157 - Ashton in Makerfield - Rainford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

The Gerard Centre - Rainford Station

Ashton-in-Makerfield The Gerard Centre (Stop D) 09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:1617:0018:02
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton View (Stop B) 09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:1717:0118:03
Ashton-in-Makerfield, o/s Jubilee Park 09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:1717:0118:03
Ashton-in-Makerfield Cansfield Grove (cnr) 09:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:1817:0218:04
Bryn, nr Old Road 09:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:2017:0418:06
Bryn Rail Station (Stop A) 09:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:2017:0418:06
Bryn, nr Medway Close 09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:2117:0518:07
Bryn, opp Dryden Avenue 09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:2217:0618:08
Bryn Grange Road (S-bound) 09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:2217:0618:08
Bryn Grange Road (S-bound) 09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:2317:0718:09
Bryn Chantry Walk (E-bound) 09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:2317:0718:09
Bryn Meadowcroft (N-bound) 09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:2417:0818:10
Rose Hill, nr Meadowcroft 09:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:2517:0918:11
North Ashton, opp Our Lady Immaculate Church 09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:2617:1018:12
North Ashton, opp Brocstedes Avenue 09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:2617:1018:12
North Ashton, opp Brocstedes Road 09:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:2717:1118:13
Downall Green County Boundary (N-bound) 09:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:2717:1118:13
Downall Green Birch Grove (E-bound) 09:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:3017:1418:16
Garswood Ranmore Avenue (SW-bound) 09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:3117:1518:17
Garswood Forres Grove (SW-bound) 09:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:3217:1618:18
Garswood Station (Stop A) 08:0609:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:3317:1718:19
Garswood, nr Langholm Road 08:0709:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:3417:18
Seneley Green, opposite Smock Lane 08:0909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:3517:19
Billinge Road (nr) 08:1209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:3817:22
Lower Billinge Lane Farm (opp) 08:1409:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:3917:23
Chapel Brow, nr Windsor Road 08:1509:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:4017:24
Chapel Brow Pingot Road (NW-bound) 08:1609:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:4117:25
Billinge, adj School Brow 08:1609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:4217:26
Billinge Chapel End Picadilly (Adjacent) 08:1609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:4217:26
Billinge, adj Beulah Avenue 08:1709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:4317:27
Billinge, adj Roby Well Way Hail and Ride 09:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2717:27
Billinge, nr Braeside Crescent 08:1709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:4317:27
Crank, opp Back Lane 08:2109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:4717:31
Kings Moss (NW-bound) 08:2209:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:4917:33
Crank, adj Back Lane 08:2509:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:5217:36
Crank, opp Higher Lane 08:2609:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:5317:37
No.5 Crank Road (nr) 10:37
Rainford, adj Mill Lane 08:2809:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:5517:39
Crank, o/s Farifield Hospital 10:40
Crank, adj Old Railway 10:40
Windle, adj Sandy Lane 10:40
Windle, opp Ellison Cottages 10:40
Windle, opp Potters Farm 10:41
Windle, adj Rainford Road 10:41
Hill Top, adj Longwood Close 10:44
Hill Top St Helens Road (N-bound) 10:44
Hill Top Bottle And Glass (NW-bound) 10:44
Hill Top, adj St Helens Road 10:44
Rainford, opp Mill House Farm 08:2909:4010:4611:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:5617:40
Muncaster Dial House Wood (opp.) 08:2909:4010:4611:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:5617:40
Muncaster, opposite Rookery Drive 08:3009:4110:4811:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:5717:41
Rainford, opp Carter Avenue 16:58
Rainford Derby Drive (NW-bound) 08:3109:4210:4911:4212:4213:4214:4215:4217:42
Rainford, adj Thickwood Moss Lane 17:00
Rainford Festival Road (S-bound) 08:3209:4310:5011:4312:4313:4314:4315:4317:43
Rainford Holly Crescent (NW-bound) 08:3309:4410:5111:4412:4413:4414:4415:4417:44
Rainford Derby Drive (SE-bound) 08:3409:4410:5111:4412:4413:4414:4415:4417:44
Rainford Southerns Lane (SW-bound) 08:3509:4510:5211:4512:4513:4514:4515:4517:45
Rainford, opp Whalley Avenue 08:3709:4610:5311:4612:4613:4614:4615:4617:0217:46
Muncaster, adj Higher Lane 08:39
Rainford, adj The Avenue 09:4710:5411:4712:4713:4714:4715:4717:0217:47
Muncaster, opposite Cross Pit Lane 08:39
Rainford, opp Alfred Street 09:4710:5411:4712:4713:4714:4715:4717:0317:47
Muncaster Witton Way (Adjacent) 08:41
Rainford, adj Moss Brow 09:4810:5511:4812:4813:4814:4815:4817:0417:48
Muncaster Higher Lane (Near) 08:41
Muncaster Helen Bank Drive (Adjacent) 08:41
Rainford, adj Parklands 08:42
Rainford, adj Ormskirk Road 08:42
Rainford, adj Lords Fold 08:4209:4910:5611:4912:4913:4914:4915:4917:0517:49
Rainford, adj Dairy Farm Road 08:4209:4910:5611:4912:4913:4914:4915:4917:0517:49
Park Hill, outside The Wheatsheaf 08:4409:5110:5811:5112:5113:5114:5115:5117:0717:51
Park Hill, opposite Red Delph Lane 08:4409:5210:5911:5212:5213:5214:5215:5217:0817:52
Rainford Junction, adj News Lane 08:4609:5411:0111:5412:5413:5414:5415:5417:1017:54
Rainford Junction Rainford Station (Stop B) 08:4709:5511:0211:5512:5513:5514:5515:5517:1117:55

Rainford Station - The Gerard Centre

Rainford Junction Rainford Station (Stop B) 09:0710:0711:0711:5913:0714:0715:0716:0717:1118:07
Hydes Brow, adj Henderson Drive 09:0910:0911:0912:0113:0914:0915:0916:0917:1318:09
Hydes Brow, adj Reeds Brow 09:0910:0911:0912:0113:0914:0915:0916:0917:1318:09
Muncaster, opposite Witton Way 09:1010:1011:1012:0213:1014:1015:1016:1017:1418:10
Muncaster Drive (Outside) 09:1110:1111:1112:0313:1114:1115:1116:1117:1518:11
Muncaster, outside Rainford Primary 09:1110:1111:1112:0313:1114:1115:1116:1117:1518:11
Rainford, adj Leyland Road 09:1210:1211:1212:0413:1214:1215:1216:1217:1618:12
Rainford Southerns Lane (NE-bound) 09:1310:1311:1312:0513:1314:1315:1316:1317:1718:13
Rainford Derby Drive (SE-bound) 09:1310:1311:1312:0513:1314:1315:1316:1317:1718:13
Rainford Holly Crescent (SE-bound) 09:1410:1411:1412:0613:1414:1415:1416:1417:1818:14
Rainford Festival Road (N-bound) 09:1410:1411:1412:0613:1414:1415:1416:1417:1818:14
Rainford Derby Drive (SE-bound) 09:1410:1411:1412:0613:1414:1415:1416:1417:1818:14
Muncaster Rookery Drive (Adjacent) 09:1510:1511:1512:0713:1514:1515:1516:1517:1918:15
Muncaster, o/s Dial House Wood 09:1610:1611:1612:0813:1614:1615:1616:1617:2018:16
Rainford, o/s Mill House Farm 09:1710:1711:1712:0813:1714:1715:1716:1717:2118:17
Rainford, opp Sandwash Close 12:10
Rainford, opp Mill Lane 09:1810:1811:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:2218:18
Hill Top Bottle And Glass (SE-bound) 12:12
Moss Cottages Moss Lane (Near) 09:1910:1911:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:2318:19
Hill Top St Helens Road (S-bound) 12:13
Moss Cottages, opposite Red Cat Lane 09:2010:2011:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2418:20
Hill Top, opp Longwood Close 12:13
Windle, adj Rainford Road 12:15
Windle, o/s Potters Farm 12:16
Windle, o/s Ellison Cottages 12:16
Windle, opp Sandy Lane 12:16
Crank, opposite No. 85 12:18
Crank, opp Farifield Hospital 12:18
No. 4 Crank Road (nr) 12:19
Crank, opp Highfield Drive 12:20
Crank, adj Higher Lane 12:20
Crank, opp Back Lane 09:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2618:22
Kings Moss (NW-bound) 09:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2818:24
Billinge, nr Braeside Crescent 09:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3418:30
Billinge, opp Beulah Avenue 09:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3418:30
Billinge Chapel End, adj Fair View 09:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3518:31
Billinge, adj Gorsey Brow 09:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3518:31
Chapel Brow, nr Newton Road 09:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3618:32
Chapel Brow, opposite Main Street 09:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3618:32
Chapel Brow, opp Windsor Road 09:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3718:33
Lower Billinge Lane Farm (o/s) 09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:38
Garswood, nr Newton Road 09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:39
Simms Lane End, adj Garswood Road 09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:40
Garswood, adj Langholm Road 09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:43
Garswood Station (Stop B) 09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:44
Garswood Forres Grove (Adjacent) 09:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:45
Garswood, nr Ranmore Avenue 09:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:46
Downall Green, opp Fernlea Grove 09:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:46
Downall Green Leyland Green Road (E-bound) 09:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:49
Downall Green, opp Cemetery 09:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:50
North Ashton, nr Brocstedes Road 09:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:50
North Ashton, nr Booths Brow Road 09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:51
North Ashton, o/s Our Lady Immaculate Church 09:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:52
Rose Hill Meadowcroft (S-bound) 09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:53
Bryn Chantry Walk (E-bound) 09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:54
Bryn Grange Road (N-bound) 09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:54
Bryn Hazeldine Street (NE-bound) 09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:55
Bryn, opp Medway Close 09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:56
Bryn Rail Station (Stop B) 09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:57
Bryn, opp Old Road 09:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:58
Ashton-in-Makerfield, adj Cansfield Grove 09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:59
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Jubilee Park 09:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5618:00
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton View (Stop A) 09:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5618:00
Ashton-in-Makerfield The Gerard Centre (Stop E) 09:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5718:01

Timetable data from Stagecoach Merseyside, 12 April 2024

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachMCSL

Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app