Bus Times

132 - Buckingham - Tingewick - Brackley ( - Banbury)

A bus service operated by Redline

Banbury) - Brackley ( - Tingewick - Buckingham

Brackley, adj Market Place 10:30 14:05
Brackley, opp Church Road 10:30 14:06
Brackley, opp Top Station Road 10:31 14:07
Turweston, opp Main Street 14:10
Westbury, o/s Village Club 10:36 14:15
Westbury Fulwell Road (E-bound) 14:16
Tingewick, opp Cemetery 14:21
Finmere, opp Crossroads Kings Head 14:23
Little Tingewick, adj The Red Lion PH 07:13 14:26
Little Tingewick, opp The Red Lion PH 12:41 15:30
Westbury Fulwell Road (E-bound) 10:37
Water Stratford, opp Town Farm 10:46
Tingewick, opp Cemetery 10:49
Tingewick, opp Strangers Lane 07:14 10:50 14:28
Tingewick, opp Village Hall 07:15 10:51 14:29
Tingewick, adj Church Lane 07:15 10:51 14:29
Gawcott, adj Post Office 07:20 10:56 14:34
Gawcott, opp Village Hall 07:20 10:56 14:34
Buckingham Badgers Way (W-bound) 14:36
Buckingham Bourton Road (W-bound) 14:37
Mount Pleasant, adj Primrose Way 07:25 14:38
Mount Pleasant Embleton Way (opp 110) 07:27 14:39
Buckingham Badgers Way (W-bound) 10:58
Buckingham Bourton Road (W-bound) 10:59
Buckingham Tesco (Stop B) 07:30 11:00 11:33 12:51 14:44 15:40 17:00
Buckingham London Road (N-bound) 07:31 11:00 11:33 12:51 14:44 15:40 17:00s
Buckingham, o/s Upper School 07:33 11:00 11:34 12:52 14:45 15:42 17:01
Buckingham, adj Chandos Road 07:34 11:00 11:35 15:42
Buckingham Bourtonville (E-bound) 12:53 14:46 17:02s
Buckingham Bourton Road (E-bound) 11:01 12:53 14:46 17:02s
Buckingham Badgers Way (E-bound) 11:02 12:55 14:48 17:04s
Buckingham, adj Bourton Meadow School 11:03 12:57 14:50 17:05s
Buckingham Linden Village (N-bound) 12:59 14:52 17:07s
Buckingham Stratford Road (W-bound) 13:00 14:53 17:10
Buckingham High Street (S-bound) 07:38 11:05 11:37 13:02 14:55 15:45 16:50
Buckingham Market Hill (N-bound) 11:11 13:06 16:51s 17:13s
Buckingham Western Avenue (S-bound) 11:14 13:09 16:54s 17:16s
Buckingham Overn Avenue (N-bound) 11:16 13:11 16:55s 17:17
Buckingham, opp Western Avenue 11:16 13:11
Buckingham Market Hill (S-bound) 11:18 13:13
Buckingham Hilltop Avenue (E-bound) 11:21 16:56s
Buckingham High Street (S-bound) 13:15
Buckingham Linden Village (S-bound) 11:24 16:58s
Buckingham Badgers Way (W-bound) 11:27 16:58s
Buckingham Bourton Road (W-bound) 11:29 16:58s
Buckingham Bourtonville (W-bound) 11:30 16:58s
Buckingham, opp Chandos Road 11:30
Buckingham, opp Upper School 11:31
Buckingham London Road (S-bound) 11:32 16:59s
Buckingham Tesco (Stop B) 11:33 17:00

Buckingham - Tingewick - Brackley ( - Banbury)

Buckingham High Street (S-bound) 09:45 12:25 13:20 15:00 17:25
Buckingham, opp Chandos Road 09:47 12:26 17:27
Buckingham Market Hill (N-bound) 15:00
Buckingham Western Avenue (S-bound) 15:04
Buckingham Overn Avenue (N-bound) 15:06
Buckingham, opp Western Avenue 15:06
Buckingham Market Hill (S-bound) 15:08
Buckingham High Street (S-bound) 15:09
Buckingham Stratford Road (E-bound) 13:21 15:11
Buckingham, opp Upper School 09:47 12:27 17:27
Buckingham Linden Village (S-bound) 13:24 15:14
Buckingham Badgers Way (W-bound) 13:27 15:15
Buckingham Bourton Road (W-bound) 13:29 15:15
Buckingham Bourtonville (W-bound) 13:30 15:16
Buckingham London Road (S-bound) 09:49 12:28 13:31 15:17 17:29
Buckingham Tesco (Stop B) 09:50 12:29 13:33 15:18 17:30
Mount Pleasant Embleton Way (o/s 108) 09:53 17:35
Mount Pleasant, opp Primrose Way 09:53 17:35
Gawcott, adj Village Hall 09:56 12:32 13:36 15:21 17:39
Gawcott, opp Post Office 09:57 12:33 13:37 15:22 17:40
Tingewick, opp Church Lane 10:02 12:38 13:42 15:27 17:44
Tingewick, adj Village Hall 10:03 12:39 13:43 15:28 17:45
Tingewick, adj Strangers Lane 10:03 12:39 13:43 15:28 17:45
Tingewick, o/s Cemetery 13:43
Little Tingewick, opp The Red Lion PH 10:05 12:41 15:30 17:47
Water Stratford, adj Town Farm 13:47
Finmere, opp Crossroads Kings Head 10:07
Westbury Fulwell Road (W-bound) 10:14 13:54
Westbury, opp Village Club 10:14 13:54
Turweston, adj Main Street 10:20
Brackley, adj Top Station Road 10:22
Brackley, adj Church Road 10:23
Brackley, adj Market Place 10:25 14:01

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information