bustimes.org

1 - Balloch - Glasgow

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Balloch - Glasgow

Balloch Bus Terminus (at Stop 1) 05:52 06:32 06:57 07:25 07:55 then every 30 minutes until 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:43 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:43
Balloch, after Lawrence Drive 05:52 06:32 06:57 07:25 07:55 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:43 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:43
Balloch, at Mollanbowie Road 05:53 06:33 06:58 07:26 07:56 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:44 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:44
Haldane, after Shandon Brae 05:53 06:33 06:58 07:26 07:56 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:44 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:44
Haldane, opp McGregor Avenue 05:55 06:35 07:00 07:28 07:58 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:46 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:46
Haldane, opp Brown Street 05:55 06:35 07:00 07:28 07:58 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:46 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:46
Haldane, before Miller Road 05:55 06:35 07:00 07:28 07:58 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:46 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:46
Haldane, before Main Street 05:56 06:36 07:01 07:29 07:59 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:47 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:47
Balloch, before Smith Crescent 05:56 06:36 07:01 07:29 07:59 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:47 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:47
Balloch, after Carrochan Crescent 05:57 06:38 07:03 07:31 08:01 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:48 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Levenvale, after Lomond Road 05:58 06:38 07:03 07:31 08:01 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:49 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:49
Levenvale, before Engels Street 05:58 06:39 07:04 07:32 08:02 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:49 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Levenvale School (opp) 05:59 06:40 07:05 07:33 08:03 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:50 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Levenvale, at North Main Street 05:59 06:40 07:05 07:33 08:03 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:50 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Levenvale, opp Ambulance Station 06:00 06:40 07:05 07:33 08:03 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:51 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:51
Alexandria, at Vale of Leven Hospital 06:02 06:43 07:08 07:36 08:06 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:53 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Alexandria, before King Edward Street 06:04 06:45 07:10 07:38 08:08 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:55 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Alexandria, at Wilson Street 06:05 06:46 07:11 07:39 08:09 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:55 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:57
Alexandria, opp Gilmour Street 06:06 06:47 07:12 07:40 08:10 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:56 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:58
Alexandria, opp Gilmour Street 07:41 08:11 16:41 17:11 17:46
Alexandria, after Church Street 06:06 06:47 07:12 07:41 08:11 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:56 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:58
Renton, opp Wylie Avenue 06:08 06:49 07:14 07:43 08:13 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:58 19:59 20:59 21:59 23:00
Renton, opp Allan Crescent 06:09 06:50 07:15 07:44 08:14 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:59 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:01
Renton, at New Cordale Road 06:10 06:51 07:16 07:45 08:15 16:45 17:15 17:50 19:00 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:02
Renton, at Kane Street 06:11 06:52 07:17 07:46 08:16 16:46 17:16 17:51 19:01 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:03
Renton, opp Station Street 06:11 06:52 07:17 07:46 08:16 16:46 17:16 17:51 19:01 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:03
Renton, at John Street 06:12 06:53 07:18 07:47 08:17 16:47 17:17 17:52 19:02 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:04
Renton, at Tontine Park 06:13 06:54 07:19 07:48 08:18 16:48 17:18 17:53 19:03 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:05
Renton, opp North Lodge 06:13 06:54 07:20 07:49 08:19 16:49 17:19 17:54 19:03 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:05
Renton, opp Kipperoch Road 06:14 06:55 07:21 07:50 08:20 16:50 17:20 17:55 19:04 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:06
Dumbarton, before Glasgow Road 06:16 06:57 07:23 07:52 08:22 16:52 17:22 17:57 19:06 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:08
Dumbarton, opp Comelybank Road 06:17 06:58 07:23 07:52 08:22 16:52 17:22 17:57 19:07 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:09
Dumbarton, at Bowie Street 06:17 06:58 07:24 07:53 08:23 16:53 17:23 17:58 19:07 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:09
Dumbarton, after Risk Street 06:18 06:59 07:25 07:54 08:24 16:54 17:24 17:59 19:08 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:10
Dumbarton, opp Quay Street 06:19 06:50 07:00 07:26 07:55 08:25 16:55 17:25 18:00 19:09 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:11
Dumbarton, before St Mary's Way 06:20 06:51 07:01 07:27 07:56 08:26 16:56 17:26 18:01 19:10 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:12
Dumbarton, at Asda St James Retail Park 06:23 06:54 07:04 07:30 07:59 08:29 16:59 17:29 18:04 19:13 20:14 21:14 22:14
Dumbarton, at St James Retail Park 06:24 06:55 07:05 07:31 08:00 08:30 17:00 17:30 18:05 19:14 20:15 21:15 22:15
Dumbarton, opp Castle Street 06:24 06:55 07:05 07:32 08:01 08:31 17:01 17:31 18:06 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Dumbarton, opp Leven Street 06:25 06:56 07:06 07:32 08:01 08:31 17:01 17:31 18:06 19:15 20:16 21:16 22:16
Dumbarton, opp Victoria Street 06:25 06:56 07:06 07:32 08:01 08:31 17:01 17:31 18:06 19:15 20:16 21:16 22:16
Dumbarton, opp Buchanan Street 06:26 06:56 07:06 07:33 08:02 08:32 17:02 17:32 18:07 19:16 20:17 21:17 22:17
Dumbuck, opp Castlegreen Street 06:26 06:57 07:07 07:34 08:03 08:33 17:03 17:33 18:08 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Dumbuck, opp Catriona Place 06:27 06:57 07:07 07:34 08:03 08:33 17:03 17:33 18:08 19:17 20:18 21:18 22:18
Dumbuck Crescent (after) 06:27 06:58 07:08 07:35 08:04 08:34 17:04 17:34 18:09 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Dumbuck Warehouses (at) 06:28 06:59 07:09 07:36 08:05 08:35 17:05 17:35 18:10 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Milton, at Cranning Court 06:29 07:00 07:10 07:37 08:06 08:36 17:06 17:36 18:11 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Milton, at Whyte Corner 06:30 07:00 07:10 07:38 08:07 08:37 17:07 17:37 18:12 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Bowling, after Dunglass roundabout 06:31 07:01 07:11 07:39 08:08 08:38 17:08 17:38 18:13 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Bowling Railway Station (opp) 06:33 07:03 07:13 07:41 08:10 08:40 17:10 17:40 18:15 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Bowling, at Scott Avenue 06:33 07:03 07:13 07:41 08:10 08:40 17:10 17:40 18:15 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Bowling, at Manse Road 06:34 07:04 07:14 07:42 08:11 08:41 17:11 17:41 18:16 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Bowling, opp Glenarbuck Cottage 06:34 07:04 07:14 07:42 08:11 08:41 17:11 17:41 18:16 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Old Kilpatrick, at Glenarbuck Lodge 06:35 07:06 07:16 07:44 08:13 08:43 17:13 17:43 18:18 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Old Kilpatrick, opp Roman Crescent 06:36 07:06 07:16 07:44 08:13 08:43 17:13 17:43 18:18 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Old Kilpatrick, at Kirk Crescent 06:37 07:08 07:18 07:46 08:15 08:45 17:15 17:45 18:20 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Old Kilpatrick, at Kirk Crescent 06:38 07:09 07:19 07:47 08:16 08:46 17:16 17:46 18:21
Old Kilpatrick Church (at) 06:38 07:09 07:19 07:47 08:16 08:46 17:16 17:46 18:21 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Old Kilpatrick, opp Erskine View 06:39 07:10 07:20 07:48 08:17 08:47 17:17 17:47 18:22 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Old Kilpatrick, at St Patricks Church 06:39 07:10 07:20 07:48 08:17 08:47 17:17 17:47 18:22 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Old Kilpatrick, at Stuart Street 06:40 07:11 07:21 07:49 08:18 08:48 17:18 17:48 18:23 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Old Kilpatrick, at Freelands Crescent 06:41 07:13 07:23 07:51 08:19 08:49 17:19 17:49 18:24 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Old Kilpatrick, at Freelands Place 06:42 07:13 07:23 07:51 08:20 08:50 17:20 17:50 18:25 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Dalmuir, before Brisbane Street 06:43 07:14 07:24 07:52 08:21 08:51 17:21 17:51 18:26 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Dalmuir, opp Auckland Place 06:43 07:14 07:24 07:52 08:21 08:51 17:21 17:51 18:26 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Dalmuir, before Dumbarton Road 06:44 07:15 07:25 07:53 08:22 08:52 17:22 17:52 18:27 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Dalmuir, before Scott Street 06:44 07:16 07:26 07:54 08:22 08:52 17:22 17:52 18:27 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Dalmuir, opp French Street 06:45 07:16 07:26 07:54 08:23 08:53 17:23 17:53 18:28 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Dalmuir, opp Caledonia Street 06:46 07:17 07:27 07:55 08:24 08:54 17:24 17:54 18:29 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Dalmuir, after Nairn Street 06:46 07:18 07:28 07:56 08:24 08:54 17:24 17:54 18:29 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Clydebank, after Boquhanran Road 06:47 07:19 07:29 07:57 08:25 08:55 17:25 17:55 18:30 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Clydebank, opp West Dumbarton Council Depot 06:47 07:19 07:29 07:57 08:25 08:55 17:25 17:55 18:30 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Clydebank, opp Cable Depot Road 06:48 07:20 07:30 07:58 08:26 08:56 17:26 17:56 18:31 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Clydebank Library (opp) 06:49 07:21 07:31 07:59 08:27 08:57 17:27 17:57 18:32 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Clydebank Railway Station (opp) 06:51 07:23 07:33 08:01 08:29 08:59 17:29 17:59 18:34 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Clydebank Railway Station (opp) 06:52 07:34 08:02 08:32 09:02 17:32 18:00 18:35
Clydebank Bus Station (Stance 7) 06:52 07:23 07:34 08:02 08:32 09:02 17:32 18:00 18:35 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Clydebank, at Stanford Street 06:53 07:25 07:36 08:04 08:34 09:04 17:34 18:02 18:37 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Whitecrook, at Andrew Drive 06:54 07:26 07:37 08:05 08:35 09:05 17:35 18:03 18:38 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Whitecrook, before MacDonald Crescent 06:55 07:26 07:38 08:06 08:36 09:06 17:36 18:04 18:39 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Whitecrook, at McDonald Crescent 06:56 07:27 07:38 08:06 08:36 09:06 17:36 18:04 18:39 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Whitecrook, at Edward Street 06:56 07:28 07:39 08:07 08:37 09:07 17:37 18:05 18:40 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Yoker, at Mill Road 06:57 07:29 07:40 08:08 08:38 09:08 17:38 18:06 18:41 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Yoker, opp Cooperage Court 06:58 07:29 07:41 08:09 08:39 09:09 17:39 18:07 18:42 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Yoker Ferry Road (opp) 06:58 07:30 07:41 08:09 08:39 09:09 17:39 18:07 18:42 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Yoker Sports Centre (at) 06:59 07:30 07:42 08:10 08:40 09:10 17:40 18:08 18:43 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Yoker, opp Esk Street 06:59 07:31 07:43 08:11 08:41 09:11 17:41 18:09 18:44 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Scotstoun, after Blawarthill Street 07:00 07:32 07:43 08:11 08:41 09:11 17:41 18:09 18:44 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Scotstoun, at Plean Street 07:00 07:32 07:44 08:12 08:42 09:12 17:42 18:10 18:45 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Scotstoun, at Kingsway Flats 07:01 07:33 07:45 08:13 08:43 09:13 17:43 18:11 18:46 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Scotstoun, at Stronvar Lane 07:01 07:33 07:45 08:13 08:43 09:13 17:43 18:11 18:46 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Scotstoun, after Raploch Avenue 07:02 07:34 07:46 08:14 08:44 09:14 17:44 18:12 18:47 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Scotstoun, opp Earl Place 07:02 07:34 07:46 08:14 08:44 09:14 17:44 18:12 18:47 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Scotstoun, before Duncan Avenue 07:02 07:34 07:46 08:15 08:45 09:14 17:44 18:12 18:47 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Whiteinch, at Fossil House 07:03 07:35 07:48 08:16 08:46 09:15 17:45 18:13 18:48 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Glasgow, o/s Marriott Hotel 07:11 07:43 07:58 08:28 08:57 09:24 17:54 18:22 18:57 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Glasgow, opp James Watt Street 07:12 07:44 07:59 08:29 08:58 09:25 17:55 18:23 18:58 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Glasgow, at Hielenman's Umbrella 07:13 07:45 08:00 08:30 08:59 09:26 17:56 18:24 18:59 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Glasgow, before Buchanan Street 07:13 07:46 08:01 08:31 09:00 09:27 17:57 18:25 19:00 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Glasgow, nr Gallery of Modern Art 07:15 07:49 08:04 08:34 09:02 09:29 17:59 18:27 19:02 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Glasgow, after Garth Street 07:17 07:51 08:06 08:36 09:04 09:31 18:01 18:29 19:04 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Glasgow, after Trongate 07:18 07:52 08:07 08:37 09:05 09:32 18:02 18:30 19:05 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Glasgow Osborne Street (stop 2) 07:21 07:57 08:12 08:42 09:10 09:37 18:07 18:35 19:10 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09

Glasgow - Balloch

Glasgow Osborne Street (stop 2) 07:13 07:51 08:19 then every 30 minutes until 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:43 19:35 20:36 21:36 22:36
Glasgow St Enoch shopping centre (W-bound) 07:15 07:53 08:21 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:44 19:36 20:37 21:37 22:37
Glasgow, opp St Enoch subway 07:17 07:55 08:23 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:47 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Glasgow, before Argyle Street 07:21 07:59 08:27 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:50 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Glasgow, before James Watt Street 07:21 07:59 08:27 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:50 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Glasgow, opp Marriott Hotel 07:21 08:00 08:28 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:51 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Glasgow, opp Hydepark Street 07:22 08:00 08:28 15:28 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:51 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Whiteinch, at Lime Street 07:29 08:08 08:36 15:36 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:59 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Scotstoun, before Harland Street 07:30 08:09 08:37 15:37 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 19:00 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Scotstoun, after Earl Place 07:30 08:09 08:37 15:37 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 19:01 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Scotstoun, at Duchall Street 07:31 08:10 08:38 15:38 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:02 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Scotstoun, opp Larchfield Place 07:31 08:10 08:38 15:38 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:02 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Scotstoun, opp Kingsway Flats 07:32 08:11 08:39 15:39 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 19:03 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Scotstoun, opp Plean Street 07:32 08:11 08:39 15:39 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 19:03 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Scotstoun, opp Blawarthill Street 07:33 08:12 08:40 15:40 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 19:04 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Yoker, after Esk Street 07:34 08:13 08:41 15:41 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 19:05 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Yoker Sports Centre (opp) 07:34 08:13 08:41 15:41 16:13 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:13 19:05 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Yoker Ferry Road (after) 07:35 08:14 08:42 15:42 16:14 16:45 17:15 17:44 18:14 19:06 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Yoker, at Bouverie Street 07:35 08:15 08:43 15:43 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:07 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Yoker, after Cooperage Court 07:36 08:15 08:43 15:43 16:15 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:15 19:07 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Whitecrook, at Clydeholm Terrace 07:36 08:16 08:44 15:44 16:16 16:47 17:17 17:46 18:16 19:08 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Whitecrook, opp St Margarets Hospice 07:38 08:17 08:45 15:45 16:17 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:17 19:09 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Whitecrook, opp McDonald Crescent 07:38 08:18 08:46 15:46 16:18 16:49 17:19 17:48 18:18 19:10 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Whitecrook, after North Elgin Street 07:39 08:19 08:47 15:47 16:19 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:19 19:11 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Whitecrook, opp Andrew Drive 07:40 08:19 08:47 15:47 16:19 16:51 17:21 17:50 18:19 19:11 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Whitecrook, at Taylor Street 07:41 08:21 08:49 15:49 16:21 16:52 17:22 17:51 18:21 19:13 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Clydebank Railway Station (at) 07:44 08:24 08:52 15:52 16:24 16:56 17:26 17:55 18:24 19:16 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Clydebank, at Hall Street 07:45 08:25 08:53 15:53 16:25 16:57 17:27 17:56 18:25 19:17 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Clydebank, before Cable Depot Road 07:45 08:25 08:53 15:53 16:25 16:57 17:27 17:56 18:25 19:17 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Clydebank, at West Dumbarton Council Depot 07:46 08:26 08:54 15:54 16:26 16:58 17:28 17:57 18:26 19:18 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Clydebank, before Agamemnon Street 07:47 08:27 08:55 15:55 16:27 16:59 17:29 17:58 18:27 19:19 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Dalmuir, after Shaftesbury Street 07:47 08:27 08:55 15:55 16:27 16:59 17:29 17:58 18:27 19:19 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Dalmuir, at Caledonia Street 07:48 08:28 08:56 15:56 16:28 17:00 17:30 17:59 18:28 19:20 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Dalmuir, opp Swindon Street 07:48 08:28 08:56 15:56 16:28 17:00 17:30 17:59 18:28 19:20 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Dalmuir, opp Burns Street 07:49 08:29 08:57 15:57 16:29 17:01 17:31 18:00 18:29 19:21 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Dalmuir, at Ottawa Crescent 07:50 08:30 08:58 15:58 16:30 17:02 17:32 18:01 18:30 19:22 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Dalmuir, at Auckland Place 07:50 08:30 08:58 15:58 16:30 17:02 17:32 18:01 18:30 19:22 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Dalmuir, opp Brisbane Street 07:51 08:31 08:59 15:59 16:31 17:03 17:33 18:02 18:31 19:23 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Old Kilpatrick, opp Freelands Road 07:51 08:31 08:59 15:59 16:31 17:03 17:33 18:02 18:31 19:23 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Old Kilpatrick, opp Freelands Crescent 07:52 08:32 09:00 16:00 16:32 17:04 17:34 18:03 18:32 19:24 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Old Kilpatrick, opp Woodlands Court 07:53 08:33 09:01 16:01 16:33 17:05 17:35 18:04 18:33 19:25 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Old Kilpatrick, at Erskine Ferry Road 07:53 08:33 09:01 16:01 16:33 17:05 17:35 18:04 18:33 19:25 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Old Kilpatrick, at Ashtree Court 07:54 08:34 09:02 16:02 16:34 17:06 17:36 18:05 18:34 19:26 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Old Kilpatrick, after Erskine View 07:55 08:35 09:03 16:03 16:35 17:07 17:37 18:06 18:35 19:27 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Old Kilpatrick, at Gavinburn Street 07:55 08:35 09:03 16:03 16:35 17:07 17:37 18:06 18:35 19:27 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Old Kilpatrick, at Gavinburn Gardens 07:56 08:36 09:04 16:04 16:36 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:36 19:28 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Old Kilpatrick, before Roman Crescent 07:56 08:36 09:04 16:04 16:36 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:36 19:28 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Bowling, opp Glenarbuck Lodge 07:57 08:37 09:05 16:05 16:37 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:37 19:29 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Bowling, nr Glenarbuck Cottage 07:58 08:38 09:06 16:06 16:38 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:38 19:30 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Bowling, opp Manse Road 07:58 08:38 09:06 16:06 16:38 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:38 19:30 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Bowling, opp Scott Avenue 07:59 08:39 09:07 16:07 16:39 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:39 19:31 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Bowling Railway Station (at) 08:00 08:40 09:08 16:08 16:40 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:40 19:32 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Bowling, before Dunglass roundabout 08:01 08:41 09:09 16:09 16:41 17:13 17:43 18:12 18:41 19:33 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Milton, opp Colquhoun Road 08:03 08:43 09:11 16:11 16:43 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:43 19:35 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Dumbuck Hotel (opp) 08:05 08:45 09:13 16:13 16:45 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:45 19:37 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Dumbuck, after Mary Fisher Crescent 08:06 08:46 09:14 16:14 16:46 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:46 19:38 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Dumbuck Crescent (at) 07:40 08:07 08:47 09:15 16:15 16:47 17:19 17:49 18:18 18:47 19:38 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Dumbarton East Railway Station (opp) 07:40 08:08 08:48 09:16 16:16 16:48 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:48 19:39 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Dumbarton, before Leven Street 07:41 08:09 08:49 09:17 16:17 16:49 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:49 19:40 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Dumbarton, at Asda St James Retail Park 07:43 08:12 08:52 09:20 16:20 16:52 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:52 19:43 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Dumbarton, at St James Retail Park 07:44 08:13 08:53 09:21 16:21 16:53 17:25 17:55 18:24 18:53 19:44 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Dumbarton, opp St Mary's Way 06:41 07:11 07:46 08:15 08:55 09:23 16:23 16:55 17:27 17:57 18:26 18:55 19:46 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Dumbarton, before Riverside Lane 06:41 07:11 07:46 08:15 08:55 09:23 16:23 16:55 17:27 17:57 18:26 18:55 19:46 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Dumbarton, opp Quay Street 06:42 07:12 07:47 08:17 08:57 09:25 16:25 16:57 17:29 17:59 18:28 18:56 19:47 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Dumbarton, opp Risk Street 06:43 07:13 07:48 08:18 08:58 09:26 16:26 16:58 17:30 18:00 18:29 18:57 19:48 20:36 21:36
Dumbarton, opp Bowie Street 06:43 07:13 07:48 08:18 08:58 09:26 16:26 16:58 17:30 18:00 18:29 18:57 19:48 20:36 21:36
Dumbarton, before Comely Bank 06:44 07:14 07:49 08:19 08:59 09:27 16:27 16:59 17:31 18:01 18:30 18:58 19:49 20:37 21:37
Dumbarton, after Glasgow Road 06:44 07:14 07:49 08:19 08:59 09:27 16:27 16:59 17:31 18:01 18:30 18:58 19:49 20:37 21:37
Renton, at Kipperoch Road 06:46 07:16 07:51 08:21 09:01 09:29 16:29 17:01 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:00 19:51 20:39 21:39
Renton, at North Lodge 06:47 07:17 07:52 08:22 09:02 09:30 16:30 17:02 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:01 19:52 20:40 21:40
Renton, opp Tontine Park 06:48 07:18 07:53 08:23 09:03 09:31 16:31 17:03 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:02 19:53 20:41 21:41
Renton, at Hall Street 06:48 07:18 07:53 08:23 09:03 09:31 16:31 17:03 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:02 19:53 20:41 21:41
Renton, before Station Street 06:49 07:19 07:54 08:24 09:04 09:32 16:32 17:04 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:03 19:54 20:42 21:42
Renton, opp Kane Street 06:50 07:20 07:55 08:25 09:05 09:33 16:33 17:05 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:04 19:55 20:43 21:43
Renton, after Red Row 06:50 07:20 07:55 08:25 09:05 09:33 16:33 17:05 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:04 19:55 20:43 21:43
Renton, opp New Cordale Road 06:51 07:21 07:56 08:26 09:06 09:34 16:34 17:06 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:05 19:56 20:44 21:44
Renton, opp Place of Bonhill 06:51 07:21 07:56 08:26 09:06 09:34 16:34 17:06 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:05 19:56 20:44 21:44
Alexandria, before Queen's Drive 06:53 07:23 07:58 08:28 09:08 09:36 16:36 17:08 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:07 19:58 20:46 21:46
Alexandria, opp Albert Street 06:54 07:24 07:59 08:29 09:09 09:37 16:37 17:09 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:08 19:59 20:47 21:47
Alexandria, before Gilmour Street 06:55 07:25 08:00 08:30 09:10 09:38 16:38 17:10 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:09 20:00 20:48 21:48
Alexandria, at Hill Street 06:55 07:25 08:00 08:30 09:10 09:38 16:38 17:10 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:09 20:00 20:48 21:48
Alexandria, opp King Edward Street 06:55 07:25 08:00 08:30 09:10 09:38 16:38 17:10 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:09 20:00 20:48 21:48
Alexandria Heather Avenue (opp & before) 06:56 07:26 08:01 08:31 09:11 09:39 16:39 17:11 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:10 20:01 20:49 21:49
Alexandria, at Vale of Leven Hospital 06:59 07:29 08:04 08:34 09:14 09:42 16:42 17:14 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:12 20:03 20:51 21:51
Levenvale, at Ambulance Station 07:01 07:31 08:06 08:36 09:16 09:44 16:44 17:16 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:14 20:05 20:53 21:53
Levenvale School (at) 07:02 07:32 08:07 08:37 09:17 09:45 16:45 17:17 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:15 20:06 20:54 21:54
Levenvale, after Engels Street 07:03 07:33 08:08 08:38 09:18 09:46 16:46 17:18 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:15 20:06 20:54 21:54
Levenvale, after Muir Street 07:03 07:33 08:08 08:38 09:18 09:46 16:46 17:18 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:16 20:07 20:55 21:55
Balloch, before Dalvait Road 07:04 07:34 08:09 08:39 09:19 09:47 16:47 17:19 17:51 18:21 18:50 19:16 20:07 20:55 21:55
Balloch, opp Smith Crescent 07:05 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:20 09:48 16:48 17:20 17:52 18:22 18:51 19:17 20:08 20:56 21:56
Haldane Primary School (opp) 07:06 07:36 08:11 08:41 09:21 09:49 16:49 17:21 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:18 20:09 20:57 21:57
Haldane, after Miller Road 07:06 07:36 08:11 08:41 09:21 09:49 16:49 17:21 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:18 20:09 20:57 21:57
Haldane, opp Martin Avenue 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:42 09:22 09:50 16:50 17:22 17:54 18:24 18:53 19:19 20:10 20:58 21:58
Haldane, opp Buchanan Avenue 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:42 09:22 09:50 16:50 17:22 17:54 18:24 18:53 19:19 20:10 20:58 21:58
Haldane, at Manse Drive 07:08 07:38 08:13 08:43 09:23 09:51 16:51 17:23 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:20 20:11 20:59 21:59
Balloch, opp Mollanbowie Road 07:08 07:38 08:13 08:43 09:23 09:51 16:51 17:23 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:20 20:11 20:59 21:59
Balloch, at Gallacher Crescent 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:24 09:52 16:52 17:24 17:56 18:26 18:55 19:21 20:12 21:00 22:00
Balloch Bus Terminus (at Stop 1) 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:25 09:53 16:53 17:25 17:57 18:27 18:56 19:22 20:13 21:01 22:01

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

More information

First Greater Glasgow