 19:27 19:46 19:59 20:29 20:54 21:20 23:50
Craigleith, at Western General 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:25 07:47 08:10 08:31 18:31 18:51 19:09 19:28 19:47 20:00 20:30 20:55 21:21 23:51
Craigleith, opp West Woods 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:26 07:48 08:11 08:32 18:32 18:51 19:09 19:28 19:47 20:00 20:30 20:56 21:22 23:52
Craigleith, opp North Werber Park 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:27 07:49 08:12 08:33 18:33 18:52 19:10 19:29 19:48 20:01 20:31 20:56 21:22 23:52
Craigleith Crewe Toll (NW-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:28 07:50 08:13 08:34 18:34 18:53 19:11 19:30 19:49 20:02 20:32 20:57 21:23 23:53
Crewe Toll (W-bound) Roundabout 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:29 07:51 08:14 08:35 18:35 18:54 19:12 19:31 19:50 20:03 20:33 20:58 21:24 23:54
Pilton, opp Ferry Road Drive 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:29 07:51 08:14 08:35 18:35 18:54 19:12 19:31 19:50 20:03 20:33 20:58 21:24 23:54
Drylaw Police Station (before) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:30 07:52 08:15 08:36 18:36 18:55 19:13 19:32 19:51 20:04 20:34 20:59 21:25 23:55
Drylaw, after Groathill Road North 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:31 07:53 08:16 08:37 18:37 18:56 19:14 19:33 19:52 20:05 20:34 20:59 21:25 23:55
Drylaw, opp Muirhouse Green 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:32 07:54 08:17 08:38 18:38 18:56 19:14 19:33 19:52 20:05 20:35 21:00 21:26 23:56
Drylaw, before Silverknowes Neuk 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:32 07:54 08:17 08:38 18:38 18:57 19:15 19:34 19:53 20:06 20:35 21:00 21:26 23:56
Silverknowes Road East (NE-bound) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:33 07:55 08:18 08:39 18:39 18:58 19:16 19:35 19:54 20:07 20:36 21:01 21:27 23:57
Silverknowes Midway (after) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:34 07:56 08:19 08:40 18:40 18:58 19:16 19:35 19:54 20:07 20:36 21:01 21:27 23:57
Silverknowes Crescent (o/s) 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:34 07:56 08:19 08:40 18:40 18:58 19:16 19:35 19:54 20:07 20:37 21:02 21:28 23:58
Silverknowes Court (opp) 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:34 07:56 08:19 08:40 18:40 18:59 19:17 19:36 19:55 20:08 20:37 21:02 21:28 23:58
Silverknowes, before Lauriston Farm Road 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:35 07:57 08:20 08:41 18:41 18:59 19:17 19:36 19:55 20:08 20:38 21:03 21:29 23:59
Silverknowes Promenade (at) 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:38 08:00 08:23 08:44 18:44 19:02 19:20 19:39 19:58 20:11 20:40 21:05 21:31 00:01

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Lothian Buses