🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

11 - Woodend - Northfield

A bus service operated by First Aberdeen

Map

Inbound

Northfield, at Howes Road 05:33 06:03 06:20 06:40 06:57 07:14 then every 20 minutes until 08:14 08:36 then every 20 minutes until 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 then every 20 minutes until 15:56 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:22 17:45 18:06 18:28 18:51 19:11 19:41 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Northfield, at Springhill Road 05:33 06:03 06:20 06:40 06:57 07:14 08:14 08:36 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 15:56 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:22 17:45 18:06 18:28 18:51 19:11 19:41 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Northfield Brebner Terrace (o/s 40) 05:33 06:03 06:21 06:41 06:58 07:15 08:15 08:37 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 15:57 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:23 17:46 18:07 18:29 18:52 19:11 19:41 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Northfield, opp Hutton Place 05:34 06:04 06:21 06:41 06:58 07:15 08:15 08:37 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 15:57 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:23 17:46 18:07 18:29 18:52 19:12 19:42 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Northfield Deansloch Terrace (S-bound) 05:34 06:04 06:21 06:41 06:59 07:16 08:16 08:38 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 15:58 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:24 17:47 18:07 18:29 18:52 19:12 19:42 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Northfield, at Provost Fraser Drive 05:34 06:04 06:22 06:42 06:59 07:16 08:16 08:38 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 15:58 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:24 17:47 18:08 18:30 18:53 19:12 19:42 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Northfield, opp Upper Mastrick Way 05:36 06:06 06:23 06:43 07:01 07:18 08:18 08:40 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 16:00 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:26 17:49 18:09 18:31 18:54 19:14 19:44 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Northfield, at Whin Park Road 05:36 06:06 06:24 06:44 07:02 07:19 08:19 08:41 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 16:01 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:27 17:50 18:10 18:32 18:55 19:14 19:44 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Northfield, adj Kettlehills Crescent 05:37 06:07 06:25 06:45 07:02 07:19 08:19 08:41 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:42 16:02 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:28 17:50 18:11 18:33 18:56 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Northfield, opp Long Walk Road 05:38 06:08 06:26 06:46 07:04 07:21 08:21 08:43 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:44 16:04 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:30 17:52 18:12 18:34 18:57 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Northfield, adj Hawthorn Crescent 05:39 06:09 06:27 06:47 07:05 07:22 08:22 08:44 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:45 16:05 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:31 17:53 18:13 18:35 18:58 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Northfield, at Beech Road 05:39 06:09 06:27 06:47 07:05 07:22 08:22 08:44 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:45 16:05 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:31 17:53 18:13 18:35 18:58 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Cornhill, at Plane Tree Road 05:40 06:10 06:28 06:48 07:06 07:24 08:24 08:45 13:45 14:06 14:26 14:47 16:07 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:33 17:55 18:14 18:36 18:59 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Cornhill, adj Cairnview Crescent 05:41 06:11 06:29 06:49 07:07 07:25 08:25 08:46 13:46 14:07 14:27 14:48 16:08 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:34 17:56 18:15 18:37 19:00 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Ashgrove, adj Cairncry Crescent 05:42 06:12 06:30 06:50 07:09 07:26 08:26 08:48 13:48 14:09 14:29 14:50 16:10 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:36 17:58 18:16 18:38 19:01 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Ashgrove, opp Ash Hill Drive 05:42 06:12 06:31 06:51 07:09 07:27 08:27 08:48 13:48 14:09 14:29 14:51 16:11 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:37 17:58 18:17 18:39 19:02 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:20 22:20 23:20
Ashgrove, adj Cattofield Place 05:43 06:13 06:32 06:52 07:11 07:28 08:28 08:50 13:50 14:11 14:31 14:53 16:13 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:39 18:00 18:18 18:40 19:03 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:21 22:21 23:21
Ashgrove, at Cattofield Gardens 05:44 06:14 06:33 06:53 07:12 07:29 08:29 08:51 13:51 14:12 14:32 14:54 16:14 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:40 18:01 18:19 18:41 19:04 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Ashgrove, at Belmont Road 05:45 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:13 07:31 08:31 08:52 13:52 14:14 14:34 14:56 16:16 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:42 18:03 18:21 18:43 19:06 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:23 22:23 23:23
Ashgrove, opp Chestnut Row 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:14 07:32 08:32 08:53 13:53 14:15 14:35 14:57 16:17 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:43 18:04 18:22 18:44 19:07 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:24 22:24 23:24
Ashgrove, adj Berryden Retail Park 05:47 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:16 07:34 08:34 08:55 13:55 14:17 14:37 14:59 16:19 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:45 18:06 18:23 18:45 19:08 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:25 22:25 23:25
Ashgrove, at Hutcheon Street 05:47 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:16 07:34 08:34 08:55 13:55 14:17 14:37 14:59 16:19 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:45 18:06 18:23 18:45 19:08 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:25 22:25 23:25
Aberdeen, adj Ann Street 05:48 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:17 07:35 08:35 08:56 13:56 14:18 14:38 15:00 16:20 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:46 18:07 18:24 18:46 19:09 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:26 22:26 23:26
Aberdeen George Street (adj 50) 05:49 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:18 07:37 08:37 08:57 13:57 14:20 14:40 15:02 16:22 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:48 18:09 18:25 18:47 19:10 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:27 22:27 23:27
Aberdeen, opp Spring Garden 05:51 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:40 08:40 09:00 14:00 14:22 14:42 15:05 16:25 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:51 18:11 18:27 18:49 19:12 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:29 22:29 23:29
Aberdeen, at Seamount Road 05:51 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:41 09:00 14:00 14:23 14:43 15:06 16:26 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:52 18:12 18:27 18:49 19:12 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:29 22:29 23:29
Aberdeen Broad Street (Stop H2) 05:53 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:43 09:02 14:02 14:25 14:45 15:09 16:29 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:55 18:14 18:29 18:51 19:14 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:31 22:31 23:31
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G5) 05:54 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:44 09:03 14:03 14:26 14:46 15:10 16:30 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:56 18:15 18:30 18:52 19:15 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:32 22:32 23:32
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C8) 05:57 06:27 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:49 08:49 09:07 14:07 14:31 14:51 15:15 16:35 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:01 18:20 18:34 18:56 19:19 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:35 22:35
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B6) 05:58 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:49 08:49 09:07 14:07 14:31 14:51 15:15 16:35 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:01 18:20 18:34 18:56 19:19 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:36 22:36
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A4) 05:59 06:29 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:51 08:51 09:09 14:09 14:33 14:53 15:17 16:37 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:03 18:22 18:36 18:58 19:21 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:37 22:37
Aberdeen, opp Rubislaw Place 06:00 06:30 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:52 08:52 09:10 14:10 14:34 14:54 15:18 16:38 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:04 18:23 18:37 18:59 19:22 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:38 22:38
Aberdeen, opp Prince Arthur Street 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:53 08:53 09:10 14:10 14:35 14:55 15:19 16:39 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:05 18:24 18:37 18:59 19:22 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:39 22:39
Aberdeen Queen's Cross (W-bound) 06:02 06:32 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:55 08:55 09:12 14:12 14:37 14:57 15:21 16:41 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:07 18:26 18:39 19:01 19:24 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:40 22:40
Aberdeen, opp Queen's Gardens 06:02 06:32 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:55 08:55 09:12 14:12 14:37 14:57 15:21 16:41 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:07 18:26 18:39 19:01 19:24 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:40 22:40
Aberdeen, opp Spademill Road 06:02 06:32 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:56 08:56 09:12 14:12 14:38 14:58 15:22 16:42 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:08 18:27 18:39 19:01 19:24 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:40 22:40
Aberdeen, adj The Hamilton School 06:02 06:32 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:56 08:56 09:13 14:13 14:38 14:58 15:23 16:43 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:09 18:27 18:40 19:02 19:25 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:40 22:40
Aberdeen, opp Bayview Road 06:03 06:33 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:57 08:57 09:13 14:13 14:39 14:59 15:23 16:43 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:09 18:28 18:40 19:02 19:25 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:41 22:41
Rubislaw, opp Royfold Crescent 06:03 06:33 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:58 08:58 09:14 14:14 14:40 15:00 15:25 16:45 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:11 18:29 18:41 19:03 19:26 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:41 22:41
Rubislaw, at Viewfield Road 06:05 06:35 06:56 07:16 07:36 08:01 09:01 09:15 14:15 14:43 15:03 15:28 16:48 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:14 18:32 18:42 19:04 19:27 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:43 22:43
Hill of Rubislaw (opp) 06:06 06:36 06:57 07:17 07:37 08:02 09:02 09:16 14:16 14:44 15:04 15:30 16:50 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:16 18:33 18:43 19:05 19:28 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:44 22:44
Rubislaw, opp Westholme Avenue 06:06 06:36 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:02 09:02 09:17 14:17 14:44 15:04 15:30 16:50 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:16 18:33 18:44 19:06 19:29 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:44 22:44
Rubislaw, opp Northburn Avenue 06:06 06:36 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:03 09:03 09:17 14:17 14:45 15:05 15:30 16:50 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:16 18:34 18:44 19:06 19:29 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:44 22:44
Hazlehead, at Hazledene Road 06:06 06:36 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:03 09:03 09:17 14:17 14:45 15:05 15:31 16:51 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:17 18:34 18:44 19:06 19:29 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:44 22:44
Hazlehead, at Provost Graham Avenue 06:07 06:37 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:04 09:04 09:18 14:18 14:46 15:06 15:32 16:52 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:18 18:35 18:45 19:07 19:30 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:45 22:45
Woodend Crescent (opp) 06:07 06:37 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:05 09:05 09:18 14:18 14:47 15:07 15:33 16:53 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:19 18:36 18:45 19:07 19:30 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:45 22:45
Woodend, at Hazlehead Gardens 06:08 06:38 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:06 09:06 09:19 14:19 14:48 15:08 15:34 16:54 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:20 18:37 18:46 19:08 19:31 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:46 22:46

Outbound

Woodend, at Hazlehead Gardens 06:09 06:39 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:09 then every 20 minutes until 09:09 09:24 then every 20 minutes until 14:44 14:59 then every 20 minutes until 16:59 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 then every 30 minutes until 20:50 21:50 22:50
Woodend Crescent (at) 06:09 06:39 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:09 09:09 09:24 14:44 14:59 16:59 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:50 21:50 22:50
Hazlehead, opp Provost Graham Avenue 06:09 06:40 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:10 09:10 09:25 14:45 15:00 17:00 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 20:51 21:51 22:51
Hazlehead, opp Hazledene Road 06:10 06:40 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:10 09:10 09:25 14:45 15:01 17:01 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:21 20:51 21:51 22:51
Rubislaw, at Northburn Avenue 06:10 06:41 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:11 09:11 09:26 14:46 15:02 17:02 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:52 21:52 22:52
Rubislaw, at Angusfield Avenue 06:11 06:41 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:12 09:12 09:27 14:47 15:02 17:02 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:22 20:52 21:52 22:52
Hill of Rubislaw (at) 06:11 06:42 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:12 09:12 09:27 14:47 15:03 17:03 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:53 21:53 22:53
Rubislaw, opp Viewfield Road 06:12 06:42 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:13 09:13 09:28 14:48 15:04 17:04 17:25 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:23 20:53 21:53 22:53
Rubislaw, at Royfold Crescent 06:12 06:43 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:13 09:13 09:28 14:48 15:05 17:05 17:26 17:56 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:54 21:54 22:54
Aberdeen, at Bayview Road 06:13 06:44 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:14 09:14 09:29 14:49 15:06 17:06 17:27 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:55 21:55 22:55
Aberdeen, opp The Hamilton School 06:13 06:44 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:15 09:15 09:30 14:50 15:06 17:06 17:27 17:57 18:26 18:56 19:25 20:55 21:55 22:55
Aberdeen, at Forest Road 06:14 06:45 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:15 09:15 09:30 14:50 15:07 17:07 17:28 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:56 21:56 22:56
Aberdeen, at Queen's Gardens 06:14 06:45 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:16 09:16 09:31 14:51 15:08 17:08 17:29 17:59 18:27 18:57 19:26 20:56 21:56 22:56
Aberdeen Queen's Cross (E-bound) 05:50 06:15 06:46 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:17 09:17 09:32 14:52 15:09 17:09 17:30 18:00 18:28 18:58 19:27 20:57 21:57 22:57
Aberdeen, at Prince Arthur Street 05:50 06:15 06:46 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:18 09:18 09:33 14:53 15:10 17:10 17:31 18:01 18:29 18:59 19:27 20:57 21:57 22:57
Aberdeen, at Rubislaw Place 05:52 06:17 06:47 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:19 09:19 09:34 14:54 15:12 17:12 17:33 18:03 18:30 19:00 19:28 20:58 21:58 22:58
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A5) 05:52 06:17 06:48 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:20 09:20 09:35 14:55 15:12 17:12 17:33 18:03 18:31 19:01 19:29 20:59 21:59 22:59
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B4) 05:54 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:22 09:22 09:37 14:57 15:15 17:15 17:36 18:06 18:33 19:03 19:30 21:00 22:00 23:00
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C4) 05:55 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:23 09:23 09:38 14:58 15:16 17:16 17:37 18:07 18:34 19:04 19:31 21:01 22:01 23:01
Aberdeen Broad Street (Stop H1) 05:59 06:24 06:54 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:29 09:29 09:44 15:04 15:22 17:22 17:43 18:13 18:40 19:10 19:35 21:05 22:05 23:05
Aberdeen, opp Seamount Road 06:00 06:25 06:55 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:31 09:31 09:46 15:06 15:24 17:24 17:45 18:15 18:42 19:12 19:36 21:06 22:06 23:06
Aberdeen George Street (opp 70) 06:01 06:26 06:58 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:34 09:34 09:49 15:09 15:27 17:27 17:48 18:18 18:45 19:15 19:39 21:09 22:09 23:09
Aberdeen, opp Holland Street 06:02 06:27 06:59 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:36 09:36 09:51 15:11 15:29 17:29 17:50 18:20 18:46 19:16 19:40 21:10 22:10 23:10
Ashgrove, opp Berryden Retail Park 06:04 06:29 07:01 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:39 09:39 09:54 15:14 15:32 17:32 17:53 18:23 18:49 19:19 19:42 21:12 22:12 23:12
Ashgrove, adj Chestnut Row 06:04 06:29 07:01 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:39 09:39 09:54 15:14 15:32 17:32 17:53 18:23 18:49 19:19 19:42 21:12 22:12 23:12
Ashgrove, opp Belmont Road 06:04 06:29 07:02 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:40 09:40 09:55 15:15 15:33 17:33 17:54 18:24 18:50 19:20 19:43 21:13 22:13 23:13
Ashgrove, opp Cattofield Gardens 06:05 06:30 07:03 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:41 09:41 09:56 15:16 15:35 17:35 17:56 18:26 18:51 19:21 19:44 21:14 22:14 23:14
Ashgrove, opp Cattofield Place 06:06 06:31 07:03 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:42 09:42 09:57 15:17 15:36 17:36 17:57 18:27 18:52 19:22 19:44 21:14 22:14 23:14
Hilton, at Ashgrove Court 06:06 06:31 07:03 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:42 09:42 09:57 15:17 15:36 17:36 17:57 18:27 18:52 19:22 19:44 21:14 22:14 23:14
Ashgrove, adj Ash Hill Drive 06:06 06:31 07:04 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:43 09:43 09:58 15:18 15:37 17:37 17:58 18:28 18:53 19:23 19:45 21:15 22:15 23:15
Ashgrove, opp Cairncry Crescent 06:07 06:32 07:04 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:43 09:43 09:58 15:18 15:37 17:37 17:58 18:28 18:53 19:23 19:45 21:15 22:15 23:15
Cornhill, opp Cairnview Crescent 06:07 06:32 07:05 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:44 09:44 09:59 15:19 15:39 17:39 18:00 18:30 18:54 19:24 19:46 21:16 22:16 23:16
Cornhill, opp Plane Tree Road 06:08 06:33 07:05 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:45 09:45 10:00 15:20 15:40 17:40 18:01 18:31 18:55 19:25 19:46 21:16 22:16 23:16
Northfield, opp Beech Road 06:08 06:33 07:06 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:46 09:46 10:01 15:21 15:41 17:41 18:02 18:32 18:56 19:26 19:47 21:17 22:17 23:17
Northfield, opp Hawthorn Crescent 06:09 06:34 07:07 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:47 09:47 10:02 15:22 15:42 17:42 18:03 18:33 18:57 19:27 19:48 21:18 22:18 23:18
Northfield, at Long Walk Road 06:09 06:34 07:07 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:47 09:47 10:02 15:22 15:42 17:42 18:03 18:33 18:57 19:27 19:48 21:18 22:18 23:18
Northfield, opp Kettlehills Crescent 06:10 06:35 07:07 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:48 09:48 10:03 15:23 15:43 17:43 18:04 18:34 18:58 19:28 19:48 21:18 22:18 23:18
Northfield, opp Whin Park Road 06:10 06:35 07:08 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:49 09:49 10:04 15:24 15:44 17:44 18:05 18:35 18:59 19:29 19:49 21:19 22:19 23:19
Northfield, adj Upper Mastrick Way 06:10 06:35 07:08 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:49 09:49 10:04 15:24 15:45 17:45 18:06 18:36 18:59 19:29 19:49 21:19 22:19 23:19
Northfield, opp Byron Avenue 06:11 06:36 07:09 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:49 09:49 10:04 15:24 15:45 17:45 18:06 18:36 18:59 19:29 19:50 21:20 22:20 23:20
Northfield, at Donald Dewar Court 06:11 06:36 07:09 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:50 09:50 10:05 15:25 15:46 17:46 18:07 18:37 19:00 19:30 19:50 21:20 22:20 23:20
Northfield, opp Springhill Road 06:12 06:37 07:10 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:51 09:51 10:06 15:26 15:47 17:47 18:08 18:38 19:01 19:31 19:51 21:21 22:21 23:21
Northfield, at Davidson Drive 06:13 06:38 07:12 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:53 09:53 10:08 15:28 15:49 17:49 18:10 18:40 19:03 19:33 19:53 21:23 22:23 23:23
Northfield, at Howes Road 06:14 06:39 07:13 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:54 09:54 10:09 15:29 15:50 17:50 18:11 18:41 19:04 19:34 19:54 21:24 22:24 23:24

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Aberdeen