bustimes.org

13X - Tourist Trail - Cornfield Road-Brighton Station

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Map

Outbound

Brighton Station (Stop D) 09:1012:4016:10
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop K) 09:1612:4616:16
Brighton North Street (Stop C) 09:1912:4916:19
Brighton Sea Life Centre (Stop K) 09:2212:5216:22
Kemp Town, adj Paston Place 09:2512:5516:25
Rottingdean, opp White Horse 09:3113:0116:31
Saltdean, adj Longridge Avenue 09:3413:0416:34
Telscombe Cliffs Way (adj) 09:3713:0716:37
Peacehaven, after Roderick Avenue 09:4013:1016:40
Peacehaven Heights, opp Seaview Road 09:4213:1216:42
Newhaven, on Lower Place 09:4713:1716:47
Newhaven, on Lower Place 09:48 13:18 16:48
Seaford, o/s Library 09:5613:2616:56
Seaford, o/s Library 09:58 13:28 16:58
Seaford, adj War Memorial 09:5813:2816:58
Seaford, opp Southdown Road 09:5913:2916:59
Seaford, opp Downs Road 09:5913:2916:59
Seaford Sutton Corner (SE-bound) 10:0013:3017:00
Seaford, opp Manor Road 10:0113:3117:01
Seaford, adj Chyngton Gardens 10:0313:3317:03
Seaford, opp Chyngton Lane 10:0313:3317:03
Exceat, opp Cuckmere Inn 10:0513:3517:05
Exceat, o/s Seven Sisters Park Centre 10:0713:3717:07
Friston, opp Gayles Farm 10:1113:4117:11
Friston, opp Pond 10:1213:4217:12
E Dean, at Village Hall Car Park 10:1413:4417:14
E Dean, adj The Fridays 10:1413:4417:14
E Dean, adj Birling Lodge 10:1513:4517:15
Birling Gap NT (opp) 10:1813:4817:18
Beachy Head, opp Belle Tout 10:2113:5117:21
Beachy Head, adj Hodcombe Farm 10:2113:5117:21
Beachy Head (opp) 10:2513:5517:25
Beachy Head Pub (o/s) 10:2613:5617:26
Beachy Head, adj Bullock Down Farm 10:2713:5717:27
Beachy Head, adj Black Robin Farm 10:2813:5817:28
Old Town, before South Downs Way 10:3314:0317:33
Old Town, adj Youth Hostel 10:3414:0417:34
Old Town, adj Cherry Garden Road 10:3514:0517:35
Old Town, adj Tally Ho 10:3514:0517:35
Old Town, adj The Lamb 10:3614:0617:36
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 44) 10:3714:0717:37
Eastbourne, adj Hartfield Road 10:3714:0717:37
Eastbourne Railway Station (Stop R2) 10:3814:0817:38
Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop C1) 10:3914:0917:39

Inbound

Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop C1) 11:0214:3218:01
Eastbourne Memorial Roundabout (Stop M1) 11:0314:3318:02
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G1) 11:0514:3518:04
Old Town, opp Hartfield Road 11:0614:3618:05
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 25) 11:0614:3618:05
Old Town, opp The Lamb 11:0714:3718:06
Old Town, opp Tally Ho 11:0714:3718:07
Old Town, adj Summerdown Road 11:0814:3818:07
Old Town, opp Cherry Garden Road 11:0814:3818:07
Old Town, opp Youth Hostel 11:0914:3918:08
Old Town, after South Downs Way 11:1014:4018:09
Beachy Head, opp Black Robin Farm 11:1414:4418:14
Beachy Head, opp Bullock Down Farm 11:1614:4618:16
Beachy Head Pub (opp) 11:1814:4818:18
Beachy Head (adj) 11:1814:4818:18
Beachy Head, opp Hodcombe Farm 11:2114:5118:21
Beachy Head, adj Belle Tout 11:2114:5118:21
Birling Gap NT (adj) 11:2414:5418:24
E Dean, opp Birling Lodge 11:2714:5718:27
E Dean, opp The Fridays 11:2814:5818:28
E Dean, opp East Dean Garage 11:2914:5918:29
Friston, adj Pond 11:3015:0018:30
Friston, o/s Gayles Farm 11:3115:0118:31
Exceat, opp Seven Sisters Park Centre 11:3615:0618:35
Exceat, adj Cuckmere Inn 11:3715:0718:36
Seaford, adj Chyngton Lane 11:3915:0918:38
Seaford, opp Chyngton Gardens 11:4015:1018:39
Seaford, adj Manor Road 11:4015:1018:39
Seaford Sutton Corner (W-bound) 11:4115:1118:40
Seaford, adj Downs Road 11:4215:1218:41
Seaford, adj Southdown Road 11:4215:1218:41
Seaford, adj Sutton Road 11:4315:1318:42
Seaford, opp Library 11:4415:1418:43
Seaford, opp Library 11:45 15:15 18:44
Newhaven South Way (SW-bound) 11:5215:2218:51
Newhaven South Way (SW-bound) 11:54 15:24 18:53
Newhaven, adj Elim Church 11:5415:2418:53
Peacehaven Heights, adj Seaview Road 11:5915:2918:58
Peacehaven, before Roderick Avenue 12:0215:3219:01
Telscombe Cliffs Way (opp) 12:0415:3419:02
Saltdean, opp Longridge Avenue 12:0815:3819:06
Rottingdean, o/s White Horse 12:1215:4219:10
Kemp Town, opp Paston Place 12:1815:4819:16
Brighton Sea Life Centre (Stop L) 12:2015:5019:18
Brighton Old Steine south (Stop U) 12:2115:5119:19
Brighton North Street (Stop X) 12:2215:5219:20
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop L) 12:2515:5519:23
Brighton Station (Stop D) 12:3016:0019:27

Timetable data from Brighton & Hove Buses, 21 October 2020

Brighton & Hove