bustimes.org

17 - MANCHESTER Shudehill Interchange - ROCHDALE Interchange

A service operated by Go North West

Incident

Police Incident - Rochdale Road, Manchester

From 24 June 2022

Due to a police incident on Rochdale Road, all Go North West bus services are experiencing delays.

17 and 18 services will divert via Moston Lane, Fourways Roundabout, Charlestown Road Rochdale Road in both directions.

Services are experiencing delays due to the knock on effect of drivers/buses being in stationary traffic for 90 mins+

Map

MANCHESTER Shudehill Interchange - ROCHDALE Interchange

Shudehill Interchange (Stand F) 04:45 then every 30 minutes until 06:15 06:35 06:50 then every 15 minutes until 08:35 08:47 08:59 09:11 09:23 09:35 09:47 09:59 10:11 10:23 then every 12 minutes until 16:23 16:35 16:47 16:59 17:11 17:23 17:35 17:47 18:00 18:15 then every 15 minutes until 19:00 19:15 19:30 then every 15 minutes until 21:00 21:15 21:30 21:45 22:02 then every 20 minutes until 23:42
Shudehill Mayes Street (Stop NM) 04:45 06:15 06:35 06:50 08:35 08:47 08:59 09:11 09:23 09:35 09:47 09:59 10:11 10:23 16:23 16:35 16:47 16:59 17:11 17:23 17:35 17:47 18:00 18:15 19:00 19:15 19:30 21:00 21:15 21:30 21:45 22:02 23:42
Newtown, nr Angel Street 04:46 06:16 06:36 06:51 08:36 08:48 09:00 09:12 09:24 09:36 09:48 10:00 10:12 10:24 16:24 16:36 16:48 17:00 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:01 18:16 19:01 19:16 19:31 21:01 21:16 21:31 21:46 22:03 23:43
Newtown, nr Gould Street 04:46 06:16 06:36 06:51 08:36 08:48 09:00 09:12 09:24 09:36 09:48 10:00 10:12 10:25 16:25 16:37 16:49 17:01 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:02 18:17 19:02 19:17 19:32 21:02 21:16 21:31 21:46 22:03 23:43
Newtown, nr Peary Street 04:47 06:17 06:37 06:52 08:37 08:49 09:01 09:13 09:25 09:37 09:49 10:01 10:13 10:25 16:25 16:37 16:49 17:02 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:03 18:18 19:03 19:18 19:32 21:02 21:17 21:32 21:47 22:04 23:44
Newtown, opp Livesey Street 04:48 06:18 06:38 06:53 08:38 08:50 09:02 09:14 09:26 09:38 09:50 10:02 10:14 10:26 16:26 16:38 16:50 17:02 17:14 17:26 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:18 19:03 19:18 19:33 21:03 21:18 21:33 21:48 22:05 23:45
Newtown, opp Osborne Street 04:48 06:18 06:38 06:53 08:38 08:50 09:02 09:14 09:26 09:38 09:50 10:02 10:15 10:27 16:27 16:39 16:51 17:04 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:05 18:19 19:04 19:19 19:34 21:04 21:19 21:34 21:49 22:05 23:45
Collyhurst Street (nr) 04:49 06:19 06:39 06:54 08:39 08:51 09:03 09:15 09:27 09:39 09:51 10:03 10:16 10:28 16:28 16:40 16:52 17:05 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:06 18:20 19:05 19:20 19:35 21:05 21:20 21:35 21:50 22:06 23:46
Collyhurst, opp Paget Street 04:50 06:20 06:40 06:55 08:40 08:52 09:04 09:16 09:28 09:40 09:52 10:04 10:17 10:29 16:29 16:41 16:53 17:06 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:07 18:22 19:07 19:22 19:36 21:06 21:21 21:36 21:51 22:07 23:47
Queens Park Queens Road (Stop C) 04:51 06:21 06:41 06:56 08:41 08:53 09:05 09:17 09:29 09:41 09:53 10:05 10:18 10:30 16:30 16:42 16:54 17:07 17:19 17:31 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:23 19:08 19:23 19:37 21:07 21:22 21:37 21:52 22:08 23:48
Queens Park, opp Lathbury Road 04:52 06:22 06:42 06:57 08:42 08:54 09:06 09:18 09:30 09:42 09:54 10:06 10:19 10:31 16:31 16:43 16:55 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:10 18:24 19:09 19:24 19:38 21:08 21:23 21:38 21:53 22:09 23:49
Harpurhey Road (nr) 04:53 06:23 06:43 06:58 08:43 08:55 09:07 09:19 09:31 09:43 09:55 10:07 10:19 10:32 16:32 16:44 16:56 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:25 19:10 19:25 19:39 21:09 21:23 21:38 21:53 22:10 23:50
Harpurhey, nr Pleasant Street 04:53 06:23 06:43 06:58 08:43 08:55 09:07 09:19 09:31 09:43 09:55 10:07 10:20 10:32 16:32 16:44 16:56 17:10 17:22 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:11 18:25 19:10 19:25 19:39 21:09 21:24 21:39 21:54 22:10 23:50
Harpurhey, opp Christ Church 04:54 06:24 06:44 06:59 08:44 08:56 09:08 09:20 09:32 09:44 09:56 10:08 10:21 10:33 16:33 16:45 16:57 17:11 17:23 17:35 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:26 19:11 19:26 19:40 21:10 21:25 21:40 21:55 22:11 23:51
Blackley Moston Lane (Stop A) 04:55 06:25 06:45 07:00 08:45 08:57 09:09 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:57 10:09 10:22 10:35 16:35 16:47 16:59 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:27 19:12 19:27 19:42 21:12 21:26 21:41 21:56 22:12 23:52
Blackley, nr Cumberland Road 04:56 06:26 06:46 07:01 08:46 08:58 09:10 09:22 09:34 09:46 09:58 10:10 10:23 10:36 16:36 16:48 17:00 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:28 19:13 19:28 19:43 21:13 21:27 21:42 21:57 22:13 23:53
Blackley, nr Old Road 04:56 06:26 06:46 07:01 08:46 08:58 09:10 09:22 09:34 09:46 09:58 10:10 10:23 10:36 16:36 16:48 17:00 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:29 19:14 19:29 19:43 21:13 21:27 21:42 21:57 22:13 23:53
Blackley, opp Charlestown Road 04:58 06:28 06:48 07:03 08:48 09:00 09:12 09:24 09:36 09:48 10:00 10:12 10:25 10:38 16:38 16:50 17:02 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:31 19:16 19:31 19:45 21:15 21:29 21:44 21:59 22:15 23:55
Blackley, nr Lion Brow 04:58 06:28 06:48 07:03 08:48 09:00 09:12 09:24 09:36 09:48 10:00 10:12 10:25 10:38 16:38 16:50 17:02 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:31 19:16 19:31 19:45 21:15 21:29 21:44 21:59 22:15 23:55
Blackley, opp Dam Head Medical Centre 04:59 06:29 06:49 07:04 08:49 09:01 09:13 09:25 09:37 09:49 10:01 10:13 10:26 10:39 16:39 16:51 17:03 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:32 19:17 19:32 19:46 21:16 21:30 21:45 22:00 22:16 23:56
Higher Blackley, nr Hilldale Avenue 05:00 06:30 06:50 07:05 08:50 09:02 09:14 09:26 09:38 09:50 10:02 10:14 10:27 10:40 16:40 16:52 17:04 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:33 19:18 19:33 19:47 21:17 21:31 21:46 22:01 22:17 23:57
Higher Blackley Victoria Avenue (Stop C) 05:01 06:31 06:51 07:06 08:51 09:03 09:15 09:27 09:39 09:51 10:03 10:15 10:28 10:41 16:41 16:53 17:05 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:34 19:19 19:34 19:48 21:18 21:32 21:47 22:02 22:18 23:58
Alkrington, opp Mossway 05:02 06:32 06:52 07:07 08:52 09:04 09:16 09:28 09:40 09:52 10:04 10:16 10:29 10:42 16:42 16:54 17:06 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:35 19:20 19:35 19:49 21:19 21:33 21:48 22:03 22:19 23:59
Alkrington, opp Moss Lane 05:02 06:32 06:52 07:07 08:52 09:04 09:16 09:28 09:40 09:52 10:04 10:16 10:30 10:43 16:43 16:55 17:07 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:36 19:21 19:35 19:49 21:19 21:33 21:48 22:03 22:19 23:59
Alkrington, nr Woodlands Way 05:03 06:33 06:53 07:08 08:53 09:05 09:17 09:29 09:41 09:53 10:05 10:17 10:31 10:44 16:44 16:56 17:08 17:22 17:34 17:46 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:37 19:22 19:36 19:50 21:20 21:34 21:49 22:04 22:20 00:00
Alkrington, opp Kingsway 05:04 06:34 06:54 07:09 08:54 09:06 09:18 09:30 09:42 09:54 10:06 10:18 10:32 10:45 16:45 16:57 17:09 17:23 17:35 17:47 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:38 19:23 19:37 19:51 21:21 21:35 21:50 22:05 22:21 00:01
Alkrington, opp Mount Road 05:05 06:35 06:55 07:10 08:55 09:07 09:19 09:31 09:43 09:55 10:07 10:19 10:33 10:46 16:46 16:58 17:10 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:39 19:24 19:38 19:52 21:22 21:36 21:51 22:06 22:22 00:02
Middleton, opp Mill Fold Road 05:05 06:35 06:55 07:10 08:55 09:07 09:19 09:31 09:43 09:55 10:07 10:19 10:33 10:46 16:46 16:58 17:10 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:39 19:24 19:38 19:52 21:22 21:36 21:51 22:06 22:22 00:02
Middleton Bus Station (Stand A) 05:07 06:37 06:57 07:12 08:57 09:09 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:57 10:09 10:21 10:35 10:48 16:48 17:00 17:12 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:41 19:26 19:40 19:54 21:24 21:38 21:53 22:08 22:24 00:04
05:09 06:39 07:00 07:14 08:59 09:11 09:23 09:35 09:48 10:00 10:14 10:26 10:38 10:51 16:51 17:03 17:15 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:44 19:29 19:42 19:56 21:26 21:40 21:55 22:10 22:26 00:06
Middleton, nr Long Street 05:10 06:40 07:01 07:15 09:00 09:12 09:24 09:36 09:49 10:01 10:15 10:27 10:39 10:52 16:52 17:04 17:16 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:45 19:30 19:43 19:57 21:27 21:41 21:56 22:11 22:27 00:07
Middleton, opp Cemetery Street 05:10 06:40 07:01 07:15 09:00 09:12 09:24 09:36 09:49 10:02 10:16 10:28 10:40 10:53 16:53 17:05 17:17 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:46 19:31 19:44 19:58 21:28 21:42 21:57 22:12 22:28 00:08
Middleton, opp New Lane 05:11 06:41 07:02 07:16 09:01 09:13 09:25 09:37 09:50 10:02 10:17 10:29 10:41 10:54 16:54 17:06 17:18 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:46 19:31 19:44 19:58 21:28 21:42 21:57 22:12 22:28 00:08
Hollins, nr Cleworth Road 05:11 06:41 07:02 07:16 09:01 09:13 09:25 09:37 09:50 10:03 10:17 10:29 10:41 10:54 16:54 17:06 17:18 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:47 19:32 19:45 19:59 21:29 21:43 21:58 22:13 22:29 00:09
Hollins Hollin Lane (Stop C) 05:12 06:42 07:03 07:17 09:02 09:14 09:26 09:38 09:51 10:03 10:18 10:30 10:42 10:55 16:55 17:07 17:19 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:47 19:32 19:45 19:59 21:29 21:43 21:58 22:13 22:29 00:09
Hollins, nr Nowell Road 05:12 06:42 07:03 07:17 09:02 09:14 09:26 09:38 09:51 10:04 10:18 10:31 10:43 10:56 16:56 17:07 17:19 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:48 19:33 19:46 20:00 21:30 21:44 21:59 22:14 22:30 00:10
Hollins, nr Waverley Road 05:13 06:43 07:04 07:18 09:03 09:15 09:27 09:39 09:52 10:04 10:19 10:31 10:43 10:56 16:56 17:08 17:20 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:48 19:33 19:46 20:00 21:30 21:44 21:59 22:14 22:30 00:10
Stanycliffe Lane (opp) 05:13 06:43 07:04 07:18 09:03 09:15 09:27 09:39 09:52 10:05 10:20 10:32 10:44 10:57 16:57 17:09 17:21 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:49 19:34 19:47 20:01 21:31 21:45 22:00 22:15 22:31 00:11
Stanycliffe, opp Cardinal Langley School 05:14 06:44 07:05 07:19 09:04 09:16 09:28 09:40 09:53 10:05 10:20 10:33 10:45 10:58 16:58 17:09 17:21 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:49 19:34 19:47 20:01 21:31 21:45 22:00 22:15 22:31 00:11
Hopwood Hall College (o/s) 05:14 06:44 07:05 07:19 09:04 09:16 09:28 09:40 09:53 10:06 10:21 10:33 10:45 10:58 16:58 17:10 17:22 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:50 19:35 19:48 20:02 21:32 21:46 22:01 22:16 22:32 00:12
Slattocks, o/s Golf Club 05:15 06:45 07:06 07:20 09:05 09:17 09:29 09:41 09:54 10:07 10:21 10:34 10:46 10:59 16:59 17:10 17:22 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:36 18:51 19:36 19:49 20:03 21:33 21:47 22:02 22:17 22:33 00:13
Slattocks, on Rochdale Road 05:16 06:46 07:07 07:21 09:06 09:18 09:30 09:42 09:55 10:08 10:22 10:35 10:47 11:00 17:00 17:11 17:23 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:52 19:37 19:50 20:04 21:34 21:48 22:03 22:18 22:34 00:14
Slattocks, opp Thornham Lane 05:16 06:46 07:07 07:21 09:06 09:18 09:30 09:42 09:55 10:08 10:23 10:36 10:48 11:01 17:01 17:12 17:24 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:52 19:37 19:50 20:04 21:34 21:48 22:03 22:18 22:34 00:14
Trub, opp Garden Centre 05:17 06:47 07:08 07:22 09:07 09:19 09:31 09:43 09:56 10:09 10:23 10:36 10:48 11:01 17:01 17:12 17:24 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:53 19:38 19:51 20:05 21:35 21:49 22:04 22:19 22:35 00:15
Trub, opp Chesham Avenue 05:18 06:48 07:09 07:23 09:08 09:20 09:32 09:44 09:57 10:10 10:25 10:38 10:50 11:03 17:03 17:14 17:26 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:39 18:54 19:39 19:52 20:06 21:36 21:50 22:05 22:20 22:36 00:16
Trub, opp Thornham New Road 05:18 06:48 07:09 07:23 09:08 09:20 09:32 09:44 09:57 10:10 10:25 10:38 10:50 11:03 17:03 17:14 17:26 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:39 18:54 19:39 19:52 20:06 21:36 21:50 22:05 22:20 22:36 00:16
Trub, adj M62 05:19 06:49 07:10 07:24 09:09 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:58 10:11 10:26 10:39 10:51 11:04 17:04 17:15 17:27 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:55 19:40 19:53 20:07 21:37 21:51 22:06 22:21 22:37 00:17
Castleton, opp Vicarage Road North 05:20 06:50 07:11 07:25 09:10 09:22 09:34 09:46 09:59 10:12 10:27 10:40 10:52 11:05 17:05 17:16 17:28 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:41 18:56 19:41 19:53 20:07 21:37 21:51 22:06 22:21 22:37 00:17
Castleton Post Office (Stop C) 05:20 06:50 07:11 07:25 09:10 09:22 09:34 09:46 10:00 10:13 10:28 10:41 10:53 11:06 17:06 17:17 17:29 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:29 18:41 18:56 19:41 19:54 20:08 21:38 21:52 22:07 22:22 22:38 00:18
Castleton Milne Street (Stop A) 05:21 06:51 07:12 07:26 09:11 09:23 09:35 09:47 10:01 10:14 10:29 10:42 10:54 11:07 17:07 17:18 17:30 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:30 18:42 18:57 19:42 19:55 20:09 21:39 21:53 22:08 22:23 22:39 00:19
Castleton Moor, nr Keswick St 05:22 06:52 07:13 07:27 09:12 09:24 09:36 09:48 10:01 10:14 10:29 10:42 10:54 11:07 17:07 17:18 17:30 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:43 18:58 19:43 19:55 20:09 21:39 21:53 22:08 22:23 22:39 00:19
Castleton Moor, nr Abbott Street 05:22 06:52 07:13 07:27 09:12 09:24 09:36 09:48 10:02 10:15 10:30 10:43 10:55 11:08 17:08 17:19 17:31 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:31 18:43 18:58 19:43 19:56 20:10 21:40 21:54 22:09 22:24 22:40 00:20
Sudden, opp Royal Toby Hotel 05:23 06:53 07:14 07:28 09:13 09:25 09:37 09:49 10:03 10:16 10:31 10:44 10:56 11:09 17:09 17:20 17:32 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:32 18:44 18:59 19:44 19:56 20:10 21:40 21:54 22:09 22:24 22:40 00:20
Sudden, o/s St Aidan's Church 05:24 06:54 07:15 07:29 09:14 09:26 09:38 09:50 10:04 10:17 10:32 10:45 10:57 11:10 17:10 17:21 17:33 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:33 18:45 19:00 19:45 19:57 20:11 21:41 21:55 22:10 22:25 22:41 00:21
Sudden Tesco (Stop C) 05:25 06:55 07:16 07:30 09:15 09:27 09:39 09:51 10:05 10:18 10:33 10:46 10:58 11:11 17:11 17:22 17:34 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:34 18:46 19:01 19:46 19:58 20:12 21:42 21:56 22:11 22:26 22:42 00:22
Sudden, nr Roch Valley Way 05:25 06:55 07:16 07:30 09:15 09:27 09:39 09:51 10:05 10:18 10:33 10:46 10:58 11:11 17:11 17:22 17:34 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:34 18:46 19:01 19:46 19:58 20:12 21:42 21:56 22:11 22:26 22:42 00:22
Stoneyfield, o/s Highfield Hospital 05:26 06:56 07:17 07:31 09:16 09:28 09:40 09:53 10:07 10:19 10:35 10:48 11:00 11:13 17:13 17:24 17:36 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:36 18:48 19:02 19:47 19:59 20:13 21:43 21:57 22:12 22:27 22:43 00:23
Rochdale, opp Castlemere Street 05:28 06:58 07:19 07:33 09:18 09:30 09:42 09:55 10:09 10:21 10:37 10:50 11:02 11:16 17:16 17:26 17:38 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:38 18:50 19:04 19:49 20:01 20:15 21:45 21:59 22:14 22:29 22:45 00:25
Rochdale, opp Milkstone Road 05:29 06:59 07:20 07:34 09:19 09:31 09:43 09:56 10:10 10:22 10:38 10:51 11:03 11:17 17:17 17:27 17:39 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:39 18:51 19:05 19:50 20:02 20:16 21:46 22:00 22:15 22:30 22:46 00:26
Rochdale, opp Milnrow Road 05:29 06:59 07:20 07:34 09:19 09:31 09:43 09:56 10:10 10:22 10:38 10:51 11:03 11:18 17:18 17:28 17:40 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:39 18:51 19:05 19:50 20:02 20:16 21:46 22:00 22:15 22:30 22:46 00:26
Rochdale Interchange (Arrivals) 05:31 07:01 07:22 07:36 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:58 10:12 10:24 10:40 10:53 11:05 11:20 17:20 17:30 17:42 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:41 18:53 19:07 19:52 20:04 20:18 21:48 22:02 22:17 22:32 22:48 00:28

ROCHDALE Interchange - MANCHESTER Shudehill Interchange

Rochdale Interchange (Stand K) 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 then every 15 minutes until 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:41 09:53 10:04 10:13 10:25 10:37 10:47 then every 12 minutes until 13:35 13:47 then every 12 minutes until 16:35 16:49 then every 12 minutes until 17:37 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:29 18:41 18:54 then every 15 minutes until 19:39 19:54 20:09 20:24 20:39 then every 15 minutes until 21:39 21:54 22:14 22:34 then every 20 minutes until 23:34
Rochdale, nr Milnrow Road 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:43 09:55 10:06 10:15 10:27 10:39 10:50 13:38 13:50 16:38 16:51 17:39 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:31 18:43 18:56 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:26 20:41 21:41 21:56 22:16 22:36 23:36
Rochdale, nr Milkstone Road 05:11 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:44 09:56 10:08 10:17 10:29 10:41 10:51 13:39 13:51 16:39 16:53 17:41 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:32 18:44 18:57 19:42 19:57 20:12 20:27 20:42 21:42 21:57 22:17 22:37 23:37
Rochdale, nr Manchester Road 05:12 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:45 09:57 10:09 10:18 10:30 10:42 10:52 13:40 13:52 16:40 16:54 17:42 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:33 18:45 18:58 19:43 19:58 20:13 20:28 20:43 21:43 21:58 22:18 22:38 23:38
Rochdale, nr Tweedale Street 05:13 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:46 09:58 10:10 10:19 10:31 10:43 10:54 13:42 13:54 16:42 16:55 17:43 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:35 18:47 19:00 19:45 19:59 20:14 20:29 20:45 21:45 21:59 22:19 22:40 23:40
Stoneyfield, opp Highfield Hospital 05:14 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:47 09:59 10:11 10:20 10:32 10:44 10:55 13:43 13:55 16:43 16:56 17:44 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:36 18:48 19:01 19:46 20:00 20:15 20:30 20:46 21:46 22:00 22:20 22:41 23:41
Sudden Tesco (Stop D) 05:16 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:49 10:01 10:14 10:23 10:35 10:47 10:58 13:46 13:58 16:46 16:59 17:47 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:38 18:50 19:03 19:48 20:02 20:17 20:32 20:48 21:48 22:02 22:22 22:43 23:43
Sudden St Aidan's Church (Stop B) 05:16 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:49 10:01 10:14 10:23 10:35 10:47 10:58 13:46 13:58 16:46 16:59 17:47 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:38 18:50 19:03 19:48 20:02 20:17 20:32 20:48 21:48 22:02 22:22 22:43 23:43
Sudden, o/s Royal Toby Hotel 05:17 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:50 10:02 10:15 10:24 10:36 10:48 10:59 13:47 13:59 16:47 17:00 17:48 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:39 18:51 19:04 19:49 20:03 20:18 20:33 20:49 21:49 22:03 22:23 22:44 23:44
Castleton Moor, opp Nixon Street 05:18 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:51 10:03 10:16 10:25 10:37 10:49 11:00 13:48 14:00 16:48 17:01 17:49 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:40 18:52 19:05 19:50 20:04 20:19 20:34 20:49 21:49 22:04 22:24 22:44 23:44
Castleton Moor, opp Keswick St 05:18 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 09:09 09:24 09:40 09:52 10:04 10:17 10:26 10:38 10:50 11:01 13:49 14:01 16:49 17:02 17:50 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:40 18:52 19:05 19:50 20:04 20:19 20:34 20:50 21:50 22:04 22:24 22:45 23:45
Castleton Milne Street (Stop B) 05:19 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 09:10 09:25 09:41 09:53 10:05 10:18 10:27 10:39 10:51 11:02 13:50 14:02 16:50 17:03 17:51 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:41 18:53 19:06 19:51 20:05 20:20 20:35 20:50 21:50 22:05 22:25 22:45 23:45
Castleton, nr Vicarage Road North 05:20 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 09:11 09:26 09:42 09:54 10:06 10:19 10:28 10:40 10:52 11:03 13:51 14:03 16:51 17:04 17:52 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:42 18:54 19:07 19:52 20:06 20:21 20:36 20:51 21:51 22:06 22:26 22:46 23:46
Trub, opp Mount Street 05:20 05:51 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 09:12 09:27 09:43 09:55 10:07 10:20 10:29 10:41 10:53 11:04 13:52 14:04 16:52 17:05 17:53 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:43 18:55 19:08 19:53 20:07 20:21 20:36 20:51 21:51 22:06 22:26 22:46 23:46
Trub, nr M62 05:21 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 09:12 09:27 09:43 09:55 10:07 10:20 10:29 10:41 10:53 11:04 13:52 14:04 16:52 17:05 17:53 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:43 18:55 19:08 19:53 20:07 20:22 20:37 20:52 21:52 22:07 22:27 22:47 23:47
Trub, nr Thornham New Road 05:21 05:52 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 09:13 09:28 09:44 09:56 10:08 10:21 10:30 10:42 10:54 11:05 13:53 14:05 16:53 17:06 17:54 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:44 18:56 19:09 19:54 20:08 20:22 20:37 20:52 21:52 22:07 22:27 22:47 23:47
Trub, nr Chesham Avenue 05:22 05:53 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 09:14 09:29 09:45 09:57 10:09 10:22 10:31 10:43 10:55 11:06 13:54 14:06 16:54 17:07 17:55 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:45 18:57 19:10 19:55 20:09 20:23 20:38 20:53 21:53 22:08 22:28 22:48 23:48
Trub, o/s Garden Centre 05:22 05:53 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 09:14 09:29 09:45 09:57 10:10 10:23 10:32 10:44 10:56 11:07 13:55 14:07 16:55 17:08 17:56 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:46 18:58 19:11 19:56 20:10 20:24 20:39 20:54 21:54 22:09 22:29 22:49 23:49
Slattocks, nr Thornham Lane 05:23 05:54 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 09:15 09:30 09:46 09:58 10:10 10:23 10:33 10:45 10:57 11:08 13:56 14:08 16:56 17:09 17:57 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:47 18:58 19:11 19:56 20:10 20:24 20:39 20:54 21:54 22:09 22:29 22:49 23:49
Slattocks, opp Golf Club 05:24 05:55 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 09:16 09:31 09:47 09:59 10:12 10:25 10:35 10:47 10:59 11:10 13:58 14:10 16:58 17:11 17:59 18:12 18:24 18:36 18:49 19:00 19:13 19:58 20:12 20:26 20:41 20:56 21:56 22:11 22:31 22:51 23:51
Hopwood Hall College (opp) 05:25 05:56 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 09:17 09:32 09:48 10:00 10:12 10:25 10:35 10:47 10:59 11:10 13:58 14:10 16:58 17:11 17:59 18:12 18:24 18:36 18:49 19:01 19:14 19:59 20:13 20:27 20:42 20:57 21:57 22:12 22:32 22:52 23:52
Stanycliffe, o/s Cardinal Langley School 05:25 05:56 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 09:17 09:32 09:48 10:00 10:13 10:26 10:36 10:48 11:00 11:11 13:59 14:11 16:59 17:12 18:00 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:50 19:02 19:15 20:00 20:14 20:28 20:43 20:58 21:58 22:13 22:33 22:53 23:53
Stanycliffe Lane (nr) 05:26 05:57 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 09:18 09:33 09:49 10:01 10:14 10:27 10:37 10:49 11:01 11:12 14:00 14:12 17:00 17:13 18:01 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:51 19:03 19:16 20:01 20:15 20:29 20:44 20:59 21:59 22:14 22:34 22:54 23:54
Hollins, opp Waverley Road 05:26 05:57 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 09:18 09:33 09:49 10:01 10:14 10:27 10:37 10:49 11:01 11:13 14:01 14:13 17:01 17:14 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:51 19:03 19:16 20:01 20:15 20:29 20:44 20:59 21:59 22:14 22:34 22:54 23:54
Hollins, o/s Black Bull Inn 05:27 05:58 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 09:19 09:34 09:50 10:02 10:15 10:28 10:38 10:50 11:02 11:14 14:02 14:14 17:02 17:15 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:39 18:52 19:04 19:17 20:02 20:16 20:30 20:45 21:00 22:00 22:15 22:35 22:55 23:55
Hollins Hollin Lane (Stop D) 05:28 05:59 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 09:20 09:35 09:51 10:03 10:15 10:28 10:39 10:51 11:03 11:15 14:03 14:15 17:03 17:16 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:53 19:04 19:17 20:02 20:16 20:30 20:45 21:00 22:00 22:15 22:35 22:55 23:55
Middleton, nr New Lane 05:28 05:59 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 09:20 09:35 09:51 10:03 10:16 10:29 10:40 10:52 11:04 11:16 14:04 14:16 17:04 17:17 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:41 18:54 19:05 19:18 20:03 20:17 20:31 20:46 21:01 22:01 22:16 22:36 22:56 23:56
Middleton, nr Cemetery Street 05:29 06:00 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 09:21 09:36 09:52 10:04 10:17 10:30 10:41 10:53 11:05 11:16 14:04 14:16 17:04 17:17 18:05 18:18 18:30 18:42 18:55 19:06 19:19 20:04 20:18 20:32 20:47 21:02 22:02 22:17 22:37 22:57 23:57
Middleton, opp Eastway 05:29 06:00 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 09:21 09:36 09:52 10:04 10:17 10:30 10:41 10:53 11:05 11:17 14:05 14:17 17:05 17:18 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:42 18:55 19:07 19:20 20:05 20:19 20:33 20:48 21:03 22:03 22:18 22:38 22:58 23:58
Middleton Bus Station (Stand N) 05:32 06:03 06:34 07:04 07:34 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 09:24 09:39 09:55 10:07 10:20 10:33 10:45 10:57 11:09 11:21 14:09 14:21 17:09 17:22 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:46 18:59 19:10 19:23 20:08 20:22 20:36 20:51 21:06 22:06 22:21 22:41 23:01 00:01
04:30 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:29 06:39 06:59 07:09 07:29 07:39 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:29 09:41 09:51 10:00 10:12 10:24 10:36 10:48 11:00 11:12 11:24 14:12 14:24 17:12 17:24 18:12 18:24 18:36 18:48 19:00 19:12 19:25 20:10 20:23 20:37 20:52 21:07 22:07 22:22 22:42 23:02 00:02
Middleton, nr Mill Fold Road 04:31 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:30 06:40 07:00 07:10 07:30 07:40 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:30 09:42 09:52 10:01 10:13 10:25 10:37 10:49 11:01 11:13 11:25 14:13 14:25 17:13 17:25 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:49 19:01 19:13 19:26 20:11 20:24 20:38 20:53 21:08 22:08 22:23 22:43 23:03 00:03
Alkrington, nr Mount Road 04:31 05:06 05:37 06:07 06:31 06:41 07:01 07:11 07:31 07:41 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:31 09:43 09:53 10:02 10:14 10:26 10:38 10:50 11:02 11:14 11:26 14:14 14:26 17:14 17:26 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:50 19:02 19:14 19:27 20:12 20:25 20:39 20:53 21:08 22:08 22:23 22:43 23:03 00:03
Alkrington, nr Kingsway 04:32 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:31 06:41 07:01 07:11 07:31 07:41 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:31 09:44 09:54 10:03 10:15 10:27 10:39 10:51 11:03 11:15 11:27 14:15 14:27 17:15 17:27 18:15 18:27 18:39 18:51 19:03 19:15 19:28 20:13 20:25 20:39 20:54 21:09 22:09 22:24 22:44 23:04 00:04
Alkrington, opp Woodlands Way 04:32 05:07 05:38 06:08 06:32 06:42 07:02 07:12 07:32 07:42 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:32 09:44 09:54 10:03 10:15 10:27 10:39 10:51 11:03 11:15 11:27 14:15 14:27 17:15 17:27 18:15 18:27 18:39 18:51 19:03 19:15 19:28 20:13 20:26 20:40 20:54 21:09 22:09 22:24 22:44 23:04 00:04
Alkrington, nr Mainway 04:33 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:32 06:42 07:02 07:12 07:32 07:42 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:32 09:45 09:55 10:04 10:16 10:28 10:40 10:52 11:04 11:16 11:28 14:16 14:28 17:16 17:28 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:52 19:04 19:16 19:29 20:14 20:26 20:40 20:55 21:10 22:10 22:25 22:45 23:05 00:05
Alkrington, nr Mossway 04:33 05:08 05:39 06:09 06:33 06:43 07:03 07:13 07:33 07:43 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:33 09:45 09:55 10:04 10:16 10:28 10:41 10:53 11:05 11:17 11:29 14:17 14:28 17:16 17:28 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:52 19:04 19:16 19:29 20:14 20:27 20:41 20:55 21:10 22:10 22:25 22:45 23:05 00:05
Higher Blackley Victoria Avenue (Stop D) 04:34 05:09 05:40 06:10 06:34 06:44 07:04 07:14 07:34 07:44 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:34 09:46 09:56 10:05 10:17 10:29 10:42 10:54 11:06 11:18 11:30 14:18 14:29 17:17 17:29 18:17 18:29 18:41 18:53 19:05 19:17 19:30 20:15 20:28 20:42 20:56 21:11 22:11 22:26 22:46 23:06 00:06
Higher Blackley, opp Hilldale Avenue 04:35 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:34 06:44 07:04 07:14 07:34 07:44 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:34 09:47 09:57 10:06 10:18 10:30 10:43 10:55 11:07 11:19 11:31 14:19 14:30 17:18 17:30 18:18 18:30 18:42 18:54 19:06 19:18 19:31 20:16 20:28 20:42 20:57 21:12 22:12 22:27 22:47 23:07 00:07
Blackley, o/s Dam Head Medical Centre 04:35 05:10 05:41 06:11 06:35 06:45 07:05 07:15 07:35 07:45 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:35 09:48 09:58 10:07 10:19 10:31 10:44 10:56 11:08 11:20 11:32 14:20 14:31 17:19 17:31 18:19 18:31 18:43 18:55 19:07 19:19 19:32 20:17 20:29 20:43 20:57 21:12 22:12 22:27 22:47 23:07 00:07
Blackley, opp Lion Brow 04:36 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:35 06:45 07:05 07:15 07:35 07:45 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:35 09:48 09:58 10:07 10:19 10:31 10:44 10:56 11:08 11:20 11:32 14:20 14:31 17:19 17:31 18:19 18:31 18:43 18:55 19:07 19:19 19:32 20:17 20:29 20:43 20:58 21:13 22:13 22:28 22:48 23:08 00:08
Blackley, nr Charlestown Road 04:37 05:12 05:43 06:13 06:37 06:47 07:07 07:17 07:37 07:47 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:37 09:50 10:00 10:09 10:21 10:33 10:46 10:58 11:10 11:22 11:34 14:22 14:33 17:21 17:33 18:21 18:33 18:45 18:57 19:09 19:21 19:34 20:19 20:31 20:45 20:59 21:14 22:14 22:29 22:49 23:09 00:09
Blackley, opp Old Road 04:37 05:12 05:43 06:13 06:37 06:47 07:07 07:17 07:37 07:47 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:37 09:50 10:00 10:09 10:21 10:33 10:46 10:58 11:10 11:22 11:34 14:22 14:33 17:21 17:33 18:21 18:33 18:45 18:57 19:09 19:21 19:34 20:19 20:31 20:45 20:59 21:14 22:14 22:29 22:49 23:09 00:09
Blackley, nr Parkmount Road 04:38 05:13 05:44 06:14 06:38 06:48 07:08 07:18 07:38 07:48 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:38 09:51 10:01 10:10 10:22 10:34 10:47 10:59 11:11 11:23 11:35 14:23 14:34 17:22 17:34 18:22 18:34 18:46 18:58 19:10 19:22 19:35 20:20 20:32 20:46 21:00 21:15 22:15 22:30 22:50 23:10 00:10
Harpurhey Moston Lane (Stop D) 04:39 05:14 05:45 06:15 06:39 06:49 07:09 07:19 07:39 07:49 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:39 09:52 10:02 10:11 10:23 10:35 10:48 11:00 11:12 11:24 11:36 14:24 14:35 17:23 17:35 18:23 18:35 18:47 18:59 19:11 19:23 19:36 20:21 20:33 20:47 21:01 21:16 22:16 22:31 22:51 23:11 00:11
Harpurhey, nr Oak Bank 04:39 05:14 05:45 06:15 06:39 06:49 07:09 07:19 07:39 07:49 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:55 09:40 09:53 10:03 10:12 10:24 10:36 10:49 11:01 11:13 11:25 11:37 14:25 14:36 17:24 17:36 18:24 18:36 18:48 19:00 19:12 19:23 19:36 20:21 20:33 20:47 21:01 21:16 22:16 22:31 22:51 23:11 00:11
Harpurhey Road (nr) 04:40 05:15 05:46 06:16 06:40 06:50 07:10 07:20 07:40 07:50 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:40 09:53 10:03 10:12 10:24 10:36 10:49 11:01 11:13 11:25 11:38 14:26 14:37 17:25 17:36 18:24 18:36 18:48 19:00 19:12 19:24 19:37 20:22 20:34 20:48 21:02 21:17 22:17 22:32 22:52 23:12 00:12
Queens Park, o/s Harpurhey Post Office 04:40 05:15 05:47 06:17 06:41 06:51 07:11 07:21 07:41 07:51 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:41 09:54 10:04 10:13 10:25 10:37 10:50 11:02 11:14 11:26 11:39 14:27 14:38 17:26 17:37 18:25 18:37 18:49 19:01 19:13 19:25 19:38 20:23 20:35 20:49 21:03 21:18 22:18 22:33 22:53 23:13 00:13
Queens Park (opp) 04:41 05:16 05:47 06:17 06:41 06:51 07:11 07:21 07:41 07:51 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:57 09:42 09:55 10:05 10:14 10:26 10:38 10:51 11:03 11:15 11:27 11:39 14:27 14:38 17:26 17:38 18:26 18:38 18:50 19:02 19:14 19:25 19:38 20:23 20:35 20:49 21:03 21:18 22:18 22:33 22:53 23:13 00:13
Collyhurst Queens Road (Stop F) 04:42 05:17 05:48 06:18 06:42 06:52 07:12 07:22 07:42 07:52 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:58 09:43 09:56 10:06 10:15 10:27 10:39 10:52 11:04 11:16 11:28 11:41 14:29 14:40 17:28 17:39 18:27 18:39 18:51 19:03 19:15 19:26 19:39 20:24 20:36 20:50 21:04 21:19 22:19 22:34 22:54 23:14 00:14
Collyhurst, nr Eggington Street 04:42 05:17 05:49 06:19 06:43 06:53 07:13 07:23 07:43 07:53 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:43 09:56 10:07 10:16 10:28 10:40 10:53 11:05 11:17 11:29 11:42 14:30 14:41 17:29 17:40 18:28 18:40 18:52 19:04 19:16 19:27 19:40 20:25 20:37 20:51 21:05 21:20 22:20 22:35 22:55 23:15 00:15
Collyhurst, nr Whitley Road 04:43 05:18 05:50 06:20 06:44 06:54 07:14 07:24 07:44 07:54 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:00 09:45 09:58 10:08 10:17 10:29 10:41 10:54 11:06 11:18 11:30 11:43 14:31 14:42 17:30 17:41 18:29 18:41 18:53 19:05 19:17 19:28 19:41 20:26 20:38 20:52 21:06 21:21 22:21 22:36 22:56 23:16 00:16
Newtown, nr Osborne Street 04:44 05:19 05:50 06:20 06:44 06:54 07:14 07:24 07:44 07:54 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:00 09:45 09:58 10:09 10:18 10:30 10:42 10:55 11:07 11:19 11:31 11:44 14:32 14:43 17:31 17:42 18:30 18:42 18:54 19:06 19:18 19:28 19:41 20:26 20:38 20:52 21:06 21:21 22:21 22:36 22:56 23:16 00:16
Newtown, nr Livesey Street 04:45 05:20 05:51 06:21 06:45 06:55 07:15 07:25 07:45 07:55 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:01 09:46 09:59 10:10 10:19 10:31 10:43 10:56 11:08 11:20 11:32 11:45 14:33 14:44 17:32 17:43 18:31 18:43 18:55 19:07 19:19 19:29 19:42 20:27 20:39 20:53 21:07 21:22 22:22 22:37 22:57 23:17 00:17
Newtown, nr Moorhead Street 04:45 05:20 05:52 06:22 06:46 06:56 07:16 07:26 07:46 07:56 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:02 09:47 10:00 10:10 10:19 10:31 10:43 10:56 11:08 11:20 11:32 11:45 14:33 14:44 17:32 17:43 18:31 18:43 18:55 19:07 19:19 19:30 19:43 20:28 20:40 20:54 21:08 21:23 22:23 22:38 22:58 23:18 00:18
Newtown, nr Thompson Street 04:46 05:21 05:52 06:22 06:46 06:56 07:16 07:26 07:46 07:56 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:02 09:47 10:00 10:11 10:20 10:32 10:44 10:57 11:09 11:21 11:33 11:46 14:34 14:45 17:33 17:44 18:32 18:44 18:56 19:08 19:20 19:30 19:43 20:28 20:40 20:54 21:08 21:23 22:23 22:38 22:58 23:18 00:18
Shudehill Interchange (Stand A) 04:47 05:22 05:54 06:24 06:48 06:58 07:18 07:28 07:48 07:58 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:04 09:49 10:02 10:13 10:22 10:34 10:46 10:59 11:11 11:23 11:35 11:48 14:36 14:47 17:35 17:46 18:34 18:46 18:58 19:10 19:22 19:32 19:45 20:30 20:42 20:56 21:10 21:25 22:25 22:40 23:00 23:20 00:20

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service, 25 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

Go North West