bustimes.org

X41 - Charcoal Line - Bus Station - Halesworth, Dukes Drive

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Norwich - Halesworth via Poringland and Bungay

Norwich Bus Station (Stand M) 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:20 17:50
Norwich, adj Notre Dame School 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:21 17:51
Norwich, opp Corton Road 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:22 17:52
Norwich King Street (Stop C) 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:22 17:52
Norwich, opp County Hall 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:23 17:53
Framingham Earl, opp The Ramblers 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:30 18:00
Framingham Earl, opp Caistor Lane 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:31 18:01
Framingham Earl, adj High School 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:32 18:02
Framingham Earl, opp Highgrove Court 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:32 18:02
Framingham Earl, opp Greenacres Drive 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:32 18:02
Poringland, opp Gulf Garage 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:33 18:03
Poringland, adj Oak Avenue 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:34 18:04
Poringland, adj Springfields 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:35 18:05
Poringland, opp Saxonfields 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:36 18:06
Poringland, opp Church 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:37 18:07
Poringland, adj Dove Lane 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 17:38 18:08
Brooke, opp Howe Lane 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:39 18:09
Brooke, adj Kings Head 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 17:41 18:11
Kirstead, opp Bypass Bus Shelter 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:44 18:14
Kirstead, adj Seething Road 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:44 18:14
Woodton, opp Norwich Road 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:47 18:17
Hedenham, opp The Mermaid Inn 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:51 18:21
Ditchingham, adj All Hallows turn 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:52 18:22
Ditchingham, adj Drapers Lane 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 17:54 18:24
Ditchingham, opp Bus Shelter 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:55 18:25
Ditchingham, opp Wood Close 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:55 18:25
Bungay, opp Green Dragon 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:59 18:29
Bungay, nr Holy Trinity Church 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:00 18:30
Bungay, nr Garage 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:00 18:30
Bungay, opposite Garden Close 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:01 18:31
Bungay Annis Hill (Adjacent) 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:04 18:34
Bungay, adj Joyce Road 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:05 18:35
Bungay, adj Mayfair Road 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:05 18:35
Bungay, adj Queens Road 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:08 18:38
Bungay, adj Hillside Road West 18:08
Bungay, opp Pennyfields 18:10
Bungay Bardolph Road (opp 4A) 18:11
Bungay, opp Hillside Road 18:12
Bungay, opp Kings Road 18:12
Ilketshall St John, adj Mettingham Turn 18:13
Ilketshall St Andrew Top Road (Adjacent) 18:14
Ilketshall St Lawrence, opposite Mill Houses 18:16
Ilketshall St Lawrence School (S-bound) 18:17
Stone Street, opp Bus Shelter 18:17
Spexhall, opposite Church Lane 18:20
Broadway Drive Industrial Estate (opp) 18:23
Halesworth, opp Water Tower 18:23
Halesworth Police Station (Adjacent) 18:24
Halesworth, opp Wissett Road 18:25
Halesworth, opp Car Park 18:25
Halesworth, opp Co-Op 18:26
Halesworth, opp Garage 18:27
Halesworth, opp Police Houses 18:28
Halesworth, adj Shelter 18:28
Halesworth, outside Bedingfield Crescent 18:28
Halesworth, opp Nightingale Close 18:29
Halesworth, adj Kennedy Avenue 18:30
Halesworth Walpole Road (opp 35) 18:30
Halesworth, opp Earls Close 18:30
Halesworth, opposite Jermyn Way 18:31
Halesworth, adj Allington Road 18:32
Halesworth, opp Dukes Drive 18:32

Halesworth - Norwich via Poringland and Bungay

Halesworth, opp Police Houses 07:18
Halesworth, adj Shelter 07:19
Halesworth, outside Bedingfield Crescent 07:19
Halesworth, opp Nightingale Close 07:19
Halesworth, adj Kennedy Avenue 07:20
Halesworth Walpole Road (opp 35) 07:20
Halesworth, opp Earls Close 07:21
Halesworth, opposite Jermyn Way 07:22
Halesworth, adj Allington Road 07:22
Halesworth, opp Dukes Drive 07:23
Halesworth, adj Co-Op 07:23
Halesworth Car Park (Adjacent) 07:25
Halesworth, adj Wissett Road 07:25
Halesworth, adj Mount Pleasant 07:26
Halesworth, adj Water Tower 07:26
Broadway Drive Industrial Estate (adj) 07:27
Spexhall, adj Church Lane 07:30
Stone Street, outside Bus Shelter 07:33
Ilketshall St Lawrence School (N-bound) 07:33
Ilketshall St Lawrence Mill Houses (Adjacent) 07:34
Ilketshall St Andrew, opposite Top Road 07:36
Ilketshall St John, opp Mettingham Turn 07:38
Bungay, adj Kings Road 07:39
Bungay, adj Queens Road 06:40 07:40 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Bungay, adj Hillside Road West 06:40 07:40 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Bungay, opp Pennyfields 06:41 07:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Bungay Bardolph Road (opp 4A) 06:42 07:42 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Bungay, opp Hillside Road 06:43 07:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Bungay, opp Mayfair Road 06:44 07:44 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Bungay, opp Joyce Road 06:45 07:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Bungay, opposite Annis Hill 06:45 07:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:46
Bungay Garden Close (Adjacent) 06:48 07:48 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Bungay, opp Garage 06:48 07:48 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:49
Bungay, opp Butter Cross 06:50 07:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Bungay, o/s Green Dragon 06:50 07:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Ditchingham, adj Wood Close 06:54 07:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Ditchingham, adj Bus Shelter 06:55 07:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Ditchingham, opp Drapers Lane 06:55 07:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Ditchingham, opp All Hallows turn 06:57 07:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Hedenham, adj The Mermaid Inn 06:59 07:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Woodton, adj Norwich Road 07:02 08:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Kirstead, opp Seething Road 07:04 08:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Kirstead, adj Bypass Bus Shelter 07:05 08:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Brooke, opp Kings Head 07:08 08:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Brooke, adj Howe Lane 07:10 08:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Poringland, opp Dove Lane 07:11 08:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Poringland, adj Church 07:15 08:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Poringland, opp Springfields 07:16 08:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Poringland, opp Oak Avenue 07:17 08:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Poringland, adj Gulf Garage 07:18 08:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Poringland, adj Greenacres Drive 07:18 08:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Framingham Earl, adj Highgrove Court 07:19 08:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Framingham Earl, opp High School 07:20 08:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Framingham Earl, adj Caistor Lane 07:20 08:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Framingham Earl, adj The Ramblers 07:21 08:20 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Arminghall, opp Church Close 08:22
Bixley, opp White Horse Lane 08:25
Trowse, opp Primary School 08:28
Trowse, opp May Gurney depot 08:29
Norwich Outside County Hall (Stop D) 07:30 08:31 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Norwich, opp King Street 07:30 08:31 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Norwich, adj Corton Road 07:31 08:32 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Norwich, adj Kings Lane 07:32 08:34 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Norwich Bus Station (Stand M) 07:35 08:38 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 1 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Fare tables

Possibly similar services

First Norfolk & Suffolk