bustimes.org

X47 - Northampton - Raunds

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Midlands

Map

Northampton - Raunds

Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 12) 05:24 05:54 06:29 07:28 then hourly until 12:28 13:23 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:38 18:43
Northampton Abington Square (Stop A1) 05:26 05:56 06:31 07:31 12:31 13:26 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:42 18:46
Northampton, opp St Edmund's Street 05:28 05:58 06:33 07:32 12:32 13:27 14:32 15:32 16:33 17:44 18:47
Abington, adj Allen Road 05:30 06:00 06:35 07:34 12:34 13:29 14:34 15:34 16:35 17:47 18:49
Abington Park (opp) 05:33 06:03 06:38 07:38 12:38 13:33 14:38 15:38 16:39 17:52 18:53
Headlands, opp Abington Park Crescent 05:35 06:05 06:40 07:40 12:40 13:35 14:40 15:40 16:41 17:54 18:55
Westone, opp Oaklands Drive 05:38 06:08 06:43 07:43 12:43 13:38 14:43 15:43 16:44 17:57 18:58
Boothville, o/s Northampton College 05:42 06:12 06:47 07:47 12:47 13:42 14:47 15:47 16:49 18:02 19:02
Weston Favell Centre Shopping Centre (Stop D) 05:47 06:17 06:52 07:52 12:52 13:47 14:52 15:52 16:54 18:07 19:07
Weston Favell Centre, opp Little Billing Way 05:49 06:19 06:54 07:54 12:54 13:49 14:54 15:54 16:56 18:09 19:09
Lings, opp Wildacre Drive 05:49 06:19 06:54 07:54 12:54 13:49 14:54 15:54 16:56 18:09 19:09
Lings, opp Cottage Gardens 05:49 06:19 06:54 07:54 12:54 13:49 14:54 15:54 16:56 18:09 19:09
Great Billing, opp Penfold Lane 05:51 06:21 06:56 07:56 12:56 13:51 14:56 15:56 16:58 18:11 19:11
Ecton Brook Road (opp) 05:52 06:22 06:57 07:57 12:57 13:52 14:57 15:57 16:59 18:12 19:12
Ecton, opp Worlds End PH 05:54 06:24 06:59 08:00 13:00 13:55 15:00 16:00 17:02 18:15 19:15
Earls Barton, opp New Lodge 05:57 06:27 07:02 08:03 13:03 13:58 15:03 16:03 17:05 18:18 19:18
Earls Barton, adj Elizabeth Way 05:57 06:27 07:02 08:04 13:04 13:59 15:04 16:04 17:06 18:19 19:19
Earls Barton, adj West Way 05:57 06:27 07:02 08:04 13:04 13:59 15:04 16:04 17:06 18:19 19:19
Earls Barton Northampton Road (near) 05:58 06:28 07:03 08:05 13:05 14:00 15:05 16:05 17:07 18:20 19:20
Earls Barton, opp The Old Swan PH 05:59 06:29 07:04 08:06 13:06 14:01 15:06 16:06 17:08 18:21 19:21
Earls Barton, adj Clarke Court 05:59 06:29 07:04 08:06 13:06 14:01 15:06 16:06 17:08 18:21 19:21
Earls Barton, adj St Crispin Road 06:00 06:30 07:05 08:07 13:07 14:02 15:07 16:07 17:09 18:22 19:22
Great Doddington, opp Glenfield Drive 06:02 06:32 07:07 08:10 13:10 14:05 15:10 16:10 17:12 18:25 19:25
Great Doddington John Gray Road (near) 06:03 06:33 07:08 08:11 13:11 14:06 15:11 16:11 17:13 18:26 19:26
Great Doddington, adj Wilby Lane 06:03 06:33 07:08 08:11 13:11 14:06 15:11 16:11 17:13 18:26 19:26
Great Doddington, opp Doctors Lane 06:04 06:34 07:09 08:12 13:12 14:07 15:12 16:12 17:14 18:27 19:27
Great Doddington, adj Top Farm Lane 06:04 06:34 07:09 08:12 13:12 14:07 15:12 16:12 17:14 18:27 19:27
Great Doddington The Ridge (o/s 83) 06:05 06:35 07:10 08:13 13:13 14:08 15:13 16:13 17:15 18:28 19:28
Great Doddington The Ridge (o/s 145) 06:06 06:36 07:11 08:14 13:14 14:09 15:14 16:14 17:16 18:29 19:29
Wellingborough, opp John Lea Way 06:08 06:38 07:13 08:16 13:16 14:11 15:16 16:16 17:18 18:31 19:31
Wellingborough James Road (near) 06:09 06:39 07:14 08:17 13:17 14:12 15:17 16:17 17:19 18:32 19:32
Wellingborough, adj Abbey Road 06:10 06:40 07:15 08:18 13:18 14:13 15:18 16:18 17:20 18:33 19:33
Wellingborough, o/s Wrenn School 06:10 06:40 07:15 08:18 13:18 14:13 15:18 16:18 17:20 18:33 19:33
Wellingborough, opp Swanspool House 06:11 06:41 07:16 08:19 13:19 14:14 15:19 16:19 17:21 18:34 19:34
Wellingborough Sheep St (Stop H) 06:12 06:42 07:17 08:20 13:20 14:15 15:20 16:20 17:22 18:35 19:35
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay A) 06:13 06:43 07:18 08:21 13:21 14:16 15:21 16:21 17:23 18:36 19:36
05:50 06:15 06:45 07:20 08:26 13:26 14:21 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:41 19:41 20:02 21:43 22:43
Wellingborough Post Office (Stop F) 05:50 06:15 06:45 07:20 08:26 13:26 14:21 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:41 19:41 20:02 21:43 22:43
Wellingborough Castle Way (Stop G) 05:51 06:16 06:46 07:21 08:27 13:27 14:22 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:42 19:42 20:03 21:43 22:43
Wellingborough, opp Broadway 05:51 06:16 06:46 07:21 08:28 13:28 14:23 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:43 19:43 20:04 21:44 22:44
Wellingborough, opp Denington Road 05:52 06:17 06:47 07:22 08:28 13:28 14:23 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:43 19:43 20:04 21:44 22:44
Wellingborough, o/s The Dog & Duck PH 05:52 06:17 06:47 07:22 08:29 13:29 14:24 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:44 19:44 20:05 21:44 22:44
Rushden Lakes (Stop 2) 06:03 06:28 06:58 07:33 08:43 13:43 14:38 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:58 19:58 20:19 21:52 22:52
06:05 06:30 07:01 07:37 08:46 13:46 14:41 15:46 16:46 17:46 19:01 20:01 20:22 21:53 22:53
Rushden, opp Waitrose 06:06 06:31 07:02 07:39 08:48 13:48 14:43 15:48 16:48 17:48 19:03 20:03 20:24 21:55 22:55
Rushden, o/s White Arches Caravans 06:07 06:32 07:03 07:41 08:50 13:50 14:45 15:50 16:50 17:50 19:05 20:05 20:26 21:56 22:56
Rushden, adj Saxonlea Close 06:08 06:33 07:04 07:42 08:51 13:51 14:46 15:51 16:51 17:51 19:06 20:06 20:27 21:57 22:57
Rushden, o/s Oakley Arms PH 06:11 06:36 07:07 07:45 08:54 13:54 14:49 15:54 16:54 17:54 19:09 20:09 20:30 21:59 22:59
Rushden, opp Adnitt Road 06:11 06:36 07:07 07:47 08:56 13:56 14:51 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:11 20:11 20:32 22:00 23:00
Rushden, o/s Salvation Army Citadel 06:13 06:38 07:09 07:48 08:57 13:57 14:52 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:12 20:12 20:34 22:01 23:01
Rushden Skinners Hill Layby (Bay 1) 06:14 06:39 07:10 07:50 08:59 13:59 14:54 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:14 20:14 20:35 22:02 23:02
Rushden Barwick House (os) 06:14 06:39 07:10 07:50 08:59 13:59 14:54 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:14 20:14 20:35 22:02 23:02
Rushden, adj Station Road 06:15 06:40 07:11 07:52 09:01 14:01 14:56 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:16 20:16 20:37 22:04 23:04
Rushden, o/s ASDA 06:16 06:41 07:12 07:52 09:01 14:01 14:56 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:16 20:16 20:37 22:04 23:04
Rushden, adj Hayway 06:16 06:41 07:12 07:53 09:02 14:02 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:17 20:17 20:38 22:05 23:05
Rushden, adj Kilburn Place 06:17 06:42 07:13 07:54 09:03 14:03 14:58 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:18 20:18 20:39 22:06 23:06
Higham Ferrers, adj Northampton Road 06:18 06:43 07:14 07:55 09:04 14:04 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:19 20:19 20:40 22:07 23:07
Higham Ferrers, adj Wharf Road 06:19 06:44 07:15 07:57 09:06 14:06 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:21 20:21 20:42 22:09 23:09
Higham Ferrers, adj Cemetery Lane 06:19 06:44 07:15 07:57 09:06 14:06 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:21 20:21 20:42 22:09 23:09
Higham Ferrers, opp Simpson Avenue 06:20 06:45 07:16 07:58 09:07 14:07 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:22 20:22 20:43 22:10 23:10
Higham Ferrers A45 Roundabout (N-bound) 06:21 06:46 07:17 08:00 09:09 14:09 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:24 20:24 20:45 22:11 23:11
Irthlingborough, o/s Nene Park NHS Clinic 06:27 06:52 07:23 08:06 09:15 14:15 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:30 20:51
Stanwick, adj Dolben Avenue 06:30 06:55 07:27 08:12 09:20 14:20 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:35 20:55
Stanwick, opp Church Hall 06:31 06:56 07:28 08:13 09:21 14:21 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:36 20:56
Stanwick, adj Cumberland Avenue 06:31 06:56 07:29 08:15 09:22 14:22 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:37 20:57
Raunds, adj Francis Street 06:33 06:58 07:30 08:18 09:23 14:23 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:38 20:58
Raunds, o/s Red Lion PH 06:34 06:59 07:31 08:20 09:24 14:24 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:39 20:59
Raunds, adj Cole Court 06:35 07:00 07:33 08:23 09:26 14:26 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:41 21:01
Raunds, o/s Co-op Store 06:35 07:00 07:33 08:24 09:26 14:26 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:41 21:01
Raunds, adj Shelmerdine Rise 06:36 07:01 07:34 08:25 09:27 14:27 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:42 21:02
Raunds, opp Bus Shelter 06:37 07:02 07:35 08:27 09:28 14:28 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:43 21:03

Raunds - Northampton

Raunds, opp Bus Shelter 05:41 06:14 07:04 08:29 09:30 then hourly until 18:30 19:45 21:04
Raunds, opp Poplars Close 05:41 06:14 07:04 08:29 09:30 18:30 19:45 21:04
Raunds, opp Twyford Avenue 05:41 06:14 07:05 08:30 09:31 18:31 19:46 21:04
Raunds, o/s Asda 05:43 06:16 07:07 08:32 09:33 18:33 19:48 21:06
Raunds, adj Football Club 05:43 06:16 07:07 08:32 09:33 18:33 19:48 21:06
Raunds, opp Mallows Drive 05:44 06:17 07:08 08:33 09:34 18:34 19:49 21:07
Raunds, opp Enterprise Road 05:45 06:18 07:09 08:34 09:35 18:35 19:50 21:08
Raunds, adj George & Dragon PH 05:47 06:20 07:11 08:36 09:37 18:37 19:52 21:10
Raunds, opp Shelmerdine Rise 05:47 06:21 07:12 08:37 09:38 18:38 19:53 21:11
Raunds, opp Co-op Store 05:47 06:21 07:12 08:37 09:38 18:38 19:53 21:11
Raunds, opp Cole Court 05:48 06:22 07:13 08:38 09:39 18:39 19:54 21:12
Raunds, opp Red Lion PH 05:49 06:23 07:14 08:39 09:40 18:40 19:55 21:13
Raunds, opp Francis Street 05:50 06:24 07:16 08:41 09:42 18:42 19:57 21:14
Stanwick, opp Cumberland Avenue 05:51 06:25 07:17 08:42 09:43 18:43 19:58 21:15
Stanwick, o/s Church Hall 05:53 06:27 07:19 08:44 09:45 18:45 20:00 21:17
Stanwick, opp Dolben Avenue 05:53 06:27 07:19 08:44 09:45 18:45 20:00 21:17
Irthlingborough, o/s Nene Park NHS Clinic 06:01 06:35 07:27 08:53 09:53 18:53 20:09 21:25
Higham Ferrers A45 Roundabout (S-bound) 06:05 06:39 07:31 08:57 09:57 18:57 20:12 21:28 22:13
Higham Ferrers, adj Simpson Avenue 06:06 06:40 07:32 08:58 09:58 18:58 20:13 21:29 22:14
Higham Ferrers, o/s 12 North End 06:06 06:40 07:32 08:58 09:58 18:58 20:13 21:29 22:14
Higham Ferrers, opp Cemetery Lane 06:07 06:41 07:33 08:59 09:59 18:59 20:14 21:30 22:15
Higham Ferrers, o/s The Green Dragon Hotel 05:46 06:08 06:42 07:34 09:00 10:00 19:00 20:15 21:31 22:16
Higham Ferrers, opp Northampton Road 05:47 06:09 06:44 07:36 09:02 10:02 19:02 20:17 21:32 22:17
Rushden, opp Kilburn Place 05:48 06:10 06:45 07:37 09:03 10:03 19:03 20:18 21:33 22:18
Rushden Hayway (near) 05:49 06:11 06:46 07:38 09:04 10:04 19:04 20:19 21:33 22:18
Rushden, opp ASDA 05:50 06:12 06:46 07:38 09:04 10:04 19:04 20:19 21:34 22:19
Rushden, opp George Street 05:52 06:14 06:49 07:41 09:07 10:07 19:07 20:22 21:35 22:20
Rushden Skinners Hill Layby (Bay 1) 05:54 06:16 06:51 07:43 09:09 10:09 19:09 20:24 21:37 22:22
Rushden, opp Abbey Way 06:18
Rushden, opp Lodge Road 06:19
Rushden, adj Adnitt Road 05:54 06:51 07:43 09:09 10:09 19:09 20:24 21:37 22:22
Rushden, adj Farnham Drive 06:20
Rushden, opp Oakley Arms PH 05:55 06:52 07:44 09:10 10:10 19:10 20:25 21:38 22:23
Rushden, adj Gordon Street 05:55 06:52 07:44 09:10 10:10 19:10 20:25 21:38 22:23
Rushden, o/s The Viking PH 06:20
Rushden, opp St Margarets Avenue 06:21
Rushden, adj Blackfriars 06:21
Rushden, opp Highfield Road 06:21
Rushden, opp Westfield Avenue 06:22
Rushden, adj St Marks Close 06:22
Rushden, adj Foxwood Close 06:23
Rushden, opp Keats Way 06:24
Rushden, opp Saxonlea Close 05:56 06:24 06:53 07:45 09:11 10:11 19:11 20:26 21:39 22:24
Rushden, opp White Arches Caravans 05:57 06:24 06:54 07:46 09:12 10:12 19:12 20:27 21:40 22:25
Rushden, o/s Waitrose 05:59 06:56 07:48 09:14 10:14 19:14 20:29 21:42 22:27
Rushden Lakes (Stop 1) 06:00 06:27 06:57 07:50 09:16 10:16 19:16 20:31 21:44 22:29
06:05 06:28 07:01 07:54 09:20 10:20 19:20 20:35 21:45 22:30
Irchester, opp St Katherines Church 06:34
Irchester Thrift Street (near) 06:35
Irchester, opp Alfred Street 06:35
Irchester Gipsy Lane Turn (NW-bound) 06:36
Irchester Gipsy Lane (o/s 61) 06:37
Irchester, opp Country Park 06:38
Little Irchester, opp Cottage Inn 06:41
Wellingborough, opp The Dog & Duck PH 06:16 06:43 07:15 08:08 09:34 10:34 19:34 20:46 21:53 22:38
Wellingborough, adj Denington Road 06:17 06:44 07:16 08:09 09:35 10:35 19:35 20:47 21:53 22:38
Wellingborough, adj Broadway 06:17 06:45 07:17 08:10 09:36 10:36 19:36 20:47 21:53 22:38
Wellingborough Sheep St (Stop H) 06:18 06:45 07:17 08:10 09:36 10:36 19:36 20:48 21:54 22:39
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay C) 06:19 06:47 07:19 08:12 09:38 10:38 19:38 20:49 21:55 22:40
06:20 07:22 08:15 09:41 10:41 19:41
Wellingborough Post Office (Stop F) 06:20 07:22 08:15 09:41 10:41 19:41
Wellingborough, o/s Swanspool House 06:22 07:24 08:17 09:43 10:43 19:43
Wellingborough, opp Wrenn School 06:23 07:25 08:18 09:44 10:44 19:44
Wellingborough, opp Abbey Road 06:24 07:26 08:19 09:45 10:45 19:45
Wellingborough, adj James Road 06:25 07:27 08:20 09:46 10:46 19:46
Wellingborough, adj John Lea Way 06:26 07:28 08:21 09:47 10:47 19:47
Great Doddington The Ridge (opp 143) 06:27 07:29 08:22 09:48 10:48 19:48
Great Doddington The Ridge (opp 85) 06:28 07:30 08:23 09:49 10:49 19:49
Great Doddington, opp Top Farm Lane 06:29 07:31 08:24 09:50 10:50 19:50
Great Doddington, adj Doctors Lane 06:31 07:33 08:26 09:52 10:52 19:52
Great Doddington, opp Wilby Lane 06:31 07:33 08:26 09:52 10:52 19:52
Great Doddington, opp John Gray Road 06:32 07:34 08:27 09:53 10:53 19:53
Great Doddington, adj Glenfield Drive 06:32 07:34 08:27 09:53 10:53 19:53
Earls Barton, opp St Crispin Road 06:35 07:37 08:30 09:56 10:56 19:56
Earls Barton, opp Clarke Court 06:35 07:37 08:30 09:56 10:56 19:56
Earls Barton, o/s The Old Swan PH 06:37 07:39 08:32 09:58 10:58 19:58
Earls Barton Northampton Road (opp 24) 06:37 07:39 08:32 09:58 10:58 19:58
Earls Barton, opp Elizabeth Way 06:37 07:39 08:33 09:59 10:59 19:59
Earls Barton, o/s New Lodge 06:38 07:40 08:33 09:59 10:59 19:59
Ecton, o/s Worlds End PH 06:40 07:42 08:37 10:03 11:03 20:03
Ecton Brook Road (adj) 06:43 07:45 08:40 10:06 11:06 20:06
Great Billing, adj Penfold Lane 06:43 07:45 08:40 10:06 11:06 20:06
Lings, adj Cottage Gardens 06:44 07:46 08:41 10:07 11:07 20:07
Weston Favell Centre, adj Little Billing Way 06:46 07:47 08:42 10:08 11:08 20:08
Weston Favell Centre Shopping Centre (Stop C) 06:49 07:49 08:44 10:10 11:10 20:10
Boothville, opp Paxton Road 06:53 07:52 08:47 10:13 11:13 20:13
Boothville, opp Northampton College 06:54 07:53 08:48 10:14 11:14 20:14
Weston Favell, opp Booth Lane South 06:58 07:58 08:52 10:17 11:17 20:17
Headlands, adj Abington Park Crescent 07:01 08:02 08:55 10:18 11:18 20:18
Abington Park (o/s) 07:04 08:06 08:58 10:21 11:21 20:21
Abington, opp Allen Road 07:06 08:08 09:00 10:22 11:22 20:22
Northampton, adj St Edmund's Street 07:09 08:11 09:03 10:24 11:24 20:24
Northampton Lower Mounts (Stop A5) 07:11 08:13 09:05 10:26 11:26 20:26
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 12) 07:15 08:17 09:09 10:29 11:29 20:29

Timetable data from Stagecoach Midlands, 9 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Midlands