bustimes.org

X40 - Livingston St John's Hospital - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary

A bus service operated by E + M Horsburgh

Livingston St John's Hospital - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary

Howden, at St Johns Hospital 05:55 06:50 08:55 11:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 18:20 19:20
Howden, before Braehead Junction 05:55 06:50 08:55 11:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 18:20 19:20
Livingston, opp Quarrywood Court 05:57 06:52 08:57 11:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 18:22 19:22
Livingston, opp Almondvale Stadium 05:58 06:53 08:58 11:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 18:23 19:23
Livingston, before Campus Roundabout 06:00 06:55 09:00 11:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 18:25 19:25
Livingston, opp Lime Kiln 06:02 06:57 09:02 11:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 18:27 19:27
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance F) 06:03 06:58 09:03 11:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 18:28 19:28
Dedridge, before Herald Rise 06:03 06:59 09:03 11:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:19 18:28 19:28
Dedridge, after Primary School 06:04 06:59 09:04 11:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 18:29 19:29
Dedridge, opp Ambrose Rise 06:04 07:00 09:04 11:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:20 18:29 19:29
Dedridge, before Lizzie Bryces Roundabout 06:04 07:00 09:04 11:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:20 18:29 19:29
Mid Calder, after Oakbank Roundabout 06:05 07:01 09:05 11:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:21 18:30 19:30
Wilkieston, at Post Office 06:12 07:10 09:12 11:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:30 18:37 19:37
Hermiston House Road (after) 06:19 07:18 09:19 11:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:38 18:44 19:44
Hermiston Park & Ride (NE-bound) 06:20 07:19 09:20 11:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:39 18:45 19:45
Gilmerton Station Road (opp) 06:34 07:40 09:35 11:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:00 19:00 20:00
Gilmerton Station Road (before) 06:35 07:41 09:36 11:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:01 19:01 20:01
Gilmerton, at Drum Cottages 06:35 07:41 09:36 11:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:01 19:01 20:01
Gilmerton Drum Street (NW-bound) 06:36 07:42 09:37 11:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:02 19:02 20:02
Gilmerton, before Ferniehill Avenue 06:37 07:43 09:37 11:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:03 19:02 20:02
Gilmerton, o/s Ferniehill Place 06:37 07:43 09:38 11:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:03 19:03 20:03
Moredun, after Ferniehill Road 06:39 07:45 09:39 11:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:05 19:04 20:04
Moredun, nr Fernieside Grove 06:39 07:45 09:40 11:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:05 19:05 20:05
Moredun, at Fernieside Drive 06:40 07:46 09:40 11:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:06 19:05 20:05
Little France Road (after) 06:41 07:47 09:41 11:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:07 19:06 20:06
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IN) 06:43 07:49 09:43 11:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:09 19:08 20:08

Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Livingston St John's Hospital

Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IN) 06:45 07:50 10:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:25 19:25
Little France Road (before) 06:46 07:51 10:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:26 19:26
Moredun, opp Fernieside Drive 06:47 07:53 10:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:12 17:13 18:27 19:27
Moredun, opp Fernieside Grove 06:48 07:54 10:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:28 19:28
Moredun, opp Ferniehill Road 06:48 07:54 10:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:13 17:14 18:28 19:28
Gilmerton, opp Ferniehill Place 06:50 07:56 10:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:30 19:30
Gilmerton, opp Ferniehill Avenue 06:50 07:57 10:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:15 17:16 18:30 19:30
Gilmerton Drum Street (SE-bound) 06:51 07:57 10:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 17:17 18:31 19:31
Gilmerton, opp Drum Cottages 06:52 07:58 10:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:17 17:18 18:32 19:32
Gilmerton Station Road (opp) 06:52 07:59 10:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:17 17:18 18:32 19:32
Gilmerton Station Road (before) 06:53 08:00 10:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:19 18:33 19:33
Hermiston Park & Ride (SW-bound) 07:14 08:20 10:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 17:40 18:48 19:48
Hermiston Walk (at) 07:14 08:20 10:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 17:40 18:48 19:48
Wilkieston, opp Post Office 07:21 08:28 10:40 11:40 13:44 15:44 16:44 17:48 18:55 19:55
Mid Calder, before Oakbank Roundabout 07:27 08:37 10:46 11:46 13:54 15:54 16:54 17:57 19:01 20:01
Dedridge, after Lizzie Bryces Roundabout 07:28 08:38 10:47 11:47 13:55 15:55 16:55 17:58 19:02 20:02
Dedridge, after Ambrose Rise 07:29 08:38 10:48 11:48 13:56 15:56 16:56 17:58 19:03 20:03
Dedridge, opp Primary School 07:29 08:39 10:48 11:48 13:56 15:56 16:56 17:59 19:03 20:03
Dedridge Herald Rise (opp and after) 07:30 08:39 10:49 11:49 13:57 15:57 16:57 17:59 19:04 20:04
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance C) 07:31 08:41 10:50 11:50 13:59 15:59 16:59 18:01 19:05 20:05
Livingston, at Lime Kiln 07:31 08:41 10:50 11:50 13:59 15:59 16:59 18:01 19:05 20:05
Livingston, opp Travelodge 07:32 08:42 10:51 11:51 14:00 16:00 17:00 18:02 19:06 20:06
Livingston, after Campus Roundabout 07:33 08:43 10:52 11:52 14:01 16:01 17:01 18:03 19:07 20:07
Livingston, at Almondvale Stadium 07:35 08:45 10:54 11:54 14:03 16:03 17:03 18:05 19:09 20:09
Livingston, at Quarrywood Court 07:36 08:46 10:55 11:55 14:04 16:04 17:04 18:06 19:10 20:10
Howden, after Braehead Junction 07:37 08:47 10:56 11:56 14:05 16:05 17:05 18:07 19:11 20:11
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 07:38 08:48 10:57 11:57 14:06 16:06 17:06 18:08 19:12 20:12
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 07:39 08:49 10:58 11:58 14:07 16:07 17:07 18:09 19:13 20:13

Similar services

More information

E + M Horsburgh