bustimes.org

X33 - Newtongrange - Edinburgh Tollcross

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Outbound

Newtongrange, on Dalhousie Road 06:22 06:32 06:42 06:52 07:02 then every 10 minutes until 07:32
Newtongrange, opp Park Road 06:23 06:33 06:43 06:53 07:03 07:33
Newtongrange, at Bryans Avenue 06:24 06:34 06:44 06:54 07:04 07:34
Bryans, opp Hamilton Crescent 06:24 06:34 06:44 06:54 07:04 07:34
Bryans, at Suttieslea Place 06:25 06:35 06:45 06:55 07:05 07:35
Mayfield, opp Blackcot Avenue 06:26 06:36 06:46 06:56 07:06 07:36
Mayfield, opp Blackcot Road 06:27 06:37 06:47 06:57 07:07 07:37
Mayfield Newbattle Centre (E-bound) 06:27 06:37 06:47 06:57 07:07 07:37
Mayfield, opp Stone Place 06:28 06:38 06:48 06:58 07:08 07:38
Mayfield, at Roundabout 06:29 06:39 06:49 06:59 07:09 07:39
Mayfield, opp Sycamore Road 06:29 06:39 06:49 06:59 07:09 07:39
Mayfield The Kilns (NE-bound) 06:30 06:40 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:40
Mayfield, nr Hughes Crescent 06:31 06:41 06:51 07:01 07:11 07:41
Mayfield, at Finlay Place 06:33 06:43 06:53 07:03 07:13 07:43
Mayfield, at Oak Crescent 06:34 06:44 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:44
Mayfield, at Roundabout 06:36 06:46 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:46
Mayfield, at Elm Place 06:36 06:46 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:46
Mayfield Place (nr) 06:37 06:47 06:57 07:07 07:17 07:47
Mayfield, at Hawthorn Centre 06:38 06:48 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:48
Mayfield, opp Hawthorn Crescent 06:38 06:48 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:48
Easthouses, opp Little Acre 06:39 06:49 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:49
Easthouses Way (opp) 06:40 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:50
Kippielaw Easthouses Road (N-bound) 06:41 06:51 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:51
Dalkeith, opp Hepburn Drive 06:43 06:53 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:53
Dalkeith, opp Primrose Terrace 06:43 06:53 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:53
Dalkeith, at Bruce Gardens 06:44 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:54
Dalkeith, opp James Lean Avenue 06:44 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:54
Dalkeith, at South Street 06:47 06:57 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:57
Dalkeith, at Bridgend Court 06:48 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:58
Dalkeith, opp Lugton Brae 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:30 08:00
Dalkeith, at Melville Gate Road 06:51 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:31 08:01
Dalkeith, at Summerside 06:53 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:34 08:04
Danderhall, opp Campend 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:34 08:04
Danderhall Sheriffhall Park and Ride (Stop B) 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:36 08:06
Danderhall Sheriffhall Park and Ride (Stop B) 06:55 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:38 08:08
Danderhall Old Dalkeith Road (NW-bound) 06:58 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:42 08:12
Danderhall, opp The Wisp 06:59 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:43 08:13
Newington, opp Commonwealth Pool 07:11 07:23 07:33 07:45 07:57 08:27
S Side, opp Surgeons' Hall 07:16 07:28 07:38 07:50 08:02 08:32
Old Town South Bridge (N-Bound 2) 07:18 07:30 07:40 07:52 08:04 08:34
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NB) 07:20 07:32 07:42 07:54 08:06 08:36
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PS) 07:23 07:35 07:45 07:57 08:09 08:39
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PY) 07:26 07:38 07:48 08:00 08:13 08:43
W End Lothian Road (Stop XD) 07:28 07:40 07:50 08:02 08:15 08:45
W End Usher Hall (Stop XF) 07:30 07:42 07:52 08:04 08:17 08:47
Fountainbridge Semple Street (N-bound) 07:32 07:44 07:54 08:06 08:19 08:49

Inbound

Fountainbridge Semple Street (N-bound) 16:25 then every 20 minutes until 17:25 17:45 18:15
W End Usher Hall (Stop XA) 16:28 17:28 17:48 18:18
W End Lothian Road (Stop XC) 16:31 17:31 17:51 18:21
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PB) 16:34 17:34 17:54 18:24
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PH) 16:39 17:39 17:59 18:28
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NC) 16:43 17:43 18:03 18:32
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 1) 16:45 17:45 18:05 18:34
S Side, at Surgeons' Hall 16:48 17:48 18:08 18:37
Newington, at Commonwealth Pool 16:54 17:54 18:14 18:43
Danderhall, at The Wisp 17:07 18:07 18:27 18:56
Danderhall Old Dalkeith Road (SE-bound) 17:08 18:08 18:28 18:57
Danderhall Sheriffhall Park and Ride (Stop C) 17:10 18:10 18:30 18:59
Danderhall, at Campend 17:12 18:12 18:31 19:00
Dalkeith, opp Melville Gate Road 17:15 18:15 18:33 19:02
Dalkeith, at Lugton Brae 17:16 18:16 18:34 19:03
Dalkeith, nr Glebe Street 17:18 18:18 18:36 19:05
Dalkeith, at Old Edinburgh Road 17:19 18:19 18:36 19:05
Dalkeith, at Buccleuch Street 17:20 18:20 18:37 19:06
Dalkeith, nr James Lean Avenue 17:21 18:21 18:38 19:07
Dalkeith, opp Bruce Gardens 17:22 18:22 18:39 19:08
Dalkeith, at Primrose Terrace 17:23 18:23 18:40 19:09
Dalkeith, at Hepburn Drive 17:23 18:23 18:40 19:09
Kippielaw Easthouses Road (S-bound) 17:25 18:25 18:41 19:10
Easthouses Way (nr) 17:26 18:26 18:42 19:11
Easthouses, at Little Acre 17:26 18:26 18:43 19:12
Mayfield, at Hawthorn Crescent 17:27 18:27 18:44 19:13
Mayfield, opp Hawthorn Centre 17:28 18:28 18:44 19:13
Mayfield Place (opp) 17:29 18:29 18:45 19:14
Mayfield, opp Elm Place 17:30 18:30 18:46 19:15
Mayfield, at Buckie Road 17:30 18:30 18:46 19:15
Mayfield, opp Oak Crescent 17:31 18:31 18:47 19:16
Mayfield, opp Finlay Place 17:32 18:32 18:48 19:17
Mayfield, nr Larch Crescent 17:33 18:33 18:49 19:18
Mayfield, opp Hughes Crescent 17:33 18:33 18:49 19:18
Mayfield The Kilns (SW-bound) 17:34 18:34 18:50 19:19
Mayfield, at Sycamore Road 17:35 18:35 18:51 19:20
Mayfield, at Stone Place 17:36 18:36 18:52 19:21
Mayfield Newbattle Centre (W-bound) 17:37 18:37 18:53 19:22
Mayfield, at Blackcot Road 17:38 18:38 18:54 19:23
Mayfield, at Blackcot Avenue 17:38 18:38 18:54 19:23
Bryans, opp Suttieslea Place 17:40 18:40 18:56 19:25
Bryans, at Hamilton Crescent 17:40 18:40 18:56 19:25
Newtongrange, opp Bryans Avenue 17:41 18:41 18:57 19:26
Newtongrange, at Park Road 17:42 18:42 18:58 19:27
Newtongrange, at Dalhousie Road 17:43 18:43 18:59 19:28

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses