🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X46 - Northampton - Raunds

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Northamptonshire

Map

Northampton - Raunds

Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 12) 05:24 07:40 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:55
Northampton Abington Square (Stop A1) 05:27 07:43 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:58
Northampton, opp St Edmund's Street 05:28 07:44 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:59
Abington, adj Allen Road 05:30 07:46 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:01
Abington Park (opp) 05:34 07:50 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:05
Headlands, opp Abington Park Crescent 05:36 07:52 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:07
Westone, opp Oaklands Drive 05:39 07:55 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:10
Boothville, o/s Northampton College 05:43 07:59 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:14
Boothville, adj Paxton Road 05:43 07:59 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:14
Weston Favell Centre Shopping Centre (Stop D) 05:48 08:04 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:19
Weston Favell Centre, opp Little Billing Way 05:50 08:06 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:21
Lings, opp Wildacre Drive 05:50 08:06 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:21
Lings, opp Cottage Gardens 05:50 08:07 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:22
Great Billing, opp Penfold Lane 05:52 08:08 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:23
Ecton Brook Road (opp) 05:53 08:09 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:24
Ecton, opp Worlds End PH 05:56 08:12 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:27
Earls Barton, opp New Lodge 05:59 08:15 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:30
Earls Barton, adj Elizabeth Way 06:00 08:16 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:31
Earls Barton, adj West Way 06:00 08:16 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:31
Earls Barton, nr Northampton Road 06:01 08:17 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:32
Earls Barton, opp The Old Swan PH 06:02 08:18 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:33
Earls Barton, adj Clarke Court 06:03 08:19 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:34
Earls Barton, adj St Crispin Road 06:04 08:20 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:35
Wellingborough, opp Wilbye Grange 06:15 08:30 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:45
Wellingborough Northampton Road (o/s 136) 06:16 08:31 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:46
Wellingborough, adj Weavers Road 06:17 08:32 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:47
Wellingborough Northampton Road (o/s 30) 06:18 08:33 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:48
Wellingborough, opp Morrisons 06:19 08:34 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:49
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay A) 06:20 08:35 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:50
Wellingborough Post Office (Stop F) 06:20 08:35 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:50
Wellingborough Castle Way (Stop G) 06:21 08:36 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:51
Wellingborough, opp Broadway 06:22 08:37 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:52
Wellingborough, opp Denington Road 06:23 08:37 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:52
Wellingborough, o/s The Dog & Duck PH 06:24 08:38 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:53
Little Irchester, o/s Cottage Inn 06:25
Little Irchester, o/s 37 London Road 06:26
Irchester, o/s Country Park 06:29
Irchester Gipsy Lane (o/s 48) 06:30
Irchester Gipsy Lane Turn (NE-bound) 06:31
Irchester, opp Thrift Street 06:33
Irchester, o/s Vicarage 06:33
Irchester, adj Biscay Close 06:34
Irchester, adj Station House 06:34
Knuston, opp Alton Centre 06:36
Rushden, adj St Marks Close 06:36
Rushden, adj Foxwood Close 06:37
Rushden, opp Keats Way 06:38
Rushden, opp Saxonlea Close 06:38 08:51 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 19:06
Rushden Lakes (Stop 2) 06:43 08:52 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 19:07
Rushden Lakes (Stop 2) 06:44 08:55 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:10
Rushden, opp Waitrose 08:57 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:12
Rushden, o/s White Arches Caravans 06:46 08:59 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:14
Rushden, adj Saxonlea Close 06:47 09:00 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:15
Rushden, adj Keats Way 06:47
Rushden Masefield Drive (SW-bound) 06:48
Rushden, opp Foxwood Close 06:48
Rushden, o/s Oakley Arms PH 09:04 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:19
Rushden, opp Welcome Inn 06:48
Rushden, opp Adnitt Road 09:05 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:20
Rushden, adj Westfield Avenue 06:49
Rushden, adj Highfield Road 06:49
Rushden, opp Blackfriars 06:50
Rushden, o/s Salvation Army Citadel 09:06 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:21
Rushden, adj St Margarets Avenue 06:50
Rushden, opp The Viking PH 06:51
Rushden, opp Farnham Drive 06:52
Rushden, opp Redding Close 06:52
Rushden, adj Lodge Road 06:53
Rushden, adj Abbey Way 06:54
Rushden, opp South End Infant School 06:55
Rushden, adj Wymington Road 06:57
Rushden Skinners Hill Layby (Bay 1) 06:59 09:08 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:23
Rushden, o/s Barwick House 06:59 09:08 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:23
Rushden, adj Station Road 07:00 09:10 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:25
Rushden, o/s Asda 07:01 09:10 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:25
Rushden, adj Hayway 07:01 09:11 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:26
Rushden, adj Kilburn Place 07:03 09:12 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:27
Higham Ferrers, adj Northampton Road 07:04 09:13 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:28
Higham Ferrers, adj Wharf Road 07:05 09:15 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:30
Higham Ferrers, adj Cemetery Lane 07:05 09:15 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:30
Higham Ferrers, opp Simpson Avenue 07:06 09:16 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:31
Higham Ferrers Grasmere Way (NE-bound) 07:08 09:18 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:33
Irthlingborough, o/s Nene Park NHS Clinic 09:24 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:39
Higham Ferrers, adj Simpson Avenue 07:08 09:24 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:39
Higham Ferrers, o/s 12 North End 07:09 09:24 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:39
Higham Ferrers A45 Roundabout (N-bound) 07:13
Stanwick, adj Dolben Avenue 07:19 09:29 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:44
Stanwick, opp Church Hall 07:20 09:30 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:45
Stanwick, adj Cumberland Avenue 07:21 09:31 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:46
Raunds, adj Francis Street 07:22 09:32 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:47
Raunds, o/s Red Lion PH 07:23 09:33 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:48
Raunds, adj Cole Court 07:25 09:35 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:50
Raunds, o/s Co-op Store 07:25 09:35 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:50
Raunds, adj Shelmerdine Rise 07:26 09:36 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:51
Raunds, opp Bus Shelter 07:27 09:37 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:52
Operates when Station Road is closed

Raunds - Northampton

Raunds, opp Bus Shelter 06:32 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Raunds, opp Poplars Close 06:32 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Raunds, opp Twyford Avenue 06:32 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:45
Raunds, o/s Asda 06:34 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:47
Raunds, adj Football Club 06:34 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:47
Raunds, opp Mallows Drive 06:35 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:48
Raunds, opp Enterprise Road 06:36 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:49
Raunds, adj George & Dragon PH 06:38 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:51
Raunds, opp Shelmerdine Rise 06:39 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:52
Raunds, opp Co-op Store 06:39 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:52
Raunds, opp Cole Court 06:40 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:53
Raunds, opp Red Lion PH 06:41 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:54
Raunds, opp Francis Street 06:42 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:55
Stanwick, opp Cumberland Avenue 06:43 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:56
Stanwick, o/s Church Hall 06:45 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:58
Stanwick, opp Dolben Avenue 06:45 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:58
Irthlingborough, o/s Nene Park NHS Clinic 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Higham Ferrers, opp Simpson Avenue 06:54 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:07
Higham Ferrers Grasmere Way (NE-bound) 06:56 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:09
Higham Ferrers, adj Simpson Avenue 06:57 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:10
Higham Ferrers, o/s 12 North End 06:57 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:10
Higham Ferrers, opp Cemetery Lane 06:58 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:11
Higham Ferrers, o/s The Green Dragon Hotel 06:59 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:12
Higham Ferrers, opp Northampton Road 07:01 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:14
Rushden, opp Kilburn Place 07:02 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:15
Rushden, nr Hayway 07:03 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:16
Rushden, opp Asda 07:03 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:16
Rushden, opp George Street 07:06 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:19
Rushden Skinners Hill Layby (Bay 2) 07:08 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:21
Rushden, adj Adnitt Road 07:08 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:21
Rushden, opp Oakley Arms PH 07:09 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:22
Rushden, adj Gordon Street 07:09 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:22
Rushden, opp Saxonlea Close 07:10 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:23
Rushden, opp White Arches Caravans 07:11 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:24
Rushden, o/s Waitrose 07:13 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:26
Rushden Lakes (Stop 1) 07:15 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:28
Rushden Lakes (Stop 1) 07:19 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:32
Wellingborough, opp The Dog & Duck PH 07:30 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:41
Wellingborough, adj Denington Road 07:31 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:42
Wellingborough, adj Broadway 07:31 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:42
Wellingborough Sheep St (Stop H) 07:32 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:43
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay C) 07:33 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:44
Wellingborough Post Office (Stop F) 07:33 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Wellingborough Castle Way (Stop G) 07:34 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Wellingborough Morrisons (Stop I) 07:35 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Wellingborough Northampton Road (o/s 3) 07:36 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Wellingborough, opp Weavers Road 07:37 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Wellingborough Northampton Road (o/s 125) 07:38 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Wellingborough, adj Wilbye Grange 07:39 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Earls Barton, opp St Crispin Road 07:50 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Earls Barton, opp Clarke Court 07:50 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Earls Barton, o/s The Old Swan PH 07:52 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Earls Barton Northampton Road (opp 24) 07:52 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Earls Barton, opp Elizabeth Way 07:52 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Earls Barton, o/s New Lodge 07:53 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Ecton, o/s Worlds End PH 07:56 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Ecton Brook Road (adj) 08:03 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Great Billing, adj Penfold Lane 08:03 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Lings, adj Cottage Gardens 08:04 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Weston Favell Centre, adj Little Billing Way 08:06 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Weston Favell Centre Shopping Centre (Stop C) 08:09 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Boothville, opp Paxton Road 08:14 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Boothville, opp Northampton College 08:16 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Weston Favell, opp Booth Lane South 08:20 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Headlands, adj Abington Park Crescent 08:23 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Abington Park (o/s) 08:26 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Abington, opp Allen Road 08:28 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Northampton, adj St Edmund's Street 08:31 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Northampton Lower Mounts (Stop A5) 08:34 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 19) 08:38 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Operates when Station Road is closed

Timetable data from Stagecoach Midlands, 23 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Northamptonshire