61 - Royal Parade - Milehouse Park and Ride, Honicnowle, Transit Way, Eggbuckland - Royal Parade - Milehouse Park and Ride, Honicnowle - Transit Way
A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus
- Timetable
- Map
Royal Parade - Transit Way
Transit Way - Royal Parade
Crownhill High Level (NW-bound) | then every 30 minutes until | 19:55 | 21:55 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Crownhill Haroldsleigh Avenue (NW-bound) | 19:55 | 21:55 | |||||||||
Crownhill St Peters Road (NW-bound) | 19:57 | 21:57 | |||||||||
Crownhill Old Woodlands Road (W-bound) | 19:57 | 21:57 | |||||||||
Honicknowle Carroll Road (W-bound) | 19:58 | 21:58 | |||||||||
Honicknowle Jet Garage (W-bound) | 19:59 | 21:59 | |||||||||
Honicknowle Woodland Fort (W-bound) | 20:00 | 22:00 | |||||||||
Honicknowle Little Dock Lane (W-bound) | 20:01 | 22:01 | |||||||||
West Park Ringmore Way (W-bound) | 20:02 | 22:02 | |||||||||
West Park West Oark Post Office (SE-bound) | 09:42 | 17:42 | 18:40 | 20:04 | 22:04 | ||||||
Honicknowle Coombe Park Lane Green (SE-bound) | 09:43 | 17:43 | 18:41 | 20:05 | 22:05 | ||||||
Honicknowle Green Shops (E-bound) | 09:44 | 17:44 | 18:42 | 20:06 | 22:06 | ||||||
Honicknowle Green Health Centre (E-bound) | 06:22 | 07:22 | 08:22 | 08:52 | 09:15 | 09:45 | 17:45 | 18:43 | 20:07 | 22:07 | |
Honicknowle Lane (S-bound) | 06:22 | 07:22 | 08:22 | 08:52 | 09:15 | 09:45 | 17:45 | 18:43 | 20:07 | 22:07 | |
Honicknowle Shakespeare Road Playing Fields (E-bound) | 06:23 | 07:23 | 08:23 | 08:53 | 09:16 | 09:46 | 17:46 | 18:44 | |||
Honicknowle Cobbett Road (S-bound) | 20:08 | 22:08 | |||||||||
Honicknowle Denham Close (NE-bound) | 06:24 | 07:24 | 08:24 | 08:54 | 09:17 | 09:47 | 17:47 | 18:45 | |||
Manadon St. Peters Road Bungalows (SW-bound) | 06:24 | 07:24 | 08:24 | 08:54 | 09:17 | 09:47 | 17:47 | 18:45 | |||
Manadon Chaucer Primary School (SE-bound) | 06:24 | 07:24 | 08:24 | 08:54 | 09:17 | 09:47 | 17:47 | 18:45 | |||
Manadon Conrad Road (SE-bound) | 06:25 | 07:25 | 08:25 | 08:55 | 09:18 | 09:48 | 17:48 | 18:46 | |||
Manadon Sheridan Road East (W-bound) | 06:26 | 07:26 | 08:26 | 08:56 | 09:19 | 09:49 | 17:49 | 18:47 | |||
Manadon Dryden Avenue (NW-bound) | 06:27 | 07:27 | 08:27 | 08:57 | 09:20 | 09:50 | 17:50 | 18:48 | |||
Manadon Shirley Gardens (NW-bound) | 06:28 | 07:28 | 08:28 | 08:58 | 09:21 | 09:51 | 17:51 | 18:49 | |||
Honicknowle Sheridan Road Top (W-bound) | 06:28 | 07:28 | 08:28 | 08:58 | 09:21 | 09:51 | 17:51 | 18:49 | |||
Honicknowle Thackeray Gardens (W-bound) | 06:29 | 07:29 | 08:29 | 08:59 | 09:22 | 09:52 | 17:52 | 18:50 | |||
Honicknowle Cobbett Road (NW-bound) | 06:30 | 07:30 | 08:30 | 09:00 | 09:23 | 09:53 | 17:53 | 18:51 | |||
Honicknowle All Saints Academy (SE-bound) | 06:32 | 07:32 | 08:32 | 09:02 | 09:25 | 09:55 | 17:55 | 18:53 | 20:10 | 22:10 | |
Pennycross Kitto Centre (SE-bound) | 06:32 | 07:32 | 08:32 | 09:02 | 09:25 | 09:55 | 17:55 | 18:53 | 20:10 | 22:10 | |
Pennycross St. Pancras Avenue West (E-bound) | 06:32 | 07:32 | 08:32 | 09:02 | 09:25 | 09:55 | 17:55 | 18:53 | |||
Pennycross Springhill (SE-bound) | 20:11 | 22:11 | |||||||||
Pennycross Tintagel Crescent (E-bound) | 06:33 | 07:33 | 08:33 | 09:03 | 09:26 | 09:56 | 17:56 | 18:54 | |||
Pennycross Downgate Gardens (SW-bound) | 06:34 | 07:34 | 08:34 | 09:04 | 09:27 | 09:57 | 17:57 | 18:55 | |||
Pennycross Stratton Walk (W-bound) | 06:35 | 07:35 | 08:35 | 09:05 | 09:28 | 09:58 | 17:58 | 18:56 | |||
Pennycross Antony Gardens (W-bound) | 06:36 | 07:36 | 08:36 | 09:06 | 09:29 | 09:59 | 17:59 | 18:57 | |||
Pennycross Honicknowle Lane (S-bound) | 06:36 | 07:36 | 08:36 | 09:06 | 09:30 | 10:00 | 18:00 | 18:58 | 20:11 | 22:11 | |
Pennycross Honicknowle Lane (S-bound) | 06:37 | 07:37 | 08:37 | 09:07 | 09:31 | 10:01 | 18:01 | 18:59 | 20:12 | 22:12 | |
Pennycross Cherry Tree (SE-bound) | 06:39 | 07:39 | 08:39 | 09:09 | 09:33 | 10:03 | 18:03 | 19:01 | 20:13 | 22:13 | |
Peverell Weston Park Road (SW-bound) | 06:39 | 07:39 | 08:39 | 09:09 | 09:34 | 10:04 | 18:04 | 19:02 | 20:13 | 22:13 | |
Peverell Corner (SW-bound) | 06:40 | 07:40 | 08:40 | 09:10 | 09:35 | 10:05 | 18:05 | 19:03 | 20:14 | 22:14 | |
Peverell Venn Lane (SW-bound) | 06:41 | 07:41 | 08:41 | 09:11 | 09:37 | 10:07 | 18:07 | 19:05 | 20:15 | 22:15 | |
Milehouse Park & Ride (SW-bound) | 06:43 | 07:43 | 08:43 | 09:13 | 09:39 | 10:09 | 18:09 | 19:07 | 20:16 | 22:16 | |
Milehouse LC 5 (SW-bound) | 06:43 | 07:43 | 08:43 | 09:13 | 09:39 | 10:09 | 18:09 | 19:07 | 20:16 | 22:16 | |
Milehouse Central Park (SE-bound) | 06:45 | 07:45 | 08:45 | 09:15 | 09:41 | 10:11 | 18:11 | 19:09 | 20:18 | 22:18 | |
Milehouse Cuffe Road (S-bound) | 06:45 | 07:45 | 08:45 | 09:15 | 09:41 | 10:11 | 18:11 | 19:09 | 20:18 | 22:18 | |
Pennycomequick De La Hay Avenue (S-bound) | 06:45 | 07:45 | 08:45 | 09:15 | 09:42 | 10:12 | 18:12 | 19:10 | 20:18 | 22:18 | |
Pennycomequick Pilgrims Mews (SE-bound) | 06:46 | 07:46 | 08:46 | 09:16 | 09:43 | 10:13 | 18:13 | 19:11 | 20:19 | 22:19 | |
Plymouth Railway Station (SE-bound) | 06:47 | 07:47 | 08:47 | 09:17 | 09:44 | 10:14 | 18:14 | 19:12 | 20:20 | 22:20 | |
Plymouth Mayflower Street 3 (W-bound) | 06:50 | 07:50 | 08:50 | 09:20 | 09:49 | 10:19 | 18:19 | 19:17 | |||
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) | 06:51 | 07:51 | 08:51 | 09:21 | 09:50 | 10:20 | 18:20 | 19:18 | 20:21 | 22:21 | |
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 2) | 06:52 | 07:52 | 08:52 | 09:22 | 09:51 | 10:21 | 18:21 | 19:19 | 20:22 | 22:22 | |
Plymouth Royal Parade A18 (Stop A18) | 06:55 | 07:55 | 08:55 | 09:25 | 09:55 | 10:25 | 18:25 | 19:23 | 20:25 | 22:25 |
Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 21 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Plymouth Citybus
- Website
- www.plymouthbus.co.uk
- @plymouthbus
Contactless payment accepted