Bus Times

X46 - Northampton - Earls Barton - Wellingborough - Rushden - Raunds

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Northamptonshire

4 buses online. This live map might be incomplete or out of date. Click on a bus to see when it last updated

Raunds - Rushden - Wellingborough - Earls Barton - Northampton

Raunds, opp Bus Shelter 05:53 06:43 07:15 08:20 then hourly until 14:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 20:50
Raunds, opp Poplars Close 05:53 06:43 07:15 08:20 14:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 20:50
Raunds, opp Twyford Avenue 05:53 06:43 07:16 08:21 14:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 20:51
Raunds, o/s Asda 05:55 06:45 07:18 08:23 14:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 20:53
Raunds, adj Football Club 05:55 06:45 07:18 08:23 14:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Raunds, opp Mallows Drive 05:56 06:46 07:19 08:24 14:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Raunds, opp Enterprise Road 05:57 06:47 07:20 08:25 14:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Raunds, adj George & Dragon PH 05:59 06:49 07:22 08:27 14:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Raunds, opp Shelmerdine Rise 06:00 06:50 07:23 08:28 14:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Raunds, opp Co-op Store 06:00 06:50 07:23 08:28 14:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Raunds, opp Cole Court 06:01 06:51 07:24 08:29 14:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Raunds, opp Red Lion PH 06:02 06:52 07:25 08:30 14:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Raunds, opp Francis Street 06:03 06:53 07:27 08:32 14:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Stanwick, opp Cumberland Avenue 06:04 06:54 07:28 08:33 14:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Stanwick, o/s Church Hall 06:06 06:56 07:30 08:35 14:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Stanwick, opp Dolben Avenue 06:06 06:56 07:30 08:35 14:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Higham Ferrers A45 Roundabout (S-bound) 06:12 07:02 07:36 08:41 14:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Higham Ferrers, adj Simpson Avenue 06:12 07:02 07:37 08:42 14:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Higham Ferrers, o/s 12 North End 06:13 07:03 07:37 08:42 14:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Higham Ferrers, opp Cemetery Lane 06:13 07:03 07:38 08:43 14:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Higham Ferrers, o/s The Green Dragon Hotel 06:14 07:04 07:39 08:44 14:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Higham Ferrers, opp Northampton Road 06:16 07:06 07:41 08:46 14:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Rushden, opp Kilburn Place 06:17 07:07 07:42 08:47 14:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Rushden, nr Hayway 06:18 07:08 07:43 08:48 14:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Rushden, opp Asda 06:19 07:09 07:43 08:48 14:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Rushden, opp George Street 06:21 07:11 07:46 08:51 14:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Rushden Skinners Hill Layby (Bay 2) 06:24 07:14 07:48 08:53 14:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Rushden, o/s Waitrose 06:29 07:19 07:53 08:58 14:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Rushden, adj Adnitt Road 06:29 07:19 07:53 08:58 14:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Rushden, opp Oakley Arms PH 06:29 07:19 07:54 08:59 14:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Rushden, adj Gordon Street 06:29 07:19 07:54 08:59 14:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Rushden, opp Saxonlea Close 06:29 07:19 07:54 08:59 14:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Rushden, opp White Arches Caravans 06:29 07:19 07:54 08:59 14:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Rushden Lakes (Stop 1) 06:30 07:20 07:55 09:00 15:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Rushden Lakes (Stop 1) 06:34 07:25 08:04 09:04 15:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Wellingborough, opp The Dog & Duck PH 06:46 07:39 08:18 09:18 15:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Wellingborough, adj Denington Road 06:46 07:40 08:19 09:19 15:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
Wellingborough, adj Broadway 06:47 07:41 08:20 09:20 15:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Wellingborough Sheep St (Stop H) 06:48 07:42 08:21 09:21 15:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay C) 06:49 07:43 08:22 09:22 15:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay C) 06:51 07:45 08:25 09:25 15:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Wellingborough Post Office (Stop F) 06:51 07:45 08:25 09:25 15:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Wellingborough Morrisons (Stop I) 06:53 07:47 08:27 09:27 15:27 17:27 18:27 19:27
Wellingborough Northampton Road (o/s 3) 06:54 07:48 08:28 09:28 15:28 17:28 18:28 19:28
Wellingborough, opp Weavers Road 06:55 07:49 08:29 09:29 15:29 17:29 18:29 19:29
Wellingborough Northampton Road (o/s 125) 06:56 07:50 08:30 09:30 15:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Wellingborough, adj Wilbye Grange 06:56 07:50 08:31 09:31 15:31 17:31 18:31 19:31
Earls Barton, opp St Crispin Road 07:06 08:00 08:43 09:43 15:43 17:43 18:43 19:43
Earls Barton, opp Clarke Court 07:06 08:00 08:43 09:43 15:43 17:43 18:43 19:43
Earls Barton, o/s The Old Swan PH 07:08 08:02 08:45 09:45 15:45 17:45 18:45 19:45
Earls Barton Northampton Road (opp 24) 07:08 08:02 08:45 09:45 15:45 17:45 18:45 19:45
Earls Barton, opp Elizabeth Way 07:08 08:02 08:46 09:46 15:46 17:46 18:46 19:46
Earls Barton, o/s New Lodge 07:09 08:03 08:47 09:47 15:47 17:47 18:47 19:47
Ecton, o/s Worlds End PH 07:12 08:06 08:51 09:51 15:51 17:51 18:51 19:51
Ecton Brook Road (adj) 07:15 08:13 08:54 09:54 15:54 17:54 18:54 19:54
Great Billing, adj Penfold Lane 07:15 08:13 08:54 09:54 15:54 17:54 18:54 19:54
Lings, adj Cottage Gardens 07:16 08:14 08:54 09:54 15:54 17:54 18:54 19:54
Weston Favell Centre, adj Little Billing Way 07:17 08:15 08:55 09:55 15:55 17:55 18:55 19:55
Weston Favell Centre Shopping Centre (Stop C) 07:20 08:18 08:57 09:57 15:57 17:57 18:57 19:57
Boothville, opp Paxton Road 07:24 08:23 09:00 10:00 16:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Boothville, opp Northampton College 07:25 08:25 09:01 10:01 16:01 18:01 19:01 20:01
Headlands, o/s Weston Favell School 07:26 08:26 09:02 10:02 16:02 18:02 19:02 20:02
Westone, opp Ekins Close 07:27 08:27 09:03 10:03 16:03 18:03 19:03 20:03
Westone, adj Oaklands Drive 07:28 08:28 09:03 10:03 16:03 18:03 19:03 20:03
Weston Favell, opp Booth Lane South 07:29 08:29 09:04 10:04 16:04 18:04 19:04 20:04
Headlands, adj Abington Park Crescent 07:32 08:32 09:05 10:05 16:05 18:05 19:05 20:05
Abington Park (o/s) 07:35 08:35 09:08 10:08 16:08 18:08 19:08 20:08
Abington, opp Allen Road 07:37 08:37 09:09 10:09 16:09 18:09 19:09 20:09
Northampton, adj St Edmund's Street 07:40 08:40 09:11 10:11 16:11 18:11 19:11 20:11
Northampton Lower Mounts (Stop A5) 07:42 08:43 09:13 10:13 16:13 18:13 19:13 20:13
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 12) 07:46 08:47 09:16 10:16 16:16 18:16 19:16 20:16

Northampton - Earls Barton - Wellingborough - Rushden - Raunds

Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 12) 06:23 07:52 08:55 then hourly until 16:55 17:55 18:55
Northampton Abington Square (Stop A1) 06:25 07:55 08:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Northampton, opp St Edmund's Street 06:27 07:56 08:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Abington, adj Allen Road 06:29 07:58 09:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Abington Park (opp) 06:32 08:02 09:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Headlands, opp Abington Park Crescent 06:34 08:04 09:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Westone, opp Oaklands Drive 06:37 08:07 09:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Westone, adj Ekins Close 06:38 08:08 09:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Headlands, opp Weston Favell School 06:39 08:09 09:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
The Headlands (adj) 06:41 08:11 09:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Boothville, o/s Northampton College 06:42 08:12 09:14 17:14 17:17 18:14 19:14
Boothville, adj Paxton Road 06:42 08:13 09:15 17:15 17:18 18:15 19:15
Weston Favell Centre Shopping Centre (Stop D) 06:46 08:17 09:19 17:19 17:22 18:19 19:19
Weston Favell Centre, opp Little Billing Way 06:48 08:19 09:21 17:21 17:24 18:21 19:21
Lings, opp Wildacre Drive 06:48 08:19 09:21 17:21 17:24 18:21 19:21
Lings, opp Cottage Gardens 06:49 08:20 09:21 17:21 17:24 18:21 19:21
Great Billing, opp Penfold Lane 06:51 08:22 09:23 17:23 17:26 18:23 19:23
Ecton Brook Road (opp) 06:52 08:23 09:24 17:24 17:27 18:24 19:24
Ecton, opp Worlds End PH 06:54 08:26 09:27 17:27 17:30 18:27 19:27
Earls Barton, opp New Lodge 06:57 08:29 09:30 17:30 17:33 18:30 19:30
Earls Barton, adj Elizabeth Way 06:57 08:30 09:31 17:31 17:34 18:31 19:31
Earls Barton, adj West Way 06:57 08:30 09:31 17:31 17:34 18:31 19:31
Earls Barton, nr Northampton Road 06:58 08:31 09:32 17:32 17:35 18:32 19:32
Earls Barton, opp The Old Swan PH 06:59 08:32 09:33 17:33 17:36 18:33 19:33
Earls Barton, o/s Library 06:59 08:32 09:33 17:33 17:36 18:33 19:33
Earls Barton, adj Clarke Court 07:00 08:33 09:34 17:34 17:37 18:34 19:34
Earls Barton, adj St Crispin Road 07:01 08:34 09:35 17:35 17:38 18:35 19:35
Wellingborough, opp Wilbye Grange 07:12 08:45 09:45 17:45 17:48 18:45 19:45
Wellingborough Northampton Road (o/s 136) 07:13 08:46 09:46 17:46 17:49 18:46 19:46
Wellingborough, adj Weavers Road 07:14 08:47 09:47 17:47 17:50 18:47 19:47
Wellingborough Northampton Road (o/s 30) 07:15 08:48 09:48 17:48 17:51 18:48 19:48
Wellingborough, opp Morrisons 07:16 08:49 09:49 17:49 17:52 18:49 19:49
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay A) 07:17 08:50 09:50 17:50 17:53 18:50 19:50
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay A) 07:20 08:53 09:53 17:53 17:55 18:53 19:53
Wellingborough Post Office (Stop F) 07:20 08:53 09:53 17:53 17:55 18:53 19:53
Wellingborough Castle Way (Stop G) 07:21 08:54 09:54 17:54 17:56 18:54 19:54
Wellingborough, opp Broadway 07:22 08:55 09:55 17:55 17:57 18:55 19:55
Wellingborough, opp Denington Road 07:23 08:56 09:56 17:56 17:58 18:56 19:56
Wellingborough, o/s The Dog & Duck PH 07:23 08:56 09:56 17:56 17:59 18:56 19:56
Rushden Lakes (Stop 2) 07:38 09:11 10:11 18:11 19:11 20:11
Rushden Lakes (Stop 2) 07:43 09:15 10:15 18:15 19:15 20:15
Little Irchester, o/s Cottage Inn 18:00
Little Irchester, o/s 37 London Road 18:01
Irchester, o/s Country Park 18:04
Irchester Gipsy Lane (o/s 48) 18:05
Irchester Gipsy Lane Turn (NE-bound) 18:06
Irchester, opp Thrift Street 18:08
Rushden, opp Waitrose 07:45 09:17 10:17 18:17 19:17 20:17
Rushden, adj Westfield Avenue 18:17
Rushden, adj Waitrose 07:45 09:17 10:17 18:17 19:17 20:17
Rushden, o/s White Arches Caravans 07:46 09:18 10:18 18:18 19:18 20:18
Rushden, adj Saxonlea Close 07:47 09:19 10:19 18:19 19:19 20:19
Rushden, o/s Oakley Arms PH 07:48 09:20 10:20 18:20 19:20 20:20
Rushden, opp Adnitt Road 07:49 09:21 10:21 18:21 19:21 20:21
Rushden, adj Highfield Road 18:18
Rushden, o/s Salvation Army Citadel 07:50 09:22 10:22 18:22 19:22 20:22
Rushden, opp Blackfriars 18:19
Rushden, adj St Margarets Avenue 18:20
Rushden, opp The Viking PH 18:21
Rushden, opp Farnham Drive 18:23
Rushden, opp Redding Close 18:23
Rushden, adj Lodge Road 18:24
Rushden, adj Abbey Way 18:26
Rushden, opp South End Infant School 18:27
Rushden, adj Wymington Road 18:29
Rushden Skinners Hill Layby (Bay 1) 07:51 09:23 10:23 18:23 18:31 19:23 20:23
Rushden, o/s Barwick House 07:51 09:23 10:23 18:23 18:31 19:23 20:23
Rushden, adj Station Road 07:53 09:25 10:25 18:25 18:33 19:25 20:25
Rushden, o/s Asda 07:53 09:25 10:25 18:25 18:33 19:25 20:25
Rushden, adj Hayway 07:54 09:26 10:26 18:26 18:34 19:26 20:26
Rushden, adj Kilburn Place 07:55 09:27 10:27 18:27 18:35 19:27 20:27
Higham Ferrers, adj Northampton Road 07:56 09:28 10:28 18:28 18:36 19:28 20:28
Higham Ferrers, nr The Green Dragon Hotel 07:58 09:30 10:30 18:30 18:38 19:30 20:30
Higham Ferrers, adj Cemetery Lane 07:58 09:30 10:30 18:30 18:38 19:30 20:30
Higham Ferrers, opp Simpson Avenue 07:59 09:31 10:31 18:31 18:39 19:31 20:31
Higham Ferrers A45 Roundabout (N-bound) 08:01 09:33 10:33 18:33 18:41 19:33 20:33
Stanwick, adj Dolben Avenue 08:07 09:39 10:39 18:39 19:39 20:39
Stanwick, opp Church Hall 08:09 09:41 10:41 18:41 19:41 20:41
Stanwick, adj Cumberland Avenue 08:10 09:42 10:42 18:42 19:42 20:42
Raunds, adj Francis Street 08:12 09:43 10:43 18:43 19:43 20:43
Raunds, o/s Red Lion PH 08:14 09:44 10:44 18:44 19:44 20:44
Raunds, adj Cole Court 08:15 09:46 10:46 18:46 19:46 20:46
Raunds, o/s Co-op Store 08:16 09:46 10:46 18:46 19:46 20:46
Raunds, adj Shelmerdine Rise 08:17 09:47 10:47 18:47 19:47 20:47
Raunds, opp Bus Shelter 08:18 09:48 10:48 18:48 19:48 20:48
Operates when Northampton College is open

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information