111A - Haddington - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary
A bus service operated by Prentice Coaches
- Timetable
- Map
Haddington - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary
Haddington High Street (Stop A) | 06:15 | 07:20 | 14:35 | 17:05 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Haddington, at Police Station | 06:15 | 07:20 | 14:35 | 17:05 | |||||
Haddington Station Road | 06:16 | 07:21 | 14:36 | 17:06 | |||||
Haddington, opp Caponflat Crescent | 06:16 | 07:21 | 14:36 | 17:06 | |||||
Haddington, at East Lothian Community Hospital | 06:18 | 07:23 | 14:38 | 17:08 | |||||
Haddington, at Alderston Place | 06:18 | 07:23 | 14:38 | 17:08 | |||||
Haddington Davidson Terrace | 06:18 | 07:23 | 14:38 | 17:08 | |||||
Haddington, opp Hawthornbank Road | 06:18 | 07:23 | 14:38 | 17:08 | |||||
Haddington, opp Aberlady Road | 06:18 | 07:23 | 14:38 | 17:08 | |||||
Haddington, opp Harperdean | 06:19 | 07:24 | 14:39 | 17:09 | |||||
Athelstaneford, at West Garleton | 06:20 | 07:26 | 14:41 | 17:11 | |||||
Longniddry, at Railway Station | 06:27 | 07:33 | 14:49 | 17:18 | |||||
Longniddry Inn (opp) | 06:27 | 07:33 | 14:49 | 17:18 | |||||
Longniddry, opp Cunningham Court | 06:27 | 07:33 | 14:50 | 17:18 | |||||
Longniddry, opp Dean Road | 06:28 | 07:34 | 14:50 | 17:19 | |||||
Longniddry, at St Germains | 06:29 | 07:35 | 14:51 | 17:20 | |||||
Port Seton, opp Seton East | 06:30 | 07:36 | 14:52 | 17:21 | |||||
Cockenzie, opp Seton West Mains | 06:30 | 07:36 | 14:53 | 17:21 | |||||
Port Seton, adj Rowanhill Drive | 06:32 | 07:38 | 08:50 | 14:55 | 17:23 | ||||
Port Seton, adj Poplar Park | 06:32 | 07:39 | 08:51 | 14:56 | 17:24 | ||||
Port Seton, adj Sycamore Avenue | 06:33 | 07:39 | 08:51 | 14:56 | 17:24 | ||||
Port Seton, adj Seton Wynd | 06:33 | 07:40 | 08:52 | 14:57 | 17:25 | ||||
Port Seton, opp Forth Wynd | 06:34 | 07:41 | 08:53 | 14:58 | 17:26 | ||||
Port Seton Links View (near) | 06:34 | 07:41 | 08:53 | 14:58 | 17:26 | ||||
Port Seton, adj Castle Terrace | 06:35 | 07:42 | 08:54 | 14:59 | 17:27 | ||||
Port Seton, adj Fishers Road | 06:35 | 07:42 | 08:54 | 14:59 | 17:27 | ||||
Port Seton, at Park Road | 06:36 | 07:43 | 08:55 | 15:00 | 17:28 | ||||
Port Seton, opp Cope Lane | 06:36 | 07:43 | 08:55 | 15:00 | 17:28 | ||||
Port Seton, adj Inglis Avenue | 06:36 | 07:43 | 08:55 | 15:00 | 17:28 | ||||
Cockenzie, opp School Lane | 06:36 | 07:44 | 08:56 | 15:01 | 17:29 | ||||
Cockenzie East Lorimer Place (near) | 06:37 | 07:44 | 08:56 | 15:01 | 17:29 | ||||
Cockenzie Whin Park (near) | 06:37 | 07:44 | 08:56 | 15:01 | 17:29 | ||||
Prestonpans, opp Preston Links (West) | 06:38 | 07:46 | 08:58 | 15:03 | 17:31 | ||||
Prestonpans, at Atholl View | 06:39 | 07:46 | 08:58 | 15:03 | 17:31 | ||||
Prestonpans, nr McLachlan Gardens | 06:39 | 07:47 | 08:59 | 15:04 | 17:32 | ||||
Prestonpans, opp Preston Lodge | 06:40 | 07:48 | 09:00 | 15:05 | 17:33 | ||||
Prestonpans, opp Hawthorn Road | 06:41 | 07:49 | 09:01 | 15:06 | 17:34 | 19:25 | |||
Prestonpans Polwarth Terrace (W-bound) | 06:42 | 07:50 | 09:02 | 15:07 | 17:35 | 19:25 | |||
Prestonpans, opp Health Centre | 06:43 | 07:51 | 09:03 | 15:08 | 17:36 | 19:26 | |||
Prestonpans, o/s Northfield House | 06:43 | 07:51 | 09:03 | 15:08 | 17:36 | 19:26 | |||
Prestonpans, opp Alexander Drive | 06:44 | 07:52 | 09:04 | 15:09 | 17:37 | 19:27 | |||
Prestonpans, opp Drummore Drive | 06:44 | 07:53 | 09:05 | 15:09 | 17:37 | 19:27 | |||
Prestonpans, at Rowberry Walk | 06:45 | 07:53 | 09:05 | 15:10 | 17:38 | 19:28 | |||
Prestonpans, adj Moodie Wynd | 06:46 | 07:54 | 09:06 | 15:11 | 17:39 | 19:29 | |||
Wallyford, at Auction House | 06:47 | 07:56 | 09:08 | 15:12 | 17:40 | 19:30 | |||
Wallyford Chuckers Row (near) | 06:48 | 07:57 | 09:09 | 15:13 | 17:41 | 19:31 | |||
Wallyford, opp Miners Welfare | 06:48 | 07:57 | 09:09 | 15:13 | 17:41 | 19:31 | |||
Wallyford, adj Albert Place | 06:48 | 07:57 | 09:09 | 15:13 | 17:41 | 19:31 | |||
Wallyford Fa'side Avenue (near) | 06:49 | 07:58 | 09:10 | 15:14 | 17:41 | 19:32 | |||
Wallyford, opp Park Drive | 06:49 | 07:58 | 09:10 | 15:14 | 17:41 | 19:32 | |||
Wallyford, at St Clements Wells | 06:50 | 07:59 | 09:11 | 15:15 | 17:42 | 19:33 | |||
Whitecraig Avenue (at) | 06:53 | 08:02 | 09:14 | 15:19 | 17:47 | 19:36 | |||
Whitecraig Crescent (near) | 06:53 | 08:02 | 09:14 | 15:19 | 17:47 | 19:36 | |||
Whitecraig Crescent (opp) | 06:54 | 08:03 | 09:15 | 15:20 | 17:48 | 19:37 | |||
Whitecraig Avenue (opp) | 06:54 | 08:03 | 09:15 | 15:20 | 17:48 | 19:37 | |||
Inveresk Kennels (o/s) | 06:55 | 08:05 | 09:16 | 15:25 | 17:49 | 19:38 | |||
Musselburgh, at Inveresk Village | 06:56 | 08:06 | 09:17 | 15:27 | 17:50 | 19:39 | |||
Musselburgh, opp Rothesay Place | 06:57 | 08:08 | 09:18 | 15:30 | 17:51 | 19:40 | |||
Musselburgh Newbigging (N-bound) | 06:58 | 08:09 | 09:19 | 11:04 | 12:24 | 14:14 | 15:32 | 17:52 | 19:41 |
Musselburgh High Street (Stop D) | 07:02 | 08:14 | 09:23 | 11:08 | 12:28 | 14:18 | 15:33 | 17:56 | 19:44 |
Musselburgh, at Tesco Terminus | 07:03 | 08:15 | 09:25 | 11:10 | 12:30 | 14:20 | 15:35 | 17:58 | 19:46 |
Musselburgh Mall Avenue | 07:04 | 08:16 | 09:25 | 11:11 | 12:31 | 14:21 | 15:35 | 17:59 | 19:46 |
Musselburgh, opp Eskview Road | 07:06 | 08:18 | 09:27 | 11:13 | 12:33 | 14:23 | 15:37 | 18:01 | 19:48 |
Musselburgh, opp Eskview Crescent | 07:06 | 08:18 | 09:28 | 11:14 | 12:34 | 14:24 | 15:38 | 18:02 | 19:49 |
Musselburgh, at Haugh Park | 07:08 | 08:20 | 09:30 | 11:16 | 12:36 | 14:26 | 15:40 | 18:04 | 19:51 |
Musselburgh, opp Stoneybank Place | 07:08 | 08:20 | 09:30 | 11:16 | 12:36 | 14:26 | 15:40 | 18:04 | 19:51 |
Musselburgh, opp Mayfield Crescent | 07:08 | 08:20 | 09:30 | 11:16 | 12:36 | 14:26 | 15:40 | 18:04 | 19:51 |
Musselburgh, adj Golf Club | 07:09 | 08:21 | 09:31 | 11:17 | 12:37 | 14:27 | 15:41 | 18:05 | 19:52 |
Old Craighall, opp Craighall Drive | 07:09 | 08:22 | 09:32 | 11:17 | 12:37 | 14:27 | 15:42 | 18:06 | 19:53 |
Old Craighall Services (at) | 07:10 | 08:22 | 09:32 | 11:18 | 12:38 | 14:28 | 15:42 | 18:06 | 19:53 |
Old Craighall (opp 14) | 07:11 | 08:24 | 09:34 | 11:19 | 12:39 | 14:29 | 15:44 | 18:08 | 19:55 |
Easter Millerhill (At 18) | 07:15 | 08:29 | 09:36 | 11:23 | 12:43 | 14:33 | 15:46 | 18:10 | 19:57 |
Newton Village, on Newton Church Road | 07:18 | 08:32 | 09:38 | 11:25 | 12:45 | 14:35 | 15:48 | 18:12 | 19:59 |
Danderhall, at Newton Church Road | 07:19 | 08:33 | 09:38 | 11:25 | 12:45 | 14:35 | 15:48 | 18:12 | 19:59 |
Danderhall Edmonstone Road (at 32) | 07:20 | 08:34 | 09:39 | 11:26 | 12:46 | 14:36 | 15:49 | 18:13 | 20:00 |
Danderhall, at Edmonstone Avenue | 07:20 | 08:34 | 09:39 | 11:26 | 12:46 | 14:36 | 15:49 | 18:13 | 20:00 |
Craigmillar, adj Bowes Place | 07:23 | 08:37 | 09:42 | 11:29 | 12:49 | 14:39 | 15:52 | 18:17 | 20:03 |
Craigmillar, after Milligan Drive | 07:23 | 08:38 | 09:43 | 11:30 | 12:50 | 14:40 | 15:53 | 18:18 | 20:03 |
Edmonstone, opp Sandilands Close | 07:23 | 08:38 | 09:43 | 11:30 | 12:50 | 14:40 | 15:53 | 18:18 | 20:03 |
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary, at SCRM | 07:24 | 08:39 | 09:44 | 11:31 | 12:51 | 14:41 | 15:54 | 18:19 | 20:04 |
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IN) | 07:25 | 08:40 | 09:45 | 11:32 | 12:52 | 14:42 | 15:55 | 18:20 | 20:05 |
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Haddington
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 17 May 2024
More information
Prentice Coaches
- @prentice_info
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app