bustimes.org

142 - Manchester - East Didsbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Manchester (SCMN)

Map

Piccadilly Gardens Piccadilly Gardens - East Didsbury Parrs Wood

Piccadilly Gardens (Stop G) 06:14 then every 10 minutes until 19:44 19:54 20:04 20:14 20:24 then every 10 minutes until 23:54
Manchester Chinatown (Stop CU) 06:15 19:45 19:55 20:05 20:15 20:25 23:56
Manchester Major Street (Stop SL) 06:17 19:47 19:57 20:07 20:17 20:27 23:57
Manchester India House (Stop SY) 06:18 19:48 19:58 20:08 20:18 20:28 23:58
Manchester Oxford Road Station (Stop B) 06:19 19:49 19:59 20:09 20:19 20:29 00:00
Manchester, o/s Oxford House 06:21 19:51 20:01 20:11 20:21 20:31 00:01
Chorlton upon Medlock, o/s Aquatics Centre 06:22 19:52 20:02 20:12 20:22 20:32 00:03
Chorlton upon Medlock University Shopping Centre (Stop E) 06:24 19:54 20:04 20:14 20:24 20:34 00:04
Manchester Royal Infirmary (Stop F) 06:28 19:58 20:08 20:18 20:28 20:38 00:09
Manchester Royal Infirmary St Mary's (Stop D) 06:29 19:59 20:09 20:19 20:29 20:39 00:10
Rusholme Wilmslow Road (Stop H) 06:31 20:01 20:11 20:21 20:30 20:41 00:11
Rusholme Centre (Stop F) 06:33 20:03 20:12 20:22 20:31 20:42 00:12
Rusholme Wilmslow Road (Stop E) 06:33 20:03 20:12 20:22 20:32 20:42 00:13
Rusholme Platt Fields Park (Stop A) 06:35 20:05 20:14 20:24 20:33 20:44 00:14
Owens Park, opp Grangethorpe Road 06:36 20:06 20:15 20:25 20:34 20:45 00:15
Owens Park, nr Old Hall Lane 06:37 20:07 20:16 20:26 20:35 20:46 00:16
Owen's Park (Stop B) 06:38 20:08 20:17 20:27 20:36 20:47 00:17
Fallowfield Friendship Inn (Stop F) 06:39 20:09 20:18 20:28 20:37 20:48 00:18
Fallowfield, opp Granville Road 06:40 20:10 20:19 20:29 20:38 20:49 00:19
Fallowfield Mauldeth Road (Stop C) 06:41 20:11 20:20 20:30 20:39 20:50 00:20
Withington Library (Stop E) 06:42 20:12 20:21 20:31 20:40 20:51 00:21
Withington Street Paul's (Stop D) 06:43 20:13 20:22 20:32 20:41 20:52 00:22
The Christie (Stop F) 06:44 20:14 20:23 20:33 20:42 20:53 00:23
Withington, nr Ferndene Road 06:45 20:15 20:24 20:34 20:43 20:54 00:24
Withington, nr Old Broadway 06:46 20:16 20:25 20:35 20:44 20:55 00:25
Didsbury, adj Fog Lane 06:48 20:18 20:27 20:37 20:46 20:57 00:27
Didsbury, nr Belfield Road 06:49 20:19 20:28 20:38 20:47 20:58 00:28
Didsbury Library (Stop B) 06:50 20:20 20:29 20:39 20:48 20:59 00:29
Didsbury Village (Stop E) 06:50 20:20 20:29 20:39 20:48 20:59 00:29
Didsbury Wilmslow Road (Stop D) 06:50 20:20 20:29 20:39 20:48 20:59 00:29
Didsbury, opp Fletcher Moss 06:52 20:22 20:31 20:41 20:50 21:01 00:31
E Didsbury Didsbury Cricket Club (Stop N) 06:53 20:23 20:32 20:42 20:51 21:02 00:32
E Didsbury East Didsbury Station (Stop J) 06:54 20:24 20:33 20:43 20:52 21:03 00:33
E Didsbury Parrs Wood (Stop E3) 06:55 20:25 20:34 20:44 20:53 21:04 00:34

East Didsbury Parrs Wood - Piccadilly Gardens Piccadilly Gardens

E Didsbury Parrs Wood (Stop E3) 06:36 06:46 06:56 07:04 then every 10 minutes until 07:34 07:44 then every 10 minutes until 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:44 then every 10 minutes until 18:44 18:54 then every 10 minutes until 20:34 20:44 then every 10 minutes until 23:14 23:24 23:34 23:44 23:54
E Didsbury Didsbury Cricket Club (Stop M) 06:37 06:47 06:57 07:05 07:35 07:45 17:05 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:45 18:45 18:55 20:35 20:45 23:15 23:25 23:35 23:45 23:55
Didsbury, o/s Fletcher Moss 06:39 06:49 06:59 07:07 07:37 07:47 17:07 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:47 18:47 18:57 20:37 20:46 23:16 23:26 23:36 23:46 23:55
Didsbury, o/s Broomhurst Hall 06:40 06:50 07:00 07:08 07:38 07:48 17:08 17:18 17:28 17:38 17:48 18:48 18:58 20:38 20:47 23:17 23:27 23:36 23:46 23:56
Didsbury, opp Grange Lane 06:41 06:51 07:01 07:09 07:39 07:49 17:09 17:19 17:29 17:39 17:49 18:49 18:59 20:39 20:48 23:18 23:28 23:37 23:47 23:57
Didsbury Whitechapel Street (Stop C) 06:42 06:52 07:02 07:10 07:40 07:50 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:50 19:00 20:40 20:49 23:19 23:29 23:38 23:48 23:57
Didsbury Library (Stop A) 06:43 06:53 07:03 07:11 07:41 07:51 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:51 19:01 20:41 20:50 23:20 23:30 23:39 23:49 23:58
Didsbury, opp Belfield Road 06:43 06:53 07:03 07:11 07:41 07:51 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:51 19:01 20:41 20:50 23:20 23:30 23:39 23:49 23:58
Didsbury, nr Fog Lane 06:44 06:54 07:04 07:12 07:42 07:53 17:13 17:22 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:52 19:02 20:42 20:51 23:21 23:31 23:40 23:50 23:59
Withington, nr Mayville Drive 06:45 06:55 07:05 07:13 07:43 07:53 17:13 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:53 19:03 20:43 20:52 23:22 23:32 23:41 23:51 23:59
Withington, nr Oak Road 06:46 06:56 07:06 07:14 07:44 07:55 17:15 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:54 19:04 20:44 20:53 23:23 23:33 23:42 23:51 00:00
The Christie (Stop E) 06:47 06:57 07:07 07:15 07:45 07:56 17:16 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:55 19:05 20:45 20:54 23:24 23:34 23:43 23:52 00:01
Withington St Paul's (Stop C) 06:48 06:58 07:08 07:16 07:46 07:57 17:17 17:26 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:56 19:06 20:46 20:55 23:25 23:35 23:44 23:53 00:01
Withington Library (Stop B) 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:18 07:48 07:58 17:18 17:28 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:58 19:08 20:48 20:57 23:27 23:36 23:45 23:54 00:02
Fallowfield, nr Victoria Road 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:18 07:48 07:59 17:19 17:28 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:58 19:08 20:48 20:57 23:27 23:37 23:46 23:55 00:03
Fallowfield, nr Granville Road 06:52 07:02 07:12 07:20 07:50 08:00 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 19:00 19:10 20:50 20:59 23:29 23:38 23:47 23:56 00:03
Fallowfield Friendship Inn (Stop E) 06:52 07:02 07:12 07:20 07:50 08:01 17:21 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 19:00 19:10 20:50 20:59 23:29 23:38 23:47 23:56 00:04
Owens Park, nr Cawdor Road 06:54s 07:04s 07:14s 07:22s 07:52s 08:02s 17:22s 17:32s 17:42s 17:52s 18:02s 19:02s 19:12s 20:52s 21:01s 23:31s 23:40s 23:49s 23:57s 00:05s
Owens Park, nr Langley Road 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:22 07:52 08:03 17:23 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 19:02 19:12 20:52 21:01 23:31 23:40 23:49 23:58 00:05
Owens Park, nr Grangethorpe Road 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:23 07:53 08:04 17:24 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 19:03 19:13 20:53 21:02 23:32 23:41 23:50 23:59 00:06
Rusholme Platt Lane (Stop B) 06:57 07:07 07:17 07:25 07:55 08:06 17:26 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 19:05 19:15 20:55 21:04 23:34 23:43 23:52 00:00 00:07
Rusholme Centre (Stop G) 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:27 07:57 08:08 17:28 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:06 19:06 19:16 20:56 21:05 23:35 23:44 23:53 00:01 00:08
Rusholme Great Western Street (Stop K) 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:28 07:58 08:09 17:29 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:08 19:08 19:17 20:57 21:06 23:36 23:45 23:54 00:02 00:09
Manchester Royal Infirmary St Mary's (Stop C) 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:29 07:59 08:10 17:30 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:09 19:09 19:18 20:58 21:07 23:37 23:46 23:55 00:03 00:10
Manchester Royal Infirmary (Stop E) 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:32 08:02 08:13 17:33 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:11 19:11 19:20 21:00 21:09 23:39 23:48 23:57 00:05 00:12
Chorlton upon Medlock, at University 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:34 08:04 08:15 17:35 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:13 19:13 19:22 21:02 21:11 23:41 23:49 23:58 00:06 00:13
Chorlton upon Medlock University Shopping Centre (Stop D) 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:36 08:06 08:17 17:37 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:15 19:15 19:24 21:04 21:13 23:43 23:51 00:00 00:08 00:14
Chorlton upon Medlock, o/s All Saints 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:38 08:08 08:19 17:39 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:17 19:17 19:26 21:06 21:15 23:45 23:53 00:01 00:09 00:15
Manchester, nr Hulme Street 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:40 08:10 08:21 17:41 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:19 19:19 19:28 21:08 21:17 23:47 23:55 00:03 00:11 00:16
Manchester Portland Street (Stop SO) 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:43 08:13 08:24 17:44 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:22 19:22 19:31 21:11 21:20 23:50 23:57 00:05 00:13 00:18
Manchester Chinatown (Stop CK) 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:45 08:15 08:26 17:46 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:24 19:24 19:33 21:13 21:22 23:52 23:59 00:06 00:14 00:19
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop G) 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:47 08:17 08:28 17:48 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:26 19:26 19:35 21:15 21:24 23:54 00:01 00:08 00:16 00:21

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 26 July 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Manchester (SCMN)