Dog and Gun Mace Road (Adjacent)
On Croxteth Hall Lane, near Medical Centre
Buses point north ↑
- Map
- Street View
- merdpjmg
- 2800S46094A
Croxteth Hall Lane (Croxteth)
Croxteth Hall Lane will be closed from Monday 29 April until Saturday 11 May 2024 between the hours of 2000 and 0600 for approximately 12 nights.
Service 102
From Broadgreen Hospital will be as normal route to Croxteth Hall Lane then via Oak Lane, Dwerryhouse Lane, Carr Lane East, Stonebridge Lane then as normal route to Aintree University Hospital. (Omits a section of Croxteth Hall Lane).
From Aintree University Hospital will be as normal to Stonebridge Lane then via Carr Lane East, Dwerryhouse Lane, Oak Lane, Croxteth Hall Lane, then asnormal route to Broadgreen Hospital. (Omits a section of Croxteth Hall Lane).
Service 121
From Broadway will be as normal to Muirhead Avenue East then via Dwerryhouse Lane, Carr Lane East, Stonebridge Lane then as normal route to Aintree Station. (Omits Oak Lane and a section of Croxteth Hall Lane).
From Aintree Station will be as normal to Stonebridge Lane then via Carr Lane East, Dwerryhouse Lane, Muirhead Avenue East then as normal route to Broadway. (Omits a section of Croxteth Hall Lane and Oak Lane).
Service 898 HTL Buses AM Journeys 0520 hrs/0620 hrs from Page Moss on Tuesday 30th April 2024 to Saturday 11th May 2024.
From Page Moss will be as normal route to Oak Lane North then via Oak Lane, Dwerryhouse Lane, Carr Lane East, Stonebridge Lane then as normal route to Kirkby. (Omits a section of Croxteth Hall Lane).
Service 898 HTL Buses AM journey 0551 hrs from Kirkby on Tuesday 30th April 2024 to Saturday 11th May 2024.
From Kirkby will be as normal route to Stonebridge Lane then via Carr Lane East, Dwerryhouse Lane, Oak Lane, Oak Lane North then as normal route to Page Moss.
Service 898
From Page Moss will be as normal route to Croxteth Hall Lane then via Oak Lane, Dwerryhouse Lane, Carr Lane East, Stonebridge Lane then as normal route to Kirkby. (Omits a section of Croxteth Hall Lane).
From Kirkby will be as normal route to Stonebridge Lane then via Carr Lane East, Dwerryhouse Lane, Oak Lane, Croxteth Hall Lane then as normal route to Page Moss.
Service 899
From Page Moss will be as normal route to Croxteth Hall Lane then via Oak Lane, Dwerryhouse Lane, Carr Lane East, Stonebridge Lane then as normal route to Kirkby. (Omits a section of Croxteth Hall Lane).
From Kirkby will be as normal route to Stonebridge Lane then via Carr Lane East, Dwerryhouse Lane, Oak Lane, Croxteth Hall Lane then as normal route to Page Moss. (Omits a section of Croxteth Hall Lane).
Service 899 AM journeys 0445 hrs/0545 hrs/0645 from Page Moss on Tuesday 30th April 2024 to Saturday 11th May 2024.
From Page Moss will be as normal route to Oak Lane North, Oak Lane, Dwerryhouse Lane, Carr Lane East, Stonebridge Lane then as normal route to Kirkby. (Omits a section of Croxteth Hall Lane).
Service 899 AM journey 0521 hrs from Kirkby on Tuesday 30th April 2024 to Saturday 11th May 2024.
From Kirkby will be as normal route to Stonebridge Lane then via Carr Lane East, Dwerryhouse Lane, Oak Lane, Oak Lane North then as normal route to Page Moss.
Thursday 25 April
215 | Walton | 08:28 |
215 | Fazakerley | 08:32 |
898 |
Woolfall Heath
40 - YJ61 MOA
|
08:33 |
102 | Fazakerley | 08:38 |
214 | Walton | 09:00 |
899 | Woolfall Heath | 09:10 |
215 | Walton | 09:28 |
215 | Fazakerley | 09:32 |
102 | Fazakerley | 09:38 |
898 | Woolfall Heath | 09:40 |
214 | Walton | 10:00 |
899 | Woolfall Heath | 10:10 |
Bus services
- 102 Aintree University Hospital / Sefton Road - Terminus Road / Stockbridge Lane Huyton Travel
- 121 Ormskirk Road / Aintree Rail Station - Utting Avenue East / Townsend Avenue Cumfybus
- 121 Ormskirk Road / Aintree Rail Station - Utting Avenue East / Townsend Avenue Huyton Travel
- 214 Cavendish Drive / Lavender Way - Lavender Way / Lavender Way Cumfybus
- 214 Cavendish Drive / Lavender Way - Lavender Way / Lavender Way Huyton Travel
- 215 Aintree University Hospital / Main Entrance - Lavender Way / Lavender Way Cumfybus
- 215 Aintree University Hospital / Main Entrance - Lavender Way / Lavender Way Huyton Travel
- 698 Storrington Avenue / St John Bosco - Leach Croft / Waterpark Drive Maghull Coaches
- 898 Terminus Road / Stockbridge Lane - Heath Road / Stockbridge Lane Huyton Travel
- 898 Stockbridge Lane - Stockbridge Lane Arriva Merseyside
- 899 Stockbridge Lane - Stockbridge Lane Arriva Merseyside