bustimes.org

142 - Manchester - East Didsbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Manchester

Map

Manchester - East Didsbury

Piccadilly Gardens (Stop G) 00:24 then every 30 minutes until 03:24 06:14 then every 20 minutes until 18:54 19:14 then every 20 minutes until 23:54
Manchester Chinatown (Stop CU) 00:25 03:25 06:15 18:55 19:15 23:55
Manchester Major Street (Stop SL) 00:26 03:26 06:17 18:57 19:17 23:57
Manchester India House (Stop SY) 00:28 03:28 06:18 18:58 19:18 23:58
Manchester Oxford Road Station (Stop B) 06:19 18:59 19:19 23:59
Manchester, o/s Oxford House 00:30 03:30 06:21 19:01 19:21 00:01
Chorlton upon Medlock, o/s Aquatics Centre 00:31 03:31 06:22 19:02 19:22 00:02
Manchester Royal Infirmary (adj) 00:37 03:37
Chorlton upon Medlock University Shopping Centre (Stop E) 06:24 19:04 19:24 00:04
Manchester Royal Infirmary (Stop F) 06:28 19:08 19:28 00:08
Manchester Royal Infirmary St Mary's (Stop D) 00:38 03:38 06:29 19:09 19:29 00:09
Rusholme Wilmslow Road (Stop H) 00:39 03:39 06:30 19:10 19:30 00:10
Rusholme Centre (Stop F) 00:40 03:40 06:31 19:11 19:31 00:11
Rusholme Wilmslow Road (Stop E) 00:40 03:40 06:32 19:12 19:32 00:12
Owens Park, opp Grangethorpe Road 00:42 03:42 06:34 19:14 19:34 00:14
Owens Park, nr Old Hall Lane 00:44 03:44 06:35 19:15 19:35 00:15
Owen's Park (Stop B) 00:45 03:45 06:36 19:16 19:36 00:16
Fallowfield Friendship Inn (Stop F) 06:37 19:17 19:37 00:17
Fallowfield, opp Granville Road 00:47 03:47 06:38 19:18 19:38 00:18
Fallowfield Mauldeth Road (Stop C) 00:48 03:48 06:39 19:19 19:39 00:19
Withington Library (Stop E) 00:49 03:49 06:40 19:20 19:40 00:20
Withington St Paul's (Stop D) 00:50 03:50 06:41 19:21 19:41 00:21
The Christie (Stop F) 00:52 03:52 06:43 19:23 19:43 00:23
Withington, nr Ferndene Road 00:52 03:52 06:43 19:23 19:43 00:23
Withington, nr Old Broadway 00:52 03:52 06:44 19:24 19:44 00:24
Didsbury, adj Fog Lane 00:53 03:53 06:46 19:26 19:45 00:25
Didsbury, nr Belfield Road 00:54 03:54 06:46 19:26 19:46 00:26
Didsbury Library (Stop B) 00:54 03:54
Didsbury Village (Stop E) 00:54 03:54 06:48 19:28 19:47 00:27
Didsbury Wilmslow Road (Stop D) 00:55 03:55 06:48 19:28 19:48 00:28
Didsbury, o/s Methodist Church 00:55 03:55
Didsbury, opp Fletcher Moss 00:56 03:56 06:50 19:30 19:50 00:30
East Didsbury Didsbury Cricket Club (Stop N) 00:56 03:56 06:52 19:32 19:51 00:31
East Didsbury Station (Stop J) 00:57 03:57 06:52 19:32 19:51 00:31
East Didsbury Parrs Wood (Stop E3) 00:58 03:58 06:54 19:34 19:53 00:33

East Didsbury - Manchester

East Didsbury Parrs Wood (Stop E3) 00:31 then every 30 minutes until 03:01 06:44 then every 20 minutes until 17:24 17:44 then every 20 minutes until 18:44 19:04 then every 20 minutes until 20:24 20:44 then every 20 minutes until 23:04 23:24 23:44
East Didsbury Didsbury Cricket Club (Stop M) 00:32 03:02 06:45 17:25 17:45 18:45 19:05 20:25 20:45 23:05 23:25 23:45
Didsbury, o/s Fletcher Moss 00:33 03:03 06:47 17:27 17:47 18:47 19:07 20:27 20:46 23:06 23:26 23:46
Didsbury, o/s Beaver Road School 00:34 03:04 06:48 17:28 17:48 18:48 19:08 20:28 20:47 23:07 23:27 23:46
Didsbury, opp Grange Lane 00:34 03:04 06:49 17:29 17:49 18:49 19:09 20:29 20:48 23:08 23:28 23:47
Didsbury Whitechapel Street (Stop C) 00:35 03:05 06:50 17:30 17:50 18:50 19:10 20:30 20:49 23:09 23:29 23:48
Didsbury Library (Stop A) 00:36 03:06 06:51 17:31 17:51 18:51 19:11 20:31 20:50 23:10 23:30 23:49
Didsbury, opp Belfield Road 00:36 03:06 06:51 17:31 17:51 18:51 19:11 20:31 20:50 23:10 23:30 23:49
Didsbury, nr Fog Lane 00:37 03:07 06:52 17:32 17:52 18:52 19:12 20:32 20:51 23:11 23:31 23:50
Withington, nr Mayville Drive 00:38 03:08 06:53 17:33 17:53 18:53 19:13 20:33 20:52 23:12 23:32 23:51
Withington, nr Oak Road 00:38 03:08 06:54 17:34 17:54 18:54 19:14 20:34 20:53 23:13 23:33 23:51
The Christie (Stop E) 00:39 03:09 06:55 17:35 17:55 18:55 19:15 20:35 20:54 23:14 23:34 23:52
Withington St Paul's (Stop C) 00:40 03:10 06:56 17:36 17:56 18:56 19:16 20:36 20:55 23:15 23:35 23:53
Withington Library (Stop B) 00:41 03:11 06:58 17:38 17:58 18:58 19:18 20:38 20:57 23:17 23:36 23:54
Fallowfield, nr Victoria Road 00:42 03:12 06:58 17:38 17:58 18:58 19:18 20:38 20:57 23:17 23:37 23:55
Fallowfield, nr Granville Road 00:43 03:13 07:00 17:40 18:00 19:00 19:20 20:40 20:59 23:19 23:38 23:56
Fallowfield Friendship Inn (Stop E) 07:00 17:40 18:00 19:00 19:20 20:40 20:59 23:19 23:38 23:56
Owens Park, nr Cawdor Road 07:02s 17:42s 18:02s 19:02s 19:22s 20:42s 21:01s 23:21s 23:40s 23:57s
Owens Park, nr Langley Road 00:45 03:15 07:02 17:42 18:02 19:02 19:22 20:42 21:01 23:21 23:40 23:58
Owens Park, nr Grangethorpe Road 00:46 03:16 07:03 17:43 18:03 19:03 19:23 20:43 21:02 23:22 23:41 23:59
Rusholme Platt Lane (Stop B) 00:47 03:17 07:05 17:45 18:05 19:05 19:25 20:45 21:04 23:24 23:43 00:00
Rusholme Centre (Stop G) 00:48 03:18 07:07 17:47 18:06 19:06 19:26 20:46 21:05 23:25 23:44 00:01
Rusholme Great Western Street (Stop K) 00:49 03:19 07:08 17:48 18:08 19:08 19:27 20:47 21:06 23:26 23:45 00:02
Manchester Royal Infirmary St Mary's (Stop C) 00:50 03:20 07:09 17:49 18:09 19:09 19:28 20:48 21:07 23:27 23:46 00:03
Manchester Royal Infirmary (Stop E) 00:52 03:22 07:12 17:52 18:11 19:11 19:30 20:50 21:09 23:29 23:48 00:05
Chorlton upon Medlock, at University 00:53 03:23 07:14 17:54 18:13 19:13 19:32 20:52 21:11 23:31 23:49 00:06
Chorlton upon Medlock University Shopping Centre (Stop D) 07:16 17:56 18:15 19:15 19:34 20:54 21:13 23:33 23:51 00:08
Chorlton upon Medlock, o/s All Saints 00:57 03:27 07:18 17:58 18:17 19:17 19:36 20:56 21:15 23:35 23:53 00:09
Manchester, nr Hulme Street 00:59 03:29 07:20 18:00 18:19 19:19 19:38 20:58 21:17 23:37 23:55 00:11
Manchester Portland Street (Stop SO) 01:01 03:31 07:23 18:03 18:22 19:22 19:41 21:01 21:20 23:40 23:57 00:13
Manchester Chinatown (Stop CK) 01:03 03:33 07:25 18:05 18:24 19:24 19:43 21:03 21:22 23:42 23:59 00:14
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop G) 01:05 03:35 07:27 18:07 18:26 19:26 19:45 21:05 21:24 23:44 00:01 00:16

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 15 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Manchester