bustimes.org

X33 - Newtongrange (Orchard Grange) - Edinburgh Tollcross

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Monday to Friday

Newtongrange (Orchard Grange) - Edinburgh Tollcross

Jeanette Steward Drive 06:51 07:01 07:16 07:36
Jenks Loan 06:52 07:02 07:17 07:37
Newtongrange, opp Fourth Street 06:54 07:05 07:20 07:40
Newtongrange, at Dean Park Place 06:54 07:05 07:20 07:40
Newtongrange, at Station Road 06:55 07:06 07:21 07:41
Newtongrange, opp Park Road 06:56 07:07 07:22 07:42
Newtongrange, at Bryans Avenue 06:57 07:08 07:23 07:43
Bryans, opp Hamilton Crescent 06:57 07:08 07:23 07:43
Bryans, at Suttieslea Place 06:58 07:09 07:24 07:44
Mayfield, opp Blackcot Avenue 06:59 07:10 07:25 07:45
Mayfield, opp Blackcot Road 07:00 07:11 07:26 07:46
Mayfield Newbattle Centre (E-bound) 07:00 07:11 07:26 07:46
Mayfield, opp Stone Place 07:01 07:12 07:27 07:47
Mayfield, at Roundabout 07:02 07:13 07:28 07:48
Mayfield, opp Sycamore Road 07:02 07:13 07:28 07:48
Mayfield The Kilns (NE-bound) 07:03 07:14 07:29 07:49
Mayfield, nr Hughes Crescent 07:04 07:15 07:30 07:50
Mayfield, at Finlay Place 07:06 07:17 07:32 07:52
Mayfield, at Oak Crescent 07:07 07:18 07:33 07:53
Mayfield, at Roundabout 07:09 07:20 07:35 07:55
Mayfield, at Elm Place 07:09 07:20 07:35 07:55
Mayfield Place (nr) 07:10 07:21 07:36 07:56
Mayfield, at Hawthorn Centre 07:10 07:21 07:36 07:56
Mayfield, opp Hawthorn Crescent 07:11 07:22 07:37 07:57
Easthouses, opp Little Acre 07:12 07:23 07:38 07:58
Easthouses Way (opp) 07:12 07:23 07:38 07:58
Kippielaw Easthouses Road (N-bound) 07:13 07:24 07:39 07:59
Dalkeith, opp Hepburn Drive 07:15 07:26 07:41 08:01
Dalkeith, opp Primrose Terrace 07:16 07:27 07:42 08:02
Dalkeith, at Bruce Gardens 07:16 07:27 07:42 08:02
Dalkeith, opp James Lean Avenue 07:17 07:28 07:43 08:03
Dalkeith, at South Street 07:19 07:30 07:45 08:05
Dalkeith, at Bridgend Court 07:20 07:31 07:46 08:06
Dalkeith, opp Lugton Brae 07:22 07:33 07:48 08:08
Dalkeith, at Melville Gate Road 07:22 07:33 07:48 08:08
Dalkeith, at Summerside 07:24 07:35 07:50 08:10
Danderhall, opp Campend 07:25 07:36 07:51 08:11
Danderhall Sheriffhall Park and Ride (Stop B) 07:26 07:37 07:52 08:12
Danderhall Old Dalkeith Road (NW-bound) 07:28 07:39 07:54 08:14
Danderhall, opp The Wisp 07:29 07:40 07:55 08:15
Newington, opp Commonwealth Pool 07:39 07:50 08:05 08:25
S Side, opp Surgeons' Hall 07:47 07:58 08:13 08:33
Old Town, at National Museum of Scotland 07:49 08:00 08:15 08:35
Edinburgh The Mound (foot) (Stop MB) 07:53 08:04 08:19 08:39
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PY) 07:57 08:08 08:23 08:43
W End Lothian Road (Stop XD) 07:58 08:09 08:24 08:44
W End Usher Hall (Stop XF) 08:00 08:11 08:26 08:46
Fountainbridge Semple Street (N-bound) 08:02 08:13 08:28 08:48

Edinburgh Tollcross - Newtongrange (Orchard Grange)

Fountainbridge Semple Street (N-bound) 16:26 17:09
W End Usher Hall (Stop XA) 16:28 17:11
W End Lothian Road (Stop XC) 16:31 17:14
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PB) 16:33 17:16
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PH) 16:37 17:20
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NC) 16:41 17:24
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 1) 16:42 17:25
S Side, at Surgeons' Hall 16:44 17:27
Newington, at Commonwealth Pool 16:51 17:34
Danderhall, at The Wisp 17:02 17:45
Danderhall Old Dalkeith Road (SE-bound) 17:03 17:46
Danderhall Sheriffhall Park and Ride (Stop C) 17:05 17:48
Danderhall, at Campend 17:06 17:49
Dalkeith, opp Melville Gate Road 17:09 17:52
Dalkeith, at Lugton Brae 17:11 17:54
Dalkeith, nr Glebe Street 17:13 17:56
Dalkeith, at Old Edinburgh Road 17:13 17:56
Dalkeith, at Buccleuch Street 17:14 17:57
Dalkeith, nr James Lean Avenue 17:15 17:58
Dalkeith, opp Bruce Gardens 17:16 17:59
Dalkeith, at Primrose Terrace 17:17 18:00
Dalkeith, at Hepburn Drive 17:17 18:00
Kippielaw Easthouses Road (S-bound) 17:18 18:01
Easthouses Way (nr) 17:19 18:02
Easthouses, at Little Acre 17:20 18:03
Mayfield, at Hawthorn Crescent 17:21 18:04
Mayfield, opp Hawthorn Centre 17:21 18:04
Mayfield Place (opp) 17:22 18:05
Mayfield, opp Elm Place 17:23 18:06
Mayfield, at Buckie Road 17:23 18:06
Mayfield, opp Oak Crescent 17:24 18:07
Mayfield, opp Finlay Place 17:25 18:08
Mayfield, nr Larch Crescent 17:26 18:09
Mayfield, opp Hughes Crescent 17:26 18:09
Mayfield The Kilns (SW-bound) 17:27 18:10
Mayfield, at Sycamore Road 17:28 18:11
Mayfield, at Stone Place 17:29 18:12
Mayfield Newbattle Centre (W-bound) 17:30 18:13
Mayfield, at Blackcot Road 17:31 18:14
Mayfield, at Blackcot Avenue 17:32 18:15
Bryans, opp Suttieslea Place 17:33 18:16
Bryans, at Hamilton Crescent 17:33 18:16
Newtongrange, opp Bryans Avenue 17:34 18:17
Newtongrange, at Park Road 17:35 18:18
Newtongrange, opp Station Road 17:36 18:19
Newtongrange, at St Anne's Court 17:37 18:20
Newtongrange, opp Dean Park Place 17:37 18:20
Newtongrange, at Fourth Street 17:37 18:20
Jenks Loan 17:40 18:23
Jeanette Steward Drive 17:41 18:24

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses