bustimes.org

X46 - Northampton - Raunds

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Midlands (SCNH)

Map

Northampton Northampton Bus Interchange - Raunds Bus Shelter

Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 12) 06:58 07:50 08:58 then hourly until 15:58 16:58 18:11 19:11
Northampton Abington Square (Stop A1) 07:01 07:53 09:01 16:01 17:01 18:14 19:14
Northampton, opp St Edmund's Street 07:02 07:54 09:02 16:02 17:03 18:15 19:15
Abington, adj Allen Road 07:04 07:56 09:04 16:04 17:05 18:17 19:17
Abington Park (opp) 07:08 08:00 09:08 16:08 17:09 18:21 19:21
Headlands, opp Abington Park Crescent 07:10 08:02 09:10 16:10 17:11 18:23 19:23
Westone, opp Oaklands Drive 07:13 08:05 09:13 16:13 17:14 18:26 19:26
Boothville, o/s Northampton College 07:17 08:10 09:17 16:17 17:19 18:30 19:30
Boothville, adj Paxton Road 07:17 08:10 09:17 16:17 17:19 18:30 19:30
Weston Favell Centre Shopping Centre (Stop D) 07:22 08:15 09:22 16:22 17:24 18:35 19:35
Weston Favell Centre, opp Little Billing Way 07:24 08:17 09:24 16:24 17:26 18:37 19:37
Lings, opp Wildacre Drive 07:24 08:17 09:24 16:24 17:26 18:37 19:37
Lings, opp Cottage Gardens 07:24 08:18 09:24 16:24 17:26 18:37 19:37
Great Billing, opp Penfold Lane 07:26 08:20 09:26 16:26 17:28 18:39 19:39
Ecton Brook Road (opp) 07:27 08:21 09:27 16:27 17:29 18:40 19:40
Ecton, opp Worlds End PH 07:30 08:24 09:30 16:30 17:32 18:43 19:43
Earls Barton, opp New Lodge 07:33 08:27 09:33 16:33 17:35 18:46 19:46
Earls Barton, adj Elizabeth Way 07:34 08:28 09:34 16:34 17:36 18:47 19:47
Earls Barton, adj West Way 07:34 08:28 09:34 16:34 17:36 18:47 19:47
Earls Barton, nr Northampton Road 07:35 08:29 09:35 16:35 17:37 18:48 19:48
Earls Barton, opp The Old Swan PH 07:36 08:30 09:36 16:36 17:38 18:49 19:49
Earls Barton, adj Clarke Court 07:37 08:31 09:37 16:37 17:39 18:50 19:50
Earls Barton, adj St Crispin Road 07:38 08:32 09:38 16:38 17:40 18:51 19:51
Wellingborough, opp Wilbye Grange 07:49 08:43 09:48 16:48 17:50 19:01 20:01
Wellingborough Northampton Road (o/s 136) 07:50 08:44 09:49 16:49 17:51 19:02 20:02
Wellingborough, adj Weavers Road 07:51 08:45 09:50 16:50 17:52 19:03 20:03
Wellingborough Northampton Road (o/s 30) 07:52 08:46 09:51 16:51 17:53 19:04 20:04
Wellingborough, opp Morrisons 07:53 08:47 09:52 16:52 17:54 19:05 20:05
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay A) 07:54 08:48 09:53 16:53 17:55 19:06 20:06
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay A) 06:44 07:58 08:53 09:56 16:56 17:58 19:09 20:09
Wellingborough Post Office (Stop F) 06:44 07:58 08:53 09:56 16:56 17:58 19:09 20:09
Wellingborough Castle Way (Stop G) 06:45 07:59 08:53 09:57 16:57 17:59 19:10 20:10
Wellingborough, opp Broadway 06:46 07:59 08:53 09:58 16:58 18:00 19:11 20:11
Wellingborough, opp Denington Road 06:47 08:00 08:54 09:58 16:58 18:00 19:11 20:11
Wellingborough, o/s The Dog & Duck PH 06:48 08:00 08:54 09:59 16:59 18:01 19:12 20:12
Little Irchester, o/s Cottage Inn 06:49
Little Irchester, o/s 37 London Road 06:50
Irchester, o/s Country Park 06:53
Irchester Gipsy Lane (o/s 48) 06:54
Irchester Gipsy Lane Turn (NE-bound) 06:55
Irchester, opp Thrift Street 06:57
Irchester, o/s Vicarage 06:57
Irchester, adj Biscay Close 06:58
Irchester, adj Station House 06:58
Knuston, opp Alton Centre 07:00
Rushden, adj St Marks Close 07:00
Rushden, adj Foxwood Close 07:01
Rushden, opp Keats Way 07:02
Rushden, opp Saxonlea Close 07:02
Rushden Lakes (Stop 2) 07:07 08:12 09:00 10:13 17:13 18:15 19:26 20:26
Rushden Lakes (Stop 2) 07:08 08:14 09:13 10:16 17:16 18:17 19:29 20:29
Rushden, o/s Totectors Factory 08:15 09:14 10:17 17:17 18:18 19:30 20:30
Rushden, opp Waitrose 08:16 09:15 10:18 17:18 18:19 19:31 20:31
Rushden, o/s White Arches Caravans 07:10 08:18 09:17 10:20 17:20 18:21 19:33 20:33
Rushden, adj Saxonlea Close 07:11 08:19 09:18 10:21 17:21 18:22 19:34 20:34
Rushden, adj Keats Way 07:11
Rushden Masefield Drive (SW-bound) 07:12
Rushden, opp Foxwood Close 07:12
Rushden, o/s Oakley Arms PH 08:22 09:22 10:25 17:25 18:26 19:38 20:38
Rushden, opp Welcome Inn 07:12
Rushden, opp Adnitt Road 08:23 09:23 10:26 17:26 18:27 19:39 20:39
Rushden, adj Westfield Avenue 07:13
Rushden, adj Highfield Road 07:13
Rushden, opp Blackfriars 07:14
Rushden, o/s Salvation Army Citadel 08:24 09:24 10:27 17:27 18:28 19:40 20:40
Rushden, adj St Margarets Avenue 07:14
Rushden, opp The Viking PH 07:15
Rushden, opp Farnham Drive 07:16
Rushden, opp Redding Close 07:16
Rushden, adj Lodge Road 07:17
Rushden, adj Abbey Way 07:18
Rushden, opp South End Infant School 07:19
Rushden, adj Wymington Road 07:21
Rushden Skinners Hill Layby (Bay 1) 07:23 08:26 09:26 10:29 17:29 18:30 19:42 20:42
Rushden, o/s Barwick House 07:23 08:26 09:26 10:29 17:29 18:30 19:42
Rushden, adj Station Road 07:24 08:28 09:28 10:31 17:31 18:32 19:44
Rushden, o/s Asda 07:25 08:28 09:28 10:31 17:31 18:32 19:44
Rushden, adj Hayway 07:25 08:29 09:29 10:32 17:32 18:33 19:45
Rushden, adj Kilburn Place 07:27 08:30 09:30 10:33 17:33 18:34 19:46
Higham Ferrers, adj Northampton Road 07:28 08:31 09:31 10:34 17:34 18:35 19:47
Higham Ferrers, adj Wharf Road 07:29 08:33 09:33 10:36 17:36 18:37 19:49
Higham Ferrers, adj Cemetery Lane 07:29 08:33 09:33 10:36 17:36 18:37 19:49
Higham Ferrers, opp Simpson Avenue 07:30 08:34 09:34 10:37 17:37 18:38 19:50
Higham Ferrers A45 Roundabout (N-bound) 07:32 08:36 09:36 10:39 17:39 18:40 19:52
Irthlingborough, o/s Nene Park NHS Clinic 08:42 09:42 10:45 17:45 18:46 19:58
Stanwick, adj Dolben Avenue 08:47 09:47 10:50 17:50 18:49 20:02
Stanwick, opp Church Hall 08:48 09:48 10:51 17:51 18:50 20:03
Stanwick, adj Cumberland Avenue 08:49 09:49 10:52 17:52 18:51 20:04
Raunds, adj Francis Street 08:50 09:50 10:53 17:53 18:52 20:05
Raunds, o/s Red Lion PH 08:51 09:51 10:54 17:54 18:53 20:06
Raunds, adj Cole Court 08:53 09:53 10:56 17:56 18:55 20:08
Raunds, o/s Co-op Store 08:53 09:53 10:56 17:56 18:55 20:08
Raunds, adj Shelmerdine Rise 08:54 09:54 10:57 17:57 18:56 20:09
Raunds, opp Bus Shelter 08:55 09:55 10:58 17:58 18:57 20:10

Raunds Bus Shelter - Northampton Northampton Bus Interchange

Raunds, opp Bus Shelter 06:38 07:38 09:00 then hourly until 18:00 18:58 20:11
Raunds, opp Poplars Close 06:38 07:38 09:00 18:00 18:58 20:11
Raunds, opp Twyford Avenue 06:38 07:39 09:01 18:01 18:58 20:11
Raunds, o/s Asda 06:40 07:41 09:03 18:03 19:00 20:13
Raunds, adj Football Club 06:40 07:41 09:03 18:03 19:00 20:13
Raunds, opp Mallows Drive 06:41 07:42 09:04 18:04 19:01 20:14
Raunds, opp Enterprise Road 06:42 07:43 09:05 18:05 19:02 20:15
Raunds, adj George & Dragon PH 06:44 07:45 09:07 18:07 19:04 20:17
Raunds, opp Shelmerdine Rise 06:45 07:46 09:08 18:08 19:05 20:18
Raunds, opp Co-op Store 06:45 07:47 09:09 18:09 19:05 20:18
Raunds, opp Cole Court 06:46 07:47 09:09 18:09 19:06 20:19
Raunds, opp Red Lion PH 06:47 07:48 09:10 18:10 19:07 20:20
Raunds, opp Francis Street 06:48 07:50 09:12 18:12 19:08 20:21
Stanwick, opp Cumberland Avenue 06:49 07:51 09:13 18:13 19:09 20:22
Stanwick, o/s Church Hall 06:51 07:53 09:15 18:15 19:11 20:24
Stanwick, opp Dolben Avenue 06:51 07:53 09:15 18:15 19:11 20:24
Irthlingborough, o/s Nene Park NHS Clinic 06:58 08:01 09:23 18:23 19:18 20:31
Higham Ferrers, opp Simpson Avenue 07:01 08:05 09:26 18:26
Higham Ferrers A45 Roundabout (S-bound) 07:02 08:06 09:27 18:27 19:22 20:35
Higham Ferrers, adj Simpson Avenue 07:03 08:07 09:28 18:28 19:23 20:36
Higham Ferrers, o/s 12 North End 07:03 08:07 09:28 18:28 19:23 20:36
Higham Ferrers, opp Cemetery Lane 07:04 08:08 09:29 18:29 19:24 20:37
Higham Ferrers, o/s The Green Dragon Hotel 07:05 08:09 09:30 18:30 19:25 20:38
Higham Ferrers, opp Northampton Road 07:07 08:11 09:32 18:32 19:27 20:40
Rushden, opp Kilburn Place 07:08 08:12 09:33 18:33 19:28 20:41
Rushden, nr Hayway 07:09 08:13 09:34 18:34 19:29 20:42
Rushden, opp Asda 07:09 08:13 09:34 18:34 19:29 20:42
Rushden, opp George Street 07:12 08:16 09:37 18:37 19:32 20:45
Rushden Skinners Hill Layby (Bay 2) 07:14 08:18 09:39 18:39 19:34 20:47
Rushden, adj Adnitt Road 07:14 08:18 09:39 18:39 19:34 20:47
Rushden, opp Oakley Arms PH 07:15 08:19 09:40 18:40 19:34 20:48
Rushden, adj Gordon Street 07:15 08:20 09:40 18:40 19:35 20:49
Rushden, opp Saxonlea Close 07:16 08:21 09:41 18:41 19:35 20:50
Rushden, opp White Arches Caravans 07:16 08:22 09:42 18:42 19:36 20:51
Rushden, o/s Waitrose 07:18 08:24 09:44 18:44 19:37 20:53
Rushden Lakes (Stop 1) 07:20 08:26 09:46 18:46 19:39 20:54
Rushden Lakes (Stop 1) 07:22 08:30 09:50 18:50 19:45 20:57
Wellingborough, opp The Dog & Duck PH 07:35 08:47 10:04 19:04 19:57 21:10
Wellingborough, adj Denington Road 07:36 08:48 10:05 19:05 19:58 21:11
Wellingborough, adj Broadway 07:37 08:49 10:06 19:06 19:59 21:12
Wellingborough Sheep St (Stop H) 07:38 08:50 10:06 19:06 20:00 21:13
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay C) 07:39 08:52 10:08 19:08 20:01 21:14
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay C) 06:47 07:43 07:53 08:55 10:11 19:11
Wellingborough Post Office (Stop F) 06:47 07:43 07:53 08:55 10:11 19:11
Wellingborough Sheep St (Stop H) 06:48 07:44 07:54 08:56 10:12 19:12
Wellingborough Morrisons (Stop I) 06:49 07:45 07:55 08:57 10:13 19:13
Wellingborough Northampton Road (o/s 3) 06:50 07:46 07:56 08:58 10:14 19:14
Wellingborough, opp Weavers Road 06:51 07:47 07:57 08:59 10:15 19:15
Wellingborough Northampton Road (o/s 125) 06:52 07:48 07:58 09:00 10:16 19:16
Wellingborough, adj Wilbye Grange 06:53 07:49 07:59 09:00 10:16 19:16
Earls Barton, opp St Crispin Road 07:04 08:00 08:10 09:10 10:26 19:26
Earls Barton, opp Clarke Court 07:04 08:00 08:10 09:10 10:26 19:26
Earls Barton, o/s The Old Swan PH 07:06 08:02 08:12 09:12 10:28 19:28
Earls Barton Northampton Road (opp 24) 07:06 08:02 08:12 09:12 10:28 19:28
Earls Barton, opp Elizabeth Way 07:06 08:02 08:12 09:13 10:29 19:29
Earls Barton, o/s New Lodge 07:07 08:03 08:13 09:13 10:29 19:29
Ecton, o/s Worlds End PH 07:10 08:06 08:16 09:17 10:33 19:33
Ecton Brook Road (adj) 07:13 08:13 08:23 09:20 10:36 19:36
Great Billing, adj Penfold Lane 07:13 08:13 08:23 09:20 10:36 19:36
Lings, adj Cottage Gardens 07:14 08:14 08:24 09:21 10:37 19:37
Weston Favell Centre, adj Little Billing Way 07:16 08:16 08:26 09:22 10:38 19:38
Weston Favell Centre Shopping Centre (Stop C) 07:19 08:19 08:29 09:24 10:40 19:40
Boothville, opp Paxton Road 07:23 08:24 08:34 09:27 10:43 19:43
Boothville, opp Northampton College 07:24 08:26 08:36 09:28 10:44 19:44
Weston Favell, opp Booth Lane South 07:28 08:30 08:40 09:31 10:47 19:47
Headlands, adj Abington Park Crescent 07:31 08:33 08:43 09:32 10:48 19:48
Abington Park (o/s) 07:34 08:36 08:46 09:35 10:51 19:51
Northampton, adj St Edmund's Street 07:39 08:41 08:51 09:38 10:54 19:54
Northampton Lower Mounts (Stop A5) 07:41 08:44 08:54 09:40 10:56 19:56
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 12) 07:45 08:48 08:58 09:43 10:59 19:59

Timetable data from Stagecoach Midlands, 17 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Midlands (SCNH)