109X - Dublin - Kells - Cavan Hourly Express

A bus service operated by Bus Éireann

Outbound

Dublin Busáras 06:1507:1508:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1517:4518:1519:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
Ballybough Innisfallen Parade 06:23p07:23p08:24p09:24p10:24p11:24p12:24p13:24p14:24p15:24p16:24p17:24p17:54p18:23p19:23p20:23p21:22p22:22p23:22p
Drumcondra Binns Bridge 06:25p07:25p08:27p09:27p10:27p11:26p12:27p13:27p14:27p15:27p16:27p17:27p17:57p18:25p19:25p20:25p21:24p22:24p23:24p
Glasnevin Finglas Road 06:28p07:28p08:31p09:31p10:31p11:30p12:33p13:33p14:33p15:35p16:36p17:34p18:04p18:31p19:31p20:29p21:27p22:27p23:27p
Glasnevin Wellmount Road 06:33p07:33p08:36p09:36p10:36p11:35p12:38p13:38p14:38p15:40p16:41p17:39p18:09p18:36p19:36p20:33p21:31p22:31p23:31p
Finglas St Margaret's Road 06:36p07:36p08:39p09:39p10:39p11:38p12:41p13:41p14:41p15:43p16:45p17:43p18:13p18:39p19:39p20:36p21:34p22:34p23:34p
Blanchardstown Crowne Plaza 06:43p07:43p08:47p09:47p10:47p11:46p12:48p13:48p14:48p15:51p16:53p17:51p18:21p18:46p19:46p20:43p21:41p22:41p23:41p
Navan Springfield Glen 08:1010:1412:1414:1616:1920:1322:08
Navan Kells Rd 08:1710:2112:2114:2316:2720:1922:14
Kells 07:2308:3709:2610:4111:2612:4413:2714:4615:2716:5017:3418:2919:2720:3821:2222:3223:2100:21
Kells Cavan Road 07:2508:3909:2810:4311:2812:4613:2914:4815:2916:5217:3618:3119:2920:4021:2422:3423:2300:23
Kells Father McCullen Pk 07:2608:4009:2810:4311:2812:4613:3014:4915:3016:5317:3618:3119:2920:4021:2522:3423:2300:23
Kells Business Park 07:2708:4109:3010:4511:3012:4813:3114:5015:3116:5417:3818:3319:3120:4221:2622:3623:2500:25
Carnaross St Ciaran's Church 07:3008:4409:3310:4811:3312:5113:3414:5315:3416:5717:4118:3619:0519:3420:4521:2922:3923:2800:28
Carnaross North 07:3108:4509:3410:4911:3412:5213:3514:5415:3516:5817:4218:3719:0619:3520:4621:3022:4023:2900:29
Whitegate Cross 07:3508:4909:3710:5211:3712:5513:3914:5815:3917:0217:4518:4019:1019:3820:4921:3422:4323:3200:32
Virginia Maghera Cross 07:3808:5209:4010:5511:4012:5813:4215:0115:4217:0517:4818:4319:1319:4120:5221:3722:4623:3500:35
Virginia Lough Ramor 07:4108:5509:4410:5911:4413:0213:4615:0515:4617:1217:5418:4719:1719:4520:5621:4122:5023:3900:39
Virginia 07:4308:5709:4611:0111:4613:0413:4815:0715:4817:1417:5618:4919:1919:4720:5821:4322:5123:4000:40
Lisgrea 07:4809:0209:5111:0611:5113:0913:5315:1215:5317:1918:0118:5419:2419:5221:0321:4722:5523:4400:44
Fintavin Billis 07:5009:0409:5311:0811:5313:1113:5515:1415:5517:2118:0318:5619:2619:5421:0521:4922:5723:4600:46
New Inn 07:5209:0609:5511:1011:5513:1313:5715:1615:5717:2318:0518:5819:2819:5621:0721:5122:5923:4800:48
County Cavan Knocknagillagh 07:5509:0909:5811:1311:5813:1613:5915:1815:5917:2518:0819:0119:3019:5921:1021:5323:0223:5100:51
Corraghoe Lavey 07:5809:1210:0111:1612:0113:1914:0315:2216:0317:2918:1119:0419:3420:0221:1321:5723:0523:5400:54
Cavan Kilmore Hotel 08:0409:1810:0711:2212:0713:2514:0915:2816:0917:3518:1719:1019:4020:0821:1922:0223:1023:5900:59
Cavan O'Neill Barracks 08:0509:1910:0811:2312:0813:2614:1015:2916:1017:3618:1819:1119:4120:0921:2022:0323:1100:0001:00
Cavan Crystal Retail Park 08:0609:2010:0911:2412:0913:2814:1115:3016:1117:3718:2019:1319:4220:1121:2222:0423:1200:0101:01
Cavan Breffni Retail Park 08:0809:2210:1111:2612:1113:2914:1315:3216:1317:3918:2119:1419:4420:1221:2322:0623:1400:0301:03
Cavan Bus Station 08:1309:2710:1611:3112:1613:3414:1815:3716:1817:4618:2819:1919:4920:1721:2822:1123:1900:0801:08

Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers

Inbound

Cavan Bus Station 04:5305:5206:1506:5007:5008:4809:5110:4911:5112:4913:4714:4915:4716:4917:4818:5119:5620:5421:56
Cavan Breffni Retail Park 04:5605:5506:1806:5307:5308:5109:5410:5211:5412:5213:5014:5215:5016:5217:5118:5419:5920:5721:59
Cavan Crystal Retail Park 04:5805:5706:2006:5507:5508:5309:5610:5411:5612:5413:5214:5415:5216:5417:5318:5520:0020:5822:00
Cavan O'Neill Barracks 05:0005:5906:2206:5707:5708:5509:5810:5611:5912:5713:5514:5715:5516:5717:5618:5720:0221:0022:02
Poles Kilmore Hotel 05:0106:0006:2306:5807:5808:5609:5910:5712:0012:5813:5614:5815:5616:5817:5718:5820:0321:0122:03
Stradone Lavey 05:0606:0506:2807:0308:0409:0210:0511:0312:0513:0314:0115:0316:0117:0318:0219:0420:0821:0622:08
County Cavan Knocknagillagh 05:1006:0906:3207:0708:0809:0610:0911:0712:1013:0814:0615:0816:0617:0718:0619:0820:1221:1022:12
New Inn 05:1306:1206:3507:1008:1109:0910:1211:1012:1313:1114:0915:1116:0917:1018:0919:1120:1521:1322:15
County Cavan Billis 05:1506:1406:3707:1208:1309:1110:1411:1212:1513:1314:1015:1216:1017:1218:1119:1220:1721:1522:17
County Cavan Lisgrea 05:1706:1606:3907:1408:1509:1310:1611:1412:1713:1514:1315:1516:1317:1418:1319:1520:1921:1722:19
Virginia 05:2106:2006:3306:4307:1808:1909:1710:2011:1812:2113:1914:1715:1916:1717:1918:1819:1920:2321:2122:23
Virginia Lough Ramor 05:2406:2306:3606:4707:2208:2309:2110:2411:2212:2513:2314:2115:2316:2117:2218:2119:2220:2621:2422:26
Carrakeelty More Maghera Cross 05:2706:2606:3906:5107:2608:2709:2510:2811:2612:2913:2714:2615:2816:2617:2618:2519:2520:2921:2722:29
Whitegate Cross 05:3106:3006:4306:5407:2908:3009:2810:3111:2912:3213:3014:2915:3116:2917:2918:2819:2820:3221:3022:32
Carnaross North 05:3406:3306:4606:5807:3308:3409:3210:3511:3312:3613:3414:3315:3516:3317:3218:3119:3220:3521:3322:35
Carnaross St Ciaran's Church 05:3506:3406:4706:5907:3408:3509:3310:3611:3412:3713:3514:3415:3616:3417:3318:3219:3320:3621:3422:36
Kells Ind Estate 05:3906:3806:5107:3708:3809:3610:3911:3712:4013:3814:3715:3916:3717:3718:3619:3620:4021:3822:40
Kells Fr McCullen Park 05:4006:3906:5207:3908:4009:3810:4111:3912:4213:4014:3915:4116:3917:3818:3719:3820:4121:3922:41
Kells 05:4206:4106:5407:4108:4309:4110:4411:4212:4513:4314:4215:4416:4217:4118:4019:4020:4321:4122:43
05:4506:4406:5707:4508:4709:4510:4811:4612:4813:4614:4515:4716:4517:4418:4319:4320:4421:4222:44
Kilmainham (Meath) Kilmainham 05:51
Hurdlestown (Meath) Bloomsbury Cross 05:52
Castlemartin (Meath) Tankardstown 05:55
Navan Kells Road 05:57
Navan Blackwater Retail Park 05:59
Navan Beaufort Road 06:0110:0312:0414:0516:0618:0120:0021:59
Navan Ardboyne Hotel 06:0610:0812:0914:1116:1218:0720:0422:03
Blanchardstown N3 Slip Road 06:33s07:28s07:41s07:44s08:30s09:32s10:36s11:33s12:37s13:30s14:39s15:27s16:40s17:27s18:34s19:25s20:31s21:24s22:30s23:24s
Castleknock Parkway Station 06:38s
Finglas North Road 07:37s07:50s07:54s08:40s09:42s10:46s11:43s12:47s13:40s14:49s15:37s16:50s17:37s18:43s19:34s20:40s21:32s22:38s23:32s
Phibsborough Mater Hospital 06:53s
Glasnevin Finglas Road 07:40s07:53s07:57s08:43s09:45s10:49s11:46s12:50s13:43s14:52s15:40s16:53s17:40s18:46s19:37s20:43s21:35s22:41s23:35s
Glasnevin 07:44s07:57s08:01s08:47s09:49s10:53s11:50s12:54s13:47s14:56s15:44s16:57s17:44s18:50s19:41s20:47s21:39s22:45s23:39s
Phibsborough Road 07:48s08:01s08:05s08:51s09:53s10:57s11:54s12:58s13:51s15:00s15:48s17:01s17:48s18:54s19:45s20:50s21:42s22:48s23:42s
Phibsborough Broadstone 07:52s08:05s08:09s08:55s09:57s11:01s11:58s13:02s13:55s15:04s15:52s17:05s17:52s18:58s19:49s20:53s21:44s22:50s23:44s
Dublin Parnell Square East 07:57s08:10s08:14s09:00s10:02s11:06s12:03s13:07s14:00s15:09s15:57s17:10s17:57s19:03s19:54s20:57s21:48s22:54s23:48s
Dublin O'Connell Street Upper 06:58s07:59s08:12s08:16s09:02s10:04s11:08s12:05s13:09s14:02s15:11s15:59s17:12s17:59s19:05s19:56s20:59s21:50s22:56s23:50s
Dublin City Merrion Row 08:1408:27s
Dublin Busáras 07:0808:2609:1210:1411:1812:1513:1914:1215:2116:0917:2218:0919:1520:0621:0821:5723:0323:57
Mount Merrion UCD Belfield Campus 08:45

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 20 May 2024

Bus Éireann

Website
Twitter
@BusEireann