🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X33 - Newtongrange - Edinburgh Tollcross

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Outbound

Newtongrange, on Dalhousie Road 06:45 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:54
Newtongrange, opp Park Road 06:46 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:55
Newtongrange, at Bryans Avenue 06:47 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:56
Bryans, opp Hamilton Crescent 06:47 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:56
Bryans, at Suttieslea Place 06:48 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:57
Mayfield, opp Blackcot Avenue 06:49 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:58
Mayfield, opp Blackcot Road 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:59
Mayfield Newbattle Centre (E-bound) 06:50 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:59
Mayfield, opp Stone Place 06:51 07:10 07:30 07:50 09:00
Mayfield, at Roundabout 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 09:01
Mayfield, opp Sycamore Road 06:52 07:11 07:31 07:51 09:01
Mayfield The Kilns (NE-bound) 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 09:02
Mayfield, nr Hughes Crescent 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 09:03
Mayfield, at Finlay Place 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 09:05
Mayfield, at Oak Crescent 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 09:06
Mayfield, at Roundabout 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 09:08
Mayfield, at Elm Place 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 09:08
Mayfield Place (nr) 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 09:09
Mayfield, at Hawthorn Centre 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 09:09
Mayfield, opp Hawthorn Crescent 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 09:10
Easthouses, opp Little Acre 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 09:11
Easthouses Way (opp) 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 09:11
Kippielaw Easthouses Road (N-bound) 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 09:12
Dalkeith, opp Hepburn Drive 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 09:14
Dalkeith, opp Primrose Terrace 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 09:15
Dalkeith, at Bruce Gardens 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 09:15
Dalkeith, opp James Lean Avenue 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 09:16
Dalkeith, at South Street 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 09:18
Dalkeith, at Bridgend Court 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 09:19
Dalkeith, opp Lugton Brae 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 09:21
Dalkeith, at Melville Gate Road 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 09:21
Dalkeith, at Summerside 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 09:23
Danderhall, opp Campend 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 09:24
Danderhall Sheriffhall Park and Ride (Stop B) 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 09:25
Danderhall Old Dalkeith Road (NW-bound) 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 09:27
Danderhall, opp The Wisp 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 09:28
Newington, opp Commonwealth Pool 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 09:38
S Side, opp Surgeons' Hall 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 09:43
Old Town South Bridge (N-Bound 2) 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:45
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NB) 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 09:47
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PS) 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:50
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PY) 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:54
W End Lothian Road (Stop XD) 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:56
W End Usher Hall (Stop XF) 08:28 08:48 09:58
Fountainbridge Semple Street (N-bound) 08:30 08:50 10:00

Inbound

Fountainbridge Semple Street (N-bound) 16:07 16:37 17:07
W End Usher Hall (Stop XA) 16:09 16:39 17:09
W End Lothian Road (Stop XC) 16:12 16:42 17:12
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PB) 16:14 16:44 17:14
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PH) 16:18 16:48 17:18
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NC) 16:22 16:52 17:22
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 1) 16:23 16:53 17:23
S Side, at Surgeons' Hall 16:26 16:56 17:26
Newington, at Commonwealth Pool 16:32 17:02 17:32
Danderhall, at The Wisp 16:43 17:13 17:43
Danderhall Old Dalkeith Road (SE-bound) 16:44 17:14 17:44
Danderhall Sheriffhall Park and Ride (Stop C) 16:46 17:16 17:46
Danderhall, at Campend 16:47 17:17 17:47
Dalkeith, opp Melville Gate Road 16:50 17:20 17:50
Dalkeith, at Lugton Brae 16:52 17:22 17:52
Dalkeith, nr Glebe Street 16:54 17:24 17:54
Dalkeith, at Old Edinburgh Road 16:54 17:24 17:54
Dalkeith, at Buccleuch Street 16:55 17:25 17:55
Dalkeith, nr James Lean Avenue 16:56 17:26 17:56
Dalkeith, opp Bruce Gardens 16:57 17:27 17:57
Dalkeith, at Primrose Terrace 16:58 17:28 17:58
Dalkeith, at Hepburn Drive 16:58 17:28 17:58
Kippielaw Easthouses Road (S-bound) 16:59 17:29 17:59
Easthouses Way (nr) 17:00 17:30 18:00
Easthouses, at Little Acre 17:01 17:31 18:01
Mayfield, at Hawthorn Crescent 17:02 17:32 18:02
Mayfield, opp Hawthorn Centre 17:02 17:32 18:02
Mayfield Place (opp) 17:03 17:33 18:03
Mayfield, opp Elm Place 17:04 17:34 18:04
Mayfield, at Buckie Road 17:04 17:34 18:04
Mayfield, opp Oak Crescent 17:05 17:35 18:05
Mayfield, opp Finlay Place 17:06 17:36 18:06
Mayfield, nr Larch Crescent 17:07 17:37 18:07
Mayfield, opp Hughes Crescent 17:07 17:37 18:07
Mayfield The Kilns (SW-bound) 17:08 17:38 18:08
Mayfield, at Sycamore Road 17:09 17:39 18:09
Mayfield, at Stone Place 17:10 17:40 18:10
Mayfield Newbattle Centre (W-bound) 17:11 17:41 18:11
Mayfield, at Blackcot Road 17:12 17:42 18:12
Mayfield, at Blackcot Avenue 17:12 17:42 18:12
Bryans, opp Suttieslea Place 17:14 17:44 18:14
Bryans, at Hamilton Crescent 17:14 17:44 18:14
Newtongrange, opp Bryans Avenue 17:15 17:45 18:15
Newtongrange, at Park Road 17:16 17:46 18:16
Newtongrange, at Dalhousie Road 17:17 17:47 18:17

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses