🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X46 - Northampton - Earls Barton - Wellingborough - Irchester - Rushden - Raunds

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Northamptonshire

Map

Northampton - Earls Barton - Wellingborough - Irchester - Rushden - Raunds

Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 12) 06:58 07:50 08:55 09:55 then hourly until 15:55 16:55 18:10 19:10
Northampton Abington Square (Stop A1) 07:01 07:53 08:58 09:58 15:58 16:58 18:13 19:13
Northampton, opp St Edmund's Street 07:02 07:54 08:59 09:59 15:59 17:00 18:14 19:14
Abington, adj Allen Road 07:04 07:56 09:01 10:01 16:01 17:02 18:16 19:16
Abington Park (opp) 07:08 08:00 09:05 10:05 16:05 17:06 18:20 19:20
Headlands, opp Abington Park Crescent 07:10 08:02 09:07 10:07 16:07 17:08 18:22 19:22
Westone, opp Oaklands Drive 07:13 08:05 09:10 10:10 16:10 17:11 18:25 19:25
Boothville, o/s Northampton College 07:17 08:10 09:14 10:14 16:14 17:16 18:29 19:29
Boothville, adj Paxton Road 07:18 08:11 09:15 10:15 16:15 17:17 18:30 19:30
Weston Favell Centre Shopping Centre (Stop D) 07:22 08:15 09:19 10:19 16:19 17:21 18:34 19:34
Weston Favell Centre, opp Little Billing Way 07:24 08:17 09:21 10:21 16:21 17:23 18:36 19:36
Lings, opp Wildacre Drive 07:24 08:17 09:21 10:21 16:21 17:23 18:36 19:36
Lings, opp Cottage Gardens 07:24 08:18 09:21 10:21 16:21 17:23 18:36 19:36
Great Billing, opp Penfold Lane 07:26 08:20 09:23 10:23 16:23 17:25 18:38 19:38
Ecton Brook Road (opp) 07:27 08:21 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:26 18:39 19:39
Ecton, opp Worlds End PH 07:30 08:24 09:27 10:27 16:27 17:29 18:42 19:42
Earls Barton, opp New Lodge 07:33 08:27 09:30 10:30 16:30 17:32 18:45 19:45
Earls Barton, adj Elizabeth Way 07:34 08:28 09:31 10:31 16:31 17:33 18:46 19:46
Earls Barton, adj West Way 07:34 08:28 09:31 10:31 16:31 17:33 18:46 19:46
Earls Barton, nr Northampton Road 07:35 08:29 09:32 10:32 16:32 17:34 18:47 19:47
Earls Barton, opp The Old Swan PH 07:36 08:30 09:33 10:33 16:33 17:35 18:48 19:48
Earls Barton, adj Clarke Court 07:37 08:31 09:34 10:34 16:34 17:36 18:49 19:49
Earls Barton, adj St Crispin Road 07:38 08:32 09:35 10:35 16:35 17:37 18:50 19:50
Wellingborough, opp Wilbye Grange 07:49 08:43 09:45 10:45 16:45 17:47 19:00 20:00
Wellingborough Northampton Road (o/s 136) 07:50 08:44 09:46 10:46 16:46 17:48 19:01 20:01
Wellingborough, adj Weavers Road 07:51 08:45 09:47 10:47 16:47 17:49 19:02 20:02
Wellingborough Northampton Road (o/s 30) 07:52 08:46 09:48 10:48 16:48 17:50 19:03 20:03
Wellingborough, opp Morrisons 07:53 08:47 09:49 10:49 16:49 17:51 19:04 20:04
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay A) 07:54 08:48 09:50 10:50 16:50 17:52 19:05 20:05
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay A) 06:44 07:58 08:53 09:53 10:53 16:53 17:55 19:08 20:08
Wellingborough Post Office (Stop F) 06:44 07:58 08:53 09:53 10:53 16:53 17:55 19:08 20:08
Wellingborough Castle Way (Stop G) 06:45 07:59 08:54 09:54 10:54 16:54 17:56 19:09 20:09
Wellingborough, opp Broadway 06:46 08:00 08:55 09:55 10:55 16:55 17:57 19:10 20:10
Wellingborough, opp Denington Road 06:47 08:01 08:56 09:56 10:56 16:56 17:58 19:11 20:11
Wellingborough, o/s The Dog & Duck PH 06:48 08:02 08:57 09:57 10:57 16:57 17:59 19:12 20:12
Little Irchester, o/s Cottage Inn 06:49 08:03 08:58 09:58 10:58 16:58 18:00 19:13 20:13
Little Irchester, o/s 37 London Road 06:50 08:04 08:59 09:59 10:59 16:59 18:01 19:14 20:14
Irchester, o/s Country Park 06:53 08:07 09:02 10:02 11:02 17:02 18:04 19:17 20:17
Irchester Gipsy Lane (o/s 48) 06:54 08:08 09:03 10:03 11:03 17:03 18:05 19:18 20:18
Irchester Gipsy Lane Turn (NE-bound) 06:55 08:09 09:04 10:04 11:04 17:04 18:06 19:19 20:19
Irchester, opp Thrift Street 06:57 08:11 09:06 10:06 11:06 17:06 18:08 19:21 20:21
Irchester, o/s Vicarage 06:57 08:11 09:06 10:06 11:06 17:06 18:08 19:21 20:21
Irchester, adj Biscay Close 06:58 08:12 09:07 10:07 11:07 17:07 18:09 19:22 20:22
Irchester, adj Station House 06:58 08:12 09:07 10:07 11:07 17:07 18:09 19:22 20:22
Knuston, opp Alton Centre 07:00 08:14 09:09 10:09 11:09 17:09 18:11 19:24 20:24
Rushden, adj St Marks Close 07:00
Rushden, adj Foxwood Close 07:01
Rushden, opp Keats Way 07:02
Rushden, opp Saxonlea Close 07:02
Rushden Lakes (Stop 2) 07:07
Rushden Lakes (Stop 2) 07:08
Rushden, o/s White Arches Caravans 07:10
Rushden, adj Saxonlea Close 07:11
Rushden, adj Keats Way 07:11
Rushden Masefield Drive (SW-bound) 07:12
Rushden, opp Foxwood Close 07:12
Rushden, opp Welcome Inn 07:12
Rushden, adj Westfield Avenue 07:13 08:14 09:09 10:09 11:09 17:09 18:11 19:24 20:24
Rushden, adj Highfield Road 07:13 08:15 09:10 10:10 11:10 17:10 18:12 19:25 20:25
Rushden, opp Blackfriars 07:14 08:15 09:10 10:10 11:10 17:10 18:12 19:25 20:25
Rushden, adj St Margarets Avenue 07:14 08:15 09:10 10:10 11:10 17:10 18:12 19:25 20:25
Rushden, opp The Viking PH 07:15 08:16 09:11 10:11 11:11 17:11 18:13 19:26 20:26
Rushden, opp Farnham Drive 07:16 08:17 09:12 10:12 11:12 17:12 18:14 19:27 20:27
Rushden, opp Redding Close 07:16 08:17 09:13 10:13 11:13 17:13 18:15 19:28 20:28
Rushden, adj Lodge Road 07:17 08:18 09:14 10:14 11:14 17:14 18:16 19:29 20:29
Rushden, adj Abbey Way 07:18 08:20 09:17 10:17 11:17 17:17 18:19 19:32 20:32
Rushden, opp South End Infant School 07:19 08:21 09:19 10:19 11:19 17:19 18:20 19:34 20:34
Rushden, adj Wymington Road 07:21 08:24 09:23 10:23 11:23 17:23 18:24 19:38 20:38
Rushden Skinners Hill Layby (Bay 1) 07:23 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 17:26 18:27 19:41 20:41
Rushden, o/s Barwick House 07:23 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 17:26 18:27 19:41
Rushden, adj Station Road 07:24 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 17:28 18:29 19:43
Rushden, o/s Asda 07:25 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 17:28 18:29 19:43
Rushden, adj Hayway 07:25 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 17:29 18:30 19:44
Rushden, adj Kilburn Place 07:27 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 17:30 18:31 19:45
Higham Ferrers, adj Northampton Road 07:28 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 17:31 18:32 19:46
Higham Ferrers, adj Wharf Road 07:29 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 17:33 18:34 19:48
Higham Ferrers, adj Cemetery Lane 07:29 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 17:33 18:34 19:48
Higham Ferrers, opp Simpson Avenue 07:31 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 17:34 18:35 19:49
Higham Ferrers Grasmere Way (NE-bound) 07:32 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 17:36 18:37 19:51
Higham Ferrers A45 Roundabout (N-bound) 11:36 17:36 18:37 19:51
Higham Ferrers, adj Simpson Avenue 08:36 09:36 10:36
Higham Ferrers, o/s 12 North End 08:37 09:37 10:37
Stanwick, adj Dolben Avenue 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:46 17:46 18:45 20:00
Stanwick, opp Church Hall 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 17:48 18:47 20:02
Stanwick, adj Cumberland Avenue 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 17:49 18:48 20:03
Raunds, adj Francis Street 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 17:50 18:49 20:04
Raunds, o/s Red Lion PH 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 17:51 18:50 20:05
Raunds, adj Cole Court 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 17:53 18:52 20:07
Raunds, o/s Co-op Store 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 17:53 18:52 20:07
Raunds, adj Shelmerdine Rise 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 17:54 18:53 20:08
Raunds, opp Bus Shelter 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 17:55 18:54 20:09

Raunds - Rushden - Irchester - Wellingborough - Earls Barton - Northampton

Raunds, opp Bus Shelter 06:38 07:38 08:57 then hourly until 17:57 18:56 20:11
Raunds, opp Poplars Close 06:38 07:38 08:57 17:57 18:56 20:11
Raunds, opp Twyford Avenue 06:38 07:39 08:58 17:58 18:56 20:11
Raunds, o/s Asda 06:40 07:41 09:00 18:00 18:58 20:13
Raunds, adj Football Club 06:40 07:41 09:00 18:00 18:58 20:13
Raunds, opp Mallows Drive 06:41 07:42 09:01 18:01 18:59 20:14
Raunds, opp Enterprise Road 06:42 07:43 09:02 18:02 19:00 20:15
Raunds, adj George & Dragon PH 06:44 07:45 09:04 18:04 19:02 20:17
Raunds, opp Shelmerdine Rise 06:45 07:46 09:05 18:05 19:03 20:18
Raunds, opp Co-op Store 06:45 07:46 09:05 18:05 19:03 20:18
Raunds, opp Cole Court 06:46 07:47 09:06 18:06 19:04 20:19
Raunds, opp Red Lion PH 06:47 07:48 09:07 18:07 19:05 20:20
Raunds, opp Francis Street 06:48 07:50 09:09 18:09 19:06 20:21
Stanwick, opp Cumberland Avenue 06:49 07:51 09:10 18:10 19:07 20:22
Stanwick, o/s Church Hall 06:51 07:53 09:12 18:12 19:09 20:24
Stanwick, opp Dolben Avenue 06:52 07:54 09:13 18:13 19:10 20:25
Higham Ferrers, opp Simpson Avenue 07:00 08:04 09:22 18:22 19:18 20:33
Higham Ferrers Grasmere Way (NE-bound) 07:02 08:06 09:24 18:24 19:20 20:35
Higham Ferrers, adj Simpson Avenue 07:03 08:07 09:25 18:25 19:21 20:36
Higham Ferrers, o/s 12 North End 07:03 08:07 09:25 18:25 19:21 20:36
Higham Ferrers, opp Cemetery Lane 07:04 08:08 09:26 18:26 19:22 20:37
Higham Ferrers A45 Roundabout (S-bound) 07:05 08:09 09:27 18:27 19:23 20:38
Higham Ferrers, opp Northampton Road 07:07 08:11 09:29 18:29 19:25 20:40
Rushden, opp Kilburn Place 07:08 08:12 09:30 18:30 19:26 20:41
Rushden, nr Hayway 07:09 08:13 09:31 18:31 19:27 20:42
Rushden, opp Asda 07:09 08:13 09:31 18:31 19:27 20:42
Rushden, opp George Street 07:12 08:16 09:34 18:34 19:30 20:45
Rushden Skinners Hill Layby (Bay 2) 07:14 08:18 09:36 18:36 19:32 20:47
Rushden Hall Avenue (o/s 1) 07:15 08:19 09:37 18:37 19:33 20:48
Rushden, opp Barnwell Drive 07:16 08:21 09:38 18:38 19:34 20:49
Rushden, opp Abbey Way 07:17 08:22 09:39 18:39 19:35 20:50
Rushden, opp Lodge Road 07:18 08:23 09:40 18:40 19:36 20:51
Rushden, adj Farnham Drive 07:20 08:25 09:42 18:42 19:38 20:53
Rushden, o/s The Viking PH 07:20 08:25 09:42 18:42 19:38 20:53
Rushden, opp St Margarets Avenue 07:21 08:26 09:43 18:43 19:39 20:53
Rushden, adj Blackfriars 07:21 08:26 09:43 18:43 19:39 20:54
Rushden, opp Highfield Road 07:22 08:27 09:44 18:44 19:40 20:54
Rushden, opp Westfield Avenue 07:22 08:27 09:44 18:44 19:40 20:55
Knuston, o/s Alton Centre 07:23 08:28 09:45 18:45 19:41 20:56
Irchester, opp Station House 07:24 08:29 09:46 18:46 19:42 20:57
Irchester, opp Biscay Close 07:25 08:30 09:47 18:47 19:43 20:57
Irchester, opp Vicarage 07:26 08:31 09:48 18:48 19:44 20:58
Irchester, nr Thrift Street 07:27 08:32 09:49 18:49 19:45 20:59
Irchester, opp Alfred Street 07:27 08:32 09:49 18:49 19:45 20:59
Irchester Gipsy Lane Turn (NW-bound) 07:28 08:33 09:50 18:50 19:46 21:00
Irchester Gipsy Lane (o/s 61) 07:28 08:34 09:50 18:50 19:46 21:01
Irchester, opp Country Park 07:29 08:35 09:51 18:51 19:47 21:02
Little Irchester, opp Cottage Inn 07:32 08:39 09:54 18:54 19:50 21:05
Wellingborough, opp The Dog & Duck PH 07:35 08:43 09:57 18:57 19:51 21:06
Wellingborough, adj Denington Road 07:36 08:44 09:58 18:58 19:52 21:07
Wellingborough, adj Broadway 07:37 08:45 09:59 18:59 19:53 21:08
Wellingborough Sheep St (Stop H) 07:38 08:46 10:00 19:00 19:54 21:09
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay C) 07:39 08:48 10:01 19:01 19:55 21:10
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay C) 06:47 07:43 08:55 10:08 19:08
Wellingborough Post Office (Stop F) 06:47 07:43 08:55 10:08 19:08
Wellingborough Castle Way (Stop G) 06:48 07:44 08:56 10:09 19:09
Wellingborough Morrisons (Stop I) 06:49 07:45 08:57 10:10 19:10
Wellingborough Northampton Road (o/s 3) 06:50 07:46 08:58 10:11 19:11
Wellingborough, opp Weavers Road 06:51 07:47 08:59 10:12 19:12
Wellingborough Northampton Road (o/s 125) 06:52 07:48 08:59 10:12 19:12
Wellingborough, adj Wilbye Grange 06:53 07:49 09:00 10:13 19:13
Earls Barton, opp St Crispin Road 07:04 08:00 09:10 10:23 19:23
Earls Barton, opp Clarke Court 07:04 08:00 09:10 10:23 19:23
Earls Barton, o/s The Old Swan PH 07:06 08:02 09:12 10:25 19:25
Earls Barton Northampton Road (opp 24) 07:06 08:02 09:12 10:25 19:25
Earls Barton, opp Elizabeth Way 07:06 08:02 09:13 10:26 19:26
Earls Barton, o/s New Lodge 07:07 08:03 09:13 10:26 19:26
Ecton, o/s Worlds End PH 07:10 08:06 09:17 10:30 19:30
Ecton Brook Road (adj) 07:13 08:13 09:20 10:33 19:33
Great Billing, adj Penfold Lane 07:13 08:13 09:20 10:33 19:33
Lings, adj Cottage Gardens 07:14 08:14 09:21 10:34 19:34
Weston Favell Centre, adj Little Billing Way 07:16 08:16 09:22 10:35 19:35
Weston Favell Centre Shopping Centre (Stop C) 07:19 08:19 09:24 10:37 19:37
Boothville, opp Paxton Road 07:23 08:24 09:27 10:40 19:40
Boothville, opp Northampton College 07:24 08:26 09:28 10:41 19:41
Weston Favell, opp Booth Lane South 07:28 08:30 09:31 10:44 19:44
Headlands, adj Abington Park Crescent 07:31 08:33 09:32 10:45 19:45
Abington Park (o/s) 07:34 08:36 09:35 10:48 19:48
Abington, opp Allen Road 08:38 09:36 10:49 19:49
Northampton, adj St Edmund's Street 07:39 08:41 09:38 10:51 19:51
Northampton Lower Mounts (Stop A5) 07:41 08:44 09:40 10:53 19:53
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 12) 07:45 08:48 09:43 10:56 19:56

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Northamptonshire