bustimes.org

X47 - Northampton - Raunds

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Northamptonshire

Map

Raunds - Northampton

Raunds, opp Bus Shelter 05:41 06:14 07:04 08:29 09:30 then hourly until 14:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:45 21:04
Raunds, opp Poplars Close 05:41 06:14 07:04 08:29 09:30 14:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:45 21:04
Raunds, opp Twyford Avenue 05:41 06:14 07:05 08:30 09:31 14:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:46 21:04
Raunds, o/s Asda 05:43 06:16 07:07 08:32 09:33 14:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:48 21:06
Raunds, adj Football Club 05:43 06:16 07:07 08:32 09:33 14:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:48 21:06
Raunds, opp Mallows Drive 05:44 06:17 07:08 08:33 09:34 14:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:49 21:07
Raunds, opp Enterprise Road 05:45 06:18 07:09 08:34 09:35 14:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:50 21:08
Raunds, adj George & Dragon PH 05:47 06:20 07:11 08:36 09:37 14:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:52 21:10
Raunds, opp Shelmerdine Rise 05:47 06:21 07:12 08:37 09:38 14:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:53 21:11
Raunds, opp Co-op Store 05:47 06:21 07:12 08:37 09:38 14:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:53 21:11
Raunds, opp Cole Court 05:48 06:22 07:13 08:38 09:39 14:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:54 21:12
Raunds, opp Red Lion PH 05:49 06:23 07:14 08:39 09:40 14:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:55 21:13
Raunds, opp Francis Street 05:50 06:24 07:16 08:41 09:42 14:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:57 21:14
Stanwick, opp Cumberland Avenue 05:51 06:25 07:17 08:42 09:43 14:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:58 21:15
Stanwick, o/s Church Hall 05:53 06:27 07:19 08:44 09:45 14:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 20:00 21:17
Stanwick, opp Dolben Avenue 05:53 06:27 07:19 08:44 09:45 14:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 20:00 21:17
Irthlingborough, o/s Nene Park NHS Clinic 05:59 06:33 07:25 08:50 09:51 14:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 20:06 21:23
Higham Ferrers, opp Simpson Avenue 06:04 06:38 07:30 08:56 09:56 14:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 20:11 21:27
Higham Ferrers Grasmere Way (NE-bound) 06:05 06:39 07:31 08:57 09:57 14:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 20:12 21:28 22:13
Higham Ferrers, adj Simpson Avenue 06:06 06:40 07:32 08:58 09:58 14:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 20:13 21:29 22:14
Higham Ferrers, o/s 12 North End 06:06 06:40 07:32 08:58 09:58 14:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 20:13 21:29 22:14
Higham Ferrers, opp Cemetery Lane 06:07 06:41 07:33 08:59 09:59 14:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 20:14 21:30 22:15
Higham Ferrers, o/s The Green Dragon Hotel 05:46 06:08 06:42 07:34 09:00 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:15 21:31 22:16
Higham Ferrers, opp Northampton Road 05:47 06:09 06:44 07:36 09:02 10:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:17 21:32 22:17
Rushden, opp Kilburn Place 05:48 06:10 06:45 07:37 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:18 21:33 22:18
Rushden, nr Hayway 05:49 06:11 06:46 07:38 09:04 10:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:19 21:33 22:18
Rushden, opp Asda 05:50 06:12 06:46 07:38 09:04 10:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:19 21:34 22:19
Rushden, opp George Street 05:52 06:14 06:49 07:41 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:22 21:35 22:20
Rushden Skinners Hill Layby (Bay 1) 05:54 06:16 06:51 07:43 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:24 21:37 22:22
Rushden, opp Abbey Way 06:18
Rushden, opp Lodge Road 06:19
Rushden, adj Adnitt Road 05:54 06:51 07:43 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:24 21:37 22:22
Rushden, adj Farnham Drive 06:20
Rushden, opp Oakley Arms PH 05:55 06:52 07:44 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:25 21:38 22:23
Rushden, adj Gordon Street 05:55 06:52 07:44 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:25 21:38 22:23
Rushden, o/s The Viking PH 06:20
Rushden, opp St Margarets Avenue 06:21
Rushden, adj Blackfriars 06:21
Rushden, opp Highfield Road 06:21
Rushden, opp Westfield Avenue 06:22
Rushden, adj St Marks Close 06:22
Rushden, adj Foxwood Close 06:23
Rushden, opp Keats Way 06:24
Rushden, opp Saxonlea Close 05:56 06:24 06:53 07:45 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:26 21:39 22:24
Rushden, opp White Arches Caravans 05:57 06:24 06:54 07:46 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:27 21:40 22:25
Rushden, o/s Waitrose 05:59 06:56 07:48 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:29 21:42 22:27
Rushden Lakes (Stop 1) 06:00 06:27 06:57 07:50 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:31 21:44 22:29
Rushden Lakes (Stop 1) 06:05 06:28 07:01 07:54 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:35 21:45 22:30
Irchester, opp St Katherines Church 06:34
Irchester, nr Thrift Street 06:35
Irchester, opp Alfred Street 06:35
Irchester Gipsy Lane Turn (NW-bound) 06:36
Irchester Gipsy Lane (o/s 61) 06:37
Irchester, opp Country Park 06:38
Little Irchester, opp Cottage Inn 06:41
Wellingborough, opp The Dog & Duck PH 06:16 06:43 07:15 08:08 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:46 21:52 22:37
Wellingborough, adj Denington Road 06:17 06:44 07:16 08:09 09:35 10:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:47 21:53 22:38
Wellingborough, adj Broadway 06:17 06:45 07:17 08:10 09:36 10:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:47 21:53 22:38
Wellingborough Sheep St (Stop H) 06:18 06:45 07:18 08:11 09:37 10:37 15:37 16:36 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:48 21:54 22:39
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay C) 06:19 06:47 07:19 08:12 09:38 10:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:49 21:55 22:40
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay C) 06:20 07:22 08:15 09:41 10:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41
Wellingborough Post Office (Stop F) 06:20 07:22 08:15 09:41 10:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41
Wellingborough, o/s Swanspool House 06:22 07:24 08:17 09:43 10:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43
Wellingborough, opp Wrenn School 06:23 07:25 08:18 09:44 10:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44
Wellingborough, opp Abbey Road 06:24 07:26 08:19 09:45 10:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45
Wellingborough, adj James Road 06:25 07:27 08:20 09:46 10:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46
Wellingborough, adj John Lea Way 06:26 07:28 08:21 09:47 10:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47
Great Doddington The Ridge (opp 143) 06:27 07:29 08:22 09:48 10:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48
Great Doddington The Ridge (opp 85) 06:28 07:30 08:23 09:49 10:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49
Great Doddington, opp Top Farm Lane 06:29 07:31 08:24 09:50 10:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50
Great Doddington, adj Doctors Lane 06:31 07:33 08:26 09:52 10:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52
Great Doddington, opp Wilby Lane 06:31 07:33 08:26 09:52 10:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52
Great Doddington, opp John Gray Road 06:32 07:34 08:27 09:53 10:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53
Great Doddington, adj Glenfield Drive 06:32 07:34 08:27 09:53 10:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53
Earls Barton, opp St Crispin Road 06:35 07:37 08:30 09:56 10:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56
Earls Barton, opp Clarke Court 06:35 07:37 08:30 09:56 10:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56
Earls Barton, o/s The Old Swan PH 06:37 07:39 08:32 09:58 10:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58
Earls Barton, opp Elizabeth Way 06:37 07:39 08:33 09:59 10:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59
Earls Barton, o/s New Lodge 06:38 07:40 08:33 09:59 10:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59
Ecton, o/s Worlds End PH 06:40 07:42 08:37 10:03 11:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03
Ecton Brook Road (adj) 06:43 07:45 08:40 10:06 11:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06
Great Billing, adj Penfold Lane 06:43 07:45 08:40 10:06 11:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06
Lings, adj Cottage Gardens 06:44 07:46 08:41 10:07 11:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07
Weston Favell Centre, adj Little Billing Way 06:46 07:47 08:42 10:08 11:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08
Weston Favell Centre Shopping Centre (Stop C) 06:49 07:49 08:44 10:10 11:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10
Boothville, opp Paxton Road 06:53 07:52 08:47 10:13 11:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13
Boothville, opp Northampton College 06:54 07:53 08:48 10:14 11:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14
Weston Favell, opp Booth Lane South 06:58 07:58 08:52 10:17 11:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17
Headlands, adj Abington Park Crescent 07:01 08:02 08:55 10:18 11:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18
Abington Park (o/s) 07:04 08:06 08:58 10:21 11:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21
Abington, opp Allen Road 07:06 08:08 09:00 10:22 11:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22
Northampton, adj St Edmund's Street 07:09 08:11 09:03 10:24 11:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24
Northampton Lower Mounts (Stop A5) 07:11 08:13 09:05 10:26 11:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 12) 07:15 08:17 09:09 10:29 11:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29
Operates when Station Road is closed. Operates when Station Road is closed.

Northampton - Raunds

Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 12) 05:24 05:54 06:29 07:28 then hourly until 12:28 13:23 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:38 18:43
Northampton Abington Square (Stop A1) 05:26 05:56 06:31 07:31 12:31 13:26 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:42 18:46
Northampton, opp St Edmund's Street 05:28 05:58 06:33 07:32 12:32 13:27 14:32 15:32 16:33 17:44 18:47
Abington, adj Allen Road 05:30 06:00 06:35 07:34 12:34 13:29 14:34 15:34 16:35 17:47 18:49
Abington Park (opp) 05:33 06:03 06:38 07:38 12:38 13:33 14:38 15:38 16:39 17:52 18:53
Headlands, opp Abington Park Crescent 05:35 06:05 06:40 07:40 12:40 13:35 14:40 15:40 16:41 17:54 18:55
Westone, opp Oaklands Drive 05:38 06:08 06:43 07:43 12:43 13:38 14:43 15:43 16:44 17:57 18:58
Boothville, o/s Northampton College 05:42 06:12 06:47 07:47 12:47 13:42 14:47 15:47 16:49 18:02 19:02
Weston Favell Centre Shopping Centre (Stop D) 05:47 06:17 06:52 07:52 12:52 13:47 14:52 15:52 16:54 18:07 19:07
Weston Favell Centre, opp Little Billing Way 05:49 06:19 06:54 07:54 12:54 13:49 14:54 15:54 16:56 18:09 19:09
Lings, opp Wildacre Drive 05:49 06:19 06:54 07:54 12:54 13:49 14:54 15:54 16:56 18:09 19:09
Lings, opp Cottage Gardens 05:49 06:19 06:54 07:54 12:54 13:49 14:54 15:54 16:56 18:09 19:09
Great Billing, opp Penfold Lane 05:51 06:21 06:56 07:56 12:56 13:51 14:56 15:56 16:58 18:11 19:11
Ecton Brook Road (opp) 05:52 06:22 06:57 07:57 12:57 13:52 14:57 15:57 16:59 18:12 19:12
Ecton, opp Worlds End PH 05:54 06:24 06:59 08:00 13:00 13:55 15:00 16:00 17:02 18:15 19:15
Earls Barton, opp New Lodge 05:57 06:27 07:02 08:03 13:03 13:58 15:03 16:03 17:05 18:18 19:18
Earls Barton, adj Elizabeth Way 05:57 06:27 07:02 08:04 13:04 13:59 15:04 16:04 17:06 18:19 19:19
Earls Barton, adj West Way 05:58 06:28 07:03 08:04 13:04 13:59 15:04 16:04 17:06 18:19 19:19
Earls Barton, opp The Old Swan PH 05:59 06:29 07:04 08:06 13:06 14:01 15:06 16:06 17:08 18:21 19:21
Earls Barton, adj Clarke Court 05:59 06:29 07:04 08:06 13:06 14:01 15:06 16:06 17:08 18:21 19:21
Earls Barton, adj St Crispin Road 06:00 06:30 07:05 08:07 13:07 14:02 15:07 16:07 17:09 18:22 19:22
Great Doddington, opp Glenfield Drive 06:02 06:32 07:07 08:10 13:10 14:05 15:10 16:10 17:12 18:25 19:25
Great Doddington, nr John Gray Road 06:03 06:33 07:08 08:11 13:11 14:06 15:11 16:11 17:13 18:26 19:26
Great Doddington, adj Wilby Lane 06:03 06:33 07:08 08:11 13:11 14:06 15:11 16:11 17:13 18:26 19:26
Great Doddington, opp Doctors Lane 06:04 06:34 07:09 08:12 13:12 14:07 15:12 16:12 17:14 18:27 19:27
Great Doddington, adj Top Farm Lane 06:04 06:34 07:09 08:12 13:12 14:07 15:12 16:12 17:14 18:27 19:27
Great Doddington The Ridge (o/s 83) 06:05 06:35 07:10 08:13 13:13 14:08 15:13 16:13 17:15 18:28 19:28
Great Doddington The Ridge (o/s 145) 06:06 06:36 07:11 08:14 13:14 14:09 15:14 16:14 17:16 18:29 19:29
Wellingborough, opp John Lea Way 06:08 06:38 07:13 08:16 13:16 14:11 15:16 16:16 17:18 18:31 19:31
Wellingborough, nr James Road 06:09 06:39 07:14 08:17 13:17 14:12 15:17 16:17 17:19 18:32 19:32
Wellingborough, adj Abbey Road 06:10 06:40 07:15 08:18 13:18 14:13 15:18 16:18 17:20 18:33 19:33
Wellingborough, o/s Wrenn School 06:10 06:40 07:15 08:18 13:18 14:13 15:18 16:18 17:20 18:33 19:33
Wellingborough, opp Swanspool House 06:11 06:41 07:16 08:19 13:19 14:14 15:19 16:19 17:21 18:34 19:34
Wellingborough Sheep St (Stop H) 06:12 06:42 07:17 08:20 13:20 14:15 15:20 16:20 17:22 18:35 19:35
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay A) 06:13 06:43 07:18 08:21 13:21 14:16 15:21 16:21 17:23 18:36 19:36
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay A) 05:50 06:15 06:45 07:20 08:26 13:26 14:21 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:41 19:41 20:02 21:43 22:43
Wellingborough Post Office (Stop F) 05:50 06:15 06:45 07:20 08:26 13:26 14:21 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:41 19:41 20:02 21:43 22:43
Wellingborough Castle Way (Stop G) 05:51 06:16 06:46 07:21 08:27 13:27 14:22 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:42 19:42 20:03 21:43 22:43
Wellingborough, opp Broadway 05:51 06:16 06:46 07:21 08:28 13:28 14:23 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:43 19:43 20:04 21:44 22:44
Wellingborough, opp Denington Road 05:52 06:17 06:47 07:22 08:29 13:29 14:24 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:44 19:44 20:05 21:44 22:44
Wellingborough, o/s The Dog & Duck PH 05:52 06:17 06:47 07:22 08:29 13:29 14:24 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:44 19:44 20:05 21:44 22:44
Rushden Lakes (Stop 2) 06:03 06:28 06:58 07:33 08:43 13:43 14:38 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:58 19:58 20:19 21:52 22:52
Rushden Lakes (Stop 2) 06:05 06:30 07:01 07:37 08:46 13:46 14:41 15:46 16:46 17:46 19:01 20:01 20:22 21:53 22:53
Rushden, o/s Totectors Factory 06:05 06:30 07:01 07:38 08:47 13:47 14:42 15:47 16:47 17:47 19:02 20:02 20:23 21:54 22:54
Rushden, opp Waitrose 06:06 06:31 07:02 07:39 08:48 13:48 14:43 15:48 16:48 17:48 19:03 20:03 20:24 21:55 22:55
Rushden, o/s White Arches Caravans 06:07 06:32 07:03 07:41 08:50 13:50 14:45 15:50 16:50 17:50 19:05 20:05 20:26 21:56 22:56
Rushden, adj Saxonlea Close 06:08 06:33 07:04 07:42 08:51 13:51 14:46 15:51 16:51 17:51 19:06 20:06 20:27 21:57 22:57
Rushden, o/s Oakley Arms PH 06:11 06:36 07:07 07:45 08:54 13:54 14:49 15:54 16:54 17:54 19:09 20:09 20:30 21:59 22:59
Rushden, opp Adnitt Road 06:11 06:36 07:07 07:47 08:56 13:56 14:51 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:11 20:11 20:32 22:00 23:00
Rushden, o/s Salvation Army Citadel 06:13 06:38 07:09 07:48 08:57 13:57 14:52 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:12 20:12 20:34 22:01 23:01
Rushden Skinners Hill Layby (Bay 1) 06:14 06:39 07:10 07:50 08:59 13:59 14:54 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:14 20:14 20:35 22:02 23:02
Rushden, o/s Barwick House 06:14 06:39 07:10 07:50 08:59 13:59 14:54 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:14 20:14 20:35 22:02 23:02
Rushden, adj Station Road 06:15 06:40 07:11 07:52 09:01 14:01 14:56 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:16 20:16 20:37 22:04 23:04
Rushden, o/s Asda 06:16 06:41 07:12 07:52 09:01 14:01 14:56 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:16 20:16 20:37 22:04 23:04
Rushden, adj Hayway 06:16 06:41 07:12 07:53 09:02 14:02 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:17 20:17 20:38 22:05 23:05
Rushden, adj Kilburn Place 06:17 06:42 07:13 07:54 09:03 14:03 14:58 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:18 20:18 20:39 22:06 23:06
Higham Ferrers, adj Northampton Road 06:18 06:43 07:14 07:55 09:04 14:04 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:19 20:19 20:40 22:07 23:07
Higham Ferrers, adj Wharf Road 06:19 06:44 07:15 07:57 09:06 14:06 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:21 20:21 20:42 22:09 23:09
Higham Ferrers, adj Cemetery Lane 06:19 06:44 07:15 07:57 09:06 14:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:21 20:21 20:42 22:09 23:09
Higham Ferrers, opp Simpson Avenue 06:20 06:45 07:16 07:58 09:07 14:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:22 20:23 20:43 22:10 23:10
Higham Ferrers Grasmere Way (NE-bound) 06:21 06:46 07:17 08:00 09:09 14:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:24 20:24 20:45 22:11 23:11
Higham Ferrers, adj Simpson Avenue 06:21 06:46 07:17 08:00 09:09 14:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:24 20:45
Irthlingborough, o/s Nene Park NHS Clinic 06:27 06:52 07:23 08:06 09:15 14:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:30 20:51
Higham Ferrers, o/s 12 North End 06:27 06:52 07:23 08:06 09:15 14:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:30 20:51
Stanwick, adj Dolben Avenue 06:30 06:55 07:27 08:12 09:20 14:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:35 20:55
Stanwick, opp Church Hall 06:31 06:56 07:28 08:13 09:21 14:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:36 20:56
Stanwick, adj Cumberland Avenue 06:31 06:56 07:29 08:15 09:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:37 20:57
Raunds, adj Francis Street 06:33 06:58 07:30 08:18 09:23 14:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:38 20:58
Raunds, o/s Red Lion PH 06:34 06:59 07:31 08:20 09:24 14:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:39 20:59
Raunds, adj Cole Court 06:35 07:00 07:33 08:23 09:26 14:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:41 21:01
Raunds, o/s Co-op Store 06:35 07:00 07:33 08:24 09:26 14:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:41 21:01
Raunds, adj Shelmerdine Rise 06:36 07:01 07:34 08:25 09:27 14:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:42 21:02
Raunds, opp Bus Shelter 06:37 07:02 07:35 08:27 09:28 14:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:43 21:03
Operates when Station Road is closed.

Timetable data from Stagecoach Midlands, 25 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Northamptonshire