bustimes.org

X43 - Bus Station - Halfway Terrace

A service operated by Arriva Wales

Map

Monday to Friday

Talwrn, before Halfway Terrace 07:50
Talwrn, nr Hafan Deg 07:51
Llangefni, o/s Post Office 08:00
Llangefni, o/s Library 08:00
Llangefni, before Ysgol 08:01
Llangefni, after Ffordd Corn Hir 08:01
Llangefni, nr Bodelis 08:02
Rhostrehwfa, nr Cae Mawr 08:02
Rhostrehwfa, nr Tan Rallt 08:02
Rhostrehwfa, after Penrhiw 08:04
Rhostrehwfa, after Gorwel Deg 08:04
Rhostrehwfa, after Capel Cana 08:04
Rhostrehwfa, nr Nant yr Odyn 08:08
Pentre-Berw, after Lon Tyddyn Mawr 08:11
Pentre-Berw, o/s Old Windmill 08:12
Gaerwen, before Industrial Estate 08:13
Gaerwen, before War Memorial 08:13
Gaerwen, nr Police Station 08:14
Gaerwen, before Tafarn Newborough 08:15
Gaerwen, nr Railway Farm 08:17
Llanddaniel Fab, before Tan-y-Capel 08:20
Llanddaniel Fab, opp Post Office 08:21
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, before Star Crossroads 08:24
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, nr Hafod 08:26
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, nr Bryn Salem 08:26
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, opp Station 08:27
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, o/s Post Office 08:27
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, after Turnpike 08:28
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, after Carreg-Bran 08:29
Parc Menai Ffordd y Parc (o/s Canllaw) 08:34
Parc Menai Ffordd Gelli Morgan (o/s Ty Coch) 08:35
Parc Menai Ffordd-y-Llyn (before Ash Crescent) 08:35
Capel-y-graig, nr Llys Britannia 08:36
Bangor, adj Glan Menai 08:37
Bangor, nr Sunnybank 08:40
Bangor, o/s Coleg Normal 08:43
Upper Bangor, nr Look Out 08:45
Upper Bangor, before Belle Vue Hotel 08:46
Upper Bangor, opp Llys Tryfan 08:47
Upper Bangor, o/s Leisure Centre 08:48
Upper Bangor, opp Canolfan Hamdden 08:48
Upper Bangor, o/s Llys Tryfan 08:48
Bangor, o/s Morrisons 08:49
Bangor, after Railway Station J 08:50
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol (opp ASDA) 08:51
Bangor, at Bus Station A 08:53

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 16 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Wales