bustimes.org

X70 - Consett - Newcastle via Leadgate, Dipton, Flint Hill, Burnopfield, Sunniside, Lobley Hill, Team Valley North, Gateshead

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Consett - Newcastle

Consett Bus Station (D) 05:30 06:30 07:30 08:48 09:49 then hourly until 13:49 14:49 15:58 16:56 18:43 19:53 20:53 21:53
Consett Sherburn Terrace (NE-bound) 05:31 06:31 07:31 08:49 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:59 16:57 18:44 19:54 20:54 21:54
Consett Grey Horse PH (NE-bound) 05:32 06:32 07:32 08:50 09:51 13:51 14:51 16:00 16:58 18:44 19:54 20:54 21:54
Consett Leadgate Rd Service Station (NE-bound) 05:33 06:33 07:33 08:51 09:52 13:52 14:52 16:01 16:59 18:45 19:55 20:55 21:55
Leadgate Front Street (E-bound) 05:35 06:35 07:35 08:53 09:54 13:54 14:54 16:03 17:01 18:47 19:57 20:57 21:57
Leadgate Post Office (NE-bound) 05:35 06:36 07:36 08:54 09:55 13:55 14:55 16:04 17:02 18:48 19:58 20:58 21:58
Leadgate St Ives Church (NE-bound) 05:36 06:37 07:37 08:55 09:56 13:56 14:56 16:05 17:03 18:49 19:59 20:59 21:59
Leadgate The Jolly Drovers (E-bound) 05:37 06:37 07:37 08:55 09:56 13:56 14:56 16:05 17:03 18:49 19:59 20:59 21:59
Leadgate Old Eden Colliery (NE-bound) 05:37 06:38 07:38 08:56 09:57 13:57 14:57 16:06 17:04 18:50 20:00 21:00 22:00
Leadgate Church (NE-bound) 05:38 06:38 07:38 08:56 09:57 13:57 14:57 16:06 17:04 18:50 20:00 21:00 22:00
Leadgate Brooms Avenue Road End (NE-bound) 05:38 06:39 07:39 08:57 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:07 17:05 18:51 20:01 21:01 22:01
Dipton High Stables (NE-bound) 05:39 06:40 07:40 08:58 09:59 13:59 14:59 16:08 17:06 18:52 20:02 21:02 22:02
Dipton Swinburne Terrace (NE-bound) 05:40 06:41 07:41 08:59 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:09 17:07 18:53 20:03 21:03 22:03
Dipton Church (NE-bound) 05:41 06:42 07:42 09:00 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:10 17:08 18:54 20:04 21:04 22:04
Dipton Collierley School (NE-bound) 05:42 06:43 07:43 09:01 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:11 17:09 18:55 20:05 21:05 22:05
Dipton Manor (NE-bound) 05:42 06:43 07:43 09:01 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:11 17:09 18:55 20:05 21:05 22:05
Dipton Derwent View Terrace (NE-bound) 05:43 06:44 07:44 09:02 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:12 17:10 18:56 20:06 21:06 22:06
Flint Hill Ewehurst Gardens (E-bound) 05:43 06:44 07:44 09:02 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:12 17:10 18:56 20:06 21:06 22:06
Flint Hill Robson Terrace (E-bound) 05:45 06:46 07:46 09:04 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:14 17:12 18:58 20:08 21:08 22:08
Tantobie Alder Crescent (E-bound) 05:45 06:46 07:46 09:04 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:14 17:12 18:58 20:08 21:08 22:08
Tantobie Hawthorn Crescent (E-bound) 05:45 06:47 07:47 09:05 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:15 17:13 18:59 20:09 21:09 22:09
Tantobie White-le-Head Gardens (E-bound) 05:46 06:47 07:47 09:05 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:15 17:13 18:59 20:09 21:09 22:09
Tantobie Commercial Hotel (NE-bound) 05:46 06:48 07:48 09:06 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:16 17:14 19:00 20:10 21:10 22:10
Tantobie Oak Tree Inn (NE-bound) 05:46 06:48 07:48 09:06 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:16 17:14 19:00 20:10 21:10 22:10
Tantobie Crossroads (NW-bound) 05:47 06:49 07:49 09:07 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:17 17:15 19:01 20:11 21:11 22:11
Tantobie Clough Dene (NW-bound) 05:48 06:50 07:50 09:08 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:18 17:16 19:02 20:12 21:12 22:12
Pickering Nook Road End - B6173 (NW-bound) 05:48 06:51 07:51 09:08 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:18 17:16 19:02 20:12 21:12 22:12
Pickering Nook The Bothy (N-bound) 05:49 06:52 07:52 09:09 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:19 17:17 19:03 20:13 21:13 22:13
Burnopfield Roseberry Cottage (N-bound) 05:51 06:54 07:54 09:11 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:21 17:19 19:04 20:14 21:14 22:14
Burnopfield Community Centre (NW-bound) 05:52 06:55 07:55 09:12 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:22 17:20 19:05 20:15 21:15 22:15
Burnopfield Church (E-bound) 05:52 06:55 07:56 09:12 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:22 17:20 19:05 20:15 21:15 22:15
Burnopfield Schools (E-bound) 05:53 06:56 07:57 09:13 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:23 17:21 19:06 20:16 21:16 22:16
Burnopfield Sun Inn (E-bound) 05:54 06:57 07:58 09:14 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:24 17:22 19:07 20:17 21:17 22:17
Burnopfield Post Office (E-bound) 05:55 06:59 08:00 09:15 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:25 17:23 19:08 20:18 21:18 22:18
Crookgate Pack Horse (NE-bound) 05:55 07:00 08:01 09:15 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:25 17:23 19:08 20:18 21:18 22:18
Crookgate Byermoor (NE-bound) 05:56 07:01 08:02 09:16 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:26 17:24 19:09 20:19 21:19 22:19
Crookgate Lobley Hill Road-Sacred Heart (NE-bound) 05:57 07:02 08:03 09:17 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:27 17:25 19:10 20:20 21:20 22:20
Crookgate Lobley Hill Road-Ravensworth Crescent (E-bound) 05:57 07:02 08:03 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:19 16:28 17:25 19:10 20:20 21:20 22:20
Marley Hill Lobley Hill Road-Schoolhouse Lane (NE-bound) 05:58 07:04 08:05 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:20 16:29 17:26 19:11 20:21 21:21 22:21
Marley Hill Church Street-Longfield Farm (NE-bound) 05:59 07:05 08:06 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:21 16:30 17:27 19:12 20:22 21:22 22:22
Marley Hill Church Street-Cuthbert Street (NE-bound) 06:00 07:06 08:07 09:20 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:30 17:28 19:13 20:23 21:23 22:23
Marley Hill Church Street-Aged Miners Homes (NE-bound) 06:00 07:06 08:07 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:22 16:31 17:28 19:13 20:23 21:23 22:23
Sunniside Church Street-The Crescent (NE-bound) 06:01 07:08 08:09 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:23 16:32 17:29 19:14 20:24 21:24 22:24
Sunniside Gateshead Road (NE-bound) 06:02 07:09 08:10 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:24 16:33 17:30 19:15 20:25 21:25 22:25
Sunniside Gateshead Road-Pennyfine Road (NE-bound) 06:03 07:10 08:11 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:25 16:34 17:31 19:16 20:26 21:26 22:26
Sunniside Watergate Bank-Marquis Of Granby (NE-bound) 06:04 07:11 08:12 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:26 16:35 17:32 19:17 20:27 21:27 22:27
Lobley Hill Watergate Bank-Lodge (NE-bound) 06:04 07:12 08:14 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:36 17:33 19:17 20:27 21:27 22:27
Lobley Hill Consett Road-Greens Farm (NE-bound) 06:06 07:14 08:16 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:28 16:38 17:35 19:19 20:29 21:29 22:29
Lobley Hill Road - Rothbury Gardens (E-bound) 06:07 07:15 08:18 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:39 17:36 19:20 20:30 21:30 22:30
Lobley Hill Road-Chiltern Gardens (NE-bound) 06:08 07:16 08:19 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:40 17:37 19:21 20:31 21:31 22:31
Team Valley Lobley Hill Road - Kingsway North (B) 06:09 07:17 08:21 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:42 17:38 19:22 20:32 21:32 22:32
Bensham Lobley Hill Road-Victoria Road (NE-bound) 06:12 07:20 08:24 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:34 16:45 17:41 19:25 20:35 21:35 22:35
Gateshead Interchange (N) 06:17 07:28 08:34 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:40 16:55 17:48 19:30 20:40 21:40 22:40
Newcastle upon Tyne John Dobson St-Carliol St (N-bound) 06:22 07:34 08:41 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:45 17:00 17:53 19:35 20:45 21:45 22:45
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket St Mary's Place (W-bound) 06:24 07:37 08:43 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:47 17:02 17:55 19:37 20:47 21:47 22:47
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (C) 06:27 07:40 08:47 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:50 17:58 19:40 20:50 21:50 22:50
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (F) 17:05

Newcastle - Consett

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (C) 06:30 08:20 09:30 then hourly until 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:40 18:45 19:45 21:00 22:00 23:00
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Newgate Street (SE-bound) 06:32 08:22 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:42 18:47 19:47 21:02 22:02 23:02
Newcastle upon Tyne High Level Bridge North End (S-bound) 06:33 08:24 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:44 18:49 19:48 21:03 22:03 23:03
Gateshead Interchange (B) 06:39 08:30 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:50 18:55 19:54 21:09 22:09 23:09
Bensham Lobley Hill Road-Victoria Road (SW-bound) 06:44 08:37 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:47 16:47 17:57 19:00 19:59 21:14 22:14 23:14
Team Valley Lobley Hill Road - Kingsway North (A) 06:46 08:39 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:49 16:49 17:59 19:02 20:00 21:15 22:15 23:15
Lobley Hill Road - Beechwood Gardens (W-bound) 06:48 08:41 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:51 16:51 18:01 19:04 20:02 21:17 22:17 23:17
Lobley Hill Road-Rothbury Gardens (W-bound) 06:49 08:42 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:52 16:52 18:02 19:05 20:03 21:18 22:18 23:18
Lobley Hill Consett Road-Ravenswood Lodge (SW-bound) 06:49 08:42 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:53 16:53 18:02 19:05 20:03 21:18 22:18 23:18
Lobley Hill Watergate Bank-Lodge (SW-bound) 06:51 08:44 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:54 16:56 18:04 19:07 20:05 21:20 22:20 23:20
Sunniside Watergate Bank-Marquis Of Granby (SW-bound) 06:52 08:45 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:55 16:58 18:05 19:08 20:06 21:21 22:21 23:21
Sunniside Gateshead Road-Pennyfine Road (SW-bound) 06:53 08:46 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:57 17:00 18:06 19:09 20:07 21:22 22:22 23:22
Sunniside Gateshead Road (SW-bound) 06:54 08:47 09:55 13:55 14:57 16:00 17:03 18:09 19:10 20:08 21:23 22:23 23:23
Sunniside Church Street-The Crescent (SW-bound) 06:54 08:47 09:55 13:55 14:57 16:00 17:03 18:09 19:10 20:08 21:23 22:23 23:23
Marley Hill Church Street-St Cuthberts Road (SW-bound) 06:55 08:48 09:56 13:56 14:58 16:01 17:04 18:10 19:11 20:09 21:24 22:24 23:24
Marley Hill Church Street-Cuthbert Street (SW-bound) 06:55 08:48 09:56 13:56 14:58 16:01 17:04 18:10 19:11 20:09 21:24 22:24 23:24
Marley Hill Church Street-Longfield Farm (W-bound) 06:56 08:49 09:57 13:57 14:59 16:02 17:05 18:11 19:12 20:10 21:25 22:25 23:25
Marley Hill Lobley Hill Road-Schoolhouse Lane (W-bound) 06:56 08:49 09:57 13:57 15:00 16:03 17:06 18:12 19:12 20:10 21:25 22:25 23:25
Crookgate Lobley Hill Road-Strathmore Crescent (W-bound) 06:57 08:50 09:58 13:58 15:01 16:04 17:07 18:13 19:13 20:11 21:26 22:26 23:26
Crookgate Lobley Hill Road-Sacred Heart (SW-bound) 06:58 08:51 09:59 13:59 15:01 16:04 17:07 18:13 19:14 20:12 21:27 22:27 23:27
Crookgate Byermoor (SW-bound) 06:58 08:51 09:59 13:59 15:02 16:05 17:08 18:14 19:14 20:12 21:27 22:27 23:27
Crookgate Pack Horse (SW-bound) 06:59 08:52 10:00 14:00 15:03 16:06 17:09 18:15 19:15 20:13 21:28 22:28 23:28
Burnopfield Post Office (W-bound) 07:00 08:53 10:01 14:01 15:04 16:07 17:10 18:16 19:16 20:14 21:29 22:29 23:29
Burnopfield Monument (W-bound) 07:00 08:53 10:01 14:01 15:04 16:07 17:10 18:16 19:16 20:14 21:29 22:29 23:29
Burnopfield Sun Inn (W-bound) 07:01 08:54 10:02 14:02 15:05 16:08 17:11 18:17 19:17 20:15 21:30 22:30 23:30
Burnopfield Schools (W-bound) 07:02 08:55 10:03 14:03 15:06 16:09 17:12 18:18 19:17 20:15 21:30 22:30 23:30
Burnopfield Church (W-bound) 07:03 08:56 10:04 14:04 15:07 16:10 17:13 18:19 19:18 20:16 21:31 22:31 23:31
Burnopfield Community Centre (S-bound) 07:04 08:57 10:05 14:05 15:08 16:11 17:14 18:20 19:19 20:17 21:32 22:32 23:32
Burnopfield Roseberry Cottage (S-bound) 07:04 08:57 10:05 14:05 15:08 16:11 17:14 18:20 19:19 20:17 21:32 22:32 23:32
Pickering Nook The Bothy (S-bound) 07:05 08:58 10:06 14:06 15:09 16:12 17:15 18:21 19:20 20:18 21:33 22:33 23:33
Pickering Nook Road End - B6173 (SE-bound) 07:06 08:59 10:07 14:07 15:10 16:13 17:16 18:22 19:20 20:18 21:33 22:33 23:33
Tantobie Clough Dene (SE-bound) 07:06 08:59 10:07 14:07 15:10 16:13 17:16 18:22 19:21 20:19 21:34 22:34 23:34
Tantobie Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:08 09:01 10:09 14:09 15:12 16:15 17:18 18:24 19:22 20:20 21:35 22:35 23:35
Tantobie Oak Tree Inn (SW-bound) 07:08 09:01 10:09 14:09 15:12 16:15 17:18 18:24 19:22 20:20 21:35 22:35 23:35
Tantobie Commercial Hotel (W-bound) 07:08 09:01 10:09 14:09 15:12 16:15 17:18 18:24 19:22 20:20 21:35 22:35 23:35
Tantobie White-le-Head Gardens (W-bound) 07:09 09:02 10:10 14:10 15:13 16:16 17:19 18:25 19:23 20:21 21:36 22:36 23:36
Tantobie Hawthorn Crescent (W-bound) 07:09 09:02 10:10 14:10 15:13 16:16 17:19 18:25 19:23 20:21 21:36 22:36 23:36
Flint Hill Robson Terrace (W-bound) 07:11 09:04 10:12 14:12 15:15 16:18 17:21 18:27 19:25 20:23 21:38 22:38 23:38
Flint Hill Bank - North Road (SW-bound) 07:11 09:04 10:12 14:12 15:15 16:18 17:21 18:27 19:25 20:23 21:38 22:38 23:38
Flint Hill Ewehurst Gardens (W-bound) 07:12 09:05 10:13 14:13 15:16 16:19 17:22 18:28 19:26 20:24 21:39 22:39 23:39
Dipton Derwent View Terrace (SW-bound) 07:13 09:06 10:14 14:14 15:17 16:20 17:23 18:29 19:27 20:25 21:40 22:40 23:40
Dipton Manor (SW-bound) 07:14 09:07 10:15 14:15 15:18 16:21 17:24 18:30 19:28 20:26 21:41 22:41 23:41
Dipton Collierley School (SW-bound) 07:15 09:08 10:16 14:16 15:19 16:22 17:25 18:31 19:29 20:27 21:42 22:42 23:42
Dipton Church (SW-bound) 07:15 09:08 10:16 14:16 15:19 16:22 17:25 18:31 19:29 20:27 21:42 22:42 23:42
Dipton Swinburne Terrace (SW-bound) 07:15 09:08 10:16 14:16 15:19 16:22 17:25 18:31 19:29 20:27 21:42 22:42 23:42
Dipton High Stables (SW-bound) 07:16 09:09 10:17 14:17 15:20 16:23 17:26 18:32 19:30 20:28 21:43 22:43 23:43
Leadgate Brooms Avenue Road End (SW-bound) 07:18 09:11 10:19 14:19 15:22 16:25 17:28 18:34 19:32 20:30 21:45 22:45 23:45
Leadgate Church (SW-bound) 07:18 09:11 10:19 14:19 15:22 16:25 17:28 18:34 19:32 20:30 21:45 22:45 23:45
Leadgate Old Eden Colliery (SW-bound) 07:18 09:11 10:19 14:19 15:22 16:25 17:28 18:34 19:32 20:30 21:45 22:45 23:45
Leadgate The Jolly Drovers (W-bound) 07:19 09:12 10:20 14:20 15:23 16:26 17:29 18:35 19:33 20:31 21:46 22:46 23:46
Leadgate St Ives Church (SW-bound) 07:19 09:12 10:20 14:20 15:23 16:26 17:29 18:35 19:33 20:31 21:46 22:46 23:46
Leadgate Post Office (SW-bound) 07:20 09:13 10:21 14:21 15:24 16:27 17:30 18:36 19:34 20:32 21:47 22:47 23:47
Leadgate opposite Co-op (W-bound) 07:21 09:14 10:22 14:22 15:25 16:28 17:31 18:37 19:35 20:33 21:48 22:48 23:48
Leadgate Front Street (W-bound) 07:21 09:14 10:22 14:22 15:25 16:28 17:31 18:37 19:35 20:33 21:48 22:48 23:48
Consett Leadgate Rd Service Station (SW-bound) 07:22 09:16 10:24 14:24 15:27 16:30 17:33 18:39 19:37 20:35 21:50 22:50 23:50
Consett Grey Horse PH (SW-bound) 07:24 09:17 10:25 14:25 15:28 16:31 17:34 18:40 19:38 20:36 21:51 22:51 23:51
Consett Sherburn Terrace (SW-bound) 07:24 09:17 10:25 14:25 15:28 16:31 17:34 18:40 19:38 20:36 21:51 22:51 23:51
Consett Bus Station (B) 07:26
Consett Bus Station (D) 09:19 10:27 14:27 15:30 16:33 17:36 18:42 19:40 20:38 21:53 22:53 23:53

Timetable data from Go North East, 6 April 2021

Go North East