bustimes.org

X40 - Livingston St John's Hospital - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary

A bus service operated by E & M Horsburgh

Map

Livingston St John's Hospital - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary

Howden, at St Johns Hospital 06:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:25 18:25 19:25
Howden, before Braehead Junction 06:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:25 18:25 19:25
Livingston, opp Quarrywood Court 06:27 09:25 10:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:25 18:25 19:25
Livingston, opp Almondvale Stadium 06:28 09:26 10:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:26 18:26 19:26
Livingston, before Campus Roundabout 06:30 09:26 10:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:26 18:26 19:26
Livingston, opp Lime Kiln 06:32 09:27 10:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 16:27 18:27 19:27
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance F) 06:33 09:28 10:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 16:28 18:28 19:28
Dedridge, before Herald Rise 06:33 09:29 10:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 16:29 18:29 19:29
Dedridge, after Primary School 06:34 09:30 10:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 18:30 19:30
Dedridge, opp Ambrose Rise 06:34 09:31 10:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 16:31 18:31 19:31
Dedridge, before Lizzie Bryces Roundabout 06:34 09:31 10:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 16:31 18:31 19:31
Mid Calder, after Oakbank Roundabout 06:35 09:33 10:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 18:33 19:33
Wilkieston, at Post Office 06:42 09:44 10:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 16:44 18:44 19:44
Hermiston House Road (after) 06:49 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 16:53 18:53 19:53
Hermiston Park & Ride (NE-bound) 06:50 09:54 10:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 16:54 18:54 19:54
Gilmerton Station Road (opp) 07:04 10:08 11:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:08 19:08 20:08
Gilmerton Station Road (before) 07:05 10:09 11:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:09 19:09 20:09
Gilmerton, at Drum Cottages 07:05 10:09 11:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:09 19:09 20:09
Gilmerton Drum Street (NW-bound) 07:06 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 17:10 19:10 20:10
Gilmerton, before Ferniehill Avenue 07:07 10:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 17:11 19:11 20:11
Gilmerton, o/s Ferniehill Place 07:07 10:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 17:11 19:11 20:11
Moredun, after Ferniehill Road 07:09 10:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 17:13 19:13 20:13
Moredun, nr Fernieside Grove 07:09 10:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 17:13 19:13 20:13
Moredun, at Fernieside Drive 07:10 10:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 17:14 19:14 20:14
Little France Road (after) 07:11 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:15 19:15 20:15
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IN) 07:13 10:17 11:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:17 19:17 20:17

Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Livingston St John's Hospital

Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IN) 07:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 then hourly until 19:25
Little France Road (before) 07:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 19:25
Moredun, opp Fernieside Drive 07:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 19:26
Moredun, opp Fernieside Grove 07:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 19:26
Moredun, opp Ferniehill Road 07:27 09:26 10:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 19:26
Gilmerton, opp Ferniehill Place 07:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 19:27
Gilmerton, opp Ferniehill Avenue 07:28 09:27 10:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 19:27
Gilmerton Drum Street (SE-bound) 07:28 09:27 10:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 19:27
Gilmerton, opp Drum Cottages 07:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 19:28
Gilmerton Station Road (opp) 07:29 09:28 10:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 19:28
Gilmerton Station Road (before) 07:29 09:28 10:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 19:28
Hermiston Park & Ride (SW-bound) 07:48 09:43 10:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 19:43
Hermiston Walk (at) 07:48 09:43 10:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 19:43
Wilkieston, opp Post Office 07:56 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 19:53
Mid Calder, before Oakbank Roundabout 08:02 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 20:03
Dedridge, after Lizzie Bryces Roundabout 08:03 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 20:05
Dedridge, after Ambrose Rise 08:03 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 20:06
Dedridge, opp Primary School 08:03 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 20:06
Dedridge Herald Rise (opp and after) 08:04 10:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 20:07
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance C) 08:05 10:09 11:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 20:09
Livingston, at Lime Kiln 08:05 10:09 11:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 20:09
Livingston, opp Travelodge 08:06 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 20:10
Livingston, after Campus Roundabout 08:07 10:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 20:11
Livingston, at Almondvale Stadium 08:09 10:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 20:13
Livingston, at Quarrywood Court 08:10 10:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 20:14
Howden, after Braehead Junction 08:11 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 20:15
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 08:12 10:16 11:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 20:16
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 08:13 10:17 11:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 20:17

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

E & M Horsburgh