bustimes.org

157 - Ashton - Rainford Junction

A bus service operated by Cumfybus

Map

Ashton - Rainford Junction

Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre (Stop D) 09:00 10:00 11:00 then hourly until 15:00 16:16 17:00 18:02
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre (Stop B) 09:00 10:00 11:00 15:00 16:16 17:00 18:02
Ashton-in-Makerfield, o/s Jubilee Park 09:01 10:01 11:01 15:01 16:17 17:01 18:03
Ashton-in-Makerfield Cansfield Grove 09:02 10:02 11:02 15:02 16:18 17:02 18:04
Bryn, nr Old Road 09:03 10:03 11:03 15:03 16:19 17:03 18:05
Bryn Station (Stop A) 09:04 10:04 11:04 15:04 16:20 17:04 18:06
Bryn Cross 09:05 10:05 11:05 15:05 16:21 17:05 18:07
Bryn, opp Dryden Avenue 09:05 10:05 11:05 15:05 16:21 17:05 18:07
Bryn Grange Road (S-bound) 09:06 10:06 11:06 15:06 16:22 17:06 18:08
Bryn Grange Road (N-bound) 09:07 10:07 11:07 15:07 16:23 17:07 18:09
Bryn Chantry Walk (W-bound) 09:07 10:07 11:07 15:07 16:23 17:07 18:09
Rose Hill, nr Meadowcroft 09:08 10:08 11:08 15:08 16:24 17:08 18:10
N Ashton, opp Primary School 09:09 10:09 11:09 15:09 16:25 17:09 18:11
N Ashton, nr Downall Green Road 09:10 10:10 11:10 15:10 16:26 17:10 18:12
N Ashton, opp Brocstedes Road 09:11 10:11 11:11 15:11 16:27 17:11 18:13
Downall Green Leyland Green Road (E-bound) 09:13 10:13 11:13 15:13 16:29 17:13 18:15
Downall Green Birch Grove (E-bound) 09:13 10:13 11:13 15:13 16:29 17:13 18:15
Garswood Ranmore Avenue (SW-bound) 09:15 10:15 11:15 15:15 16:31 17:15 18:17
Garswood Forres Grove (SW-bound) 09:16 10:16 11:16 15:16 16:32 17:16 18:18
Garswood Station (Stop A) 08:06 09:17 10:17 11:17 15:17 16:33 17:17 18:19
Garswood, nr Langholm Road 08:06 09:17 10:17 11:17 15:17 16:33 17:17
Billinge Road (nr) 08:12 09:21 10:21 11:21 15:21 16:37 17:21
Lower Billinge Lane Farm (opp) 08:13 09:22 10:22 11:22 15:22 16:38 17:22
Chapel Brow, nr Windsor Road 08:15 09:24 10:24 11:24 15:24 16:40 17:24
Chapel Brow Pingot Road (NW-bound) 08:15 09:25 10:25 11:25 15:25 16:41 17:25
Billinge, adj School Brow 08:16 09:25 10:25 11:25 15:25 16:41 17:25
Billinge Chapel End, adj Picadilly 08:16 09:25 10:25 11:25 15:25 16:41 17:25
Billinge, adj Beulah Avenue 08:17 09:26 10:26 11:26 15:26 16:42 17:26
Billinge, adj Roby Well Way Hail and Ride 08:17 09:26 10:26 11:26 15:26 16:42 17:26
Crank, opp Back Lane 08:20 09:31 10:31 11:31 15:31 16:47 17:31
Kings Moss (NW-bound) 08:22 09:33 10:33 11:33 15:33 16:49 17:33
Crank, adj Back Lane 08:24 09:35 10:35 11:35 15:35 16:51 17:35
Crank, opp Higher Lane 08:26 09:37 10:37 11:37 15:37 16:53 17:37
Rainford, adj Mill Lane 08:27 09:38 11:38 15:38 16:54 17:38
Crank, adj Highfield Drive 10:37
No.5 Crank Road (nr) 10:38
Crank, o/s Farifield Hospital 10:38
Crank, opp Grey House Farm 10:38
Windle, adj Sandy Lane 10:39
Windle, opp Ellison Cottages 10:39
Windle, opp Potters Farm 10:39
Windle, adj Rainford Road 10:40
Hill Top, adj Longwood Close 10:42
Hill Top Bottle And Glass (NW-bound) 10:43
Hill Top, adj St Helens Road 10:43
Rainford, opp Mill House Farm 08:28 09:39 10:46 11:39 15:39 16:55 17:39
Muncaster, opp Dial House Wood 08:29 09:40 10:46 11:40 15:40 16:56 17:40
Muncaster, opp Rookery Drive 08:30 09:41 10:47 11:41 15:41 16:57 17:41
Rainford Derby Drive (NW-bound) 08:31 09:42 10:48 11:42 15:42 16:58 17:42
Rainford Festival Road (S-bound) 08:32 09:42 10:48 11:42 15:42 16:58 17:42
Rainford Holly Crescent (NW-bound) 08:33 09:43 10:49 11:43 15:43 16:59 17:43
Rainford Derby Drive (SE-bound) 08:34 09:44 10:50 11:44 15:44 17:00 17:44
Rainford Southerns Lane (SW-bound) 08:34 09:44 10:50 11:44 15:44 17:00 17:44
Rainford, opp Whalley Avenue 08:37 09:46 10:52 11:46 15:46 17:02 17:46
Rainford, adj The Avenue 09:46 10:52 11:46 15:46 17:02 17:46
Rainford, opp Alfred Street 09:47 10:53 11:47 15:47 17:03 17:47
Muncaster, adj Higher Lane 08:38
Muncaster, opp Cross Pit Lane 08:39
Muncaster, adj Witton Way 08:41
Muncaster, adj Helen Bank Drive 08:41
Rainford, adj Parklands 08:41
Rainford, adj Ormskirk Road 08:41
Rainford, adj Moss Brow 09:47 10:53 11:47 15:47 17:03 17:47
Rainford, adj Lords Fold 08:42 09:49 10:55 11:49 15:49 17:05 17:49
Rainford, adj Dairy Farm Road 08:42 09:49 10:55 11:49 15:49 17:05 17:49
Park Hill, opp Red Delph Lane 08:44 09:52 10:58 11:52 15:52 17:08 17:52
Rainford Junction, nr Springfield 08:45 09:53 10:59 11:53 15:53 17:09 17:53
Rainford Junction, adj News Lane 08:45 09:53 10:59 11:53 15:53 17:09 17:53
Rainford Junction Rainford Station (Stop B) 08:47 09:55 11:01 11:55 15:55 17:11 17:55

Rainford Junction - Ashton

Rainford Junction Rainford Station (Stop B) 09:07 10:07 11:07 11:59 13:07 14:07 15:26 16:07 17:11 18:07
Hydes Brow, adj Henderson Drive 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:00 13:08 14:08 15:27 16:08 17:12 18:08
Hydes Brow, adj Reeds Brow 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:00 13:08 14:08 15:27 16:08 17:12 18:09
Muncaster, opp Witton Way 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:02 13:10 14:10 15:29 16:10 17:14 18:10
Muncaster Drive (o/s) 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:02 13:10 14:10 15:29 16:10 17:14 18:10
Muncaster, o/s Rainford Primary 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:03 13:11 14:11 15:30 16:11 17:15 18:11
Rainford, adj Leyland Road 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:04 13:12 14:12 15:31 16:12 17:16 18:12
Rainford Southerns Lane (NE-bound) 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:05 13:13 14:13 15:32 16:13 17:17 18:13
Rainford Derby Drive (SE-bound) 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:05 13:13 14:13 15:32 16:13 17:17 18:13
Rainford Holly Crescent (SE-bound) 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:05 13:13 14:13 15:32 16:13 17:17 18:13
Rainford Festival Road (N-bound) 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:05 13:13 14:13 15:32 16:13 17:17 18:13
Rainford Derby Drive (SE-bound) 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:06 13:14 14:14 15:33 16:14 17:18 18:14
Muncaster, adj Rookery Drive 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:07 13:15 14:15 15:34 16:15 17:19 18:15
Muncaster, o/s Dial House Wood 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:07 13:16 14:16 15:35 16:16 17:20 18:16
Rainford, o/s Mill House Farm 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:08 13:16 14:16 15:35 16:16 17:20 18:16
Rainford, opp Sandwash Close 12:10
Hill Top Bottle And Glass (SE-bound) 12:12
Hill Top, opp Longwood Close 12:13
Windle, adj Rainford Road 12:14
Windle, o/s Potters Farm 12:15
Windle, o/s Ellison Cottages 12:16
Windle, opp Sandy Lane 12:16
Crank, opp No. 85 12:17
Crank, opp Farifield Hospital 12:18
Rainford, opp Mill Lane 09:17 10:17 11:17 13:17 14:17 15:36 16:17 17:21 18:17
No. 4 Crank Road (nr) 12:18
Moss Cottages, nr Moss Lane 09:19 10:19 11:19 13:19 14:19 15:38 16:19 17:23 18:19
Crank, opp Highfield Drive 12:19
Moss Cottages, opp Red Cat Lane 09:20 10:20 11:20 13:20 14:20 15:39 16:20 17:24 18:20
Crank, adj Higher Lane 12:20
Crank, opp Back Lane 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:40 16:21 17:25 18:21
Kings Moss (NW-bound) 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:43 16:24 17:28 18:24
Billinge, nr Braeside Crescent 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:48 16:29 17:33 18:29
Billinge, opp Beulah Avenue 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:49 16:30 17:34 18:30
Billinge Chapel End, adj Fair View 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:50 16:31 17:35 18:30
Billinge, adj Gorsey Brow 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:50 16:31 17:35 18:31
Chapel Brow, nr Newton Road 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:51 16:32 17:36 18:32
Chapel Brow, adj Main Street 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:51 16:32 17:36 18:32
Chapel Brow, opp Windsor Road 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:52 16:33 17:37 18:33
Lower Billinge Lane Farm (o/s) 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:53 16:34 17:38
Garswood, nr Newton Road 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:54 16:35 17:39
Simms Lane End, adj Garswood Road 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:55 16:36 17:40
Garswood, adj Langholm Road 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:58 16:39 17:43
Garswood Station (Stop B) 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:59 16:40 17:44
Garswood, adj Forres Grove 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 16:00 16:41 17:45
Garswood, nr Ranmore Avenue 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 16:00 16:41 17:45
Downall Green, opp Fernlea Grove 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:01 16:42 17:46
Downall Green Birch Grove (E-bound) 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:02 16:43 17:47
Downall Green Leyland Green Road (E-bound) 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 16:03 16:44 17:48
N Ashton, nr Brocstedes Avenue 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:05 16:46 17:50
N Ashton, nr Booths Brow Road 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:05 16:46 17:50
N Ashton, nr Primary School 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:06 16:47 17:51
Rose Hill Meadowcroft (S-bound) 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:07 16:48 17:52
Bryn Grange Road (N-bound) 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:08 16:49 17:53
Bryn Cross (nr) 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:11 16:52 17:56
Bryn Station (Stop B) 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:11 16:52 17:56
Bryn, opp Old Road 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:12 16:53 17:57
Ashton-in-Makerfield, adj Cansfield Grove 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:14 16:55 17:59
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Jubilee Park 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:14 16:55 17:59
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre (Stop A) 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:16 16:57 18:01
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre (Stop E) 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:16 16:57 18:01

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cumfybus