🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X47 - Northampton - Raunds

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Northamptonshire

Map

Northampton - Raunds

Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 12) 06:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:55
Northampton Abington Square (Stop A1) 06:47 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:58
Northampton, opp St Edmund's Street 06:49 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:59
Abington, adj Allen Road 06:51 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 19:01
Abington Park (opp) 06:54 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 19:05
Headlands, opp Abington Park Crescent 06:56 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 19:07
Westone, opp Oaklands Drive 06:59 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:10
Boothville, o/s Northampton College 07:03 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:14
Weston Favell Centre Shopping Centre (Stop D) 07:08 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:19
Weston Favell Centre, opp Little Billing Way 07:10 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:21
Lings, opp Wildacre Drive 07:10 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:21
Lings, opp Cottage Gardens 07:10 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:21
Great Billing, opp Penfold Lane 07:12 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:23
Ecton Brook Road (opp) 07:13 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:24
Ecton, opp Worlds End PH 07:15 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:27
Earls Barton, opp New Lodge 07:18 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:30
Earls Barton, adj Elizabeth Way 07:18 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:31
Earls Barton, adj West Way 07:18 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:31
Earls Barton, nr Northampton Road 07:19 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:32
Earls Barton, opp The Old Swan PH 07:20 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:33
Earls Barton, adj Clarke Court 07:20 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:33
Earls Barton, adj St Crispin Road 07:21 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:34
Great Doddington, opp Glenfield Drive 07:23 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:37
Great Doddington, nr John Gray Road 07:24 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:38
Great Doddington, adj Wilby Lane 07:24 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:38
Great Doddington, opp Doctors Lane 07:25 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:39
Great Doddington, adj Top Farm Lane 07:25 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:39
Great Doddington The Ridge (o/s 83) 07:26 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:40
Great Doddington The Ridge (o/s 145) 07:27 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:41
Wellingborough, opp John Lea Way 07:29 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:43
Wellingborough, nr James Road 07:30 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:44
Wellingborough, adj Abbey Road 07:31 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:45
Wellingborough, o/s Wrenn School 07:31 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:45
Wellingborough, opp Swanspool House 07:32 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:46
Wellingborough Sheep St (Stop H) 07:33 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:47
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay A) 05:45 07:34 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:48
Wellingborough Post Office (Stop F) 05:45 07:34 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:48
Wellingborough Castle Way (Stop G) 05:46 07:35 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:49
Wellingborough, opp Broadway 05:46 07:35 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:50
Wellingborough, opp Denington Road 05:47 07:36 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:51
Wellingborough, o/s The Dog & Duck PH 05:47 07:36 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:51
Rushden Lakes (Stop 2) 05:59 07:48 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 20:06
Rushden Lakes (Stop 2) 06:01
Rushden, opp Waitrose 06:02 07:50 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 20:08
Rushden, o/s White Arches Caravans 06:04 07:52 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 20:10
Rushden, adj Saxonlea Close 06:04 07:53 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 20:11
Rushden, o/s Oakley Arms PH 06:06 07:55 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:13
Rushden, opp Adnitt Road 06:07 07:56 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:14
Rushden, o/s Salvation Army Citadel 06:08 07:57 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:15
Rushden Skinners Hill Layby (Bay 1) 06:08 07:59 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:17
Rushden, o/s Barwick House 06:09 07:59 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:17
Rushden, adj Station Road 06:10 08:01 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:19
Rushden, o/s Asda 06:10 08:01 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:19
Rushden, adj Hayway 06:11 08:02 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:20
Rushden, adj Kilburn Place 06:12 08:03 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:21
Higham Ferrers, adj Northampton Road 06:12 08:04 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:22
Higham Ferrers, adj Wharf Road 06:13 08:06 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:24
Higham Ferrers, adj Cemetery Lane 06:14 08:06 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:24
Higham Ferrers, opp Simpson Avenue 06:14 08:07 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:25
Higham Ferrers Grasmere Way (NE-bound) 06:15 08:09 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:27
Irthlingborough, o/s Nene Park NHS Clinic 08:17 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Higham Ferrers, adj Simpson Avenue 06:16 08:19 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Higham Ferrers, o/s 12 North End 06:17 08:19 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Higham Ferrers A45 Roundabout (N-bound) 08:21 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:27
Stanwick, adj Dolben Avenue 06:25 08:23 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:36
Stanwick, opp Church Hall 06:25 08:24 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:38
Stanwick, adj Cumberland Avenue 06:26 08:26 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:39
Raunds, adj Francis Street 06:28 08:29 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:40
Raunds, o/s Red Lion PH 06:29 08:31 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:41
Raunds, adj Cole Court 06:30 08:34 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:43
Raunds, o/s Co-op Store 06:30 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:43
Raunds, adj Shelmerdine Rise 06:31 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:44
Raunds, opp Bus Shelter 06:31 08:38 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:45
Operates when Station Road is closed. Operates when Station Road is closed.

Raunds - Northampton

Raunds, opp Bus Shelter 05:31 07:34 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:58 20:58
Raunds, opp Poplars Close 05:31 07:34 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:58 20:58
Raunds, opp Twyford Avenue 05:31 07:35 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:59 20:58
Raunds, o/s Asda 05:33 07:37 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 20:01 21:00
Raunds, adj Football Club 05:33 07:37 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 20:01 21:00
Raunds, opp Mallows Drive 05:34 07:38 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 20:02 21:01
Raunds, opp Enterprise Road 05:35 07:39 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 20:03 21:02
Raunds, adj George & Dragon PH 05:37 07:41 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 20:05 21:04
Raunds, opp Shelmerdine Rise 05:37 07:42 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 20:06 21:05
Raunds, opp Co-op Store 05:37 07:42 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 20:06 21:05
Raunds, opp Cole Court 05:38 07:43 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 20:07 21:06
Raunds, opp Red Lion PH 05:39 07:44 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 20:08 21:07
Raunds, opp Francis Street 05:40 07:46 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:10 21:08
Stanwick, opp Cumberland Avenue 05:41 07:47 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:11 21:09
Stanwick, o/s Church Hall 05:43 07:49 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:13 21:11
Stanwick, opp Dolben Avenue 05:43 07:49 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:13 21:11
Irthlingborough, o/s Nene Park NHS Clinic 07:56 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Higham Ferrers, opp Simpson Avenue 05:53 08:02 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:23 21:20
Higham Ferrers Grasmere Way (NE-bound) 05:55 08:04 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:25 21:22
Higham Ferrers, adj Simpson Avenue 05:56 08:05 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:26 21:23
Higham Ferrers, o/s 12 North End 05:56 08:05 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:26 21:23
Higham Ferrers, opp Cemetery Lane 05:57 08:06 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:27 21:24
Higham Ferrers, o/s The Green Dragon Hotel 05:46 05:58 08:07 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:28 21:25
Higham Ferrers, opp Northampton Road 05:47 05:59 08:09 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:30 21:26
Rushden, opp Kilburn Place 05:48 06:00 08:10 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:31 21:27
Rushden, nr Hayway 05:49 06:01 08:11 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:32 21:27
Rushden, opp Asda 05:50 06:02 08:11 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:32 21:28
Rushden, opp George Street 05:52 06:04 08:14 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:35 21:29
Rushden Skinners Hill Layby (Bay 1) 05:54 06:06 08:16 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:37 21:31
Rushden, opp Abbey Way 06:08
Rushden, opp Lodge Road 06:09
Rushden, adj Adnitt Road 05:54 08:16 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:37 21:31
Rushden, adj Farnham Drive 06:10
Rushden, opp Oakley Arms PH 05:55 08:17 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:38 21:32
Rushden, adj Gordon Street 05:55 08:17 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:38 21:32
Rushden, o/s The Viking PH 06:10
Rushden, opp St Margarets Avenue 06:11
Rushden, adj Blackfriars 06:11
Rushden, opp Highfield Road 06:11
Rushden, opp Westfield Avenue 06:12
Rushden, adj St Marks Close 06:12
Rushden, adj Foxwood Close 06:13
Rushden, opp Keats Way 06:14
Rushden, opp Saxonlea Close 05:56 06:14 08:18 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:39 21:33
Rushden, opp White Arches Caravans 05:57 06:14 08:19 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:40 21:34
Rushden, o/s Waitrose 05:59 08:21 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:42 21:36
Rushden Lakes (Stop 1) 06:00 06:17 08:23 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:44 21:38
Rushden Lakes (Stop 1) 06:18
Irchester, opp St Katherines Church 06:24
Irchester, nr Thrift Street 06:25
Irchester, opp Alfred Street 06:25
Irchester Gipsy Lane Turn (NW-bound) 06:26
Irchester Gipsy Lane (o/s 61) 06:27
Irchester, opp Country Park 06:28
Little Irchester, opp Cottage Inn 06:31
Wellingborough, opp The Dog & Duck PH 06:11 06:33 08:37 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:55 21:46
Wellingborough, adj Denington Road 06:12 06:34 08:38 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:56 21:46
Wellingborough, adj Broadway 06:12 06:35 08:39 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:56 21:46
Wellingborough Sheep St (Stop H) 06:13 06:35 08:40 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:57 21:47
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay C) 06:14 06:37 06:42 08:41 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:58 21:48
Wellingborough Post Office (Stop F) 06:42 08:41 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Wellingborough Castle Way (Stop G) 06:43 08:42 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Wellingborough, o/s Swanspool House 06:44 08:43 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Wellingborough, opp Wrenn School 06:45 08:44 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Wellingborough, opp Abbey Road 06:46 08:45 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Wellingborough, adj James Road 06:47 08:46 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Wellingborough, adj John Lea Way 06:48 08:47 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Great Doddington The Ridge (opp 143) 06:49 08:48 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Great Doddington The Ridge (opp 85) 06:50 08:49 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Great Doddington, opp Top Farm Lane 06:51 08:50 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Great Doddington, adj Doctors Lane 06:53 08:52 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Great Doddington, opp Wilby Lane 06:53 08:52 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Great Doddington, opp John Gray Road 06:54 08:53 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Great Doddington, adj Glenfield Drive 06:54 08:53 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Earls Barton, opp St Crispin Road 06:57 08:56 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Earls Barton, opp Clarke Court 06:57 08:56 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Earls Barton, o/s The Old Swan PH 06:59 08:58 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Earls Barton Northampton Road (opp 24) 06:59 08:58 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Earls Barton, opp Elizabeth Way 07:00 08:59 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Earls Barton, o/s New Lodge 07:00 08:59 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Ecton, o/s Worlds End PH 07:04 09:03 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Ecton Brook Road (adj) 07:07 09:06 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Great Billing, adj Penfold Lane 07:07 09:06 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Lings, adj Cottage Gardens 07:08 09:07 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Weston Favell Centre, adj Little Billing Way 07:09 09:08 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Weston Favell Centre Shopping Centre (Stop C) 07:11 09:10 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Boothville, opp Paxton Road 07:14 09:13 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Boothville, opp Northampton College 07:15 09:14 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Weston Favell, opp Booth Lane South 07:19 09:18 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Headlands, adj Abington Park Crescent 07:22 09:21 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Abington Park (o/s) 07:25 09:24 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Abington, opp Allen Road 07:27 09:26 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Northampton, adj St Edmund's Street 07:30 09:29 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Northampton Lower Mounts (Stop A5) 07:32 09:31 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 19) 07:36 09:35 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Operates when Station Road is closed. Operates when Station Road is closed.

Timetable data from Stagecoach Midlands, 23 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Northamptonshire