bustimes.org

005 - Oban - Appin

A service operated by West Coast Motors

Map

Oban - Appin

Oban, at Bus Depot 08:04 10:08 11:08 12:08 14:08 14:38
Oban, at Creag Bhan Village 08:04 10:08 11:08 12:08 14:08 14:38
Oban, nr McKelvie Road junct 08:05 10:09 11:09 12:09 14:09 14:39
Oban, opp Lorn and Isles Hospital 08:07 10:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 14:41
Oban, opp Fire Station 08:07 10:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 14:41
Oban, at Millpark Terrace 08:08 10:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 14:42
Oban, after Millpark Road 08:08 10:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 14:42
Oban, opp Soroba Park Terrace 08:08 10:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 14:42
Oban, opp Lochavullin Car Park 08:10 10:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 14:44
Oban, at Supermarkets 08:11 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 14:45
Oban Station Road (Stance 2) 08:16 10:20 11:20 12:20 14:20 14:50
Oban, at North Pier Car Park 08:17 10:21 11:21 12:21 14:21 14:51
Oban, at Corran Halls Car Park 08:17 10:21 11:21 12:21 14:21 14:51
Oban, at Pennyfuir Cemetery 08:20 10:24 11:24 12:24 14:24 14:54
Dunbeg, at Jane Road 08:25 10:29 11:29 12:29 14:29 14:59
Dunbeg, at MacCallum Court 08:26 10:30 11:30 12:30 14:30 15:00
Dunbeg, at Turning Circle 08:27 10:31 11:31 12:31 14:31 15:01
Dunbeg, opp MacCallum Court 10:31 11:31 12:31 14:31 15:01
Dunbeg, at Meadow Road 10:32 11:32 12:32 14:32 15:02
Dunbeg, at Road End 10:33 11:33 12:33 14:33 15:03
Connel, opp Bridge Junction 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:38 15:08
Connel, opp Post Office 10:40 11:40 12:40 14:40 15:10
N Connel, opp Etive Park 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 15:15
N Connel, opp Bonawe Road End 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 15:15
N Connel, at Oban Airport 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:47 15:17
N Connel, at Airport Road End 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:47 15:17
Ledaig, at Travellers Site 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:47 15:17
Ledaig, at Caravan Park 10:49 11:49 12:49 14:49 15:19
Benderloch, at Ford Spence Court 10:51 11:51 12:51 14:51 15:21
Benderloch, opp Lynn of Lorne Nursing Home 10:51 11:51 12:51 14:51 15:21
Benderloch, at Lochnell School 10:53 11:53 12:53 14:53 15:23

Appin - Oban

Barcaldine, nr Oak Tree Cottage 17:03
Barcaldine, opp Scottish Sea Life Sanctuary 17:05
Benderloch, opp Lochnell School 09:11 09:31 17:11
Benderloch, at Lynn of Lorne Nursing Home 09:13 09:33 17:13
Benderloch, opp Ford Spence Court 09:13 09:33 17:13
Ledaig, opp Caravan Park 09:14 09:34 17:14
Ledaig, opp Travellers Site 09:15 09:35 17:15
N Connel, opp Airport Road End 09:16 09:36 17:16
N Connel, at Oban Airport 09:17 09:37 17:17
N Connel, before Bonawe Road End 09:18 09:38 17:18
N Connel, opp Etive Park 09:20 09:40 17:20
Connel, opp Post Office 09:25 09:45 17:25
Connel, nr Bridge Junction 09:27 09:47 17:27
Dunbeg, at Jane Road 09:31 09:51 17:34
Dunbeg, at Dunstaffnage 17:38
Dunbeg, at MacCallum Court 09:31 09:51 17:41
Dunbeg, at Turning Circle 09:32 09:52 16:05 17:42
Dunbeg, opp MacCallum Court 09:32 09:52 16:05 17:42
Dunbeg, at Meadow Road 09:32 09:52 16:05 17:42
Dunbeg, opp Road End 09:33 09:53 16:06 17:43
Oban, opp Pennyfuir Cemetery 09:38 09:58 16:11 17:47
Oban, at Highland Theatre 09:41 10:01 16:14 17:50
Oban, at Dolce Vita 09:42 10:02 16:15 17:51
Oban Station Road (Stance 5) 09:43 10:03 16:16 17:52
Oban, before Old Parish Church 09:44 10:04 16:17 17:53
Oban, at Soroba Lane 09:45 10:05 16:18 17:54
Oban, at Soroba Park Terrace 09:46 16:19 17:55
Oban, opp Millpark Terrace 09:47 16:20 17:55
Oban, at Fire Station 09:48 16:21 17:56
Oban, at Lorn and Isles Hospital 09:48 16:21 17:56
Oban, opp McKelvie Road junct 09:49 16:22 17:57
Oban, opp Creag Bhan Village 09:51 16:24 17:58
Oban, opp Bus Depot 09:52 16:25 17:59

Timetable data from West Coast Motors, 13 May 2021

West Coast Motors