bustimes.org

1

A bus service operated by West Coast Motors

Map

Inbound

Ganavan Sands (at) 08:25 then every 20 minutes until 16:17
Ganavan, nr Traquiar 08:26 16:18
Ganavan, at Greenacre 08:28 16:20
Oban, opp War Memorial 08:31 16:23
Oban, at Glenrigh Hotel 08:31 16:23
Dunollie, opp Lismore Crescent 08:33
Dunollie, at Iona Drive junction 08:34
Dunollie, at Kerrera Terrace 08:35 09:00 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20
Dunollie, opp Iona Drive junction 08:35 09:00 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20
Dunollie, at Lismore Crescent 08:37 09:02 15:42 16:22 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:01 18:21
Oban, at The Corran Halls 08:39 09:04 15:44 16:24 16:24 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:03 18:23
Oban, at Corran Halls Car Park 08:39 09:04 15:44 16:25 16:24 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:03 18:23
Oban, at Highland Theatre 08:40 09:05 15:45 16:25 16:25 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:04 18:24
Oban, at Dolce Vita 08:41 09:06 15:46 16:26 16:26 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:05 18:25
Oban Station Road (Stance 5) 08:42 09:07 15:47 16:27 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:06 18:26
Oban, before Old Parish Church 08:43 09:08 15:48 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:07 18:27
Oban, at Soroba Lane 08:45 09:10 15:50 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:08 18:28
Oban, at Soroba Park Terrace 08:46 09:11 15:51 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:29
Oban, opp Millpark Terrace 08:47 09:12 15:52 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:30
Oban, at Fire Station 08:48 09:13 15:53 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:31
Oban, at Lower Soroba 08:48 09:13 15:53 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:31
Oban, at Primary Campus 08:50
Oban, opp Lonan Drive junct 09:14 15:54 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:32
Soroba, at Morvern Hill junct 08:51 09:15 15:55 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:33
Soroba, at Ulva Road junct 08:52 09:15 15:55 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:33
Soroba, at Jura Road junct 08:53 09:16 15:56 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:34
Soroba, at Lunga Road 08:55 09:17 15:57 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:35
Service 1 is operated commercially by West Coast Motors

Outbound

Soroba, at Lunga Road 09:00 then every 20 minutes until 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:40 then every 20 minutes until 17:40
Soroba, opp Jura Road junct 09:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:40 17:40
Soroba, opp Ulva Road junct 09:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:40 17:40
Soroba, opp Morvern Hill junct 09:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:41 17:41
Oban, after Lonan Drive junct 09:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:42 17:42
Oban, opp Lower Soroba 09:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:42 17:42
Oban, opp Fire Station 09:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:43 17:43
Oban, at Millpark Terrace 09:03 15:23 15:44 16:03 16:43 17:43
Oban, after Millpark Road 09:04 15:24 15:45 16:04 16:44 17:44
Oban, opp Soroba Park Terrace 09:04 15:24 15:46 16:04 16:44 17:44
Oban, opp Lochavullin Car Park 09:05 15:25 15:49 16:05 16:45 17:45
Oban, at Supermarkets 09:07 15:27 15:52 16:07 16:47 17:47 18:10
Oban Station Road (Stance 4) 09:10 15:30 15:55 16:10 16:50 17:50 18:12
Oban, at North Pier Car Park 09:11 15:31 15:56 16:11 16:51 17:51 18:13
Oban, opp The Corran Halls 09:12 15:32 15:57 16:12 16:52 17:52 18:14
Dunollie, opp Lismore Crescent 09:14 15:34 15:59 16:14 16:54 17:54 18:15
Dunollie, at Iona Drive junction 09:15 15:35 16:00 16:15 16:55 17:55 18:17
Dunollie, at Kerrera Terrace 09:17 15:37 16:02 16:17 16:57 17:57 18:18
Dunollie, opp Iona Drive junction 16:02
Dunollie, at Lismore Crescent 16:03
Oban, opp Glenrigh Hotel 16:05
Oban, nr War Memorial 16:06
Ganavan, opp Greenacre 16:10
Ganavan, opp The Wheelhouse 16:13
Ganavan Sands (at) 16:15
Service 1 is operated commercially by West Coast Motors

Timetable data from West Coast Motors, 30 April 2021

West Coast Motors