11A - Pink Line - Atlantic Ave,Overstrand Way - Wymondham,Cross

A bus service operated by First Eastern Counties

Atlantic Ave,Overstrand Way - Wymondham,Cross

Sprowston, adj Overstrand Way 05:2005:5006:2006:5507:2508:0508:3509:0509:30then every 30 minutes until16:3017:0517:4018:1518:4519:3520:3521:3522:35
Sprowston, adj Mallard Way 05:2105:5106:2106:5607:2608:0608:3609:0609:3116:3117:0617:4118:1618:4619:3620:3621:3622:36
Sprowston, adj Blue Boar Tesco 05:2505:5506:2507:0007:3008:1008:4009:1009:3516:3517:1017:4518:2018:5019:3820:3821:3822:38
Sprowston, opp Blue Boar 05:2705:5706:2707:0207:3208:1208:4209:1209:3716:3717:1217:4718:2218:5219:3920:3921:3922:39
Sprowston, opp Blenheim Road 05:2805:5806:2807:0307:3308:1308:4309:1309:3816:3817:1317:4818:2318:5319:4020:4021:4022:40
Sprowston, adj Cannerby Lane 05:2905:5906:2907:0407:3408:1408:4409:1409:3916:3917:1417:4918:2418:5419:4120:4121:4122:41
Sprowston, opp Police Station 05:3006:0006:3007:0507:3508:1508:4509:1509:4016:4017:1517:5018:2518:5519:4120:4121:4122:41
Sprowston, opp Glenburn Avenue 05:3006:0006:3007:0507:3508:1608:4609:1609:4016:4017:1517:5118:2618:5519:4220:4221:4222:42
Sprowston, opp Higham Close 05:3106:0106:3107:0607:3608:1708:4709:1709:4116:4117:1617:5218:2718:5619:4220:4221:4222:42
Sprowston, adj St Cuthberts Church 05:3106:0106:3107:0607:3608:1808:4809:1809:4216:4217:1717:5318:2818:5719:4320:4321:4322:43
Norwich, opp Brickmakers 05:3206:0206:3207:0707:3708:1908:4909:1909:4316:4317:1817:5418:2918:5819:4420:4421:4422:44
Norwich, opp Wall Road 05:3306:0306:3307:0807:3808:2108:5109:2109:4516:4517:2017:5618:3119:0019:4520:4521:4522:45
Norwich, adj Gertrude Road 05:3406:0406:3407:0907:3908:2208:5209:2209:4616:4617:2117:5718:3219:0119:4620:4621:4622:46
Norwich, adj Bell Road 05:3506:0506:3507:1007:4008:2408:5409:2409:4716:4717:2217:5918:3419:0219:4720:4721:4722:47
Norwich, opp Stacy Road 05:3706:0706:3707:1207:4208:2608:5609:2609:4916:4917:2418:0118:3619:0419:4820:4821:4822:48
Norwich, adj Magpie Road 05:3706:0706:3707:1207:4208:2608:5609:2609:5016:5017:2518:0118:3619:0519:4820:4821:4822:48
Norwich, adj Edward Street 05:3906:0906:3907:1407:4408:2808:5809:2809:5216:5217:2718:0318:3819:0719:4920:4921:4922:49
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand D) 05:4006:1006:4007:1507:4508:2908:5909:2909:5416:5417:2918:0418:3919:0919:5020:5021:5022:50
Norwich Upper King Street (Stop CP) 05:4206:1206:4207:1707:4708:3109:0109:3109:5616:5617:3118:0618:4119:1119:5220:5221:5222:52
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CV) 05:4506:1506:4507:2007:5008:3409:0409:3409:5916:5917:3418:0918:4419:1419:5520:5521:5522:55
08:3509:0509:3510:0017:0017:3518:1018:4519:15
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BT) 05:4806:1806:4807:2307:5308:3809:0809:3810:0317:0317:3818:1318:4819:1819:5820:5821:5822:58
Norwich, opp St Stephens Square 05:4906:1906:4907:2407:5408:3909:0909:3910:0417:0417:3918:1418:4919:1919:5820:5821:5822:58
Norwich, opp Brunswick Road 05:5006:2006:5007:2507:5508:4009:1009:4010:0517:0517:4018:1518:5019:2019:5920:5921:5922:59
Norwich, opp Eagle Walk 05:5006:2006:5007:2507:5508:4009:1009:4010:0517:0517:4018:1518:5019:2020:0021:0022:0023:00
Norwich, opp Albemarle Road 05:5106:2106:5107:2607:5608:4109:1109:4110:0617:0617:4118:1618:5119:2120:0021:0022:0023:00
Norwich, adj Lime Tree Road 05:5206:2206:5207:2707:5708:4209:1209:4210:0717:0717:4218:1718:5219:2220:0121:0122:0123:01
Norwich, opp Leopold Road 05:5306:2306:5307:2807:5808:4309:1309:4310:0817:0817:4318:1818:5319:2320:0221:0222:0223:02
Norwich, adj Branksome Road 05:5406:2406:5407:2907:5908:4409:1409:4410:0917:0917:4418:1918:5419:2420:0221:0222:0223:02
Norwich, opp Judges Walk 05:5506:2506:5507:3008:0008:4509:1509:4510:1017:1017:4518:2018:5519:2520:0321:0322:0323:03
Norwich, adj Elveden Close 05:5606:2606:5607:3108:0108:4709:1709:4710:1217:1217:4718:2218:5719:2720:0421:0422:0423:04
Eaton, adj The Cellarhouse 05:5706:2706:5707:3208:0208:4809:1809:4810:1317:1317:4818:2318:5819:2820:0521:0522:0523:05
Cringleford, adj Church of St Peter 05:5906:2906:5907:3408:0408:5009:2009:5010:1517:1517:5018:2519:0019:3020:0621:0622:0623:06
Cringleford, adj Green 06:0006:3007:0007:3508:0508:5109:2109:5110:1617:1617:5118:2619:0119:3120:0721:0722:0723:07
Cringleford Interchange (Stand A) 06:0106:3107:0107:3608:0608:5209:2209:5210:1717:1717:5218:2719:0219:3220:0821:0822:0823:08
Cringleford Heights (adj) 06:0306:3307:0307:3808:0808:5509:2509:5510:1917:1917:5418:3019:0619:3420:1021:1022:1023:10
Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Colney Lane (N-bound) 06:0406:3507:0507:4008:1008:5609:2609:5610:2117:2117:5618:3119:0819:3620:1221:1222:1223:12
Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Forecourt (Stand A) 06:0610:2317:2317:5819:38
Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Forecourt (Stand B) 06:3607:0607:4108:1108:5809:2809:5818:3319:1020:1321:1322:1323:13
Hethersett (village), opp Sadler Grove 06:4207:1207:4708:1709:0409:3410:0418:3919:1620:1821:1822:1823:18
Hethersett (village), adj Taylor Place 06:4307:1307:4808:1809:0509:3510:0518:4019:1720:1921:1922:1923:19
Hethersett (village), adj Jaguar Road 06:4507:1507:5008:2009:0709:3710:0718:4219:1920:2121:2122:2123:21
Hethersett (village), opp Lynch Green 06:4607:1607:5108:2109:0809:3810:0818:4319:2020:2221:2222:2223:22
Hethersett (village), opp Cromwell Close 06:4607:1607:5108:2109:0809:3810:0818:4319:2120:2221:2222:2223:22
Hethersett (village), opp Meadow Close 19:22
Hethersett (village), adj Park Drive 06:4807:1807:5308:2309:1009:4010:1018:4520:2421:2422:2423:24
Hethersett (village), adj Flint House Gardens 19:22
Hethersett (village), opp The Crescent 19:23
Hethersett (village), adj St Davids Road 19:24
Hethersett (village), adj Bus Shelter 19:24
Wymondham, opp Elm Farm Business Park 19:27
Wymondham, opp Albini Way 19:28
Wymondham, opp Tuttles Lane 19:30
Wymondham, adj Waitrose 19:30
Wymondham, opp Oakwood Drive 19:31
Wymondham, opp Garage 19:32
Wymondham, adj Vimy Ridge 19:33
Wymondham, opp Orchard Way 19:33
Wymondham, adj Kimberley Street 19:34
Wymondham, adj The Chestnuts 19:34
Wymondham, adj Cross 19:35

Wymondham,Cross - Atlantic Ave,Overstrand Way

Wymondham, adj Cross 06:15then every 30 minutes until19:45
Hethersett (village), adj Park Drive 06:5607:2607:5608:2608:5618:2618:5620:2621:2622:26
Wymondham, opp Kimberley Street 06:1619:46
Wymondham, adj Orchard Way 06:1619:46
Wymondham, opp Vimy Ridge 06:1719:47
Wymondham, adj Garage 06:1819:48
Wymondham, adj Oakwood Drive 06:1919:49
Wymondham, opp Waitrose 06:1919:49
Wymondham, adj Tuttles Lane 06:2019:50
Wymondham, opp Spinks Lane 06:2019:50
Wymondham, adj Albini Way 06:2119:51
Wymondham Elm Farm Business Park (os) 06:2219:52
Hethersett (village), opp St Davids Road 06:2619:56
Hethersett (village), adj The Crescent 06:2719:57
Hethersett (village), opp Flint House Gardens 06:2819:58
Hethersett (village), adj Meadow Close 06:2806:5807:2807:5808:2808:5818:2818:5819:5820:2821:2822:28
Hethersett (village), adj Cromwell Close 06:2906:5907:2907:5908:2908:5918:2918:5919:5920:2921:2922:29
Hethersett (village), adj Lynch Green 06:3007:0007:3008:0008:3009:0018:3019:0020:0020:3021:3022:30
Hethersett (village), opp Jaguar Road 06:3107:0107:3108:0108:3109:0118:3119:0120:0120:3121:3122:31
Hethersett (village), opp No 29 06:3307:0307:3308:0308:3309:0318:3319:0320:0320:3321:3322:33
Hethersett (village), adj Sadler Grove 06:3407:0407:3408:0408:3409:0418:3419:0420:0420:3421:3422:34
Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Forecourt (Stand A) 06:4007:1007:4008:1008:4009:1018:4019:1020:1020:4021:4022:40
06:1007:1507:4508:1508:4509:1509:5015:5016:2516:5517:2517:5518:3018:4519:1519:4520:1520:4521:4522:45
Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Colney Lane (S-bound) 06:1106:4107:1607:4608:1608:4609:1609:5115:5116:2616:5617:2617:5618:3118:4619:1619:4620:1620:4621:4622:46
Cringleford Heights (opp) 06:1206:4207:1707:4708:1708:4709:1709:5215:5216:2716:5717:2717:5718:3218:4719:1719:4720:1720:4721:4722:47
Cringleford Interchange (Stand B) 06:1506:4507:2007:5008:2008:5009:2009:5515:5516:3017:0017:3018:0018:3518:5019:2019:5020:2020:5021:5022:50
Cringleford, opp Church of St Peter 06:1706:4707:2207:5208:2208:5209:2209:5715:5716:3217:0217:3218:0218:3718:5219:2219:5220:2220:5221:5222:52
Eaton, opp Red Lion 06:1806:4807:2307:5408:2408:5409:2409:5915:5916:3417:0417:3418:0418:3918:5419:2419:5420:2420:5421:5422:54
Eaton, adj Slip Road 06:1906:4907:2407:5508:2508:5509:2510:0016:0016:3517:0517:3518:0518:3918:5419:2419:5420:2420:5421:5422:54
Norwich, opp Elveden Close 06:2006:5007:2507:5608:2608:5609:2610:0116:0116:3617:0617:3618:0618:4018:5519:2519:5520:2520:5521:5522:55
Norwich, adj Judges Walk 06:2106:5107:2607:5808:2808:5809:2810:0316:0316:3817:0817:3818:0818:4218:5719:2719:5720:2720:5721:5722:57
Norwich, opp Branksome Road 06:2206:5207:2707:5908:2908:5909:2910:0416:0416:3917:0917:3918:0918:4318:5819:2819:5820:2820:5821:5822:58
Norwich, adj Leopold Road 06:2306:5307:2808:0008:3009:0009:3010:0516:0516:4017:1017:4018:1018:4418:5919:2919:5920:2920:5921:5922:59
Norwich, opp Lime Tree Road 06:2406:5407:2908:0108:3109:0109:3110:0616:0616:4117:1117:4118:1118:4519:0019:3020:0020:3021:0022:0023:00
Norwich, adj Albemarle Road 06:2406:5407:2908:0208:3209:0209:3210:0716:0716:4217:1217:4218:1218:4519:0019:3020:0020:3021:0022:0023:00
Norwich, opp Town Close Road 06:2506:5507:3008:0308:3309:0309:3310:0816:0816:4317:1317:4318:1318:4619:0119:3120:0120:3121:0122:0123:01
Norwich, adj Eagle Walk 06:2506:5507:3008:0408:3409:0409:3410:0916:0916:4417:1417:4418:1418:4719:0219:3220:0220:3221:0222:0223:02
Norwich, adj Brunswick Road 06:2606:5607:3108:0408:3409:0409:3410:0916:0916:4417:1417:4418:1418:4819:0319:3320:0320:3321:0322:0323:03
Norwich, adj St Stephens Square 06:2606:5607:3108:0508:3509:0509:3510:1016:1016:4517:1517:4518:1518:4819:0319:3320:0320:3321:0322:0323:03
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BB) 06:2706:5707:3208:0608:3609:0609:3610:1116:1116:4617:1617:4618:1618:4919:0419:3420:0420:3421:0422:0423:04
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CD) 06:3107:0107:3608:1008:4009:1009:4010:1516:1516:5017:2017:5018:2018:5319:0819:3820:0820:3821:0822:0823:08
Norwich Tombland (Stop CM) 06:3207:0207:3708:1108:4109:1109:4110:1616:1616:5117:2117:5118:2118:5419:0919:3920:0920:3921:0922:0923:09
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand A) 06:3507:0507:4008:1408:4409:1409:4410:1916:1916:5417:2417:5418:2418:5719:1219:4220:1220:4221:1222:1223:12
Norwich, adj Stacy Road 06:3607:0607:4108:1508:4509:1509:4510:2016:2016:5517:2517:5518:2518:5819:1319:4320:1320:4321:1322:1323:13
Norwich, opp Bell Road 06:3807:0807:4308:1708:4709:1709:4710:2216:2216:5717:2717:5718:2719:0019:1519:4520:1520:4521:1522:1523:15
Norwich, opp Gertrude Road 06:3907:0907:4408:1808:4809:1809:4810:2316:2316:5817:2817:5818:2819:0119:1619:4620:1620:4621:1622:1623:16
Norwich, adj Wall Road 06:4007:1007:4508:1908:4909:1909:4910:2416:2416:5917:2917:5918:2919:0219:1719:4720:1720:4721:1722:1723:17
Norwich, adj Brickmakers 06:4107:1107:4608:2008:5009:2009:5010:2516:2517:0017:3018:0018:3019:0319:1819:4820:1820:4821:1822:1823:18
Sprowston, adj Higham Close 06:4207:1207:4708:2108:5109:2109:5110:2616:2617:0117:3118:0118:3119:0419:1919:4920:1920:4921:1922:1923:19
Sprowston, adj Glenburn Avenue 06:4307:1307:4808:2208:5209:2209:5210:2716:2717:0217:3218:0218:3219:0519:2019:5020:2020:5021:2022:2023:20
Sprowston, adj Police Station 06:4407:1407:4908:2308:5309:2309:5310:2816:2817:0317:3318:0318:3319:0619:2119:5120:2120:5121:2122:2123:21
Sprowston, opp Cannerby Lane 06:4407:1407:4908:2408:5409:2409:5410:2816:2817:0317:3318:0318:3319:0619:2219:5220:2120:5121:2222:2223:22
Sprowston, adj Blenheim Road 06:4507:1507:5008:2508:5509:2509:5510:2916:2917:0417:3418:0418:3419:0719:2319:5320:2220:5221:2322:2323:23
Sprowston, adj Blue Boar 06:4507:1507:5008:2608:5609:2609:5610:3016:3017:0517:3518:0518:3519:0719:2319:5320:2220:5221:2322:2323:23
Sprowston, adj Blue Boar Tesco 06:4807:1807:5308:2808:5809:2809:5810:3316:3317:0817:3818:0818:3819:1019:2519:5520:2520:5521:2522:2523:25
Sprowston, adj Overstrand Way 06:5307:2307:5808:3309:0309:3310:0310:3816:3817:1317:4318:1318:4319:1519:3020:0020:3021:0021:3022:3023:30

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 13 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Fare tables

Possibly similar services

First Eastern Counties

Website
Twitter
@FirstNorwich @FirstIpswich @FirstYar_Low @First_Excel

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app