Redruth
Places in Redruth
Stops in Redruth
Map- Ambulance Station (N-bound) ↑ 48 49
- Ambulance Station (S-bound) ↓ 48 49
- Barncoose Hospital (N-bound) ↑ 34 48 49 315 U2
- Barncoose Terrace (E-bound) → 34 46 88 T1 T2 T3 U2
- Barncoose Terrace (W-bound) ← 46 49 88 T1 T2 T3 U2
- Beauchamps Meadow (NW-bound) ↖ 34 36S 40 470 U2
- Beauchamps Meadow (S-bound) ↓ 34 36S 40 40A 470 U2
- Carknown Gardens (N-bound) ↑ 34 36S 40 470 U2
- Carknown Gardens (S-bound) ↓ 34 36S 40 40A 470 U2
- Cemetery (E-bound) → 34 36S 40 40A 470 U2
- Cemetery (opp) ← 34 36S 40 40A 88 470 T1 T2 T3 U2
- Clinton Road (NW-bound) ↖ U2
- Clinton Road (SE-bound) ↘ U2
- Co-op (SW-bound) ↙ 315
- East End (NE-bound) ↗ 88 315 T1 T2 T3
- East End Sandy Lane Jctn (NE-bound) ↗ 88 315
- East End Sandy Lane Jctn (SW-bound) ↙ 315
- East Park (S-bound) ↓ 88 T1 T2 T3
- Edmund Road (NE-bound) ↗ 49
- Edmund Road (SW-bound) ↙ 49
- Glen Leigh (E-bound) → 49
- Glen Leigh (W-bound) ← 49
- Harmony Close (N-bound) ↑ 48 49
- Harmony Close (S-bound) ↓ 48 49
- Health Clinic (opp) ↖ 34 36S 40 48 49 315
- Health Clinic (SE-bound) ↘ 34 40 48 49 315
- Heanton Terrace (SW-bound) ↙ U2
- Higher Fore Street (E-bound) → 34 36S 40 40A 48 49 88 315 T1 T2 T3 U2
- Jctn Sandy Lane & Raymond Rd (N-bound) ↑ 34 36S 40 470 U2
- Jctn Sandy Lane & Raymond Rd (S-bound) ↓ 34 36S 40 40A 470 U2
- Library (opp) ↘ U2
- Montague Avenue (NE-bound) ↗ 49
- Montague Avenue (SW-bound) ↙ 49
- Murdoch Close (NW-bound) ↖ 49
- Murdoch Close (SE-bound) ↘ 49
- Opie Oils (N-bound) ↑ 34
- Opie Oils (opp) ↓ 34
- Penventon Hotel (E-bound) → 34 36S 46 48 49 88 T1 T2 T3 U2
- Penventon Hotel (opp) ← 46 49 88 T1 T2 T3 U2
- Penventon Terrace (E-bound) → 34 36S 46 48 49 88 T1 T2 T3 U2
- Penventon Terrace (W-bound) ← 46 49 88 T1 T2 T3 U2
- Plain-an-Gwarry (NE-bound) ↗ 48
- Plain-an-Gwarry (SW-bound) ↙ 48
- Pond Lane (E-bound) → 49
- Pond Lane (NW-bound) ↖ 49
- Railway Station (opp) ↗ 34 36S 40 40A 46 48 88 104 106 315 406 470 T1 T2 T3 U2
- Railway Station (SW-bound) ↙ 40 46 48 49 88 104 106 406 470 T1 T2 T3 U2
- Railway Station (SW-bound) ↙ 34 36S 40 40A 46 48 49 88 315
- Redruth School (S-bound) ↓ 36S 49 RED012A RED019 U2
- Sandy Lane Junction (opp) ↑ 315 T1 T2 T3
- Sandy Lane Junction (S-bound) ↓ 315 T1 T2 T3
- School Lane (opp) ↓ 88 T1 T2 T3
- South Drive (NW-bound) ↖ 34 U2
- South Drive (SE-bound) ↘ 34 U2
- Southgate Street (NW-bound) ↖ 34 U2
- Southgate Street (SE-bound) ↘ 34 U2
- South Park (opp) → 34 36S 46 48 49 88 T1 T2 T3 U2
- South Park (W-bound) ← 46 49 88 T1 T2 T3 U2
- Strawberry Lane (NE-bound) ↗ 49
- Tesco (opp) → 34 40 48 49 315
- Tesco (W-bound) ← 34 36S 40 48 49 315
- The Paddock (N-bound) ↑ 34 36S 40 470 U2
- The Paddock (S-bound) ↓ 34 40 40A 470 U2
- Trefusis Terrace (W-bound) ← 34 36S 40 40A 48 88 470 T1 T2 T3 U2
- Treganoon Road (opp) → 88
- Treganoon Road (SW-bound) ↙ 88
- Treleigh Terrace (N-bound) ↑ 49
- Treleigh Terrace (S-bound) ↓ 49
- Wheal Trefusis (NW-bound) ↖ 34 U2
- Wheal Trefusis (opp) ↘ 34 U2
Bus and coach services
- 34 Redruth - Lizard via Helston, Mullion Go Cornwall Bus
- 36S Truro (Penair School) - Redruth School Go Cornwall Bus
- 40 Redruth - Redruth Go Cornwall Bus
- 40A Redruth - Redruth Go Cornwall Bus
- 46 Illogan - Tolvaddon - Pool - Weeth Lane - Camborne Go Cornwall Bus
- 48 Troon - Camborne, Pool, Portreath - Redruth Go Cornwall Bus
- 49 Troon - Barncoose Hospital Go Cornwall Bus
- 88 Redruth - Blackwater - Goonhavern - Newquay Go Cornwall Bus
- 104 Birmingham - Penzance National Express
- 106 Birmingham - Penzance National Express
- 315 St Agnes - Mount Hawke - Porthtowan - Redruth Hopleys Coaches
- 406 London - Penzance National Express
- 470 Portreath - Redruth - Carharrack - Crofthandy - St Day - Truro First Kernow
- RED012A Stithians/Lanner - Redruth School First Kernow
- RED019 Carnkie - Redruth School First Kernow
- T1 St Austell - Rose-an-Grouse, Hayle, Camborne, Redruth - Truro - Rose-an-Grouse, Hayle, Camborne, Redruth - Penzance or St Ives First Kernow
- T2 St Austell - Rose-an-Grouse, Hayle, Camborne, Redruth - Truro - Rose-an-Grouse, Hayle, Camborne, Redruth - Penzance or St Ives First Kernow
- T3 St Ives Malakoff - Truro bus station First Kernow
- U2 Falmouth - Lanner - Penryn Campus - Camborne First Kernow