109A - DCU - Airport - Ratoath - Navan

A bus service operated by Bus Éireann

Outbound

Dublin Busáras 00:3001:3002:3003:3004:3005:30
Docklands CHQ 00:31p01:31p02:31p03:31p04:31p05:31p
North Wall 3Arena 00:33p01:33p02:33p03:33p04:33p05:33p
Dublin Airport 06:3007:3008:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:3019:3020:3021:3022:3023:3000:45p01:45p02:45p03:45p04:45p05:45p
Kilshane Cross 06:4307:4408:4409:4410:4511:4512:4613:4614:4515:4416:4417:4418:4419:4420:4421:4322:4323:4300:5801:5802:5803:5804:5805:58
The Ward Cross 06:4507:4608:4609:4610:4711:4712:4813:4814:4715:4616:4617:4618:4619:4620:4621:4522:4523:4501:0002:0003:0004:0005:0006:00
Coolquoy Coolquay 06:4707:4808:4809:4810:4911:4912:5113:5114:4915:4816:4817:4818:4819:4820:4821:4722:4723:4701:0202:0203:0204:0205:0206:02
Newtown Commons (Meath) Newtown Cross 06:4807:4908:4909:4910:5011:5012:5213:5214:5015:4916:4917:4918:4919:5020:5021:4822:4823:4801:0302:0303:0304:0305:0306:03
Bullstown 06:4907:5108:5109:5110:5211:5112:5313:5314:5115:5116:5117:5118:5119:5120:5121:5022:5023:5001:0402:0403:0404:0405:0406:04
Ashbourne Ninemile Stone 06:5107:5308:5309:5310:5411:5312:5513:5514:5315:5316:5317:5318:5319:5320:5321:5222:5223:5201:0602:0603:0604:0605:0606:06
Ashbourne Hickey's Lane 06:5207:5308:5309:5310:5411:5412:5613:5614:5415:5316:5317:5318:5319:5420:5421:5222:5223:5201:0702:0703:0704:0705:0706:07
Ashbourne Alderbrook 06:5307:5408:5409:5410:5611:5512:5713:5714:5515:5416:5417:5418:5419:5520:5521:5322:5323:5301:0802:0803:0804:0805:0806:08
Ashbourne Bourne Avenue 06:5407:5508:5509:5510:5711:5612:5813:5814:5615:5516:5517:5518:5519:5620:5621:5422:5423:5401:0802:0803:0804:0805:0806:08
Ashbourne 06:5508:0109:0110:0111:0312:0213:0414:0415:0215:5916:5917:5918:5919:5820:5821:5622:5623:5601:0902:0903:0904:0905:0906:09
Ashbourne CU 06:5608:0209:0210:0211:0412:0513:0514:0515:0516:0217:0218:0219:0220:0021:0021:5722:5723:5701:1002:1003:1004:1005:1006:10
Ashbourne St John's Wood Court 06:5608:0309:0310:0311:0512:0713:0614:0615:0716:0317:0318:0319:0320:0121:0121:5822:5823:5801:1102:1103:1104:1105:1106:11
Rath Cross Ballybin Road 06:5708:0409:0410:0411:0612:0813:0714:0715:0816:0417:0418:0419:0420:0221:0221:5922:5923:5901:1202:1203:1204:1205:1206:12
County Meath Ashbourne Centre 06:5808:0509:0510:0511:0812:0913:0914:0915:0916:0617:0618:0619:0620:0321:0322:0023:0000:0001:1402:1403:1404:1405:1406:14
Ratoath Ballybin Roundabout 07:0208:0909:0910:0911:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1117:1118:1119:1120:0821:0822:0423:0400:0401:1802:1803:1804:1805:1806:18
Ratoath 07:0408:1109:1110:1111:1512:1513:1614:1615:1516:1317:1318:1319:1320:1021:1022:0623:0600:0601:1902:1903:1904:1905:1906:19
Ratoath Steeplechase Hill 07:0508:1209:1210:1211:1612:1613:1714:1715:1616:1417:1418:1419:1420:1221:1222:0823:0800:0801:2002:2003:2004:2005:2006:20
Dunshaughlin 07:1408:2309:2310:2311:2712:2713:2914:2915:2716:2417:2418:2419:2420:2221:2222:1723:1700:1701:2802:2803:2804:2805:2806:28
Cooksland Grange Hall 07:1508:2409:2410:2411:2812:2813:3014:3015:2816:2517:2518:2519:2520:2321:2322:1823:1800:1801:2902:2903:2904:2905:2906:29
Tara Old Ross Road 07:2008:3009:3010:3011:3412:3313:3514:3515:3316:3117:3118:3119:3120:2921:2922:2323:2300:2301:3402:3403:3404:3405:3406:34
Hill Of Tara Lismullen 07:2208:3209:3210:3211:3612:3513:3714:3715:3516:3317:3318:3319:3320:3021:3022:2423:2400:2401:3502:3503:3504:3505:3506:35
Blundelstown (Meath) Tara Cross 07:2208:3209:3210:3211:3612:3513:3814:3815:3516:3417:3418:3419:3420:3121:3122:2523:2500:2501:3602:3603:3604:3605:3606:36
Garlow Cross 07:2408:3409:3410:3411:3812:3713:3914:3915:3716:3617:3618:3619:3620:3321:3322:2623:2600:2601:3702:3703:3704:3705:3706:37
County Meath St Columbans 07:2508:3509:3510:3511:3912:3713:4014:4015:3716:3717:3718:3719:3720:3321:3322:2723:2700:2701:3802:3803:3804:3805:3806:38
Navan Kilcarn Bridge 07:2808:3809:3810:3811:4212:4113:4314:4315:4116:4017:4018:4019:4020:3621:3622:3023:3000:3001:4102:4103:4104:4105:4106:41
Navan Springfield Glen 07:2908:3909:3910:3911:4312:4213:4414:4415:4216:4117:4118:4119:4120:3721:3722:3123:3100:3101:4202:4203:4204:4205:4206:42
Navan Kells Rd 07:3208:4309:4310:4311:4712:4813:4914:4915:4816:4517:4518:4519:4520:4121:4122:3423:3400:3401:4502:4503:4504:4505:4506:45
Navan Blackwater Retail Park 07:3308:4609:4610:4611:5112:5113:5314:5315:5116:4917:4918:4919:4920:4321:4322:3623:3600:3601:4702:4703:4704:4705:4706:47
Navan Kells Road 07:3608:4809:4810:4811:5412:5413:5514:5515:5416:5217:5218:5219:5220:4621:4622:3823:3800:3801:4902:4903:4904:4905:4906:49
County Meath Mitchells Cross 07:3808:4909:4910:4911:5612:5513:5714:5715:5516:5317:5318:5319:5320:4721:4722:3923:3900:3901:5002:5003:5004:5005:5006:50
County Meath Tankardstown 07:3808:5009:5010:5011:5612:5613:5714:5715:5616:5317:5318:5319:5320:4821:4822:4023:4000:4001:5102:5103:5104:5105:5106:51
County Meath Bloomsbury Cross 07:4108:5209:5210:5211:5912:5814:0015:0015:5816:5617:5618:5619:5620:5021:5022:4223:4200:4201:5302:5303:5304:5305:5306:53
County Meath Kilmainham 07:4308:5409:5410:5412:0113:0014:0215:0216:0016:5817:5818:5819:5820:5221:5222:4423:4400:4401:5502:5503:5504:5505:5506:55
Kells 07:4608:5709:5710:5712:0413:0314:0515:0516:0317:0118:0119:0120:0120:5521:5522:4723:4700:4701:5802:5803:5804:5805:5806:58
Kells Cavan Road 07:4808:5909:5910:5912:0613:0514:0615:0616:0517:0318:0319:0320:0320:5721:5722:4823:4800:4801:5902:5903:5904:5905:5906:59
Kells Business Park 07:5309:0410:0411:0412:0913:1014:1115:1116:1017:0818:0819:0820:0821:0222:0222:5323:5300:5302:0403:0404:0405:0406:0407:04

Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers

Inbound

Kells Ind Estate 04:3905:3906:3907:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:3919:3920:3921:3922:3923:3900:3901:3902:3903:39
Kells Fr McCullen Park 04:4005:4106:4107:4108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:4119:4120:4121:4122:4023:4000:4001:4002:4003:40
Kells 04:4205:4306:4307:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:4319:4320:4321:4322:4223:4200:4201:4202:4203:42
04:4505:4606:4607:4608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:4619:4620:4621:4622:4523:4500:4501:4502:4503:45
Kilmainham (Meath) Kilmainham 04:5005:5206:5207:5208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5118:5119:5120:5121:5122:4923:4900:4901:4902:4903:49
Hurdlestown (Meath) Bloomsbury Cross 04:5205:5406:5407:5408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5318:5319:5320:5321:5322:5123:5100:5101:5102:5103:51
Castlemartin (Meath) Tankardstown 04:5505:5706:5707:5708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5618:5619:5620:5621:5622:5323:5300:5301:5302:5303:53
County Meath Mitchells Cross 04:5605:5806:5807:5808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5718:5719:5720:5721:5722:5423:5400:5401:5402:5403:54
Navan Kells Road 04:5706:0007:0008:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0017:5818:5819:5820:5821:5822:5523:5500:5501:5502:5503:55
Navan Blackwater Retail Park 05:0006:0307:0308:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0119:0120:0121:0122:0122:5723:5700:5701:5702:5703:57
Navan Beaufort Road 05:0106:0507:0508:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0419:0420:0421:0422:0422:5923:5900:5901:5902:5903:59
Navan Ardboyne Hotel 05:0606:1107:1108:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:0919:0920:0921:0922:0923:0300:0301:0302:0303:0304:03
Navan Kilcarn Bridge 05:0806:1407:1408:1409:1410:1411:1412:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1119:1120:1121:1122:1123:0500:0501:0502:0503:0504:05
County Meath St Columbans 05:1006:1707:1708:1709:1710:1711:1712:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1519:1520:1521:1522:1523:0700:0701:0702:0703:0704:07
Garlow Cross 05:1106:1807:1808:1809:1810:1811:1812:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1619:1620:1621:1622:1623:0800:0801:0802:0803:0804:08
County Meath Tara Cross 05:1306:2007:2008:2009:2010:2011:2012:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1819:1820:1821:1822:1823:1000:1001:1002:1003:1004:10
Hill Of Tara Lismullen 05:1406:2007:2008:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:1819:1820:1821:1822:1823:1000:1001:1002:1003:1004:10
County Meath Old Ross Road 05:1606:2207:2208:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2019:2020:2021:2022:2023:1200:1201:1202:1203:1204:12
Cooksland Grange Hall 05:2106:2807:2808:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:2619:2620:2621:2622:2623:1700:1701:1702:1703:1704:17
Dunshaughlin 05:2206:2907:2908:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:2719:2720:2721:2722:2723:1800:1801:1802:1803:1804:18
Ratoath Steeplechase Hill 05:2806:3607:3608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:3519:3520:3521:3522:3523:2400:2401:2402:2403:2404:24
Ratoath Steeplechase Hill 05:2806:3607:3608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:3519:3520:3521:3522:3523:2500:2501:2502:2503:2504:25
Ratoath Holy Trinity Church 05:3006:3807:3808:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:3719:3720:3721:3722:3723:2600:2601:2602:2603:2604:26
Ratoath Ballybin Roundabout 05:3206:4107:4108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:4119:4120:4121:4122:4123:2900:2901:2902:2903:2904:29
County Meath Ashbourne Centre 05:3606:4507:4508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:4519:4520:4521:4522:4523:3200:3201:3202:3203:3204:32
Rath Cross Ballybin Road 05:3806:4707:4708:4709:4710:4711:4712:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:4619:4620:4621:4622:4623:3300:3301:3302:3303:3304:33
Ashbourne St John's Wood Court 05:3906:4807:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:4719:4720:4721:4722:4723:3400:3401:3402:3403:3404:34
Ashbourne CU 05:4006:4907:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:4819:4820:4821:4822:4823:3500:3501:3502:3503:3504:35
Ashbourne 05:4106:5007:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:5019:5020:5021:5022:5023:3600:3601:3602:3603:3604:36
Ashbourne Bourne Avenue 05:4206:5207:5208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:5219:5220:5221:5222:5223:3700:3701:3702:3703:3704:37
Ashbourne Comm Coll 05:4406:5307:5308:5309:5310:5311:5312:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:5319:5320:5321:5322:5323:3800:3801:3802:3803:3804:38
Ashbourne Hickey's Lane 05:4506:5407:5408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:5319:5320:5321:5322:5323:3900:3901:3902:3903:3904:39
Ashbourne Ninemile Stone 05:4506:5407:5408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:5419:5420:5421:5422:5423:3900:3901:3902:3903:3904:39
Bullstown 05:4706:5607:5608:5609:5610:5611:5613:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0018:5619:5620:5621:5622:5623:4100:4101:4102:4103:4104:41
County Meath Newtown Cross 05:4806:5707:5708:5709:5710:5711:5713:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0118:5719:5720:5721:5722:5723:4200:4201:4202:4203:4204:42
Coolquoy Coolquay 05:4906:5807:5808:5809:5810:5811:5813:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0218:5819:5820:5821:5822:5823:4300:4301:4302:4303:4304:43
The Ward Cross 05:5007:0008:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:0020:0021:0022:0023:0023:4400:4401:4402:4403:4404:44
Broughan 05:5107:0108:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:0120:0121:0122:0123:0123:4500:4501:4502:4503:4504:45
Kilshane Cross 05:5207:0208:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:0220:0221:0222:0223:0223:4600:4601:4602:4603:4604:46
Dublin Airport 06:1207:2208:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2619:2220:2221:2222:2223:2223:57s00:57s01:57s02:57s03:57s04:57s
Docklands The Point 00:09s01:09s02:09s03:09s04:09s05:09s
Docklands Convention Centre 00:11s01:11s02:11s03:11s04:11s05:11s
Docklands CHQ 00:12s01:12s02:12s03:12s04:12s05:12s
Dublin City South George's Quay 00:14s01:14s02:14s03:14s04:14s05:14s
Dublin Busáras 00:2301:2302:2303:2304:2305:23

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 24 February 2024

Bus Éireann

Website
Twitter
@BusEireann