109 - Dublin - Navan - Kells - Cavan

A bus service operated by Bus Éireann

Outbound

Dublin Busáras 06:4507:4508:1508:4509:4510:1510:4511:4512:1512:4513:4514:1514:4515:4516:1516:3516:5517:3517:5518:1518:3018:4519:4520:1520:4521:4522:4523:45
Phibsborough Mountjoy 06:54p07:54p08:25p08:55p09:55p10:25p10:55p11:55p12:25p12:55p13:55p14:25p14:55p15:3015:55p16:25p16:45p17:05p17:45p18:04p18:25p18:39p18:54p19:55p20:23p20:53p21:53p22:53p23:53p
Phibsborough Dalymount 06:56p07:57p08:28p08:59p09:59p10:32p10:59p12:00p12:31p13:01p14:01p14:31p15:02p15:37p16:02p16:30p16:52p17:10p17:48p18:07p18:28p18:42p18:57p19:59p20:26p20:55p21:55p22:55p23:55p
Ashtown Roundabout 07:04p08:09p08:40p09:09p10:09p10:45p11:09p12:12p12:47p13:18p14:18p14:51p15:17p15:52p16:17p16:48p17:07p17:30p18:03p18:19p18:40p18:54p19:09p20:09p20:35p21:02p22:02p23:02p00:02p
Phoenix Park Racecourse Parkway Station 07:05p08:10p08:41p09:10p10:10p10:46p11:10p12:14p12:48p13:19p14:19p14:53p15:18p15:53p16:18p16:50p17:08p17:32p18:05p18:20p18:41p18:55p19:10p20:10p20:36p21:03p22:03p23:03p00:04p
Blanchardstown N3 Navan Road 07:09p08:14p08:45p09:14p10:14p10:50p11:14p12:18p12:52p13:23p14:23p14:56p15:22p15:57p16:22p16:54p17:12p17:36p18:09p18:24p18:45p18:59p19:14p20:14p20:40p21:07p22:07p23:07p00:08p
Blanchardstown Crowne Plaza 07:12p08:18p08:49p09:17p10:17p10:54p11:17p12:22p12:56p13:27p14:27p15:01p15:26p16:01p16:26p16:59p17:16p17:40p18:13p18:28p18:49p19:03p19:18p20:17p20:44p21:11p22:11p23:11p00:12p
Clonee 07:17p08:23p08:55p09:22p10:22p10:58p11:22p12:26p13:02p13:31p14:31p15:06p15:32p16:07p16:32p17:04p17:22p17:46p18:18p18:33p18:55p19:08p19:23p20:22p20:49p21:15p22:15p23:15p00:16p
Dunboyne Bracetown Park 07:2108:2608:5809:2610:2611:0211:2612:3013:0513:3414:3415:0915:3616:1116:3617:0817:2617:5018:2118:3618:5819:1119:2620:2620:5321:1822:1823:1800:20
Pace MSD Dunboyne 07:2408:2909:0109:2910:2911:0511:2912:3313:0813:3714:3715:1215:3916:1416:3917:1117:2917:5318:2418:3919:0119:1419:2920:2920:5621:2122:2123:2100:23
Folistown Fairyhouse Cross 07:2508:3009:0109:3010:3011:0511:3012:3413:0913:3814:3815:1215:3916:1416:3917:1217:2917:5418:2518:4019:0119:1519:3020:3020:5721:2222:2223:2200:24
Growtown (Meath) Porterstown Lane 07:2608:3109:0209:3110:3111:0611:3112:3513:1013:3914:3915:1315:4016:1516:4017:1317:3017:5518:2618:4119:0219:1619:3120:3120:5821:2322:2323:2300:25
Growtown (Meath) Rathbeggan 07:2708:3209:0309:3210:3211:0711:3212:3613:1113:4014:4015:1415:4116:1616:4117:1417:3117:5618:2718:4219:0319:1719:3220:3220:5921:2422:2423:2400:26
Derrockstown Bush Lane 07:2808:3309:0409:3310:3311:0811:3312:3713:1213:4114:4115:1515:4216:1716:4217:1517:3217:5718:2818:4319:0419:1819:3320:3321:0021:2522:2523:2500:27
Dunshaughlin Ballymurphy 07:2908:3409:0509:3410:3411:0911:3412:3813:1313:4214:4215:1615:4316:1816:4317:1617:3317:5818:2918:4419:0519:1919:3420:3421:0121:2622:2623:2600:28
Rath Hill The Willows 07:3008:3509:0609:3510:3511:1011:3512:3913:1413:4314:4315:1715:4416:1916:4417:1717:3417:5918:3018:4519:0619:2019:3520:3521:0221:2722:2723:2700:29
Dunshaughlin IE 07:3108:3509:0709:3610:3611:1111:3612:3913:1413:4314:4315:1815:4516:2016:4517:1817:3517:5918:3018:4519:0719:2019:3520:3621:0221:2722:2723:2700:29
Dunshaughlin 07:3308:3709:1309:3810:3811:1711:3812:4213:2013:4614:4615:2415:4916:2416:4917:2617:3918:0418:3318:4719:1319:2219:3720:3821:0821:2922:2923:2900:31
Cooksland Grange Hall 07:3408:3809:3910:3911:3912:4313:4714:4715:5016:2516:5017:4018:0518:3418:4819:2319:3820:3921:3022:3023:3000:32
Tara Old Ross Road 07:4008:4409:4510:4511:4512:4913:5314:5315:5616:3116:5617:4618:1218:4018:5419:2919:4420:4521:3622:3623:3600:38
Hill Of Tara Lismullen 07:4208:4609:4710:4711:4712:5113:5514:5515:5816:3316:5817:4818:1418:4218:5619:3119:4620:4721:3822:3823:3800:40
Blundelstown (Meath) Tara Cross 07:4208:4709:4810:4811:4812:5113:5614:5615:5916:3416:5917:4918:1418:4218:5719:3219:4720:4821:3922:3923:3900:40
Garlow Cross 07:4408:4909:4910:4911:4912:5313:5714:5716:0116:3617:0117:5118:1618:4418:5919:3419:4920:4921:4122:4123:4100:42
County Meath St Columbans 07:4508:5009:5010:5011:5012:5413:5814:5816:0216:3717:0217:5218:1718:4519:0019:3519:5020:5021:4222:4223:4200:43
Navan Kilcarn Bridge 07:4808:5309:5410:5411:5412:5714:0215:0216:0516:4017:0517:5518:2118:4919:0319:3819:5320:5421:4522:4523:4500:47
Navan Springfield Glen 07:4908:5409:5510:5511:5512:5814:0315:0316:0616:4117:0617:5618:2218:5019:0419:3919:5420:5521:4622:4623:4600:48
Navan Kennedy Road 07:1907:5809:0210:0211:0212:0213:0614:1115:1116:1516:5017:1518:0518:3118:5819:1219:4720:0221:0221:5222:5223:5200:53
Navan Blackwater Retail Park 07:2408:0309:0710:0811:0812:0813:1314:1715:1716:2216:5717:2218:1218:3819:0419:1719:5220:0721:0821:5722:5723:5700:56
Navan Kells Road 07:2708:0609:0910:1111:1112:1113:1614:2015:2016:2517:0017:2518:1518:4019:0619:1919:5420:0921:1122:0023:0000:0000:58
County Meath Mitchells Cross 07:2908:0809:1010:1211:1212:1213:1714:2115:2116:2617:0117:2618:1618:4119:0719:2019:5520:1021:1222:0123:0100:0100:59
County Meath Tankardstown 07:2908:0809:1110:1311:1312:1313:1714:2215:2216:2617:0117:2618:1618:4219:0819:2119:5620:1121:1322:0223:0200:0201:00
County Meath Bloomsbury Cross 07:3208:1109:1310:1511:1512:1513:2014:2415:2416:2917:0417:2918:1918:4419:1019:2319:5820:1321:1522:0423:0400:0401:02
County Meath Kilmainham 07:3408:1309:1510:1711:1712:1713:2214:2615:2616:3117:0617:3118:2118:4619:1219:2520:0020:1521:1722:0623:0600:0601:04
Kells 07:3708:1609:1810:2111:2112:2113:2514:3015:3016:3417:0917:3418:2418:5019:1619:2820:0320:1821:2122:0923:0900:0901:07
Kells Cavan Road 08:1709:2010:2311:2312:2313:2714:3215:3216:3617:3618:2618:5219:1919:3020:0520:2021:2322:1123:1100:1101:09
Kells Father McCullen Pk 08:1809:2010:2311:2312:2313:2814:3315:3316:3717:3718:2718:5219:1919:3020:0520:2021:2322:1123:1100:1101:09
Kells Business Park 07:4108:2509:2810:3111:3112:3113:3514:4015:4016:4417:1517:4418:3419:0019:2119:3820:1320:2821:3122:1923:1900:1901:17
Carnaross St Ciaran's Church 07:4419:26
Carnaross North 07:4519:27
Whitegate Cross 07:4819:30
Virginia Maghera Cross 07:5119:33
Virginia Lough Ramor 07:5519:37
Virginia 07:5719:47
Lisgrea 08:02
Fintavin Billis 08:04
New Inn 08:06
County Cavan Knocknagillagh 08:08
Corraghoe Lavey 08:12
Cavan Kilmore Hotel 08:17
Cavan O'Neill Barracks 08:18
Cavan Crystal Retail Park 08:20
Cavan Breffni Retail Park 08:21
Cavan Bus Station 08:26
Cavan Institute 08:30

Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers

Inbound

Cavan IT 16:00
Cavan Bus Station 16:05
Cavan Breffni Retail Park 16:08
Cavan Crystal Retail Park 16:10
Cavan O'Neill Barracks 16:13
Poles Kilmore Hotel 16:14
Stradone Lavey 16:19
County Cavan Knocknagillagh 16:23
New Inn 16:26
County Cavan Billis 16:28
County Cavan Lisgrea 16:30
Virginia 16:35
Virginia Lough Ramor 16:38
Carrakeelty More Maghera Cross 16:42
Whitegate Cross 16:45
Carnaross North 16:48
Carnaross St Ciaran's Church 16:49
Kells Ind Estate 05:0905:5906:1906:5907:0907:1908:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0916:5317:0918:0919:0920:0921:0922:09
Kells Fr McCullen Park 05:1006:0006:2007:0107:1107:2108:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1116:5417:1018:1019:1020:1021:1022:10
Kells 05:1206:0206:2207:0307:1307:2308:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1316:5717:1218:1219:1220:1221:1222:12
05:1506:0506:2507:0607:1607:2608:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1518:1519:1520:1521:1522:15
Kilmainham (Meath) Kilmainham 05:2006:1006:3007:1207:2207:3208:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2314:2315:2316:2317:2018:1919:1920:1921:1922:19
Hurdlestown (Meath) Bloomsbury Cross 05:2106:1106:3107:1307:2307:3308:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2414:2415:2416:2417:2218:2019:2020:2021:2022:20
Castlemartin (Meath) Tankardstown 05:2406:1406:3407:1607:2607:3608:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2714:2715:2716:2717:2418:2319:2320:2321:2322:23
County Meath Mitchells Cross 05:2506:1506:3507:1707:2707:3708:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2814:2815:2816:2817:2518:2419:2420:2421:2422:24
Navan Kells Road 05:2606:1606:3607:1807:2807:3808:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2914:2915:2916:2917:2618:2519:2520:2521:2522:25
Navan Blackwater Retail Park 05:2906:1906:3907:2107:3107:4108:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3214:3215:3216:3217:2918:2819:2820:2821:2822:28
Navan Kennedy Road 05:3206:2206:4207:2507:3507:4508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3614:3615:3616:3617:3318:3119:3120:3121:3122:31
Navan Ardboyne Hotel 05:3606:2606:4607:3207:4207:5208:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4414:4415:4416:4417:4118:3819:3820:3621:3622:36
Navan Kilcarn Bridge 05:3806:2806:4807:3407:4407:5408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4614:4615:4616:4617:4318:4019:4020:3721:3722:37
County Meath St Columbans 05:4106:3106:5107:3707:4707:5708:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4914:4915:4916:4917:4618:4319:4320:4021:4022:40
Garlow Cross 05:4206:3206:5207:3807:4807:5808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:5014:5015:5016:5017:4718:4419:4420:4121:4122:41
County Meath Tara Cross 05:4406:3406:5407:4007:5008:0008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5214:5215:5216:5217:4918:4619:4620:4321:4322:43
Hill Of Tara Lismullen 05:4406:3406:5407:4107:5108:0108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5314:5315:5316:5317:5018:4719:4720:4321:4322:43
County Meath Old Ross Road 05:4606:3606:5607:4307:5308:0308:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5514:5515:5516:5517:5218:4919:4920:4521:4522:45
Cooksland Grange Hall 05:5206:4207:0207:4907:5908:0908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5914:0115:0116:0117:0117:5818:5519:5520:5021:5022:50
Dunshaughlin 05:5306:2506:4307:0307:3507:5008:0008:1008:2509:0010:0010:2511:0012:0012:2513:0014:0214:2515:0216:0216:2517:0217:5918:2518:5619:5620:2520:5121:5122:51
Dunshaughlin IE 05:5506:2706:4507:0507:3707:5308:0308:1308:2709:0310:0310:2711:0312:0312:2713:0314:0514:2715:0516:0516:2717:0518:0218:2718:5719:5720:2620:5321:5322:53
Rath Hill The Willows 05:5606:2706:4607:0607:3707:5308:0308:1308:2809:0310:0310:2811:0312:0312:2813:0314:0514:2815:0516:0516:2817:0518:0218:2818:5819:5820:2720:5321:5322:53
Dunshaughlin Ballymurphy 05:5706:2906:4707:0707:3907:5408:0408:1408:2909:0410:0410:2911:0412:0412:2913:0414:0614:2915:0616:0616:2917:0618:0418:2918:5919:5920:2820:5421:5422:54
Derrockstown Bush Lane 05:5906:3006:4907:0907:4007:5608:0608:1608:3009:0610:0610:3011:0612:0612:3013:0614:0814:3015:0816:0816:3017:0818:0518:3119:0020:0020:2920:5521:5522:55
Growtown (Meath) Rathbeggan 06:0006:3106:5007:1007:4107:5708:0708:1708:3109:0710:0710:3111:0712:0712:3113:0714:0914:3115:0916:0916:3117:0918:0618:3219:0120:0120:3020:5621:5622:56
Growtown (Meath) Porterstown Lane 06:0106:3306:5107:1107:4307:5808:0808:1808:3309:0810:0810:3311:0812:0812:3313:0814:1014:3315:1016:1016:3317:1018:0818:3319:0320:0320:3220:5721:5722:57
County Meath Fairyhouse Cross 06:0306:3506:5307:1307:4508:0008:1008:2008:3509:1010:1010:3511:1012:1012:3513:1014:1214:3515:1216:1216:3517:1218:1018:3519:0520:0520:3420:5921:5922:59
Pace MSD Dunboyne 06:0406:3506:5407:1407:4508:0108:1108:2108:3509:1110:1110:3511:1112:1112:3513:1114:1314:3515:1316:1316:3517:1318:1018:3619:0520:0520:3421:0022:0023:00
County Meath Bracetown Park 06:0606:3806:5607:1607:4808:0308:1308:2308:3809:1310:1310:3811:1312:1312:3813:1314:1514:3815:1516:1516:3817:1518:1318:3819:0820:0820:3721:0222:0223:02
Clonee 06:09s06:41s06:59s07:19s07:51s08:07s08:17s08:27s08:41s09:17s10:17s10:41s11:17s12:17s12:41s13:17s14:19s14:41s15:19s16:19s16:41s17:19s18:16s18:41s19:11s20:11s20:40s21:05s22:05s23:05s
Blanchardstown N3 Slip Road 06:16s06:48s07:06s07:26s07:58s08:14s08:24s08:34s08:48s09:24s10:24s10:48s11:24s12:24s12:48s13:24s14:26s14:48s15:26s16:26s16:48s17:26s18:23s18:48s19:17s20:17s20:46s21:10s22:10s23:10s
Castleknock Parkway Station 06:21s06:53s07:11s07:31s08:03s08:20s08:30s08:40s08:54s09:30s10:30s10:54s11:30s12:30s12:54s13:30s14:31s14:53s15:31s16:31s16:53s17:31s18:28s18:53s19:22s20:22s20:51s21:15s22:15s23:15s
Ashtown Roundabout 06:23s06:55s07:13s07:33s08:05s08:22s08:32s08:42s08:57s09:32s10:32s10:57s11:32s12:32s12:57s13:32s14:33s14:55s15:33s16:33s16:55s17:33s18:30s18:56s19:24s20:24s20:53s21:17s22:17s23:17s
Phibsborough PO 06:31s07:03s07:21s07:41s08:13s08:33s08:43s08:53s09:08s09:43s10:43s11:08s11:43s12:43s13:08s13:43s14:44s15:06s15:44s16:44s17:06s17:44s18:39s19:05s19:33s20:33s21:02s21:24s22:24s23:24s
Phibsborough Mater Hospital 06:36s07:08s07:26s07:46s08:18s08:38s08:48s08:58s09:13s09:48s10:48s11:13s11:48s12:48s13:13s13:48s14:49s15:11s15:49s16:49s17:11s17:49s18:43s19:09s19:37s20:37s21:06s21:27s22:27s23:27s
Dublin O'Connell Street Upper 06:41s07:13s07:31s07:51s08:23s08:43s08:53s09:03s09:18s09:53s10:53s11:18s11:53s12:53s13:18s13:53s14:54s15:16s15:54s16:54s17:16s17:54s18:47s19:13s19:41s20:41s21:10s21:31s22:31s23:31s
Dublin City Merrion Row 08:58s
Dublin Busáras 06:5107:2307:4108:0108:3308:5309:1309:2810:0311:0311:2812:0313:0313:2814:0315:0415:2616:0417:0417:2618:0418:5719:2319:5120:5121:2021:3922:3923:39
Mount Merrion UCD Belfield Campus 09:10

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 23 April 2024

Bus Éireann

Website
Twitter
@BusEireann