bustimes.org

109 - Busáras - Cavan Institute

A bus service operated by Bus Éireann

Map

Cavan Institute - Dublin (Belfield) - Busáras - Cavan Institute

Busáras, stop 135001 06:45 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:45 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Cabra Mater Hospital, stop 135821 06:54 07:54 08:25 08:55 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:30 15:55 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:45 18:04 18:25 18:39 18:54 19:55 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Phibsborough St Peter's Church, stop 104491 06:56 07:57 08:28 08:59 09:59 10:32 10:59 12:00 12:31 13:01 14:01 14:31 15:02 15:37 16:02 16:30 16:52 17:10 17:48 18:07 18:28 18:42 18:57 19:59 20:26 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Ashtown Kempton Avenue, stop 104501 07:04 08:09 08:40 09:09 10:09 10:45 11:09 12:12 12:47 13:18 14:18 14:51 15:17 15:52 16:17 16:48 17:07 17:30 18:03 18:19 18:40 18:54 19:09 20:09 20:35 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Parkway Station, stop 105181 07:05 08:10 08:41 09:10 10:10 10:46 11:10 12:14 12:48 13:19 14:19 14:53 15:18 15:53 16:18 16:50 17:08 17:32 18:05 18:20 18:41 18:55 19:10 20:10 20:36 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:04
Blanchardstown N3 Navan Road, stop 101261 07:09 08:14 08:45 09:14 10:14 10:50 11:14 12:18 12:52 13:23 14:23 14:56 15:22 15:57 16:22 16:54 17:12 17:36 18:09 18:24 18:45 18:59 19:14 20:14 20:40 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:08
Blanchardstown Crowne Plaza, Stop No. 101281 07:12 08:18 08:49 09:17 10:17 10:54 11:17 12:22 12:56 13:27 14:27 15:01 15:26 16:01 16:26 16:59 17:16 17:40 18:13 18:28 18:49 19:03 19:18 20:17 20:44 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:12
Clonee, stop 134171 07:17 08:23 08:55 09:22 10:22 10:58 11:22 12:26 13:02 13:31 14:31 15:06 15:32 16:07 16:32 17:04 17:22 17:46 18:18 18:33 18:55 19:08 19:23 20:22 20:49 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:16
Dunboyne Bracetown Park, stop 134091 07:21 08:26 08:58 09:26 10:26 11:02 11:26 12:30 13:05 13:34 14:34 15:09 15:36 16:11 16:36 17:08 17:26 17:50 18:21 18:36 18:58 19:11 19:26 20:26 20:53 21:18 22:18 23:18 00:20
Fairyhouse Cross, stop 101291 07:25 08:30 09:01 09:30 10:30 11:05 11:30 12:34 13:09 13:38 14:38 15:12 15:39 16:14 16:39 17:12 17:29 17:54 18:25 18:40 19:01 19:15 19:30 20:30 20:57 21:22 22:22 23:22 00:24
Porterstown Lane, stop 101301 07:26 08:31 09:02 09:31 10:31 11:06 11:31 12:35 13:10 13:39 14:39 15:13 15:40 16:15 16:40 17:13 17:30 17:55 18:26 18:41 19:02 19:16 19:31 20:31 20:58 21:23 22:23 23:23 00:25
Rathbeggan, stop 101311 07:27 08:32 09:03 09:32 10:32 11:07 11:32 12:36 13:11 13:40 14:40 15:14 15:41 16:16 16:41 17:14 17:31 17:56 18:27 18:42 19:03 19:17 19:32 20:32 20:59 21:24 22:24 23:24 00:26
Bush Lane, stop 101321 07:28 08:33 09:04 09:33 10:33 11:08 11:33 12:37 13:12 13:41 14:41 15:15 15:42 16:17 16:42 17:15 17:32 17:57 18:28 18:43 19:04 19:18 19:33 20:33 21:00 21:25 22:25 23:25 00:27
Dunshaughlin Ballymurphy, stop 101331 07:29 08:34 09:05 09:34 10:34 11:09 11:34 12:38 13:13 13:42 14:42 15:16 15:43 16:18 16:43 17:16 17:33 17:58 18:29 18:44 19:05 19:19 19:34 20:34 21:01 21:26 22:26 23:26 00:28
Dunshaughlin IE, stop 101341 07:31 08:35 09:07 09:36 10:36 11:11 11:36 12:39 13:14 13:43 14:43 15:18 15:45 16:20 16:45 17:18 17:35 17:59 18:30 18:45 19:07 19:20 19:35 20:36 21:02 21:27 22:27 23:27 00:29
Dunshaughlin, Dunshaughlin Gogan's 07:33 08:37 09:13 09:38 10:38 11:17 11:38 12:42 13:20 13:46 14:46 15:24 15:49 16:24 16:49 17:26 17:39 18:04 18:33 18:47 19:13 19:22 19:37 20:38 21:08 21:29 22:29 23:29 00:31
Tara Old Ross Road, stop 133171 07:40 08:44 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:49 13:53 14:53 15:56 16:31 16:56 17:46 18:12 18:40 18:54 19:29 19:44 20:45 21:36 22:36 23:36 00:38
Lismullen, stop 101351 07:42 08:46 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:51 13:55 14:55 15:58 16:33 16:58 17:48 18:14 18:42 18:56 19:31 19:46 20:47 21:38 22:38 23:38 00:40
Tara Cross, stop 104521 07:42 08:47 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:51 13:56 14:56 15:59 16:34 16:59 17:49 18:14 18:42 18:57 19:32 19:47 20:48 21:39 22:39 23:39 00:40
Garlow Cross, stop 101361 07:44 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:53 13:57 14:57 16:01 16:36 17:01 17:51 18:16 18:44 18:59 19:34 19:49 20:49 21:41 22:41 23:41 00:42
St Columbans, stop 132901 07:45 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:54 13:58 14:58 16:02 16:37 17:02 17:52 18:17 18:45 19:00 19:35 19:50 20:50 21:42 22:42 23:42 00:43
Navan (Kilcarn Bridge) 07:48 08:53 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:57 14:02 15:02 16:05 16:40 17:05 17:55 18:21 18:49 19:03 19:38 19:53 20:54 21:45 22:45 23:45 00:47
Navan Springfield Glen, stop 136961 07:49 08:54 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:58 14:03 15:03 16:06 16:41 17:06 17:56 18:22 18:50 19:04 19:39 19:54 20:55 21:46 22:46 23:46 00:48
Navan Abbey Road, stop 138451 07:19 07:58 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:06 14:11 15:11 16:15 16:50 17:15 18:05 18:31 18:58 19:12 19:47 20:02 21:02 21:52 22:52 23:52 00:53
Navan Blackwater Retail Pk, stop 101381 07:24 08:03 09:07 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:13 14:17 15:17 16:22 16:57 17:22 18:12 18:38 19:04 19:17 19:52 20:07 21:08 21:57 22:57 23:57 00:56
Navan Kells Road, stop 101391 07:27 08:06 09:09 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:16 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:00 17:25 18:15 18:40 19:06 19:19 19:54 20:09 21:11 22:00 23:00 00:00 00:58
Mitchells Cross, stop 132411 07:29 08:08 09:10 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:17 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:01 17:26 18:16 18:41 19:07 19:20 19:55 20:10 21:12 22:01 23:01 00:01 00:59
Tankardstown, stop 132341 07:29 08:08 09:11 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:17 14:22 15:22 16:26 17:01 17:26 18:16 18:42 19:08 19:21 19:56 20:11 21:13 22:02 23:02 00:02 01:00
Bloomsbury Cross, stop 132151 07:32 08:11 09:13 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:20 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:04 17:29 18:19 18:44 19:10 19:23 19:58 20:13 21:15 22:04 23:04 00:04 01:02
Kilmainham, stop 132091 07:34 08:13 09:15 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:22 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:06 17:31 18:21 18:46 19:12 19:25 20:00 20:15 21:17 22:06 23:06 00:06 01:04
Kells, stop 135231 07:37 08:16 09:18 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:25 14:30 15:30 16:34 17:09 17:34 18:24 18:50 19:16 19:28 20:03 20:18 21:21 22:09 23:09 00:09 01:07
Kells Cavan Road, stop 135241 08:17 09:20 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:27 14:32 15:32 16:36 17:36 18:26 18:52 19:19 19:30 20:05 20:20 21:23 22:11 23:11 00:11 01:09
Kells Business Park, stop 101421 07:41 08:25 09:28 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:35 14:40 15:40 16:44 17:15 17:44 18:34 19:00 19:21 19:38 20:13 20:28 21:31 22:19 23:19 00:19 01:17
Carnaross St Ciaran's Church, stop 101431 07:44 19:26
Carnaross North, stop 101441 07:45 19:27
Whitegate Cross, stop 101451 07:48 19:30
Virginia Maghera Cross, stop 101461 07:51 19:33
Virginia Lakeview, stop 101471 07:55 19:37
Virginia, stop 131841 07:57 19:47
Lisgrea Lisgrey Cross, stop 131021 08:02
Billis Cross, stop 101501 08:04
New Inn, stop 101511 08:06
St Dympna's Church, stop 131041 08:08
Knock, stop 101531 08:12
Cavan Kilmore Hotel, stop 101541 08:17
Cavan O'Neill Barracks, stop 101551 08:18
Crystal Retail Park, stop 101561 08:20
Cavan Breffni Retail Park, stop 101571 08:21
Cavan, Cavan Bus Station 08:26
Cavan Institute, stop 135851 08:30

Busáras - Cavan Institute - Cavan Institute - Dublin (Belfield)

Cavan Institute, stop 141461 16:00
Cavan, Cavan Bus Station 16:05
Cavan Breffni Retail Park, stop 101591 16:08
Crystal Retail Park, stop 101601 16:10
Cavan O'Neill Barracks, stop 101611 16:13
Poles Kilmore Hotel, stop 131061 16:14
Stradone Knock, stop 131641 16:19
St Dympna's Church, stop 101621 16:23
New Inn, stop 101631 16:26
Billis Cross, stop 101641 16:28
Lisgrea, stop 101651 16:30
Virginia, stop 135211 16:35
Virginia Yew Park, stop 101671 16:38
Maghera Cross, stop 101681 16:42
Whitegate Cross, stop 101691 16:45
Carnaross North, stop 101701 16:48
Carnaross St Ciaran's Church, stop 101711 16:49
Kells Ind Estate, stop 101721 05:09 05:59 06:19 06:59 07:09 07:19 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 16:53 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Kells Fr McCullen Park, stop 101731 05:10 06:00 06:20 07:01 07:11 07:21 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 16:54 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Kells, stop 135391 05:12 06:02 06:22 07:03 07:13 07:23 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 16:57 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
05:15 06:05 06:25 07:06 07:16 07:26 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Kilmainham, stop 101741 05:20 06:10 06:30 07:12 07:22 07:32 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:20 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Bloomsbury Cross, stop 101751 05:21 06:11 06:31 07:13 07:23 07:33 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:22 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Tankardstown, stop 101761 05:24 06:14 06:34 07:16 07:26 07:36 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:24 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Mitchells Cross, stop 136541 05:25 06:15 06:35 07:17 07:27 07:37 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:25 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Navan Kells Road, stop 101771 05:26 06:16 06:36 07:18 07:28 07:38 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:26 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Navan Blackwater Retail Pk, stop 101781 05:29 06:19 06:39 07:21 07:31 07:41 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:29 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Navan Abbey Road, stop 138451 05:32 06:22 06:42 07:25 07:35 07:45 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:33 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Navan Ardboyne Hotel, stop 101801 05:36 06:26 06:46 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:41 18:38 19:38 20:36 21:36 22:36
Navan Kilcarn Bridge, stop 101811 05:38 06:28 06:48 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:43 18:40 19:40 20:37 21:37 22:37
St Columbans, stop 101791 05:41 06:31 06:51 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:46 18:43 19:43 20:40 21:40 22:40
Garlow Cross, stop 101821 05:42 06:32 06:52 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:47 18:44 19:44 20:41 21:41 22:41
Tara Cross, stop 101831 05:44 06:34 06:54 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:49 18:46 19:46 20:43 21:43 22:43
Lismullen, stop 101841 05:44 06:34 06:54 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:50 18:47 19:47 20:43 21:43 22:43
Old Ross Road, stop 101861 05:46 06:36 06:56 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:52 18:49 19:49 20:45 21:45 22:45
Dunshaughlin, stop 104651 05:53 06:25 06:43 07:03 07:35 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:25 09:00 10:00 10:25 11:00 12:00 12:25 13:00 14:02 14:25 15:02 16:02 16:25 17:02 17:59 18:25 18:56 19:56 20:25 20:51 21:51 22:51
Dunshaughlin IE, stop 101871 05:55 06:27 06:45 07:05 07:37 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:27 09:03 10:03 10:27 11:03 12:03 12:27 13:03 14:05 14:27 15:05 16:05 16:27 17:05 18:02 18:27 18:57 19:57 20:26 20:53 21:53 22:53
Dunshaughlin Ballymurphy, stop 101881 05:57 06:29 06:47 07:07 07:39 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:29 09:04 10:04 10:29 11:04 12:04 12:29 13:04 14:06 14:29 15:06 16:06 16:29 17:06 18:04 18:29 18:59 19:59 20:28 20:54 21:54 22:54
Bush Lane, stop 101891 05:59 06:30 06:49 07:09 07:40 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:30 09:06 10:06 10:30 11:06 12:06 12:30 13:06 14:08 14:30 15:08 16:08 16:30 17:08 18:05 18:31 19:00 20:00 20:29 20:55 21:55 22:55
Rathbeggan, stop 101901 06:00 06:31 06:50 07:10 07:41 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:31 09:07 10:07 10:31 11:07 12:07 12:31 13:07 14:09 14:31 15:09 16:09 16:31 17:09 18:06 18:32 19:01 20:01 20:30 20:56 21:56 22:56
Porterstown Lane, stop 101911 06:01 06:33 06:51 07:11 07:43 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:33 09:08 10:08 10:33 11:08 12:08 12:33 13:08 14:10 14:33 15:10 16:10 16:33 17:10 18:08 18:33 19:03 20:03 20:32 20:57 21:57 22:57
Fairyhouse Cross, stop 101171 06:03 06:35 06:53 07:13 07:45 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:35 09:10 10:10 10:35 11:10 12:10 12:35 13:10 14:12 14:35 15:12 16:12 16:35 17:12 18:10 18:35 19:05 20:05 20:34 20:59 21:59 22:59
Bracetown Park, stop 101921 06:06 06:38 06:56 07:16 07:48 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:38 09:13 10:13 10:38 11:13 12:13 12:38 13:13 14:15 14:38 15:15 16:15 16:38 17:15 18:13 18:38 19:08 20:08 20:37 21:02 22:02 23:02
Clonee, stop 101931 06:09s 06:41s 06:59s 07:19s 07:51s 08:07s 08:17s 08:27s 08:41s 09:17s 10:17s 10:41s 11:17s 12:17s 12:41s 13:17s 14:19s 14:41s 15:19s 16:19s 16:41s 17:19s 18:16s 18:41s 19:11s 20:11s 20:40s 21:05s 22:05s 23:05s
Blanchardstown SC (Slip Rd Eastbound) 06:16s 06:48s 07:06s 07:26s 07:58s 08:14s 08:24s 08:34s 08:48s 09:24s 10:24s 10:48s 11:24s 12:24s 12:48s 13:24s 14:26s 14:48s 15:26s 16:26s 16:48s 17:26s 18:23s 18:48s 19:17s 20:17s 20:46s 21:10s 22:10s 23:10s
Castleknock Parkway Station, stop 105191 06:21s 06:53s 07:11s 07:31s 08:03s 08:20s 08:30s 08:40s 08:54s 09:30s 10:30s 10:54s 11:30s 12:30s 12:54s 13:30s 14:31s 14:53s 15:31s 16:31s 16:53s 17:31s 18:28s 18:53s 19:22s 20:22s 20:51s 21:15s 22:15s 23:15s
Ashtown Kempton Avenue, stop 101251 06:23s 06:55s 07:13s 07:33s 08:05s 08:22s 08:32s 08:42s 08:57s 09:32s 10:32s 10:57s 11:32s 12:32s 12:57s 13:32s 14:33s 14:55s 15:33s 16:33s 16:55s 17:33s 18:30s 18:56s 19:24s 20:24s 20:53s 21:17s 22:17s 23:17s
Phibsborough Phibsboro (Opp St Peters Church) 06:31s 07:03s 07:21s 07:41s 08:13s 08:33s 08:43s 08:53s 09:08s 09:43s 10:43s 11:08s 11:43s 12:43s 13:08s 13:43s 14:44s 15:06s 15:44s 16:44s 17:06s 17:44s 18:39s 19:05s 19:33s 20:33s 21:02s 21:24s 22:24s 23:24s
Phibsborough Mater Hospital, stop 104601 06:36s 07:08s 07:26s 07:46s 08:18s 08:38s 08:48s 08:58s 09:13s 09:48s 10:48s 11:13s 11:48s 12:48s 13:13s 13:48s 14:49s 15:11s 15:49s 16:49s 17:11s 17:49s 18:43s 19:09s 19:37s 20:37s 21:06s 21:26s 22:26s 23:26s
Dublin O'Connel Street, stop 135051 06:41s 07:13s 07:31s 07:51s 08:23s 08:43s 08:53s 09:03s 09:18s 09:53s 10:53s 11:18s 11:53s 12:53s 13:18s 13:53s 14:54s 15:16s 15:54s 16:54s 17:16s 17:54s 18:47s 19:13s 19:41s 20:41s 21:10s 21:30s 22:30s 23:30s
Busáras, stop 135001 06:51 07:23 07:41 08:01 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:28 10:03 11:03 11:28 12:03 13:03 13:28 14:03 15:04 15:26 16:04 17:04 17:26 18:04 18:57 19:23 19:51 20:51 21:20 21:38 22:38 23:38
Dublin (Merrion Row) 08:58s
Mount Merrion Dublin (Belfield) 09:10

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 21 June 2022

Bus Éireann